Wagga Race Results

Friday 12th of November 2021
R1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY AMY EVANS MAIDEN (320m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Rodney Oakman
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Cowell
$7.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Peter Scott
$9.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Brian Smith
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Christopher Cooney
$19.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Gregg Mills
$7.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Michael Finn
$7.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
R2 LADBROKES RED DOG OCTOBER HT 1 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Terry O'Keefe
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Brian Smith
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Paul Strutt
$18.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
5
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Gregg Mills
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: William Schwencke
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
R3 LADBROKES RED DOG OCTOBER HT 2 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Terry O'Keefe
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Alan Clare
$3.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Gregg Mills
$8.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
7
T: Peter Dooner
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
T: Wayne Wilmott
$4.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Cheryl Buick
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: William Schwencke
$101.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 LADBROKES RED DOG OCTOBER HT 3 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Gregg Mills
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Terry Roberts
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Michael Finn
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Garry Anesbury
$9.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.3kg
6
1
T: Christopher Cooney
$6.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: William Schwencke
$71.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
8
2
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

19.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG OCTOBER HT 4 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Jack Roy
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Brian Smith
$11.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Gregg Mills
$1.85

Mgn

9.50

Time

19.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
5
7
T: Shannon Ellis
$71.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

19.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Gary Mitchell
$23.00

Mgn

45.50

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
2
T: John Mcclelland
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Terry Roberts
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES RED DOG OCTOBER HT 5 (320m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
2
5
T: Rodney Oakman
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
T: Steven Kemp
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$3.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Alan Clare
$5.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Gregg Mills
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
7
4
T: Shannon Ellis
$31.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
8
1
T: Peter Scott
$9.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.34
1
4
T: Garry Anesbury
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.34

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.02

Split

5.51

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$11.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.45

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.39

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: John Jones
$1.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.44

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Talbot
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.39

Split

5.37

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 (525m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 5.24
1
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.92

Split

5.24

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: Gregg Mills
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

31.10

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Terry Roberts
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.32

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
1
T: Michael Finn
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.43

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.60

Split

5.42

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.63

Split

5.41

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
R9 GANMAIN FREIGHT (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Peter Dooner
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: John Hartley
$2.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Christopher Newcombe
$21.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
6
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Joanne Smith
$5.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Paul Strutt
$5.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Peter Cowell
$16.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

24.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
7
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$0.00
R10 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jack Roy
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Lorraine Roy
$6.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Clint Colaiacovo
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: Garry Small
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Michael Finn
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: Jack Roy
$0.00
R11 ADELAIDE HOTEL MORUYA (320m)
Place
Non Graded - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Gregg Mills
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Lorraine Roy
$1.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Shannon Ellis
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
4
2
T: Rodney Oakman
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Raymond Sims
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Terry Roberts
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
7
3
T: Rodney Bates
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
Race 1 HAPPY BIRTHDAY AMY EVANS MAIDEN 320m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING SQUIRT (8) Rodney Oakman 18.72 0.00 0.00 23.5kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $2.50
2 7 JANET'S WISH (7) Peter Cowell 18.82 1.50 0.00 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Ivy Lane $7.50
3 2 I'M BIG DEAL (2) Rodney Mcdonald 18.85 1.75 0.00 26.0kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $8.00
4 4 WILD JOHN (4) Peter Scott 18.88 2.25 0.00 30.8kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $9.00
5 1 BROTHERS EXPRESS (1) Brian Smith 18.97 3.50 0.00 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $7.50
6 5 REEFTON SPLASH (5) Christopher Cooney 19.40 9.75 0.00 26.1kg My Redeemer Oxley Rubey $19.00
7 3 BIANCA IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 19.98 18.00 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $7.00
8 6 TIGGERLONG ORSON (6) Michael Finn 20.04 18.75 0.00 26.5kg Orson Allen Tiggerlong Scar $7.00
Race 2 LADBROKES RED DOG OCTOBER HT 1 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KATE'S DESIRE (8) Terry O'Keefe 18.58 0.00 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $2.30
2 6 DARK SOUL (6) Brian Smith 18.82 3.50 0.00 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $6.50
3 3 SLINGSHOT MELODY (3) Ricky Mckinnon 18.83 3.50 0.00 25.0kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $5.00
4 7 DEB TAN LEE (7) Paul Strutt 18.92 4.75 0.00 26.8kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $18.00
5 5 SIX AGAIN (5) Rodney Mcdonald 18.99 5.75 0.00 28.2kg Fabregas Dana Moo $11.00
6 1 FIREBIRD IZMIR (1) Gregg Mills 19.16 8.25 0.00 30.7kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $4.20
7 2 SWANKY CHOIR (2) William Schwencke 19.19 8.75 0.00 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $101.00
8 4 CAWBOURNE RICKO (4) Benjamin Talbot 19.23 9.25 0.00 30.2kg Collision Cawbourne Kristy $34.00
Race 3 LADBROKES RED DOG OCTOBER HT 2 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NOEL'S DESIRE (5) Terry O'Keefe 18.39 0.00 0.00 36.1kg Fabregas Mary's Desire $3.50
2 2 MYSTIC FAITH (2) Alan Clare 18.41 0.25 0.00 26.8kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $3.50
3 3 BLUEJAY IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 18.51 1.75 0.00 31.3kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $8.50
4 7 CAN GO (7) Peter Dooner 18.66 3.75 0.00 27.6kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $10.00
5 1 LEKTRA KEZ (1) Clint Colaiacovo 18.75 5.25 0.00 27.4kg Banjo Boy Lektra Stroke $5.00
6 8 ON PAR (8) Wayne Wilmott 18.89 7.00 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Twist Me Over $4.80
7 4 OUT SMART 'EM (4) Cheryl Buick 19.05 9.25 0.00 29.8kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $51.00
8 6 BOBBY'S CHOIR (6) William Schwencke 19.57 16.75 0.00 26.6kg Kinloch Brae Knocka's Choir $101.00
Race 4 LADBROKES RED DOG OCTOBER HT 3 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUNBIRD IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 18.61 0.00 0.00 29.7kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $5.50
2 6 VIKING CLAP (6) Theo Van Taarling 18.72 1.50 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale My Kinda Music $3.60
3 7 SUSIE ZEUS (7) Terry Roberts 18.97 5.25 0.00 25.8kg Zulu Zeus Bye Bye Girl $12.00
4 5 TIGGERLONG AL (5) Michael Finn 19.01 5.75 0.00 33.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $3.30
5 8 TEENY TIGER (8) Garry Anesbury 19.04 6.00 0.00 23.3kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $9.50
6 1 REGAL TORANA (1) Christopher Cooney 19.24 9.00 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $6.50
7 4 GRACEFUL GAZELLE (4) William Schwencke 19.73 16.00 0.00 25.8kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $71.00
8 2 DANA NANA (2) Rodney Mcdonald 19.81 17.25 0.00 27.8kg Ando's Mac Dana Peach $10.00
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG OCTOBER HT 4 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VISUALISE ME (5) Clint Colaiacovo 18.49 0.00 0.00 27.2kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $3.40
2 6 BONNIE'S CHANCE (6) Jack Roy 18.76 3.75 0.00 25.7kg Orson Allen Extreme Chance $5.50
3 4 DUST STORM (4) Brian Smith 18.84 5.00 0.00 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $11.00
4 3 SABRE IZMIR (3) Gregg Mills 19.16 9.50 0.00 37.3kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $1.85
5 7 GO GO TANGLES (7) Shannon Ellis 19.66 16.75 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Villa Berda Bale $71.00
6 1 LET'S GO SUZIE (1) Gary Mitchell 21.68 45.50 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Hougenie $23.00
SCR 2 GOT TO CONSTRUCT (2) John Mcclelland
SCR 8 ONE UNION (8) Terry Roberts
Race 6 LADBROKES RED DOG OCTOBER HT 5 320m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LITTLE JEANEY (8) Gregory Mckinnon 18.69 0.00 0.00 24.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Jean $2.80
2 5 ZIPPING GWYNETH (5) Rodney Oakman 18.90 3.00 0.00 24.6kg Zipping Dean Zipping Merlow $10.00
3 3 JOFFA'S MAYHEM (3) Steven Kemp 19.05 5.25 0.00 27.0kg Mepunga Blazer Saint Jane $101.00
4 2 CHARMING MEEKA (2) Theo Van Taarling 19.06 5.25 0.00 26.4kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $3.70
5 7 FORT KEMBLA (7) Alan Clare 19.22 7.50 0.00 35.4kg Banjo Boy Angel Ice $5.50
6 6 PHOENIX IZMIR (6) Gregg Mills 19.23 7.75 0.00 36.1kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $6.50
7 4 JUICY QUE (4) Shannon Ellis 19.39 10.00 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Villa Berda Bale $31.00
8 1 WILD DEJA (1) Peter Scott 19.56 12.25 0.00 31.6kg Dyna Double One Wild Ella $9.00
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 525m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AQUA MAISIE (4) Garry Anesbury 30.90 0.00 5.34 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Kiranna $26.00
2 8 SHANLYN KENDALL (8) Ricky Mckinnon 31.02 1.75 5.51 29.9kg Dyna Villa Shanlyn Lucy $6.00
3 7 LA LA NEBRASKA (7) Theo Van Taarling 31.07 2.25 5.45 30.4kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $11.00
4 1 CHIEF SUNDANCE (1) Benjamin Talbot 31.22 4.50 5.39 32.4kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $9.50
5 2 CORRUPTED (2) John Jones 31.33 6.00 5.44 35.6kg My Redeemer Warren Place $1.40
6 5 NOBLE ABILITY (5) Benjamin Talbot 31.39 7.00 5.37 27.6kg Raw Ability Anastasia $17.00
Race 8 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 525m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 5.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RALPH (2) Garry Anesbury 30.92 0.00 5.24 30.9kg Fernando Bale Cindy's Mate $2.20
2 7 SONGBIRD IZMIR (7) Gregg Mills 31.10 2.50 5.41 29.7kg Fabregas Raven Izmir $4.00
3 4 QUORRA BALE (4) Terry Roberts 31.12 2.75 5.32 25.0kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $16.00
4 1 TIGGERLONG PINK (1) Michael Finn 31.14 3.00 5.43 26.7kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $4.80
5 8 EXTREME HEAT (8) Benjamin Talbot 31.60 9.75 5.42 34.2kg Fernando Bale Xtreme Gretel $12.00
6 5 NANGAR TEDDY (5) Gregory Mckinnon 31.63 10.00 5.41 33.1kg My Redeemer All Too Fancy $10.00
Race 9 GANMAIN FREIGHT 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOT A JIMMY (5) Peter Dooner 22.92 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $3.40
2 3 SHANJO PRINCE (3) John Hartley 23.43 7.25 0.00 31.4kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $2.60
3 4 KAIQUE (4) Christopher Newcombe 23.67 10.50 0.00 26.7kg Barcia Bale Trianna $21.00
4 6 MY MATE RISKY (6) Timothy Mccaffery 23.69 11.00 0.00 24.7kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $26.00
5 2 DE GOEY EXPRESS (2) Joanne Smith 23.78 12.25 0.00 32.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Morello $5.50
6 8 KENNY SIMPSON (8) Paul Strutt 24.28 19.50 0.00 31.1kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $5.00
7 1 PABLO'S PRIDE (1) Peter Cowell 24.66 24.75 0.00 29.4kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $16.00
SCR 7 ALL IN TIME (7) Clint Colaiacovo
Race 10 GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOGICAL CHANCE (1) Jack Roy 23.30 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $1.90
2 7 EVERY CHANCE (7) Lorraine Roy 23.37 1.00 0.00 28.3kg El Grand Senor Maurmaree $6.00
3 4 LA LA LOUIS (4) Clint Colaiacovo 23.42 1.75 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $4.60
4 5 BALT (5) Garry Small 23.61 4.25 0.00 29.1kg Buck Fever Villainous $7.00
5 8 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (8) Michael Finn 23.62 4.50 0.00 31.9kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $12.00
SCR 2 WILLY'S CHANCE (2) Jack Roy
Race 11 ADELAIDE HOTEL MORUYA 320m Non Graded $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OLIVER IZMIR (8) Gregg Mills 18.21 0.00 0.00 35.5kg El Grand Senor Skye Izmir $4.80
2 7 CHOICE CHANCE (7) Lorraine Roy 18.24 0.50 0.00 29.2kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $1.70
3 1 AURORA BLUE (1) Shannon Ellis 18.52 4.25 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $11.00
4 2 TRANQUIL GYPSY (2) Rodney Oakman 18.64 6.00 0.00 29.2kg Barcia Bale Tranquil Pop $5.50
5 6 MILLY'S LAST (6) Raymond Sims 18.78 8.25 0.00 25.5kg Fabregas Muza's Girl $23.00
6 4 GALAXY ICON (4) Terry Roberts 18.82 8.75 0.00 24.5kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $17.00
7 3 HE'LL DO IT (3) Rodney Bates 18.86 9.25 0.00 31.8kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $41.00