Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 10th of January 2012
R1 BOSS HOGGS PIZZAS FINAL (GOBIS) (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.26
1
9
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.26

In Run

11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.55

In Run

45

Wgt

30.7kg
3
10
T: John Adlam
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.55

In Run

54

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.42

In Run

23

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.24

Split

8.42

In Run

32

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

23.83

Split

8.74

In Run

76

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

20.01

Time

23.83

Split

8.66

In Run

67

Wgt

32.4kg
8
3
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

24.00

Split

8.80

In Run

88

Wgt

33.4kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Suzanne Reaper
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.43

In Run

33

Wgt

31.8kg
2
5
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.01

Split

8.43

In Run

22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: Russell Mcrae
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.54

In Run

44

Wgt

33.7kg
4
10
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.14

Split

8.30

In Run

11

Wgt

34.4kg
5
1
T: Shane Jack
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.64

In Run

55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.50

Split

8.64

In Run

66

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Pamela Tabone
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.55

Split

8.65

In Run

78

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.72

Split

8.68

In Run

87

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 WILD DOG WINERY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.32
1
2
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.32

In Run

12

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

22.96

Split

8.59

In Run

75

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.05

Split

8.34

In Run

21

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.07

Split

8.41

In Run

33

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Maria Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.51

In Run

44

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.13

Split

8.52

In Run

56

Wgt

35.5kg
7
8
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.53

In Run

68

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Sam Liuzzi
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.64

In Run

87

Wgt

26.3kg
R4 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK (400m)
Place
4 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.34

In Run

21

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Derryn Harrison
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.74

Split

8.29

In Run

12

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Margaret Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.78

Split

8.35

In Run

33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Charles Xerri
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.85

Split

8.43

In Run

55

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.05

Split

8.53

In Run

77

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.63

In Run

88

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.11

Split

8.42

In Run

46

Wgt

29.4kg
8
2
T: Brendan Moles
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.44

In Run

64

Wgt

28.3kg
R5 RADFORDS MEATS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.72

In Run

533

Wgt

37.1kg
2
7
T: John Clay
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.27

Split

6.60

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.72

In Run

654

Wgt

34.5kg
4
6
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.33

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
5
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.79

In Run

766

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Carl Haas
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.53

Split

6.64

In Run

345

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.63

Split

6.91

In Run

887

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
5
T: Susan Eustace
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.69

In Run

47

Wgt

27.2kg
R6 MAD DOG IMAGES FINAL (GOBIS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1435 - $410 - $205
Splits: 6.51
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.73

Split

6.57

In Run

211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: Ian Bindley
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.96

Split

6.73

In Run

432

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: L Kraemer
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.31

Split

6.95

In Run

885

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.45

Split

6.51

In Run

123

Wgt

28.2kg
5
9
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.51

Split

6.81

In Run

678

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Robert Redenbach
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.53

Split

6.75

In Run

556

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.56

Split

6.64

In Run

344

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.67

Split

6.87

In Run

767

Wgt

32.6kg
R7 ELGAS (460m)
Place
4 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.48
1
5
T: Gregory Tatti
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.48

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.58

In Run

322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.57

In Run

233

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.69

In Run

555

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.42

Split

6.68

In Run

444

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Dennis Pulis
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.52

Split

6.72

In Run

666

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
8
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.85

In Run

777

Wgt

27.8kg
R8 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.54
1
5
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.54

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.68

In Run

344

Wgt

32.6kg
3
10
T: Ronald Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.28

Split

6.76

In Run

566

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Peter Hartley
$0.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

26.28

Split

6.62

In Run

222

Wgt

29.6kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.33

Split

6.73

In Run

433

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Florence Alister
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.37

Split

6.79

In Run

655

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Nicholas Barnett
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.45

Split

6.89

In Run

888

Wgt

34.1kg
8
6
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.56

Split

6.81

In Run

777

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 DANDENONGS CHEAPEST CARS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1220 - $350 - $175
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.30

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Troy Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.62

In Run

22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
2
T: Steven Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.29

Split

8.73

In Run

43

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Peter Giles
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.34

Split

8.88

In Run

88

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.79

In Run

54

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.71

In Run

35

Wgt

39.1kg
7
5
T: Trevor Allen
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.06

Split

8.82

In Run

67

Wgt

33.7kg
8
9
T: Graeme Jolly
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

24.20

Split

8.87

In Run

76

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.41
1
6
T: Sam Liuzzi
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.41

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
10
T: Gregory Carter
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.30

Split

6.81

In Run

444

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.40

Split

6.66

In Run

233

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.41

Split

6.66

In Run

322

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Karen Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.44

Split

6.85

In Run

565

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.62

Split

6.90

In Run

676

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.81

Split

7.16

In Run

888

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: William McMahon
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.90

Split

6.91

In Run

757

Wgt

30.6kg
R11 WARRAGUL MITSUBISHI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.40

In Run

11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.83

Split

8.53

In Run

22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Gary Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.72

In Run

55

Wgt

34.1kg
4
3
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

14.09

Time

23.62

Split

8.80

In Run

74

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Brian Sonneman
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.62

Split

8.72

In Run

43

Wgt

27.9kg
6
1
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.79

Split

8.88

In Run

87

Wgt

27.3kg
7
5
T: Maria Barber
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.84

Split

8.78

In Run

66

Wgt

33.6kg
DNF
6
T: Dennis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.68

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
R12 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1145 - $330 - $165
Splits: 8.48
1
2
T: Kenneth Virtue
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.64

In Run

44

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Luke Bottom
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.30

Split

8.54

In Run

22

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Stephen Toner
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.39

Split

8.59

In Run

33

Wgt

29.7kg
4
7
T: Sam Liuzzi
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.52

Split

8.48

In Run

11

Wgt

24.3kg
5
5
T: Terry Burns
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.55

Split

8.76

In Run

75

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.67

Split

8.72

In Run

67

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$0.00

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.68

Split

8.86

In Run

88

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.69

Split

8.67

In Run

56

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 BOSS HOGGS PIZZAS FINAL (GOBIS) 400m Maiden Final $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 USAIN OCTANE (1) Donna Dean 22.57 0.00 8.26 11 34.0kg Pure Octane MID CITY MANDY

$0.00

2 6 Hooded Naomi (6) John Adlam 23.05 7.75 8.55 45 30.7kg DIGITAL KEATSTAR

$0.00

3 10 HOODED TIM (2) John Adlam 23.10 8.50 8.55 54 33.8kg DIGITAL KEATSTAR

$0.00

4 8 CASH OR CREDIT (8) William McMahon 23.18 9.75 8.42 23 30.2kg Paddy's Flame UMBRELLA

$0.00

5 7 TSUNAMI JOE (7) Brendan Moles 23.24 10.75 8.42 32 28.1kg SURGEON TRANQUIL HEIDI

$0.00

6 4 SMILE INDIA (4) Mark Delbridge 23.83 20.00 8.74 76 27.0kg Where's Pedro MUST BE LOVE

$0.00

7 5 HOT FUEL (5) Paul Galea 23.83 20.01 8.66 67 32.4kg Pure Octane HELLO SIENNA

$0.00

8 3 LEAD ACT (3) Louise Allen 24.00 22.75 8.80 88 33.4kg Bond LUSTY STAR

$0.00

Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHAOS REIGNS (4) Suzanne Reaper 22.97 0.00 8.43 33 31.8kg Pure Octane INVICTUS TWAIN

$0.00

2 5 KARINGAL TOTE (5) Maureen Brown 23.01 0.75 8.43 22 31.0kg Hallucinate SHIELA CARTER

$0.00

3 3 MANX MISSILE (3) Russell Mcrae 23.12 2.50 8.54 44 33.7kg Where's Pedro SPECIAL SIGN

$0.00

4 10 JOHN CONNOR (6) Shane Jack 23.14 2.75 8.30 11 34.4kg SCHWARTZANAGER WHY NOT GILLIAN

$0.00

5 1 SCHWARTZ GIRL (1) Shane Jack 23.22 4.00 8.64 55 28.1kg SCHWARTZANAGER WHY NOT GILLIAN

$0.00

6 7 SOOTY SMITH (7) Peter Giles 23.50 8.50 8.64 66 27.7kg Elite State SIDEMONEY

$0.00

7 8 KRAKOUER MAGIC (8) Pamela Tabone 23.55 9.25 8.65 78 32.0kg El Galo PUBLIC NUISANCE

$0.00

8 2 GUPPA GEE (2) Terry Burns 23.72 12.00 8.68 87 31.9kg Pure Octane MY PEARLY SHELLS

$0.00

Race 3 WILD DOG WINERY 400m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Calabrese Gina (2) Daniel Bicchieri 22.96 0.00 8.32 12 28.1kg Droopys Maldini FIRING ZONE

$0.00

2 3 DR. AYE JAY (3) William McMahon 22.96 0.09 8.59 75 31.9kg Pure Octane DR. XAVIER

$0.00

3 5 JORDAN TO ADEN (5) Mark Delbridge 23.05 1.50 8.34 21 33.7kg Surf Lorian MOTORING

$0.00

4 7 HAWKETTE (7) Lisa Delbridge 23.07 1.75 8.41 33 26.4kg Where's Pedro TRAMOLINA

$0.00

5 1 TOE CUTTER (1) Maria Rudd 23.11 2.50 8.51 44 33.4kg Collision CURRENT DREAM

$0.00

6 4 FITZY (4) Gary Ennis 23.13 2.75 8.52 56 35.5kg Brett Lee XANADU DANCER

$0.00

7 8 PENDLEBURY ROAD (8) Maureen Brown 23.25 4.75 8.53 68 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD

$0.00

8 6 Shifty Mifty (6) Sam Liuzzi 23.41 7.25 8.64 87 26.3kg Paddy's Flame PERFECT COCKTAIL

$0.00

Race 4 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK 400m 4 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOSCARDO (8) Geoffrey Dalton 22.63 0.00 8.34 21 33.1kg Bit Chili CARLZ

$0.00

2 1 MOZZA (1) Derryn Harrison 22.74 1.75 8.29 12 30.3kg Primo Uno WINSOME MINNIE

$0.00

3 7 ONE STONE TWINK (7) Margaret Thomas 22.78 2.50 8.35 33 34.6kg MISTER TWINK VIRTUALEE

$0.00

4 6 ABSINTH SHOT (6) Charles Xerri 22.85 3.50 8.43 55 30.6kg Hallucinate WICKED WITCH

$0.00

5 4 BUCKLEY ROSE (4) Sharon-lee Chignell 23.05 6.75 8.53 77 31.7kg MISTER TWINK KIAMA BAY

$0.00

6 3 COSMIC SNOW (3) Maureen Brown 23.07 7.00 8.63 88 30.3kg Pure Octane INVICTUS COSMIC

$0.00

7 5 LANZAROTE (5) Elaine Johannsen 23.11 7.75 8.42 46 29.4kg Solve The Puzzle CHOICE OPTION

$0.00

8 2 FAIRY HORSE (2) Brendan Moles 23.21 9.25 8.44 64 28.3kg Droopy's Puzzle ROYALTIES

$0.00

Race 5 RADFORDS MEATS 460m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXPLOSIVE MILNE (1) Gary Ennis 26.24 0.00 6.72 533 37.1kg Bombastic Shiraz OCEAN SONG

$0.00

2 7 TORAH'S GOLD (7) John Clay 26.27 0.50 6.60 222 27.0kg Elite State ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA

$0.00

3 8 DRUMS OF DAWN (8) Scott Holmes 26.31 1.25 6.72 654 34.5kg Surf Lorian SUPER SIZE

$0.00

4 6 LET'S GO NELLIE (6) Matthew Clark 26.33 1.50 6.55 111 26.5kg Collision ELLE MCSTATE

$0.00

5 2 BOO WEEKLEY (2) William McMahon 26.49 4.00 6.79 766 32.0kg Primo Uno MY CHARMOLA

$0.00

6 3 PURE INK (3) Carl Haas 26.53 4.75 6.64 345 34.3kg Pure Octane INVICTUS TWAIN

$0.00

7 4 LEADING HAND (4) Dennis Dean 26.63 6.25 6.91 887 31.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND

$0.00

DNF 5 IROQUOIS MISS (5) Susan Eustace 0.00 0.00 6.69 47 27.2kg FAST INDIAN STORMY BAY

$0.00

Race 6 MAD DOG IMAGES FINAL (GOBIS) 460m Grade 5 Final $1435 - $410 - $205 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Don't Knocka Him (1) Jason Thompson 25.73 0.00 6.57 211 30.4kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen

$0.00

2 8 WHERE'S HANNIBAL (8) Ian Bindley 25.96 3.75 6.73 432 35.2kg Where's Pedro MISS BLING

$0.00

3 5 KINGS PRIDE (5) L Kraemer 26.31 9.25 6.95 885 34.3kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH

$0.00

4 7 FLASHING WISH (7) Dennis Pulis 26.45 11.50 6.51 123 28.2kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM

$0.00

5 9 HERE COMES KENNY (3) Kelvyn Greenough 26.51 12.50 6.81 678 32.7kg Bit Chili Remorse Lee

$0.00

6 4 Budgie Lass (4) Robert Redenbach 26.53 12.75 6.75 556 29.4kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$0.00

7 2 WHY NOT HAPPY (2) Gregory Carter 26.56 13.25 6.64 344 34.8kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL

$0.00

8 6 CUTTING CORNERS (6) Brian Selleck 26.67 15.00 6.87 767 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool TOKEN EXCUSE

$0.00

Race 7 ELGAS 460m 4 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK SAHARRAH (5) Gregory Tatti 25.86 0.00 6.48 111 29.2kg METICULOUS GIDDIGAN

$0.00

2 2 SODA BOY (2) Peter Giles 25.87 0.25 6.58 322 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PURE ELLE

$0.00

3 4 Dr. Rochelle (4) William McMahon 26.26 6.50 6.57 233 29.2kg Primo Uno DR. ELIZA

$0.00

4 6 NORTHERN GUNNA (6) Florence Alister 26.30 7.00 6.69 555 34.6kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW

$0.00

5 3 HORNBLOWER (3) Jodie Selleck 26.42 9.00 6.68 444 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER

$0.00

6 1 Lady Grey (1) Dennis Pulis 26.52 10.50 6.72 666 29.2kg Where's Pedro INFINITE CHARM

$0.00

DNF 8 Dr. Flojoe (8) William McMahon 0.00 0.00 6.85 777 27.8kg Where's Pedro DR. XAVIER

$0.00

Race 8 TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VINTAGE DIAMOND (5) Geoffrey Dalton 26.11 0.00 6.54 111 32.8kg Bit Chili CARLZ

$0.00

2 8 AXELS (8) Robert Conway 26.26 2.50 6.68 344 32.6kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER

$0.00

3 10 SURON UNDERCOVER (1) Ronald Stevens 26.28 2.75 6.76 566 30.3kg COVER UP HOTLINE STYLE

$0.00

4 4 BANDITO (4) Peter Hartley 26.28 2.76 6.62 222 29.6kg Bombastic Shiraz SLEEK PHYSIQUE

$0.00

5 2 OPTIMISTIC STAR (2) Kenneth Sweeney 26.33 3.50 6.73 433 28.4kg Bit Chili JET YA STAR

$0.00

6 7 NORTHERN TROUBLE (7) Florence Alister 26.37 4.25 6.79 655 29.5kg Primo Uno NORTHERN SHADOW

$0.00

7 3 HELL RIDER (3) Nicholas Barnett 26.45 5.50 6.89 888 34.1kg Where's Pedro SHELBURN

$0.00

8 6 RELLIM RILEY (6) Trevor Allen 26.56 7.25 6.81 777 32.2kg Where's Pedro RELLIM LIZZY

$0.00

Race 9 DANDENONGS CHEAPEST CARS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1220 - $350 - $175 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 STEADFAST PATCH (4) Dennis Dean 22.90 0.00 8.30 11 30.7kg EA'S ITZABOY FULL REIGN

$0.00

2 1 CHIEF JUSTICE (1) Troy Iwanyk 23.02 2.00 8.62 22 33.2kg Head Bound KATHYS KITTEN

$0.00

3 2 Strawberry Rose (2) Steven Thomas 23.29 6.25 8.73 43 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz OLMA GIRL

$0.00

4 3 Tyer's Special (3) Peter Giles 23.34 7.00 8.88 88 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz LAQUINTA MISS

$0.00

5 6 ASTON JOBSON (6) William McMahon 23.41 8.25 8.79 54 33.2kg Pure Octane CHEEKY SPRITE

$0.00

6 8 TOOPAEUS PRINCE (8) Jan Brooks 23.68 12.50 8.71 35 39.1kg Elite State EMERALD SKYE

$0.00

7 5 COMMON COLD (5) Trevor Allen 24.06 18.50 8.82 67 33.7kg Bond IN FLEW ENZA

$0.00

8 9 PLATINUM RYDER (7) Graeme Jolly 24.20 20.75 8.87 76 33.1kg DIFFUSER MANCUNIAN SUE

$0.00

Race 10 VEOLIA ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUPERSONIC BOOM (6) Sam Liuzzi 26.26 0.00 6.41 111 33.6kg Bond IMA PETTIGO

$0.00

2 10 WHY NOT JAMES (4) Gregory Carter 26.30 0.75 6.81 444 34.1kg Collision WHY NOT GAIL

$0.00

3 7 RIVERSIDE BUZZ (7) Garry Selkrig 26.40 2.25 6.66 233 33.6kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST

$0.00

4 8 MADAME PATRICIA (8) Eddie Lieshout 26.41 2.50 6.66 322 28.7kg Black Enforcer GRACEFULLY

$0.00

5 5 Scarlet Maid (5) Karen Marriner 26.44 3.00 6.85 565 27.9kg Paddy's Flame ICE DANCER

$0.00

6 2 DR. TYE (2) William McMahon 26.62 5.75 6.90 676 33.0kg Run's House DR. LORIAN

$0.00

7 1 DR. LYNETTE (1) William McMahon 26.81 8.75 7.16 888 30.5kg PATH TO POWER DR. LORIAN

$0.00

8 3 BUMP INTO YOU (3) William McMahon 26.90 10.25 6.91 757 30.6kg Collide SEE YOU ABOUT

$0.00

Race 11 WARRAGUL MITSUBISHI 400m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONG BLACK ROAD (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.74 0.00 8.40 11 27.5kg Go Wild Teddy MISS YAP

$0.00

2 7 Cailyn Bale (7) Mark Delbridge 22.83 1.50 8.53 22 26.0kg Bartrim Bale BELBIN BALE

$0.00

3 2 VROOM VROOM VEE (2) Gary Ennis 23.62 14.00 8.72 55 34.1kg Vee Man Vane AWESOME SAINT

$0.00

4 3 HUSH (3) Brian Selleck 23.62 14.09 8.80 74 25.3kg Pure Octane BONEY MARONIE

$0.00

5 8 KYELLA MAGIC (8) Brian Sonneman 23.62 14.00 8.72 43 27.9kg Collision TIZZ MAGIC

$0.00

6 1 MITZERELLA (1) Maria Barber 23.79 16.75 8.88 87 27.3kg Talk's Cheap CUBBY HOUSE

$0.00

7 5 SIR DON (5) Maria Barber 23.84 17.50 8.78 66 33.6kg MISTER TWINK ANNIE ROONEY

$0.00

DNF 6 RUBY'S CHAOS (6) Dennis Brown 0.00 0.00 8.68 3 32.8kg MISTER TWINK ELORINA

$0.00

Race 12 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM 400m Grade 5 $1145 - $330 - $165 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RED HEAT (2) Kenneth Virtue 23.27 0.00 8.64 44 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER

$0.00

2 8 TOTAL DOMINATION (8) Luke Bottom 23.30 0.50 8.54 22 31.8kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL

$0.00

3 1 TALK'S CHEEKY (1) Stephen Toner 23.39 2.00 8.59 33 29.7kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$0.00

4 7 GEE WAH (7) Sam Liuzzi 23.52 4.00 8.48 11 24.3kg Collision WAHINE

$0.00

5 5 MAJAK MAGIC (5) Terry Burns 23.55 4.50 8.76 75 32.8kg El Galo TEKKI

$0.00

6 6 PAUL'S ON FIRE (6) Richard Boehm 23.67 6.50 8.72 67 28.8kg Brett Lee SPELLBOUND SIYAN

$0.00

7 3 JUDGEMENT (3) Eddie Lieshout 23.68 6.59 8.86 88 26.6kg Pure Octane ASTON BURN

$0.00

8 4 TOOPAEUS GOLD (4) Jan Brooks 23.69 6.75 8.67 56 28.6kg Elite State EMERALD SKYE

$0.00