Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 25th of January 2011
R1 www.lion.net.au (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 6.54
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

37.3kg
2
8
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.79

In Run

432

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.54

Split

6.68

In Run

223

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: A O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.58

Split

6.78

In Run

344

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Lesley Russell
$0.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

26.58

Split

6.82

In Run

566

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: Rebecca Romyn
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.67

Split

6.92

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: A O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.78

Split

6.89

In Run

655

Wgt

33.9kg
8
10
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.80

Split

6.95

In Run

888

Wgt

36.8kg
R2 GOODSEY AUS DAY MDN CONSOLATION FINAL (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1500 - $430 - $210
Splits: 6.61
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.67

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
6
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.34

Split

6.72

In Run

433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: Christine Haigh
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.47

Split

7.04

In Run

886

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Anthony Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.77

Split

6.72

In Run

355

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Peter Trim
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.91

Split

6.88

In Run

777

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: John Jarkis
$0.00

Mgn

12.84

Time

26.91

Split

6.83

In Run

544

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: A Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

27.32

Split

6.86

In Run

668

Wgt

33.9kg
R3 PETER & SANDRA REINDERS APPRECIATION (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.55
1
3
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Randall Sellings
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.15

Split

6.61

In Run

332

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Kevin Chivell
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.58

In Run

223

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.37

Split

6.91

In Run

875

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: J Reid
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.41

Split

6.69

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.70

Split

6.77

In Run

667

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Adrian Smit
$0.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

26.70

Split

6.71

In Run

588

Wgt

32.2kg
8
9
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.81

Split

6.77

In Run

756

Wgt

29.6kg
R4 WARRAGUL MITSUBISHI DIST CHALLENGE FNL (680m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $860 - $420
Splits: 18.27
1
2
T: David Knocker
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.37

Split

18.27

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

9.89

Time

39.99

Split

18.74

In Run

2344

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

12.39

Time

40.15

Split

19.25

In Run

6433

Wgt

25.1kg
4
9
T: Ronald Wood
$0.00

Mgn

14.39

Time

40.27

Split

19.25

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

16.89

Time

40.43

Split

19.38

In Run

7877

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

19.39

Time

40.59

Split

18.99

In Run

4688

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00

Mgn

22.64

Time

40.79

Split

18.81

In Run

3766

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

18.27

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS CUP CONS. FINAL (460m)
Place
S/E Final - $3000 - $860 - $420
Splits: 6.54
1
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.63

In Run

644

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.90

Split

6.57

In Run

233

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Lauren Gorman
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.93

Split

6.57

In Run

322

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

26.02

Split

6.71

In Run

765

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.16

Split

6.62

In Run

556

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.29

Split

6.72

In Run

888

Wgt

34.2kg
8
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.41

Split

6.62

In Run

477

Wgt

36.1kg
R6 GOODSEY AUSTRALIA DAY FINAL (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $5000 - $1430 - $710
Splits: 6.46
1
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.46

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.68

In Run

643

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.13

Split

6.65

In Run

322

Wgt

35.0kg
4
8
T: Robert Neocleous
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.21

Split

6.69

In Run

755

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Judy Hayley
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.29

Split

6.62

In Run

234

Wgt

36.4kg
6
1
T: Stuart Mills
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.81

Split

6.68

In Run

576

Wgt

23.2kg
7
7
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

14.04

Time

26.81

Split

6.65

In Run

467

Wgt

35.5kg
8
5
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.75

In Run

888

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 BAW BAW CUP FINAL (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $2100 - $860 - $420
Splits: 6.50
1
9
T: Ian Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.68

In Run

421

Wgt

33.7kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.71

In Run

543

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.29

Split

6.77

In Run

752

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Gary Shingles
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.35

Split

6.74

In Run

674

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Raymond Keating
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.57

Split

6.67

In Run

335

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.60

Split

6.55

In Run

267

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.62

Split

6.82

In Run

888

Wgt

35.4kg
8
10
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.08

Split

6.50

In Run

116

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WARRAGUL CUP FNL (460m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $28000 - $8000 - $4000
Splits: 6.38
1
5
T: Carolyn Jones
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.38

In Run

111

Wgt

38.4kg
2
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.68

Split

6.54

In Run

322

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.63

In Run

854

Wgt

29.6kg
4
3
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.61

In Run

777

Wgt

39.1kg
5
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.02

Split

6.55

In Run

533

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Val Awramenko
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.10

Split

6.54

In Run

465

Wgt

31.9kg
7
1
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.24

Split

6.52

In Run

246

Wgt

26.9kg
8
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.24

Split

6.58

In Run

688

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM SUMMER SRINT FNL (400m)
Place
S/E Final - $3000 - $860 - $420
Splits: 8.27
1
1
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.33

In Run

21

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.76

Split

8.27

In Run

12

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.81

Split

8.39

In Run

43

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Julie Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.38

In Run

35

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.47

In Run

56

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: David Hills
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.56

In Run

74

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.64

In Run

88

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.44

Split

8.50

In Run

67

Wgt

30.2kg
R10 94.3 STARFM GIPPSLAND DASH FINAL (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $3000 - $860 - $420
Splits: 8.26
1
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.26

In Run

11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
4
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.77

Split

8.40

In Run

33

Wgt

29.7kg
3
9
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.53

In Run

44

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.85

Split

8.58

In Run

55

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

7.09

Time

22.85

Split

8.31

In Run

22

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.65

In Run

77

Wgt

35.9kg
7
5
T: Tina Womann
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.24

Split

8.70

In Run

88

Wgt

24.4kg
8
2
T: Maria Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.27

Split

8.64

In Run

66

Wgt

31.8kg
R11 JOHN MCINTYRE APPRECIATION (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1165 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Norman Rilen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.30

In Run

11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Carol Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.43

In Run

32

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.38

In Run

23

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.60

In Run

78

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: D Curtain
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.02

Split

8.44

In Run

44

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: John Delaroche
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.03

Split

8.54

In Run

65

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.08

Split

8.47

In Run

56

Wgt

34.8kg
8
7
T: William Dawes
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.17

Split

8.68

In Run

87

Wgt

26.4kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1095 - $310 - $155
Splits: 8.26
1
7
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.26

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.23

Split

8.54

In Run

22

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: William Read
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.61

In Run

33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.45

Split

8.76

In Run

55

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.49

Split

8.64

In Run

44

Wgt

35.0kg
6
10
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.67

Split

8.80

In Run

66

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.98

Split

8.83

In Run

77

Wgt

39.3kg
8
4
T: Donna Sadler
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.09

Split

8.95

In Run

88

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 www.lion.net.au 460m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COLTON BALE (1) Steven Collins 26.25 0.00 6.54 111 37.3kg Where's Pedro BENNICE BALE

$0.00

2 8 JASON STACKHOUSE (8) Melissa O'Keefe 26.37 2.00 6.79 432 35.2kg Primo Uno PHOEBIE'S GEM

$0.00

3 5 MEL (5) Owen Fraser 26.54 4.75 6.68 223 27.1kg Addis Boy SHOWTIME ELLE

$0.00

4 7 LYLEY BIRD (7) A O'Keefe 26.58 5.25 6.78 344 26.0kg Surgeon TWISTED TEDDY

$0.00

5 6 PEDRO'S MOMENTUM (6) Lesley Russell 26.58 5.29 6.82 566 32.5kg Where's Pedro SHIRAZ ATTACK

$0.00

6 2 REGAL WOO (2) Rebecca Romyn 26.67 6.75 6.92 777 32.4kg Regal Brett BETTA WOO BETSY

$0.00

7 4 REGAL'S RICHES (4) A O'Keefe 26.78 8.50 6.89 655 33.9kg Regal Ricky CASH BOX

$0.00

8 10 APRIL BOND (3) William Read 26.80 8.75 6.95 888 36.8kg Bond BEST FLAME

$0.00

Race 2 GOODSEY AUS DAY MDN CONSOLATION FINAL 460m Maiden Final $1500 - $430 - $210 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GLOVES ARE OFF (1) Darren Mcdonald 26.11 0.00 6.61 111 32.9kg Premier Fantasy Eco Eden

$0.00

2 4 ALPINE PLAYER (4) Kerrie Smyth 26.29 3.00 6.67 222 32.9kg ALPINE WAY LATINO STAR

$0.00

3 6 KINGS PRIDE (6) L Kraemer 26.34 3.75 6.72 433 34.1kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH

$0.00

4 2 TEXAS KING (2) Christine Haigh 26.47 5.75 7.04 886 31.8kg Texas Gold LILY'S PORTRAIT

$0.00

5 3 SMURF'S ZUMBA (3) Anthony Tabone 26.77 10.50 6.72 355 24.9kg November Fury SMURF PRINCESS

$0.00

6 8 SURF THUNDER (8) Peter Trim 26.91 12.75 6.88 777 31.5kg Surf Lorian TOKEN PRIDE

$0.00

7 5 THIS WAY (5) John Jarkis 26.91 12.84 6.83 544 28.4kg WHERE'S HOOVER SISCO LU

$0.00

8 7 SNOW JOKER (7) A Anderson 27.32 19.25 6.86 668 33.9kg Pure Octane BOOTSY COUNTY

$0.00

Race 3 PETER & SANDRA REINDERS APPRECIATION 460m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEO WABBIT (3) D Curtain 26.01 0.00 6.55 111 29.8kg Big Daddy Cool AWESOME WABBIT

$0.00

2 6 HEZA BLAZIN' (6) Randall Sellings 26.15 2.25 6.61 332 35.1kg Primo Uno PRINCESS PLUNKY

$0.00

3 8 MADE YOU LOOK (8) Kevin Chivell 26.32 5.00 6.58 223 34.4kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY

$0.00

4 4 CARLINFORD STEWY (4) Robert Conway 26.37 5.75 6.91 875 34.0kg Vapour Whirl FLY ON BONNIE

$0.00

5 1 POWER FULL (1) J Reid 26.41 6.50 6.69 444 32.4kg MUSTANG ZAPPER DANCING DEB

$0.00

6 5 OCTARE (5) Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.70 11.00 6.77 667 28.5kg Pure Octane JULKA PRINCESS

$0.00

7 7 BEASTIE BOY (7) Adrian Smit 26.70 11.01 6.71 588 32.2kg Pure Octane KILMANY SPIRIT

$0.00

8 9 LISA'S PEARL (2) William Read 26.81 12.75 6.77 756 29.6kg Regal Ricky AWESOME AUCTION

$0.00

Race 4 WARRAGUL MITSUBISHI DIST CHALLENGE FNL 680m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $860 - $420 Splits: 18.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LONG GULLY ARCH (2) David Knocker 39.37 0.00 18.27 1111 31.9kg Pure Octane BLUE PALACE

$0.00

2 1 PURE CITY (1) Elaine Johannsen 39.99 9.89 18.74 2344 27.5kg Pure Octane DADDY'S FELICITY

$0.00

3 3 Pepper Spice (3) Kelvyn Greenough 40.15 12.39 19.25 6433 25.1kg Hallucinate CHILI BERGER

$0.00

4 9 RUN RICHIE RUN (7) Ronald Wood 40.27 14.39 19.25 5555 33.5kg Slater AL FRESCO

$0.00

5 5 MAGIC ASSASSIN (5) Elsie King 40.43 16.89 19.38 7877 31.3kg Whisky Assassin KILLARNEY MAGIC

$0.00

6 4 RUNAWAY SUCCESS (4) Rinaldo Divirgilio 40.59 19.39 18.99 4688 32.6kg Pure Octane PORCELAIN DOLL

$0.00

7 6 PERSUADING (6) Kerrie Smyth 40.79 22.64 18.81 3766 28.1kg DIFFUSER SWEET TRUST

$0.00

DNF 8 US FIVE (8) Wayne Vassallo 0.00 0.00 18.27 26.3kg Big Daddy Cool RICHIE'S GIRL

$0.00

Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS CUP CONS. FINAL 460m S/E Final $3000 - $860 - $420 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLAZING CHAOS (3) Darren Mcdonald 25.90 0.00 6.63 644 32.2kg Surf Lorian SHE'S ADAMS

$0.00

2 1 PROVEN CHEVY (1) Wayne Vassallo 25.90 0.09 6.57 233 32.4kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE

$0.00

3 8 Smoke Home (8) Lauren Gorman 25.93 0.50 6.57 322 31.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$0.00

4 2 Kynan's Express (2) John Weir-smith 26.02 2.00 6.54 111 33.1kg BIG TIME MAX JORJA JAMES

$0.00

5 5 Dyna Steal (5) Andrea Dailly 26.02 2.04 6.71 765 31.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

6 7 SISCO DIAMOND (7) Heather Collins 26.16 4.25 6.62 556 31.8kg Superman SISCO TRAIN

$0.00

7 6 FINBAR MCCOOL (6) Cameron Bahen 26.29 6.25 6.72 888 34.2kg Premier Fantasy FANG MEEHAN

$0.00

8 4 LEKTRA SHARP (4) Andrea Dailly 26.41 8.25 6.62 477 36.1kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY

$0.00

Race 6 GOODSEY AUSTRALIA DAY FINAL 460m Maiden Final $5000 - $1430 - $710 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROMAN SHIRAZ (4) Kelvyn Greenough 25.93 0.00 6.46 111 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ROMANTIC DIVA

$0.00

2 2 TERRIFY (2) Kelvyn Greenough 26.11 3.00 6.68 643 29.1kg Where's Pedro OH BEHAVE

$0.00

3 3 SIMPLY CHARLIE (3) Peter Giles 26.13 3.25 6.65 322 35.0kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER

$0.00

4 8 Ruby Ha Ha (8) Robert Neocleous 26.21 4.50 6.69 755 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA

$0.00

5 6 DELKO (6) Judy Hayley 26.29 5.75 6.62 234 36.4kg Premier Fantasy STRIKE A POSE

$0.00

6 1 KATNOOK PRINCESS (1) Stuart Mills 26.81 14.00 6.68 576 23.2kg Bombastic Shiraz I'M ALL IN

$0.00

7 7 WY YUNG TIGER (7) Michael Fearnley 26.81 14.04 6.65 467 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz PADDY'S MEIKA

$0.00

8 5 MODERN CRYSTAL (5) John Clay 0.00 0.00 6.75 888 28.6kg Black Enforcer CRYSTAL MAGNATE

$0.00

Race 7 BAW BAW CUP FINAL 460m Restricted Win Final $2100 - $860 - $420 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 FAT BOY JOHNNY (1) Ian Clarke 26.12 0.00 6.68 421 33.7kg Shanlyn Prince JUST EXCITING

$0.00

2 2 PEDRO'S FINEST (2) Darren Mcdonald 26.18 1.00 6.71 543 30.0kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

3 6 IS IT GUNNAMATTA (6) Robert Redenbach 26.29 2.75 6.77 752 33.0kg Surf Lorian FLY HIGH

$0.00

4 5 BREATHE FEAR (5) Gary Shingles 26.35 3.75 6.74 674 33.4kg Where's Pedro ANN SHIRLY

$0.00

5 4 She's Bossy (4) Raymond Keating 26.57 7.25 6.67 335 29.2kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS

$0.00

6 3 Budgie Lass (3) Robert Redenbach 26.60 7.75 6.55 267 27.7kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$0.00

7 8 ASTON MOTLOP (8) Kelvyn Greenough 26.62 8.00 6.82 888 35.4kg Where's Pedro I'M EXCEPTIONAL

$0.00

8 10 FRAME (7) Benjamin Divirgilio 27.08 15.25 6.50 116 27.9kg Where's Pedro MISS HATHAWAY

$0.00

Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS WARRAGUL CUP FNL 460m S/E Group 2 $28000 - $8000 - $4000 Splits: 6.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 El Grand Senor (5) Carolyn Jones 25.57 0.00 6.38 111 38.4kg Where's Pedro ELGRANDO GOLD

$0.00

2 6 VEE BEST VANE (6) James Ennis 25.68 1.75 6.54 322 34.6kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM

$0.00

3 8 Radley Bale (8) Graeme Bate 25.88 5.00 6.63 854 29.6kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE

$0.00

4 3 Enry Walt (3) Gary Ennis 26.01 7.00 6.61 777 39.1kg Primo Uno AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

5 7 STANFORD BALE (7) Graeme Bate 26.02 7.25 6.55 533 34.5kg Where's Pedro TALIA BALE

$0.00

6 4 MYSTIC APPLE (4) Val Awramenko 26.10 8.50 6.54 465 31.9kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN

$0.00

7 1 GRETA BALE (1) Graeme Bate 26.24 10.75 6.52 246 26.9kg Where's Pedro GOLD RUSH BALE

$0.00

8 2 High Earner (2) Kelvyn Greenough 26.24 10.76 6.58 688 32.2kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS

$0.00

Race 9 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM SUMMER SRINT FNL 400m S/E Final $3000 - $860 - $420 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VEE EYE PEE (1) James Ennis 22.59 0.00 8.33 21 34.5kg Vee Man Vane COOLADREAM

$0.00

2 3 SHE'S TOPS (3) Trevor Allen 22.76 2.75 8.27 12 27.9kg Black Enforcer TOP ENTITY

$0.00

3 2 HAGAN'S HERO (2) Peter Giles 22.81 3.50 8.39 43 34.0kg Pure Octane IKARI LEE

$0.00

4 7 TIZA KING (7) Julie Chilcott 23.22 10.00 8.38 35 32.8kg Return The King TIZA MOMENT

$0.00

5 8 DEMON JIM (8) William McMahon 23.29 11.25 8.47 56 33.6kg EIFFELLA MISS GREENPEACE

$0.00

6 6 APACHE MAN (6) David Hills 23.31 11.50 8.56 74 30.5kg YEAH MAN APACHE SAL

$0.00

7 5 Brandeen Marny (5) Louise Allen 23.34 12.00 8.64 88 27.5kg Collide BRANDEEN LEE

$0.00

8 4 COSMIC SNOW (4) Phillis Brown 23.44 13.50 8.50 67 30.2kg Pure Octane INVICTUS COSMIC

$0.00

Race 10 94.3 STARFM GIPPSLAND DASH FINAL 400m Restricted Win Final $3000 - $860 - $420 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEKTRA EXPRESS (3) Andrea Dailly 22.41 0.00 8.26 11 33.7kg Pure Octane MISS GABBY

$0.00

2 4 VUVUZELA (4) Kelvyn Greenough 22.77 5.75 8.40 33 29.7kg PATH TO POWER WASHED AWAY

$0.00

3 9 FITZY (1) Gary Ennis 22.78 6.00 8.53 44 34.5kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER

$0.00

4 6 UTTER DOMINATION (6) Carl Haas 22.85 7.00 8.58 55 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz LADY CHASE

$0.00

5 8 ARNIE'S GIRL (8) D Curtain 22.85 7.09 8.31 22 25.9kg SCHWARTZANAGER WHY NOT GILLIAN

$0.00

6 7 SIR FREDRICK (7) Steven Collins 23.22 13.00 8.65 77 35.9kg Bombastic Shiraz JUMA COUNTY

$0.00

7 5 MISS CHAMPAGNE (5) Tina Womann 23.24 13.25 8.70 88 24.4kg Pure Octane LADY SPARKLES

$0.00

8 2 NEGREANU (2) Maria Rudd 23.27 13.75 8.64 66 31.8kg METICULOUS PROVEN MODEL

$0.00

Race 11 JOHN MCINTYRE APPRECIATION 400m Mixed 4/5 $1165 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REV IT (1) Norman Rilen 22.69 0.00 8.30 11 32.4kg Droopy's Puzzle DINASPIEGLER

$0.00

2 6 SMURF'S SENORITA (6) Carol Tabone 22.81 2.00 8.43 32 27.5kg Where's Pedro SMURF'S MADONNA

$0.00

3 2 RED MARKER (2) William McMahon 22.87 3.00 8.38 23 34.6kg Pure Octane ALARMING LEE

$0.00

4 5 WHY NOT BOB (5) Gregory Carter 23.00 5.00 8.60 78 33.7kg Bond BEST FLAME

$0.00

5 8 JALYN JONES (8) D Curtain 23.02 5.25 8.44 44 29.4kg Primo Uno JILLY JONES

$0.00

6 4 OCTILLY GIRL (4) John Delaroche 23.03 5.50 8.54 65 28.6kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY

$0.00

7 3 NEWMAN'S COUNTY (3) Angela Langton 23.08 6.25 8.47 56 34.8kg Slater ROSES FOR NICKI

$0.00

8 7 CANOOGE (7) William Dawes 23.17 7.75 8.68 87 26.4kg Big Daddy Cool MOLLY MCKECHNIE

$0.00

Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 400m Grade 5 $1095 - $310 - $155 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RELLIM RILEY (7) Trevor Allen 22.90 0.00 8.26 11 30.7kg Where's Pedro RELLIM LIZZY

$0.00

2 5 DRIBBLES DOUGLAS (5) David Crawford 23.23 5.25 8.54 22 34.9kg Where's Pedro ELLE DOUGLAS

$0.00

3 1 DA STIG (1) William Read 23.30 6.50 8.61 33 29.8kg Return The King JESSICA YOUNGMAN

$0.00

4 3 JUDGE ENFORCER (3) Paul Galea 23.45 8.75 8.76 55 32.9kg Black Enforcer MILLIE STANLEY

$0.00

5 6 CASH BY TWO (6) Jeffrey Britton 23.49 9.50 8.64 44 35.0kg CASH EXPRESS CASUAL LYRICS

$0.00

6 10 SUGAR RUSH (2) Stephen Creighton 23.67 12.25 8.80 66 28.7kg Collision LANKAN HOPE

$0.00

7 8 SIX FOOT TALL (8) Eddie Lieshout 23.98 17.25 8.83 77 39.3kg Bombastic Shiraz CHARLSYN

$0.00

8 4 Top Kat Siyan (4) Donna Sadler 24.09 19.00 8.95 88 31.2kg Head Bound KATHYS KITTEN

$0.00