Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 5th of August 2014
R1 MEL'S KITCHEN (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Pamela Burns
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
10
T: Terry Moore
$8.00

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Marlene Schmidt
$3.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: N Boyd
$5.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Wendy Neocleous
$8.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

35.8kg
6
8
T: Hugh Clarke
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: John Peterson
$5.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.6kg
8
6
T: Robert Conway
$13.00

Mgn

13.55

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

30.9kg
R2 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Patrick Wilson
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

52

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Steven Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

1.71

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Geraldine Debono
$16.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Mark Braithwaite
$10.00

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

26.7kg
5
1
T: Justin Illman
$2.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

29.8kg
7
8
T: Rachael Busuttil
$7.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

26.2kg
8
7
T: Karen Pitt
$6.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

48

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 LONGWARRY HOTEL HT1 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Ian Vigor
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Raymond Ashworth
$6.00

Mgn

1.92

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Michael Gibbons
$24.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Maureen Brown
$5.00

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Ross Stephens
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.4kg
8
5
T: Frank Langenhoff
$34.00

Mgn

13.96

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

36.4kg
R4 WWR SAWDUST (VETERANS) (400m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$13.00

Mgn

0.06

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: James Harrington
$8.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$22.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
7
T: Adam Scott
$44.00

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Jason Leonard-scott
$38.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$9.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Victor Gay
$4.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

33.5kg
R5 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG HT2 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Jane Stephens
$12.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: James Reynolds
$12.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.4kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$8.00

Mgn

4.85

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

36.3kg
6
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$12.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Maureen Brown
$6.00

Mgn

13.44

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.00

Mgn

15.53

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.1kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS HT3 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Dennis Dean
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$12.00

Mgn

2.58

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

786

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.1kg
5
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.00

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Geraldine Debono
$9.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: James Reynolds
$28.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
T: Raymond Ashworth
$25.00

Mgn

11.03

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 NITRO BURST @ STUD HT4 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Steven Collins
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: J Van Gelderen
$4.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.00

Mgn

6.82

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: David Minarelli
$9.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Blake Reed
$17.00

Mgn

11.65

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.0kg
7
3
T: Jason Leonard-scott
$23.00

Mgn

14.55

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

26.5kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT5 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: N Boyd
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Frank Ryan
$25.00

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Martin Galea
$14.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$33.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

35.1kg
7
5
T: Steven Collins
$13.00

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
8
7
T: Ian Vigor
$8.00

Mgn

11.09

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 ACTION PACKED IMAGES HT6 (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: David Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

5.12

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: Crystal Busuttil
$26.00

Mgn

7.36

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Isobel Partington
$26.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.4kg
8
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$21.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

31.8kg
R10 www.hotdogs.com.au (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Ian Dann
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

32.0kg
2
3
T: Carolyn Jones
$16.00

Mgn

2.15

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

40.8kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$19.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Donna Dean
$2.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Terry Burns
$10.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

13

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$5.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Terry Burns
$26.00

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

28.2kg
R11 tabrewards.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: David Jones
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$3.00

Mgn

3.28

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Ronald Winter
$5.00

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

34.1kg
4
5
T: Phillis Brown
$9.00

Mgn

4.82

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Susan Corrigan
$7.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

24.4kg
6
2
T: Maria Barber
$3.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Heather Collins
$21.00

Mgn

8.88

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Margaret Grindley
$21.00

Mgn

12.22

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$7.00

Mgn

0.96

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Victor Gay
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

34.2kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$6.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Ronald Winter
$21.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Lesley Russell
$21.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

27.5kg
7
4
T: Heather Collins
$10.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Terry Burns
$21.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

31.9kg
Race 1 MEL'S KITCHEN 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BUCKLE UP ANGUS (3) Pamela Burns 26.19 0.00 0.00 111 32.5kg Collision BESSIE BALE $13.00
2 10 BOMBER TITLE (7) Terry Moore 26.45 4.06 0.00 444 29.4kg Premier Fantasy Regal Blaze $8.00
3 1 BIG FANCY (1) Marlene Schmidt 26.62 6.77 0.00 222 33.6kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap $3.00
4 5 MISS LORENA (5) N Boyd 26.64 7.17 0.00 333 30.7kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $5.00
5 2 SCOOTAH (2) Wendy Neocleous 26.75 8.96 0.00 555 35.8kg Dyna Tron BUB'S ANGEL $8.00
6 8 GORBACHEV (8) Hugh Clarke 26.77 9.25 0.00 877 32.6kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power $4.00
7 4 MAGIC HOOK (4) John Peterson 27.01 13.00 0.00 666 24.6kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest $5.00
8 6 GALLOPING KEN (6) Robert Conway 27.04 13.55 0.00 788 30.9kg Heston Bale KATE'S HOUSE $13.00
Race 2 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAMMY THE FOSS (4) Patrick Wilson 23.28 0.00 0.00 52 32.4kg Velocette SOOTICA $8.00
2 5 RONALDO MAGIC (5) Steven Clarke 23.38 1.71 0.00 23 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan IRISH PORTRAIT $5.00
3 2 HOLY TRACK (2) Geraldine Debono 23.42 2.36 0.00 11 27.6kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY $16.00
4 3 LITTLE MANTRA (3) Mark Braithwaite 23.49 3.46 0.00 64 26.7kg Mantra Lad OUR FIRST STAR $10.00
5 1 STIEGL (1) Justin Illman 23.56 4.44 0.00 75 32.2kg El Grand Senor SEALIN' THE DEAL $2.00
6 6 APOCAL BALE (6) Steven Collins 23.57 4.60 0.00 87 29.8kg Cosmic Chief HEADLEY BALE $6.00
7 8 WASABI PRINCESS (8) Rachael Busuttil 23.69 6.50 0.00 36 26.2kg Bit Chili CHINESE PRINCESS $7.00
8 7 BELLE BURST (7) Karen Pitt 23.94 10.60 0.00 48 26.8kg Collision Sheza Burst $6.00
Race 3 LONGWARRY HOTEL HT1 460m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SOFA SO GOOD (7) Ian Vigor 25.97 0.00 0.00 211 32.5kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN $1.00
2 6 MISS SPENCE (6) Raymond Ashworth 26.09 1.92 0.00 122 27.3kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $6.00
3 2 DYNA OLSEN (2) Mark Delbridge 26.22 4.09 0.00 555 33.8kg Lonesome Cry BALINA BALE $6.00
4 3 CRACKERJACK LAD (3) Michael Gibbons 26.38 6.60 0.00 876 32.5kg Cosmic Chief Makayla's Hope $24.00
5 1 CHOCLOTTO (1) Maureen Brown 26.39 6.77 0.00 433 33.2kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $5.00
6 4 OPUS BALE (4) Steven Collins 26.50 8.50 0.00 344 33.2kg High Earner MAPLE BALE $13.00
7 8 FLIRTATIOUS (8) Ross Stephens 26.67 11.25 0.00 788 28.4kg Mogambo Mighty Minx $34.00
8 5 NEON FORTUNE (5) Frank Langenhoff 26.85 13.96 0.00 667 36.4kg November Fury MAKING MOVES $34.00
Race 4 WWR SAWDUST (VETERANS) 400m S/E Veteran $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NAPALM RED (8) Kerry Houlahan 22.93 0.00 0.00 21 32.4kg Bombastic Shiraz FLAMING NIKITA $1.00
2 6 BUSTINO (6) Gerrie Sneyders 22.94 0.06 0.00 12 34.6kg MACHO GRANDE YOUNG DIVA $13.00
3 5 DAINTREE WARRIOR (5) James Harrington 23.06 2.04 0.00 33 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $8.00
4 1 SHAW IS COOL (1) Anthony Karabitsakos 23.23 4.79 0.00 44 30.2kg Big Daddy Cool I LOVE LUCY $22.00
5 7 SOUTHWOOD FLAME (7) Adam Scott 23.29 5.63 0.00 55 26.6kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $44.00
6 2 SOUTHWOOD JUMA (2) Jason Leonard-scott 23.46 8.31 0.00 76 27.3kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $38.00
7 4 GOLD BREAK (4) Gerrie Sneyders 23.59 10.50 0.00 88 30.0kg El Galo BRETT'S BREAK $9.00
8 3 HENRY STOMPER (3) Victor Gay 23.77 13.25 0.00 67 33.5kg Talk's Cheap CRYSTALLINE $4.00
Race 5 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG HT2 460m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Mighty Lomar (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.94 0.00 0.00 311 31.1kg Where's Pedro Worldclass Lomar $2.00
2 5 MERCILESS (5) Jane Stephens 26.14 3.19 0.00 122 34.0kg Mogambo Mighty Minx $12.00
3 6 NOAKI BUCKLEY (6) James Reynolds 26.21 4.39 0.00 233 31.4kg Premier Fantasy NOAKI GHOST $12.00
4 7 WITCH BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 26.24 4.75 0.00 456 27.7kg METICULOUS QUESTA BALE $4.00
5 4 DYNA YORK (4) Steven Collins 26.24 4.85 0.00 764 36.3kg Collision HORIZON BALE $8.00
6 2 EL MCFADDEN (2) Leslie Hughes 26.57 10.11 0.00 645 33.3kg El Grand Senor Duchess Of Yap $12.00
7 3 DON'T CRUMBLE (3) Maureen Brown 26.78 13.44 0.00 888 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $6.00
8 8 BALLY ABBIE (8) Lisa Delbridge 26.92 15.53 0.00 577 30.1kg Collision MOONLIGHT MILE $7.00
Race 6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS HT3 460m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHATTA JOKE (8) Dennis Dean 26.06 0.00 0.00 111 31.4kg Premier Fantasy PETAL $4.00
2 4 GROOVE GIRL (4) Lisa Delbridge 26.22 2.58 0.00 786 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan CACHECI $12.00
3 3 DYNA SYNCH (3) Jenny Hunt 26.23 2.80 0.00 322 33.8kg Collision Roxio Bale $8.00
4 1 Kenju (1) Kenneth Sweeney 26.28 3.58 0.00 233 27.1kg Mogambo Token Breeze $2.00
5 7 ALLEN GRAVION (7) Mark Delbridge 26.33 4.39 0.00 555 30.5kg Collide JAMISON BALE $6.00
6 2 MICK MOW (2) Geraldine Debono 26.48 6.71 0.00 444 33.1kg PATH TO POWER ABOVE THE SKY $9.00
7 6 ROYAL COLOUR (6) James Reynolds 26.65 9.46 0.00 667 28.9kg Collision BETTY'S COLOUR $28.00
8 5 WHERE'S ASHA (5) Raymond Ashworth 26.75 11.03 0.00 878 33.8kg Where's Pedro EARLY WHISPER $25.00
Race 7 NITRO BURST @ STUD HT4 460m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZELL BALE (7) Steven Collins 25.94 0.00 0.00 221 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $5.00
2 2 FRAGILITY (2) J Van Gelderen 26.22 4.46 0.00 112 29.4kg Windy Millar SHIRLEY'S BLUE $4.00
3 6 ALLEN CYDAN (6) Mark Delbridge 26.37 6.82 0.00 633 34.2kg Surf Lorian HAFREN BALE $10.00
4 1 IMA LEGEND (1) David Minarelli 26.39 7.17 0.00 544 34.2kg Knocka Norris SCHINDLER'S LIST $9.00
5 5 PAPA HOOK (5) Robert Neocleous 26.49 8.77 0.00 455 32.4kg Magic Sprite Model Conquest $2.00
6 4 SONNY'S SALUTE (4) Blake Reed 26.67 11.65 0.00 766 31.0kg Collision SONNY'S FOOL $17.00
7 3 BATTLE FLAME (3) Jason Leonard-scott 26.86 14.55 0.00 377 26.5kg Vee Man Vane FIRE BUG $23.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS HT5 460m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUAN DIEGO (4) N Boyd 25.95 0.00 0.00 111 36.0kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $9.00
2 2 DYNA FATBOB (2) Mark Delbridge 26.13 2.93 0.00 432 34.2kg Ashom Bale FURLONG BALE $3.00
3 8 TRIGGSY (8) Jacqueline Greenough 26.16 3.31 0.00 544 34.2kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL $2.00
4 6 DIAMOND ED (6) Frank Ryan 26.31 5.73 0.00 355 30.2kg High Earner FLYING PIECES $25.00
5 3 MAX MOON (3) Martin Galea 26.35 6.30 0.00 223 31.6kg El Grand Senor Chiquita Cherry $14.00
6 1 BLACK MACOY (1) Michael Gibbons 26.43 7.68 0.00 767 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble REAL MACOY $33.00
7 5 THOR BALE (5) Steven Collins 26.46 8.09 0.00 888 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool TALIA BALE $13.00
8 7 HE WENT OFF (7) Ian Vigor 26.65 11.09 0.00 676 30.5kg Brett Lee SPIRAL SIYAN $8.00
Race 9 ACTION PACKED IMAGES HT6 460m Grade 5 Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROXY'S PRIDE (8) Kenneth Sweeney 25.99 0.00 0.00 322 33.2kg Mogambo Token Breeze $16.00
2 7 KING SURFA (7) Darren Mcdonald 26.10 1.73 0.00 111 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf $1.00
3 2 BENZO BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 26.22 3.60 0.00 433 34.1kg Collide HAFREN BALE $6.00
4 4 CRUISER'S SOL (4) David Crawford 26.31 5.12 0.00 744 31.6kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $6.00
5 5 PRINCESS JAZMENA (5) Crystal Busuttil 26.45 7.36 0.00 888 26.6kg Bit Chili CHINESE PRINCESS $26.00
6 3 Dyna Suzie (3) Steven Collins 26.48 7.75 0.00 277 26.2kg Collision HORIZON BALE $9.00
7 6 CRESSY WHIZ (6) Isobel Partington 26.49 7.90 0.00 565 31.4kg Talk's Cheap PETROY'S FORTUNE $26.00
8 1 SPYWARE (1) Michael Gibbons 26.49 8.00 0.00 656 31.8kg Cool Effort SMOOTH SPIRAL $21.00
Race 10 www.hotdogs.com.au 400m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST GO BANG (4) Ian Dann 22.83 0.00 0.00 31 32.0kg Vee Man Vane Gibbo Gold $3.00
2 3 BIG TEX ROCKIN' (3) Carolyn Jones 22.97 2.15 0.00 65 40.8kg Dyna Lachlan ELGRANDO GOLD $16.00
3 5 RELIUS BALE (5) Steven Collins 23.06 3.60 0.00 44 33.2kg Collision Mamie Bale $19.00
4 7 Makedonia (7) Donna Dean 23.21 6.04 0.00 22 26.1kg Magic Sprite NOAH'S SHOT $2.00
5 2 BUCKLE UP LARA (2) Terry Burns 23.32 7.68 0.00 13 28.5kg Dyna Lachlan BUCKLE UP LISA $10.00
6 6 Closing Time (6) Wayne Vassallo 23.33 7.90 0.00 77 27.0kg Premier Fantasy ELUTHRA $5.00
7 1 HYPO HOLLY (1) Terry Burns 23.38 8.69 0.00 56 28.2kg PATH TO POWER OUR LEE PORTRAIT $26.00
Race 11 tabrewards.com.au 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TWISTEX (7) David Jones 22.81 0.00 0.00 11 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan Avery Bale $12.00
2 3 TWO STROKE PAT (3) Ray Cunneen 23.02 3.28 0.00 76 33.0kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $3.00
3 1 PITA MILO (1) Ronald Winter 23.02 3.31 0.00 44 34.1kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $5.00
4 5 Riverside Mary (5) Phillis Brown 23.12 4.82 0.00 33 27.5kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST $9.00
5 4 GO ZEPPA (4) Susan Corrigan 23.12 4.87 0.00 22 24.4kg Cool Effort SPANISH JACKIE $7.00
6 2 Booma Mikado (2) Maria Barber 23.21 6.22 0.00 67 26.6kg BOOMA TEDDY TANTRA $3.00
7 8 Notso Funny (8) Heather Collins 23.37 8.88 0.00 55 26.5kg Where's Pedro Fancy Jaffa $21.00
8 6 Golden Meleni (6) Margaret Grindley 23.58 12.22 0.00 88 27.1kg ASTON TRIVETT MARLEE WHO $21.00
Race 12 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SENOR GRUMPY (6) Kelvyn Greenough 22.72 0.00 0.00 43 35.1kg El Grand Senor JULES ASNER $2.00
2 8 CAHILL MAGIC (8) Benjamin Divirgilio 22.78 0.96 0.00 11 33.2kg Vapour Whirl NATUZZI EXPLODE $7.00
3 7 PHIL MIESKI (7) Victor Gay 22.88 2.50 0.00 22 34.2kg Collision MELALEUCA $4.00
4 1 ALLEN ODIN (1) Steven Collins 22.95 3.53 0.00 54 31.2kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL BALE $6.00
5 2 SPADES AND ROSES (2) Ronald Winter 23.32 9.52 0.00 66 31.0kg Fear Zafonic COOL ROSE $21.00
6 5 Skeet With Grace (5) Lesley Russell 23.33 9.71 0.00 35 27.5kg Global Warming SKEETA $21.00
7 4 TWENTYFOUR CARAT (4) Heather Collins 23.35 10.03 0.00 88 30.5kg Dee Winter Diamond Cluster $10.00
8 3 BUCKLE UP CHALKY (3) Terry Burns 23.59 13.79 0.00 77 31.9kg Where's Pedro BUCKLE UP TINA $21.00