Traralgon Race Results

Monday 20th of June 2022
R1 LV FORKLIFTS (395m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.88, 9.08, 14.31
1
9
T: Geoffrey Howell
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

3.89

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$7.60

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.08

Split

4.00

In Run

S/775

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Christopher Langley
$8.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.10

Split

3.91

In Run

M/422

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Clint Leviston
$7.80

Mgn

9.19

Time

23.48

Split

3.96

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Green
$7.70

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.52

Split

3.90

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.1kg
6
10
T: Bruce Russell
$6.30

Mgn

10.63

Time

23.58

Split

3.97

In Run

M/657

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Uta Bickerton
$6.30

Mgn

13.53

Time

23.78

Split

3.88

In Run

M/133

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$23.30

Mgn

18.90

Time

24.16

Split

4.02

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
1
T: Vincent Daffy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Gary Sciortino
$0.00
R2 TAB.COM.AU (395m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.71, 8.93, 14.17
1
5
T: Ronald Winter
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

3.71

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Leslie Hughes
$6.00

Mgn

5.31

Time

22.92

Split

3.76

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
6
T: Vincent Daffy
$32.20

Mgn

6.29

Time

22.99

Split

3.97

In Run

M/776

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$3.10

Mgn

6.34

Time

22.99

Split

3.90

In Run

M/544

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$22.70

Mgn

6.36

Time

22.99

Split

3.87

In Run

M/453

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$15.90

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.05

Split

3.83

In Run

M/335

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Susan Northway
$6.50

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.22

Split

4.01

In Run

S/888

Wgt

28.3kg
8
9
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$32.00

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.22

Split

3.94

In Run

S/667

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: Lina Repici
$0.00
R3 R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE (350m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.52, 11.62
1
8
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

6.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
6
T: Geoffrey Howell
$9.40

Mgn

1.44

Time

19.97

Split

6.64

In Run

M/32

Wgt

23.3kg
3
2
T: Travis Monaghan
$4.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

20.11

Split

6.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.7kg
4
5
T: Ronald Winter
$8.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

20.19

Split

6.59

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.2kg
5
3
T: Paul Larkin
$6.80

Mgn

6.61

Time

20.33

Split

6.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$2.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

20.42

Split

6.81

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.5kg
7
10
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$49.10

Mgn

11.21

Time

20.65

Split

6.82

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Julie Belsham
$26.10

Mgn

11.46

Time

20.67

Split

6.78

In Run

M/68

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
7
T: Dean Elliot
$0.00
R4 LATROBE VALLEY CUP HT1 (250+ RANK) (395m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.71, 8.79, 13.88
1
6
T: Christa Spiteri
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

3.78

In Run

M/311

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Jake Dean
$8.10

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.41

Split

3.71

In Run

Q/132

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Diane Wainwright
$11.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.63

Split

3.73

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: William McMahon
$2.90

Mgn

6.69

Time

22.75

Split

3.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$18.50

Mgn

8.33

Time

22.86

Split

3.90

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Anne Carr
$66.10

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.04

Split

3.94

In Run

S/776

Wgt

27.0kg
7
9
T: Lesley Russell
$52.50

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.20

Split

4.04

In Run

S/887

Wgt

29.1kg
8
5
T: William McMahon
$10.70

Mgn

16.20

Time

23.41

Split

3.87

In Run

M/558

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
2
T: Donald Rhodes
$0.00
R5 LATROBE VALLEY CUP HT2 (250+ RANK) (395m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.76, 8.87, 14.05
1
3
T: William McMahon
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

3.87

In Run

S/732

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Garry Johnson
$8.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

22.51

Split

3.76

In Run

M/123

Wgt

28.8kg
3
5
T: Leslie Hughes
$6.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.53

Split

3.78

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Paul Anderton
$4.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.53

Split

3.99

In Run

S/875

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: John Musselwhite
$5.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.60

Split

3.78

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.68

Split

3.80

In Run

M/457

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$72.80

Mgn

6.93

Time

22.85

Split

3.83

In Run

M/586

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$37.40

Mgn

8.66

Time

22.97

Split

3.84

In Run

M/668

Wgt

25.1kg
R6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (395m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.68, 8.69, 13.77
1
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$15.10

Mgn

4.57

Time

22.36

Split

3.83

In Run

M/653

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Gary Joske
$10.20

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.40

Split

3.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Michael Bewley
$17.00

Mgn

5.97

Time

22.46

Split

3.71

In Run

M/435

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.00

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.47

Split

3.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: David Condon
$13.20

Mgn

9.46

Time

22.70

Split

3.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

37.0kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$53.70

Mgn

13.19

Time

22.97

Split

3.76

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.5kg
8
6
T: Christopher Langley
$34.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

22.99

Split

3.84

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.4kg
R7 LATROBE VALLEY CUP HT3 (250+ RANK) (395m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.75, 8.88, 14.07
1
8
T: Donna Dean
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

3.75

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$19.40

Mgn

5.11

Time

22.80

Split

3.87

In Run

M/434

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: William McMahon
$14.50

Mgn

5.54

Time

22.83

Split

3.93

In Run

S/665

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$5.90

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.83

Split

4.11

In Run

S/877

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Garry Johnson
$7.40

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.84

Split

3.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Peter Handley
$6.70

Mgn

6.17

Time

22.87

Split

3.88

In Run

S/543

Wgt

35.9kg
7
2
T: Anne Carr
$96.90

Mgn

7.26

Time

22.95

Split

4.11

In Run

S/788

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: Michael Bewley
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.96

Split

3.84

In Run

M/356

Wgt

32.1kg
R8 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.66, 16.83
1
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.30

Split

6.88

In Run

S/643

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$13.10

Mgn

0.31

Time

25.32

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/121

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.90

Mgn

1.06

Time

25.38

Split

6.78

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Paul Anderton
$1.80

Mgn

1.67

Time

25.42

Split

6.72

In Run

M/212

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Michael Bewley
$38.10

Mgn

3.61

Time

25.55

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Kerry Minne
$8.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

25.68

Split

6.81

In Run

M/476

Wgt

28.2kg
7
9
T: Frederick Bickerton
$27.30

Mgn

9.57

Time

25.97

Split

6.89

In Run

M/767

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Christine Haigh
$38.90

Mgn

9.86

Time

25.99

Split

6.96

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
8
T: Desmond Mcphie
$0.00
R9 LATROBE VALLEY CUP HT4 (250+ RANK) (395m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.75, 8.88, 13.97
1
2
T: Donna Dean
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

3.80

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$2.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

22.52

Split

3.75

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

25.7kg
3
1
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$16.80

Mgn

4.04

Time

22.55

Split

3.85

In Run

M/742

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Anne Carr
$52.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

22.59

Split

3.80

In Run

M/454

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$5.90

Mgn

7.27

Time

22.78

Split

3.85

In Run

M/865

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$3.90

Mgn

9.11

Time

22.91

Split

3.79

In Run

M/236

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$59.00

Mgn

10.59

Time

23.01

Split

3.81

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.6kg
8
5
T: William McMahon
$10.70

Mgn

12.21

Time

23.12

Split

3.84

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.0kg
R10 LATROBE VALLEY CUP HT5 (250+ RANK) (395m)
Place
S/E Heat - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 3.70, 8.84, 14.03
1
5
T: Michael Bewley
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

3.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
6
T: John Carr
$12.90

Mgn

5.34

Time

22.76

Split

3.76

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$4.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.84

Split

3.87

In Run

S/774

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: John O'Connor
$32.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.85

Split

3.75

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Bewley
$3.60

Mgn

6.91

Time

22.87

Split

3.80

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$8.10

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.04

Split

3.88

In Run

S/888

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Kevin Wainwright
$4.40

Mgn

11.80

Time

23.21

Split

3.79

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Margaret Read
$43.80

Mgn

12.30

Time

23.24

Split

3.79

In Run

M/446

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 MCMAHON BUILDERS (350m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.80
1
1
T: Gary Joske
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.96

Split

6.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Cheryl Morris
$13.90

Mgn

1.29

Time

20.05

Split

6.69

In Run

M/24

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Suzanne Reaper
$33.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.06

Split

6.64

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Donald Rhodes
$16.90

Mgn

2.60

Time

20.14

Split

6.73

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$41.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

20.30

Split

6.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.4kg
6
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.73

Split

6.95

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$60.70

Mgn

13.30

Time

20.89

Split

6.88

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.4kg
8
9
T: Gary Mcmillan
$63.20

Mgn

14.59

Time

20.98

Split

6.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
4
T: David Condon
$0.00
R12 ZACK MONELLI @ STUD (350m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.74
1
7
T: Frederick Bickerton
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.97

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Kerry Minne
$2.30

Mgn

1.54

Time

20.08

Split

6.67

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Damien Belsham
$8.20

Mgn

3.54

Time

20.22

Split

6.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
$5.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

20.24

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Damian Meade
$17.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

20.35

Split

6.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

38.0kg
6
6
T: Susan Northway
$13.80

Mgn

7.69

Time

20.51

Split

6.83

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.0kg
7
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$29.50

Mgn

8.70

Time

20.58

Split

6.84

In Run

S/87

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Melissa Biggins
$6.90

Mgn

11.87

Time

20.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 LV FORKLIFTS 395m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.88, 9.08, 14.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GETHSEMANE (7) Geoffrey Howell 22.84 0.00 3.89 M/211 28.1kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $3.20
2 6 OMEGA HONDO (6) Gary Mcmillan 23.08 3.41 4.00 S/775 31.8kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $7.60
3 2 INTERFERE (2) Christopher Langley 23.10 3.73 3.91 M/422 34.0kg Aston Dee Bee Inter Elesha $8.70
4 3 DOLLY DAGGER (3) Clint Leviston 23.48 9.19 3.96 M/566 28.1kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $7.80
5 5 BEFORE NOON (5) Geoffrey Green 23.52 9.77 3.90 M/344 26.1kg Beast Unleashed Irisize $7.70
6 10 SILVER GEM (1) Bruce Russell 23.58 10.63 3.97 M/657 27.5kg Barcia Bale Bobby Soxer $6.30
7 8 REALITY JEWEL (8) Uta Bickerton 23.78 13.53 3.88 M/133 25.3kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $6.30
8 4 INTO THE KITCHEN (4) Gary Mcmillan 24.16 18.90 4.02 S/888 31.6kg Banjo Boy So Far Away $23.30
SCR 1 STARTER'S KING (1) Vincent Daffy
SCR 7 BOLD DESIGN (7) Gary Sciortino
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU 395m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.71, 8.93, 14.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GREEN CAN LAD (5) Ronald Winter 22.55 0.00 3.71 Q/111 28.9kg Aussie Infrared Pat's Lass $2.70
2 3 TANGERINE SANDS (3) Leslie Hughes 22.92 5.31 3.76 Q/222 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Stellrizeo $6.00
3 6 SODA FELIX (6) Vincent Daffy 22.99 6.29 3.97 M/776 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Snip Snap $32.20
4 7 ZIPPY ARTIST (7) Frederick Bickerton 22.99 6.34 3.90 M/544 25.4kg Fernando Bale Zippy Chicki $3.10
5 8 BOMBER'S REWARD (8) Geoffrey Green 22.99 6.36 3.87 M/453 31.1kg Bomber Jack Rozehill Beth $22.70
6 4 BRANDEEN JERRY (4) Gerrie Sneyders 23.05 7.25 3.83 M/335 33.1kg Bewildering Brandeen Bayley $15.90
7 1 ZARA'S HAND (1) Susan Northway 23.22 9.61 4.01 S/888 28.3kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Hand $6.50
8 9 SHOW QUEEN (2) Kathleen Fogarty 23.22 9.64 3.94 S/667 28.4kg Fabregas Karma Connie $32.00
SCR 2 MILEENA (2) Lina Repici
Race 3 R & A PRECISION AUTOMOTIVE 350m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.52, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HARD ON ME (8) Geoffrey Howell 19.87 0.00 6.52 M/11 25.1kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $5.10
2 6 FLYING ROYSE (6) Geoffrey Howell 19.97 1.44 6.64 M/32 23.3kg Aussie Infrared Miss Eloise $9.40
3 2 MAN OF POWER (2) Travis Monaghan 20.11 3.56 6.66 M/54 27.7kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $4.80
4 5 WHIPPY FLASH (5) Ronald Winter 20.19 4.67 6.59 M/23 24.2kg Bernardo Smooth Momentum $8.40
5 3 LILLY RUSH (3) Paul Larkin 20.33 6.61 6.65 M/45 25.0kg Djays Octane Lektra Miss $6.80
6 1 REDGUM FLYER (1) Constance Mcmillan 20.42 7.90 6.81 S/76 30.5kg Aston Kimetto July Allen $2.90
7 10 JAM JAM (7) Ivan Ognjenovic 20.65 11.21 6.82 M/87 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Drysdale Doll $49.10
8 4 MOON DRAGON (4) Julie Belsham 20.67 11.46 6.78 M/68 25.1kg My Redeemer Captain Jackie $26.10
SCR 7 CONCRETE COMEDY (7) Dean Elliot
Race 4 LATROBE VALLEY CUP HT1 (250+ RANK) 395m S/E Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.71, 8.79, 13.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GET SUSHI CAROL (6) Christa Spiteri 22.28 0.00 3.78 M/311 33.8kg Ritza Lenny Fancy Mojo $2.20
2 7 BUBBA JO (7) Jake Dean 22.41 1.87 3.71 Q/132 28.3kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $8.10
3 8 AUDACIOUS LEILA (8) Diane Wainwright 22.63 5.00 3.73 M/223 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $11.90
4 1 ATHENA (1) William McMahon 22.75 6.69 3.83 M/444 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Payton $2.90
5 3 ZIPPY CUSTOMER (3) Phillip Pollutro 22.86 8.33 3.90 M/665 31.7kg Banjo Boy Won Wron Flyer $18.50
6 4 KATH'S GIRL (4) Anne Carr 23.04 10.86 3.94 S/776 27.0kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $66.10
7 9 HOT GEM (2) Lesley Russell 23.20 13.10 4.04 S/887 29.1kg Barcia Bale Bobby Soxer $52.50
8 5 ZEKI (5) William McMahon 23.41 16.20 3.87 M/558 30.6kg Barcia Bale Miriam $10.70
SCR 2 TAKERS TO VEGAS (2) Donald Rhodes
Race 5 LATROBE VALLEY CUP HT2 (250+ RANK) 395m S/E Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.76, 8.87, 14.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GRAYDEN (3) William McMahon 22.37 0.00 3.87 S/732 30.5kg Bernardo Zelemar Doll $4.50
2 7 ELLIOTT NESS (7) Garry Johnson 22.51 1.97 3.76 M/123 28.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $8.90
3 5 FOUR ACES (5) Leslie Hughes 22.53 2.30 3.78 M/211 30.6kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $6.80
4 2 MAHJONG BAILEY (2) Paul Anderton 22.53 2.34 3.99 S/875 32.0kg Panhandle Slim Mahjong World $4.20
5 6 EGYPTIAN TIGER (6) John Musselwhite 22.60 3.25 3.78 M/344 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $5.20
6 1 TWO FACE (1) Terrence Churchill 22.68 4.50 3.80 M/457 28.4kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $4.40
7 8 CLAN MCMILLAN (8) Gary Mcmillan 22.85 6.93 3.83 M/586 26.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $72.80
8 4 HURRICANE MIAMI (4) Victoria Sultana 22.97 8.66 3.84 M/668 25.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $37.40
Race 6 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 395m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.68, 8.69, 13.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (4) Robert Camilleri 22.04 0.00 0.00 M/111 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $1.50
2 3 REIKO LANGER (3) Robert Camilleri 22.36 4.57 3.83 M/653 32.6kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $15.10
3 5 DRIVE THROUGH (5) Gary Joske 22.40 5.16 3.69 M/222 35.1kg Zambora Brockie Mix Off Harmony $10.20
4 8 SOCIETY ICON (8) Michael Bewley 22.46 5.97 3.71 M/435 27.6kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $17.00
5 1 DR. XANDER (1) Robert Camilleri 22.47 6.13 3.70 M/344 31.5kg Fernando Bale Annasay $6.00
6 7 SUPERIOR THUNDER (7) David Condon 22.70 9.46 3.98 M/888 37.0kg Aston Dee Bee Superior Zoe $13.20
7 2 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (2) Geoffrey Green 22.97 13.19 3.76 M/566 30.5kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $53.70
8 6 KAZOO GIBLET (6) Christopher Langley 22.99 13.50 3.84 M/777 31.4kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $34.00
Race 7 LATROBE VALLEY CUP HT3 (250+ RANK) 395m S/E Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.75, 8.88, 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOT HAND (8) Donna Dean 22.44 0.00 3.75 M/111 30.2kg Dyna Villa Cheeky Hand $1.90
2 5 HURRICANE MAX (5) Victoria Sultana 22.80 5.11 3.87 M/434 30.0kg Stagger Mignon $19.40
3 7 DESLEY (7) William McMahon 22.83 5.54 3.93 S/665 25.6kg Barcia Bale Miriam $14.50
4 4 BASIL BRUSH ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 22.83 5.56 4.11 S/877 31.6kg Beast Unleashed Dash Of Rose $5.90
5 6 MY DAD BAZ (6) Garry Johnson 22.84 5.71 3.82 M/222 29.6kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $7.40
6 1 DARNUM BOLT (1) Peter Handley 22.87 6.17 3.88 S/543 35.9kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $6.70
7 2 PIECE OF HEAVEN (2) Anne Carr 22.95 7.26 4.11 S/788 27.6kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $96.90
8 3 TYSON'S TYPHOON (3) Michael Bewley 22.96 7.50 3.84 M/356 32.1kg My Redeemer Narralee $12.00
Race 8 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.66, 16.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING THOR (1) Robert Camilleri 25.30 0.00 6.88 S/643 31.8kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $4.30
2 6 BILLY BOB JORDAN (6) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 25.32 0.31 6.67 Q/121 30.0kg Stagger Mignon $13.10
3 7 REIKO BARTY (7) Robert Camilleri 25.38 1.06 6.78 M/334 27.4kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $7.90
4 4 PARKOUR (4) Paul Anderton 25.42 1.67 6.72 M/212 35.3kg Fabregas Keune $1.80
5 5 MAX ANONYMOUS (5) Michael Bewley 25.55 3.61 6.81 M/555 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $38.10
6 2 ALECIA (2) Kerry Minne 25.68 5.40 6.81 M/476 28.2kg Fernando Bale El Marny $8.70
7 9 SHE'S DIABOLICAL (8) Frederick Bickerton 25.97 9.57 6.89 M/767 29.5kg Dyna Double One Humming Birdhill $27.30
8 3 EVANLEE (3) Christine Haigh 25.99 9.86 6.96 S/888 33.0kg Barcia Bale Lady Ceecee $38.90
SCR 8 BALLYMAC WOMAN (8) Desmond Mcphie
Race 9 LATROBE VALLEY CUP HT4 (250+ RANK) 395m S/E Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.75, 8.88, 13.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BEAN'S MULTI (2) Donna Dean 22.27 0.00 3.80 M/311 30.3kg Fabregas Dora's Hand $4.80
2 3 ZIPPING DEMI (3) Robert Camilleri 22.52 3.56 3.75 Q/123 25.7kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $2.80
3 1 INTER CLEM (1) Guiseppe Girvasi 22.55 4.04 3.85 M/742 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Inter Lucy $16.80
4 8 HIGHWAY MAN (8) Anne Carr 22.59 4.54 3.80 M/454 30.1kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $52.30
5 6 FAB ROCKET (6) Jennifer Holden 22.78 7.27 3.85 M/865 29.2kg Peter Rocket Totally Fab $5.90
6 7 DR. SEKO (7) William McMahon 22.91 9.11 3.79 M/236 30.4kg Bernardo Dr. Harlee $3.90
7 4 HURRICANE DAISY (4) Victoria Sultana 23.01 10.59 3.81 M/577 28.6kg Hecton Bale Hurricane Billie $59.00
8 5 FLOSSIE ANN (5) William McMahon 23.12 12.21 3.84 M/688 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Annasay $10.70
Race 10 LATROBE VALLEY CUP HT5 (250+ RANK) 395m S/E Heat $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 3.70, 8.84, 14.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAHELA BALE (5) Michael Bewley 22.38 0.00 3.70 M/111 25.4kg David Bale Kachina Allen $4.50
2 6 DEVON LASS (6) John Carr 22.76 5.34 3.76 M/322 27.3kg Fully Loaded Princess Gemini $12.90
3 2 EUGENIE (2) William McMahon 22.84 6.50 3.87 S/774 26.3kg Barcia Bale Miriam $4.90
4 7 CELTIC GYPSY (7) John O'Connor 22.85 6.70 3.75 M/233 29.8kg Barcia Bale Launch Missile $32.20
5 8 PADRINO ROCKS (8) Michael Bewley 22.87 6.91 3.80 M/655 33.8kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $3.60
6 1 HURRICANE KARIN (1) Victoria Sultana 23.04 9.43 3.88 S/888 27.2kg Hecton Bale Hurricane Billie $8.10
7 4 AUDACIOUS FLAME (4) Kevin Wainwright 23.21 11.80 3.79 M/567 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Audacious Poppy $4.40
8 3 SPEED DEMON (3) Margaret Read 23.24 12.30 3.79 M/446 31.4kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $43.80
Race 11 MCMAHON BUILDERS 350m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHISTLING BULLET (1) Gary Joske 19.96 0.00 6.73 M/33 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Daintree Puzzle $1.20
2 2 SCOOTER BOOTS (2) Cheryl Morris 20.05 1.29 6.69 M/24 29.2kg Fabregas Zipping Emma $13.90
3 6 NOT GUILTY (6) Suzanne Reaper 20.06 1.50 6.64 M/11 27.4kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $33.40
4 5 BIG JOHN MAC (5) Donald Rhodes 20.14 2.60 6.73 M/42 31.0kg Moreira Alice's Entity $16.90
5 8 REALITY CROWNS (8) Terrence Churchill 20.30 4.90 6.73 M/55 31.4kg Cutting Edge Pop's Pest $41.70
6 7 SOLICITOR (7) Robert Camilleri 20.73 11.00 6.95 S/88 28.6kg Zambora Brockie Appointed $7.90
7 3 CHANEL MISS (3) Yvonne Andrews 20.89 13.30 6.88 S/77 28.4kg Invictus Rapid Jubilation $60.70
8 9 CASTLE SWEEN (4) Gary Mcmillan 20.98 14.59 6.87 M/66 28.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $63.20
SCR 4 ASTON ILLUSION (4) David Condon
Race 12 ZACK MONELLI @ STUD 350m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ODESSA ROCK (7) Frederick Bickerton 19.97 0.00 6.58 Q/11 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Oronsay $6.60
2 4 EL FERNANDA (4) Kerry Minne 20.08 1.54 6.67 M/22 26.1kg Fernando Bale El Marny $2.30
3 5 COOL STONE (5) Damien Belsham 20.22 3.54 6.70 M/44 28.8kg Aussie Infrared Cool Onyx $8.20
4 3 VIOLET ROSE (3) Anthony Clarke-Bruce 20.24 3.79 6.67 Q/33 29.6kg Barcia Bale Summer Skye $5.90
5 8 BALMORAL (8) Damian Meade 20.35 5.37 6.71 M/55 38.0kg Barcia Bale Split Image $17.80
6 6 LIMERANCE (6) Susan Northway 20.51 7.69 6.83 M/76 29.0kg My Redeemer Brandeen Bayley $13.80
7 1 FINLAYSTONE (1) Gary Mcmillan 20.58 8.70 6.84 S/87 31.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $29.50
8 2 BELLA PORSCHA (2) Melissa Biggins 20.81 11.87 6.75 M/68 27.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.90