Warragul Race Results

Saturday 16th of May 2015
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: John Brown
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$6.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Graham Hall
$12.00

Mgn

6.15

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Craig Lawrence
$5.00

Mgn

7.87

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Cheryl Paez
$2.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

65

Wgt

33.8kg
6
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$9.00

Mgn

11.41

Time

23.96

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$22.00

Mgn

19.63

Time

24.47

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

28.8kg
8
10
T: William Dawes
$8.00

Mgn

21.20

Time

24.57

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (400m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Chris Constantinou
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: John Burch
$12.00

Mgn

0.93

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: John Lindrea
$6.00

Mgn

8.12

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$23.00

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

83

Wgt

24.3kg
5
5
T: Shaun Mifsud
$14.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.65

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

30.5kg
6
7
T: Beverley Proctor
$3.00

Mgn

12.01

Time

23.81

Split

0.00

In Run

27

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$10.00

Mgn

14.80

Time

23.98

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$32.00

Mgn

14.95

Time

23.99

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 MORELAND'S MEATS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

40.7kg
2
2
T: Michael Tharle
$27.00

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

33.8kg
3
1
T: Michael Fearnley
$2.00

Mgn

14.76

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Peter Dedes
$34.00

Mgn

16.95

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.2kg
5
7
T: Deborah Churchill
$37.00

Mgn

19.38

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

28.0kg
6
10
T: Brendan Moles
$13.00

Mgn

22.82

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Peter Dedes
$9.00

Mgn

23.07

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

36.1kg
DNF
3
T: Deborah Churchill
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

23.8kg
R4 MEL'S KITCHEN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Donald Rhodes
$6.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$6.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

34.1kg
4
10
T: Terry Burns
$24.00

Mgn

7.88

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

27.5kg
5
3
T: John Lindrea
$13.00

Mgn

10.58

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Lesley Russell
$18.00

Mgn

13.09

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: William Read
$38.00

Mgn

15.47

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
10
T: J Reid
$33.00

Mgn

14.31

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
9
T: Kerry Minne
$29.00

Mgn

14.42

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

863

Wgt

36.0kg
4
1
T: Gail Saunders
$2.00

Mgn

16.20

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

24.4kg
5
4
T: Graeme Jennings
$7.00

Mgn

17.44

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: Brett Hare
$31.00

Mgn

18.79

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Gaetano Rossin
$8.00

Mgn

21.44

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

38.2kg
8
6
T: D Greig
$39.00

Mgn

23.57

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $95
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Darren Murray
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Graeme Jose
$3.00

Mgn

0.39

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

38.6kg
3
4
T: Graham Whitford
$9.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

34.9kg
3
6
T: Janet Cottrell
$3.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$28.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$17.00

Mgn

4.92

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
3
T: Barrie Morse
$29.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
8
T: Graham Whitford
$28.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.4kg
R7 LONGWARRY HOTEL (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Des Douch
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
5
T: Arend Gringhuis
$20.00

Mgn

0.76

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Donald Rhodes
$25.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Graham James
$3.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Ian Bindley
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.7kg
6
3
T: Wayne Vassallo
$3.00

Mgn

13.85

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Bruce Russell
$16.00

Mgn

26.22

Time

27.95

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 BIG DOG PRODUCTS (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: David Crawford
$7.00

Mgn

1.03

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: David Crawford
$4.00

Mgn

5.17

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$7.00

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: Graham Whitford
$12.00

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: Maureen Brown
$6.00

Mgn

9.19

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

32.2kg
7
2
T: Maureen Brown
$4.00

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 www.hotdogs.com.au (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Peter Presutto
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Wayne Vassallo
$8.00

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Wendy Duve
$10.00

Mgn

4.55

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

43

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Cassandra James
$2.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

34

Wgt

24.6kg
5
9
T: Maria Musselwhite
$22.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Thomas Sharp
$18.00

Mgn

10.15

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
T: Des Douch
$6.00

Mgn

12.68

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: Michael Wallworth
$10.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Ian Bindley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Maureen Brown
$4.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

42

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Paul Kaltsis
$2.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

30.0kg
4
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$29.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Neil Parsons
$6.00

Mgn

8.77

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Colthup
$22.00

Mgn

12.69

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

76

Wgt

32.7kg
7
10
T: Gary Mcmillan
$21.00

Mgn

13.55

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

34.3kg
8
6
T: Ann Ashworth
$16.00

Mgn

14.03

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.0kg
R11 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Desmond Mcphie
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Christine Haigh
$17.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Neil Ryan
$2.00

Mgn

4.88

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

84

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Isobel Partington
$15.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Brett Hare
$3.00

Mgn

5.84

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

45

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$36.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

27

Wgt

24.9kg
7
8
T: Pearl Terry
$10.00

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

78

Wgt

30.8kg
8
1
T: William Read
$17.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

30.5kg
R12 tabrewards.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

36.7kg
3
1
T: Ian Bindley
$6.00

Mgn

2.79

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

85

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Wendy Duve
$12.00

Mgn

3.41

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

37.5kg
5
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$22.00

Mgn

4.22

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Desmond Mcphie
$21.00

Mgn

7.47

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Frank Ryan
$11.00

Mgn

8.82

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

25.1kg
8
5
T: John Lindrea
$16.00

Mgn

14.07

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

68

Wgt

23.6kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PURPLE PIE (7) John Brown 23.24 0.00 0.00 11 30.5kg Mogambo JUST BUBBA $7.00
2 3 LISBURN STAR (3) Peter Martinovic 23.31 1.09 0.00 22 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble TIFFINIE'S GEM $6.00
3 5 CASUAL RESPONSE (5) Graham Hall 23.62 6.15 0.00 33 30.5kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Maud $12.00
4 8 I'VE GOT THIS (8) Craig Lawrence 23.73 7.87 0.00 44 29.3kg Brett Lee Beau One $5.00
5 2 ASTON AGILE (2) Cheryl Paez 23.79 8.84 0.00 65 33.8kg El Galo Aston Elite $2.00
6 1 WANDERING VICKY (1) Joseph Sultana 23.96 11.41 0.00 56 26.6kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave $9.00
7 4 LUCKY ANDY (4) Joseph Sultana 24.47 19.63 0.00 77 28.8kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave $22.00
8 10 GAS TO GO (6) William Dawes 24.57 21.20 0.00 88 32.0kg Fabregas EARLY MILLONS $8.00
Race 2 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX 400m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Belle Star (4) Chris Constantinou 23.05 0.00 0.00 62 28.9kg Barcia Bale LOS ALAMOS $2.00
2 3 COOL LOIS (3) John Burch 23.11 0.93 0.00 11 25.2kg Oaks Road Lil' Bit Cool $12.00
3 1 MAGIC BIT (1) John Lindrea 23.56 8.12 0.00 34 27.2kg Mantra Lad BIT MAGIC $6.00
4 2 BIRD HAS FLOWN (2) Melissa O'Keefe 23.62 9.11 0.00 83 24.3kg Bobby Boucheau LYLEY BIRD $23.00
5 5 MARVEY (5) Shaun Mifsud 23.65 9.47 0.00 45 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Emmy's Belle $14.00
6 7 ANBERLIN (7) Beverley Proctor 23.81 12.01 0.00 27 26.0kg College Causeway Elite Fairy $3.00
7 6 RAVEN LORD (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.98 14.80 0.00 78 30.2kg Oaks Road DARLIN' DOUTEY $10.00
8 8 SPEED AND ROCKET (8) Joseph Sultana 23.99 14.95 0.00 56 29.8kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave $32.00
Race 3 MORELAND'S MEATS 460m Maiden $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MR. PIFF (8) Carolyn Jones 25.79 0.00 0.00 411 40.7kg Magic Sprite GIAN GOLD $2.00
2 2 COOL REALITY (2) Michael Tharle 26.65 13.60 0.00 122 33.8kg Hurricane Luke Cool At Midnight $27.00
3 1 WALMAC (1) Michael Fearnley 26.72 14.76 0.00 543 28.5kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches $2.00
4 5 USEFUL (5) Peter Dedes 26.86 16.95 0.00 355 27.2kg Nitro Burst Hotel Baci $34.00
5 7 REMEMBER TRAIN (7) Deborah Churchill 27.01 19.38 0.00 234 28.0kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $37.00
6 10 ASTON CARBINE (6) Brendan Moles 27.23 22.82 0.00 766 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ainslie $13.00
7 4 ROUTINE ADVICE (4) Peter Dedes 27.24 23.07 0.00 677 36.1kg Nitro Burst Hotel Baci $9.00
DNF 3 TRAINERAMA (3) Deborah Churchill 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 23.8kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $29.00
Race 4 MEL'S KITCHEN 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PRINCE DJANGO (8) Wayne Vassallo 26.07 0.00 0.00 421 30.1kg Prince Diablo Cathella Ice $1.00
2 1 TANGAM FLASH (1) Donald Rhodes 26.35 4.44 0.00 343 31.8kg Bobby Boucheau Ashleigh Ella $6.00
3 2 MAJIMBER ROCK (2) Gerrie Sneyders 26.36 4.69 0.00 112 34.1kg Where's Pedro GWEN TENNYSON $6.00
4 10 PRECIOUS PINK (6) Terry Burns 26.56 7.88 0.00 575 27.5kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $24.00
5 3 MYSTIC DREAM (3) John Lindrea 26.73 10.58 0.00 234 26.9kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $13.00
6 7 RED MAXWELL (7) Lesley Russell 26.89 13.09 0.00 767 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble RED AMBER $18.00
7 5 HIT STAR (5) William Read 27.04 15.47 0.00 656 30.1kg Collide Doyen Star $38.00
Race 5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIXATE (8) Wayne Vassallo 25.90 0.00 0.00 111 32.1kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $2.00
2 10 POWER VOLT (7) J Reid 26.80 14.31 0.00 322 34.5kg Premier Fantasy HEGGART $33.00
3 9 SERIOUS DARCY (3) Kerry Minne 26.81 14.42 0.00 863 36.0kg Surf Lorian EVIL ADAMS $29.00
4 1 DIAMOND PYTHON (1) Gail Saunders 26.92 16.20 0.00 434 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble MALACITE GEM $2.00
5 4 HOT BLOODED (4) Graeme Jennings 27.00 17.44 0.00 245 34.8kg BO FRAZIER CUT'S BOTH WAYS $7.00
6 5 GRAVE DIGGER (5) Brett Hare 27.08 18.79 0.00 776 29.9kg High Earner PROVEN BABE $31.00
7 2 HARDAWAY DRIFTER (2) Gaetano Rossin 27.25 21.44 0.00 688 38.2kg El Grand Senor Hardaway Shiraz $8.00
8 6 ROZEHILL LISA (6) D Greig 27.38 23.57 0.00 557 27.6kg Talk's Cheap BERNMAR LASS $39.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR LOCKSMITHS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $95 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRAVITATION (7) Darren Murray 26.14 0.00 0.00 421 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble PARSIPANNY $3.00
2 1 BARKSDALE (1) Graeme Jose 26.16 0.39 0.00 112 38.6kg El Grand Senor Little Egyptian $3.00
3 4 RYLEE'S MARSHALL (4) Graham Whitford 26.31 2.79 0.00 743 34.9kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $9.00
3 6 MO KEEPING (6) Janet Cottrell 26.31 2.79 0.00 234 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Indigo Gem $3.00
5 5 ASTON DIMA (5) Eddie Lieshout 26.43 4.60 0.00 555 31.5kg ASTON TRIVETT ASTON SUSIE $28.00
6 2 FORHEZA (2) Robert Colpoys 26.45 4.92 0.00 666 32.3kg Birthday Boy DORA AGOGO $17.00
DNF 3 PROVEN FANTASY (3) Barrie Morse 0.00 0.00 0.00 378 30.9kg Premier Fantasy PROVEN POLLY $29.00
DNF 8 ZAMBORA POWER (8) Graham Whitford 0.00 0.00 0.00 887 33.4kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS $28.00
Race 7 LONGWARRY HOTEL 460m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DO SI DO (1) Des Douch 26.30 0.00 0.00 111 24.6kg Cosmic Rumble LINDY HOP $4.00
2 5 Miss Kadia (5) Arend Gringhuis 26.35 0.76 0.00 322 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $20.00
3 7 SUEDON BELLE (7) Donald Rhodes 26.36 1.00 0.00 533 31.3kg Vee Man Vane Bonegilla Flash $25.00
4 6 UNSUB ANDY (6) Graham James 26.63 5.30 0.00 444 32.7kg College Causeway Naawy Naawy $3.00
5 2 RUNNIN' ON GAS (2) Ian Bindley 26.93 10.00 0.00 655 32.7kg Bekim Bale Runnin' Jumpin' $6.00
6 3 SIR TEX (3) Wayne Vassallo 27.17 13.85 0.00 766 30.4kg Collision XANADU DANCER $3.00
7 8 GET ALONG DAISY (8) Bruce Russell 27.95 26.22 0.00 277 27.1kg Walk Hard SKEETA $16.00
Race 8 BIG DOG PRODUCTS 460m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRAWF'S BREAD (6) David Crawford 26.18 0.00 0.00 321 33.5kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $4.00
2 7 TEKKI CHINA (7) David Crawford 26.25 1.03 0.00 112 35.4kg Collision TEKKI $7.00
3 4 MAXIMUS GLIDER (4) David Crawford 26.51 5.17 0.00 754 34.0kg Where's Pedro TEKKI $4.00
4 1 RUSTY PUZZLE (1) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.64 7.31 0.00 233 32.9kg Solve The Puzzle SONNET'S IMAGE $7.00
5 3 RYLEE'S BANDIT (3) Graham Whitford 26.75 8.96 0.00 666 33.2kg Black Enforcer AMERICAN TOUCH $12.00
6 5 DON'T CRUMBLE (5) Maureen Brown 26.76 9.19 0.00 575 32.2kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $6.00
7 2 BOLT ON (2) Maureen Brown 26.81 10.03 0.00 447 32.1kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $4.00
Race 9 www.hotdogs.com.au 400m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COMPELLING (2) Peter Presutto 22.84 0.00 0.00 11 31.5kg Collision Supreme Odessa $4.00
2 1 IONA BLACKFLASH (1) Wayne Vassallo 23.03 3.07 0.00 22 30.1kg Tuiaki Iona Habit $8.00
3 3 Veetee Destroyer (3) Wendy Duve 23.13 4.55 0.00 43 27.9kg Brett Lee Surf Queen $10.00
4 8 Diligent Miss (8) Cassandra James 23.35 8.14 0.00 34 24.6kg Magic Sprite Little Miss Hap $2.00
5 9 AYE SIMPLE MYTH (6) Maria Musselwhite 23.42 9.20 0.00 55 29.2kg Premier Fantasy Lucy Nate $22.00
6 7 DOMESTIC GIRL (7) Thomas Sharp 23.48 10.15 0.00 67 25.0kg El Grand Senor EGGY MORRIS $18.00
7 5 So Like Sal (5) Des Douch 23.64 12.68 0.00 86 29.4kg Bekim Bale HELLO SIENNA $6.00
8 4 MAX'S ENTITY (4) Michael Wallworth 23.75 14.50 0.00 78 33.0kg El Galo WESTMEAD TINA $10.00
Race 10 WWR SAWDUST 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AWESOME GRUNT (2) Ian Bindley 22.59 0.00 0.00 11 33.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Runnin' Jumpin' $5.00
2 1 CHOCLOTTO (1) Maureen Brown 22.79 3.25 0.00 42 33.3kg Dyna Lachlan VIOLET CRUMBLE $4.00
3 5 THREE STAR CHEF (5) Paul Kaltsis 23.04 7.07 0.00 23 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble PURE CITRATE $2.00
4 4 USAIN BURST (4) Yvonne Andrews 23.08 7.80 0.00 54 30.1kg Collision Sheza Burst $29.00
5 8 MAR WAH (8) Neil Parsons 23.14 8.77 0.00 35 33.8kg Dyna Lachlan OLYELLA BALE $6.00
6 3 KEY LARGO PRINCE (3) Peter Colthup 23.39 12.69 0.00 76 32.7kg Prince Diablo KEY LARGO PAT $22.00
7 10 DAINTREE WARRIOR (7) Gary Mcmillan 23.44 13.55 0.00 67 34.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DAINTREE LADY $21.00
8 6 Anna Ray Girl (6) Ann Ashworth 23.47 14.03 0.00 88 29.0kg Our Spence EARLY MILLONS $16.00
Race 11 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LARKHILL DREAMER (6) Desmond Mcphie 22.81 0.00 0.00 53 31.8kg Bekim Bale EIRE OF MAGIC $5.00
2 3 CITIZEN JANE (3) Christine Haigh 23.02 3.41 0.00 11 26.0kg TIME FLY'S LILY'S PORTRAIT $17.00
3 2 DANYO'S TOM (2) Neil Ryan 23.12 4.88 0.00 84 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble DANYO'S KELLY $2.00
4 7 CRESSY WHIZ (7) Isobel Partington 23.13 5.07 0.00 32 31.4kg Talk's Cheap PETROY'S FORTUNE $15.00
5 5 RANGATANG (5) Brett Hare 23.18 5.84 0.00 45 29.3kg Magic Sprite MYSTICAL FANTASY $3.00
6 4 HIGH STYLE (4) Geoffrey Dalton 23.30 7.75 0.00 27 24.9kg High Earner CYCLONE BABE $36.00
7 8 DEADLY SURFER (8) Pearl Terry 23.46 10.36 0.00 78 30.8kg Vee Man Vane Surfing Idol $10.00
8 1 BAR THE BULLET (1) William Read 23.47 10.57 0.00 66 30.5kg Where's Pedro Barn Dancer $17.00
Race 12 tabrewards.com.au 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEADOWS ONE (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 22.80 0.00 0.00 11 28.9kg Premier Fantasy KALDEN ATHENA $3.00
2 7 KING GIBBO (7) Ashlee Terry 22.88 1.34 0.00 22 36.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Gibbo Gold $2.00
3 1 TRICKY MOVER (1) Ian Bindley 22.97 2.79 0.00 85 32.1kg Bekim Bale Runnin' Jumpin' $6.00
4 8 VEETEE SENOR (8) Wendy Duve 23.01 3.41 0.00 33 37.5kg El Grand Senor Whinging Wrench $12.00
5 3 PRINCE NANDO (3) Arend Gringhuis 23.06 4.22 0.00 44 32.4kg NANDO TORRES WANTON GIRL $22.00
6 6 OAKMONT MALAWI (6) Desmond Mcphie 23.27 7.47 0.00 77 33.9kg Nitro Burst LADY LAGANORE $21.00
7 2 GINGER PIECES (2) Frank Ryan 23.35 8.82 0.00 56 25.1kg High Earner FLYING PIECES $11.00
8 5 LIL WEEZY (5) John Lindrea 23.68 14.07 0.00 68 23.6kg Dyna Tron PIONEER TAYLOR $16.00