Warragul Race Results

Thursday 1st of January 2015
R1 MEL'S KITCHEN (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: J Van Gelderen
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$21.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: Ian Newcombe
$12.00

Mgn

3.71

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Cassandra James
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

33.7kg
5
10
T: Lesley Russell
$14.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Charlie Schembri
$10.00

Mgn

6.85

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

25.1kg
7
5
T: Christian Schmidt
$2.00

Mgn

14.26

Time

24.00

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

35.6kg
8
1
T: Leon Lacy
$14.00

Mgn

15.04

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Michael Tharle
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Gregory Tatti
$6.00

Mgn

3.57

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

38.9kg
3
6
T: Florence Alister
$4.00

Mgn

7.92

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: William Read
$12.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: John Peterson
$26.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: John Peterson
$34.00

Mgn

15.68

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

34.0kg
7
2
T: Melinda Tharle
$9.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

28.7kg
8
3
T: John Brown
$42.00

Mgn

18.03

Time

27.58

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

36.1kg
R3 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $500 - $140 - $70
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Ian Newcombe
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

28.8kg
2
6
T: Gregory Graham
$23.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

73

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: William Read
$17.00

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.89

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$9.00

Mgn

12.31

Time

24.11

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

29.8kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.00

Mgn

12.98

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Mark Braithwaite
$13.00

Mgn

13.31

Time

24.17

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Andrew Wood
$6.00

Mgn

15.30

Time

24.30

Split

0.00

In Run

57

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Lila Wakefield
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

24.8kg
2
2
T: Andrew Wood
$16.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Ann Panetta
$10.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: John Connor
$4.00

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Garry Johnson
$12.00

Mgn

9.17

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$3.00

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Garry Johnson
$46.00

Mgn

16.17

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Kenneth Kubik
$37.00

Mgn

20.34

Time

24.09

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Cassandra Barnard
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Kate Gieschen
$6.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: Gregory Graham
$18.00

Mgn

4.46

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

30.8kg
4
3
T: Michael Ryan
$2.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Nick Karakasidis
$23.00

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

23.8kg
6
7
T: Peter Borradale
$11.00

Mgn

7.61

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$23.00

Mgn

12.73

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Martin Galea
$8.00

Mgn

13.42

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: John Clay
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Leslie Hughes
$4.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Lisa Davis
$11.00

Mgn

2.04

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.00

Mgn

2.87

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Shaun Mifsud
$11.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: John Connor
$15.00

Mgn

6.41

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

36.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Braithwaite
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$24.00

Mgn

9.46

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Margaret Grindley
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$6.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

35.6kg
3
9
T: Gregory Carter
$10.00

Mgn

2.88

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Andrew Dignam
$17.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

29.6kg
5
8
T: Cale Callaway
$3.00

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

36

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$3.00

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

15

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Garry Johnson
$7.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: Lesley Russell
$16.00

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

28.2kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: John Jarkis
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: N Boyd
$2.00

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

37.4kg
3
1
T: Patrick Wilson
$12.00

Mgn

4.65

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: Ian Bindley
$6.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

38.1kg
5
5
T: Todd Chatwin
$14.00

Mgn

11.31

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Gregory Tatti
$9.00

Mgn

25.07

Time

27.70

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

32.6kg
DNF
2
T: Mario Cortese
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
4
T: Jane Stephens
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 BIG DOG PRODUCTS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brendan Moles
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Kenneth Lunson
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Lexie Iredale
$3.00

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

872

Wgt

34.3kg
4
3
T: William Rudd
$3.00

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

29.1kg
5
9
T: Lesley Russell
$10.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

25.7kg
7
2
T: Norman Gates
$33.00

Mgn

9.28

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Tanju Salih
$5.00

Mgn

13.22

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Raymond Shiells
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
2
T: Vincent Borg
$1.00

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

37.6kg
3
4
T: P Krasnaborodkin
$44.00

Mgn

4.31

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Kathryne Tabb
$14.00

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Steven Thomas
$7.00

Mgn

10.73

Time

23.94

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Peter Borradale
$14.00

Mgn

11.61

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

30.3kg
7
9
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$25.00

Mgn

18.39

Time

24.42

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$27.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.7kg
R11 LONGWARRY HOTEL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brendan Whelan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
8
T: William Read
$2.00

Mgn

5.38

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Colleen Mason
$6.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Terry Burns
$10.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Pamela Burns
$13.00

Mgn

8.06

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$26.00

Mgn

8.33

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Adam Scott
$33.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.0kg
8
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$34.00

Mgn

13.04

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 tabrewards.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Garry Johnson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$6.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Sindy Colpoys
$5.00

Mgn

0.85

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

26.4kg
4
1
T: John Connor
$5.00

Mgn

1.28

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

63

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Donna Dean
$10.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.00

Mgn

5.15

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

31.3kg
8
6
T: Pamela Burns
$10.00

Mgn

10.42

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

47

Wgt

31.4kg
Race 1 MEL'S KITCHEN 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SIDEWAYS GLANCE (4) J Van Gelderen 23.10 0.00 0.00 22 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $7.00
2 6 ONE MID (6) Sharyn Combridge 23.12 0.33 0.00 11 28.6kg Fear Zafonic Mizzy Maldini $21.00
3 8 MEMPHIS PIRATE (8) Ian Newcombe 23.33 3.71 0.00 54 30.8kg Bobby Boucheau RUBYRENE $12.00
4 3 BEGIN AGAIN (3) Cassandra James 23.33 3.75 0.00 86 33.7kg Enry Walt Sanz Surprize $4.00
5 10 ZAP AND YAP (7) Lesley Russell 23.49 6.23 0.00 33 32.4kg Global Warming SKEETA $14.00
6 2 AMAROO CHAOS (2) Charlie Schembri 23.53 6.85 0.00 45 25.1kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $10.00
7 5 BARADA (5) Christian Schmidt 24.00 14.26 0.00 68 35.6kg Go Wild Teddy Benden Snap $2.00
8 1 STILL BLUFFING (1) Leon Lacy 24.05 15.04 0.00 77 33.6kg Dyna Lachlan SHAZLYN $14.00
Race 2 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REALITY BOY (4) Michael Tharle 26.44 0.00 0.00 111 33.9kg Bobby Boucheau Top Reality $1.00
2 7 BLACK ALABAR (7) Gregory Tatti 26.66 3.57 0.00 542 38.9kg Fabregas BLACK SAHARRAH $6.00
3 6 GINLEE'S PRINCE (6) Florence Alister 26.94 7.92 0.00 223 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM $4.00
4 8 BLONDE LILLY (8) William Read 27.12 10.87 0.00 876 33.0kg Return The King SAILAWAY MISSY $12.00
5 1 HEZ ALL BLACK (1) John Peterson 27.29 13.47 0.00 454 29.7kg Collision NORTHERN AURORA $26.00
6 5 FEELING LUCKY (5) John Peterson 27.43 15.68 0.00 335 34.0kg Dyna Tron BUB'S ANGEL $34.00
7 2 BORIS FLAMES (2) Melinda Tharle 27.45 16.00 0.00 667 28.7kg BORIS REIGNS Indigo Flame $9.00
8 3 LORD GEORGE (3) John Brown 27.58 18.03 0.00 788 36.1kg LORD DUCAL VIC'S EMO $42.00
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $500 - $140 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SCANEZ TWELVE (2) Ian Newcombe 23.33 0.00 0.00 31 28.8kg Bobby Boucheau RUBYRENE $2.00
2 6 NEED'S LUCK (6) Gregory Graham 23.77 7.01 0.00 73 32.3kg General Magoo VIVIE GOGOLAC $23.00
3 5 BRANDY'S PUZZLE (5) William Read 23.89 8.90 0.00 62 29.3kg Droopy's Puzzle BRANDY SNAP $17.00
4 4 STADIUM DANCER (4) Arend Gringhuis 24.11 12.31 0.00 25 29.8kg Superman BLACK CHARISMA $9.00
5 1 VALENCIA MISS (1) Lindsay Fulford 24.15 12.98 0.00 46 27.2kg Where's Pedro Many Talents $4.00
6 3 FEAR ME ROAR (3) Mark Braithwaite 24.17 13.31 0.00 14 30.4kg Fear Zafonic Mizzy Maldini $13.00
7 8 RAVENWOOD (8) Andrew Wood 24.30 15.30 0.00 57 26.3kg El Grand Senor CLEVERVILLE $6.00
DNF 7 LINDA BELLA (7) Victoria Sultana 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 26.6kg Humdrum SCARBOROUGH $19.00
Race 4 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Little Sienna (3) Lila Wakefield 22.81 0.00 0.00 11 24.8kg Led Zeppelin New Moon Rising $3.00
2 2 UVALDE (2) Andrew Wood 23.17 5.60 0.00 32 30.0kg Gardam Prince KEY TO TEXAS $16.00
3 8 ADDED BONUS (8) Ann Panetta 23.18 5.76 0.00 43 28.7kg Kilty Lad FAST GALO $10.00
4 6 PLAZA BOY (6) John Connor 23.25 6.93 0.00 54 32.6kg Collision BREEZING SHIRAZ $4.00
5 7 MERCURY BENZ (7) Garry Johnson 23.39 9.17 0.00 25 28.6kg Westmead Osprey COOL FLAME $12.00
6 1 COOP'S SURPRIZE (1) Yvonne Andrews 23.45 10.11 0.00 76 30.5kg Enry Walt Sanz Surprize $3.00
7 4 SNOWY BENZ (4) Garry Johnson 23.83 16.17 0.00 67 26.9kg Westmead Osprey BERELLA BRIDGET $46.00
8 5 DEE STICKY (5) Kenneth Kubik 24.09 20.34 0.00 88 31.1kg Dee Winter Emma Paige $37.00
Race 5 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FOXY GEMS (1) Cassandra Barnard 26.22 0.00 0.00 111 29.9kg EXTRA STRIDE KIND OF GEM $4.00
2 8 MAN TALK (8) Kate Gieschen 26.35 2.06 0.00 332 27.5kg Talk's Cheap WHITE BLOSSOM $6.00
3 5 HEAVENLY STAR (5) Gregory Graham 26.50 4.46 0.00 654 30.8kg Talk's Cheap Katie Racoon $18.00
4 3 PARLAMO (3) Michael Ryan 26.51 4.60 0.00 223 28.5kg Talk's Cheap Baby Bling $2.00
5 2 QUEEN HERA (2) Nick Karakasidis 26.67 7.04 0.00 445 23.8kg THUNDERING JAKE LEE SHIRAZ $23.00
6 7 BERNMAR PAULINE (7) Peter Borradale 26.70 7.61 0.00 776 26.7kg Shanlyn Prince BERNMAR FURY $11.00
7 4 TAQUITOS (4) Guiseppe Girvasi 27.02 12.73 0.00 567 31.3kg Bekim Bale BOOTSY COUNTY $23.00
8 6 RUN SOPHIE RUN (6) Martin Galea 27.07 13.42 0.00 888 26.9kg MANDAGERY MAN WHITE ON RICE $8.00
Race 6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TUSCAN TOM (1) John Clay 26.34 0.00 0.00 222 31.7kg Talk's Cheap Rita Flyer $2.00
2 8 MACALISTER MARY (8) Leslie Hughes 26.42 1.30 0.00 111 26.8kg El Grand Senor Duchess Of Yap $4.00
3 3 DAGWOOD (3) Lisa Davis 26.46 2.04 0.00 554 29.7kg Collision SONNY'S FOOL $11.00
4 2 HYMIE (2) Sharlene Whitford 26.52 2.87 0.00 433 31.3kg Fear Zafonic NICELY DONE $9.00
5 5 SUPER MIF (5) Shaun Mifsud 26.64 4.76 0.00 777 30.6kg Nitro Burst AREKAY'S MAIDEN $11.00
6 7 LEFTY BURNER (7) John Connor 26.74 6.41 0.00 665 36.0kg Collision BREEZING SHIRAZ $15.00
7 6 WICKED WENDY (6) Mark Braithwaite 26.76 6.75 0.00 346 30.2kg Mantra Lad GLENTICKY GOLD $6.00
8 4 ANGEL'S CHIEF (4) Sharlene Whitford 26.93 9.46 0.00 888 32.4kg Collision TRUST AN ANGEL $24.00
Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Golden Meleni (2) Margaret Grindley 23.05 0.00 0.00 41 27.9kg ASTON TRIVETT MARLEE WHO $6.00
2 1 DAINTREE WARRIOR (1) Gary Mcmillan 23.23 2.80 0.00 22 35.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $6.00
3 9 Why Not Donna (3) Gregory Carter 23.24 2.88 0.00 53 27.4kg LORD DUCAL WHY NOT MOLLY $10.00
4 4 STYLISH RULER (4) Andrew Dignam 23.35 4.76 0.00 64 29.6kg Where's Pedro Cheap Chloe $17.00
5 8 LEDARO DASH (8) Cale Callaway 23.42 5.76 0.00 36 31.2kg Goodesy LEDARO SPLASH $3.00
6 7 CITIZEN JANE (7) Kenneth Sweeney 23.44 6.14 0.00 15 26.2kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT $3.00
7 6 RELEASE THE HEAT (6) Garry Johnson 23.50 7.07 0.00 87 35.2kg Slater ROSEY RITA $7.00
8 5 Skeet With Grace (5) Lesley Russell 23.66 9.61 0.00 78 28.2kg Global Warming SKEETA $16.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SISCO FLYER (8) John Jarkis 26.12 0.00 0.00 111 31.1kg Kilty Lad SISCO FLAME $9.00
2 7 HENRY GARTH (7) N Boyd 26.28 2.60 0.00 322 37.4kg El Grand Senor SHIELA CARTER $2.00
3 1 SAMMY THE FOSS (1) Patrick Wilson 26.41 4.65 0.00 233 32.3kg Velocette SOOTICA $12.00
4 6 GO RED KEV (6) Ian Bindley 26.47 5.50 0.00 554 38.1kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $6.00
5 5 MAGIC FLYER (5) Todd Chatwin 26.83 11.31 0.00 775 34.5kg Magic Sprite Sips Her Latte $14.00
6 3 CHARLOTTE BELLE (3) Gregory Tatti 27.70 25.07 0.00 886 32.6kg METICULOUS Black Sakura $9.00
DNF 2 SURVIVOR SAL (2) Mario Cortese 0.00 0.00 0.00 667 26.8kg PAPA COOL BURRA BRAE $9.00
DNF 4 FLIRTATIOUS (4) Jane Stephens 0.00 0.00 0.00 44 29.1kg Mogambo Mighty Minx $21.00
Race 9 BIG DOG PRODUCTS 460m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUSTY MIA (1) Brendan Moles 26.39 0.00 0.00 111 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel $7.00
2 5 AKANDO (5) Kenneth Lunson 26.40 0.25 0.00 433 35.5kg Nitro Burst FATIMA BLUSH $8.00
3 4 TYCOON DIAMOND (4) Lexie Iredale 26.58 3.04 0.00 872 34.3kg Bekim Bale Galactic Diamond $3.00
4 3 DOOMSDAY CLOCK (3) William Rudd 26.66 4.36 0.00 224 29.1kg Dyna Tron PROVEN QUE TEE $3.00
5 9 RED TRUMP (8) Lesley Russell 26.73 5.50 0.00 656 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble RED AMBER $10.00
6 7 RUN DORA RUN (7) Sharlene Whitford 26.78 6.30 0.00 345 25.7kg Fear Zafonic YOUNG DIVA $19.00
7 2 BRANDEEN ED (2) Norman Gates 26.97 9.28 0.00 787 34.3kg Mogambo JET YA STAR $33.00
8 6 MISS SILAY (6) Tanju Salih 27.22 13.22 0.00 568 29.0kg Lansley Bale Miss Elegant $5.00
Race 10 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 AROLOK SAM (3) Raymond Shiells 23.26 0.00 0.00 11 35.4kg Vapour Whirl AROLOK RUMOUR $8.00
2 2 SENOR VEE BEE (2) Vincent Borg 23.36 1.61 0.00 23 37.6kg El Grand Senor Charming Louise $1.00
3 4 POLAR BEE (4) P Krasnaborodkin 23.53 4.31 0.00 42 30.4kg Cool Effort HONEY LULU $44.00
4 1 TEECEE RAIDER (1) Kathryne Tabb 23.55 4.53 0.00 34 25.7kg Superman Top Kat Siyan $14.00
5 7 PULLY GEORGE (7) Steven Thomas 23.94 10.73 0.00 55 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble DESTRUCTINATOR $7.00
6 6 BRAQUO (6) Peter Borradale 23.99 11.61 0.00 76 30.3kg Collision VALENTINE BALE $14.00
7 9 JARRY REG (5) Pasqualino Romagnino 24.42 18.39 0.00 67 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan ELLE GEE $25.00
DNF 8 BROOKLYN'S ACE (8) Joseph Sultana 0.00 0.00 0.00 88 30.7kg Premier Fantasy TOKEN WHIZ $27.00
Race 11 LONGWARRY HOTEL 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YAHOO GOLD (1) Brendan Whelan 22.99 0.00 0.00 11 30.5kg Collision MISS MATCH $2.00
2 8 LE DOYEN (8) William Read 23.33 5.38 0.00 33 25.7kg Collide Doyen Star $2.00
3 2 ON FLYER (2) Colleen Mason 23.34 5.52 0.00 22 27.4kg Droopy's Puzzle HOT RIDE $6.00
4 4 RULLA RONALDO (4) Terry Burns 23.49 7.80 0.00 44 30.9kg Cosmic Chief SNOW GOOSE $10.00
5 5 DAGGY'S GIFT (5) Pamela Burns 23.50 8.06 0.00 76 35.4kg Bit Chili CASH BOX $13.00
6 6 BETSY ANN (6) Kathleen Fogarty 23.52 8.33 0.00 55 26.4kg Over Flo LASSY LOU $26.00
7 3 SOUTHWOOD FLAME (3) Adam Scott 23.64 10.25 0.00 88 28.0kg Paddy's Flame LADY JUMA $33.00
8 7 ELSWYK MISS (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.82 13.04 0.00 67 27.0kg Cool Effort Elswyk Lass $34.00
Race 12 tabrewards.com.au 400m Grade 5 T3 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SQUIRREL BENZ (3) Garry Johnson 23.32 0.00 0.00 21 26.4kg Westmead Osprey On The Ball $3.00
2 5 WOLFBANE MCCABE (5) Pasqualino Romagnino 23.37 0.76 0.00 54 32.8kg Velocette MISS SARAJEVO $6.00
3 4 KALLARA GEM (4) Sindy Colpoys 23.38 0.85 0.00 35 26.4kg Fear Zafonic Mizzy Maldini $5.00
4 1 BUBBA'S BOY (1) John Connor 23.40 1.28 0.00 63 32.9kg Collision BREEZING SHIRAZ $5.00
5 8 Foxy Bling (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.48 2.52 0.00 76 28.0kg Dyna Lachlan MISS BLING $9.00
6 7 USAIN'S HAND (7) Donna Dean 23.50 2.76 0.00 88 33.9kg Where's Pedro HER MAJESTY HAND $10.00
7 2 SOUL MAN (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.65 5.15 0.00 12 31.3kg Dyna Lachlan MYSTICAL SOUL $26.00
8 6 PURPLE FLYNN (6) Pamela Burns 23.98 10.42 0.00 47 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble ROSIE SHARP $10.00