Warragul Race Results

Friday 13th of February 2015
R1 MEL'S KITCHEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Kevin Podmore
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
7
T: D Curtain
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Pamela Tabone
$10.00

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Graeme Jose
$3.00

Mgn

12.42

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Stanley Ralph
$19.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Garry Johnson
$15.00

Mgn

15.38

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$6.00

Mgn

15.42

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$23.00

Mgn

17.15

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Ian Bradshaw
$14.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$12.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

28.5kg
5
9
T: Michael Mclennan
$3.00

Mgn

10.68

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

33.1kg
6
4
T: Reginald Boyce
$2.00

Mgn

11.04

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

29.3kg
R3 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: J Van Gelderen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Brian Sonneman
$7.00

Mgn

3.88

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Yvonne Andrews
$5.00

Mgn

6.52

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

28.7kg
4
10
T: Emilio Prazza
$7.00

Mgn

7.95

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$27.00

Mgn

13.82

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

29.9kg
6
3
T: Amy Lauterboom
$29.00

Mgn

15.68

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

30.9kg
7
8
T: James Atkinson
$15.00

Mgn

22.22

Time

24.33

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

26.5kg
8
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$8.00

Mgn

28.11

Time

24.70

Split

0.00

In Run

27

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 WWR SAWDUST (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Nicole Mcrae
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Kenneth Lunson
$1.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

35.3kg
3
3
T: Louise Allen
$15.00

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Sharon Neocleous
$36.00

Mgn

7.58

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$11.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

24.6kg
6
5
T: Mark Busuttil
$7.00

Mgn

9.92

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$24.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.9kg
8
9
T: Charlie Schembri
$29.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Graham Whitford
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Ian Dann
$8.00

Mgn

1.52

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Aaron Farley
$2.00

Mgn

2.28

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Jessica Hopkins
$7.00

Mgn

2.85

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

37.9kg
5
2
T: Kevin Podmore
$3.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Graham Whitford
$21.00

Mgn

5.52

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Gary Mcmillan
$37.00

Mgn

12.34

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

36.6kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.00

Mgn

0.07

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
1
T: Maureen Brown
$2.00

Mgn

0.92

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: David Mckenzie
$24.00

Mgn

5.47

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.00

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: J Naughton
$29.00

Mgn

10.96

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: J Naughton
$8.00

Mgn

11.36

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Edmund Dollery
$6.00

Mgn

15.41

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.9kg
R7 TOP CAT VIDEO (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Kenneth Lunson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Kerry Minne
$29.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: B Chignell
$10.00

Mgn

1.69

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: D Curtain
$18.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Gregory Neocleous
$34.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.2kg
7
8
T: Gregory Graham
$5.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

26.7kg
8
4
T: Peter Giles
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.3kg
R8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Jason Thompson
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Graham Whitford
$11.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

34.5kg
3
2
T: Frederick Bickerton
$10.00

Mgn

5.28

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: John Carr
$15.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

25.4kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$20.00

Mgn

11.69

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Charlie Schembri
$46.00

Mgn

13.03

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Peter Kelly
$30.00

Mgn

13.47

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

26.9kg
R9 LONGWARRY HOTEL (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Bradley Burns
$5.00

Mgn

0.22

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

21

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: Stan Kruckel
$6.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$52.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$9.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Ian Dann
$19.00

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.3kg
8
9
T: Terry Burns
$26.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

34.2kg
R10 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$20.00

Mgn

2.71

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
4
T: J Van Gelderen
$27.00

Mgn

5.36

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Graeme Jose
$1.00

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

25.2kg
5
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$13.00

Mgn

9.52

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Terry Burns
$14.00

Mgn

11.38

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Gregory Tatti
$15.00

Mgn

13.63

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

30.9kg
8
7
T: Guy Bartlett
$37.00

Mgn

15.41

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

35.9kg
R11 BIG DOG PRODUCTS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Maureen Brown
$5.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Pauline Bailey
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Pamela Burns
$24.00

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

34.7kg
5
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$6.00

Mgn

8.79

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Donald Hill
$72.00

Mgn

8.95

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Frederick Bickerton
$23.00

Mgn

9.42

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 www.hotdogs.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Dermott Prout
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: A Peasnell
$2.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Garry Johnson
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.53

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Pamela Burns
$18.00

Mgn

12.17

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$6.00

Mgn

12.79

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.4kg
6
6
T: Carl Haas
$7.00

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: John Carr
$9.00

Mgn

13.66

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

87

Wgt

36.0kg
8
2
T: Kali Arvanitis
$19.00

Mgn

17.58

Time

24.05

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 MEL'S KITCHEN 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CREATIVE AVENUE (1) Kevin Podmore 22.83 0.00 0.00 11 30.9kg Dyna Tron HOT AN CREATIVE $2.00
2 7 PURE ONYX (7) D Curtain 22.96 2.00 0.00 22 33.4kg Dyna Lachlan PURE THOUGHTS $5.00
3 2 FATBOY'S RULE (2) Pamela Tabone 23.41 9.26 0.00 45 30.2kg Radley Bale ISA REALITY $10.00
4 4 REBOUND RITA (4) Graeme Jose 23.61 12.42 0.00 77 29.3kg Cosmic Chief GALACTIC ROSE $3.00
5 3 BEN'S STAR (3) Stanley Ralph 23.65 13.00 0.00 54 33.0kg Barcia Bale SPIRIT CATCHER $19.00
6 5 ALFRED BENZ (5) Garry Johnson 23.80 15.38 0.00 33 29.9kg Westmead Osprey SKYE GODDESS $15.00
7 6 OUR KIMI (6) Ray Cunneen 23.80 15.42 0.00 88 26.1kg Collide Laetita $6.00
8 8 BANDIT BRAD (8) Victoria Sultana 23.91 17.15 0.00 66 32.0kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave $23.00
Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BEAUTIFUL RICK (3) Ray Cunneen 26.50 0.00 0.00 111 33.3kg Bekim Bale Tyer's Special $7.00
2 7 STRAWBS (7) Ian Bradshaw 26.91 6.50 0.00 422 25.8kg Dyna Lachlan KELLY'S PIX $14.00
3 8 BEAU LIGHTNING (8) Sharlene Whitford 26.98 7.63 0.00 333 32.0kg Spring Gun Cheap Chloe $4.00
4 2 PATTY AND EYE (2) Terrence Churchill 27.00 8.01 0.00 564 28.5kg Collide Laetita $12.00
5 9 YOU ASH KIM (6) Michael Mclennan 27.17 10.68 0.00 656 33.1kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power $3.00
6 4 MARLY GIRL (4) Reginald Boyce 27.20 11.04 0.00 245 29.3kg Bekim Bale STEALTHY SAL $2.00
Race 3 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SODA ANNE (2) J Van Gelderen 22.93 0.00 0.00 11 26.2kg Oaks Road CORK IN OCEAN $2.00
2 4 Sharnica (4) Brian Sonneman 23.17 3.88 0.00 32 29.0kg Nitro Burst Lankan Flash $7.00
3 1 DARK AVENGER (1) Yvonne Andrews 23.34 6.52 0.00 43 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Angel Millie $5.00
4 10 ALISHA JEWEL (6) Emilio Prazza 23.43 7.95 0.00 54 26.5kg Fear Zafonic Daintree Jewel $7.00
5 5 MY POCKET ROCKET (5) Cassandra Barnard 23.80 13.82 0.00 65 29.9kg EXTRA STRIDE KIND OF GEM $27.00
6 3 CLASSY CATCH (3) Amy Lauterboom 23.92 15.68 0.00 86 30.9kg Barcia Bale SPIRIT CATCHER $29.00
7 8 EVERY CLOUD (8) James Atkinson 24.33 22.22 0.00 78 26.5kg Oaks Road HARRY'S ABBY $15.00
8 7 TAHLIA'S SUNRISE (7) Todd Chatwin 24.70 28.11 0.00 27 27.5kg Velocette PRINCESS TAHLIA $8.00
Race 4 WWR SAWDUST 460m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Classy Sparks (2) Nicole Mcrae 25.90 0.00 0.00 111 29.3kg Walk Hard SKEETA $9.00
2 1 AKANDO (1) Kenneth Lunson 26.06 2.50 0.00 533 35.3kg Nitro Burst FATIMA BLUSH $1.00
3 3 CHUBBA CHOPS (3) Louise Allen 26.36 7.23 0.00 222 32.4kg Dyna Tron MEGA FOX $15.00
4 8 MARCIARNO MISS (8) Sharon Neocleous 26.38 7.58 0.00 344 28.9kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $36.00
5 6 SPANKY'S THUNDER (6) Eddie Lieshout 26.51 9.60 0.00 455 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble SPANKY $11.00
6 5 JUST WINS (5) Mark Busuttil 26.53 9.92 0.00 776 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Oxley Falcon $7.00
7 4 SANDFIRE (4) Gary Thorneycroft 26.71 12.75 0.00 667 33.9kg College Causeway Velocity Zoom $24.00
8 9 AMAROO CHAOS (7) Charlie Schembri 26.88 15.50 0.00 888 26.1kg Magic Sprite JAYDO'S NEGLECT $29.00
Race 5 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS 460m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RYLEE'S BANDIT (8) Graham Whitford 26.13 0.00 0.00 111 33.7kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $5.00
2 3 SKY FIGHTER (3) Ian Dann 26.23 1.52 0.00 222 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Crystal Siyan $8.00
3 1 HELLO GOOD BYE (1) Aaron Farley 26.28 2.28 0.00 444 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HELLO SIENNA $2.00
4 6 DING'S CHANCE (6) Jessica Hopkins 26.31 2.85 0.00 533 37.9kg Mogambo IT'S A CHANCE $7.00
5 2 CREATIVE KARISMA (2) Kevin Podmore 26.35 3.34 0.00 766 31.6kg Bekim Bale CREATIVE REVIEW $3.00
6 7 RYLEE'S MARSHALL (7) Graham Whitford 26.48 5.52 0.00 355 34.8kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $21.00
7 4 DAINTREE WARRIOR (4) Gary Mcmillan 26.91 12.34 0.00 677 36.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $37.00
Race 6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON GATUM (5) Jason Thompson 26.11 0.00 0.00 111 33.0kg El Galo Aston Elite $3.00
2 3 Canino (3) Elaine Johannsen 26.11 0.07 0.00 322 28.7kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $18.00
3 1 BOLT ON (1) Maureen Brown 26.17 0.92 0.00 233 31.1kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $2.00
4 2 DASHING DIESEL (2) David Mckenzie 26.45 5.47 0.00 654 35.8kg Bekim Bale Minnie Power $24.00
5 4 NAH WEE'S GIRL (4) Elaine Johannsen 26.65 8.66 0.00 545 27.1kg SHIRAZ POINT MISS NAH WEE $18.00
6 6 KATHY'S QUEEN (6) J Naughton 26.80 10.96 0.00 466 26.9kg Collision MYSTERY QUEEN $29.00
7 7 BILLY BUBBA (7) J Naughton 26.82 11.36 0.00 877 31.8kg Dyna Lachlan BUBSY WUBSY $8.00
8 8 Bruree Jewel (8) Edmund Dollery 27.08 15.41 0.00 788 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Daintree Jewel $6.00
Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO 460m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HEZ GOT NITRO (1) Kenneth Lunson 26.27 0.00 0.00 222 33.5kg Nitro Burst FATIMA BLUSH $1.00
2 5 SERIOUS DARCY (5) Kerry Minne 26.36 1.50 0.00 643 34.9kg Surf Lorian EVIL ADAMS $29.00
3 2 VULCAN ROSE (2) B Chignell 26.38 1.69 0.00 111 33.2kg Barcia Bale Hippy Chic $10.00
4 3 COULTA TIGER (3) D Curtain 26.48 3.26 0.00 775 33.5kg Velocette COULTA SALLY $18.00
5 7 ZSA ZOOM (7) Eddie Lieshout 26.54 4.34 0.00 467 31.5kg Lochinvar Marlow ZSA ZSA STAR $9.00
6 6 JOHNNY MOBSTER (6) Gregory Neocleous 26.71 6.98 0.00 556 33.2kg Fabregas Legs Diamond $34.00
7 8 OH SO SERIOUS (8) Gregory Graham 26.74 7.47 0.00 334 26.7kg High Earner OODEIM LARA $5.00
8 4 ROBARTETTE (4) Peter Giles 26.74 7.50 0.00 888 31.3kg Dyna Tron LARJULEMI $8.00
Race 8 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EXUBERANT (7) Jason Thompson 26.10 0.00 0.00 211 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz Cosmic Brigid $1.00
2 1 ZAMBORA POWER (1) Graham Whitford 26.29 3.07 0.00 122 34.5kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $11.00
3 2 GO GO GAIL (2) Frederick Bickerton 26.43 5.28 0.00 455 27.3kg BORIS REIGNS WHY NOT GAIL $10.00
4 4 YOKO (4) John Carr 26.65 8.80 0.00 333 30.3kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire $15.00
5 5 LOVING ANGELS (5) Elaine Johannsen 26.71 9.76 0.00 644 25.4kg Turanza Bale VESZPREMI $5.00
6 6 BUDDIE BARGAIN (6) Elaine Johannsen 26.84 11.69 0.00 588 25.7kg Bekim Bale JUDGE ME NOT $20.00
7 3 AMAROO MY GIRL (3) Charlie Schembri 26.92 13.03 0.00 776 28.5kg Mantra Lad MY GIRL SULLY $46.00
8 8 BLACK KADEN (8) Peter Kelly 26.95 13.47 0.00 867 26.9kg Talk's Cheap OLGA DOLL $30.00
Race 9 LONGWARRY HOTEL 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALDERAAN (5) Elaine Johannsen 22.98 0.00 0.00 12 33.7kg Premier Fantasy PETITION $25.00
2 8 PEDRO'S RUNAWAY (8) Bradley Burns 22.99 0.22 0.00 21 35.1kg Where's Pedro Runaway Promises $5.00
3 1 KOKO KOLA (1) Stan Kruckel 23.16 2.79 0.00 43 35.2kg HONDO BLACK Eco Eden $6.00
4 6 GIFTED MAN (6) Arend Gringhuis 23.20 3.41 0.00 34 33.8kg Mantra Lad MY GIRL SULLY $52.00
5 7 TWO STROKE PAT (7) Ray Cunneen 23.35 5.84 0.00 77 33.1kg Knocka Norris Lucy Nate $9.00
6 3 JUST GO BANG (3) Ian Dann 23.36 6.01 0.00 66 32.8kg Vee Man Vane Gibbo Gold $19.00
7 4 BELL TOWER (4) Garry Selkrig 23.47 7.71 0.00 55 31.3kg Magic Sprite SURF MAGIC $1.00
8 9 BUCKLE UP BRETT (2) Terry Burns 23.47 7.76 0.00 88 34.2kg Where's Pedro BUCKLE UP TINA $26.00
Race 10 TOORADIN TRIAL TRACK 400m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAGIC MEEHAN (2) Stanley Ralph 22.62 0.00 0.00 11 28.0kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $3.00
2 3 PURE GASSED (3) Ray Cunneen 22.79 2.71 0.00 22 30.0kg Fabregas PURE ELLE $20.00
3 4 SIDEWAYS GLANCE (4) J Van Gelderen 22.96 5.36 0.00 33 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Smart One $27.00
4 1 No Diggity (1) Graeme Jose 23.07 7.17 0.00 55 25.2kg Bit Chili Activity $1.00
5 5 PARUMBA LACHLAN (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.22 9.52 0.00 44 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan Our Charmola $13.00
6 8 RULLA RONALDO (8) Terry Burns 23.34 11.38 0.00 66 29.4kg Cosmic Chief SNOW GOOSE $14.00
7 6 BLACK SAMSARA (6) Gregory Tatti 23.48 13.63 0.00 88 30.9kg Fabregas BLACK SAHARRAH $15.00
8 7 MAKE THAT CALL (7) Guy Bartlett 23.59 15.41 0.00 77 35.9kg Dyna Lachlan Grand Flood $37.00
Race 11 BIG DOG PRODUCTS 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THUNDER STORM (8) Garry Selkrig 22.91 0.00 0.00 11 31.8kg Fabregas MYSTIC PACE $1.00
2 1 CHOCLOTTO (1) Maureen Brown 23.04 2.07 0.00 44 32.8kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $5.00
3 6 PEREGRIN STEALTH (6) Pauline Bailey 23.13 3.50 0.00 55 32.2kg Fear Zafonic Daintree Jewel $19.00
4 4 DAGGY'S GIFT (4) Pamela Burns 23.21 4.76 0.00 77 34.7kg Bit Chili CASH BOX $24.00
5 7 JAI ALAI (7) Elaine Johannsen 23.30 6.23 0.00 32 27.7kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $12.00
6 2 MIGHTY SPRITE (2) Amy Lauterboom 23.46 8.79 0.00 23 32.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Meehan $6.00
7 5 RIPPLEBROOK AL (5) Donald Hill 23.47 8.95 0.00 88 33.4kg BRAD'S AWESOME WISHES COME TRUE $72.00
8 3 PACIFIC ANGEL (3) Frederick Bickerton 23.50 9.42 0.00 66 27.8kg Knocka Norris BETTY'S COLOUR $23.00
Race 12 www.hotdogs.com.au 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Sandy Monelli (4) Dermott Prout 22.94 0.00 0.00 11 26.4kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $4.00
2 8 SEGATASHYA (8) A Peasnell 23.12 2.79 0.00 22 30.3kg Vapour Whirl UNO THE DRILL $2.00
3 3 SQUIRREL BENZ (3) Garry Johnson 23.53 9.25 0.00 33 26.5kg Westmead Osprey On The Ball $11.00
4 7 BUCKLE UP ANGUS (7) Pamela Burns 23.71 12.17 0.00 55 32.5kg Collision BESSIE BALE $18.00
5 1 VAN GHOSTING (1) Gerrie Sneyders 23.75 12.79 0.00 44 26.4kg Where's Pedro GWEN TENNYSON $6.00
6 6 STREAMING (6) Carl Haas 23.78 13.30 0.00 66 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Peru $7.00
7 5 CLASSIC NITRO (5) John Carr 23.81 13.66 0.00 87 36.0kg Nitro Burst Wind Fire $9.00
8 2 ARVO'S VIOLET (2) Kali Arvanitis 24.05 17.58 0.00 78 26.0kg Velocette ARVO'S FUSION $19.00