Wagga Race Results

Friday 13th of August 2021
R1 ZATOMA TRANSPORT (320m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Terry Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Shannon Ellis
$4.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Lisa Robinson
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Gregg Mills
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Bruce Williams
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: Garry Small
$21.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Peter Cowell
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
R2 BRETT COX ELECTRICAL MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Paul Strutt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Garry Small
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Terry Roberts
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
4
2
T: Corinna Ellis
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Gregg Mills
$2.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Christopher Bootsma
$23.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Corinna Ellis
$19.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 HOLBROOK VET CENTRE (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jack Roy
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Paul Strutt
$7.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Gregg Mills
$19.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
4
4
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$81.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
10
T: Christopher Bootsma
$41.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.8kg
6
6
T: Cherryl Bradley
$15.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
5
T: Gregg Mills
$5.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

19.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Tia Robertson
$3.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: Garry Small
$0.00
R4 THE APPLIANCE MAN (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Wayne Bradley
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Wayne Bradley
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Wayne Wilmott
$1.65

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: John Mcclelland
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
8
T: Gregg Mills
$9.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
6
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
8
4
T: Peter Scott
$16.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

19.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 M WILLIAMS PAINTING & DECOR (320m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Raymond Sims
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
2
8
T: Rodney Bates
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
6
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$21.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Bradley Shoobert
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS FINAL (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2300 - $760 - $450
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Terry O'Keefe
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Raymond Sims
$9.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Daryl Breust
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Terry O'Keefe
$4.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Colin Bradley
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Garry Small
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
R7 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Daryl Breust
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Alan Clare
$14.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Shannon Ellis
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
4
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$9.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
DNF
1
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
DNF
3
T: Lorraine Roy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R8 SIMAROO LODGE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Daniel Welsh
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Brian Smith
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Daniel Welsh
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
6
T: Peter Dooner
$31.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Alan Clare
$8.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Shannon Ellis
$2.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
7
4
T: Daryl Breust
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
3
T: Alan Clare
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
R9 TOLLAND HOTEL (525m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.35
1
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.35

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
4
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.94

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.57

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: Peter Richey
$16.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.27

Split

5.48

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
DNF
1
T: Terry Roberts
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
R10 GANMAIN FREIGHT (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Michael Finn
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$2.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
2
T: John Mcclelland
$3.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Jack Roy
$4.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Matthew Wallace
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Jack Roy
$4.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
R11 LADBROKES APPRECIATION (320m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Gregg Mills
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Peter Dooner
$3.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Rodney Oakman
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Alan Clare
$5.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: Peter Cowell
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 ZATOMA TRANSPORT 320m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUSIE ZEUS (3) Terry Roberts 18.62 0.00 0.00 25.3kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $4.80
2 1 GO GO TANGLES (1) Shannon Ellis 18.71 1.25 0.00 32.2kg Dyna Villa Berda Bale $4.80
3 7 EMA'S ONE (7) Lisa Robinson 18.88 3.75 0.00 28.0kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $4.00
4 2 PHOENIX IZMIR (2) Gregg Mills 18.89 3.75 0.00 34.8kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $2.40
5 4 BLUE GHOST (4) Bruce Williams 19.05 6.00 0.00 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Blue Inclusion $51.00
6 6 OMAHRI ZEUS (6) Garry Small 19.05 6.00 0.00 30.4kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $21.00
7 8 DUNDEE ROCCO (8) Peter Cowell 19.14 7.50 0.00 34.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Calypso $19.00
Race 2 BRETT COX ELECTRICAL MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KENNY SIMPSON (1) Paul Strutt 23.20 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $4.00
2 3 HELLO BLOKE (3) Garry Small 23.34 2.00 0.00 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $4.60
3 6 QUORRA BALE (6) Terry Roberts 23.35 2.00 0.00 23.7kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $8.00
4 2 MY BOY MATTY (2) Corinna Ellis 23.36 2.25 0.00 33.6kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $6.50
5 7 IZMIR'S FLAME (7) Gregg Mills 23.48 4.00 0.00 27.5kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $2.80
6 4 POT THE BLACK (4) Christopher Bootsma 23.74 7.75 0.00 32.2kg My Redeemer Warren Place $23.00
7 8 GO GO LOOPY (8) Corinna Ellis 23.87 9.50 0.00 25.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Daisy $19.00
Race 3 HOLBROOK VET CENTRE 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOOSE'S CHANCE (8) Jack Roy 18.78 0.00 0.00 0 30.6kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $2.30
2 3 DEB TAN LEE (3) Paul Strutt 18.82 0.75 0.00 26.5kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $7.50
3 1 JABIRU IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 18.85 1.00 0.00 25.4kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $19.00
4 4 DANA JILL (4) Timothy Mccaffery 18.87 1.25 0.00 27.2kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $81.00
5 10 SUZIE ROCKIN' (2) Christopher Bootsma 18.93 2.00 0.00 23.8kg Shoulders Pearl's Choice $41.00
6 6 DAM DREAMING (6) Cherryl Bradley 19.07 4.25 0.00 25.6kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $15.00
7 5 FIREBIRD IZMIR (5) Gregg Mills 19.26 6.75 0.00 30.8kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $5.00
8 7 AQUA PANTHER (7) Tia Robertson 19.29 7.25 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $3.70
SCR 2 SHAM PLANE (2) Garry Small
Race 4 THE APPLIANCE MAN 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RISING ARTIST (3) Wayne Bradley 18.35 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $15.00
2 7 CLASSIC ARTIST (7) Wayne Bradley 18.43 1.00 0.00 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $3.50
3 1 ON PAR (1) Wayne Wilmott 18.44 1.25 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $1.65
4 2 GOT TO CONSTRUCT (2) John Mcclelland 18.71 5.25 0.00 30.8kg Gotta Get Back How's It Crude $15.00
5 8 SUNBIRD IZMIR (8) Gregg Mills 18.95 8.50 0.00 28.9kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $9.50
6 5 DAPH'S ECHO (5) Theo Van Taarling 19.05 10.00 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $31.00
7 6 DANA DANCER (6) Rodney Mcdonald 19.40 15.00 0.00 24.4kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $51.00
8 4 WILD DEJA (4) Peter Scott 19.49 16.25 0.00 33.1kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $16.00
Race 5 M WILLIAMS PAINTING & DECOR 320m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MILLY'S LAST (6) Raymond Sims 18.31 0.00 0.00 26.1kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $2.15
2 8 HE'LL DO IT (8) Rodney Bates 18.44 1.75 0.00 32.2kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $5.00
3 2 NIPPY UNO (2) Clint Colaiacovo 18.64 4.75 0.00 25.6kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $10.00
4 4 DANA BULL (4) Rodney Mcdonald 18.78 6.50 0.00 32.4kg Fabregas Dana Moo $6.00
5 7 DANA SOCK (7) Rebecca Edenborough 18.80 7.00 0.00 24.1kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $17.00
6 5 DANA GEM (5) Rodney Mcdonald 18.87 8.00 0.00 27.8kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley $21.00
7 3 CAWBOURNE RICKO (3) Benjamin Talbot 18.91 8.50 0.00 31.2kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $6.00
SCR 1 RED SPRING STAR (1) Bradley Shoobert
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-3 WINS FINAL 320m Grade 5 Final $2300 - $760 - $450 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VISUALISE ME (1) Clint Colaiacovo 18.26 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $7.00
2 5 NOEL'S DESIRE (5) Terry O'Keefe 18.33 1.00 0.00 35.7kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $3.40
3 8 ALL IN TIME (8) Clint Colaiacovo 18.44 2.50 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $2.40
4 6 ONLY YOU (6) Raymond Sims 18.46 2.75 0.00 27.3kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $9.00
5 7 LEKTRA SHADOW (7) Daryl Breust 18.69 6.00 0.00 35.2kg Barcia Bale Lektra Angie $71.00
6 2 KATE'S DESIRE (2) Terry O'Keefe 18.71 6.25 0.00 26.6kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $4.60
7 3 FREDDY ON WATER (3) Colin Bradley 19.16 12.75 0.00 28.7kg Magic Sprite Black Traminer $51.00
8 4 ZULU LIGHTNING (4) Garry Small 19.29 14.50 0.00 33.6kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $34.00
Race 7 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON MASTER (4) Daryl Breust 23.16 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $9.00
2 6 FORT KEMBLA (6) Alan Clare 23.20 0.75 0.00 33.4kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $14.00
3 5 AURORA BLUE (5) Shannon Ellis 23.47 4.25 0.00 23.5kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $7.50
4 7 IGNATIOUS BALE (7) Clint Colaiacovo 23.55 5.50 0.00 33.4kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $21.00
5 8 DANA NANA (8) Rodney Mcdonald 23.57 5.75 0.00 27.5kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $21.00
6 2 GAP CABANG (2) Benjamin Talbot 24.49 19.00 0.00 27.9kg Collision Rinoa Bale $9.00
DNF 1 DANA JULIE (1) Rodney Mcdonald 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.6kg Fast Times Dana Kis $1.90
DNF 3 BRUCE'S CHANCE (3) Lorraine Roy 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $5.00
Race 8 SIMAROO LODGE 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAGIN' FINESSE (5) Daniel Welsh 23.15 0.00 0.00 31.8kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $41.00
2 8 WHITE SURPRISE (8) Brian Smith 23.49 4.75 0.00 27.3kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $5.50
3 7 RAGIN' REIGN (7) Daniel Welsh 23.53 5.25 0.00 28.3kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $3.80
4 6 GOT A SCOOT (6) Peter Dooner 23.54 5.50 0.00 34.0kg Allen Deed How's It Crude $31.00
5 2 KEEPING FAITH (2) Alan Clare 23.56 5.75 0.00 27.8kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $8.00
6 1 JUICY QUE (1) Shannon Ellis 23.56 5.75 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Villa Berda Bale $2.50
7 4 BIG BUCK (4) Daryl Breust 23.73 8.25 0.00 27.6kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $81.00
8 3 FOGHORN MANDY (3) Alan Clare 23.74 8.25 0.00 27.4kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $5.50
Race 9 TOLLAND HOTEL 525m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAWBOURNE HOOPER (2) Benjamin Talbot 30.47 0.00 5.35 32.5kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $1.45
2 4 DANA GERTIE (4) Rodney Mcdonald 30.94 6.50 5.43 26.4kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $9.00
3 8 CAWBOURNE OLIVE (8) Benjamin Talbot 30.97 7.00 5.57 28.0kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $4.60
4 5 DANA BIG PETE (5) Rodney Mcdonald 31.10 9.00 5.43 32.5kg Fast Times Dana Kis $26.00
5 7 SPRING BUD (7) Peter Richey 31.27 11.50 5.48 36.2kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $16.00
DNF 1 MIRACLE MILLIE (1) Terry Roberts 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.9kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $34.00
Race 10 GANMAIN FREIGHT 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIGGERLONG GRACE (5) Michael Finn 22.92 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $31.00
2 1 LA LA LOUIS (1) Clint Colaiacovo 23.01 1.25 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $2.80
3 2 GOT A TRUMP (2) John Mcclelland 23.08 2.25 0.00 32.9kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $3.30
4 8 LOGICAL CHANCE (8) Jack Roy 23.12 2.75 0.00 27.4kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $4.60
5 4 LADY LUNA (4) Matthew Wallace 23.17 3.50 0.00 29.7kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $11.00
6 7 NIGEL'S CHANCE (7) Jack Roy 23.42 7.00 0.00 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $4.60
Race 11 LADBROKES APPRECIATION 320m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OLIVER IZMIR (8) Gregg Mills 18.20 0.00 0.00 34.7kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $4.00
2 2 RUN FAST MAXIMUS (2) Clint Colaiacovo 18.38 2.50 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $3.80
3 1 GOT A GROUP (1) Peter Dooner 18.51 4.25 0.00 28.3kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $3.80
4 7 TRANQUIL GYPSY (7) Rodney Oakman 18.55 5.00 0.00 29.3kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $5.00
5 4 MYSTIC FAITH (4) Alan Clare 18.59 5.50 0.00 27.2kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $5.50
6 5 PABLO'S PRIDE (5) Peter Cowell 18.69 7.00 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $51.00