Traralgon Race Results

Monday 10th of September 2018
R1 ECOMIST GIPPSLAND (315m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.89
1
1
T: Terri-maree Morris
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

4.93

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$8.70

Mgn

6.06

Time

18.78

Split

5.05

In Run

M/42

Wgt

34.6kg
3
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

18.90

Split

4.93

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Margaret Salvatore
$7.40

Mgn

8.64

Time

18.96

Split

4.89

In Run

M/13

Wgt

24.6kg
5
5
T: Kerry Minne
$35.10

Mgn

9.54

Time

19.02

Split

5.09

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.3kg
6
9
T: Andrew Wood
$21.30

Mgn

12.54

Time

19.23

Split

5.16

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.4kg
7
7
T: Darren Langley
$6.40

Mgn

12.71

Time

19.24

Split

5.19

In Run

M/87

Wgt

24.7kg
8
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

19.25

Split

5.16

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY (395m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.89, 9.18
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

4.89

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Beverley Proctor
$2.80

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.34

Split

5.23

In Run

S/532

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Martin Tocknell
$6.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.60

Split

5.08

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.6kg
4
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$41.90

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.93

Split

5.26

In Run

S/654

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Donald Rhodes
$18.40

Mgn

12.29

Time

24.00

Split

5.17

In Run

M/345

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Bryce Templeton
$20.00

Mgn

15.71

Time

24.24

Split

5.22

In Run

M/477

Wgt

24.2kg
7
2
T: Alexander Cooper
$46.70

Mgn

16.04

Time

24.26

Split

5.28

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
10
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00
R3 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK (525m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 5.03, 12.36, 16.82
1
3
T: Brendan Moles
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.65

Split

5.08

In Run

Q/4111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$1.40

Mgn

0.43

Time

31.68

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/1333

Wgt

34.3kg
3
9
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$4.80

Mgn

0.96

Time

31.72

Split

5.22

In Run

M/5222

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: David Graham
$7.90

Mgn

3.43

Time

31.89

Split

5.07

In Run

M/2444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Martyn Empson
$25.30

Mgn

18.76

Time

32.97

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 HALEY CONCRETING (395m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.86, 9.14
1
7
T: Shane Jack
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.34

Split

5.04

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Sharon Neocleous
$11.80

Mgn

0.26

Time

23.36

Split

4.86

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: Robert Conway
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.37

Split

5.18

In Run

S/633

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Gaetano Rossin
$3.70

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.56

Split

5.07

In Run

M/354

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Lisa Davis
$2.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.74

Split

5.15

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.8kg
6
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$30.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.85

Split

5.19

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.9kg
7
1
T: Todd Chatwin
$10.10

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.87

Split

5.08

In Run

M/447

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$16.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.25

Split

5.27

In Run

S/888

Wgt

30.2kg
R5 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS (395m)
Place
Grade 6 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.91, 9.13
1
3
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

4.91

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Robert Conway
$4.70

Mgn

0.90

Time

23.26

Split

4.98

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$6.90

Mgn

2.56

Time

23.38

Split

5.05

In Run

S/333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
9
T: John Jarkis
$9.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.46

Split

5.06

In Run

S/644

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.90

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.55

Split

5.17

In Run

S/775

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$11.10

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.76

Split

5.06

In Run

S/566

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Shane Jack
$4.10

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.81

Split

5.06

In Run

M/457

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$45.60

Mgn

11.34

Time

24.00

Split

5.18

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING No.1 (395m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.94, 9.23
1
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

5.01

In Run

S/311

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Ronald Winter
$9.90

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.33

Split

5.13

In Run

S/852

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Martyn Empson
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.35

Split

4.94

In Run

M/123

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: John Van-konynenburg
$4.30

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.52

Split

4.94

In Run

M/234

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Mark Busuttil
$8.60

Mgn

5.84

Time

23.59

Split

5.02

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Phillip Pollutro
$16.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.61

Split

5.07

In Run

M/576

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$5.60

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.82

Split

5.08

In Run

M/767

Wgt

28.2kg
8
6
T: William McMahon
$9.20

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.88

Split

5.07

In Run

M/68

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON No.2 (395m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.86, 9.23
1
1
T: William McMahon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

4.93

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$18.80

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.26

Split

5.07

In Run

M/843

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$21.10

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.39

Split

4.86

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

23.9kg
4
2
T: William McMahon
$7.20

Mgn

6.29

Time

23.44

Split

4.95

In Run

M/334

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$23.00

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.49

Split

4.97

In Run

M/465

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$6.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.55

Split

5.07

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.9kg
7
6
T: Terry Proctor
$4.30

Mgn

8.87

Time

23.62

Split

4.97

In Run

M/557

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: David Graham
$10.20

Mgn

13.77

Time

23.96

Split

5.06

In Run

M/688

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 1300 SPOLLYS (1+ WIN) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.92, 12.28, 16.41
1
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.04

In Run

M/4332

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Peter Borradale
$4.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.25

Split

4.96

In Run

S/2223

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$2.50

Mgn

1.11

Time

31.26

Split

4.92

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Peter Borradale
$13.90

Mgn

2.97

Time

31.39

Split

5.34

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.90

Mgn

4.61

Time

31.51

Split

5.10

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: Lyn Smith
$6.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

31.60

Split

5.06

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Peter Elston
$37.10

Mgn

6.86

Time

31.66

Split

4.97

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$24.40

Mgn

12.47

Time

32.06

Split

5.13

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

25.6kg
R9 PANTERA NERA @ STUD (1-2 WINS) No.1 (315m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.75
1
4
T: Margaret Salvatore
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

4.75

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
6
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$10.40

Mgn

3.76

Time

18.62

Split

4.82

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: David Graham
$7.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

18.71

Split

4.89

In Run

S/32

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: James Absalom
$3.20

Mgn

6.53

Time

18.81

Split

4.96

In Run

S/74

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Wendy Fasoli
$5.70

Mgn

6.71

Time

18.82

Split

4.89

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$21.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.93

Split

4.95

In Run

S/56

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Allan Ferguson
$13.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.98

Split

5.04

In Run

S/87

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$43.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

19.12

Split

4.95

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.1kg
R10 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS) No.2 (315m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.86
1
3
T: Aaron Farley
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

5.00

In Run

S/41

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

18.85

Split

5.12

In Run

M/53

Wgt

24.1kg
3
7
T: Brian Alford
$6.80

Mgn

3.31

Time

18.85

Split

4.86

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Andrew Wood
$5.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

18.97

Split

5.14

In Run

S/74

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$8.40

Mgn

6.69

Time

19.09

Split

4.88

In Run

M/25

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$33.00

Mgn

8.23

Time

19.19

Split

5.14

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Brendan Moles
$22.10

Mgn

9.07

Time

19.25

Split

5.00

In Run

M/37

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: David Graham
$9.10

Mgn

13.71

Time

19.58

Split

5.16

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES No.1 (315m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.83
1
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.74

Split

4.99

In Run

S/72

Wgt

33.4kg
2
9
T: Arend Gringhuis
$17.40

Mgn

0.23

Time

18.75

Split

4.93

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Palmer
$1.40

Mgn

1.67

Time

18.86

Split

4.98

In Run

S/64

Wgt

31.0kg
3
10
T: Crystal Busuttil
$24.90

Mgn

1.67

Time

18.86

Split

4.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.1kg
5
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$38.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

19.03

Split

5.04

In Run

S/85

Wgt

31.9kg
6
1
T: Maria Musselwhite
$10.40

Mgn

4.13

Time

19.03

Split

4.92

In Run

S/36

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Gregory Graham
$10.60

Mgn

4.54

Time

19.06

Split

4.95

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Robert Conway
$31.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

19.14

Split

4.92

In Run

M/27

Wgt

28.1kg
R12 DISHLICKER COATS No.2 (315m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.83
1
7
T: William McMahon
$21.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.40

Split

4.95

In Run

M/61

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$5.20

Mgn

3.47

Time

18.64

Split

4.83

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.2kg
3
10
T: Damien Belsham
$17.60

Mgn

4.63

Time

18.72

Split

4.94

In Run

M/53

Wgt

25.4kg
4
9
T: Brendan Moles
$5.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

18.91

Split

4.94

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Gregory Graham
$8.70

Mgn

9.59

Time

19.07

Split

4.94

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Aaron Farley
$2.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

19.09

Split

4.96

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$24.50

Mgn

11.19

Time

19.18

Split

4.94

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: Paul Spiteri
$11.80

Mgn

11.94

Time

19.23

Split

5.17

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 ECOMIST GIPPSLAND 315m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEZZALENKO (1) Terri-maree Morris 18.35 0.00 4.93 M/21 34.7kg College Causeway Elite Fairy

$1.70

2 3 DREAMLINER (3) Phillip Pollutro 18.78 6.06 5.05 M/42 34.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$8.70

3 2 GOT SOME ZIP (2) Sharlene Whitford 18.90 7.83 4.93 M/34 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki

$36.60

4 4 ROSTA POWER (4) Margaret Salvatore 18.96 8.64 4.89 M/13 24.6kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$7.40

5 5 KISSEM (5) Kerry Minne 19.02 9.54 5.09 M/55 26.3kg Dyna Double One Flaming Athena

$35.10

6 9 MACLEOD (6) Andrew Wood 19.23 12.54 5.16 M/66 29.4kg Barcia Bale Talavera

$21.30

7 7 LEXI CRISTALLE (7) Darren Langley 19.24 12.71 5.19 M/87 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Cristalle

$6.40

8 8 FABREDUST (8) Sharlene Whitford 19.25 12.76 5.16 M/78 25.2kg Fabregas Tulare Dust

$10.00

Race 2 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY 395m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.89, 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON JYNX (1) Jess Fothergill 23.14 0.00 4.89 M/111 26.7kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$1.90

2 6 ST. LEO (6) Beverley Proctor 23.34 2.87 5.23 S/532 32.3kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi

$2.80

3 8 WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE (8) Martin Tocknell 23.60 6.60 5.08 M/223 25.6kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$6.10

4 9 LIL' MISS WILLOW (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.93 11.25 5.26 S/654 28.0kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$41.90

5 5 DING DONG (5) Donald Rhodes 24.00 12.29 5.17 M/345 27.4kg Where's Pedro How Goods That

$18.40

6 7 TEMPS ITCH (7) Bryce Templeton 24.24 15.71 5.22 M/477 24.2kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$20.00

7 2 ACER (2) Alexander Cooper 24.26 16.04 5.28 M/766 32.7kg Nolen Izabella's Gift

$46.70

SCR 10 RED OCTANE (3) Aaron Farley
Race 3 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK 525m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 5.03, 12.36, 16.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRACKERJACK MAN (3) Brendan Moles 31.65 0.00 5.08 Q/4111 31.8kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$9.40

2 6 TYCORAN GOLD (6) Robert Neocleous 31.68 0.43 5.03 Q/1333 34.3kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna

$1.40

3 9 FOR YOU HONEY (2) Kaylah Thorburn 31.72 0.96 5.22 M/5222 29.9kg Magic Sprite Paige Express

$4.80

4 4 WOK DJAY (4) David Graham 31.89 3.43 5.07 M/2444 34.7kg Djays Octane Octatron

$7.90

5 8 IT'S FRESH (8) Martyn Empson 32.97 18.76 5.07 M/3555 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Diamond Cluster

$25.30

Race 4 HALEY CONCRETING 395m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.86, 9.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCKY GYPSY (7) Shane Jack 23.34 0.00 5.04 M/222 26.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$16.40

2 6 SHARON'S GOLD (6) Sharon Neocleous 23.36 0.26 4.86 M/111 27.1kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond

$11.80

3 8 MODERN JAGGER (8) Robert Conway 23.37 0.50 5.18 S/633 30.6kg Jagger Swagger Sure Cheap

$6.50

4 4 PERFECT EMPIRE (4) Gaetano Rossin 23.56 3.19 5.07 M/354 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison

$3.70

5 5 PILOT PETE (5) Lisa Davis 23.74 5.70 5.15 M/565 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$2.40

6 3 NOSTALGIA (3) Jess Fothergill 23.85 7.26 5.19 M/776 33.9kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$30.40

7 1 JETYRA BUCKSKIN (1) Todd Chatwin 23.87 7.64 5.08 M/447 25.7kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle

$10.10

8 2 BELA NATALI (2) Sharlene Whitford 24.25 13.00 5.27 S/888 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura

$16.40

Race 5 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS 395m Grade 6 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.91, 9.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAGIC TRAP (3) Tony Salpigtidis 23.20 0.00 4.91 M/111 30.7kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$3.20

2 2 GALLOPING BLUBOY (2) Robert Conway 23.26 0.90 4.98 M/222 33.1kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$4.70

3 1 EL TIGERA (1) Gary Mcmillan 23.38 2.56 5.05 S/333 31.2kg Stagger True Crystal

$6.90

4 9 GO GO PIPSQUEAK (7) John Jarkis 23.46 3.75 5.06 S/644 26.3kg Fabregas How Goods That

$9.40

5 4 BALLISTIC GEM (4) Jess Fothergill 23.55 4.97 5.17 S/775 29.6kg Spring Gun Miss Muza

$18.90

6 8 LITTLE FRECK (8) William McMahon 23.76 7.91 5.06 S/566 26.8kg Barcia Bale Dr. Sparky

$11.10

7 6 TUIAKI DORA (6) Shane Jack 23.81 8.64 5.06 M/457 25.9kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$4.10

8 5 VILLY MAC PIZAZZ (5) Sharlene Whitford 24.00 11.34 5.18 M/888 34.5kg Banjo Boy Night Dream

$45.60

Race 6 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING No.1 395m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.94, 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 APILA CASH (3) Ray Cunneen 23.18 0.00 5.01 S/311 33.8kg Stagger Drainer

$7.80

2 8 DR. LUVDISC (8) Ronald Winter 23.33 2.20 5.13 S/852 32.3kg Take The Kitty Dr. Chee Chee

$9.90

3 1 LEKTRA DAMAGE (1) Martyn Empson 23.35 2.50 4.94 M/123 30.1kg Fear Zafonic Dohtmann

$4.00

4 7 ORANGE BLOSSOM (7) John Van-konynenburg 23.52 4.87 4.94 M/234 26.9kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer

$4.30

5 2 ELSWYK MAX (2) Mark Busuttil 23.59 5.84 5.02 M/445 32.7kg Glen Gallon Elswyk Lass

$8.60

6 5 MANDELA SUN (5) Phillip Pollutro 23.61 6.10 5.07 M/576 33.8kg Barcia Bale Daintree Silk

$16.00

7 4 EBB (4) William McMahon 23.82 9.14 5.08 M/767 28.2kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle

$5.60

8 6 DR. TORETTO (6) William McMahon 23.88 9.96 5.07 M/68 32.1kg Elite Blue Size Duchess Of Yap

$9.20

Race 7 BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON No.2 395m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.86, 9.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. CADENZA (1) William McMahon 23.00 0.00 4.93 M/211 30.8kg Djays Octane Blue Duck Rose

$2.40

2 7 DR. KESTREL (7) William McMahon 23.26 3.71 5.07 M/843 29.7kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta

$18.80

3 4 DESTRUCTO RAT (4) Raymond Floyd 23.39 5.53 4.86 Q/122 23.9kg Kinloch Brae Chloe Keats

$21.10

4 2 DR. ANNIE (2) William McMahon 23.44 6.29 4.95 M/334 26.3kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin

$7.20

5 3 SURGICAL WALLY (3) Gary Mcmillan 23.49 6.97 4.97 M/465 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$23.00

6 8 MIDNIGHT MARZY (8) Geoffrey Dalton 23.55 7.90 5.07 M/776 28.9kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal

$6.40

7 6 FAIRY WHERE (6) Terry Proctor 23.62 8.87 4.97 M/557 27.6kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy

$4.30

8 5 DORSET DASHA (5) David Graham 23.96 13.77 5.06 M/688 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Essentially

$10.20

Race 8 1300 SPOLLYS (1+ WIN) 525m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.92, 12.28, 16.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LAURENTIDE ICE (6) Bronwyn Pulis 31.18 0.00 5.04 M/4332 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Lady Grey

$12.50

2 8 CEE ME SHINE (8) Peter Borradale 31.25 1.00 4.96 S/2223 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$4.30

3 1 SURFONIC GOLD (1) William McMahon 31.26 1.11 4.92 M/1111 27.8kg Barcia Bale Surfonic

$2.50

4 5 CEE ME ENTERTAIN (5) Peter Borradale 31.39 2.97 5.34 S/8444 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$13.90

5 3 FLASH APOLLO (3) Jess Fothergill 31.51 4.61 5.10 M/6666 34.2kg Kinloch Brae White Heart

$5.90

6 4 ZIPPING MULGA (4) Lyn Smith 31.60 5.90 5.06 M/5777 33.6kg Jagger Swagger Tricky Jade

$6.40

7 7 SOPHA GEM (7) Peter Elston 31.66 6.86 4.97 M/3555 26.0kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$37.10

8 2 PINKY TUSCADERO (2) Leslie Hughes 32.06 12.47 5.13 M/7888 25.6kg Nolen Condiment Lady

$24.40

Race 9 PANTERA NERA @ STUD (1-2 WINS) No.1 315m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZADE'S MAGIC (4) Margaret Salvatore 18.35 0.00 4.75 M/11 31.0kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$3.10

2 6 PRECIOUS METAL (6) Gregory Mclachlan 18.62 3.76 4.82 M/23 26.5kg Westmead Osprey Lizzy's Angel

$10.40

3 5 WHATTA LADY (5) David Graham 18.71 5.14 4.89 S/32 28.2kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$7.50

4 3 DARK LAYALI (3) James Absalom 18.81 6.53 4.96 S/74 27.2kg Fabregas Good Size

$3.20

5 8 THAT WILL BE (8) Wendy Fasoli 18.82 6.71 4.89 M/45 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Time To Embrace

$5.70

6 1 HURRICANE BILLIE (1) Victoria Sultana 18.93 8.30 4.95 S/56 27.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang

$21.90

7 2 CATCHA NUGGET (2) Allan Ferguson 18.98 9.00 5.04 S/87 34.0kg Dyna Lachlan Undercover Girl

$13.20

8 7 NO SUGAR (7) Sharlene Whitford 19.12 10.90 4.95 M/68 27.1kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$43.80

Race 10 TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS) No.2 315m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUCKY LUNA (3) Aaron Farley 18.62 0.00 5.00 S/41 30.3kg Kc And All Aeroplane Cindy

$2.90

2 4 ASTON SELES (4) Jess Fothergill 18.85 3.25 5.12 M/53 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell

$4.80

3 7 DESTINI RADAR (7) Brian Alford 18.85 3.31 4.86 M/12 33.1kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$6.80

4 2 MINUTES (2) Andrew Wood 18.97 5.06 5.14 S/74 27.5kg Barcia Bale Talavera

$5.70

5 6 LORD DAVINCI (6) Tony Salpigtidis 19.09 6.69 4.88 M/25 29.1kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$8.40

6 1 HURRICANE CRAIG (1) Victoria Sultana 19.19 8.23 5.14 S/66 33.4kg Smoke Home Punk Plasma

$33.00

7 8 MAC DADDY (8) Brendan Moles 19.25 9.07 5.00 M/37 29.1kg Fernando Bale Kiltah Magic

$22.10

8 5 CARLEY BOBBY (5) David Graham 19.58 13.71 5.16 S/88 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Snitzel Von Krum

$9.10

Race 11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES No.1 315m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AREMAC IGOR (2) Gary Mcmillan 18.74 0.00 4.99 S/72 33.4kg Premier Boloney Nurse Akali

$8.20

2 9 INDIRA'S GIRL (7) Arend Gringhuis 18.75 0.23 4.93 M/43 25.7kg Nolen Uno Chloe

$17.40

3 4 PAUA TO AVOID (4) Robert Palmer 18.86 1.67 4.98 S/64 31.0kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify

$1.40

3 10 BLACK BINDI (5) Crystal Busuttil 18.86 1.67 4.83 M/11 25.1kg Magic Sprite Tycoran Jewel

$24.90

5 3 ALLEN VARMINT (3) Sharlene Whitford 19.03 4.10 5.04 S/85 31.9kg Dyna Tron Ferrari Bale

$38.80

6 1 JESSE'S TYPHOON (1) Maria Musselwhite 19.03 4.13 4.92 S/36 32.1kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$10.40

7 8 CRASH REALITY (8) Gregory Graham 19.06 4.54 4.95 M/58 28.6kg Stagger Top Reality

$10.60

8 6 GALLOPING ROKYTO (6) Robert Conway 19.14 5.79 4.92 M/27 28.1kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$31.30

Race 12 DISHLICKER COATS No.2 315m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SCRUMBLE (7) William McMahon 18.40 0.00 4.95 M/61 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$21.10

2 3 EAGLE PRINCESS (3) Roselyn Nicholls 18.64 3.47 4.83 M/12 27.2kg El Grand Senor Pepe's A Knocka

$5.20

3 10 IGGY WIGGY (6) Damien Belsham 18.72 4.63 4.94 M/53 25.4kg El Grand Senor Keegan's On Fire

$17.60

4 9 GALLOPING ASHLEY (1) Brendan Moles 18.91 7.26 4.94 M/34 29.3kg Cape Hawke Disruption

$5.00

5 2 FIESTY IVY (2) Gregory Graham 19.07 9.59 4.94 M/25 25.1kg Magic Sprite Bea Smith

$8.70

6 4 LOU'S DREAMS (4) Aaron Farley 19.09 9.90 4.96 M/77 29.2kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$2.20

7 5 FIVE LIGHTS (5) Gary Mcmillan 19.18 11.19 4.94 M/46 31.3kg Fabregas Brellie Lee

$24.50

8 8 QUEEN OF SPRITE (8) Paul Spiteri 19.23 11.94 5.17 M/88 25.8kg Magic Sprite Crystal Cash

$11.80