Warragul Race Results

Saturday 20th of September 2014
R1 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Darren Pattinson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Graham Whitford
$8.00

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.00

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: John Barbara
$24.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

26.0kg
5
6
T: Jan Zammit
$7.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$35.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

26.1kg
7
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$27.00

Mgn

15.09

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

24.7kg
8
7
T: John Jarkis
$22.00

Mgn

15.23

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

27.2kg
R2 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Darren Pattinson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Darrell Saunders
$16.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

32.8kg
3
7
T: Darryl Connor
$5.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
4
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$20.00

Mgn

7.38

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Ian Murray
$28.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Patrick Burley
$5.00

Mgn

9.95

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Kate Gieschen
$48.00

Mgn

11.55

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Margaret Campbell
$35.00

Mgn

15.06

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: John Barbara
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Phillip Pollutro
$4.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$38.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

6.12

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Leonie Dalton
$18.00

Mgn

6.22

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Michael Niele
$14.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

34.9kg
7
8
T: Brian Menzel
$2.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

58

Wgt

29.7kg
8
2
T: Alan Marum
$8.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 LONGWARRY HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: John Barbara
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: David Ferguson
$6.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$12.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

29.4kg
4
4
T: William McMahon
$24.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.7kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$23.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.7kg
6
5
T: Maureen Brown
$15.00

Mgn

6.85

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Edward Dowsey
$6.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

25.3kg
8
3
T: Janet Cottrell
$2.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 www.lion.net.au (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: D Curtain
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Ronald Winter
$10.00

Mgn

2.36

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Jason Sharp
$6.00

Mgn

3.12

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

35.4kg
4
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$11.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$9.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.9kg
6
7
T: Michael Niele
$2.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

30.8kg
7
6
T: Phillis Brown
$32.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: William McMahon
$6.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Morshead
$4.00

Mgn

7.68

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
9
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$24.00

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$10.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Cheryl Paez
$31.00

Mgn

12.68

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.6kg
6
10
T: Phillis Brown
$28.00

Mgn

16.01

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: David Crawford
$16.00

Mgn

17.69

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Steven Trotman
$29.00

Mgn

17.73

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 www.hotdogs.com.au (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jenny Hunt
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$5.00

Mgn

3.03

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$2.00

Mgn

3.96

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Brendan Moles
$41.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$2.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Graham Whitford
$14.00

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: Malcolm Davis
$27.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.6kg
8
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$59.00

Mgn

15.07

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

29.9kg
R8 LIKE GRVIctoria ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jenny Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

38.7kg
2
3
T: Graham Whitford
$2.00

Mgn

2.68

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Patrick Burley
$17.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Jenny Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

7.12

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.1kg
5
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Dennis Trewin
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

35.3kg
7
7
T: William McMahon
$30.00

Mgn

11.63

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

247

Wgt

29.5kg
R9 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
9
T: D Curtain
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$1.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Alan Marum
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: D Curtain
$8.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Michael Niele
$15.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

31.0kg
6
3
T: Ann Ashworth
$39.00

Mgn

15.12

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

28.9kg
7
5
T: Phillis Brown
$36.00

Mgn

18.96

Time

24.02

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

32.4kg
R10 MEL'S KITCHEN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Paul Spiteri
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

231

Wgt

38.2kg
2
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$6.00

Mgn

0.12

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

36.7kg
3
7
T: Mark Busuttil
$9.00

Mgn

1.15

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Angela Galea
$5.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.5kg
5
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$30.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: John Barbara
$11.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Chris Johnson
$13.00

Mgn

5.39

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Lindsay Morshead
$2.00

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

33.9kg
R11 LONGWARRY HOTEL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: David Crawford
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

36.0kg
2
3
T: Madeleine Bodycomb
$5.00

Mgn

3.58

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Jon Roberts
$4.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$5.00

Mgn

4.63

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Jason Sharp
$9.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Pamela Burns
$8.00

Mgn

10.28

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: Florence Alister
$33.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Carmel Schembri
$10.00

Mgn

14.39

Time

23.69

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 ACTION PACKED IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jason Sharp
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: Graham Whitford
$2.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Carl Haas
$13.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$4.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

24.4kg
6
7
T: Soner Ugursay
$20.00

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

33.1kg
7
6
T: Thomas Sharp
$29.00

Mgn

7.52

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.7kg
8
4
T: L Kraemer
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 WATCH GRVextra ON YOUTUBE 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MINUTE RIVER (3) Darren Pattinson 22.58 0.00 0.00 11 32.6kg Nitro Burst SUM CHANCE $3.00
2 2 RYLEE'S BANDIT (2) Graham Whitford 22.61 0.47 0.00 22 33.7kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $8.00
3 1 Margaret Keeping (1) Janet Cottrell 22.84 4.09 0.00 33 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem $2.00
4 5 WHERE'S EXFORD (5) John Barbara 23.29 11.25 0.00 54 26.0kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $24.00
5 6 GOLDEN DREAM (6) Jan Zammit 23.32 11.76 0.00 66 30.5kg Run's House SNIVELLER $7.00
6 4 UNO NANDO (4) Arend Gringhuis 23.41 13.20 0.00 45 26.1kg NANDO TORRES UNO MAYBE $35.00
7 8 STYLISH DANCER (8) Christa Spiteri 23.53 15.09 0.00 77 24.7kg Talk's Cheap WHITE BLOSSOM $27.00
8 7 SPEEDY RED (7) John Jarkis 23.54 15.23 0.00 88 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $22.00
Race 2 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOGGANAUGHT (2) Darren Pattinson 26.14 0.00 0.00 211 30.9kg ASTON GALILEE Prince's Faye $1.00
2 1 IMA RIVER BOY (1) Darrell Saunders 26.38 3.84 0.00 122 32.8kg Fabregas BENANGS $16.00
3 7 BLINGIFIED (7) Darryl Connor 26.46 5.06 0.00 333 30.4kg Bekim Bale MISS BLING $5.00
4 4 BLACK ARORA (4) Ivan Ognjenovic 26.61 7.38 0.00 565 27.2kg Collision Fran Lee $20.00
5 3 PEEBO'S WILL (3) Ian Murray 26.61 7.44 0.00 644 32.0kg Hallucinate FINAL ZARKAVA $28.00
6 8 Black And Pretty (8) Patrick Burley 26.77 9.95 0.00 856 28.3kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL $5.00
7 6 Princess Coco (6) Kate Gieschen 26.87 11.55 0.00 777 29.4kg El Grand Senor UNO I'M LOOPY $48.00
8 5 SUNDAE SMASHER (5) Margaret Campbell 27.09 15.06 0.00 488 26.9kg Collision SUNDAE SIPPER $35.00
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THEORY'S LEGACY (4) John Barbara 22.78 0.00 0.00 42 33.5kg KIAN PRINCE HYBRID THEORY $6.00
2 1 OSCAR'S CHANCE (1) Phillip Pollutro 22.88 1.63 0.00 11 30.7kg Vee Man Vane TORS CHANCE $4.00
3 7 HOLD ON SPECIAL (7) Eddie Lieshout 23.09 4.96 0.00 74 33.4kg Pure Octane MIDORI STORM $38.00
4 3 Lektra Stroke (3) Jason Sharp 23.16 6.12 0.00 35 28.9kg Where's Pedro Dohtmann $6.00
5 6 High Light Star (6) Leonie Dalton 23.17 6.22 0.00 86 26.3kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $18.00
6 5 BOMBER OSTI (5) Michael Niele 23.22 7.04 0.00 67 34.9kg Bombastic Shiraz SMASHING OSTI $14.00
7 8 ALL FOR NOTHING (8) Brian Menzel 23.28 7.96 0.00 58 29.7kg Bit Chili Eyes On Prize $2.00
8 2 MARY'S GUESS (2) Alan Marum 23.28 8.01 0.00 23 27.7kg Dyna Lachlan TONIC'S PRIDE $8.00
Race 4 LONGWARRY HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IMMORTAL BEAR (7) John Barbara 26.12 0.00 0.00 111 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $3.00
2 8 RUFF EDGES (8) David Ferguson 26.24 1.90 0.00 323 29.8kg Talk's Cheap Rita Flyer $6.00
3 2 DYNA MALAISE (2) Jenny Hunt 26.35 3.71 0.00 232 29.4kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $12.00
4 4 DR. SAMSON (4) William McMahon 26.45 5.23 0.00 444 34.7kg Dyna Lachlan DR. SELINA $24.00
5 6 DODGE THE BILL (6) Geoffrey Dalton 26.53 6.60 0.00 655 33.7kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte $23.00
6 5 CHOCLOTTO (5) Maureen Brown 26.55 6.85 0.00 886 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $15.00
7 1 Stealthy Blonde (1) Edward Dowsey 26.63 8.17 0.00 578 25.3kg Where's Pedro Daintree Jewel $6.00
8 3 MATTY KEEPING (3) Janet Cottrell 26.68 8.93 0.00 767 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem $2.00
Race 5 www.lion.net.au 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ATOMIC BEACH (3) D Curtain 22.84 0.00 0.00 11 30.5kg El Galo RUNYA BEACH $7.00
2 5 PITA MILO (5) Ronald Winter 22.99 2.36 0.00 45 34.2kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $10.00
3 1 KIFINTI (1) Jason Sharp 23.04 3.12 0.00 64 35.4kg Where's Pedro Ballistic Shiraz $6.00
4 2 ASTON DIMA (2) Eddie Lieshout 23.07 3.57 0.00 33 30.7kg ASTON TRIVETT ASTON SUSIE $11.00
5 4 Midnight Swirl (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.13 4.55 0.00 22 28.9kg Give Me Five MY LITTLE JOYCE $9.00
6 7 SUKI SUKI (7) Michael Niele 23.20 5.60 0.00 77 30.8kg Collision GRIMS TAIL $2.00
7 6 Riverside Mary (6) Phillis Brown 23.21 5.84 0.00 56 27.1kg Velocette INSTRUCTED FIRST $32.00
8 8 DR. EZECHIEL (8) William McMahon 23.38 8.50 0.00 88 29.8kg ASTON GALILEE Dr. Elizabeth $6.00
Race 6 PAKENHAMARKET FRUIT & VEG 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THERE'S A EARN (6) Darren Mcdonald 25.71 0.00 0.00 111 32.2kg Where's Pedro Nova Surf $1.00
2 2 VAPOURASH (2) Lindsay Morshead 26.19 7.68 0.00 222 33.2kg Vapour Whirl Lankan Flash $4.00
3 9 BUSTINO (8) Gerrie Sneyders 26.34 10.06 0.00 433 34.6kg MACHO GRANDE YOUNG DIVA $24.00
4 3 DYNA FULCRUM (3) Jenny Hunt 26.38 10.63 0.00 875 31.5kg Surf Lorian PENELOPE BALE $10.00
5 1 GHOSTLY THOUGHTS (1) Cheryl Paez 26.51 12.68 0.00 344 30.6kg Knocka Norris KIRABILLI CHLOE $31.00
6 10 HE'S SENSITIVE (5) Phillis Brown 26.72 16.01 0.00 556 30.0kg Nitro Burst PEEP SHOW $28.00
7 7 CRUISER'S SOL (7) David Crawford 26.82 17.69 0.00 667 31.6kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $16.00
8 4 Long Sigh (4) Steven Trotman 26.82 17.73 0.00 788 28.6kg El Galo BURNING NIKITA $29.00
Race 7 www.hotdogs.com.au 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DYNA RAPIDASH (3) Jenny Hunt 25.96 0.00 0.00 111 29.1kg Cosmic Chief DYNA CELESTE $8.00
2 8 BLACK BEARD (8) Kathryne Tabb 26.15 3.03 0.00 333 34.6kg Our Toyman Flamingo Sands $5.00
3 7 PUNK PIRATE (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.21 3.96 0.00 422 34.4kg Talk's Cheap PUNK PORTRAIT $2.00
4 6 RONALD (6) Brendan Moles 26.46 7.96 0.00 244 33.0kg Vapour Whirl RICH CHICK $41.00
5 2 JUBILEA BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 26.64 10.90 0.00 676 26.4kg Collision NELLY BALE $2.00
6 5 Zipping Spice (5) Graham Whitford 26.69 11.57 0.00 755 27.5kg Mantra Lad Sirocco Lass $14.00
7 1 Blue Mayhem (1) Malcolm Davis 26.81 13.50 0.00 888 24.6kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite $27.00
8 4 BROOKLYN CRUISER (4) Victoria Sultana 26.91 15.07 0.00 567 29.9kg PATH TO POWER OUR LEE PORTRAIT $59.00
Race 8 LIKE GRVIctoria ON FACEBOOK 460m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DYNA FILBERT (1) Jenny Hunt 26.12 0.00 0.00 422 38.7kg Bombastic Shiraz DYNA PANAMA $5.00
2 3 ZAMBORA STORM (3) Graham Whitford 26.28 2.68 0.00 111 33.4kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $2.00
3 4 BLACK AND COOL (4) Patrick Burley 26.56 6.98 0.00 663 32.5kg Where's Pedro PRETTY COOL $17.00
4 2 JENKINS BALE (2) Jenny Hunt 26.56 7.12 0.00 555 34.1kg Cosmic Chief Chloe Allen $7.00
5 8 Champagne Shot (8) Katharine Gorman 26.63 8.12 0.00 334 30.2kg El Grand Senor ASHLEE'S PATCH $3.00
6 6 WENT WOOSHKA (6) Dennis Trewin 26.70 9.25 0.00 776 35.3kg Where's Pedro LEPRECHAUN FLEE $41.00
7 7 SURF JESTER (7) William McMahon 26.85 11.63 0.00 247 29.5kg Knocka Norris Surf Queen $30.00
Race 9 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Zafonic Beach (7) D Curtain 22.82 0.00 0.00 11 26.5kg Fear Zafonic Smashing Lady $6.00
2 2 SWAGZILLA (2) Darren Mcdonald 22.87 0.76 0.00 32 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Nova Surf $1.00
3 1 GITCHA RICH (1) Alan Marum 23.11 4.50 0.00 23 30.2kg Cosmic Chief Punk Plasma $7.00
4 8 SAILAWAY (8) D Curtain 23.16 5.28 0.00 44 32.8kg Paddy's Flame SAME CONSEQUENCE $8.00
5 4 THRASHING OSTI (4) Michael Niele 23.32 7.92 0.00 75 31.0kg Collision Amber's Osti $15.00
6 3 Anna Ray Girl (3) Ann Ashworth 23.78 15.12 0.00 67 28.9kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $39.00
7 5 RUTHLESS STAGGER (5) Phillis Brown 24.02 18.96 0.00 56 32.4kg Primo Uno MISS DELANE $36.00
Race 10 MEL'S KITCHEN 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHARLIE SPITZ (2) Paul Spiteri 26.35 0.00 0.00 231 38.2kg FLY WHEEL GEORGE STRATHMORE QUEEN $29.00
2 4 QUANTUM BALE (4) Dennis Trewin 26.36 0.12 0.00 443 36.7kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE $6.00
3 7 JUST WINS (7) Mark Busuttil 26.43 1.15 0.00 676 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Oxley Falcon $9.00
4 5 TONTO'S MATE (5) Angela Galea 26.54 2.90 0.00 755 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble ELLE HANIFY $5.00
5 6 YAZZ (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.55 3.19 0.00 887 30.4kg Collision JEMMA'S CHOICE $30.00
6 3 PROVINCIAL BEAR (3) John Barbara 26.64 4.60 0.00 568 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan WHERE'S BEAR $11.00
7 1 NIMROD (1) Chris Johnson 26.69 5.39 0.00 112 30.6kg Cool Effort HONEY LULU $13.00
8 8 MORSON SENOR (8) Lindsay Morshead 26.78 6.71 0.00 324 33.9kg El Grand Senor MANTRA MISS $2.00
Race 11 LONGWARRY HOTEL 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEKKI CHINA (5) David Crawford 22.79 0.00 0.00 11 36.0kg Collision TEKKI $3.00
2 3 WOLFBANE MCCABE (3) Madeleine Bodycomb 23.01 3.58 0.00 22 32.0kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO $5.00
3 1 SAY GOODNIGHT (1) Jon Roberts 23.07 4.44 0.00 43 27.2kg LORD DUCAL HIAWATHA $4.00
4 2 DYNA INCA (2) Dennis Trewin 23.08 4.63 0.00 54 26.9kg Superman MARZEENA BALE $5.00
5 7 LEKTRA GEORGIE (7) Jason Sharp 23.35 8.95 0.00 35 30.0kg College Causeway MISS GABBY $9.00
6 8 BUCKLE UP ANGUS (8) Pamela Burns 23.43 10.28 0.00 87 32.0kg Collision BESSIE BALE $8.00
7 6 HOLY'S PRIDE (6) Florence Alister 23.62 13.30 0.00 66 26.4kg HOLY MOLEY TIFFINIE'S GEM $33.00
8 4 SOUTHERN TIP (4) Carmel Schembri 23.69 14.39 0.00 78 33.4kg El Grand Senor JETTY JET $10.00
Race 12 ACTION PACKED IMAGES 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 USAIN BUZZA (2) Jason Sharp 23.03 0.00 0.00 43 35.5kg Dyna Lachlan SHAZLYN $9.00
2 1 ZIPPING ELECTRA (1) Graham Whitford 23.05 0.34 0.00 11 27.4kg Mantra Lad Sirocco Lass $2.00
3 5 MR. TEE (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.14 1.80 0.00 22 26.9kg Collision TOCSIN $8.00
4 3 STREAMING (3) Carl Haas 23.24 3.41 0.00 75 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Peru $13.00
4 8 RUTHLESS GIRL (8) Eddie Lieshout 23.24 3.41 0.00 34 24.4kg Pure Octane MIDORI STORM $4.00
6 7 MONEY TO BURN (7) Soner Ugursay 23.43 6.34 0.00 56 33.1kg ANDY PALMER PHLOX $20.00
7 6 CLARETOWN TEX (6) Thomas Sharp 23.50 7.52 0.00 88 30.7kg Over Flo LASSY LOU $29.00
8 4 EXPLOSIVE LASS (4) L Kraemer 23.53 8.00 0.00 67 27.8kg Mantra Lad MY GIRL SULLY $7.00