Traralgon Race Results

Monday 8th of October 2018
R1 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (315m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.92
1
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.96

Split

4.99

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$2.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.97

Split

4.92

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$30.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

19.02

Split

5.15

In Run

S/43

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$23.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

19.20

Split

5.20

In Run

S/65

Wgt

30.9kg
5
10
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

19.28

Split

5.17

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$44.60

Mgn

9.63

Time

19.63

Split

5.27

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Kellie Morrison
$3.10

Mgn

12.61

Time

19.84

Split

5.08

In Run

M/37

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY (395m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.93, 9.17
1
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

4.93

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Lyn Smith
$1.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.43

Split

4.93

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
5
T: Julie Belsham
$13.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.65

Split

5.04

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$65.60

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.66

Split

5.04

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.9kg
5
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.60

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.70

Split

5.15

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$36.10

Mgn

13.20

Time

24.21

Split

5.25

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Andrea Condon
$23.20

Mgn

19.73

Time

24.67

Split

5.22

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
8
T: Susan Trim
$53.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.32

In Run

S/8

Wgt

24.1kg
R3 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK (525m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.91, 11.84, 16.25
1
1
T: Andrew Wood
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

4.91

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.30

Mgn

1.84

Time

30.95

Split

5.02

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Sharon Neocleous
$8.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.59

Split

5.07

In Run

M/3443

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Maxwell Jones
$49.30

Mgn

21.81

Time

32.35

Split

5.11

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
4
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.28

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

30.8kg
DNF
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$46.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.10

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

29.0kg
R4 HALEY CONCRETING (395m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.86, 9.19
1
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$38.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

5.00

In Run

M/451

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Peter Trim
$16.10

Mgn

0.77

Time

23.63

Split

4.95

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Brendan Moles
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.64

Split

4.86

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Lina Repici
$10.90

Mgn

1.07

Time

23.65

Split

5.09

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Robert Colpoys
$10.30

Mgn

1.59

Time

23.68

Split

5.13

In Run

M/885

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: James Atkinson
$3.00

Mgn

3.43

Time

23.81

Split

4.98

In Run

M/336

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.60

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.81

Split

5.09

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.6kg
8
7
T: Cassandra Barnard
$47.50

Mgn

6.31

Time

24.01

Split

5.09

In Run

M/667

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON (1-2 WINS) (525m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.97, 11.99, 16.37
1
6
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.26

In Run

S/8542

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.60

Mgn

1.16

Time

30.93

Split

4.97

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Charlie Schembri
$7.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.09

Split

5.04

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.14

Split

4.99

In Run

M/2455

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: John Mcintyre
$4.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

31.17

Split

4.99

In Run

S/3223

Wgt

36.4kg
6
8
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$13.00

Mgn

11.79

Time

31.67

Split

5.11

In Run

S/5766

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Brendan Moles
$23.00

Mgn

13.11

Time

31.77

Split

5.19

In Run

M/7888

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Susan Northway
$38.00

Mgn

13.84

Time

31.82

Split

5.12

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 TAB - WE LOVE A BET (525m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.84, 11.82, 16.21
1
3
T: Kellie Leviston
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

4.84

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.50

Mgn

3.53

Time

30.74

Split

5.02

In Run

M/8533

Wgt

29.2kg
3
5
T: Kerrie White
$3.00

Mgn

3.89

Time

30.77

Split

4.93

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

24.4kg
4
7
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$34.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.26

Split

4.91

In Run

Q/2344

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Deborah Churchill
$34.20

Mgn

11.56

Time

31.30

Split

4.93

In Run

Q/4455

Wgt

25.8kg
6
10
T: Shane Jack
$7.30

Mgn

11.91

Time

31.33

Split

4.95

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$3.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.51

Split

4.94

In Run

M/5888

Wgt

32.5kg
8
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$7.90

Mgn

17.64

Time

31.73

Split

4.95

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

27.9kg
R7 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS (395m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.88, 9.16
1
4
T: Gail Saunders
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

4.88

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Susan Northway
$6.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

22.97

Split

5.15

In Run

S/653

Wgt

27.1kg
3
8
T: William McMahon
$3.90

Mgn

2.11

Time

23.02

Split

5.04

In Run

M/434

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: David Bottrell
$4.40

Mgn

2.21

Time

23.03

Split

5.04

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Brendan Moles
$9.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.32

Split

5.11

In Run

M/565

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Paul Spiteri
$5.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.39

Split

5.17

In Run

M/786

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
T: Brendan Moles
$12.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.41

Split

5.04

In Run

M/347

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Dean Williamson
$51.90

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.64

Split

5.36

In Run

S/878

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 1300 SPOLLYS (395m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.89, 9.18
1
3
T: Lesley Russell
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

4.96

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$2.50

Mgn

0.37

Time

23.10

Split

4.89

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Maria Musselwhite
$5.60

Mgn

1.04

Time

23.14

Split

5.00

In Run

S/333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Ronald Winter
$20.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

23.24

Split

5.01

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Dean Williamson
$21.00

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.26

Split

5.00

In Run

M/445

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$13.50

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.44

Split

5.10

In Run

S/866

Wgt

34.1kg
7
9
T: William McMahon
$5.10

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.54

Split

5.08

In Run

S/777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: Rachael Busuttil
$18.80

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.55

Split

5.01

In Run

M/688

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 ECOMIST GIPPSLAND (1-2 WINS) (315m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.82
1
2
T: Susan Northway
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.36

Split

4.82

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
7
T: Jessica Forrest
$4.70

Mgn

3.41

Time

18.60

Split

4.93

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Donna Beasley
$12.10

Mgn

3.53

Time

18.61

Split

4.98

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.80

Mgn

3.97

Time

18.64

Split

5.05

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Lesley Russell
$26.20

Mgn

5.03

Time

18.71

Split

5.07

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.9kg
6
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$9.60

Mgn

6.07

Time

18.79

Split

5.10

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.10

Split

5.14

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Tim Noy
$23.00

Mgn

12.26

Time

19.22

Split

5.08

In Run

M/68

Wgt

24.4kg
R10 PANTERA NERA AT STUD (395m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.90, 9.21
1
9
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

4.90

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: William McMahon
$6.40

Mgn

2.04

Time

23.10

Split

4.97

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Robert Conway
$1.90

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.40

Split

5.04

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$18.50

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.48

Split

5.20

In Run

S/754

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: William Dawes
$12.30

Mgn

10.39

Time

23.68

Split

5.09

In Run

M/565

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Susan Trim
$33.30

Mgn

14.80

Time

23.99

Split

5.10

In Run

M/646

Wgt

30.0kg
7
3
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$43.00

Mgn

16.76

Time

24.13

Split

5.08

In Run

M/478

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: William Read
$58.20

Mgn

17.17

Time

24.16

Split

5.25

In Run

M/887

Wgt

25.2kg
R11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (315m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.92
1
7
T: Trevor Whitford
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

4.96

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Maria Musselwhite
$9.50

Mgn

1.46

Time

18.47

Split

4.92

In Run

M/12

Wgt

25.6kg
3
9
T: Gregory Graham
$8.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

18.61

Split

4.96

In Run

M/43

Wgt

36.0kg
4
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$6.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

18.61

Split

4.96

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Shane Keating
$4.30

Mgn

7.51

Time

18.90

Split

4.97

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Scott Sinclair
$3.90

Mgn

11.30

Time

19.16

Split

4.99

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.2kg
7
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$30.60

Mgn

12.89

Time

19.27

Split

4.97

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
8
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.04

In Run

S/8

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 DISHLICKER COATS (315m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 4.87
1
3
T: Raymond Ashworth
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.47

Split

4.97

In Run

S/42

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$22.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.72

Split

5.00

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$8.90

Mgn

3.83

Time

18.74

Split

4.96

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Cassandra Barnard
$5.30

Mgn

3.84

Time

18.74

Split

4.87

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$28.40

Mgn

4.44

Time

18.78

Split

4.88

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$11.80

Mgn

6.04

Time

18.89

Split

5.01

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.8kg
7
4
T: Darren Irby
$35.70

Mgn

9.71

Time

19.15

Split

5.13

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.8kg
Race 1 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 315m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COOL RHONDA (3) Sharlene Whitford 18.96 0.00 4.99 M/21 26.6kg Fabregas Cool Onyx

$3.00

2 6 GOT SOME ZIP (6) Sharlene Whitford 18.97 0.10 4.92 Q/12 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Chicki

$2.80

3 1 DOC MEANEY (1) Sharlene Whitford 19.02 0.91 5.15 S/43 35.3kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$30.50

4 8 HURRICANE BLAKE (8) Victoria Sultana 19.20 3.46 5.20 S/65 30.9kg Smoke Home Another Fave

$23.60

5 10 ROGER'S BOY (2) Sharlene Whitford 19.28 4.54 5.17 S/54 33.6kg Paw Licking Caviar To Excel

$13.10

6 7 HURRICANE CINDY (7) Victoria Sultana 19.63 9.63 5.27 S/76 27.2kg Smoke Home Another Fave

$44.60

7 5 DRAMA RAMA (5) Kellie Morrison 19.84 12.61 5.08 M/37 27.4kg Collision Pyjamarama

$3.10

Race 2 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY 395m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.93, 9.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRANKLIN ALLEN (1) Jess Fothergill 23.29 0.00 4.93 M/222 31.6kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$2.70

2 7 GRAB THAT EARN (7) Lyn Smith 23.43 2.00 4.93 M/111 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova

$1.60

3 5 VINEYARD (5) Julie Belsham 23.65 5.20 5.04 M/333 26.8kg Paw Licking My Girl Scarlett

$13.10

4 4 SODA MAXI (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.66 5.27 5.04 M/444 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$65.60

5 6 FABULOUS CASH (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.70 5.93 5.15 M/555 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Raining Dollars

$46.60

6 3 TERRAH LECKI (3) Terrence Churchill 24.21 13.20 5.25 M/766 32.4kg Kobble Creek Super Zippy

$36.10

7 2 IONA ROBY (2) Andrea Condon 24.67 19.73 5.22 M/677 28.8kg Spud Regis Iona Seven

$23.20

DNF 8 JEN'S MAGIC (8) Susan Trim 0.00 0.00 5.32 S/8 24.1kg Magic Sprite Better Not Doubt

$53.30

Race 3 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK 525m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.91, 11.84, 16.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NUKEM (1) Andrew Wood 30.82 0.00 4.91 M/1111 28.0kg Fernando Bale Molly Monroe

$1.30

2 5 SWEET GABRIELLA (5) Sharlene Whitford 30.95 1.84 5.02 M/2222 28.1kg Barcia Bale Evie Jane

$6.30

3 8 MISS TATTS (8) Sharon Neocleous 31.59 11.00 5.07 M/3443 27.4kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond

$8.60

4 3 FINAL CHIMES (3) Maxwell Jones 32.35 21.81 5.11 M/5556 27.1kg Shifty Sticka Stenwick

$49.30

DNF 4 FOR YOU HONEY (4) Kaylah Thorburn 0.00 0.00 5.28 M/6665 30.8kg Magic Sprite Paige Express

$10.00

DNF 6 LIL' MISS WILLOW (6) Sharlene Whitford 0.00 0.00 5.10 M/4334 29.0kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$46.00

Race 4 HALEY CONCRETING 395m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.86, 9.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ANN CHERIE (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.57 0.00 5.00 M/451 26.2kg El Grand Senor Miss Squibble

$38.60

2 4 RAGGED WARRIOR (4) Peter Trim 23.63 0.77 4.95 M/222 32.4kg Glen Gallon Rozehill Jess

$16.10

3 1 MAC DADDY (1) Brendan Moles 23.64 1.00 4.86 Q/113 30.2kg Fernando Bale Kiltah Magic

$2.40

4 8 BANJO SALLY (8) Lina Repici 23.65 1.07 5.09 M/544 28.3kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You

$10.90

5 6 BRANDI BELLE (6) Robert Colpoys 23.68 1.59 5.13 M/885 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fabulosity

$10.30

6 5 HOUSE OF LUCK (5) James Atkinson 23.81 3.43 4.98 M/336 33.5kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$3.00

7 3 NOSTALGIA (3) Jess Fothergill 23.81 3.46 5.09 M/778 33.6kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$7.60

8 7 GOOD ONE CARL (7) Cassandra Barnard 24.01 6.31 5.09 M/667 30.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Jo's Hand

$47.50

Race 5 BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON (1-2 WINS) 525m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.97, 11.99, 16.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JACOBITE JOSEPH (6) Douglas Hammerstein 30.85 0.00 5.26 S/8542 32.7kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$6.60

2 1 BRINDLE DAISY (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.93 1.16 4.97 M/1111 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye

$4.60

3 2 KUKUDIO (2) Charlie Schembri 31.09 3.50 5.04 M/4334 25.8kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper

$7.80

4 7 DISCO HIPS (7) Tammy Kennedy-harris 31.14 4.25 4.99 M/2455 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool Yo Gabba Gabba

$3.30

5 5 KIWI AL (5) John Mcintyre 31.17 4.67 4.99 S/3223 36.4kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$4.20

6 8 EVELYN ALLEN (8) Tammy Kennedy-harris 31.67 11.79 5.11 S/5766 26.9kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$13.00

7 3 CRACKERJACK MAN (3) Brendan Moles 31.77 13.11 5.19 M/7888 31.6kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$23.00

8 4 ZIPPING CHANTAL (4) Susan Northway 31.82 13.84 5.12 M/6677 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah

$38.00

Race 6 TAB - WE LOVE A BET 525m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.84, 11.82, 16.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WILD HUNNY (3) Kellie Leviston 30.49 0.00 4.84 M/1111 27.9kg Cape Hawke Multicam Girl

$4.90

2 6 SWIFT ABBEY (6) Jess Fothergill 30.74 3.53 5.02 M/8533 29.2kg Turanza Bale Fredrina Bale

$22.50

3 5 SPY SECRETS (5) Kerrie White 30.77 3.89 4.93 M/3222 24.4kg Fernando Bale Double Twist

$3.00

4 7 SLICK MAGGIE (7) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.26 11.00 4.91 Q/2344 28.6kg Premier Boloney Tabby's Tiger

$34.50

5 8 TILLEY'S PIE (8) Deborah Churchill 31.30 11.56 4.93 Q/4455 25.8kg Djays Octane Pie Thief

$34.20

6 10 FIFTY DOLLAR (1) Shane Jack 31.33 11.91 4.95 M/6666 32.3kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$7.30

7 4 BILLY MORAN (4) Douglas Hammerstein 31.51 14.50 4.94 M/5888 32.5kg Al Moran Moonshine Whippy

$3.60

8 2 PENNY BLACK (2) Steve Kaltsis 31.73 17.64 4.95 M/7777 27.9kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus

$7.90

Race 7 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS 395m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.88, 9.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. PENDLES (4) Gail Saunders 22.88 0.00 4.88 M/111 31.7kg Nolen Efogi Road

$7.20

2 2 BRANDEEN FI (2) Susan Northway 22.97 1.37 5.15 S/653 27.1kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn

$6.00

3 8 DR. ANNIE (8) William McMahon 23.02 2.11 5.04 M/434 26.7kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin

$3.90

4 1 ROYAL BRUNO (1) David Bottrell 23.03 2.21 5.04 M/222 32.8kg Collision Scarlet Runner

$4.40

5 3 VIEWING (3) Brendan Moles 23.32 6.31 5.11 M/565 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Wicked Princess

$9.70

6 5 QUEEN OF SPRITE (5) Paul Spiteri 23.39 7.40 5.17 M/786 25.7kg Magic Sprite Crystal Cash

$5.20

7 6 FLIP (6) Brendan Moles 23.41 7.60 5.04 M/347 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches

$12.70

8 7 PARIE SHIRAZ (7) Dean Williamson 23.64 10.90 5.36 S/878 33.2kg El Grand Senor New Moon Rising

$51.90

Race 8 1300 SPOLLYS 395m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.89, 9.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LUCY GEM (3) Lesley Russell 23.07 0.00 4.96 M/222 27.1kg Keybow Paselina

$5.40

2 2 COOKIE ROSE (2) Sharon-lee Chignell 23.10 0.37 4.89 M/111 28.5kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose

$2.50

3 7 PREMIER JESS (7) Maria Musselwhite 23.14 1.04 5.00 S/333 27.5kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$5.60

4 4 DR. LUVDISC (4) Ronald Winter 23.24 2.40 5.01 M/554 32.3kg Take The Kitty Dr. Chee Chee

$20.90

5 1 IT'S DEBATABLE (1) Dean Williamson 23.26 2.66 5.00 M/445 28.9kg College Causeway Juicy Lucy

$21.00

6 8 APILA CASH (8) Ray Cunneen 23.44 5.23 5.10 S/866 34.1kg Stagger Drainer

$13.50

7 9 EBB (5) William McMahon 23.54 6.76 5.08 S/777 28.6kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle

$5.10

8 6 MIZUKI (6) Rachael Busuttil 23.55 6.86 5.01 M/688 32.1kg Glen Gallon Elswyk Lass

$18.80

Race 9 ECOMIST GIPPSLAND (1-2 WINS) 315m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING BRANDY (2) Susan Northway 18.36 0.00 4.82 Q/11 25.1kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel

$3.70

2 7 ENHANCED POWER (7) Jessica Forrest 18.60 3.41 4.93 M/22 33.4kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel

$4.70

3 3 ABLE (3) Donna Beasley 18.61 3.53 4.98 M/33 33.6kg Fabregas Magic Castle

$12.10

4 6 ASTON JYNX (6) Jess Fothergill 18.64 3.97 5.05 M/45 27.4kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$2.80

5 4 RARE GEM (4) Lesley Russell 18.71 5.03 5.07 M/54 26.9kg Barcia Bale Drop Of Black

$26.20

6 1 HURRICANE CRAIG (1) Victoria Sultana 18.79 6.07 5.10 S/76 32.6kg Smoke Home Punk Plasma

$9.60

7 5 NO SUGAR (5) Sharlene Whitford 19.10 10.50 5.14 M/87 27.4kg Dyna Tron Your No Match

$14.20

8 8 ALPANDA (8) Tim Noy 19.22 12.26 5.08 M/68 24.4kg Al Moran Acola Rosebud

$23.00

Race 10 PANTERA NERA AT STUD 395m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.90, 9.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 CARTWHEEL CHLOE (4) Gary Thorneycroft 22.96 0.00 4.90 M/111 26.6kg Barcia Bale Kat Kora

$3.20

2 5 TOLGA (5) William McMahon 23.10 2.04 4.97 M/222 26.7kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$6.40

3 1 GALLOPING BLUBOY (1) Robert Conway 23.40 6.39 5.04 M/333 32.5kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$1.90

4 6 BELA NATALI (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.48 7.44 5.20 S/754 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura

$18.50

5 7 DOUBLE BLACK (7) William Dawes 23.68 10.39 5.09 M/565 30.0kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin

$12.30

6 8 LONG LIVE SID (8) Susan Trim 23.99 14.80 5.10 M/646 30.0kg Magic Sprite Better Not Doubt

$33.30

7 3 SLICK ASSASSIAN (3) Kathleen Fogarty 24.13 16.76 5.08 M/478 30.9kg Premier Boloney Tabby's Tiger

$43.00

8 2 LIGHTNING LIL (2) William Read 24.16 17.17 5.25 M/887 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Kimetski

$58.20

Race 11 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 315m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLOKE'S ADVICE (7) Trevor Whitford 18.37 0.00 4.96 M/21 31.3kg Fabregas Stay Warm

$4.90

2 5 BRINDLE NINJA (5) Maria Musselwhite 18.47 1.46 4.92 M/12 25.6kg Dyna Tron Take Me Home

$9.50

3 9 WOODLEIGH BLAZE (6) Gregory Graham 18.61 3.40 4.96 M/43 36.0kg Nolen Dyna Brenda

$8.00

4 1 SPEEDWAY LASS (1) Jess Fothergill 18.61 3.46 4.96 M/34 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan Chloe Milne

$6.30

5 2 ISSY KEATS (2) Shane Keating 18.90 7.51 4.97 M/55 26.9kg Don't Knocka Him Sum Sum Keats

$4.30

6 3 SLICK DIAMOND (3) Scott Sinclair 19.16 11.30 4.99 M/76 31.2kg Turanza Bale Athletica

$3.90

7 4 SIMBAREA (4) Gary Mcmillan 19.27 12.89 4.97 M/67 32.4kg Milldean Panther Our Movie Star

$30.60

DNF 8 MAJOR ENERGY (8) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 0.00 0.00 5.04 S/8 27.8kg Fabregas Major Strike

$15.60

Race 12 DISHLICKER COATS 315m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 4.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EARLY STORM (3) Raymond Ashworth 18.47 0.00 4.97 S/42 31.3kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$1.40

2 5 BANDIT BRAD (5) Victoria Sultana 18.72 3.50 5.00 M/54 32.3kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave

$22.00

3 6 FEAR FIRE (6) Benjamin Thorneycroft 18.74 3.83 4.96 M/35 33.1kg Fear Zafonic Kat Kora

$8.90

4 8 MY NAMES RHONDA (8) Cassandra Barnard 18.74 3.84 4.87 Q/13 26.8kg Sure As Surf Chic

$5.30

5 1 FALLEN STAR (1) Victoria Sultana 18.78 4.44 4.88 Q/21 25.4kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave

$28.40

6 7 FIVE LIGHTS (7) Gary Mcmillan 18.89 6.04 5.01 M/66 30.8kg Fabregas Brellie Lee

$11.80

7 4 IN DEE GENES (4) Darren Irby 19.15 9.71 5.13 M/77 35.8kg Dyna Lachlan Rhythm And Beat

$35.70