Warragul Race Results

Friday 26th of January 2007
R1 COLLEX (424m)
Place
Maiden - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 9.70
1
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

9.76

In Run

41

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

24.73

Split

9.73

In Run

23

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Angela Galea
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

24.81

Split

9.70

In Run

12

Wgt

32.8kg
4
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

24.88

Split

9.89

In Run

55

Wgt

29.2kg
5
4
T: Cooper Hayes
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

24.98

Split

10.06

In Run

84

Wgt

23.6kg
6
2
T: Allison Smart
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

25.09

Split

10.02

In Run

77

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Andrew Herd
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

25.26

Split

9.73

In Run

36

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: John Geoghegan
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

25.50

Split

9.95

In Run

68

Wgt

35.4kg
R2 RADFORD BUTCHERS (424m)
Place
Maiden - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 9.60
1
8
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.59

Split

9.69

In Run

33

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

24.66

Split

9.60

In Run

11

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Ashleigh Teagle
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.73

Split

9.71

In Run

42

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.93

Split

9.66

In Run

24

Wgt

24.6kg
5
6
T: Denise Lyngcoln
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.04

Split

9.95

In Run

75

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

25.22

Split

9.92

In Run

67

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: John Williamson
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

25.47

Split

9.87

In Run

56

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Samantha Mckay
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.51

Split

9.98

In Run

88

Wgt

35.4kg
R3 LARSENS JEWELLERS (424m)
Place
Maiden - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 9.64
1
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

9.69

In Run

21

Wgt

32.0kg
2
4
T: Lynette Larsen
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.43

Split

9.64

In Run

12

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Charlie Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.03

Split

9.75

In Run

33

Wgt

26.8kg
4
9
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

25.06

Split

9.84

In Run

44

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Gary Smart
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

25.20

Split

9.94

In Run

55

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Max Zammit
$0.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

25.42

Split

10.19

In Run

66

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Wendy Fasoli
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

25.55

Split

10.25

In Run

77

Wgt

33.8kg
8
5
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

26.75

Time

25.88

Split

10.32

In Run

88

Wgt

35.6kg
R4 PAK MOWERS (424m)
Place
Maiden - $675 - $195 - $95
Splits: 9.61
1
8
T: Frank Nightingale
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.26

Split

9.61

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Ferris
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.51

Split

9.84

In Run

32

Wgt

36.0kg
3
1
T: Margaret Brealey
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.82

Split

9.84

In Run

43

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: John Williamson
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.98

Split

9.92

In Run

54

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

25.06

Split

9.83

In Run

25

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.18

Split

10.19

In Run

77

Wgt

28.6kg
7
9
T: Ross Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

25.20

Split

10.00

In Run

66

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Jane Stephens
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

25.25

Split

10.19

In Run

88

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 LIFE MEMBERS (424m)
Place
Free For All - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 9.35
1
5
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

9.43

In Run

22

Wgt

37.0kg
2
6
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.08

Split

9.35

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.19

Split

9.55

In Run

33

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.32

Split

9.65

In Run

44

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.38

Split

9.73

In Run

76

Wgt

36.8kg
6
7
T: Norman Rilen
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.49

Split

9.68

In Run

55

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.58

Split

9.71

In Run

67

Wgt

35.2kg
8
2
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

25.28

Split

9.95

In Run

88

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (424m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 9.53
1
6
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.97

Split

9.53

In Run

11

Wgt

37.6kg
2
8
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

24.14

Split

9.58

In Run

22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: J Shadlow
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.39

Split

9.70

In Run

33

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.50

Split

9.90

In Run

78

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Ian Cashen
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.69

Split

9.71

In Run

45

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

24.72

Split

9.74

In Run

57

Wgt

27.8kg
7
1
T: R Lyfield
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

24.75

Split

9.80

In Run

64

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Samantha Mckay
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

24.77

Split

9.96

In Run

86

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 EQUINADE HT2 (424m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 9.64
1
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.26

Split

9.77

In Run

42

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.46

Split

9.64

In Run

11

Wgt

34.2kg
3
2
T: Mark Braithwaite
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.55

Split

9.77

In Run

33

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.70

Split

9.88

In Run

66

Wgt

39.2kg
5
5
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.77

Split

10.01

In Run

77

Wgt

29.6kg
6
10
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.79

Split

9.64

In Run

24

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Phillip Rowley
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

24.89

Split

9.87

In Run

55

Wgt

35.6kg
DNF
3
T: John Delaroche
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

10.39

In Run

88

Wgt

35.6kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WGL CUP FINAL (424m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $20000 - $6000 - $3000
Splits: 9.40
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.63

Split

9.40

In Run

11

Wgt

40.0kg
2
8
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.80

Split

9.48

In Run

22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: John Norden
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.00

Split

9.54

In Run

33

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.07

Split

9.75

In Run

64

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: Nick Janjic
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.18

Split

9.67

In Run

45

Wgt

34.2kg
6
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

24.33

Split

9.76

In Run

78

Wgt

32.4kg
7
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.35

Split

9.73

In Run

56

Wgt

35.0kg
8
5
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.40

Split

9.92

In Run

87

Wgt

35.0kg
R9 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H'DRESS HT3 (424m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 9.56
1
6
T: George Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

9.59

In Run

21

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Joe Borg
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.42

Split

9.56

In Run

12

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

24.47

Split

9.70

In Run

43

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Cooper Hayes
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.52

Split

9.73

In Run

55

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

24.53

Split

9.61

In Run

34

Wgt

32.0kg
6
7
T: Michael Hughes
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.88

Split

9.79

In Run

76

Wgt

36.4kg
6
8
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

24.88

Split

9.74

In Run

67

Wgt

30.4kg
R10 RAPIDVITE HT4 (424m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 9.51
1
5
T: Jeff Galea
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.14

Split

9.51

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Gregory Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

24.28

Split

9.67

In Run

22

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

24.56

Split

9.77

In Run

55

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

24.65

Split

9.76

In Run

44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Merv Patching
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

24.69

Split

9.68

In Run

33

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

24.70

Split

9.80

In Run

66

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Anthony Keating
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

24.75

Split

9.85

In Run

77

Wgt

34.2kg
8
1
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

24.86

Split

9.88

In Run

88

Wgt

35.6kg
R11 JINKS CATERING HT5 (424m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $900 - $255 - $130
Splits: 9.59
1
5
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.47

Split

9.78

In Run

22

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

24.48

Split

9.95

In Run

43

Wgt

34.8kg
3
6
T: Desmond Dooley
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.50

Split

9.91

In Run

34

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: R Lyfield
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.53

Split

9.59

In Run

11

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.67

Split

10.06

In Run

75

Wgt

31.6kg
6
8
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.78

Split

9.98

In Run

56

Wgt

29.8kg
7
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

24.80

Split

10.00

In Run

68

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

24.97

Split

10.22

In Run

87

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 COLLEX 424m Maiden $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 9.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PADDY'S MEIKA (7) Peter Giles 24.07 0.00 9.76 41 27.2kg Go Wild Teddy MISS HOLLY $0.00
2 6 EMM TRAIN (6) Mario Cortese 24.73 10.50 9.73 23 34.4kg PUZZLE PRIZE DECLIRO PARK $0.00
3 1 CHOPPY JOE (1) Angela Galea 24.81 11.75 9.70 12 32.8kg NO INTENT DASHING ROSE $0.00
4 5 ZIBIBBO (5) Constance Mcmillan 24.88 13.00 9.89 55 29.2kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
5 4 BIG BAD JOHNY (4) Cooper Hayes 24.98 14.50 10.06 84 23.6kg Big Daddy Cool FOOL'S FICTION $0.00
6 2 MADDISON'S MAGIC (2) Allison Smart 25.09 16.25 10.02 77 27.4kg SPRINGBOK BALE MALAWI'S REWARD $0.00
7 8 RYTHMIC FAWN (8) Andrew Herd 25.26 19.00 9.73 36 28.4kg REMO ROCKET TINY TIPPER $0.00
8 3 WILL POWER (3) John Geoghegan 25.50 22.75 9.95 68 35.4kg PUZZLE PRIZE REMO BLITZ $0.00
Race 2 RADFORD BUTCHERS 424m Maiden $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AKINA FIRE (8) Phillip Rowley 24.59 0.00 9.69 33 32.0kg LILLI PILLI LAD AKINA SAPPHIRE $0.00
2 7 TODAY'S SPECIAL (7) Geoffrey Dalton 24.66 1.25 9.60 11 32.4kg Brett Lee YO YO SPECIAL $0.00
3 3 LIGHTNING GEORGE (3) Ashleigh Teagle 24.73 2.25 9.71 42 35.8kg Go Wild Teddy PRECIOUS ANGEL $0.00
4 5 CITY OF RAINBOWS (5) Rachael Busuttil 24.93 5.50 9.66 24 24.6kg BOOTHY'S MAGIC CITY LOTTO $0.00
5 6 WISPY BOUFFANT (6) Denise Lyngcoln 25.04 7.25 9.95 75 28.0kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
6 2 CARMEN LEE (2) John Galea 25.22 10.00 9.92 67 27.8kg Brett Lee CENTRELIGHT $0.00
7 4 TYFOON GIRL (4) John Williamson 25.47 14.00 9.87 56 29.0kg Typhoon Tide ELECTRIC DIAMOND $0.00
8 1 JET BURST (1) Samantha Mckay 25.51 14.75 9.98 88 35.4kg LILLI PILLI LAD AKINA SAPPHIRE $0.00
Race 3 LARSENS JEWELLERS 424m Maiden $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LITTLE TREV (8) Peter Giles 24.20 0.00 9.69 21 32.0kg Go Wild Teddy MISS HOLLY $0.00
2 4 SHANLYN FOX (4) Lynette Larsen 24.43 3.75 9.64 12 29.0kg Token Prince SHANLYN MADDY $0.00
3 1 SHEZ THE FASTEST (1) Charlie Spiteri 25.03 13.25 9.75 33 26.8kg Go Wild Teddy SHEZA BANDIT $0.00
4 9 CLASSY PIA (2) John Galea 25.06 13.75 9.84 44 29.2kg Token Prince BITTA CLASS $0.00
5 3 HAPPY ROCK (3) Gary Smart 25.20 16.00 9.94 55 31.0kg SPRINGBOK BALE MALAWI'S REWARD $0.00
6 6 BORGWINA GIRL (6) Max Zammit 25.42 19.50 10.19 66 27.0kg GREAT WISH RIVERDALE JODIE $0.00
7 7 COMING OF AGE (7) Wendy Fasoli 25.55 21.50 10.25 77 33.8kg MOST AWESOME GOLDEN DESIGN $0.00
8 5 BUST THE PACK (5) Mario Cortese 25.88 26.75 10.32 88 35.6kg JIMMY NEUTRON ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
Race 4 PAK MOWERS 424m Maiden $675 - $195 - $95 Splits: 9.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUFFOLK DANCER (8) Frank Nightingale 24.26 0.00 9.61 11 28.8kg GRIMBY PETE SUFFOLK SPINNER $0.00
2 6 VIBRANT SHOW (6) Robert Ferris 24.51 4.00 9.84 32 36.0kg Primo Uno DAME KIRI $0.00
3 1 REGAL ARANDT (1) Margaret Brealey 24.82 9.00 9.84 43 29.6kg Primo Uno REGAL PRINCESS $0.00
4 7 TOUCH A DIAMOND (7) John Williamson 24.98 11.50 9.92 54 27.4kg JACK JUNIOR ELECTRIC DIAMOND $0.00
5 5 STEALING TEDDY (5) Mark Busuttil 25.06 12.75 9.83 25 30.6kg Go Wild Teddy SHEZA BANDIT $0.00
6 2 EBONY'S FANTASY (2) Mario Cortese 25.18 14.75 10.19 77 28.6kg JIMMY NEUTRON ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
7 9 SUZY'S CHOICE (4) Ross Stephens 25.20 15.00 10.00 66 28.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MEANER THAN XENA $0.00
8 3 CHELLYNN (3) Jane Stephens 25.25 15.75 10.19 88 29.6kg GABLE LAFOURCHE MEANER THAN XENA $0.00
Race 5 LIFE MEMBERS 424m Free For All $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 9.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HELLO TOMMY (5) Phillip Rowley 24.07 0.00 9.43 22 37.0kg PUZZLE PRIZE HELLO KATE $0.00
2 6 IN FLEW ENZA (6) Louise Allen 24.08 0.25 9.35 11 27.4kg Cyrus The Virus BRANDEEN MISTY $0.00
3 8 DANIEL LEE (8) Peter Giles 24.19 2.00 9.55 33 31.6kg Brett Lee TRIUMPHANT TEARS $0.00
4 1 WOKIN' ALONG (1) Peter Giles 24.32 4.00 9.65 44 33.0kg KNOCKABOUT WOK TINY SUZIE $0.00
5 3 MARUNGI BLAZE (3) Jason Thompson 24.38 5.00 9.73 76 36.8kg Exceptional MARUNGI DOLL $0.00
6 7 BISCAYNE BABE (7) Norman Rilen 24.49 6.75 9.68 55 28.8kg CRUISE CREEK COUSIN BOOTS $0.00
7 4 WOK ME BABY (4) Ray Cunneen 24.58 8.25 9.71 67 35.2kg KNOCKABOUT WOK SUREFIRE LASS $0.00
8 2 CHUCKA LUCKA (2) Geoffrey Mitchell 25.28 19.25 9.95 88 27.6kg Big Daddy Cool LIL BIT LOONY $0.00
Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 424m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 9.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOUL STIRRING (6) Stevan Shinners 23.97 0.00 9.53 11 37.6kg Exceptional MYSTIFY ME $0.00
2 8 DELLS ROCKET (8) George Arvanitis 24.14 2.75 9.58 22 33.6kg ARVO'S EXPRESS SAGRES GIRL $0.00
3 3 DEMONICA (3) J Shadlow 24.39 6.75 9.70 33 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz MY GIRL ASHLEE $0.00
4 4 ABSOLUTELY OSCA (4) Marion Clay 24.50 8.50 9.90 78 33.2kg MAGNAMIZE ZULU SONJA $0.00
5 5 BROOKE'S RECORD (5) Ian Cashen 24.69 11.50 9.71 45 27.2kg BACH'S MAESTRO DALPURA MISS $0.00
6 2 SUN LA MER (2) William Read 24.72 12.00 9.74 57 27.8kg HARVARD BALE SUN LA DEE $0.00
7 1 MOTHERSHIP (1) R Lyfield 24.75 12.50 9.80 64 29.0kg MAGNAMIZE BETTY CAMPBELL $0.00
8 7 AKINA QUTIE (7) Samantha Mckay 24.77 12.75 9.96 86 29.4kg Just The Best TEENIE WEENIE $0.00
Race 7 EQUINADE HT2 424m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 9.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BLAZING BIRCH (6) Jennifer Gieschen 24.26 0.00 9.77 42 28.8kg Token Prince CHARMING DAWN $0.00
2 7 WILD STORM (7) Geoffrey Mitchell 24.46 3.25 9.64 11 34.2kg Go Wild Teddy JAYARRI $0.00
3 2 DR. ECUSTEIN (2) Mark Braithwaite 24.55 4.75 9.77 33 34.2kg Just The Best PEDLER'S PET $0.00
4 8 NOS (8) Mario Cortese 24.70 7.00 9.88 66 39.2kg JIMMY NEUTRON ASHTON'S GIRL $0.00
5 5 KICKAWAY JESS (5) John Clay 24.77 8.25 10.01 77 29.6kg Go Wild Teddy MAGIC NALA $0.00
6 10 ARVO'S RAMONA (1) Kali Arvanitis 24.79 8.50 9.64 24 28.6kg Go Wild Teddy ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
7 4 ASTOUND (4) Phillip Rowley 24.89 10.00 9.87 55 35.6kg NO INTENT AWESOME MIST $0.00
DNF 3 BLACK EYED PEA (3) John Delaroche 0.00 0.00 10.39 88 35.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN MISS LIBBA $0.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WGL CUP FINAL 424m S/E Group 3 $20000 - $6000 - $3000 Splits: 9.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGNIFICENT LOVE (2) Darren Mcdonald 23.63 0.00 9.40 11 40.0kg Token Prince BLESSED LEE $0.00
2 8 Vapour Whirl (8) Darren Murray 23.80 2.75 9.48 22 33.0kg ASHIGGA BROAD BAND $0.00
3 7 AVON LYLA MAY (7) John Norden 24.00 6.00 9.54 33 29.4kg ELGRANDO AVON JOY $0.00
4 4 SEE YOU LATER (4) Jason Thompson 24.07 7.00 9.75 64 35.6kg NO INTENT MISS BLACKFOOT $0.00
5 3 GRINGO (3) Nick Janjic 24.18 8.75 9.67 45 34.2kg Big Daddy Cool BROOKLYN HAZE $0.00
6 6 ROONEY (6) Darren Mcdonald 24.33 11.25 9.76 78 32.4kg Brett Lee PRETTY PORTRAIT $0.00
7 1 GONE WILD (1) Darren Mcdonald 24.35 11.50 9.73 56 35.0kg Go Wild Teddy WHITE SPARK $0.00
8 5 AXE HANDLE (5) Darren Mcdonald 24.40 12.25 9.92 87 35.0kg Where's Pedro VINTAGE RUMBLE $0.00
Race 9 JOHN WILLIAMS CREATIVE H'DRESS HT3 424m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 9.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARVO'S SAVANNA (6) George Arvanitis 24.24 0.00 9.59 21 28.4kg Go Wild Teddy ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
2 3 GABLE LA PORSCHE (3) Joe Borg 24.42 3.00 9.56 12 32.8kg GABLE LAFOURCHE WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
3 4 SONIC SETTLER (4) Merv Patching 24.47 3.75 9.70 43 29.0kg Go Wild Teddy WEB OF DECEIT $0.00
4 5 DEAD LEE POWER (5) Cooper Hayes 24.52 4.50 9.73 55 34.2kg Brett Lee PRIMROSE BRIDE $0.00
5 2 FLY SOLO (2) Stevan Shinners 24.53 4.75 9.61 34 32.0kg Brett Lee FLY FAST $0.00
6 7 MARLIV (7) Michael Hughes 24.88 10.25 9.79 76 36.4kg Primo Uno ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
6 8 LOCH POINT (8) William Read 24.88 10.25 9.74 67 30.4kg LOCHINVAR JET MELTING POINT $0.00
Race 10 RAPIDVITE HT4 424m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 9.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACKJACK SAQUAN (5) Jeff Galea 24.14 0.00 9.51 11 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLLY GOSH $0.00
2 2 MAD POLLY (2) Gregory Bennett 24.28 2.25 9.67 22 31.4kg Primo Uno STUMBLER'S LASS $0.00
3 8 ARVO'S SONIA (8) Kali Arvanitis 24.56 6.75 9.77 55 28.2kg Primo Uno ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
4 4 PETE'S CONQUEST (4) Peter Giles 24.65 8.25 9.76 44 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool GLOSSY $0.00
5 7 STAYING IN (7) Merv Patching 24.69 8.75 9.68 33 29.8kg Go Wild Teddy WEB OF DECEIT $0.00
6 3 CLAUDIE (3) Ray Cunneen 24.70 9.00 9.80 66 35.2kg HOTSHOT FORTUNE GIRL $0.00
7 6 GHOSTLY SPECTRE (6) Anthony Keating 24.75 9.75 9.85 77 34.2kg PHANTOM DEVIL EBERLEE $0.00
8 1 BRIGHT IMAGE (1) Constance Mcmillan 24.86 11.50 9.88 88 35.6kg BRIGHT EBONY MARIE BEE $0.00
Race 11 JINKS CATERING HT5 424m Grade 5 Heat $900 - $255 - $130 Splits: 9.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZOLA'S GIRL (5) William Read 24.47 0.00 9.78 22 31.4kg DROOPYS ZOLA MITCHELLE GIRL $0.00
2 2 BORIS REIGNS (2) Jennifer Gieschen 24.48 0.25 9.95 43 34.8kg Token Prince CHARMING DAWN $0.00
3 6 ASK HIM (6) Desmond Dooley 24.50 0.50 9.91 34 29.2kg November Fury KIM'S GARTER $0.00
4 7 KACHEENA (7) R Lyfield 24.53 1.00 9.59 11 30.0kg MAGNAMIZE BETTY CAMPBELL $0.00
5 4 START COUNTING (4) Mario Cortese 24.67 3.25 10.06 75 31.6kg AWESOME ASSASSIN SPIKEY JOE $0.00
6 8 NEW CRYSTAL (8) Margaret Campbell 24.78 5.00 9.98 56 29.8kg NO INTENT FLASHY TUSCADERO $0.00
7 1 DADDY'S REVENGE (1) Ronald Dunne 24.80 5.25 10.00 68 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EFFORT $0.00
8 3 ARVO'S HELENA (3) Kali Arvanitis 24.97 8.00 10.22 87 25.8kg Nobody's Fool ARVO'S SAL $0.00