Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 29th of October 2013
R1 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG (680m)
Place
Maiden - $1140 - $330 - $160
Splits: 18.42
1
5
T: Raymond Henness
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.46

Split

18.42

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Raymond Henness
$6.00

Mgn

3.82

Time

39.70

Split

18.90

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Robert Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

40.06

Split

18.73

In Run

222

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Frank Andrighetto
$25.00

Mgn

17.22

Time

40.55

Split

19.34

In Run

544

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$31.00

Mgn

27.00

Time

41.16

Split

19.53

In Run

787

Wgt

29.0kg
6
8
T: John Peterson
$40.00

Mgn

27.04

Time

41.16

Split

19.47

In Run

665

Wgt

25.5kg
7
9
T: Charles Mizzi
$38.00

Mgn

32.80

Time

41.53

Split

19.66

In Run

878

Wgt

26.1kg
8
4
T: Darren Petersen
$19.00

Mgn

39.33

Time

41.94

Split

19.16

In Run

456

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.44
1
1
T: Steven Collins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.44

In Run

11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Michael Fox
$2.00

Mgn

10.53

Time

23.47

Split

8.73

In Run

45

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Peter Dedes
$27.00

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.56

Split

8.69

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Pamela Burns
$20.00

Mgn

12.09

Time

23.57

Split

8.70

In Run

33

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Heather Collins
$7.00

Mgn

13.42

Time

23.66

Split

8.77

In Run

54

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: Shane Jack
$13.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.77

Split

8.89

In Run

66

Wgt

32.6kg
7
6
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$5.00

Mgn

20.36

Time

24.09

Split

8.95

In Run

77

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Rachael Busuttil
$23.00

Mgn

25.68

Time

24.43

Split

8.99

In Run

88

Wgt

24.7kg
R3 JOHN SAMMUT CATERING (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
5
T: William Dawes
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.59

Split

6.64

In Run

211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
3
T: Robert Cunningham
$3.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

26.60

Split

6.64

In Run

363

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Emilio Prazza
$16.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

26.62

Split

6.68

In Run

522

Wgt

33.4kg
4
2
T: John Westerlo
$3.00

Mgn

2.39

Time

26.75

Split

6.67

In Run

454

Wgt

27.5kg
5
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$13.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

26.81

Split

6.64

In Run

135

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Ian Bindley
$5.00

Mgn

3.63

Time

26.82

Split

6.70

In Run

786

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Pamela Burns
$22.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.91

Split

6.82

In Run

878

Wgt

35.4kg
8
8
T: Charles Mizzi
$20.00

Mgn

5.95

Time

26.97

Split

6.68

In Run

647

Wgt

36.1kg
R4 NITRO BURST @ STUD (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.60
1
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.60

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

1.20

Time

26.08

Split

6.66

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.28

Split

6.67

In Run

543

Wgt

25.6kg
4
9
T: Ian Dann
$27.00

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.43

Split

6.89

In Run

774

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Peter Dedes
$15.00

Mgn

9.14

Time

26.58

Split

6.60

In Run

235

Wgt

30.1kg
6
10
T: David Dawson
$32.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

26.63

Split

6.80

In Run

666

Wgt

28.4kg
7
1
T: Aaron Farley
$8.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.63

Split

6.67

In Run

457

Wgt

35.5kg
DNF
4
T: John Connor
$30.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.52

In Run

888

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (460m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62
1
4
T: Amy Lauterboom
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.48

Split

6.72

In Run

455

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Soner Ugursay
$22.00

Mgn

0.22

Time

26.49

Split

6.62

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Peter Dedes
$13.00

Mgn

0.88

Time

26.53

Split

6.81

In Run

544

Wgt

36.3kg
4
9
T: D Rose
$28.00

Mgn

2.22

Time

26.62

Split

6.62

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Kenneth Virtue
$1.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.65

Split

6.82

In Run

787

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$13.00

Mgn

3.73

Time

26.71

Split

6.71

In Run

333

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Phillip Clark
$20.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

26.74

Split

6.82

In Run

676

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Darren Petersen
$42.00

Mgn

13.36

Time

27.32

Split

6.82

In Run

868

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 ACTION PACKED IMAGES FINAL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.49
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.61

In Run

222

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Heather Collins
$12.00

Mgn

0.71

Time

25.98

Split

6.49

In Run

111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Jenny Hunt
$1.00

Mgn

3.01

Time

26.13

Split

6.67

In Run

644

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

26.15

Split

6.63

In Run

533

Wgt

40.1kg
5
2
T: B Iredale
$28.00

Mgn

4.04

Time

26.19

Split

6.63

In Run

366

Wgt

30.1kg
6
6
T: Graeme Jose
$21.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.28

Split

6.73

In Run

855

Wgt

35.0kg
7
4
T: Karen Pitt
$14.00

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.35

Split

6.73

In Run

788

Wgt

34.2kg
8
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.39

Split

6.63

In Run

477

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 WWR SAWDUST (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.55
1
3
T: Karen Pitt
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.62

In Run

344

Wgt

37.6kg
2
5
T: Stephen Toner
$20.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.63

In Run

433

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Ronald Winter
$3.00

Mgn

1.41

Time

26.14

Split

6.55

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Jessica Hopkins
$8.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

26.15

Split

6.59

In Run

222

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Peter Hunt
$4.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

26.27

Split

6.79

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$15.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

26.37

Split

6.66

In Run

555

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

26.42

Split

6.72

In Run

677

Wgt

32.6kg
8
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.53

Split

6.79

In Run

766

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50
1
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.64

In Run

532

Wgt

36.6kg
2
3
T: J Elston
$19.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.17

Split

6.59

In Run

223

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$26.00

Mgn

2.12

Time

26.30

Split

6.59

In Run

355

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: J Reid
$32.00

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.34

Split

6.60

In Run

444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: Michael Pirani
$29.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.60

Split

6.71

In Run

777

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: Steven Collins
$30.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.62

Split

6.66

In Run

666

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
8
T: Kenneth Virtue
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.50

In Run

111

Wgt

0.0kg
R9 www.hotdogs.com.au (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
8
T: Maureen Brown
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

8.36

In Run

22

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Ian Dann
$9.00

Mgn

0.58

Time

22.56

Split

8.27

In Run

11

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Leanne Shingles
$17.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

22.66

Split

8.49

In Run

33

Wgt

38.7kg
4
2
T: Graeme Jose
$13.00

Mgn

10.66

Time

23.19

Split

8.71

In Run

54

Wgt

32.6kg
5
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$9.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.49

Split

8.72

In Run

66

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Ronald Winter
$15.00

Mgn

15.66

Time

23.51

Split

8.77

In Run

75

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: Jenny Hunt
$18.00

Mgn

19.87

Time

23.77

Split

8.77

In Run

87

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.58

In Run

48

Wgt

33.8kg
R10 ASHLEY INSTITUTE OF TRAINING (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.58
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.58

In Run

211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.37

Split

6.58

In Run

123

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$7.00

Mgn

8.82

Time

26.38

Split

6.70

In Run

555

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: John Connor
$23.00

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.41

Split

6.83

In Run

888

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Ronald Winter
$18.00

Mgn

9.82

Time

26.44

Split

6.72

In Run

666

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Gary Shingles
$4.00

Mgn

10.52

Time

26.49

Split

6.72

In Run

777

Wgt

28.9kg
7
9
T: Ian Dann
$25.00

Mgn

10.65

Time

26.50

Split

6.66

In Run

442

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$28.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

26.52

Split

6.62

In Run

334

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 BIG DOG PRODUCTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.52
1
5
T: Phillis Brown
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.53

In Run

22

Wgt

33.4kg
2
8
T: Stephen Langenhoff
$11.00

Mgn

0.66

Time

23.09

Split

8.54

In Run

44

Wgt

35.2kg
3
2
T: Charles Mizzi
$24.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.10

Split

8.52

In Run

11

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Brian Selleck
$13.00

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.20

Split

8.77

In Run

76

Wgt

29.1kg
5
10
T: Heather Collins
$7.00

Mgn

4.68

Time

23.34

Split

8.54

In Run

33

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$14.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

23.36

Split

8.65

In Run

67

Wgt

37.1kg
7
1
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$2.00

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.43

Split

8.63

In Run

55

Wgt

34.5kg
DNF
9
T: Crystal Busuttil
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.15

In Run

88

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65
1
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.74

In Run

522

Wgt

35.0kg
2
3
T: Karen Pitt
$3.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.42

Split

6.65

In Run

111

Wgt

39.3kg
3
9
T: Ian Bindley
$20.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.55

Split

6.80

In Run

754

Wgt

28.9kg
4
6
T: B Dalton
$2.00

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.73

Split

6.83

In Run

876

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Colleen Mason
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.80

Split

6.73

In Run

433

Wgt

35.8kg
6
10
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.83

Split

6.72

In Run

367

Wgt

26.8kg
7
2
T: Terry Burns
$31.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

26.89

Split

6.74

In Run

645

Wgt

39.2kg
8
4
T: Frank Langenhoff
$6.00

Mgn

13.17

Time

26.90

Split

6.71

In Run

288

Wgt

36.2kg
Race 1 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG 680m Maiden $1140 - $330 - $160 Splits: 18.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Sharkey Flash (5) Raymond Henness 39.46 0.00 18.42 111 28.6kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella

$1.00

2 3 OSCAR DE LARGO (3) Raymond Henness 39.70 3.82 18.90 333 32.6kg Dee Winter SCOTTISH SECRET

$6.00

3 7 ZELEMAR DIVA (7) Robert Crawford 40.06 9.46 18.73 222 24.6kg El Galo DANCE FLOOR DIVA

$4.00

4 2 FROM HEAVEN (2) Frank Andrighetto 40.55 17.22 19.34 544 28.6kg Velocette OUR BLUE HEAVEN

$25.00

5 1 SHE'S NOT WELL (1) Luckie Karabitsakos 41.16 27.00 19.53 787 29.0kg Nitro Burst SUNKARA

$31.00

6 8 SHEZA BIT RICH (8) John Peterson 41.16 27.04 19.47 665 25.5kg Vapour Whirl RICH CHICK

$40.00

7 9 VALRAIN (6) Charles Mizzi 41.53 32.80 19.66 878 26.1kg Collision SERENA BEE

$38.00

8 4 Jenny Rocks (4) Darren Petersen 41.94 39.33 19.16 456 27.4kg DROOPYS KEWELL LITTLE SPIRAL

$19.00

Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ATRO BALE (1) Steven Collins 22.81 0.00 8.44 11 29.1kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE

$3.00

2 8 SOLDIER SPY (8) Michael Fox 23.47 10.53 8.73 45 33.6kg Trewly Special ICE DANCER

$2.00

3 4 Still Watch (4) Peter Dedes 23.56 11.93 8.69 22 32.0kg Jim Joes Up HEAD OF STATE

$27.00

4 7 BURNSY'S GYPSY (7) Pamela Burns 23.57 12.09 8.70 33 28.9kg Collision OXLEY GYPSY

$20.00

5 5 GOTTA DO IT (5) Heather Collins 23.66 13.42 8.77 54 34.8kg Where's Pedro ROXANNE PASSION

$7.00

6 2 MR. OLYMPIA (2) Shane Jack 23.77 15.25 8.89 66 32.6kg SCHWARTZANAGER WHY NOT GILLIAN

$13.00

7 6 SPADES AND ROSES (6) Sharon-lee Chignell 24.09 20.36 8.95 77 30.4kg Fear Zafonic COOL ROSE

$5.00

8 3 ELSWYK MISS (3) Rachael Busuttil 24.43 25.68 8.99 88 24.7kg Cool Effort Elswyk Lass

$23.00

Race 3 JOHN SAMMUT CATERING 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HORIZON BOY (5) William Dawes 26.59 0.00 6.64 211 32.1kg Give Me Five TEE KENNELLY

$5.00

2 3 BLACK SELANDRA (3) Robert Cunningham 26.60 0.06 6.64 363 29.8kg METICULOUS Black Sakura

$3.00

3 6 SUPER ABBOTT (6) Emilio Prazza 26.62 0.41 6.68 522 33.4kg Bit Chili BURNING DESIRE

$16.00

4 2 Glitzy Bling (2) John Westerlo 26.75 2.39 6.67 454 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan MISS BLING

$3.00

5 1 BLUE SLUGGER (1) Robert Colpoys 26.81 3.34 6.64 135 32.8kg Velocette OUR BLUE HEAVEN

$13.00

6 4 HERE'S HANNIBAL (4) Ian Bindley 26.82 3.63 6.70 786 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin'

$5.00

7 7 BURNSY'S BRUISER (7) Pamela Burns 26.91 5.06 6.82 878 35.4kg CARNAGE BLONDE BOMB

$22.00

8 8 DEVONDALE DUDE (8) Charles Mizzi 26.97 5.95 6.68 647 36.1kg BELLARINE BOB HER OWN CLASS

$20.00

Race 4 NITRO BURST @ STUD 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YODELLER (2) Jenny Hunt 26.00 0.00 6.60 111 32.5kg Lonesome Cry ON SHORE

$2.00

2 7 FLAMING BOB (7) Lisa Delbridge 26.08 1.20 6.66 322 33.8kg Paddy's Flame STEVE'S CREATION

$12.00

3 5 LENA ALLEN (5) Mark Delbridge 26.28 4.36 6.67 543 25.6kg Jarvis Bale GEISHA BALE

$2.00

4 9 YABBA DABBA DEE (3) Ian Dann 26.43 6.76 6.89 774 32.5kg PATH TO POWER MISSILE ALERT

$27.00

5 8 BESIDES (8) Peter Dedes 26.58 9.14 6.60 235 30.1kg Jim Joes Up HEAD OF STATE

$15.00

6 10 My Girl Scarlett (6) David Dawson 26.63 9.92 6.80 666 28.4kg PATH TO POWER MARK'S WILD GIRL

$32.00

7 1 WILLOLA (1) Aaron Farley 26.63 10.00 6.67 457 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA

$8.00

DNF 4 BERNMAR PETE (4) John Connor 0.00 0.00 7.52 888 31.5kg Shanlyn Prince BERNMAR FURY

$30.00

Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 460m S/E Veteran $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKADORE (4) Amy Lauterboom 26.48 0.00 6.72 455 32.7kg Where's Pedro SONADOR

$5.00

2 8 TAYLER MINES (8) Soner Ugursay 26.49 0.22 6.62 111 32.1kg Black Enforcer SOUNDS THE BEST

$22.00

3 6 MATLOCK (6) Peter Dedes 26.53 0.88 6.81 544 36.3kg Elite State FAIRY FAST

$13.00

4 9 RAGTIME ADRIAN (1) D Rose 26.62 2.22 6.62 222 30.4kg Fenceline MY LITTLE JOYCE

$28.00

5 2 BILLY BANJO (2) Kenneth Virtue 26.65 2.71 6.82 787 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool EASY PICKINGS

$1.00

6 7 SHAW IS COOL (7) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.71 3.73 6.71 333 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool I LOVE LUCY

$13.00

7 5 TERRY'S DELIGHT (5) Phillip Clark 26.74 4.19 6.82 676 30.9kg Surgeon CRUISE STAR

$20.00

8 3 JAYSHAR LAD (3) Darren Petersen 27.32 13.36 6.82 868 28.5kg Droopys Marco TAIL LEE

$42.00

Race 6 ACTION PACKED IMAGES FINAL 460m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 DENNIS BALE (7) Steven Collins 25.94 0.00 6.61 222 33.0kg Hallucinate DAPHNE BALE

$12.00

2 5 BOUNCING WILD (5) Heather Collins 25.98 0.71 6.49 111 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI

$12.00

3 8 YAKAR BALE (8) Jenny Hunt 26.13 3.01 6.67 644 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble MINKARA BALE

$1.00

4 1 ALLEN TEEBONE (1) Jenny Hunt 26.15 3.34 6.63 533 40.1kg Surf Lorian Kingston Bale

$6.00

5 2 SOFA SO GOOD (2) B Iredale 26.19 4.04 6.63 366 30.1kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN

$28.00

6 6 ZIPPING RAFA (6) Graeme Jose 26.28 5.39 6.73 855 35.0kg Bombastic Shiraz OR CATRA

$21.00

7 4 AGENT ACE (4) Karen Pitt 26.35 6.47 6.73 788 34.2kg Miagi AGENT GIBBS

$14.00

8 3 DOUGIE ALLEN (3) Jenny Hunt 26.39 7.25 6.63 477 33.4kg Run's House TEISHA BALE

$9.00

Race 7 WWR SAWDUST 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZAMBORA LOVER (3) Karen Pitt 26.05 0.00 6.62 344 37.6kg Cosmic Rumble SECRET POWERS

$3.00

2 5 KOFI KAYLAN (5) Stephen Toner 26.12 1.00 6.63 433 32.8kg Talk's Cheap MADDALYN ROSE

$20.00

3 7 PITA MILO (7) Ronald Winter 26.14 1.41 6.55 111 34.0kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$3.00

4 8 FIVE STAR KNOCKA (8) Jessica Hopkins 26.15 1.57 6.59 222 33.0kg Knocka Norris FIRESIDE DIAZ

$8.00

5 2 Crackerjack Babe (2) Peter Hunt 26.27 3.46 6.79 888 27.3kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope

$4.00

6 4 PADDEN BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.37 4.98 6.66 555 31.9kg Collision AMELIA BALE

$15.00

7 6 ALLEN NATE (6) Mark Delbridge 26.42 5.87 6.72 677 32.6kg Dyna Lachlan Chloe Allen

$13.00

8 1 Dyna Gemma (1) Mark Delbridge 26.53 7.63 6.79 766 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble SERENE BALE

$15.00

Race 8 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Jagger Swagger (1) Wayne Vassallo 25.51 0.00 6.64 532 36.6kg Premier Fantasy Surpassing

$3.00

2 3 THAT'S OUR BOY (3) J Elston 26.17 8.01 6.59 223 31.8kg Give Me Five TEE KENNELLY

$19.00

3 4 MEL ALLEN (4) Mark Delbridge 26.30 2.12 6.59 355 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan HEADLEY BALE

$26.00

4 6 POWER VOLT (6) J Reid 26.34 0.60 6.60 444 32.4kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART

$32.00

5 2 BLACK ODIN (2) Michael Pirani 26.60 4.06 6.71 777 33.5kg Dyna Lachlan NATUZZI

$29.00

6 5 ALLEN EMMETT (5) Steven Collins 26.62 0.30 6.66 666 34.4kg BUTTSIE BALE KEEKO BALE

$30.00

DNF 8 Banjo Boy (8) Kenneth Virtue 0.00 0.00 6.50 111 0.0kg Vee Man Vane OFF SPRINGER

$1.00

Race 9 www.hotdogs.com.au 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPERSTAR MAGIC (8) Maureen Brown 22.52 0.00 8.36 22 32.4kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC

$16.00

2 7 JUST GO BANG (7) Ian Dann 22.56 0.58 8.27 11 31.0kg Vee Man Vane Gibbo Gold

$9.00

3 6 AEROPLANE REX (6) Leanne Shingles 22.66 2.26 8.49 33 38.7kg Slater ONE TREE HILL

$17.00

4 2 GARDAM ACE (2) Graeme Jose 23.19 10.66 8.71 54 32.6kg Gardam Prince EVIL ADAMS

$13.00

5 3 CHOIR MASTER (3) Wayne Vassallo 23.49 15.50 8.72 66 30.5kg Velocette MOJO GLORY

$9.00

6 4 KNOCKIN' NOWHERE (4) Ronald Winter 23.51 15.66 8.77 75 33.9kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate

$15.00

7 5 GUNDA BALE (5) Jenny Hunt 23.77 19.87 8.77 87 28.3kg Dyna Lachlan SPIRAL BALE

$18.00

DNF 1 VAPOUR STORM (1) Debbie Selleck 0.00 0.00 8.58 48 33.8kg Vapour Whirl EXTRA BURST

$1.00

Race 10 ASHLEY INSTITUTE OF TRAINING 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DYNA PERSEUS (4) Mark Delbridge 25.82 0.00 6.58 211 31.5kg Lonesome Cry SERENE BALE

$2.00

2 2 Callista Bale (2) Mark Delbridge 26.37 8.66 6.58 123 30.2kg Ashom Bale SWISS BALE

$3.00

3 5 ALLEN MONKEY (5) Steven Collins 26.38 8.82 6.70 555 33.7kg BUTTSIE BALE LEXY BALE

$7.00

4 8 Taabinga Dream (8) John Connor 26.41 9.36 6.83 888 28.4kg Pure Octane STATE OF VOLENTE

$23.00

5 1 ALL WIRED UP (1) Ronald Winter 26.44 9.82 6.72 666 31.5kg Velocette Oh Cee Ya

$18.00

6 6 Wonder Whiz (6) Gary Shingles 26.49 10.52 6.72 777 28.9kg Mogambo SHIFTEN GEAR

$4.00

7 9 SLICK JETTA (3) Ian Dann 26.50 10.65 6.66 442 31.1kg Shanlyn Prince BIANCA'S ANGEL

$25.00

8 7 WINSTON ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 26.52 10.96 6.62 334 30.9kg BORIS REIGNS Our Tyler Rose

$28.00

Race 11 BIG DOG PRODUCTS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RUTHLESS STAGGER (5) Phillis Brown 23.05 0.00 8.53 22 33.4kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE

$3.00

2 8 NEON STORM (8) Stephen Langenhoff 23.09 0.66 8.54 44 35.2kg November Fury MAKING MOVES

$11.00

3 2 CANNY CATCH IT (2) Charles Mizzi 23.10 0.75 8.52 11 28.5kg Collision SERENA BEE

$24.00

4 6 WYNBURN TOKEN (6) Brian Selleck 23.20 2.41 8.77 76 29.1kg PATH TO POWER TOKEN EXCUSE

$13.00

5 10 MIMI DO IT (3) Heather Collins 23.34 4.68 8.54 33 26.7kg Where's Pedro ROXANNE PASSION

$7.00

6 4 VALIANT CRUSADE (4) Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.36 4.88 8.65 67 37.1kg Knocka Norris CLAN MCBRIDE

$14.00

7 1 HENRY ROSE (1) Sharon-lee Chignell 23.43 5.96 8.63 55 34.5kg Dyna Lachlan TRICIA ROSE

$2.00

DNF 9 DIRTY BIT (7) Crystal Busuttil 0.00 0.00 9.15 88 28.6kg HOT CHILL UNMARKABLE

$8.00

Race 12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLISTERING MAGIC (1) Garry Selkrig 26.07 0.00 6.74 522 35.0kg Knocka Norris SUBJECTIVE MAGIC

$7.00

2 3 WATTS UP HERBIE (3) Karen Pitt 26.42 5.44 6.65 111 39.3kg Mantra Lad LUCY MCARDLE

$3.00

3 9 AMSONA BELLA (7) Ian Bindley 26.55 7.60 6.80 754 28.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin'

$20.00

4 6 ROYALE REVENGE (6) B Dalton 26.73 10.34 6.83 876 29.4kg Talk's Cheap DARLIN' DOUTEY

$2.00

5 8 HI BIG BOY (8) Colleen Mason 26.80 11.50 6.73 433 35.8kg Paddy's Flame HOTLINE STYLE

$21.00

6 10 TEAGAN BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.83 12.00 6.72 367 26.8kg Surf Lorian DYNA PANAMA

$8.00

7 2 MONSTER MAC (2) Terry Burns 26.89 13.03 6.74 645 39.2kg PATH TO POWER OUR LEE PORTRAIT

$31.00

8 4 NEON FORTUNE (4) Frank Langenhoff 26.90 13.17 6.71 288 36.2kg November Fury MAKING MOVES

$6.00