Traralgon Race Results

Thursday 11th of October 2018
R1 HALEY CONCRETING (0-2 WINS) (525m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.99, 12.05, 16.45
1
1
T: Mark Johnson
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.98

Split

4.99

In Run

Q/1221

Wgt

38.3kg
2
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

31.16

Split

5.03

In Run

S/2442

Wgt

36.0kg
3
7
T: Brian Toner
$3.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

31.16

Split

5.05

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Samantha Mckay
$14.20

Mgn

4.11

Time

31.27

Split

5.06

In Run

M/6877

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Phillip Rowley
$17.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

31.31

Split

5.13

In Run

S/7334

Wgt

25.8kg
6
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$73.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.13

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

24.9kg
7
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$16.90

Mgn

5.61

Time

31.37

Split

5.03

In Run

M/3113

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$48.10

Mgn

10.04

Time

31.68

Split

5.05

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.83, 9.07
1
1
T: William Read
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

4.95

In Run

M/331

Wgt

30.8kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.90

Split

5.06

In Run

S/644

Wgt

37.0kg
3
2
T: Renee Kenyon
$11.70

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.95

Split

4.83

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Andrew Cracknell
$23.60

Mgn

2.73

Time

22.95

Split

4.88

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.1kg
5
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$24.20

Mgn

2.84

Time

22.96

Split

5.13

In Run

S/865

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Donna Dean
$7.70

Mgn

4.66

Time

23.09

Split

5.01

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Donna Dean
$34.60

Mgn

5.16

Time

23.12

Split

5.01

In Run

M/577

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Clint Leviston
$6.60

Mgn

10.31

Time

23.48

Split

5.06

In Run

M/788

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.78, 8.98
1
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

4.78

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$24.50

Mgn

4.81

Time

22.83

Split

4.89

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: William Read
$42.70

Mgn

15.97

Time

23.61

Split

5.17

In Run

S/875

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Jade Mifsud
$11.00

Mgn

16.73

Time

23.66

Split

4.96

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$23.30

Mgn

17.07

Time

23.69

Split

5.06

In Run

S/543

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: William Read
$99.00

Mgn

19.03

Time

23.82

Split

5.15

In Run

M/787

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$3.70

Mgn

20.29

Time

23.91

Split

4.99

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.7kg
8
2
T: Sharon Mifsud
$2.40

Mgn

21.79

Time

24.02

Split

5.10

In Run

S/668

Wgt

35.4kg
R4 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING (395m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.91, 9.20
1
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

4.91

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
10
T: Gregory Carter
$23.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

23.10

Split

5.02

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$28.90

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.36

Split

5.07

In Run

M/443

Wgt

37.9kg
4
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$33.10

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.39

Split

5.22

In Run

S/884

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.20

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.62

Split

5.13

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.75

Split

5.13

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$6.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.91

Split

5.00

In Run

M/236

Wgt

31.4kg
8
5
T: Kellie Leviston
$6.60

Mgn

16.19

Time

24.10

Split

5.07

In Run

M/558

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON (525m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.84, 11.82, 16.21
1
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.76

Split

4.93

In Run

M/2332

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Samantha Mckay
$13.20

Mgn

0.86

Time

30.82

Split

4.95

In Run

M/4554

Wgt

31.4kg
3
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.00

Mgn

1.67

Time

30.88

Split

4.95

In Run

Q/3111

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Harley Whelan
$7.40

Mgn

1.96

Time

30.90

Split

4.84

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Ronald Cameron
$44.30

Mgn

7.07

Time

31.26

Split

5.04

In Run

S/6445

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Joshua Formosa
$8.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

31.51

Split

5.00

In Run

S/5666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$12.00

Mgn

10.97

Time

31.53

Split

5.07

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

23.0kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.83, 11.77, 16.12
1
5
T: Sandra Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

4.93

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Rodney Clark
$2.70

Mgn

0.41

Time

30.68

Split

4.83

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

33.9kg
3
3
T: Beverley Proctor
$9.10

Mgn

2.89

Time

30.85

Split

4.83

In Run

M/1243

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Joshua Formosa
$5.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

30.96

Split

4.94

In Run

M/6555

Wgt

34.0kg
5
6
T: William Dawes
$24.70

Mgn

5.51

Time

31.04

Split

4.86

In Run

M/4886

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Leigh Jennings
$7.70

Mgn

5.83

Time

31.06

Split

4.84

In Run

M/3334

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: John Brown
$17.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.17

Split

4.97

In Run

M/8667

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Phillip Rowley
$43.40

Mgn

10.76

Time

31.40

Split

4.95

In Run

S/7778

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 ECOMIST GIPPSLAND (395m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 4.86, 9.08
1
8
T: Lyn Smith
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

4.86

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Jessica Bean
$22.20

Mgn

1.59

Time

23.02

Split

5.01

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Donald Hill
$79.40

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.05

Split

5.00

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Ronald Winter
$2.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.08

Split

5.08

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Dennis Langley
$7.70

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.19

Split

5.08

In Run

S/545

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Charlie Galea
$3.50

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.26

Split

5.19

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Dennis Langley
$15.60

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.45

Split

5.02

In Run

M/467

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.85, 11.78, 16.10
1
7
T: Jihad Talgi
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

4.85

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

26.1kg
2
3
T: Les Weeks
$6.90

Mgn

1.01

Time

30.55

Split

4.90

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Sharon Mifsud
$3.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

31.19

Split

4.96

In Run

M/6444

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Raymond Floyd
$21.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

31.20

Split

4.92

In Run

M/5666

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: William Dawes
$20.70

Mgn

10.83

Time

31.23

Split

4.87

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

26.2kg
6
2
T: Bradley Keel
$6.10

Mgn

10.87

Time

31.24

Split

5.00

In Run

M/8555

Wgt

29.5kg
7
5
T: Samantha Mckay
$9.70

Mgn

12.60

Time

31.36

Split

4.89

In Run

M/3777

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$30.50

Mgn

12.77

Time

31.37

Split

4.99

In Run

S/7888

Wgt

38.1kg
R9 SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS (315m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 4.74
1
1
T: Melissa Payne
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.34

Split

4.85

In Run

M/41

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Margaret Salvatore
$6.50

Mgn

1.34

Time

18.44

Split

4.81

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Gregory Carter
$2.50

Mgn

3.16

Time

18.56

Split

4.90

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Gary Summers
$17.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

18.57

Split

4.92

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Matthew Clark
$21.80

Mgn

5.13

Time

18.70

Split

4.97

In Run

M/86

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$7.30

Mgn

5.17

Time

18.70

Split

4.76

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

33.1kg
7
4
T: Brian Alford
$10.60

Mgn

7.63

Time

18.88

Split

4.74

In Run

Q/17

Wgt

26.6kg
8
5
T: Donna Dean
$7.90

Mgn

8.19

Time

18.91

Split

4.92

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 PRINTMAC (315m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.74
1
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.23

Split

4.74

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$3.40

Mgn

0.40

Time

18.26

Split

4.93

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Ronald Winter
$3.00

Mgn

2.91

Time

18.44

Split

4.85

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: Donna Dean
$12.00

Mgn

4.61

Time

18.56

Split

4.90

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Lee Rowe
$6.90

Mgn

5.14

Time

18.59

Split

4.97

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Phillip Pollutro
$27.00

Mgn

5.77

Time

18.64

Split

4.99

In Run

M/76

Wgt

35.6kg
7
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$18.80

Mgn

7.16

Time

18.73

Split

5.02

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.6kg
8
10
T: David Torr
$27.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.79

Split

4.97

In Run

M/68

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.75
1
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.22

Split

4.84

In Run

M/31

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.00

Mgn

0.20

Time

18.24

Split

4.75

In Run

M/12

Wgt

23.4kg
3
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$2.80

Mgn

1.46

Time

18.32

Split

4.89

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Carol Jackson
$12.90

Mgn

2.01

Time

18.36

Split

4.84

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Monique Whelan
$6.50

Mgn

2.13

Time

18.37

Split

4.85

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$6.50

Mgn

7.66

Time

18.76

Split

4.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: Peter Borradale
$16.50

Mgn

8.26

Time

18.80

Split

4.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$14.20

Mgn

10.23

Time

18.94

Split

5.13

In Run

S/88

Wgt

36.4kg
R12 PANTERA NERA @ STUD (315m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.82
1
1
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.43

Split

4.82

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
5
T: Gary Mcmillan
$10.60

Mgn

1.04

Time

18.50

Split

4.91

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Peter Mckenzie
$15.10

Mgn

3.26

Time

18.66

Split

4.87

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$11.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

18.77

Split

4.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.87

Split

5.00

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$32.30

Mgn

10.43

Time

19.16

Split

5.11

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$5.30

Mgn

12.60

Time

19.31

Split

5.00

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
10
T: Victoria Sultana
$43.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.02

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.5kg
Race 1 HALEY CONCRETING (0-2 WINS) 525m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.99, 12.05, 16.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING DOZER (1) Mark Johnson 30.98 0.00 4.99 Q/1221 38.3kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah

$3.30

2 8 EL BURRITO (8) Carolyn Jones 31.16 2.56 5.03 S/2442 36.0kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin

$2.70

3 7 MY UNCLE BOB (7) Brian Toner 31.16 2.63 5.05 M/5666 30.1kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$3.50

4 6 AKINA MOSS (6) Samantha Mckay 31.27 4.11 5.06 M/6877 28.6kg Premier Boloney Vilia

$14.20

5 2 AKINA BLITZ (2) Phillip Rowley 31.31 4.80 5.13 S/7334 25.8kg Cosmic Chief Vilia

$17.10

6 4 EDNA BETTS (4) Gary Mcmillan 31.33 5.00 5.13 M/8555 24.9kg Fernando Bale Elegant Elle

$73.20

7 3 ASTON KENJI (3) Gary Mcmillan 31.37 5.61 5.03 M/3113 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$16.90

8 5 TEKIDANTO (5) Matthew Marshall 31.68 10.04 5.05 M/4788 26.9kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade

$48.10

Race 2 RUTTER'S BUTCHERY & POULTRY 395m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.83, 9.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WILD ANGEL (1) William Read 22.76 0.00 4.95 M/331 30.8kg Oaks Road Mcbride

$4.40

2 3 BACKIN' BULLY (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 22.90 2.00 5.06 S/644 37.0kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy

$2.10

3 2 BLACKPOOL DOC (2) Renee Kenyon 22.95 2.66 4.83 M/112 33.0kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$11.70

4 8 ABLE BESS (8) Andrew Cracknell 22.95 2.73 4.88 M/223 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Unleash De Elite

$23.60

5 7 WOLF POINT (7) Jess Fothergill 22.96 2.84 5.13 S/865 33.0kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$24.20

6 4 JIMMY VELLA (4) Donna Dean 23.09 4.66 5.01 M/456 31.8kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella

$7.70

7 6 BLUNDERBUSS (6) Donna Dean 23.12 5.16 5.01 M/577 30.8kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$34.60

8 5 BIGTIME BRUCE (5) Clint Leviston 23.48 10.31 5.06 M/788 30.1kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee

$6.60

Race 3 R.W & A.R INGLIS ELECTRICIANS 395m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.78, 8.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EL DIAMONTE (5) Carolyn Jones 22.49 0.00 4.78 Q/111 26.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin

$3.50

2 4 BLUEGRASS ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 22.83 4.81 4.89 M/222 27.8kg Banjo Boy Aprilia

$24.50

3 6 WALK WOODY WALK (6) William Read 23.61 15.97 5.17 S/875 34.0kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie

$42.70

4 8 SCREAMING OAKS (8) Jade Mifsud 23.66 16.73 4.96 M/334 27.0kg Early Return Gidgee Estate

$11.00

5 7 GEE DALTON (7) Geoffrey Dalton 23.69 17.07 5.06 S/543 31.6kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva

$23.30

6 3 ALL ABOUT ARBY (3) William Read 23.82 19.03 5.15 M/787 31.2kg Lochinvar Marlow White Grease

$99.00

7 1 COOKIE ROSE (1) Sharon-lee Chignell 23.91 20.29 4.99 M/456 28.7kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose

$3.70

8 2 BEANOLOGY (2) Sharon Mifsud 24.02 21.79 5.10 S/668 35.4kg Tommy Brislane Deutronium

$2.40

Race 4 SIMIC'S BETTA HOME LIVING 395m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.91, 9.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALL INN TAYLOR (2) Jess Fothergill 22.96 0.00 4.91 M/111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$4.30

2 10 WHY NOT MACCA (3) Gregory Carter 23.10 2.01 5.02 M/322 28.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$23.00

3 4 EDUARDO ROSE (4) Sharon-lee Chignell 23.36 5.61 5.07 M/443 37.9kg Paddy's Flame Tatiana Rose

$28.90

4 7 SEEKA MOMENT (7) Jess Fothergill 23.39 6.16 5.22 S/884 32.2kg Stagger Deadly Prospect

$33.10

5 6 SABJORN BALE (6) Michael Gibbons 23.62 9.33 5.13 M/777 32.2kg Goodesy Desalle Bale

$2.20

6 1 GUNMETAL LIAM (1) Jess Fothergill 23.75 11.20 5.13 M/665 30.5kg Droopys Maldini Gunmetal Lass

$9.80

7 8 MAGIC TRAP (8) Tony Salpigtidis 23.91 13.50 5.00 M/236 31.4kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$6.90

8 5 MOLLY SPOLLY (5) Kellie Leviston 24.10 16.19 5.07 M/558 27.4kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$6.60

Race 5 BRIDGES ON ARGYLE TRARALGON 525m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.84, 11.82, 16.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RINGSIDE (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.76 0.00 4.93 M/2332 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$2.00

2 2 AKINA DEE JAY (2) Samantha Mckay 30.82 0.86 4.95 M/4554 31.4kg Cosmic Chief Vilia

$13.20

3 1 REAL OBSESSION (1) Matthew Marshall 30.88 1.67 4.95 Q/3111 29.9kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel

$4.00

4 6 LAKEVIEW MAISEY (6) Harley Whelan 30.90 1.96 4.84 M/1223 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy

$7.40

5 4 ARCHITECTURE (4) Ronald Cameron 31.26 7.07 5.04 S/6445 31.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior

$44.30

6 7 ZIPPING BOYD (7) Joshua Formosa 31.51 10.60 5.00 S/5666 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Catra

$8.00

7 8 DYNA QUAIL (8) Matthew Marshall 31.53 10.97 5.07 S/7777 23.0kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale

$12.00

Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.83, 11.77, 16.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 I'M THE POPPET (5) Sandra Collins 30.65 0.00 4.93 M/5422 26.9kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna

$4.00

2 2 HEAD LOCH (2) Rodney Clark 30.68 0.41 4.83 Q/2111 33.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Cindy Lee

$2.70

3 3 ICHIBAN FAIRY (3) Beverley Proctor 30.85 2.89 4.83 M/1243 28.7kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi

$9.10

4 1 WEEONA DINO (1) Joshua Formosa 30.96 4.44 4.94 M/6555 34.0kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$5.00

5 6 MEGA MCKAYLA (6) William Dawes 31.04 5.51 4.86 M/4886 26.0kg Nolen Izabella's Gift

$24.70

6 8 MACALISTER MAC (8) Leigh Jennings 31.06 5.83 4.84 M/3334 31.7kg Kilty Lad Macalister Belle

$7.70

7 4 PINK FLOYD (4) John Brown 31.17 7.50 4.97 M/8667 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$17.30

8 7 AKINA DAISY (7) Phillip Rowley 31.40 10.76 4.95 S/7778 26.9kg Premier Boloney Vilia

$43.40

Race 7 ECOMIST GIPPSLAND 395m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 4.86, 9.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COSMIC ACT (8) Lyn Smith 22.91 0.00 4.86 M/111 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$6.60

2 7 MERCHANT PRINCE (7) Jessica Bean 23.02 1.59 5.01 M/333 31.2kg Fabregas Sunset Sky

$22.20

3 2 SPECIAL MEMBER (2) Donald Hill 23.05 1.97 5.00 M/222 32.8kg Dyna Tron Sixty Four

$79.40

4 6 DESTINI TRUCKER (6) Ronald Winter 23.08 2.50 5.08 M/654 33.3kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$2.00

5 4 SOOKY JOOKY (4) Dennis Langley 23.19 3.96 5.08 S/545 30.0kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$7.70

6 1 GALESTER HOOK (1) Charlie Galea 23.26 4.94 5.19 M/776 32.0kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest

$3.50

7 3 DESERT MISSILE (3) Dennis Langley 23.45 7.66 5.02 M/467 31.1kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$15.60

Race 8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.85, 11.78, 16.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LADY EMERALD (7) Jihad Talgi 30.48 0.00 4.85 M/1111 26.1kg Stagger Lairon

$3.30

2 3 MAZETTE (3) Les Weeks 30.55 1.01 4.90 M/4222 28.2kg Barcia Bale Groupie Doll

$6.90

3 1 JOE'S DOLLY (1) Sharon Mifsud 31.19 10.26 4.96 M/6444 26.2kg Magic Sprite Jebrynah Glory

$3.00

4 4 BUZZ RASH (4) Raymond Floyd 31.20 10.36 4.92 M/5666 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him Sum Sum Keats

$21.00

5 6 MEGA HAZEL (6) William Dawes 31.23 10.83 4.87 M/2333 26.2kg Nolen Izabella's Gift

$20.70

6 2 STICKY NICKY (2) Bradley Keel 31.24 10.87 5.00 M/8555 29.5kg Turanza Bale Athletica

$6.10

7 5 AKINA COSMO (5) Samantha Mckay 31.36 12.60 4.89 M/3777 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On

$9.70

8 8 SPEEDY RYDER (8) Jess Fothergill 31.37 12.77 4.99 S/7888 38.1kg Banjo Boy Silver Fresco

$30.50

Race 9 SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS 315m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOOKA HALF (1) Melissa Payne 18.34 0.00 4.85 M/41 31.3kg Superman Petite Rumble

$6.20

2 6 ZADE'S MAGIC (6) Margaret Salvatore 18.44 1.34 4.81 M/32 32.0kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$6.50

3 2 WHY NOT BAZZAR (2) Gregory Carter 18.56 3.16 4.90 M/53 31.2kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$2.50

4 7 GROOMER MCGRATH (7) Gary Summers 18.57 3.30 4.92 M/65 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Shamus O'jar

$17.10

5 3 SUPA PASS (3) Matthew Clark 18.70 5.13 4.97 M/86 32.4kg Velocette Spindle

$21.80

6 8 LUCAS ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 18.70 5.17 4.76 Q/24 33.1kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose

$7.30

7 4 BRANDEEN BAYLEY (4) Brian Alford 18.88 7.63 4.74 Q/17 26.6kg Cosmic Chief Brandeen Marny

$10.60

8 5 GAPPY HILMORE (5) Donna Dean 18.91 8.19 4.92 M/78 26.8kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$7.90

Race 10 PRINTMAC 315m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TIJUANA ICON (6) Marien Sullivan 18.23 0.00 4.74 Q/11 27.0kg El Grand Senor Classy Icon

$5.00

2 7 SHARP MISSILE (7) Steven Spoljaric 18.26 0.40 4.93 M/42 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Stephi

$3.40

3 8 ZIPPING DASH (8) Ronald Winter 18.44 2.91 4.85 M/23 32.2kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash

$3.00

4 1 HARPER'S HAND (1) Donna Dean 18.56 4.61 4.90 M/34 26.8kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand

$12.00

5 2 CLOVERLAY (2) Lee Rowe 18.59 5.14 4.97 M/55 28.4kg High Earner Miss Bel Air

$6.90

6 5 NITRO HOOK (5) Phillip Pollutro 18.64 5.77 4.99 M/76 35.6kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest

$27.00

7 3 GOLD ODESSA (3) Jess Fothergill 18.73 7.16 5.02 M/87 29.6kg Black Magic Opal Supreme Odessa

$18.80

8 10 ZIPPING STAN (4) David Torr 18.79 8.00 4.97 M/68 29.0kg Fernando Bale Tricky Rose

$27.10

Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 315m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 XTREME NOTICE (2) Aaron Debattista 18.22 0.00 4.84 M/31 27.9kg Barcia Bale Xtreme Gretel

$5.90

2 6 WINLOCK ROSE (6) Michael Gibbons 18.24 0.20 4.75 M/12 23.4kg High Earner Glitzy Bling

$7.00

3 3 BUCK THE JOCKEY (3) Constance Mcmillan 18.32 1.46 4.89 M/53 29.6kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer

$2.80

4 5 IKON PARKER (5) Carol Jackson 18.36 2.01 4.84 M/24 30.6kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam

$12.90

5 7 LAKEVIEW ISLA (7) Monique Whelan 18.37 2.13 4.85 M/45 29.8kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy

$6.50

6 1 OUR ECHO ROSE (1) Jeffrey Chignell 18.76 7.66 4.90 M/66 34.6kg Kilty Lad Our Tyler Rose

$6.50

7 8 SAZANA (8) Peter Borradale 18.80 8.26 4.94 M/77 28.3kg Barcia Bale Flitter

$16.50

8 4 QUICK DEFENCE (4) Michael Gibbons 18.94 10.23 5.13 S/88 36.4kg Spring Gun Angels Sing

$14.20

Race 12 PANTERA NERA @ STUD 315m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LORD DAVINCI (1) Tony Salpigtidis 18.43 0.00 4.82 M/11 29.7kg Magic Sprite Starosta

$1.70

2 5 AREMAC IGOR (5) Gary Mcmillan 18.50 1.04 4.91 M/32 33.1kg Premier Boloney Nurse Akali

$10.60

3 4 PHILLIP KEEPING (4) Peter Mckenzie 18.66 3.26 4.87 M/23 32.3kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem

$15.10

4 8 ALINA GRAND (8) Ivan Ognjenovic 18.77 4.87 4.91 M/44 26.6kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel

$11.00

5 2 BLANK PAGE (2) Michael Gibbons 18.87 6.25 5.00 M/55 30.9kg Barcia Bale Tam's Wish

$9.50

6 7 PERFECT HOURS (7) Jess Fothergill 19.16 10.43 5.11 M/86 27.7kg Velocette Flamena

$32.30

7 3 BLACKHAWK PARKER (3) Cameron Taylor 19.31 12.60 5.00 M/67 31.4kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam

$5.30

DNF 10 BANDIT BRAD (6) Victoria Sultana 0.00 0.00 5.02 M/78 32.5kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave

$43.30