Traralgon Race Results

Friday 14th of September 2018
R1 ECOMIST GIPPSLAND (315m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.92
1
2
T: Kellie Leviston
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.40

Split

4.92

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Donna Dean
$8.50

Mgn

2.31

Time

18.56

Split

4.92

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Donna Dean
$14.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

18.77

Split

4.93

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: James Absalom
$10.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

18.78

Split

5.00

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.0kg
5
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$9.70

Mgn

6.14

Time

18.83

Split

4.94

In Run

S/45

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Kerry Houlahan
$32.60

Mgn

9.46

Time

19.06

Split

5.01

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.2kg
7
6
T: Jess Grima
$65.10

Mgn

12.71

Time

19.29

Split

5.00

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Sharon Mifsud
$36.00

Mgn

17.21

Time

19.60

Split

5.06

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.2kg
R2 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY (395m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.87, 9.10
1
6
T: Wayne Boreland
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

4.87

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Kelvin Browney
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.11

Split

4.96

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Conway
$8.10

Mgn

11.17

Time

23.54

Split

5.29

In Run

S/876

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Robert Reinke
$15.20

Mgn

11.91

Time

23.60

Split

5.10

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Susan Northway
$9.70

Mgn

11.96

Time

23.60

Split

5.24

In Run

M/755

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Mark Johnson
$19.00

Mgn

12.56

Time

23.64

Split

5.05

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.1kg
7
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.70

Mgn

12.66

Time

23.65

Split

5.24

In Run

M/667

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Peter Borradale
$5.70

Mgn

16.94

Time

23.95

Split

5.17

In Run

S/588

Wgt

28.5kg
R3 DIRTY DICKS @ TGON DOGS 7TH DEC (395m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.96, 9.25
1
2
T: Sharon Mifsud
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

4.96

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.0kg
2
8
T: Ronald Winter
$8.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.16

Split

5.04

In Run

M/432

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Robert Conway
$19.10

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.37

Split

5.03

In Run

Q/343

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Donna Dean
$2.70

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.51

Split

5.09

In Run

M/574

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Shane Jack
$17.60

Mgn

13.27

Time

24.00

Split

5.15

In Run

M/787

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Jessica Bean
$4.90

Mgn

21.43

Time

24.57

Split

5.10

In Run

S/655

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$36.60

Mgn

22.84

Time

24.67

Split

5.16

In Run

S/866

Wgt

31.2kg
8
1
T: Jess Grima
$5.10

Mgn

23.30

Time

24.70

Split

4.96

In Run

M/128

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 HALEY CONCRETING (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.87, 9.16
1
4
T: Ronald Winter
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

4.98

In Run

M/331

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: William Read
$3.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.01

Split

5.03

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.3kg
3
9
T: Dennis Langley
$12.40

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.09

Split

4.87

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Jessica Hampshire
$17.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.26

Split

5.03

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$11.30

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.30

Split

5.09

In Run

S/665

Wgt

37.1kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$5.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.31

Split

5.10

In Run

S/876

Wgt

29.4kg
7
10
T: Shane Jack
$22.20

Mgn

8.81

Time

23.53

Split

4.92

In Run

M/227

Wgt

25.9kg
8
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

9.97

Time

23.61

Split

5.09

In Run

S/788

Wgt

29.1kg
R5 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS (395m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.79, 9.01
1
4
T: William Dawes
$22.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

4.88

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Raymond Ashworth
$3.70

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.97

Split

4.79

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.40

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.05

Split

5.06

In Run

M/643

Wgt

34.2kg
4
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.80

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.11

Split

4.93

In Run

M/334

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Cassandra Barnard
$19.90

Mgn

4.27

Time

23.19

Split

5.02

In Run

M/555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: John Delaroche
$1.80

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.34

Split

4.93

In Run

S/466

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Andrew Cracknell
$14.50

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.42

Split

5.11

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.3kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 4.93, 11.88, 16.28
1
5
T: Jessica Bean
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.08

In Run

S/6541

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$17.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.93

Split

4.95

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Beverley Proctor
$6.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

30.95

Split

4.93

In Run

M/1113

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: Brendan Dewan
$4.20

Mgn

3.43

Time

30.96

Split

5.08

In Run

M/7654

Wgt

31.8kg
5
9
T: Lachlan Floyd
$31.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

31.11

Split

4.95

In Run

M/3335

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: John Delaroche
$38.70

Mgn

6.21

Time

31.15

Split

5.00

In Run

M/4466

Wgt

25.7kg
7
4
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$3.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

31.21

Split

5.08

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.40

Mgn

9.21

Time

31.36

Split

5.01

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

31.2kg
R7 R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (395m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 4.81, 9.00
1
2
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

4.81

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$8.70

Mgn

6.27

Time

23.10

Split

4.94

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
6
T: Jessica Bean
$7.80

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.11

Split

4.93

In Run

M/233

Wgt

31.6kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$10.70

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.21

Split

5.03

In Run

S/444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$3.30

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.38

Split

5.04

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.4kg
6
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$10.80

Mgn

15.60

Time

23.75

Split

5.15

In Run

S/666

Wgt

34.5kg
R8 SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.82, 11.78, 16.16
1
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

4.93

In Run

M/6221

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Paul Spiteri
$48.40

Mgn

3.56

Time

30.93

Split

4.82

In Run

M/1112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$9.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.96

Split

5.01

In Run

M/8333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Matthew Clark
$18.30

Mgn

4.21

Time

30.98

Split

4.94

In Run

M/7544

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$25.60

Mgn

7.51

Time

31.21

Split

4.93

In Run

M/5455

Wgt

26.8kg
6
4
T: Sandra Collins
$3.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

31.26

Split

4.91

In Run

Q/2667

Wgt

26.1kg
7
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$15.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.26

Split

4.93

In Run

Q/4776

Wgt

28.2kg
8
8
T: Samantha Mckay
$27.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

31.34

Split

4.93

In Run

M/3888

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 TAB MULTIPLIER (315m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.79
1
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.33

Split

4.79

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Frank Andrighetto
$5.50

Mgn

0.63

Time

18.37

Split

4.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Samuel Bye
$4.60

Mgn

2.61

Time

18.51

Split

5.00

In Run

S/74

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Robert Johnson
$8.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

18.56

Split

4.92

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.0kg
5
3
T: Raymond Ashworth
$7.30

Mgn

6.46

Time

18.78

Split

4.91

In Run

M/35

Wgt

32.1kg
6
2
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$9.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

18.81

Split

5.10

In Run

S/88

Wgt

35.3kg
7
1
T: Phillip Pollutro
$3.50

Mgn

6.84

Time

18.81

Split

5.00

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.0kg
8
10
T: Gary Mcmillan
$54.30

Mgn

7.41

Time

18.85

Split

4.99

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.83
1
5
T: Donna Dean
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.24

Split

4.83

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Aiden Andrews
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.42

Split

4.90

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$34.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.58

Split

4.94

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$5.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

18.66

Split

5.20

In Run

M/84

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Raymond Ashworth
$3.00

Mgn

6.16

Time

18.67

Split

5.03

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$11.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

18.85

Split

5.08

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Donald Rhodes
$11.60

Mgn

12.77

Time

19.14

Split

5.15

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.2kg
8
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$20.70

Mgn

15.33

Time

19.31

Split

5.02

In Run

M/48

Wgt

31.9kg
R11 PANTERA NERA @ STUD (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.81, 9.03
1
2
T: Kerrie White
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

4.81

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Gary Joske
$9.10

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.11

Split

4.88

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$14.60

Mgn

3.94

Time

23.19

Split

4.95

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.5kg
4
9
T: Melissa Forte
$26.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.35

Split

5.04

In Run

M/555

Wgt

24.4kg
5
7
T: Christopher Tilley
$4.30

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.36

Split

5.00

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Donna Dean
$4.50

Mgn

13.14

Time

23.83

Split

5.13

In Run

S/867

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$23.10

Mgn

13.41

Time

23.85

Split

5.06

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Gordon Edwards
$13.10

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.00

Split

5.06

In Run

M/676

Wgt

34.7kg
R12 BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.90, 9.20
1
2
T: Clint Leviston
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

5.10

In Run

M/522

Wgt

27.9kg
2
9
T: Gary Mcmillan
$18.90

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.17

Split

4.90

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: William McMahon
$9.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.39

Split

5.10

In Run

Q/463

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: William McMahon
$19.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.58

Split

5.22

In Run

M/855

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Donald Rhodes
$4.40

Mgn

8.33

Time

23.75

Split

5.15

In Run

M/676

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: William Dawes
$5.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.80

Split

4.97

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.80

Split

5.22

In Run

S/787

Wgt

33.8kg
8
10
T: Cassandra Barnard
$31.10

Mgn

18.67

Time

24.47

Split

4.97

In Run

M/238

Wgt

26.5kg
Race 1 ECOMIST GIPPSLAND 315m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOLLY SPOLLY (2) Kellie Leviston 18.40 0.00 4.92 M/11 27.2kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$1.40

2 1 WATER PISTOL (1) Donna Dean 18.56 2.31 4.92 M/22 30.0kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$8.50

3 7 HARPER'S HAND (7) Donna Dean 18.77 5.39 4.93 M/33 26.4kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$14.00

4 4 DARK LAYALI (4) James Absalom 18.78 5.44 5.00 M/54 27.0kg Fabregas Good Size

$10.20

5 8 MIA TESORO (8) Katharine Gorman 18.83 6.14 4.94 S/45 26.8kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$9.70

6 5 SWIFT MANDY (5) Kerry Houlahan 19.06 9.46 5.01 M/76 28.2kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena

$32.60

7 6 JAMIE MARIE (6) Jess Grima 19.29 12.71 5.00 M/67 27.9kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena

$65.10

8 3 INVICTUS HELENA (3) Sharon Mifsud 19.60 17.21 5.06 M/88 28.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Fiesty

$36.00

Race 2 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY 395m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.87, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WASH OUT (6) Wayne Boreland 22.76 0.00 4.87 Q/111 28.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$9.80

2 2 MIDNIGHT TESS (2) Kelvin Browney 23.11 5.00 4.96 M/222 30.5kg Barcia Bale Top Chic

$5.50

3 4 MODERN JAGGER (4) Robert Conway 23.54 11.17 5.29 S/876 30.0kg Jagger Swagger Sure Cheap

$8.10

4 8 TORH MINTER (8) Robert Reinke 23.60 11.91 5.10 M/433 35.3kg Fabregas Miss Torah Bee

$15.20

5 5 SUPERCITY STAR (5) Susan Northway 23.60 11.96 5.24 M/755 28.6kg Fabregas Sunlit Hope

$9.70

6 1 OZ WIZARD (1) Mark Johnson 23.64 12.56 5.05 M/344 29.1kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$19.00

7 7 ASTON NARITA (7) Katharine Gorman 23.65 12.66 5.24 M/667 29.4kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale

$2.70

8 3 CEE ME IGNITE (3) Peter Borradale 23.95 16.94 5.17 S/588 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$5.70

Race 3 DIRTY DICKS @ TGON DOGS 7TH DEC 395m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.96, 9.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEANOLOGY (2) Sharon Mifsud 23.07 0.00 4.96 M/211 35.0kg Tommy Brislane Deutronium

$6.20

2 8 VOLCANIC WINTER (8) Ronald Winter 23.16 1.29 5.04 M/432 30.9kg Yahoo Omar Double Adapto

$8.80

3 6 GALLOPING BLUBOY (6) Robert Conway 23.37 4.26 5.03 Q/343 32.7kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$19.10

4 3 BLUNDERBUSS (3) Donna Dean 23.51 6.23 5.09 M/574 30.3kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$2.70

5 7 LUCKY GYPSY (7) Shane Jack 24.00 13.27 5.15 M/787 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$17.60

6 4 SECRET OF MINE (4) Jessica Bean 24.57 21.43 5.10 S/655 30.9kg Fabregas Brook's Doll

$4.90

7 5 EL TIGERA (5) Gary Mcmillan 24.67 22.84 5.16 S/866 31.2kg Stagger True Crystal

$36.60

8 1 GENERAL MISSY (1) Jess Grima 24.70 23.30 4.96 M/128 28.2kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$5.10

Race 4 HALEY CONCRETING 395m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.87, 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DESTINI TRUCKER (4) Ronald Winter 22.91 0.00 4.98 M/331 33.0kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$7.70

2 1 WILD ANGEL (1) William Read 23.01 1.40 5.03 M/443 30.3kg Oaks Road Mcbride

$3.80

3 9 DESERT MISSILE (5) Dennis Langley 23.09 2.60 4.87 M/112 31.2kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$12.40

4 6 SILVAGNI CUBED (6) Jessica Hampshire 23.26 5.00 5.03 M/554 32.8kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$17.90

5 3 EDUARDO ROSE (3) Sharon-lee Chignell 23.30 5.63 5.09 S/665 37.1kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose

$11.30

6 8 MIDNIGHT MEMPHIS (8) Geoffrey Dalton 23.31 5.70 5.10 S/876 29.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Midnight Scandal

$5.40

7 10 TUIAKI DORA (2) Shane Jack 23.53 8.81 4.92 M/227 25.9kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$22.20

8 7 VITALISER (7) Katharine Gorman 23.61 9.97 5.09 S/788 29.1kg Destini Fireball Foxy Bling

$3.00

Race 5 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS 395m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.79, 9.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEGA HAZEL (4) William Dawes 22.89 0.00 4.88 M/222 26.1kg Nolen Izabella's Gift

$22.80

2 1 EARLY SPRING (1) Raymond Ashworth 22.97 1.11 4.79 M/111 32.4kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$3.70

3 7 QUICK FINANCE (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.05 2.20 5.06 M/643 34.2kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel

$14.40

4 5 SHARP MISSILE (5) Steven Spoljaric 23.11 3.10 4.93 M/334 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Stephi

$7.80

5 6 GOORAWIN (6) Cassandra Barnard 23.19 4.27 5.02 M/555 25.9kg Velocette Flamena

$19.90

6 2 ETIQUETTE (2) John Delaroche 23.34 6.34 4.93 S/466 28.2kg Barcia Bale Edge Of Glory

$1.80

7 8 ABLE BESS (8) Andrew Cracknell 23.42 7.51 5.11 M/777 26.3kg Lochinvar Marlow Unleash De Elite

$14.50

Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 525m Restricted Win Final $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 4.93, 11.88, 16.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VANDAGAMBO (5) Jessica Bean 30.72 0.00 5.08 S/6541 29.7kg Bekim Bale Gambo Girl

$6.20

2 2 WEEONA PEARL (2) Stephen Whyte 30.93 3.00 4.95 M/2222 25.8kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size

$17.20

3 8 ICHIBAN FAIRY (8) Beverley Proctor 30.95 3.33 4.93 M/1113 28.9kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi

$6.90

4 6 DEWANA HAND (6) Brendan Dewan 30.96 3.43 5.08 M/7654 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$4.20

5 9 WHAT'S UP SKIP (3) Lachlan Floyd 31.11 5.57 4.95 M/3335 32.5kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$31.00

6 7 IT'S A THRILL (7) John Delaroche 31.15 6.21 5.00 M/4466 25.7kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$38.70

7 4 SOOKI LA RICO (4) Luckie Karabitsakos 31.21 6.97 5.08 S/8877 28.2kg Stagger Lairon

$3.40

8 1 ASTON NIRVANA (1) Katharine Gorman 31.36 9.21 5.01 M/5788 31.2kg Bella Infrared Aston Elle

$4.40

Race 7 R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE 395m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 4.81, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MILLA ROSE (2) Jeffrey Chignell 22.66 0.00 4.81 M/111 28.3kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose

$2.20

2 3 LUCAS ROSE (3) Jeffrey Chignell 23.10 6.27 4.94 M/322 33.0kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose

$8.70

3 6 MERCHANT PRINCE (6) Jessica Bean 23.11 6.46 4.93 M/233 31.6kg Fabregas Sunset Sky

$7.80

4 7 MALLEE SPRING (7) William McMahon 23.21 7.90 5.03 S/444 31.5kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene

$10.70

5 4 ROSE ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 23.38 10.30 5.04 M/555 30.4kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose

$3.30

6 1 NITRONIUN (1) Yvonne Andrews 23.75 15.60 5.15 S/666 34.5kg Jagger Swagger Nitro Cee

$10.80

Race 8 SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.82, 11.78, 16.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NICKY NEO (1) Robert Neocleous 30.69 0.00 4.93 M/6221 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Ha Ha

$1.70

2 3 VALLEY REAPER (3) Paul Spiteri 30.93 3.56 4.82 M/1112 27.2kg Nolen Izabella's Gift

$48.40

3 6 NASH ROAD BETTY (6) Stephen Whyte 30.96 3.90 5.01 M/8333 28.1kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$9.30

4 5 OMEGA VERA (5) Matthew Clark 30.98 4.21 4.94 M/7544 28.5kg Magic Sprite Omega Lilly

$18.30

5 2 YOU BUG ME (2) Eddie Lieshout 31.21 7.51 4.93 M/5455 26.8kg Barcia Bale Good Morning

$25.60

6 4 I'M THE POPPET (4) Sandra Collins 31.26 8.20 4.91 Q/2667 26.1kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna

$3.50

7 7 BUZZ RASH (7) Raymond Floyd 31.26 8.25 4.93 Q/4776 28.2kg Don't Knocka Him Sum Sum Keats

$15.80

8 8 AKINA DEE JAY (8) Samantha Mckay 31.34 9.40 4.93 M/3888 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Vilia

$27.40

Race 9 TAB MULTIPLIER 315m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KYLO REN (6) Kerry Houlahan 18.33 0.00 4.79 M/11 32.5kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena

$8.80

2 7 MOTHER MONSTER (7) Frank Andrighetto 18.37 0.63 4.88 M/22 28.6kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$5.50

3 8 FLYWHEEL STRIKE (8) Samuel Bye 18.51 2.61 5.00 S/74 31.7kg Fabregas Redneck Ruby

$4.60

4 5 PENNY LANE KEATS (5) Robert Johnson 18.56 3.27 4.92 M/43 27.0kg Don't Knocka Him Sum Sum Keats

$8.10

5 3 EARLY EXPRESS (3) Raymond Ashworth 18.78 6.46 4.91 M/35 32.1kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$7.30

6 2 OUR BRAVO ROSE (2) Sharon-lee Chignell 18.81 6.83 5.10 S/88 35.3kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose

$9.60

7 1 NITRO HOOK (1) Phillip Pollutro 18.81 6.84 5.00 M/67 35.0kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest

$3.50

8 10 SIMBAREA (4) Gary Mcmillan 18.85 7.41 4.99 M/56 33.1kg Milldean Panther Our Movie Star

$54.30

Race 10 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING 315m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GAPPY HILMORE (5) Donna Dean 18.24 0.00 4.83 M/11 27.0kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$3.90

2 7 ZIPPY ZURI (7) Aiden Andrews 18.42 2.50 4.90 M/22 27.8kg Fernando Bale Shimaguni

$6.00

3 6 FIVE LIGHTS (6) Gary Mcmillan 18.58 4.80 4.94 M/33 31.5kg Fabregas Brellie Lee

$34.80

4 2 AREMAC IGOR (2) Gary Mcmillan 18.66 5.96 5.20 M/84 33.4kg Premier Boloney Nurse Akali

$5.90

5 1 SEATON STAR (1) Raymond Ashworth 18.67 6.16 5.03 M/55 28.2kg Early Return She Gone

$3.00

6 8 MIGNON (8) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 18.85 8.69 5.08 M/66 26.4kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper

$11.00

7 3 YANGTZE (3) Donald Rhodes 19.14 12.77 5.15 M/77 31.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang

$11.60

8 4 ALLEN VARMINT (4) Sharlene Whitford 19.31 15.33 5.02 M/48 31.9kg Dyna Tron Ferrari Bale

$20.70

Race 11 PANTERA NERA @ STUD 395m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.81, 9.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PAUA TE KURI (2) Kerrie White 22.91 0.00 4.81 Q/111 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Erupt

$2.50

2 4 DAINTREE DYNAMO (4) Gary Joske 23.11 2.80 4.88 Q/222 34.7kg Barcia Bale Daintree Jade

$9.10

3 3 GEE DALTON (3) Geoffrey Dalton 23.19 3.94 4.95 M/333 31.5kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva

$14.60

4 9 EMILIA MEL (1) Melissa Forte 23.35 6.21 5.04 M/555 24.4kg Magic Sprite Crystal Cash

$26.50

5 7 OAMARU WONDER (7) Christopher Tilley 23.36 6.39 5.00 M/444 30.8kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$4.30

6 5 JIMMY VELLA (5) Donna Dean 23.83 13.14 5.13 S/867 32.1kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$4.50

7 8 DR. PAULINA (8) William McMahon 23.85 13.41 5.06 M/788 27.6kg Barcia Bale Dr. Sparky

$23.10

8 6 WHY NOT SENOR (6) Gordon Edwards 24.00 15.50 5.06 M/676 34.7kg El Grand Senor Why Not Giaan

$13.10

Race 12 BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON 395m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.90, 9.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPY LYNET (2) Clint Leviston 23.16 0.00 5.10 M/522 27.9kg Talk's Cheap Nitriss Neveelk

$2.40

2 9 SURGICAL WALLY (4) Gary Mcmillan 23.17 0.14 4.90 Q/111 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Cambo's Lady

$18.90

3 5 DR. KESTREL (5) William McMahon 23.39 3.23 5.10 Q/463 29.6kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta

$9.50

4 6 DR. ELEONORA (6) William McMahon 23.58 5.90 5.22 M/855 27.3kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta

$19.00

5 3 BOSSINO (3) Donald Rhodes 23.75 8.33 5.15 M/676 30.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang

$4.40

6 1 TARQUIN BOB (1) William Dawes 23.80 9.06 4.97 M/344 32.7kg Nolen Izabella's Gift

$5.90

7 7 APILA CASH (7) Ray Cunneen 23.80 9.10 5.22 S/787 33.8kg Stagger Drainer

$7.70

8 10 FLOWERING ROSE (8) Cassandra Barnard 24.47 18.67 4.97 M/238 26.5kg Cosmic Chief Sweet Impact

$31.10