Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 30th of March 2010
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.33

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.55

In Run

43

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.47

In Run

34

Wgt

36.1kg
4
3
T: Peter Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.39

In Run

22

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.68

In Run

55

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.69

Split

8.80

In Run

77

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.87

Split

8.82

In Run

88

Wgt

30.7kg
8
6
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.00

Split

8.77

In Run

66

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 JINKS CATERING (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.60
1
8
T: Paul Hili
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.78

In Run

744

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.19

Split

6.60

In Run

11

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.21

Split

6.71

In Run

522

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.27

Split

6.70

In Run

433

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.29

Split

6.70

In Run

355

Wgt

32.0kg
6
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.38

Split

6.60

In Run

176

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.43

Split

6.69

In Run

267

Wgt

33.0kg
8
4
T: Gary Summers
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.73

In Run

688

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Donald Hay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.36

In Run

11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
8
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.80

Split

8.42

In Run

22

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.86

Split

8.45

In Run

33

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.55

In Run

44

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.06

Split

8.64

In Run

55

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Gerald Kleeven
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.86

In Run

76

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.19

Split

8.74

In Run

67

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: William Van-nes
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.87

In Run

88

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 LINFORD TELECOM HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.42
1
5
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.43

In Run

21

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.70

Split

8.46

In Run

32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.85

Split

8.55

In Run

54

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.87

Split

8.42

In Run

13

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.14

Split

8.49

In Run

45

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.58

In Run

66

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.66

In Run

88

Wgt

36.1kg
8
2
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.65

In Run

77

Wgt

34.2kg
R5 RAPIDVITE (680m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 18.46
1
1
T: Lina Repici
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.61

Split

18.50

In Run

2321

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

39.94

Split

18.53

In Run

3445

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

40.01

Split

18.69

In Run

7554

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

40.09

Split

18.46

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Allison Smart
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

40.19

Split

18.46

In Run

233

Wgt

28.4kg
6
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

40.19

Split

18.69

In Run

6886

Wgt

34.6kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

40.36

Split

18.56

In Run

4778

Wgt

26.5kg
8
5
T: Lewis Imlach
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

40.52

Split

18.61

In Run

5667

Wgt

35.4kg
R6 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.43
1
1
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.43

In Run

111

Wgt

38.3kg
2
2
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.65

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Anthony Mills
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.41

Split

6.66

In Run

345

Wgt

35.7kg
4
4
T: Gayle Elston
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.42

Split

6.86

In Run

866

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.46

Split

6.66

In Run

433

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

13.54

Time

26.46

Split

6.85

In Run

787

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.53

Split

6.82

In Run

674

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Tabatha Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.64

Split

6.76

In Run

558

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.35
1
3
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.45

In Run

32

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.35

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.89

Split

8.35

In Run

11

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.41

In Run

24

Wgt

36.8kg
5
8
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.56

In Run

56

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.60

In Run

77

Wgt

32.2kg
7
1
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.26

Split

8.48

In Run

45

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.39

Split

8.59

In Run

68

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 AUST QUALITY PET FOODS (GOBIS) (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.62
1
2
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.68

In Run

532

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.03

Split

6.62

In Run

211

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Darren Mines
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.62

In Run

123

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.42

Split

6.67

In Run

444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.70

Split

6.64

In Run

355

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.88

Split

6.83

In Run

777

Wgt

32.3kg
7
10
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

26.89

Split

6.83

In Run

666

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM HT4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.56
1
3
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.56

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Joseph Abela
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.72

In Run

53

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.06

Split

8.65

In Run

22

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.12

Split

8.81

In Run

75

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.70

In Run

44

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Stephen Reed
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.40

Split

8.78

In Run

67

Wgt

38.6kg
7
1
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.50

Split

8.97

In Run

88

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: Geraldine Debono
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.59

Split

8.67

In Run

36

Wgt

28.5kg
R10 SKY RACING HT5 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Gregory Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.39

In Run

12

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.79

Split

8.44

In Run

21

Wgt

27.6kg
3
4
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.98

Split

8.47

In Run

33

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.53

In Run

64

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.08

Split

8.58

In Run

76

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.48

In Run

48

Wgt

36.3kg
7
2
T: I Hastie
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.20

Split

8.50

In Run

55

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.59

In Run

87

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 MAD DOG IMAGES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.62
1
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.86

In Run

765

Wgt

24.8kg
2
6
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.39

Split

6.81

In Run

644

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.44

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
4
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.49

Split

6.76

In Run

433

Wgt

36.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Whitford
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.60

Split

6.75

In Run

356

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: William Van-nes
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.64

Split

6.78

In Run

522

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.67

Split

6.68

In Run

277

Wgt

34.0kg
R12 THE WATCHDOG HT6 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.40

In Run

21

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.40

In Run

12

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.06

Split

8.50

In Run

44

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.06

Split

8.54

In Run

73

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.50

In Run

55

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Gary Young
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.39

Split

8.60

In Run

86

Wgt

28.4kg
7
5
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

23.39

Split

8.45

In Run

37

Wgt

29.7kg
8
10
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.58

Split

8.51

In Run

68

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO FINAL (GOBIS) 400m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPEED ENFORCER (1) Darren Mines 22.84 0.00 8.33 11 31.6kg Black Enforcer JUST KISSY $0.00
2 8 DELAWNEY STREET (8) Peter Giles 22.90 1.00 8.55 43 32.3kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 5 HEWITSON (5) Stephen Toner 23.13 4.75 8.47 34 36.1kg Where's Pedro IVANA $0.00
4 3 SPOTTED MAGPIE (3) Peter Clohesy 23.15 5.00 8.39 22 27.4kg Where's Pedro BISCAYNE BABE $0.00
5 7 DROP DEAD FRED (7) Mario Cortese 23.34 8.00 8.68 55 32.8kg Pure Octane STONES MAC $0.00
6 2 REEF RUNNER (2) John Connor 23.69 13.50 8.80 77 31.3kg Droopys Maldini STATE OF VOLENTE $0.00
7 4 BLONDE TANK (4) David Knocker 23.87 16.50 8.82 88 30.7kg Texas Gold BLONDE MOMENTS $0.00
8 6 VIADUCT (6) Marion Clay 24.00 18.50 8.77 66 33.6kg Regal Brett SONJAS PRIDE $0.00
Race 2 JINKS CATERING 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LE FOX (8) Paul Hili 26.18 0.00 6.78 744 30.6kg Brett Lee CEEJAY'S VIXEN $0.00
2 2 ROMAN EMPEROR (2) Peter Giles 26.19 0.25 6.60 11 33.5kg Just The Best SAME RESULT $0.00
3 7 Coco Bale (7) Graeme Bate 26.21 0.50 6.71 522 28.3kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
4 1 CANOOGE (1) Ray Cunneen 26.27 1.50 6.70 433 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool MOLLY MCKECHNIE $0.00
5 3 AHMIR BALE (3) Graeme Bate 26.29 1.75 6.70 355 32.0kg STRYKER'S SHADOW DYNA BILITY $0.00
6 6 SHIRLEY'S BLUE (6) Ray Cunneen 26.38 3.25 6.60 176 27.9kg Collision MOLLY MCKECHNIE $0.00
7 5 REAL FIRE POWER (5) Glenn Rounds 26.43 4.00 6.69 267 33.0kg PATH TO POWER DANCE PORTRAIT $0.00
8 4 CLASSIC YANKEE (4) Gary Summers 26.49 5.00 6.73 688 32.6kg WW APPLE JAX WEB OF TRICKS $0.00
Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Black Houdini (1) Donald Hay 22.58 0.00 8.36 11 34.6kg Whisky Assassin ZANE'S GIRL $0.00
2 8 SOUPY'S MEM (8) Ian Dann 22.80 3.50 8.42 22 31.7kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA $0.00
3 6 PURE SUSPICION (6) Lauren Gorman 22.86 4.50 8.45 33 32.6kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES $0.00
4 7 C'MON NOSEY (7) Mark Delbridge 23.03 7.25 8.55 44 29.4kg Silver Saul EXCESSIVE FIRE $0.00
5 2 JETENZ (2) Trevor Allen 23.06 7.75 8.64 55 34.5kg Bond IN FLEW ENZA $0.00
6 3 BUDDY NEVEELK (3) Gerald Kleeven 23.08 8.00 8.86 76 33.4kg NITRO NEVEELK BIGBAD LEESA $0.00
7 5 MIA TIGER (5) Maureen Brown 23.19 9.75 8.74 67 26.5kg Primo Uno FLASHY PUZZLE $0.00
8 4 GODRIC (4) William Van-nes 23.50 14.75 8.87 88 31.1kg WHITE RIVER LITTLE LAGOON $0.00
Race 4 LINFORD TELECOM HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DOOLALY MAX (5) John Clay 22.59 0.00 8.43 21 30.4kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
2 8 SHOE FITZ (8) Michelle Grima 22.70 1.75 8.46 32 30.5kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
3 7 Our Tyler Rose (7) Sharon-lee Chignell 22.85 4.25 8.55 54 26.5kg OUR BARNEY KIAMA BAY $0.00
4 6 BLACK CHARISMA (6) Luke Bottom 22.87 4.50 8.42 13 26.2kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
5 1 CORPORAL BOND (1) Ian Dann 23.14 8.75 8.49 45 35.4kg Bond MISTY MAGEE $0.00
6 3 CANNY SURPRISE (3) David Dawson 23.22 10.00 8.58 66 33.7kg Elite State GUNNAR SUPRISE $0.00
7 4 MCMORGAN (4) Carolyn Jones 23.31 11.50 8.66 88 36.1kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
8 2 PAPA'S EYE (2) Mario Cortese 23.36 12.25 8.65 77 34.2kg Where's Pedro MIA EMMA $0.00
Race 5 RAPIDVITE 680m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 18.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LET IT RIDE (1) Lina Repici 39.61 0.00 18.50 2321 33.3kg HALL'S NORTHERN SHOWTIME ELLE $0.00
2 2 DR. EVEREST (2) William McMahon 39.94 5.25 18.53 3445 32.6kg J'S JON HENRY FREEDA HAVOC $0.00
3 4 PICCOLO BOY (4) Mario Cortese 40.01 6.50 18.69 7554 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
4 6 YORGI MILO (6) Ray Cunneen 40.09 7.75 18.46 1112 33.1kg Hallucinate AYEFFELL $0.00
5 7 ROWO ROCKET (7) Allison Smart 40.19 9.25 18.46 233 28.4kg Primo Uno SHEOAK JUSTINE $0.00
6 3 DR. SINARTRA (3) William McMahon 40.19 9.34 18.69 6886 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
7 8 Dr. Tia (8) William McMahon 40.36 12.00 18.56 4778 26.5kg Bombastic Shiraz KNOCKABOUT JUDE $0.00
8 5 BASIL BROWN (5) Lewis Imlach 40.52 14.50 18.61 5667 35.4kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
Race 6 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 El Grand Senor (1) Carolyn Jones 25.61 0.00 6.43 111 38.3kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD $0.00
2 2 LED ZEPPELIN (2) Michelle Grima 26.17 9.00 6.65 222 31.2kg Collide FRIENDLY AVIATOR $0.00
3 8 BLOSS'S BENSON (8) Anthony Mills 26.41 12.75 6.66 345 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DUCAL PRINCESS $0.00
4 4 JUDGE ME NOT (4) Gayle Elston 26.42 13.00 6.86 866 28.0kg Collision BLACK SATIN $0.00
5 7 SPIN THE WHEELS (7) William McMahon 26.46 13.50 6.66 433 34.4kg Pure Octane JEMALONG JESSICA $0.00
6 5 SO MANIC (5) Wayne Vassallo 26.46 13.54 6.85 787 30.2kg Bit Chili PROVEN ELUSIVE $0.00
7 3 DYNA ROSE (3) Graeme Bate 26.53 14.75 6.82 674 27.6kg Droopys Maldini HANICKA BALE $0.00
8 6 BLACK REFLEX (6) Tabatha Bennett 26.64 16.50 6.76 558 32.5kg ELGRANDO GRACE THE BANKER $0.00
Race 7 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FIRE SHADOW (3) John Carr 22.75 0.00 8.45 32 35.6kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE $0.00
2 5 Elswyk Lass (5) Rachael Busuttil 22.87 2.00 8.35 3 25.6kg PUZZLE PRIZE STRATHMORE $0.00
3 4 JALYN JONES (4) D Curtain 22.89 2.25 8.35 11 29.7kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES $0.00
4 7 CORDOZAR (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.00 4.00 8.41 24 36.8kg Hallucinate UNO NAN $0.00
5 8 BATEMAN'S CHANCE (8) Luke Bottom 23.17 6.75 8.56 56 31.0kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
6 2 RACK IT UP (2) Peter Hartley 23.20 7.25 8.60 77 32.2kg Fenceline LINTON'S TITLE $0.00
7 1 ARVO'S LEVI (1) Terry Burns 23.26 8.25 8.48 45 31.7kg Primo Uno ARVO'S OLIVIA $0.00
8 6 MISS PATNICK (6) Robert Neocleous 23.39 10.25 8.59 68 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
Race 8 AUST QUALITY PET FOODS (GOBIS) 460m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Our Toyman (2) Sheldon Hamilton 26.00 0.00 6.68 532 34.7kg Hallucinate TOY CUTHBERT $0.00
2 1 DOOLALY (1) Marion Clay 26.03 0.50 6.62 211 30.0kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER $0.00
3 3 HANK (3) Darren Mines 26.37 6.00 6.62 123 28.8kg Primo Uno ROYAL FOOTPRINTS $0.00
4 8 MY LIPPLING (8) Graeme Bate 26.42 6.75 6.67 444 30.9kg Bond LARAPPIN RAIN $0.00
5 7 PEDRO'S REALITY (7) Neil Ryan 26.70 11.25 6.64 355 34.7kg Where's Pedro CAPE REALITY $0.00
6 6 JOSEPH BALE (6) Graeme Bate 26.88 14.00 6.83 777 32.3kg Black Enforcer STARLIGHT BALE $0.00
7 10 MO HENRY (4) Terry Burns 26.89 14.25 6.83 666 32.8kg Primo Uno ADELE'S BABE $0.00
Race 9 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM HT4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIVERDALE JIMMY (3) Matthew Abela 22.89 0.00 8.56 11 32.6kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL $0.00
2 6 HURRICANE REX (6) Joseph Abela 23.03 2.25 8.72 53 35.5kg Pure Octane SICEM REX $0.00
3 4 OFTEN ALONE (4) Ian Dann 23.06 2.75 8.65 22 30.8kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA $0.00
4 5 BUDDY LOVE (5) Mark Delbridge 23.12 3.75 8.81 75 30.5kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
5 7 HELLO SNOW (7) L Evans 23.14 4.00 8.70 44 33.5kg Elite State HELLO KATE $0.00
6 2 ELGRANDO HILTON (2) Stephen Reed 23.40 8.25 8.78 67 38.6kg ELGRANDO SWEET LIBERTY $0.00
7 1 Wadelock Sal (1) Michael Clohesy 23.50 9.75 8.97 88 29.6kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
8 8 BEERS AND BOYS (8) Geraldine Debono 23.59 11.25 8.67 36 28.5kg Where's Pedro POKER FACE $0.00
Race 10 SKY RACING HT5 400m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STRIKE THE MATCH (3) Gregory Kerr 22.72 0.00 8.39 12 33.5kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH $0.00
2 5 COULTA SALLY (5) D Curtain 22.79 1.25 8.44 21 27.6kg GO FOREVER COULTA TESS $0.00
3 4 SPANISH JACKIE (4) Shane Richer 22.98 4.25 8.47 33 31.0kg JACK JUNIOR SPANISH MAXI $0.00
4 7 EXTRA SPECIAL (7) William Read 23.06 5.50 8.53 64 26.4kg ELGRANDO SPECIAL SAL $0.00
5 8 MONEY HAND (8) Dennis Dean 23.08 5.75 8.58 76 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND $0.00
6 1 NUTS FAWN SUIT (1) Elaine Johannsen 23.16 7.00 8.48 48 36.3kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY $0.00
7 2 COOL CARD (2) I Hastie 23.20 7.75 8.50 55 31.2kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
8 6 DARK STRATEGY (6) Kenneth Sweeney 23.23 8.25 8.59 87 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz ONE STRATEGY $0.00
Race 11 MAD DOG IMAGES 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PURE RANGE (2) Dominic Crisafi 26.38 0.00 6.86 765 24.8kg Pure Octane BOUNTY LASS $0.00
2 6 DARBY O'GIELL (6) John Jarkis 26.39 0.25 6.81 644 32.8kg WHERE'S HOOVER SISCO LU $0.00
3 8 OAKMONT KIMMI (8) John Downer 26.44 1.00 6.62 111 24.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey DYNAMIC FOOL $0.00
4 5 DR. LEONAROO (5) William McMahon 26.49 1.75 6.76 433 36.4kg Primo Uno BRILLIANT STYLE $0.00
5 1 SKY LINER (1) Robert Whitford 26.60 3.50 6.75 356 34.0kg Where's Pedro WIND BY WISH $0.00
6 7 SYONIC LINE (7) William Van-nes 26.64 4.25 6.78 522 34.1kg Fenceline EWEMUNGUS $0.00
7 4 SIR STACKALOT (4) Ray Cunneen 26.67 4.75 6.68 277 34.0kg Collision MOLLY MCKECHNIE $0.00
Race 12 THE WATCHDOG HT6 400m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MARLEY AND ME (4) Edward Dowsey 22.59 0.00 8.40 21 29.8kg BORIS REIGNS SULLY'S AWESOME $0.00
2 3 Gun Hand (3) Dennis Dean 22.71 2.00 8.40 12 31.9kg Brett Lee GIFTED HAND $0.00
3 6 WOLFIE'S PRIZE (6) Martin Tocknell 23.06 7.50 8.50 44 31.3kg PUZZLE PRIZE HELLO GAL $0.00
4 8 DOUBLE JUMP (8) Elaine Johannsen 23.06 7.54 8.54 73 33.5kg MACHO GRANDE ORABELL $0.00
5 2 GINNY MUNRO (2) Shane Richer 23.26 10.75 8.50 55 26.7kg Bond SECRET REQUEST $0.00
6 1 TIANI EXCHANGE (1) Gary Young 23.39 12.75 8.60 86 28.4kg Elite State TIANI STORM $0.00
7 5 GO DEONNIE (5) Kenneth Sweeney 23.39 12.79 8.45 37 29.7kg Pure Octane CHERRY FLAME $0.00
8 10 HOTSHOW MILLIE (7) Rosalyn Hume 23.58 15.75 8.51 68 29.2kg Droopys Scolari HOTSHOW MARION $0.00