Wagga Race Results

Friday 16th of July 2021
R1 LAKE VILLAGE BUTCHERY MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Garry Small
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: Terry Roberts
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
4
1
T: Jack Roy
$2.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Brian Smith
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
9
T: Christopher Bootsma
$21.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Terry Roberts
$23.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
8
4
T: Garry Sheather
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
6
T: Shannon Ellis
$0.00
R2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN FINAL (320m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Terry O'Keefe
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
2
5
T: Gregg Mills
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
10
T: Shannon Ellis
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Gregg Mills
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
8
T: Garry Small
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
7
9
T: Benjamin Talbot
$15.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
8
2
T: Elouise Glover
$3.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
3
T: Brian Smith
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Mitchell Conquest
$0.00
R3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (525m)
Place
Maiden - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 5.31
1
2
T: Kim Mulrine
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.31

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Jason Tuovi
$8.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.87

Split

5.36

In Run

Wgt

37.9kg
3
3
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$2.70

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.64

Split

5.56

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Brian Smith
$4.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.73

Split

5.45

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Jason Tuovi
$8.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.89

Split

5.50

In Run

Wgt

39.8kg
6
8
T: Elouise Glover
$31.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

32.41

Split

5.53

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
SCR
4
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Matthew Wallace
$0.00
R4 CALTEX ON FERNLEIGH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Kim Mulrine
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Garry Anesbury
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Nathan Huntly
$101.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Christopher Newcombe
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Gregg Mills
$9.50

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

40.0kg
DNF
2
T: Mitchell Conquest
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
4
T: Peter Scott
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 BRETT COX ELECTRICAL (320m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Shannon Ellis
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
2
1
T: Phillip Reid
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Phillip Reid
$21.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Paul Strutt
$71.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

19.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Terry O'Keefe
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

19.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
4
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 LADBROKES EASY FORM (320m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $600 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Rodney Oakman
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Leonard Holmes
$9.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Lorraine Roy
$1.95

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
6
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Peter Dooner
$7.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
6
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$81.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
7
1
T: Gregg Mills
$9.50

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.8kg
DNF
5
T: Terry Roberts
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.28
1
5
T: Benjamin Talbot
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.28

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$8.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.90

Split

5.37

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: John Mcclelland
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.48

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Joanne Smith
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.28

Split

5.37

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Garry Sheather
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.49

Split

5.50

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Daryl Breust
$2.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.76

Split

5.36

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Jack Strutt
$71.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.77

Split

5.49

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
8
6
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.85

Split

5.54

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 5.27
1
1
T: Andrew Mulrine
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.27

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Gregg Mills
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.35

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.51

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Jack Strutt
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.48

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.30

Split

5.39

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Peter Scott
$18.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.34

Split

5.62

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.36

Split

5.29

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Garry Sheather
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.49

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 HOLBROOK VET CENTRE (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Lorraine Roy
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
2
7
T: Brian Smith
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Gregg Mills
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Christopher Newcombe
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
6
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$9.50

Mgn

27.00

Time

24.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
DNF
6
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Wayne Wilmott
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Alan Clare
$6.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Nathan Huntly
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
4
2
T: John Mcclelland
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: William Schwencke
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Laetitia Hand
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Tia Robertson
$8.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
3
T: Alan Clare
$15.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

19.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 LADBROKES BET TICKER (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Gregg Mills
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: William Schwencke
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Alan Clare
$4.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Laetitia Hand
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$12.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: Jason Tuovi
$3.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
7
T: Bruce Williams
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
8
8
T: Christopher Bootsma
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
Race 1 LAKE VILLAGE BUTCHERY MAIDEN 320m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZULU LIGHTNING (3) Garry Small 18.68 0.00 0.00 32.9kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $13.00
2 2 ROYAL ABILITY (2) Benjamin Talbot 18.75 1.00 0.00 25.9kg Raw Ability Anastasia $3.50
3 7 SUSIE ZEUS (7) Terry Roberts 18.87 2.50 0.00 24.6kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $12.00
4 1 GOOSE'S CHANCE (1) Jack Roy 18.88 2.75 0.00 30.8kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $2.40
5 8 WHITE SURPRISE (8) Brian Smith 18.96 4.00 0.00 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $4.20
6 9 POT THE BLACK (6) Christopher Bootsma 19.01 4.75 0.00 31.8kg My Redeemer Warren Place $21.00
7 5 QUORRA BALE (5) Terry Roberts 19.06 5.25 0.00 23.6kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $23.00
8 4 COSMIC STARLET (4) Garry Sheather 19.46 11.00 0.00 24.0kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $41.00
SCR 6 JUICY QUE (6) Shannon Ellis
Race 2 LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN FINAL 320m Maiden Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KATE'S DESIRE (1) Terry O'Keefe 18.39 0.00 0.00 25.8kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $2.50
2 5 SONGBIRD IZMIR (5) Gregg Mills 18.46 1.00 0.00 29.5kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $15.00
3 4 NOBLE ABILITY (4) Benjamin Talbot 18.71 4.50 0.00 27.0kg Raw Ability Anastasia $5.00
4 10 JUICY QUE (3) Shannon Ellis 18.84 6.25 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Villa Berda Bale $19.00
5 7 IZMIR'S FLAME (7) Gregg Mills 18.91 7.50 0.00 27.2kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $23.00
6 8 HELLO BLOKE (8) Garry Small 18.94 7.75 0.00 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $11.00
7 9 MALEBO (6) Benjamin Talbot 19.07 9.75 0.00 37.4kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $15.00
8 2 WILDE LILY (2) Elouise Glover 19.16 11.00 0.00 27.5kg Kinloch Brae Elcee Jay $3.20
SCR 3 BROTHERS EXPRESS (3) Brian Smith
SCR 6 BELLA BELIEVE (6) Mitchell Conquest
Race 3 GRNSW MAIDEN SERIES FINAL 525m Maiden $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NO COMPLAINTS (2) Kim Mulrine 30.64 0.00 5.31 35.0kg Sh Avatar Golden Show Girl $3.30
2 6 FAST LURCH (6) Jason Tuovi 30.87 3.25 5.36 37.9kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $8.00
3 3 SHANLYN KENDALL (3) Ricky Mckinnon 31.64 14.25 5.56 29.6kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $2.70
4 5 OPAL EXPRESS (5) Brian Smith 31.73 15.50 5.45 28.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $4.80
5 1 EASTERN HAWK (1) Jason Tuovi 31.89 17.75 5.50 39.8kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $8.00
6 8 KNOCKA OUT (8) Elouise Glover 32.41 25.25 5.53 24.7kg Xtreme Knocka Chase On Case $31.00
SCR 4 LITTLE LEBRON (4) Gregory Mckinnon
SCR 7 BLUE AIYANA (7) Matthew Wallace
Race 4 CALTEX ON FERNLEIGH 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JENIFER ALICE (8) Kim Mulrine 23.25 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Leeroy Rocker Halo Lee $2.50
2 3 YANDERRA RIP (3) Garry Anesbury 23.75 7.00 0.00 29.3kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $81.00
3 5 SOUR APPLE (5) Nathan Huntly 23.80 7.75 0.00 31.3kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $101.00
4 1 RITZA ROCKET (1) Benjamin Talbot 23.91 9.25 0.00 32.7kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $5.00
5 6 STEAMPUNK TIGER (6) Christopher Newcombe 23.99 10.50 0.00 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $101.00
6 7 EMPEROR IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 24.58 19.00 0.00 40.0kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $9.50
DNF 2 NONNA JOSIE (2) Mitchell Conquest 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Mumma Josie $4.80
DNF 4 WILD DEJA (4) Peter Scott 0.00 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $3.70
Race 5 BRETT COX ELECTRICAL 320m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AURORA BLUE (7) Shannon Ellis 18.42 0.00 0.00 23.5kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $3.20
2 1 DANA DAISEY (1) Phillip Reid 18.60 2.50 0.00 24.8kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $7.00
3 5 IGNATIOUS BALE (5) Clint Colaiacovo 18.72 4.25 0.00 33.0kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $10.00
4 8 DANA WING (8) Phillip Reid 18.80 5.25 0.00 25.9kg Fabregas Dana Moo $21.00
5 3 KAREN'S WORD (3) Benjamin Talbot 18.90 6.75 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Trixta Rox $5.00
6 6 STAGGER OUT BERT (6) Paul Strutt 19.02 8.50 0.00 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $71.00
7 2 TREVER'S DESIRE (2) Terry O'Keefe 19.25 11.75 0.00 32.5kg Fabregas Dana Moo $5.00
DNF 4 SLINGSHOT MELODY (4) Gregory Mckinnon 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $4.20
Race 6 LADBROKES EASY FORM 320m Non Graded $2000 - $600 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TRANQUIL GYPSY (4) Rodney Oakman 18.36 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $11.00
2 3 MAGIC DUO (3) Leonard Holmes 18.43 1.00 0.00 28.3kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $9.00
3 8 CHOICE CHANCE (8) Lorraine Roy 18.46 1.50 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $1.95
4 6 RUN FAST MAXIMUS (6) Clint Colaiacovo 18.63 3.75 0.00 32.2kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $6.50
5 7 GOT A GROUP (7) Peter Dooner 18.74 5.25 0.00 28.7kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $7.50
6 2 NEO BALE (2) Theo Van Taarling 18.78 6.00 0.00 36.3kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $81.00
7 1 SABRE IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 19.41 15.00 0.00 37.8kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $9.50
DNF 5 GALAXY ICON (5) Terry Roberts 0.00 0.00 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $13.00
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 525m Grade 5 Heat $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WINLOCK MOLLY (5) Benjamin Talbot 30.87 0.00 5.28 26.6kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $9.00
2 1 HURRICANE ASHY (1) Clint Colaiacovo 30.90 0.50 5.37 27.6kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $8.00
3 8 GOT A CHOICE (8) John Mcclelland 31.27 5.75 5.48 29.9kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $13.00
4 4 PYRAMID EXPRESS (4) Joanne Smith 31.28 5.75 5.37 25.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $6.50
5 3 THIN LITTLE (3) Garry Sheather 31.49 8.75 5.50 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $101.00
6 2 ASTON MASTER (2) Daryl Breust 31.76 12.75 5.36 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.90
7 7 TRUNDLE BETTY (7) Jack Strutt 31.77 12.75 5.49 24.7kg Cosmic Rumble Talpa Flex $71.00
8 6 CAWBOURNE HOOPER (6) Benjamin Talbot 31.85 14.00 5.54 33.1kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $2.60
Race 8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 525m Grade 5 Heat $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 5.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS KEY (1) Andrew Mulrine 30.86 0.00 5.27 29.7kg Keybow Sapphire Madam $1.80
2 6 GENEVIEVE IZMIR (6) Gregg Mills 30.96 1.50 5.35 29.4kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $8.00
3 2 CAWBOURNE OLIVE (2) Benjamin Talbot 31.12 3.75 5.51 28.3kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $17.00
4 4 TIGGERLONG GINGA (4) Jack Strutt 31.14 4.00 5.48 26.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $4.60
5 8 GRACE CABANG (8) Benjamin Talbot 31.30 6.25 5.39 28.5kg Barcia Bale Ruby Cabang $51.00
6 3 WILD JULIA (3) Peter Scott 31.34 6.75 5.62 27.9kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $18.00
7 7 LA LA LOUIS (7) Clint Colaiacovo 31.36 7.00 5.29 29.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $6.50
8 5 DECLAN HARP (5) Garry Sheather 31.54 9.75 5.49 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $101.00
Race 9 HOLBROOK VET CENTRE 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EVERY CHANCE (2) Lorraine Roy 23.08 0.00 0.00 28.0kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $2.20
2 7 DUST STORM (7) Brian Smith 23.44 5.25 0.00 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $5.00
3 4 LILAC IZMIR (4) Gregg Mills 23.65 8.25 0.00 30.3kg El Grand Senor Daisy Izmir $7.00
4 5 KAIQUE (5) Christopher Newcombe 23.71 9.00 0.00 26.7kg Barcia Bale Trianna $41.00
5 1 GAP CABANG (1) Benjamin Talbot 23.77 9.75 0.00 28.3kg Collision Rinoa Bale $8.50
6 8 NIPPY UNO (8) Clint Colaiacovo 23.88 11.50 0.00 25.4kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $26.00
7 3 CAWBOURNE MADOX (3) Benjamin Talbot 24.98 27.00 0.00 35.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ignite $9.50
DNF 6 FYODOR BALE (6) Clint Colaiacovo 0.00 0.00 0.00 27.5kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $8.00
Race 10 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ON PAR (1) Wayne Wilmott 18.36 0.00 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $1.85
2 5 MYSTIC FAITH (5) Alan Clare 18.56 2.75 0.00 27.0kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $6.00
3 7 STILTON TITAN (7) Nathan Huntly 18.65 4.25 0.00 35.4kg Moreira Ada Mary $5.50
4 2 GOT TO CONSTRUCT (2) John Mcclelland 18.67 4.25 0.00 30.8kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $23.00
5 8 BOBBY'S CHOIR (8) William Schwencke 18.87 7.25 0.00 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $41.00
6 6 LEXICON (6) Laetitia Hand 18.93 8.25 0.00 31.7kg Rippin' Sam Mini Pig $16.00
7 4 AQUA PANTHER (4) Tia Robertson 19.08 10.25 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $8.50
8 3 KEEPING FAITH (3) Alan Clare 19.17 11.50 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $15.00
Race 11 LADBROKES BET TICKER 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLUEJAY IZMIR (5) Gregg Mills 18.46 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $4.80
2 1 PARTY HOST (1) William Schwencke 18.59 1.75 0.00 26.6kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $4.20
3 2 FOGHORN MANDY (2) Alan Clare 18.67 3.00 0.00 27.8kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $4.40
4 4 MINI RIP (4) Laetitia Hand 18.70 3.50 0.00 28.7kg Rippin' Sam Mini Pig $9.00
5 6 VISUALISE ME (6) Clint Colaiacovo 18.80 4.75 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $12.00
6 3 SYCAMORE KEZ (3) Jason Tuovi 18.87 5.75 0.00 27.6kg Dyna Double One Fast Chloe May $3.90
7 7 GLENTON VILLA (7) Bruce Williams 18.93 6.50 0.00 35.2kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $34.00
8 8 TOMMY ROCKIN' (8) Christopher Bootsma 19.12 9.25 0.00 30.1kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $19.00