Traralgon Race Results

Monday 6th of June 2016
R1 CUP HEATS 11TH JUNE (275+ RANK) (315m)
Place
7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.83
1
5
T: Katherine Brooks
$16.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.19

Split

4.84

In Run

M21

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$7.40

Mgn

1.23

Time

18.28

Split

4.83

In Run

Q12

Wgt

26.6kg
3
6
T: Ronald Winter
$3.80

Mgn

3.03

Time

18.41

Split

4.92

In Run

M43

Wgt

34.5kg
4
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$4.60

Mgn

4.71

Time

18.53

Split

4.93

In Run

M54

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Andrew Wood
$13.50

Mgn

8.33

Time

18.78

Split

4.96

In Run

M65

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: B Iredale
$14.70

Mgn

8.86

Time

18.82

Split

5.12

In Run

S87

Wgt

32.8kg
7
9
T: Graham Hall
$3.50

Mgn

9.47

Time

18.86

Split

4.91

In Run

M36

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Guy Bartlett
$12.50

Mgn

9.77

Time

18.88

Split

5.00

In Run

M78

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (275+ RANK) (395m)
Place
7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.89, 9.10
1
2
T: Chris Johnson
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

4.89

In Run

Q111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Glenn Campbell
$18.30

Mgn

1.64

Time

23.12

Split

5.01

In Run

M322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: J Simmonds
$5.20

Mgn

2.46

Time

23.17

Split

5.01

In Run

M445

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Aaron Blake
$6.20

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.23

Split

5.07

In Run

S533

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Lesley Russell
$7.20

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.26

Split

5.17

In Run

M764

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: William McMahon
$3.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.43

Split

5.00

In Run

M276

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: William McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.54

Split

5.15

In Run

M657

Wgt

28.0kg
8
10
T: Aaron Blake
$21.50

Mgn

12.16

Time

23.85

Split

5.21

In Run

M888

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 MANNY'S MARKET MORWELL (275+ RANK) (395m)
Place
7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.90, 9.10
1
1
T: Clint Leviston
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

4.90

In Run

M111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Andrea Condon
$7.20

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.27

Split

5.08

In Run

M333

Wgt

27.9kg
3
10
T: Robert Johnson
$5.00

Mgn

4.07

Time

23.28

Split

5.01

In Run

M222

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Thomas Currie
$4.50

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.31

Split

5.15

In Run

M544

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$5.30

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.38

Split

5.11

In Run

M455

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.52

Split

5.23

In Run

M766

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$10.90

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.75

Split

5.16

In Run

M677

Wgt

33.4kg
8
9
T: Maxwell Jones
$20.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.89

Split

5.24

In Run

M888

Wgt

24.5kg
R4 JACK SCOTT & SONS (275+ RANK) (315m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.87
1
7
T: Monique Hynes
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.37

Split

4.87

In Run

Q11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
8
T: Susan Northway
$4.60

Mgn

2.54

Time

18.55

Split

4.94

In Run

M22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Danny Cortese
$8.30

Mgn

3.11

Time

18.59

Split

5.17

In Run

S74

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Mario Cortese
$2.60

Mgn

3.23

Time

18.60

Split

4.98

In Run

M43

Wgt

26.4kg
5
4
T: Christine Cortese
$6.20

Mgn

6.73

Time

18.84

Split

4.98

In Run

M55

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: William Read
$19.70

Mgn

8.97

Time

19.00

Split

4.96

In Run

Q36

Wgt

29.6kg
7
1
T: Helen Gates
$7.80

Mgn

11.79

Time

19.20

Split

5.02

In Run

M67

Wgt

31.4kg
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (275+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.85, 11.80, 16.30
1
8
T: Desmond Mcphie
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.99

In Run

M4321

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Robert Conway
$4.30

Mgn

14.34

Time

31.11

Split

4.85

In Run

Q1233

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Brendan Moles
$7.40

Mgn

15.97

Time

31.23

Split

4.90

In Run

Q2112

Wgt

29.7kg
4
1
T: Dale Batten
$5.10

Mgn

16.87

Time

31.29

Split

4.99

In Run

M3766

Wgt

28.0kg
5
6
T: Cassandra Barnard
$7.50

Mgn

18.30

Time

31.39

Split

5.02

In Run

S6655

Wgt

30.4kg
6
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$11.90

Mgn

18.43

Time

31.40

Split

5.07

In Run

S7444

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Martyn Empson
$29.70

Mgn

23.50

Time

31.76

Split

5.00

In Run

M5577

Wgt

29.5kg
8
7
T: David Jones
$40.10

Mgn

29.70

Time

32.19

Split

5.10

In Run

M8888

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 SPRING GUN @ STUD (275+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.90, 11.90, 16.20
1
3
T: William McMahon
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

4.99

In Run

M3111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$31.40

Mgn

12.03

Time

31.45

Split

4.94

In Run

M2222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: B Iredale
$5.70

Mgn

12.19

Time

31.46

Split

5.08

In Run

S7543

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Sharon Neocleous
$9.30

Mgn

12.29

Time

31.46

Split

5.04

In Run

S4454

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Deborah Churchill
$10.00

Mgn

15.73

Time

31.71

Split

4.90

In Run

Q1335

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$14.10

Mgn

15.77

Time

31.71

Split

5.08

In Run

M5777

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Conway
$4.50

Mgn

16.19

Time

31.74

Split

5.08

In Run

M6666

Wgt

24.6kg
8
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$18.80

Mgn

30.50

Time

32.74

Split

6.13

In Run

M8888

Wgt

28.7kg
R7 PETER ROCKET @ STUD (275+ RANK) (395m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.91, 9.10
1
8
T: Jessica Spoljaric
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

4.91

In Run

S323

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$3.60

Mgn

0.69

Time

23.07

Split

4.97

In Run

S542

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$3.80

Mgn

1.16

Time

23.11

Split

4.91

In Run

M111

Wgt

27.6kg
4
9
T: Kali Arvanitis
$30.80

Mgn

3.51

Time

23.27

Split

5.07

In Run

S855

Wgt

25.0kg
5
5
T: Leanne Hall
$7.60

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.30

Split

4.91

In Run

M234

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Corry Kas
$22.30

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.39

Split

4.98

In Run

M678

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: David Jones
$24.10

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.46

Split

5.05

In Run

S787

Wgt

24.7kg
8
7
T: David Jones
$12.60

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.47

Split

4.92

In Run

M466

Wgt

25.6kg
R8 TAB REWARDS (275+ RANK) (525m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.88, 11.80, 16.20
1
4
T: Mario Cortese
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

4.93

In Run

M3321

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: John Norden
$6.40

Mgn

0.56

Time

30.93

Split

5.03

In Run

S6553

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$2.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

30.99

Split

4.88

In Run

Q1112

Wgt

32.6kg
4
3
T: Cassandra Barnard
$28.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.03

Split

4.99

In Run

M5444

Wgt

29.1kg
5
10
T: David Jones
$39.80

Mgn

2.93

Time

31.10

Split

5.17

In Run

S7665

Wgt

30.4kg
6
9
T: Graham Hall
$4.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

31.31

Split

4.92

In Run

M2236

Wgt

24.3kg
7
5
T: Florence Alister
$14.00

Mgn

6.81

Time

31.37

Split

4.99

In Run

M4777

Wgt

25.8kg
R9 GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD (275+ RANK) (395m)
Place
Grade 6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.86, 9.10
1
6
T: Desmond Mcphie
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

5.00

In Run

M221

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Sharlene Whitford
$21.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.34

Split

5.00

In Run

M432

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Aaron Blake
$16.90

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.34

Split

5.07

In Run

S743

Wgt

38.0kg
4
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$14.30

Mgn

6.36

Time

23.37

Split

4.86

In Run

Q115

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Ronald Winter
$9.10

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.47

Split

5.06

In Run

S664

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$1.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.54

Split

5.06

In Run

S577

Wgt

34.0kg
7
1
T: Kali Arvanitis
$7.80

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.68

Split

5.00

In Run

M356

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$31.70
R10 BANJO BOY @ STUD (275+ RANK) (395m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.85, 9.00
1
1
T: Lisa Davis
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

4.85

In Run

Q111

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Christopher Tuck
$11.10

Mgn

1.57

Time

23.00

Split

4.94

In Run

M322

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: William Read
$7.40

Mgn

3.64

Time

23.14

Split

4.96

In Run

M433

Wgt

29.8kg
4
8
T: Wendy Duve
$4.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.18

Split

5.10

In Run

S855

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Mark Busuttil
$4.30

Mgn

5.83

Time

23.29

Split

4.94

In Run

M244

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Warren Duniam
$13.80

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.41

Split

5.03

In Run

S566

Wgt

33.5kg
7
9
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$22.00

Mgn

13.44

Time

23.83

Split

5.08

In Run

S677

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$20.10

Mgn

14.69

Time

23.91

Split

5.10

In Run

S788

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 FOLLOW US @tabcomau (275+ RANK) (315m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.82
1
7
T: Ronald Cameron
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.28

Split

4.93

In Run

M31

Wgt

27.7kg
2
2
T: Lesley Russell
$3.60

Mgn

1.70

Time

18.41

Split

4.93

In Run

M42

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

18.61

Split

4.82

In Run

Q13

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Holland
$5.30

Mgn

5.03

Time

18.64

Split

4.89

In Run

M24

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Thomas Currie
$10.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

18.69

Split

5.02

In Run

S65

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Brendan Moles
$3.80

Mgn

8.51

Time

18.88

Split

4.95

In Run

M56

Wgt

33.2kg
7
10
T: George Arvanitis
$27.90

Mgn

8.56

Time

18.89

Split

5.12

In Run

M87

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Thomas Alister
$10.00

Mgn

11.34

Time

19.08

Split

5.04

In Run

S78

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK (275+ RANK) (395m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 4.82, 9.00
1
6
T: B Iredale
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

4.86

In Run

M221

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Brendan Moles
$5.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.98

Split

4.82

In Run

Q112

Wgt

25.9kg
3
5
T: Ronald Winter
$6.90

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.03

Split

4.93

In Run

Q444

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: D Blake
$17.80

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.06

Split

4.89

In Run

M333

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.50

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.13

Split

5.03

In Run

S665

Wgt

37.3kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$9.80

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.23

Split

5.12

In Run

M777

Wgt

31.7kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$3.40

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.27

Split

4.98

In Run

M556

Wgt

33.1kg
Race 1 CUP HEATS 11TH JUNE (275+ RANK) 315m 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IROQUOIS SOULJAH (5) Katherine Brooks 18.19 0.00 4.84 M21 34.6kg Elite Blue Size Sandy's Girl $16.10
2 2 STEALTHY SWIFT (2) Reginald Boyce 18.28 1.23 4.83 Q12 26.6kg Nolen Daintree Jewel $7.40
3 6 SALUTE THE BAR (6) Ronald Winter 18.41 3.03 4.92 M43 34.5kg Barcia Bale Hope To Salute $3.80
4 4 MISS SIM (4) Terrence Churchill 18.53 4.71 4.93 M54 27.9kg Barcia Bale DONNA MATRIX $4.60
5 8 UVALDE (8) Andrew Wood 18.78 8.33 4.96 M65 29.7kg Gardam Prince KEY TO TEXAS $13.50
6 7 WHAT'S THE GOSS (7) B Iredale 18.82 8.86 5.12 S87 32.8kg El Grand Senor KATE'S HOUSE $14.70
7 9 LUNAR CHIEF (3) Graham Hall 18.86 9.47 4.91 M36 28.5kg Cosmic Chief Canoodles $3.50
8 1 PERRY WHITE (1) Guy Bartlett 18.88 9.77 5.00 M78 29.6kg Superman SEKULA STAR $12.50
Race 2 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (275+ RANK) 395m 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.89, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Richo Richo Girl (2) Chris Johnson 23.00 0.00 4.89 Q111 27.5kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper $8.40
2 8 MUDSLINGER (8) Glenn Campbell 23.12 1.64 5.01 M322 31.9kg Kinloch Brae BO SHEN $18.30
3 3 ROZEHILL SKYE (3) J Simmonds 23.17 2.46 5.01 M445 25.3kg Swift Fancy ROZEHILL SILVER $5.20
4 1 POWER SENSATION (1) Aaron Blake 23.23 3.23 5.07 S533 28.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Gold Power $6.20
5 4 IMA EBAY (4) Lesley Russell 23.26 3.67 5.17 M764 33.7kg Droopys Scolari SYDNEY $7.20
6 7 DR. DOUBLE MALT (7) William McMahon 23.43 6.13 5.00 M276 25.5kg Dyna Tron DR. TINAMIN $3.70
7 6 MIGHTY MISH (6) William McMahon 23.54 7.66 5.15 M657 28.0kg Barcia Bale HEATER'S SMOTHER $5.20
8 10 ORIENTAL KATANA (5) Aaron Blake 23.85 12.16 5.21 M888 30.2kg Collision Oriental Lilly $21.50
Race 3 MANNY'S MARKET MORWELL (275+ RANK) 395m 7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.90, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAINTREE RHUMBA (1) Clint Leviston 22.99 0.00 4.90 M111 28.6kg Bobby Boucheau Daintree Dream $4.80
2 8 ALOTTA MEMORIES (8) Andrea Condon 23.27 4.01 5.08 M333 27.9kg Nitro Burst ALOTTA MOJO $7.20
3 10 KEV'S CHOICE (5) Robert Johnson 23.28 4.07 5.01 M222 31.7kg Elite State OBAMA BEAUTY $5.00
4 6 ASHTASTIC (6) Thomas Currie 23.31 4.57 5.15 M544 25.2kg Collide EVANESCENT $4.50
5 2 DR. CARLOS (2) William McMahon 23.38 5.57 5.11 M455 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan DR. IONA $5.30
6 4 NODS ONE (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.52 7.50 5.23 M766 27.3kg Shintaro Samurai Indigo Flame $11.90
7 3 DR. LACHIE (3) William McMahon 23.75 10.80 5.16 M677 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan DR. IONA $10.90
8 9 SOMEBODY'S IMAGE (7) Maxwell Jones 23.89 12.90 5.24 M888 24.5kg Collision MRS. SWEENY $20.00
Race 4 JACK SCOTT & SONS (275+ RANK) 315m Grade 5 No Penalty $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AROME PECHE (7) Monique Hynes 18.37 0.00 4.87 Q11 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan Last Serenade $8.20
2 8 GOLDEN HAND (8) Susan Northway 18.55 2.54 4.94 M22 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble DOLLY'S HAND $4.60
3 2 ELFIE (2) Danny Cortese 18.59 3.11 5.17 S74 29.8kg Stagger Baby Bling $8.30
4 6 My Baby Porscha (6) Mario Cortese 18.60 3.23 4.98 M43 26.4kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $2.60
5 4 STUMBLE (4) Christine Cortese 18.84 6.73 4.98 M55 26.8kg Mantra Lad Off The Map $6.20
6 3 BAR THE BULLET (3) William Read 19.00 8.97 4.96 Q36 29.6kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer $19.70
7 1 CHICKS BUZZARD (1) Helen Gates 19.20 11.79 5.02 M67 31.4kg Toms The Best Flying Buzzard $7.80
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (275+ RANK) 525m Mixed 6/7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.85, 11.80, 16.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BALLYMAC GUNNAR (8) Desmond Mcphie 30.11 0.00 4.99 M4321 32.8kg BALLYMAC RUSO LITTLE SPIRAL $2.90
2 5 Wadelock Willow (5) Robert Conway 31.11 14.34 4.85 Q1233 29.2kg Nitro Burst Wadelock Sal $4.30
3 3 ASTON SALUTE (3) Brendan Moles 31.23 15.97 4.90 Q2112 29.7kg Magic Sprite Sometimes Speedy $7.40
4 1 DODGE THE STORM (1) Dale Batten 31.29 16.87 4.99 M3766 28.0kg Magic Sprite EGYPTIAN SPIRAL $5.10
5 6 RENAJOHN (6) Cassandra Barnard 31.39 18.30 5.02 S6655 30.4kg Nitro Burst VELVET SKY $7.50
6 4 FAST BOLONEY (4) Terrence Churchill 31.40 18.43 5.07 S7444 32.8kg Premier Boloney Private Universe $11.90
7 2 WADELOCK CAPPA (2) Martyn Empson 31.76 23.50 5.00 M5577 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool Wadelock Sal $29.70
8 7 PRUE JAY (7) David Jones 32.19 29.70 5.10 M8888 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $40.10
Race 6 SPRING GUN @ STUD (275+ RANK) 525m Mixed 6/7 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.90, 11.90, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JAKE (3) William McMahon 30.60 0.00 4.99 M3111 34.0kg Made To Size My Michelle $2.40
2 2 MORIA MAGIC (2) Glenn Campbell 31.45 12.03 4.94 M2222 35.4kg Zulu Zeus See You Latte $31.40
3 8 HULA HUSTLER (8) B Iredale 31.46 12.19 5.08 S7543 27.0kg Oaks Road Four Walls $5.70
4 7 FAR OUT INDIAN (7) Sharon Neocleous 31.46 12.29 5.04 S4454 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Legs Diamond $9.30
5 1 BARNEY BOLONEY (1) Deborah Churchill 31.71 15.73 4.90 Q1335 29.7kg Premier Boloney Avery Bale $10.00
6 5 THIS IS SPARTAN (5) Steven Spoljaric 31.71 15.77 5.08 M5777 32.2kg Fabregas Molly Tee $14.10
7 4 Bebington (4) Robert Conway 31.74 16.19 5.08 M6666 24.6kg Bekim Bale Carol Beer $4.50
8 6 Ringadingding (6) Glenn Campbell 32.74 30.50 6.13 M8888 28.7kg Pure Octane Diamond Series $18.80
Race 7 PETER ROCKET @ STUD (275+ RANK) 395m Grade 5 No Penalty $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.91, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRIPLE CEE (8) Jessica Spoljaric 23.02 0.00 4.91 S323 31.5kg Spring Gun WINEHOUSE $3.20
2 2 OH LELE PETER (2) Glenn Campbell 23.07 0.69 4.97 S542 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble I'M ONLY FOOLIN' $3.60
3 1 SURF JESTER (1) William McMahon 23.11 1.16 4.91 M111 27.6kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $3.80
4 9 ARVO'S VIOLET (4) Kali Arvanitis 23.27 3.51 5.07 S855 25.0kg Velocette ARVO'S FUSION $30.80
5 5 ME THE CHIEF (5) Leanne Hall 23.30 3.89 4.91 M234 29.2kg Cosmic Chief SWEET AS ME $7.60
6 3 SHOW DAWN (3) Corry Kas 23.39 5.29 4.98 M678 27.3kg Dyna Tron JUST EXCITING $22.30
7 6 CARLY JAY (6) David Jones 23.46 6.19 5.05 S787 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $24.10
8 7 OUR SPINNER (7) David Jones 23.47 6.37 4.92 M466 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $12.60
Race 8 TAB REWARDS (275+ RANK) 525m Grade 5 No Penalty $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.88, 11.80, 16.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAPPA GALLO (4) Mario Cortese 30.89 0.00 4.93 M3321 33.7kg Bekim Bale BELLA EBONY $4.00
2 7 AVON JOY BELLE (7) John Norden 30.93 0.56 5.03 S6553 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble AVON GOLD $6.40
3 1 SWAN'S WADDLE (1) William McMahon 30.99 1.37 4.88 Q1112 32.6kg Barcia Bale HEATER'S SMOTHER $2.30
4 3 EXTRA STARS (3) Cassandra Barnard 31.03 2.00 4.99 M5444 29.1kg EXTRA STRIDE KIND OF GEM $28.60
5 10 ANDY JAY (6) David Jones 31.10 2.93 5.17 S7665 30.4kg Bekim Bale Galactic Diamond $39.80
6 9 OUR MISS NITRO (2) Graham Hall 31.31 5.90 4.92 M2236 24.3kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Maud $4.70
7 5 DROMORE'S OPAL (5) Florence Alister 31.37 6.81 4.99 M4777 25.8kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM $14.00
Race 9 GENERAL DESTINI @ STUD (275+ RANK) 395m Grade 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.86, 9.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OAKMONT BLONDE (6) Desmond Mcphie 22.92 0.00 5.00 M221 32.1kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $5.50
2 5 IN DEE GANG (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.34 6.00 5.00 M432 31.5kg Dyna Lachlan Rhythm And Beat $21.60
3 3 ORIENTAL PRINCE (3) Aaron Blake 23.34 6.01 5.07 S743 38.0kg Turanza Bale Oriental Lilly $16.90
4 4 SINDY'S GIRL (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.37 6.36 4.86 Q115 26.8kg Fear Zafonic Mizzy Maldini $14.30
5 8 Sunset Senorita (8) Ronald Winter 23.47 7.81 5.06 S664 27.6kg El Grand Senor Sunset Sky $9.10
6 2 GUILLERMO (2) William McMahon 23.54 8.76 5.06 S577 34.0kg Barcia Bale Surfonic $1.80
7 1 ARVO'S LEROY (1) Kali Arvanitis 23.68 10.79 5.00 M356 28.9kg Velocette ARVO'S FUSION $7.80
SCR 7 MARBLE HILL (7) Glenn Campbell
Race 10 BANJO BOY @ STUD (275+ RANK) 395m Grade 5 No Penalty $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.85, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESSIE WALNUT (1) Lisa Davis 22.88 0.00 4.85 Q111 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Gaslight $3.30
2 3 BIG BURKEY (3) Christopher Tuck 23.00 1.57 4.94 M322 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool JACKIE'S CAPRI $11.10
3 5 ALL ABOUT ARBY (5) William Read 23.14 3.64 4.96 M433 29.8kg Lochinvar Marlow White Grease $7.40
4 8 VEETEE MIST (8) Wendy Duve 23.18 4.16 5.10 S855 32.5kg Blackalls Boss Into The Mist $4.00
5 6 NACHOS GRACIAS (6) Mark Busuttil 23.29 5.83 4.94 M244 25.9kg Oaks Road PETROY'S FORTUNE $4.30
6 2 MOUYONG JIMMY (2) Warren Duniam 23.41 7.51 5.03 S566 33.5kg El Grand Senor MOUYONG BELLE $13.80
7 9 PETER REPEATER (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.83 13.44 5.08 S677 33.9kg Premier Fantasy Floodlit $22.00
8 7 WHERE'S RHYS (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.91 14.69 5.10 S788 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble PROVEN FLAME $20.10
Race 11 FOLLOW US @tabcomau (275+ RANK) 315m Grade 5 No Penalty $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BETTER BEWARE (7) Ronald Cameron 18.28 0.00 4.93 M31 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble MALACITE GEM $7.80
2 2 SUGAR BANG (2) Lesley Russell 18.41 1.70 4.93 M42 29.5kg Collision SUGAR MOUTH $3.60
3 3 HIP HOP EMMY (3) Sharlene Whitford 18.61 4.56 4.82 Q13 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Emmy's Belle $11.90
4 4 MAKE US MAGIC (4) Kenneth Holland 18.64 5.03 4.89 M24 32.1kg Magic Sprite Wind It Up $5.30
5 1 ROSE OF DYANNA (1) Thomas Currie 18.69 5.81 5.02 S65 27.7kg El Grand Senor Rose Of Galilee $10.20
6 5 BRODIE'S MULLET (5) Brendan Moles 18.88 8.51 4.95 M56 33.2kg El Grand Senor FAIRY HORSE $3.80
7 10 ARVO'S TAYZER (6) George Arvanitis 18.89 8.56 5.12 M87 32.7kg ARVO'S FLORENCE QUADRAJET $27.90
8 8 DA MISHKA (8) Thomas Alister 19.08 11.34 5.04 S78 32.4kg Collision STRESSFREE LADY $10.00
Race 12 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK (275+ RANK) 395m Grade 5 No Penalty $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 4.82, 9.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GALLOPING ASHLEY (6) B Iredale 22.78 0.00 4.86 M221 28.4kg Cape Hawke Disruption $3.90
2 2 RUSTY MIA (2) Brendan Moles 22.98 2.66 4.82 Q112 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel $5.80
3 5 SHANKS VERY MUCH (5) Ronald Winter 23.03 3.46 4.93 Q444 34.4kg Fabregas Somewhere Girl $6.90
4 1 CHANTILLY MAGIC (1) D Blake 23.06 3.91 4.89 M333 29.4kg Collision Oriental Lilly $17.80
5 8 HARSH MILES (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.13 4.86 5.03 S665 37.3kg Where's Pedro MOONLIGHT MILE $6.50
6 4 PINGU (4) Glenn Campbell 23.23 6.31 5.12 M777 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Solved Moment $9.80
7 3 DR. BALBOA (3) William McMahon 23.27 6.87 4.98 M556 33.1kg Take The Kitty Dr. Rochelle $3.40