Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 7th of May 2013
R1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.49
1
5
T: John Jarkis
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.52

In Run

21

Wgt

27.4kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.37

Split

8.58

In Run

33

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$3.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.50

Split

8.49

In Run

12

Wgt

29.3kg
4
8
T: Brendan Moles
$6.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.55

Split

8.61

In Run

44

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Pamela Burns
$36.00

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.62

Split

8.63

In Run

55

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Heather Collins
$5.00

Mgn

11.19

Time

23.64

Split

8.82

In Run

66

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Robert Whitford
$9.00

Mgn

12.28

Time

23.71

Split

8.88

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
8
2
T: John Rohan
$8.00

Mgn

15.73

Time

23.93

Split

8.89

In Run

88

Wgt

24.9kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.49
1
4
T: Ian Bindley
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.49

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Trevor Whitford
$5.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

23.27

Split

8.63

In Run

33

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Nicholas Barnett
$12.00

Mgn

6.55

Time

23.29

Split

8.58

In Run

22

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Sharyn Combridge
$27.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

23.30

Split

8.66

In Run

44

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Terry Burns
$7.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.38

Split

8.74

In Run

55

Wgt

28.2kg
6
10
T: Peter Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

8.44

Time

23.41

Split

8.93

In Run

88

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Crystal Busuttil
$7.00

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.47

Split

8.82

In Run

66

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: Kerry Minne
$3.00

Mgn

11.88

Time

23.63

Split

8.83

In Run

77

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 BIG DOG PRODUCTS HT3 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.43
1
8
T: Eric Dark
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.50

In Run

21

Wgt

35.8kg
2
5
T: Ian Bindley
$9.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

23.26

Split

8.60

In Run

44

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$5.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.39

Split

8.67

In Run

55

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$5.00

Mgn

13.63

Time

23.53

Split

8.51

In Run

33

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Phillip Repici
$16.00

Mgn

14.65

Time

23.59

Split

8.76

In Run

66

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$11.00

Mgn

14.69

Time

23.59

Split

8.43

In Run

12

Wgt

24.2kg
7
6
T: Rachael Busuttil
$31.00

Mgn

15.79

Time

23.66

Split

8.86

In Run

77

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Crystal Busuttil
$34.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.75

Split

8.95

In Run

88

Wgt

24.9kg
R4 METICULOUS LODGE HT4 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.59
1
6
T: Graeme Jolly
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.71

In Run

22

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Robert Ferris
$4.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

23.24

Split

8.59

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
3
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$11.00

Mgn

12.12

Time

23.83

Split

8.99

In Run

44

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$10.00

Mgn

12.69

Time

23.87

Split

8.81

In Run

33

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: William Harvey
$4.00

Mgn

14.96

Time

24.01

Split

9.03

In Run

55

Wgt

27.7kg
6
10
T: Gregory Minne
$5.00

Mgn

15.60

Time

24.05

Split

9.09

In Run

67

Wgt

31.3kg
7
1
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$5.00

Mgn

18.23

Time

24.22

Split

9.14

In Run

76

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.56
1
1
T: Heather Collins
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Paul Ellul
$21.00

Mgn

4.42

Time

26.56

Split

6.95

In Run

744

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Paul Connell
$6.00

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.61

Split

6.74

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$8.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.64

Split

6.91

In Run

533

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Max Zammit
$7.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.82

Split

6.90

In Run

455

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.00

Mgn

9.65

Time

26.88

Split

7.20

In Run

876

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Florence Alister
$6.00

Mgn

11.23

Time

26.98

Split

6.94

In Run

667

Wgt

33.1kg
8
2
T: Stephen Langenhoff
$11.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

27.10

Split

6.87

In Run

388

Wgt

35.7kg
R6 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.56
1
3
T: William Bickerton
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.65

In Run

222

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Ian Dann
$1.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.26

Split

6.56

In Run

111

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$16.00

Mgn

0.65

Time

26.26

Split

6.77

In Run

544

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Charles Mizzi
$22.00

Mgn

6.65

Time

26.64

Split

6.66

In Run

333

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.66

Split

6.78

In Run

777

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Pamela Burns
$25.00

Mgn

7.42

Time

26.69

Split

6.90

In Run

886

Wgt

36.0kg
7
2
T: David Dawson
$25.00

Mgn

9.12

Time

26.80

Split

6.75

In Run

455

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: William Read
$78.00

Mgn

10.26

Time

26.87

Split

6.77

In Run

668

Wgt

23.3kg
R7 LIKE GRVIctoria ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58
1
2
T: Graeme Jose
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.73

In Run

322

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Fearnley
$2.00

Mgn

0.26

Time

26.24

Split

6.58

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
9
T: Clint Capuano
$17.00

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.58

Split

6.89

In Run

864

Wgt

36.9kg
4
3
T: David Dawson
$8.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.71

Split

6.73

In Run

436

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$35.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

26.71

Split

6.83

In Run

753

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: William McMahon
$19.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.74

Split

6.75

In Run

545

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Maureen Brown
$16.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

26.78

Split

6.77

In Run

688

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: John Jarkis
$4.00

Mgn

10.09

Time

26.86

Split

6.67

In Run

277

Wgt

32.5kg
R8 FOLLOW TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58
1
7
T: Lauren Gorman
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.58

In Run

211

Wgt

36.2kg
2
4
T: Karen Leek
$4.00

Mgn

1.98

Time

26.26

Split

6.71

In Run

533

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Charles Mizzi
$39.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

26.45

Split

6.58

In Run

322

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Virtue
$2.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

26.51

Split

6.61

In Run

445

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Douglas Condon
$20.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.60

Split

6.88

In Run

886

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Peter Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.63

Split

6.74

In Run

674

Wgt

25.2kg
7
2
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.70

Split

6.74

In Run

767

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Pamela Tabone
$21.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

26.94

Split

6.58

In Run

158

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 WILD DOG WINERY (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.21
1
6
T: Graeme Bate
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.21

In Run

11

Wgt

36.9kg
2
8
T: Ian Dann
$45.00

Mgn

5.22

Time

22.77

Split

8.38

In Run

22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$8.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

22.90

Split

8.56

In Run

43

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: Kerry Minne
$14.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

22.92

Split

8.55

In Run

34

Wgt

32.8kg
5
2
T: Yvonne Andrews
$19.00

Mgn

10.39

Time

23.10

Split

8.73

In Run

86

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Phillis Brown
$35.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.62

In Run

55

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Kerry Minne
$36.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.65

In Run

67

Wgt

31.8kg
8
5
T: Adam Scott
$81.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.33

Split

8.72

In Run

78

Wgt

30.8kg
R10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Gary Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.43

In Run

22

Wgt

37.9kg
2
2
T: Louise Allen
$62.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.99

Split

8.39

In Run

11

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Kali Arvanitis
$47.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.15

Split

8.58

In Run

73

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: Graeme Bate
$6.00

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.23

Split

8.53

In Run

44

Wgt

27.1kg
5
10
T: Margaret Brealey
$30.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

23.30

Split

8.67

In Run

85

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Lauren Gorman
$11.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.54

Split

8.55

In Run

66

Wgt

36.0kg
DNF
6
T: George Arvanitis
$45.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.50

In Run

38

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
7
T: Jessica Hampshire
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.53

In Run

57

Wgt

29.6kg
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.50
1
5
T: Tricia Curtain
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.65

In Run

52

Wgt

34.3kg
2
1
T: Geoffrey Howell
$6.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

23.04

Split

8.50

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$4.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.25

Split

8.53

In Run

33

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Peter Martinovic
$10.00

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.39

Split

8.94

In Run

75

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Pamela Burns
$25.00

Mgn

7.28

Time

23.44

Split

8.56

In Run

44

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$7.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.58

Split

8.50

In Run

26

Wgt

25.3kg
7
4
T: John Mcintyre
$10.00

Mgn

12.47

Time

23.76

Split

8.87

In Run

67

Wgt

27.4kg
R12 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.51
1
3
T: Gregory Carter
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.51

In Run

11

Wgt

28.8kg
2
5
T: Darren Mines
$10.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.01

Split

8.55

In Run

22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: Donald Hill
$8.00

Mgn

1.93

Time

23.06

Split

8.62

In Run

43

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$5.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.77

In Run

55

Wgt

34.7kg
5
4
T: Lauren Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

8.28

Time

23.46

Split

8.58

In Run

34

Wgt

35.7kg
6
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$47.00

Mgn

8.65

Time

23.48

Split

8.91

In Run

76

Wgt

24.5kg
7
7
T: Charles Mizzi
$14.00

Mgn

12.33

Time

23.71

Split

8.98

In Run

88

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$30.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

23.74

Split

8.87

In Run

67

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT1 400m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SISCO DANCE (5) John Jarkis 22.94 0.00 8.52 21 27.4kg Where's Pedro SISCO TRAIN

$11.00

2 7 RANDY BALE (7) Steven Collins 23.37 6.80 8.58 33 30.2kg High Earner BELBIN BALE

$5.00

3 1 YOU'RE ALL TALK (1) Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.50 8.90 8.49 12 29.3kg El Galo DIPPED IN SILVER

$3.00

4 8 RIDDLER (8) Brendan Moles 23.55 9.61 8.61 44 33.8kg Droopy's Puzzle BRANDY SNAP

$6.00

5 6 BURNSY'S OCKER (6) Pamela Burns 23.62 10.84 8.63 55 34.2kg Premier Fantasy ONE MORE RUBY

$36.00

6 3 CHUBBIE'S BOY (3) Heather Collins 23.64 11.19 8.82 66 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan Arleen Bale

$5.00

7 4 Special Crystal (4) Robert Whitford 23.71 12.28 8.88 77 26.2kg Trewly Special CRYSTALLINE

$9.00

8 2 LUCKNOW LADY (2) John Rohan 23.93 15.73 8.89 88 24.9kg Where's Pedro Tash's Way

$8.00

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 400m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AWESOME GRUNT (4) Ian Bindley 22.88 0.00 8.49 11 31.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin'

$7.00

2 3 YES INDEED (3) Trevor Whitford 23.27 6.22 8.63 33 25.8kg Premier Fantasy WONDERFUL

$5.00

3 7 VENETION SKY (7) Nicholas Barnett 23.29 6.55 8.58 22 28.1kg Collision MYSTIC GEM

$12.00

4 5 ROCKEM HOLLY (5) Sharyn Combridge 23.30 6.73 8.66 44 28.1kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA

$27.00

5 2 ONE COG (2) Terry Burns 23.38 8.04 8.74 55 28.2kg Collision OXLEY GYPSY

$7.00

6 10 CRACKERJACK LAD (6) Peter Hunt 23.41 8.44 8.93 88 33.6kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope

$5.00

7 1 PRINCESS JAZMENA (1) Crystal Busuttil 23.47 9.33 8.82 66 25.8kg Bit Chili CHINESE PRINCESS

$7.00

8 8 SUNDAE SMASHER (8) Kerry Minne 23.63 11.88 8.83 77 25.8kg Collision SUNDAE SIPPER

$3.00

Race 3 BIG DOG PRODUCTS HT3 400m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LANDO (8) Eric Dark 22.67 0.00 8.50 21 35.8kg Where's Pedro LEMON CRUISER

$2.00

2 5 RUNNING SHIRAZ (5) Ian Bindley 23.26 9.38 8.60 44 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin'

$9.00

3 3 SOUTHERN TIP (3) Lauren Gorman 23.39 11.50 8.67 55 34.3kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET

$5.00

4 2 RED FLYNN (2) Gary Thorneycroft 23.53 13.63 8.51 33 27.8kg Surf Lorian SIZE 'EM UP

$5.00

5 7 HERE COMES ALEX (7) Phillip Repici 23.59 14.65 8.76 66 30.8kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling

$16.00

6 4 LOYAL MISS (4) Victoria Sultana 23.59 14.69 8.43 12 24.2kg BELLS FAIR LOYAL CONQUEST

$11.00

7 6 PRINCESS KATIE (6) Rachael Busuttil 23.66 15.79 8.86 77 25.2kg Bit Chili CHINESE PRINCESS

$31.00

8 1 PRINCESS TIF (1) Crystal Busuttil 23.75 17.25 8.95 88 24.9kg Bit Chili CHINESE PRINCESS

$34.00

Race 4 METICULOUS LODGE HT4 400m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DESTINY STONE (6) Graeme Jolly 23.07 0.00 8.71 22 30.6kg November Fury I'M SEEING STARS

$5.00

2 8 CLOVER LEAF (8) Robert Ferris 23.24 2.68 8.59 11 25.8kg Mantra Lad EMERALD PORTRAIT

$4.00

3 7 ELSWYK GEM (7) Rachael Busuttil 23.83 12.12 8.99 44 24.8kg Cool Effort Elswyk Lass

$11.00

4 3 ERRONEOUS (3) Victoria Sultana 23.87 12.69 8.81 33 24.6kg Elite State PRETTY SUDDEN

$10.00

5 2 MANIANA (2) William Harvey 24.01 14.96 9.03 55 27.7kg Pure Octane SOUND THE LEE

$4.00

6 10 MR. ROSATO (5) Gregory Minne 24.05 15.60 9.09 67 31.3kg Go Wild Teddy KIRMARLISA LASS

$5.00

7 1 CHAD'S NITRO (1) Tammy Kennedy-harris 24.22 18.23 9.14 76 31.2kg Nitro Burst HOLLYWOOD NINA

$5.00

Race 5 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRANSPARENT (1) Heather Collins 26.28 0.00 6.56 111 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI

$8.00

2 6 SIR BLUFF ALOT (6) Paul Ellul 26.56 4.42 6.95 744 28.2kg Collision SILVER EPERGNE

$21.00

3 8 SUNNYSIDE BLUE (8) Paul Connell 26.61 5.34 6.74 222 32.0kg Where's Pedro SWEET BABE BLUE

$6.00

4 4 YES WE DID (4) Keith Hellmuth 26.64 5.80 6.91 533 33.7kg Where's Pedro BELRON BLUE

$8.00

5 3 REGAL GLADIATOR (3) Max Zammit 26.82 8.63 6.90 455 31.0kg Run's House PICCOLA UNO

$7.00

6 7 WHERE'S LEWIS (7) Robert Neocleous 26.88 9.65 7.20 876 34.2kg Where's Pedro Tash's Way

$2.00

7 5 PORKS (5) Florence Alister 26.98 11.23 6.94 667 33.1kg MISTER TWINK TIFFINIE'S GEM

$6.00

8 2 NEON STORM (2) Stephen Langenhoff 27.10 13.03 6.87 388 35.7kg November Fury MAKING MOVES

$11.00

Race 6 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KINGSTON BOUNTY (3) William Bickerton 26.22 0.00 6.65 222 33.5kg Premier Fantasy So Blessed

$9.00

2 1 JUST GO BANG (1) Ian Dann 26.26 0.50 6.56 111 31.0kg Vee Man Vane Gibbo Gold

$1.00

3 5 ROCK STEADY (5) Katharine Gorman 26.26 0.65 6.77 544 32.1kg Paddy's Flame SAME CONSEQUENCE

$16.00

4 4 BIG BAD ROUGH (4) Charles Mizzi 26.64 6.65 6.66 333 30.3kg Collision SERENA BEE

$22.00

5 8 ASTON FURY (8) Wayne Vassallo 26.66 6.90 6.78 777 33.3kg Bombastic Shiraz ASTON BEAUTY

$4.00

6 6 BURNSY'S BRUISER (6) Pamela Burns 26.69 7.42 6.90 886 36.0kg CARNAGE BLONDE BOMB

$25.00

7 2 WILD PATH (2) David Dawson 26.80 9.12 6.75 455 29.9kg PATH TO POWER MARK'S WILD GIRL

$25.00

8 7 DOC'S DORA (7) William Read 26.87 10.26 6.77 668 23.3kg Big Daddy Cool DANCING DEB

$78.00

Race 7 LIKE GRVIctoria ON FACEBOOK 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HANIFY'S RULER (2) Graeme Jose 26.23 0.00 6.73 322 33.5kg Knocka Norris MISS HANIFY

$3.00

2 1 ONE ON ONE (1) Michael Fearnley 26.24 0.26 6.58 111 31.4kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO

$2.00

3 9 DAVIS (6) Clint Capuano 26.58 5.61 6.89 864 36.9kg Where's Pedro HOLLY'S HOUSE

$17.00

4 3 QUEEN SELENE (3) David Dawson 26.71 7.60 6.73 436 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool QUEEN CLEOPATRA

$8.00

5 4 INESCAPEABLE (4) Yvonne Andrews 26.71 7.68 6.83 753 29.1kg Bombastic Shiraz STYLISH SCENE

$35.00

6 8 DR. JAFFAR (8) William McMahon 26.74 8.17 6.75 545 32.2kg Run's House DR. JOY

$19.00

7 5 MATTY'S GIFT (5) Maureen Brown 26.78 8.76 6.77 688 32.8kg Bombastic Shiraz PRO MODEL

$16.00

8 7 KNOCKIN' MILO (7) John Jarkis 26.86 10.09 6.67 277 32.5kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$4.00

Race 8 FOLLOW TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTER 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DAINTREE WARRIOR (7) Lauren Gorman 26.14 0.00 6.58 211 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY

$7.00

2 4 DENERSUR (4) Karen Leek 26.26 1.98 6.71 533 35.1kg Black Enforcer MISS AMBERBEE

$4.00

3 8 CANNY CATCH IT (8) Charles Mizzi 26.45 4.98 6.58 322 28.4kg Collision SERENA BEE

$39.00

4 5 Banjo Boy (5) Kenneth Virtue 26.51 5.95 6.61 445 35.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$2.00

5 3 CODE NINE (3) Douglas Condon 26.60 7.30 6.88 886 32.5kg Global Warming CHAINS

$20.00

6 1 WORTHY SPEED (1) Peter Hunt 26.63 7.87 6.74 674 25.2kg Give Me Five SPEEDY LINO

$12.00

7 2 PROVEN LOOPER (2) Wayne Vassallo 26.70 8.96 6.74 767 32.4kg El Galo LITTLE LOOPER

$5.00

8 6 MAJOR NUISANCE (6) Pamela Tabone 26.94 12.73 6.58 158 30.3kg El Galo PUBLIC NUISANCE

$21.00

Race 9 WILD DOG WINERY 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARIZONA DOZER (6) Graeme Bate 22.45 0.00 8.21 11 36.9kg Bit Chili INDIANA LEE

$1.00

2 8 ABIT PATCHY (8) Ian Dann 22.77 5.22 8.38 22 32.4kg Give Me Five SHEZ REGAL

$45.00

3 1 PITA MILO (1) Ray Cunneen 22.90 7.28 8.56 43 33.8kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$8.00

4 7 WARM IT UP (7) Kerry Minne 22.92 7.58 8.55 34 32.8kg Velocette ICE SIND

$14.00

5 2 UNDER CONTROL (2) Yvonne Andrews 23.10 10.39 8.73 86 30.4kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED

$19.00

6 3 Riverside Mary (3) Phillis Brown 23.11 10.50 8.62 55 27.8kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST

$35.00

7 4 BLAZING MADAM (4) Kerry Minne 23.17 11.50 8.65 67 31.8kg Paddy's Flame SHE'S ADAMS

$36.00

8 5 SOUTHWOOD DANNY (5) Adam Scott 23.33 14.00 8.72 78 30.8kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA

$81.00

Race 10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLASTER (1) Gary Ennis 22.92 0.00 8.43 22 37.9kg Premier Fantasy SAINT SHE SWEET

$1.00

2 2 RELLIM MACCA (2) Louise Allen 22.99 1.00 8.39 11 27.1kg Paddy's Flame CRYSTALLINE

$62.00

3 5 ARVO'S HANNAH (5) Kali Arvanitis 23.15 3.57 8.58 73 29.1kg PATH TO POWER ARVO'S CARISMA

$47.00

4 8 Razza Bale (8) Graeme Bate 23.23 4.77 8.53 44 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE

$6.00

5 10 WHICH ARANDT (4) Margaret Brealey 23.30 5.95 8.67 85 25.0kg El Galo FAST SUZIE

$30.00

6 3 I'M PUMPED (3) Lauren Gorman 23.54 9.75 8.55 66 36.0kg Paddy's Flame CORK IN OCEAN

$11.00

DNF 6 ARVO'S TWINK (6) George Arvanitis 0.00 0.00 8.50 38 31.5kg MISTER TWINK ARVO'S HELENA

$45.00

DNF 7 HERO OCTANE (7) Jessica Hampshire 0.00 0.00 8.53 57 29.6kg Pure Octane HERO GIRL

$18.00

Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHECK MY SWAGGER (5) Tricia Curtain 22.98 0.00 8.65 52 34.3kg Magic Sprite ZADAR BELLE

$2.00

2 1 BLUE MY MIND (1) Geoffrey Howell 23.04 0.93 8.50 11 31.5kg Where's Pedro EVY'S LOVE

$6.00

3 3 DR. EZECHIEL (3) William McMahon 23.25 4.34 8.53 33 29.2kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Elizabeth

$4.00

4 2 ROCK LEGEND (2) Peter Martinovic 23.39 6.46 8.94 75 33.2kg BUSH LEGEND LITTLE BATTLER

$10.00

5 6 COOPER'S PADDY (6) Pamela Burns 23.44 7.28 8.56 44 32.1kg Pure Octane JUDE'S GIRL

$25.00

6 8 COOL CYGNET (8) Gary Thorneycroft 23.58 9.61 8.50 26 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool ODILE

$7.00

7 4 RIVERSIDE BILLIE (4) John Mcintyre 23.76 12.47 8.87 67 27.4kg Black Enforcer BISCAYNE BABE

$10.00

Race 12 WWR SAWDUST 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHY NOT PENNY (3) Gregory Carter 22.93 0.00 8.51 11 28.8kg Shanlyn Prince WHY NOT MOLLY

$2.00

2 5 DYLAN'S SPECIAL (5) Darren Mines 23.01 1.19 8.55 22 30.5kg Trewly Special BRONIE BLUE BELL

$10.00

3 2 RIPPLEBROOK AL (2) Donald Hill 23.06 1.93 8.62 43 31.7kg BRAD'S AWESOME WISHES COME TRUE

$8.00

4 8 SMASH IT (8) Rebecca Romyn 23.23 4.75 8.77 55 34.7kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S EMBER

$5.00

5 4 SENOR CONAN (4) Lauren Gorman 23.46 8.28 8.58 34 35.7kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET

$3.00

6 6 SAPPHIRE ZONE (6) Victoria Sultana 23.48 8.65 8.91 76 24.5kg Collision SPRING SAPPHIRE

$47.00

7 7 RIDE FREE POPPA (7) Charles Mizzi 23.71 12.33 8.98 88 30.5kg Collision SERENA BEE

$14.00

8 1 ENDEN ROCKET (1) Joseph Sultana 23.74 12.76 8.87 67 28.8kg Velocette ALLEY'S PRIDE

$30.00