Warragul Race Results

Sunday 6th of August 2017
R1 HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE (460m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.42
1
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.66

In Run

M/234

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$9.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.34

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Des Douch
$2.30

Mgn

1.23

Time

26.39

Split

6.76

In Run

M/442

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Darren Pattinson
$4.60

Mgn

1.86

Time

26.43

Split

6.69

In Run

M/323

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Cooper Hayes
$31.10

Mgn

7.57

Time

26.83

Split

6.82

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.3kg
6
5
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$14.80

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.84

Split

6.77

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.5kg
7
9
T: Patricia Andrews
$9.30

Mgn

8.64

Time

26.91

Split

6.89

In Run

S/778

Wgt

29.4kg
8
1
T: Tanju Salih
$8.30

Mgn

10.46

Time

27.03

Split

6.90

In Run

M/887

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
3
T: Simon Barker
$0.00
R2 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.46
1
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.62

In Run

S/62

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Lisa Davis
$3.90

Mgn

0.31

Time

23.34

Split

8.48

In Run

M/51

Wgt

27.7kg
3
9
T: Donna Dean
$38.50

Mgn

0.91

Time

23.38

Split

8.64

In Run

M/73

Wgt

26.6kg
4
8
T: Ian Dann
$11.70

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.80

Split

8.46

In Run

M/14

Wgt

28.4kg
5
6
T: Patricia Andrews
$16.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

23.88

Split

8.46

In Run

M/26

Wgt

35.8kg
6
7
T: Mark Grima
$2.40

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.89

Split

8.48

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Graham Hall
$4.00

Mgn

9.86

Time

24.01

Split

8.47

In Run

M/37

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
3
T: Emilio Prazza
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Andrea Condon
$0.00
R3 MEL'S KITCHEN (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.51, 11.29
1
3
T: John Burch
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: David Ferguson
$3.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.20

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Maureen Brown
$9.50

Mgn

1.94

Time

26.30

Split

6.72

In Run

M/453

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$11.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.34

Split

6.65

In Run

S/334

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: Kenneth Holland
$12.50

Mgn

3.01

Time

26.37

Split

6.73

In Run

S/646

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$18.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.45

Split

6.72

In Run

M/565

Wgt

26.6kg
7
4
T: Ian Dann
$32.70

Mgn

9.26

Time

26.81

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Matthew Clark
$6.80

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.81

Split

6.85

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.46
1
5
T: Desmond Dooley
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Kenneth Holland
$5.90

Mgn

1.16

Time

26.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Russell Edwards
$20.00

Mgn

1.23

Time

26.39

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: David Mckenzie
$9.10

Mgn

2.46

Time

26.47

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Karen Pitt
$2.90

Mgn

3.57

Time

26.55

Split

6.72

In Run

M/876

Wgt

35.6kg
6
8
T: Ian Newcombe
$3.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.73

Split

6.71

In Run

S/765

Wgt

38.1kg
7
6
T: Emma Palma
$12.50

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.82

Split

6.70

In Run

M/447

Wgt

28.5kg
8
7
T: Rachael Busuttil
$30.40

Mgn

9.07

Time

26.94

Split

6.71

In Run

M/588

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 WARRAGUL LIFE MEMBERS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.32
1
2
T: Jane Reynolds
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.61

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Matthew Clark
$5.10

Mgn

1.54

Time

26.18

Split

6.66

In Run

M/523

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: John Burch
$3.40

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.24

Split

6.72

In Run

S/644

Wgt

27.4kg
4
3
T: Gregory Graham
$8.00

Mgn

2.83

Time

26.27

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
5
5
T: Leanne Hall
$19.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

26.49

Split

6.79

In Run

M/865

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Gregory Carter
$11.60

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.71

Split

6.79

In Run

M/787

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Michael Mclennan
$8.20

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.91

Split

6.61

In Run

M/478

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Kerry Minne
$20.30

Mgn

14.14

Time

27.07

Split

6.61

In Run

M/256

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 PRESIDENT'S CUP (680m)
Place
Special Event - $6250 - $1665 - $835
Splits: 18.23, 23.44
1
4
T: Stefano Cassar
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.39

Split

18.37

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

31.3kg
2
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$21.20

Mgn

1.29

Time

39.48

Split

18.23

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Mario Briganti
$14.90

Mgn

1.29

Time

39.48

Split

18.67

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$1.40

Mgn

2.07

Time

39.53

Split

18.62

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

36.6kg
5
6
T: Phillis Brown
$30.80

Mgn

2.10

Time

39.53

Split

18.70

In Run

M/544

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Louise Allen
$49.10

Mgn

2.96

Time

39.59

Split

18.95

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Karen Leek
$8.20

Mgn

6.29

Time

39.83

Split

19.02

In Run

M/888

Wgt

36.7kg
8
7
T: Peter Byrne
$12.20

Mgn

9.51

Time

40.05

Split

18.86

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.0kg
R7 THANKS ALF BAKER (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.57, 11.38
1
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.58

In Run

M/311

Wgt

37.0kg
2
5
T: Joe Palma
$12.60

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.08

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Donna Dean
$9.20

Mgn

4.66

Time

26.34

Split

6.66

In Run

S/543

Wgt

32.8kg
4
7
T: Monique Whelan
$4.20

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.45

Split

6.57

In Run

M/134

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Sharyn Combridge
$14.70

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.50

Split

6.72

In Run

S/766

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Donna Dean
$6.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.56

Split

6.65

In Run

M/455

Wgt

25.5kg
7
3
T: Monique Whelan
$4.20

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.60

Split

6.71

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
8
T: Monique Whelan
$0.00
R8 WARRAGUL ST LEGER FINAL (460m)
Place
S/E Final - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 6.47, 11.20
1
1
T: Barry Fullerton
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: Karen Leek
$11.30

Mgn

0.61

Time

25.79

Split

6.73

In Run

S/853

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Des Douch
$11.50

Mgn

1.16

Time

25.82

Split

6.52

In Run

M/322

Wgt

35.3kg
4
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

26.03

Split

6.60

In Run

M/645

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Desmond Dooley
$17.80

Mgn

6.26

Time

26.18

Split

6.55

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.5kg
6
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.30

Mgn

6.57

Time

26.20

Split

6.51

In Run

M/234

Wgt

36.9kg
7
7
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$33.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.27

Split

6.72

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$30.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.29

Split

6.53

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 MORLAND'S MEATS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Matthew Clark
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Peter Martinovic
$5.40

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.85

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.4kg
3
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$7.20

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.91

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Donna Dean
$8.10

Mgn

3.36

Time

22.96

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Maureen Brown
$5.10

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.17

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Peter Mckenzie
$22.90

Mgn

7.26

Time

23.24

Split

8.51

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.90

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.34

Split

8.61

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Pamela Burns
$24.90

Mgn

9.07

Time

23.36

Split

8.94

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.4kg
R10 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.30
1
2
T: Edward Dowsey
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: John Clay
$11.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

22.89

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Neville Wakefield
$13.30

Mgn

8.17

Time

23.23

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Gregory Paez
$2.50

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.26

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: Steven Bruce White
$5.60

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.28

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$19.50

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.42

Split

8.90

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Melissa Fullerton
$9.90

Mgn

13.69

Time

23.61

Split

9.04

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.6kg
8
6
T: Kym Russell
$23.60

Mgn

15.83

Time

23.76

Split

9.00

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.9kg
R11 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.27
1
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
4
T: Matthew Clark
$5.90

Mgn

2.33

Time

22.56

Split

8.36

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Tim Noy
$40.40

Mgn

6.53

Time

22.86

Split

8.48

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.5kg
4
1
T: Phillis Brown
$13.90

Mgn

9.87

Time

23.09

Split

8.50

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Donna Dean
$13.10

Mgn

11.56

Time

23.21

Split

8.53

In Run

M/66

Wgt

36.2kg
6
6
T: Ian Newcombe
$12.90

Mgn

11.86

Time

23.23

Split

8.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: David Ferguson
$23.50

Mgn

12.11

Time

23.25

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.3kg
8
5
T: Gayle Elston
$31.10

Mgn

13.23

Time

23.32

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

36.0kg
R12 DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.30
1
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.69

In Run

S/83

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Gregory Carter
$7.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.87

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Ian Dann
$6.40

Mgn

0.81

Time

22.91

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Melissa Fullerton
$13.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Donna Dean
$15.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.10

Split

8.56

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.0kg
6
2
T: Lila Wakefield
$3.40

Mgn

4.31

Time

23.16

Split

8.58

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.9kg
7
3
T: William Kenney
$33.30

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.27

Split

8.53

In Run

M/46

Wgt

36.2kg
8
10
T: Cheryl Paez
$13.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.31

Split

8.65

In Run

S/78

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
7
T: Gregory Graham
$0.00
Race 1 HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE 460m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLYING DANGER (6) Terrence Erenshaw 26.30 0.00 6.66 M/234 35.3kg Barcia Bale Flying Machine $9.40
2 7 IT'S A KISS (7) Wayne Vassallo 26.34 0.60 6.57 M/111 29.9kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur $9.80
3 4 TERPILLAR (4) Des Douch 26.39 1.23 6.76 M/442 32.9kg Black Magic Opal Sal Talk $2.30
4 8 ZIPPING DANII (8) Darren Pattinson 26.43 1.86 6.69 M/323 27.1kg Jagger Swagger Tricky Jade $4.60
5 2 SECRET BUSINESS (2) Cooper Hayes 26.83 7.57 6.82 M/665 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Secret Mystique $31.10
6 5 NICE WORK (5) Steven Van Oirschot 26.84 7.63 6.77 M/556 27.5kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid $14.80
7 9 OH NIKITA (3) Patricia Andrews 26.91 8.64 6.89 S/778 29.4kg Nitro Burst ROSE OF NIKITA $9.30
8 1 HAY JANET (1) Tanju Salih 27.03 10.46 6.90 M/887 27.2kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $8.30
SCR 3 CAPO (3) Simon Barker
Race 2 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LUCKY OMAR (4) Peter Martinovic 23.32 0.00 8.62 S/62 34.8kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time $11.50
2 1 APILA MOOLA (1) Lisa Davis 23.34 0.31 8.48 M/51 27.7kg Stagger Drainer $3.90
3 9 ANGELIC HAND (5) Donna Dean 23.38 0.91 8.64 M/73 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Chelsea's Hand $38.50
4 8 ALWAYS ALONE (8) Ian Dann 23.80 6.87 8.46 M/14 28.4kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $11.70
5 6 POWER BURST (6) Patricia Andrews 23.88 8.10 8.46 M/26 35.8kg Nitro Burst ROSE OF NIKITA $16.10
6 7 CROOKED VULTURE (7) Mark Grima 23.89 8.13 8.48 M/45 32.8kg Shakey Jakey Midnight Rumour $2.40
7 2 COME TO PLAY (2) Graham Hall 24.01 9.86 8.47 M/37 27.0kg Paw Licking Bold And Black $4.00
SCR 3 OUR AQUA BLUE (3) Emilio Prazza
SCR 5 LADY SPUR (5) Andrea Condon
Race 3 MEL'S KITCHEN (2-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.51, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMIC NOSEY (3) John Burch 26.16 0.00 6.56 M/222 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $2.80
2 1 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (1) David Ferguson 26.20 0.50 6.51 M/111 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $3.10
3 6 KNEW IT (6) Maureen Brown 26.30 1.94 6.72 M/453 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $9.50
4 2 AGED BADLY (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.34 2.50 6.65 S/334 34.1kg Swift Fancy Ronray Disco $11.40
5 7 MISS HOLLAND (7) Kenneth Holland 26.37 3.01 6.73 S/646 29.5kg Nolen Skeet With Grace $12.50
6 8 BUZZ RASH (8) Raymond Floyd 26.45 4.10 6.72 M/565 26.6kg Don't Knocka Him Sum Sum Keats $18.20
7 4 MAGGIE'S ALONE (4) Ian Dann 26.81 9.26 6.80 M/788 27.0kg Spring Gun EVERYWHERE $32.70
8 5 OMEGA VERA (5) Matthew Clark 26.81 9.27 6.85 M/877 28.0kg Magic Sprite Omega Lilly $6.80
Race 4 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Dundee Ally (5) Desmond Dooley 26.30 0.00 6.63 M/222 28.2kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $9.60
2 4 HAPPY HAMISH (4) Kenneth Holland 26.38 1.16 6.71 M/654 33.0kg Collision Flowering Lily $5.90
3 2 TARREE'S RUSLIE (2) Russell Edwards 26.39 1.23 6.70 M/333 27.0kg Swift Fancy Drama Queen $20.00
4 1 TANKSTER (1) David Mckenzie 26.47 2.46 6.62 M/111 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool Icy's Girl $9.10
5 3 HYPERACTIVE (3) Karen Pitt 26.55 3.57 6.72 M/876 35.6kg Jagger Swagger Mojo's Angel $2.90
6 8 LITTLE TACKA (8) Ian Newcombe 26.73 6.10 6.71 S/765 38.1kg Kilty Lad Texas Power $3.40
7 6 ANUSTAR (6) Emma Palma 26.82 7.47 6.70 M/447 28.5kg Barcia Bale Adhara Curl $12.50
8 7 MACHIKO (7) Rachael Busuttil 26.94 9.07 6.71 M/588 31.6kg Glen Gallon Elswyk Lass $30.40
Race 5 WARRAGUL LIFE MEMBERS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NOAKI COLOUR (2) Jane Reynolds 26.08 0.00 6.61 M/332 32.3kg Barcia Bale Pepe's Colour $3.90
2 8 Omega Brittany (8) Matthew Clark 26.18 1.54 6.66 M/523 28.8kg El Grand Senor LET'S GO NELLIE $5.10
3 4 Kiranna (4) John Burch 26.24 2.33 6.72 S/644 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $3.40
4 3 CRASH REALITY (3) Gregory Graham 26.27 2.83 6.50 M/111 28.2kg Stagger Top Reality $8.00
5 5 CHARLY SHU SHINE (5) Leanne Hall 26.49 5.93 6.79 M/865 31.3kg Barcia Bale Good Morning $19.70
6 6 Why Not Jojo (6) Gregory Carter 26.71 9.06 6.79 M/787 29.1kg Nitro Burst Why Not Bev $11.60
7 1 BULLDOG WARRIOR (1) Michael Mclennan 26.91 11.90 6.61 M/478 34.0kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba $8.20
8 7 RICHO RICHO GIRL (7) Kerry Minne 27.07 14.14 6.61 M/256 29.5kg Bobby Boucheau Apache Chopper $20.30
Race 6 PRESIDENT'S CUP 680m Special Event $6250 - $1665 - $835 Splits: 18.23, 23.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CACO POTION (4) Stefano Cassar 39.39 0.00 18.37 Q/222 31.3kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $7.60
2 3 EMPRESS LU (3) Kerry Houlahan 39.48 1.29 18.23 Q/111 25.8kg Collision Cawbourne Looney $21.20
2 8 KUTA'S LAD (8) Mario Briganti 39.48 1.29 18.67 M/455 31.8kg Collision Flowering Lily $14.90
4 1 ASTON HARVEY (1) Eddie Lieshout 39.53 2.07 18.62 Q/333 36.6kg Velocette Aston Ainslie $1.40
5 6 POPPY PETE (6) Phillis Brown 39.53 2.10 18.70 M/544 25.7kg Bekim Bale Beau One $30.80
6 2 BRANDEEN PEACHES (2) Louise Allen 39.59 2.96 18.95 M/776 29.4kg BRANDEEN SHONA ENTITY $49.10
7 5 SIR JAY JAY (5) Karen Leek 39.83 6.29 19.02 M/888 36.7kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee $8.20
8 7 SILVERALI (7) Peter Byrne 40.05 9.51 18.86 M/667 33.0kg Velocette Molly Grace $12.20
Race 7 THANKS ALF BAKER 460m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.57, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKY GEE ROCKS (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.01 0.00 6.58 M/311 37.0kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $3.50
2 5 OAKSTAR (5) Joe Palma 26.08 0.90 6.58 M/222 27.7kg Glen Gallon Luna Eclipse $12.60
3 2 JIMMY VELLA (2) Donna Dean 26.34 4.66 6.66 S/543 32.8kg El Grand Senor Evie Vella $9.20
4 7 TAMBO FLASH (7) Monique Whelan 26.45 6.27 6.57 M/134 31.9kg Fabregas Cavendish Flyer $4.20
5 6 WOOFA COMBO (6) Sharyn Combridge 26.50 6.94 6.72 S/766 32.3kg Shifty Sticka Stenwick $14.70
6 4 LEADING THE WAY (4) Donna Dean 26.56 7.80 6.65 M/455 25.5kg Banjo Boy Blue Blood Queen $6.20
7 3 LAKEVIEW ISLA (3) Monique Whelan 26.60 8.36 6.71 M/677 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble She's Bossy $4.20
SCR 8 LAKEVIEW LYN (8) Monique Whelan
Race 8 WARRAGUL ST LEGER FINAL 460m S/E Final $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 6.47, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JIMMY NEWOB (1) Barry Fullerton 25.74 0.00 6.47 M/111 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $1.80
2 8 TROUPER (8) Karen Leek 25.79 0.61 6.73 S/853 33.9kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee $11.30
3 5 PETADALE (5) Des Douch 25.82 1.16 6.52 M/322 35.3kg Banjo Boy Easy Baby $11.50
4 6 ZARA'S ENTITY (6) Kelvyn Greenough 26.03 4.17 6.60 M/645 29.3kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $4.70
5 3 PERFECT STORM (3) Desmond Dooley 26.18 6.26 6.55 M/577 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Tess $17.80
6 2 MEPUNGA TYCOON (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.20 6.57 6.51 M/234 36.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $8.30
7 7 MISS DEE MEADOWS (7) Steven Van Oirschot 26.27 7.50 6.72 M/788 28.7kg Trewly Special Scarlet Maid $33.00
8 4 ICE COOL KAEDYN (4) Katharine Gorman 26.29 7.83 6.53 M/466 32.8kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $30.80
Race 9 MORLAND'S MEATS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OMEGA SNIPER (8) Matthew Clark 22.73 0.00 8.34 M/21 31.0kg El Grand Senor LET'S GO NELLIE $2.90
2 1 BLACK MARKET (1) Peter Martinovic 22.85 1.79 8.49 M/33 35.4kg Fabregas Gold Amy $5.40
3 6 ASTON PHILOU (6) Eddie Lieshout 22.91 2.64 8.50 M/44 32.6kg Magic Sprite Aston Elite $7.20
4 2 LE SANDS (2) Donna Dean 22.96 3.36 8.33 Q/12 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz Dusty Retreat $8.10
5 4 DATA STAR (4) Maureen Brown 23.17 6.26 8.75 M/76 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $5.10
6 7 PHILLIP KEEPING (7) Peter Mckenzie 23.24 7.26 8.51 M/55 31.2kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem $22.90
7 5 ASTON NOIR (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.34 8.71 8.61 M/67 30.4kg Magic Sprite Aston Carmelita $8.90
8 3 NO ROAD (3) Pamela Burns 23.36 9.07 8.94 M/88 33.4kg Oaks Road Novalee $24.90
Race 10 MURPHY'S GREYHOUND COMPLEX 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S MY SECRET (2) Edward Dowsey 22.66 0.00 8.44 M/22 29.6kg Collision Audacious Elle $4.00
2 3 COSMIC SOLE (3) John Clay 22.89 3.30 8.30 M/11 32.4kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair $11.70
3 4 RINGADING BLING (4) Neville Wakefield 23.23 8.17 8.77 M/55 27.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling $13.30
4 1 FEAR VALLEY (1) Gregory Paez 23.26 8.63 8.53 M/33 31.9kg Fear Zafonic Daintree Empress $2.50
5 5 BUGS BOLONEY (5) Steven Bruce White 23.28 8.93 8.74 M/44 31.7kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $5.60
6 8 PAUA HIKING (8) Todd Chatwin 23.42 10.90 8.90 M/66 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Erupt $19.50
7 7 RED HOT BELLA (7) Melissa Fullerton 23.61 13.69 9.04 M/87 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $9.90
8 6 LLOYD STREET (6) Kym Russell 23.76 15.83 9.00 M/78 32.9kg Oaks Road DARLIN' DOUTEY $23.60
Race 11 WWR SAWDUST 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHYTOWN HUSSLER (8) Glenn Rounds 22.40 0.00 8.27 M/11 32.4kg Collision Miss Bel Air $1.40
2 4 MONSTER JAM JACK (4) Matthew Clark 22.56 2.33 8.36 M/32 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Flowering Lily $5.90
3 2 Roll 'Em Maggie (2) Tim Noy 22.86 6.53 8.48 M/43 26.5kg BLACK WARHORSE SPEEDY OSTI $40.40
4 1 HALO EXPRESS (1) Phillis Brown 23.09 9.87 8.50 M/55 31.5kg Oaks Road So Blessed $13.90
5 7 MORNINGTON STAR (7) Donna Dean 23.21 11.56 8.53 M/66 36.2kg Fabregas Mornington Belle $13.10
6 6 EVIE GIRL (6) Ian Newcombe 23.23 11.86 8.73 M/88 28.9kg Kilty Lad Texas Power $12.90
7 3 COSMIC FOX (3) David Ferguson 23.25 12.11 8.69 M/77 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $23.50
8 5 LEGEND JACK (5) Gayle Elston 23.32 13.23 8.34 Q/24 36.0kg Fabregas Somma Storm $31.10
Race 12 DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH 400m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHEZ IMPETUOUS (6) Wayne Vassallo 22.86 0.00 8.69 S/83 27.6kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $2.80
2 8 WHY NOT CORY (8) Gregory Carter 22.87 0.25 8.30 M/11 34.7kg El Grand Senor Why Not Giaan $7.20
3 1 REALLY MAGIC (1) Ian Dann 22.91 0.81 8.46 M/22 27.8kg Magic Sprite Really Elite $6.40
4 4 HANDSOME COSMO (4) Melissa Fullerton 22.93 1.00 8.49 M/34 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $13.90
5 5 ROBS ROCKET (5) Donna Dean 23.10 3.50 8.56 M/55 35.0kg Spring Gun Annie's Charm $15.30
6 2 RINGADING SISTER (2) Lila Wakefield 23.16 4.31 8.58 M/67 27.9kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling $3.40
7 3 SAM WHELAN (3) William Kenney 23.27 5.94 8.53 M/46 36.2kg WHELAN MISS MATCH $33.30
8 10 MON MEKKI KAHN (7) Cheryl Paez 23.31 6.43 8.65 S/78 26.5kg Barcia Bale Shelbourne Dawn $13.40
SCR 7 WOODLEIGH BLAZE (7) Gregory Graham