Wagga Race Results

Thursday 1st of July 2021
R1 TURVEY PARK HOTEL MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Gregg Mills
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Brian Smith
$6.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: Catherine Nash
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.9kg
4
4
T: Bruce Williams
$14.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
2
T: John Cusack
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS (320m)
Place
4 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$13.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$13.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Brian Smith
$12.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$13.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$11.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
DNF
8
T: Gregg Mills
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 ZATOMA TRANSPORT MASTERS (320m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Alan Tutt
$34.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Kim Sherd
$21.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
6
2
T: Phillip Reid
$101.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 LADBROKES JUNE RED DOG HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Gregg Mills
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
2
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
3
T: Barry Coleman
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Jeremy Osborne
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Michael Finn
$3.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$5.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$8.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

24.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R5 LADBROKES JUNE RED DOG HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Garry Small
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Christopher Newcombe
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$10.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Michael Finn
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Matthew Wallace
$12.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Paul Strutt
$61.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Michelle Wilkins
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

24.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 LADBROKES JUNE RED DOG HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
8
T: Phillip Reid
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Daryl Breust
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Peter Scott
$15.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Alan Clare
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
6
6
T: Terry Roberts
$51.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
7
9
T: Glenn Schwencke
$61.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
8
3
T: Matthew Wallace
$19.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00
R7 RIVERINA KIDS LEARNING CENTRE (320m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Rodney Oakman
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$3.20

Mgn

0.05

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Michael Finn
$19.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Peter Dooner
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Gregg Mills
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Gregg Mills
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
7
2
T: Michael Finn
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
8
4
T: Kim Sherd
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 RSM AUDIT TAX AND CONSULTING (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.33
1
4
T: Matthew Wallace
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.33

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: Brian Smith
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.35

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
5
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.52

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.58

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Denis Kerr
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.53

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
6
7
T: Kim Sherd
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.10

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
7
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$101.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.40

Split

5.47

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
8
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$81.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.78

Split

5.67

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 INTERIOR CONSTRUCTIONS (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
2
1
T: Shannon Ellis
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
3
8
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$23.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
4
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
2
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$3.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Rodney Bates
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Phillip Reid
$4.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
8
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$7.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R10 WAGGA TILE CENTRE (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Alan Clare
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Alan Clare
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Raymond Sims
$1.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Daryl Breust
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
2
T: Catherine Nash
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Glenn Schwencke
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: William Schwencke
$41.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Colin Bradley
$21.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

19.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R11 Grade 5/Provincial/320 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Raymond Sims
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Tia Robertson
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: William Schwencke
$12.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Wayne Bradley
$3.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Peter Goodwin
$81.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Terry Roberts
$23.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Bruce Williams
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Cherryl Bradley
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
Race 1 TURVEY PARK HOTEL MAIDEN 320m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JABIRU IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 19.18 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $19.00
2 8 BROTHERS EXPRESS (8) Brian Smith 19.19 0.10 0.00 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $6.50
3 5 KELLY KAPOWSKI (5) Catherine Nash 19.46 4.00 0.00 22.9kg Orson Allen Deadly Basilisa $12.00
4 4 BLUE GHOST (4) Bruce Williams 19.78 8.50 0.00 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Blue Inclusion $14.00
DNF 1 REGAL ABILITY (1) Benjamin Talbot 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Raw Ability Anastasia $3.40
DNF 2 LIGHTNING ADEL (2) John Cusack 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.6kg Lightning Frank Adelaide Bale $1.90
Race 2 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 320m 4 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HASHTAG KEATS (3) Geoffrey Sheather 18.48 0.00 0.00 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Noaki Lynx $5.50
2 2 DANA NANA (2) Rodney Mcdonald 18.49 0.10 0.00 27.4kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $13.00
3 1 KAREN'S WORD (1) Benjamin Talbot 18.68 2.75 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $2.90
4 5 IGNATIOUS BALE (5) Clint Colaiacovo 18.77 4.25 0.00 34.0kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $13.00
5 4 DUST STORM (4) Brian Smith 18.90 6.00 0.00 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $12.00
6 6 SIX AGAIN (6) Rodney Mcdonald 19.15 9.50 0.00 28.5kg Fabregas Dana Moo $13.00
7 7 GAP CABANG (7) Benjamin Talbot 19.25 11.00 0.00 27.6kg Collision Rinoa Bale $11.00
DNF 8 JASMINE IZMIR (8) Gregg Mills 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.4kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $3.50
Race 3 ZATOMA TRANSPORT MASTERS 320m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MANILA BEEF (8) Geoffrey Sheather 18.30 0.00 0.00 34.5kg Banjo Boy Avondale Dancer $1.90
2 5 WHATTA LADY (5) Alan Tutt 18.65 5.00 0.00 27.0kg Fernando Bale Essentially $34.00
3 7 CAWBORNE MARTY (7) Benjamin Talbot 18.69 5.50 0.00 35.1kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $3.00
4 1 CAWBOURNE MADOX (1) Benjamin Talbot 18.74 6.25 0.00 35.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $4.40
5 4 MANAGER SAID (4) Kim Sherd 18.77 6.50 0.00 35.1kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $21.00
6 2 RHINO JOE (2) Phillip Reid 19.12 11.75 0.00 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Shady Rhino $101.00
Race 4 LADBROKES JUNE RED DOG HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GENEVIEVE IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 23.08 0.00 0.00 29.0kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $4.00
2 5 DANA RUBY (5) Rodney Mcdonald 23.16 1.00 0.00 24.7kg Fast Times Dana Kis $9.00
3 3 LOCH ROAD (3) Barry Coleman 23.40 4.50 0.00 30.0kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $6.50
4 6 ANOTHER DEBACLE (6) Jeremy Osborne 23.49 5.75 0.00 29.5kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $9.00
5 4 END GAME (4) Geoffrey Sheather 23.61 7.50 0.00 30.3kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $34.00
6 8 TIGGERLONG AL (8) Michael Finn 23.64 8.00 0.00 32.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $3.90
7 2 RALPH (2) Garry Anesbury 23.84 10.75 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $5.50
8 1 DAPH'S ECHO (1) Theo Van Taarling 24.08 14.25 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $8.50
Race 5 LADBROKES JUNE RED DOG HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FYODOR BALE (6) Clint Colaiacovo 23.16 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.80
2 8 BALT (8) Garry Small 23.24 1.00 0.00 29.5kg Buck Fever Villainous $2.30
3 1 KAIQUE (1) Christopher Newcombe 23.25 1.25 0.00 25.5kg Barcia Bale Trianna $5.50
4 3 LUNAR EDITION (3) Geoffrey Sheather 23.34 2.50 0.00 26.3kg Fabregas Golden Musket $10.00
5 4 TIGGERLONG FAB (4) Michael Finn 23.59 6.00 0.00 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $6.00
6 2 COFFEE WITH TEN (2) Matthew Wallace 23.95 11.25 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $12.00
7 5 STAGGER OUT BERT (5) Paul Strutt 24.07 13.00 0.00 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $61.00
8 7 DUNDEE CRYSTAL (7) Michelle Wilkins 24.36 17.25 0.00 27.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $81.00
Race 6 LADBROKES JUNE RED DOG HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DANA JULIE (2) Rodney Mcdonald 23.09 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Fast Times Dana Kis $3.10
2 8 DANA WING (8) Phillip Reid 23.21 1.75 0.00 25.8kg Fabregas Dana Moo $41.00
3 4 ASTON MASTER (4) Daryl Breust 23.31 3.00 0.00 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.90
4 5 WILD JULIA (5) Peter Scott 23.37 4.00 0.00 27.4kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $15.00
5 1 FORT KEMBLA (1) Alan Clare 23.37 4.00 0.00 33.8kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $2.70
6 6 MIRACLE MILLIE (6) Terry Roberts 23.47 5.25 0.00 24.2kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $51.00
7 9 TIGGERLONG JEWEL (7) Glenn Schwencke 23.52 6.00 0.00 29.4kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $61.00
8 3 SMOOTHER RODWAY (3) Matthew Wallace 23.69 8.50 0.00 34.9kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $19.00
SCR 7 YANDERRA RIP (7) Garry Anesbury
Race 7 RIVERINA KIDS LEARNING CENTRE 320m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRANQUIL GYPSY (8) Rodney Oakman 18.39 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $8.00
2 5 RUN FAST MAXIMUS (5) Clint Colaiacovo 18.39 0.05 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $3.20
3 6 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (6) Michael Finn 18.48 1.25 0.00 31.9kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $19.00
4 3 GOT A GROUP (3) Peter Dooner 18.50 1.50 0.00 28.5kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $2.80
5 1 LILAC IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 18.65 3.75 0.00 30.2kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $11.00
6 7 OLIVER IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 18.76 5.25 0.00 36.0kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $5.00
7 2 TIGGERLONG GRACE (2) Michael Finn 18.89 7.00 0.00 25.9kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $17.00
8 4 HAY GOOD LOOKING (4) Kim Sherd 18.96 8.25 0.00 28.1kg Hay Fergus Grappa Girl $51.00
Race 8 RSM AUDIT TAX AND CONSULTING 525m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LADY LUNA (4) Matthew Wallace 30.45 0.00 5.33 28.9kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $1.65
2 1 MILL EXPRESS (1) Brian Smith 30.75 4.25 5.35 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $3.50
3 5 CAWBOURNE HOOPER (5) Benjamin Talbot 30.92 6.50 5.52 33.5kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $5.50
4 6 CAWBOURNE OLIVE (6) Benjamin Talbot 31.02 8.25 5.58 28.4kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $23.00
5 8 URRACA (8) Denis Kerr 31.03 8.25 5.53 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $26.00
6 7 WHITE LINE WOLF (7) Kim Sherd 31.10 9.25 5.41 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $34.00
7 3 BENANDO JUNIOR (3) Garry Anesbury 31.40 13.50 5.47 28.6kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $101.00
8 2 STEAMPUNK TIGER (2) Garry Anesbury 31.78 19.00 5.67 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $81.00
Race 9 INTERIOR CONSTRUCTIONS 320m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLINGSHOT MELODY (4) Gregory Mckinnon 18.46 0.00 0.00 25.5kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $5.00
2 1 AURORA BLUE (1) Shannon Ellis 18.59 1.75 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $5.00
3 8 DANA SOCK (8) Rebecca Edenborough 18.66 2.75 0.00 24.9kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $23.00
4 6 DANA DANCER (6) Rodney Mcdonald 18.87 5.75 0.00 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $26.00
5 2 DANA HANK (2) Rebecca Edenborough 18.94 6.75 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $3.40
6 5 HE'LL DO IT (5) Rodney Bates 19.04 8.25 0.00 31.8kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $12.00
7 7 DANA DAISEY (7) Phillip Reid 19.13 9.50 0.00 24.7kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $4.60
8 3 DANA ACE (3) Rodney Mcdonald 19.35 12.75 0.00 29.6kg Dyna Villa Dana Nee $7.50
Race 10 WAGGA TILE CENTRE 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MYSTIC FAITH (8) Alan Clare 18.57 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $4.40
2 7 KEEPING FAITH (7) Alan Clare 18.63 0.75 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $12.00
3 4 MILLY'S LAST (4) Raymond Sims 18.74 2.25 0.00 26.0kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $1.80
4 1 BIG BUCK (1) Daryl Breust 18.89 4.50 0.00 28.4kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $9.50
5 2 WE GO TOGETHER (2) Catherine Nash 18.93 5.25 0.00 26.8kg Barcia Bale Midnight Shift $16.00
6 6 CHUCKIN' PIES (6) Glenn Schwencke 19.07 7.00 0.00 27.7kg Blazin' Bomber Sara Lee Griffo $10.00
7 3 BOBBY'S CHOIR (3) William Schwencke 19.17 8.50 0.00 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $41.00
8 5 FREDDY ON WATER (5) Colin Bradley 19.52 13.50 0.00 28.9kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $21.00
Race 11 Grade 5/Provincial/320 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ONLY YOU (4) Raymond Sims 18.45 0.00 0.00 28.1kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $4.80
2 1 AQUA PANTHER (1) Tia Robertson 18.61 2.25 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $2.40
3 5 PARTY HOST (5) William Schwencke 18.74 4.25 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $12.00
4 7 RISING ARTIST (7) Wayne Bradley 18.78 4.75 0.00 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $3.20
5 8 ONE DOUBLE BEAT (8) Peter Goodwin 18.79 4.75 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $81.00
6 6 SERENA ICE (6) Terry Roberts 18.88 6.00 0.00 25.5kg Bewildering Fire Swifty $23.00
7 2 GLENTON VILLA (2) Bruce Williams 19.02 8.25 0.00 34.5kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $16.00
8 3 DAM DREAMING (3) Cherryl Bradley 19.16 10.00 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $18.00