Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 6th of April 2010
R1 SOUTHERN GREYHOUND COMPLEX HT1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.72
1
1
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.48

Split

6.72

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: John Connor
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.76

Split

6.77

In Run

222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.85

Split

6.81

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.11

Split

6.97

In Run

644

Wgt

28.0kg
5
9
T: Judy Azzopardi
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.31

Split

7.04

In Run

875

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.53

Split

6.86

In Run

566

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

27.62

Split

6.99

In Run

787

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: John Healey
$0.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

27.96

Split

6.85

In Run

458

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 ADVANCE PRODUCTS HT2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.66

In Run

211

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Wayne Mannix
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.72

Split

6.64

In Run

122

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: P Stanwix
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.94

Split

6.85

In Run

533

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.15

Split

6.73

In Run

344

Wgt

36.6kg
5
2
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.21

Split

6.88

In Run

666

Wgt

28.9kg
6
10
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.26

Split

6.95

In Run

755

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.29

Split

6.96

In Run

887

Wgt

32.3kg
8
1
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

27.51

Split

6.74

In Run

478

Wgt

32.2kg
R3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS FINAL (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.59
1
7
T: Kenneth Mccann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.68

In Run

31

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Warren Duniam
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.36

Split

8.60

In Run

22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Trevor Lindsay
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.69

In Run

43

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Susan Corrigan
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.57

Split

8.96

In Run

64

Wgt

33.7kg
5
9
T: Donna Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.63

Split

8.88

In Run

55

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Robert Smith
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.74

Split

9.16

In Run

86

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Graeme Beattie
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.12

Split

9.13

In Run

78

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: John Van-konynenburg
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

24.17

Split

8.59

In Run

17

Wgt

33.2kg
R4 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM FINAL (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.73
1
8
T: Patrick Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.53

Split

6.73

In Run

111

Wgt

36.6kg
2
1
T: Rosalyn Hume
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.57

Split

6.76

In Run

322

Wgt

36.8kg
3
5
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.70

Split

6.92

In Run

533

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.87

Split

6.95

In Run

654

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.63

Split

6.79

In Run

488

Wgt

38.2kg
6
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

27.69

Split

6.98

In Run

767

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

27.80

Split

6.76

In Run

246

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

27.97

Split

7.08

In Run

875

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 RAPIDVITE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.34
1
5
T: Rachael Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.34

In Run

11

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: Brian Alford
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.91

Split

8.47

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Paul Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.62

In Run

43

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Martin Tocknell
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.13

Split

8.75

In Run

75

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.14

Split

8.64

In Run

56

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Shane Richer
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.19

Split

8.59

In Run

34

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Villinger
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.21

Split

8.69

In Run

67

Wgt

35.0kg
8
3
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.24

Split

8.84

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
R6 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.47
1
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.47

In Run

111

Wgt

38.4kg
2
3
T: Marion Clay
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.19

Split

6.69

In Run

333

Wgt

29.9kg
3
6
T: Ian Dann
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.20

Split

6.56

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.71

In Run

474

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.74

In Run

565

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Peter Elston
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.52

Split

6.84

In Run

756

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Karen Leek
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.57

Split

6.90

In Run

887

Wgt

35.0kg
8
9
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

26.64

Split

6.74

In Run

648

Wgt

31.3kg
R7 DROUIN SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.60
1
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.66

In Run

533

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.37

Split

6.61

In Run

222

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: David Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.46

Split

6.64

In Run

444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.61

Split

6.78

In Run

767

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.62

Split

6.61

In Run

355

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.70

Split

6.79

In Run

876

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.81

Split

6.77

In Run

688

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 MAD DOG IMAGES FINAL (GOBIS) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.43
1
5
T: John Carr
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.43

In Run

1

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Michelle Grima
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.86

Split

8.51

In Run

22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.93

Split

8.63

In Run

43

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Edward Dowsey
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.04

Split

8.63

In Run

56

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.06

Split

8.43

In Run

14

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.60

In Run

37

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Gregory Kerr
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.19

Split

8.66

In Run

65

Wgt

33.5kg
8
1
T: Donald Hay
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.23

Split

8.73

In Run

78

Wgt

34.6kg
R9 DANNY'S THE VENUE HT3 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $790 - $225 - $110
Splits: 6.60
1
5
T: Clifford Atkinson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

6.71

In Run

352

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Gavin Beggs
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.64

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.87

Split

6.96

In Run

884

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.90

Split

6.72

In Run

445

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.98

Split

6.75

In Run

663

Wgt

29.9kg
6
10
T: Joseph Mifsud
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.01

Split

6.80

In Run

776

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.09

Split

6.75

In Run

537

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Robert Cook
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.11

Split

6.66

In Run

228

Wgt

26.6kg
R10 JINKS CATERING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.37

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.99

Split

8.56

In Run

22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Gregory Paez
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.03

Split

8.59

In Run

33

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Kenneth Hodges
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.67

In Run

45

Wgt

32.3kg
5
9
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.08

Split

9.00

In Run

76

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.16

Split

8.70

In Run

54

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.38

Split

8.95

In Run

67

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Rodney Mildenhall
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.54

Split

9.16

In Run

88

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 RADFORDS MEATS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.56
1
6
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

6.56

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Ray Cunneen
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.27

Split

6.72

In Run

22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
4
T: Jan Zammit
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.38

Split

6.79

In Run

34

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

26.38

Split

6.82

In Run

45

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.49

Split

6.98

In Run

56

Wgt

35.1kg
6
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.50

Split

7.08

In Run

78

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: John Downer
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.55

Split

6.56

In Run

13

Wgt

25.1kg
8
7
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.58

Split

7.07

In Run

67

Wgt

30.4kg
R12 SIYAN GREYHOUNDS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.51
1
2
T: John Burch
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.64

In Run

222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
6
T: Dominic Crisafi
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.14

Split

6.51

In Run

111

Wgt

35.5kg
3
9
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.87

In Run

533

Wgt

36.7kg
4
8
T: Donna Brown
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.42

Split

6.86

In Run

344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.50

Split

7.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.51

Split

6.86

In Run

455

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Wayne Mannix
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.72

Split

6.92

In Run

677

Wgt

34.9kg
8
5
T: Justin Illman
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

27.18

Split

7.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.8kg
Race 1 SOUTHERN GREYHOUND COMPLEX HT1 460m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET TIME (1) Karen Leek 26.48 0.00 6.72 111 26.5kg TIME FLY'S TAMRA

$0.00

2 2 MAGIC FOR IRENE (2) John Connor 26.76 4.50 6.77 222 28.6kg Pure Octane MAGIC SARAH

$0.00

3 7 UH OH (7) Michelle Grima 26.85 6.00 6.81 333 33.6kg Where's Pedro PHARAOH'S EYES

$0.00

4 4 ROSE ANNA (4) John Downer 27.11 10.00 6.97 644 28.0kg ELGRANDO FLASHY PUZZLE

$0.00

5 9 IN THE MONEY (8) Judy Azzopardi 27.31 13.25 7.04 875 29.9kg Big Daddy Cool RED SEA

$0.00

6 6 DR. CASSANDRA (6) William McMahon 27.53 16.75 6.86 566 30.1kg Primo Uno JEMALONG CASE

$0.00

7 5 ARVO UNDERCOVER (5) Julie Chilcott 27.62 18.25 6.99 787 33.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey ARVO'S ATHENA

$0.00

8 3 THREADISTAN (3) John Healey 27.96 23.50 6.85 458 29.5kg Pure Octane RELLIM LIZZY

$0.00

Race 2 ADVANCE PRODUCTS HT2 460m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SONNY'S SPENCE (8) Carolyn Jones 26.38 0.00 6.66 211 35.8kg Our Spence SONNY'S FOOL

$0.00

2 7 QUEEN EUPHORIA (7) Wayne Mannix 26.72 5.50 6.64 122 27.5kg Big Daddy Cool AYE JAY ASSASSIN

$0.00

3 5 VELVET SKY (5) P Stanwix 26.94 9.00 6.85 533 26.7kg METICULOUS LIKA WITCH

$0.00

4 3 HEWITSON (3) Stephen Toner 27.15 12.25 6.73 344 36.6kg Where's Pedro IVANA

$0.00

5 2 ELITE SHIRLEY (2) Dominic Crisafi 27.21 13.25 6.88 666 28.9kg Elite State ZELENA'S GRACE

$0.00

6 10 DR. RALF (6) William McMahon 27.26 14.00 6.95 755 34.8kg Where's Pedro DR. MORRISSA

$0.00

7 4 JUDDY'S A BLUE (4) Geoffrey Mitchell 27.29 14.50 6.96 887 32.3kg OUR BARNEY JENNY'S MOMENT

$0.00

8 1 CHARDONNAY ROAD (1) Darrell Saunders 27.51 18.00 6.74 478 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD

$0.00

Race 3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS FINAL 400m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JEBRYNAH COOL (7) Kenneth Mccann 23.29 0.00 8.68 31 32.0kg Surf Lorian PUZZLE BELLE

$0.00

2 8 RAPID RIVER (8) Warren Duniam 23.36 1.25 8.60 22 33.3kg WHITE RIVER MOUYONG STYLE

$0.00

3 4 SPOKEN WORD (4) Trevor Lindsay 23.55 4.25 8.69 43 29.8kg HE SAID SO WIND RATING

$0.00

4 1 APACHE KID (1) Susan Corrigan 23.57 4.50 8.96 64 33.7kg Pure Octane SICEM REX

$0.00

5 9 PANTELLICA (2) Donna Brown 23.63 5.50 8.88 55 29.1kg Bobniak HARRIET

$0.00

6 5 MISS DEDERANG (5) Robert Smith 23.74 7.25 9.16 86 29.0kg Where's Pedro AMBER RHODE

$0.00

7 6 PEDRO BEHAVE (6) Graeme Beattie 24.12 13.25 9.13 78 30.5kg Where's Pedro OH BEHAVE

$0.00

8 3 MR. VAN (3) John Van-konynenburg 24.17 14.00 8.59 17 33.2kg METICULOUS CAST OFF

$0.00

Race 4 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM FINAL 460m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHAT'S THE POINT (8) Patrick Ryan 26.53 0.00 6.73 111 36.6kg Where's Pedro MAUREEN SHIRLY

$0.00

2 1 YODSAENKLAI (1) Rosalyn Hume 26.57 0.75 6.76 322 36.8kg Bombastic Shiraz SWIFT FLYER

$0.00

3 5 DR. BOE JANGLES (5) William McMahon 26.70 2.75 6.92 533 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool KOTO PEARL

$0.00

4 6 GOLD LARK (6) Robert Cook 26.87 5.50 6.95 654 32.8kg Texas Gold LARK SONG

$0.00

5 2 LUKE'S MEDAL (2) Robert Neocleous 27.63 17.50 6.79 488 38.2kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE

$0.00

6 3 PENDLEBURY ROAD (3) Darrell Saunders 27.69 18.50 6.98 767 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD

$0.00

7 7 SHANLYN ZORRO (7) Luke Bottom 27.80 20.25 6.76 246 32.8kg Where's Pedro SHANLYN MOLLY

$0.00

8 4 Dr. Flojoe (4) William McMahon 27.97 23.00 7.08 875 26.0kg Where's Pedro DR. XAVIER

$0.00

Race 5 RAPIDVITE 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Elswyk Lass (5) Rachael Busuttil 22.74 0.00 8.34 11 25.7kg PUZZLE PRIZE STRATHMORE

$0.00

2 4 SPRING MARINA (4) Brian Alford 22.91 2.75 8.47 22 26.9kg Collision MALAWI'S MARINA

$0.00

3 1 SHOCKMOUNT (1) Paul Spiteri 22.92 3.00 8.62 43 36.1kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE

$0.00

4 2 WOLFIE'S PRIZE (2) Martin Tocknell 23.13 6.25 8.75 75 31.2kg PUZZLE PRIZE HELLO GAL

$0.00

5 6 OFTEN ALONE (6) Ian Dann 23.14 6.50 8.64 56 30.9kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA

$0.00

6 8 SPANISH JACKIE (8) Shane Richer 23.19 7.25 8.59 34 31.0kg JACK JUNIOR SPANISH MAXI

$0.00

7 7 HEAD BARISTA (7) Geoffrey Villinger 23.21 7.50 8.69 67 35.0kg NO INTENT PICCOLA PRIMA

$0.00

8 3 OCKY'S BOY (3) Ian Dann 23.24 8.00 8.84 88 31.2kg Pure Octane LIKA WITCH

$0.00

Race 6 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK 460m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 El Grand Senor (7) Carolyn Jones 25.61 0.00 6.47 111 38.4kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 3 DOOLALY (3) Marion Clay 26.19 9.25 6.69 333 29.9kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER

$0.00

3 6 SOUPY'S MEM (6) Ian Dann 26.20 9.50 6.56 222 31.6kg COOL PERFORMANCE HELLO BIANCA

$0.00

4 1 DIFFUSION (1) Kerrie Smyth 26.31 11.25 6.71 474 34.2kg DIFFUSER PARUMBA PRINCESS

$0.00

5 8 ENGINE (8) E Gemci 26.49 14.00 6.74 565 32.7kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN YAP

$0.00

6 4 LIGHT THEM UP (4) Peter Elston 26.52 14.50 6.84 756 34.4kg LINDALE BLUE ORIANA BALE

$0.00

7 5 ACCORDIAN (5) Karen Leek 26.57 15.25 6.90 887 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS AMBERBEE

$0.00

8 9 BRIAN BORU (2) Anthony Tabone 26.64 16.50 6.74 648 31.3kg KINGS CADET CHERELISE

$0.00

Race 7 DROUIN SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAPTAIN MILO (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.17 0.00 6.60 111 32.7kg Primo Uno KISS ME MILO

$0.00

2 1 JASMEN BABE (1) John Adlam 26.26 1.50 6.66 533 27.5kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR

$0.00

3 4 ROMAN EMPEROR (4) Peter Giles 26.37 3.25 6.61 222 33.7kg Just The Best SAME RESULT

$0.00

4 3 CANNY SURPRISE (3) David Dawson 26.46 4.75 6.64 444 33.5kg Elite State GUNNAR SUPRISE

$0.00

5 8 PHELAN READY (8) Phillis Brown 26.61 7.00 6.78 767 31.1kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE

$0.00

6 2 Dr. Chee Chee (2) William McMahon 26.62 7.25 6.61 355 26.7kg Pure Octane JEMALONG JESSICA

$0.00

7 7 Greysynd Elite (7) Mark Busuttil 26.70 8.50 6.79 876 26.8kg Elite State MY SELECTION

$0.00

8 5 OUR RHINO MAN (5) Michael Chilcott 26.81 10.25 6.77 688 30.2kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO

$0.00

Race 8 MAD DOG IMAGES FINAL (GOBIS) 400m Grade 5 Final $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIRE SHADOW (5) John Carr 22.64 0.00 8.43 1 35.3kg PATH TO POWER MISTY MAGEE

$0.00

2 8 SHOE FITZ (8) Michelle Grima 22.86 3.50 8.51 22 31.1kg GO FOREVER FRIENDLY AVIATOR

$0.00

3 2 Gun Hand (2) Dennis Dean 22.93 4.75 8.63 43 32.0kg Brett Lee GIFTED HAND

$0.00

4 7 MARLEY AND ME (7) Edward Dowsey 23.04 6.50 8.63 56 29.8kg BORIS REIGNS SULLY'S AWESOME

$0.00

5 4 DOOLALY MAX (4) John Clay 23.06 6.75 8.43 14 30.5kg Primo Uno CARLYN FLYER

$0.00

6 6 RIVERDALE JIMMY (6) Matthew Abela 23.17 8.50 8.60 37 33.0kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL

$0.00

7 3 STRIKE THE MATCH (3) Gregory Kerr 23.19 8.75 8.66 65 33.5kg Where's Pedro MISS MATCH

$0.00

8 1 Black Houdini (1) Donald Hay 23.23 9.50 8.73 78 34.6kg Whisky Assassin ZANE'S GIRL

$0.00

Race 9 DANNY'S THE VENUE HT3 460m Maiden Heat $790 - $225 - $110 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELITE DENNIS (5) Clifford Atkinson 26.50 0.00 6.71 352 31.7kg Elite State ZELENA'S GRACE

$0.00

2 4 SAINT PEDRO (4) Gavin Beggs 26.64 2.25 6.60 111 31.4kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SAINT

$0.00

3 6 STEFFI SIYAN (6) Donna Sadler 26.87 6.00 6.96 884 27.5kg TOKEN PRINCE STEFFI GRACE

$0.00

4 8 ARVO'S BINDI (8) Terry Burns 26.90 6.50 6.72 445 26.1kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM

$0.00

5 1 PULP FICTION (1) Edwin Caruana 26.98 7.75 6.75 663 29.9kg Where's Pedro IKARI TOKEN

$0.00

6 10 WESTLINK SUPREME (7) Joseph Mifsud 27.01 8.25 6.80 776 30.5kg Where's Pedro SOUNDS THE BEST

$0.00

7 2 DUAL FANTASY (2) John Downer 27.09 9.50 6.75 537 32.9kg Premier Fantasy BLACK FANTASY

$0.00

8 3 TEXAS SONG (3) Robert Cook 27.11 9.75 6.66 228 26.6kg Texas Gold LARK SONG

$0.00

Race 10 JINKS CATERING 400m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PURE SUSPICION (3) Lauren Gorman 22.77 0.00 8.37 11 32.6kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES

$0.00

2 7 NOBLE DEAL (7) Peter Giles 22.99 3.50 8.56 22 34.8kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION

$0.00

3 2 WHERE'S WANTON (2) Gregory Paez 23.03 4.25 8.59 33 25.7kg Where's Pedro WANTON GIRL

$0.00

4 8 GO WILD RICKY (8) Kenneth Hodges 23.05 4.50 8.67 45 32.3kg Regal Ricky TRENDY BEE BEE

$0.00

5 9 MONEY HAND (4) Dennis Dean 23.08 5.00 9.00 76 33.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND

$0.00

6 1 WANGCHUNG DAWNEE (1) Matthew Abela 23.16 6.25 8.70 54 32.0kg HOTLINE HERO DELICATE DAWN

$0.00

7 6 ALL AGO BELLA (6) Jennifer Gieschen 23.38 9.75 8.95 67 28.4kg BORIS REIGNS SULLY'S AWESOME

$0.00

8 5 WIKIPEDA (5) Rodney Mildenhall 23.54 12.25 9.16 88 33.9kg ELGRANDO STEALTHY DOLL

$0.00

Race 11 RADFORDS MEATS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LORDIE KEATS (6) John Adlam 25.91 0.00 6.56 1 33.8kg Hooded Assassin KEATSTAR

$0.00

2 5 CANOOGE (5) Ray Cunneen 26.27 5.75 6.72 22 26.2kg Big Daddy Cool MOLLY MCKECHNIE

$0.00

3 4 MRS. DUDLEY (4) Jan Zammit 26.38 7.50 6.79 34 29.0kg Pure Octane FORTUNA FLYER

$0.00

4 8 JACK FITZ (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.38 7.54 6.82 45 31.6kg Run's House UNO THE BLONDE

$0.00

5 2 DREWSTER (2) Reginald Boyce 26.49 9.25 6.98 56 35.1kg Pure Octane DEBENTURE

$0.00

6 1 DR. REX (1) William McMahon 26.50 9.50 7.08 78 34.0kg Pure Octane JEMALONG JESSICA

$0.00

7 3 OAKMONT KIMMI (3) John Downer 26.55 10.25 6.56 13 25.1kg Kiowa Sweet Trey DYNAMIC FOOL

$0.00

8 7 WAHWEE (7) E Gemci 26.58 10.75 7.07 67 30.4kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$0.00

Race 12 SIYAN GREYHOUNDS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZULUMAN (2) John Burch 25.92 0.00 6.64 222 35.0kg ELGRANDO ZULU ZEPHA

$0.00

2 6 MONSTRA (6) Dominic Crisafi 26.14 3.50 6.51 111 35.5kg Hallucinate HORIZON STAR

$0.00

3 9 DR. LEONAROO (3) William McMahon 26.23 5.00 6.87 533 36.7kg Primo Uno BRILLIANT STYLE

$0.00

4 8 UNO THE DREAM (8) Donna Brown 26.42 8.00 6.86 344 31.2kg Primo Uno OCKER OSTI

$0.00

5 7 DR. SURPRISE (7) William McMahon 26.50 9.25 7.00 866 28.2kg Primo Uno BRILLIANT STYLE

$0.00

6 4 CONGRATZ (4) E Gemci 26.51 9.50 6.86 455 32.7kg Brett Lee LEPRECHAUN FLEE

$0.00

7 1 BESTA BUDS (1) Wayne Mannix 26.72 12.75 6.92 677 34.9kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA

$0.00

8 5 DIGITIZE (5) Justin Illman 27.18 20.00 7.00 788 30.8kg DIGITAL QUEE TWO

$0.00