Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 11th of September 2018
R1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
6
T: Jason Nibbs
$24.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Heather Collins
$11.10

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.00

Split

8.59

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$49.70

Mgn

2.61

Time

23.02

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$5.00

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.08

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: John Clay
$7.50

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.29

Split

8.68

In Run

S/85

Wgt

37.1kg
6
7
T: Heather Collins
$35.20

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.58

Split

8.66

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.7kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.70

Mgn

12.57

Time

23.71

Split

8.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.0kg
8
5
T: Robert Cunningham
$3.40

Mgn

13.51

Time

23.78

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/48

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.37
1
1
T: Des Douch
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

6.52

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.6kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$8.30

Mgn

0.31

Time

26.13

Split

6.84

In Run

M/554

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Kerrie Smyth
$7.60

Mgn

1.26

Time

26.19

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.6kg
4
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$13.30

Mgn

1.31

Time

26.20

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Bate
$39.50

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.33

Split

6.68

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Craig Elliot
$13.20

Mgn

4.26

Time

26.40

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Mark Johnson
$49.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.58

Split

6.91

In Run

Q/777

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Kenneth Holland
$7.80

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.69

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.2kg
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) HT1 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Ray Cunneen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: William McMahon
$20.40

Mgn

1.79

Time

22.84

Split

8.43

In Run

M/32

Wgt

24.9kg
3
5
T: John Connor
$3.70

Mgn

2.17

Time

22.87

Split

8.52

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: David Burnett
$6.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.15

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Maureen Brown
$13.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.68

In Run

M/76

Wgt

37.3kg
6
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$3.20

Mgn

7.64

Time

23.25

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Kerrie Smyth
$39.50

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.29

Split

8.59

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.3kg
DNF
2
T: Douglas Condon
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.98

In Run

S/88

Wgt

29.5kg
R4 WWR SAWDUST (3-6 WINS) HT2 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
2
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$14.80

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.86

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: William McMahon
$25.80

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.89

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.3kg
4
7
T: David Mckenzie
$3.50

Mgn

4.66

Time

23.11

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Ian Dann
$24.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.20

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Hugh Taylor
$34.30

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.21

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Marion Clay
$12.60

Mgn

9.59

Time

23.45

Split

8.77

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.6kg
8
4
T: William McMahon
$3.20

Mgn

15.29

Time

23.85

Split

9.26

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.9kg
R5 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.38
1
5
T: David Burnett
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

37.2kg
2
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.70

Mgn

0.06

Time

26.08

Split

6.54

In Run

M/123

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Steven Collins
$1.90

Mgn

0.20

Time

26.09

Split

6.77

In Run

S/652

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Lila Wakefield
$11.90

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.22

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Matthew Clark
$15.30

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.38

Split

6.66

In Run

M/335

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: William McMahon
$53.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.42

Split

6.72

In Run

M/576

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: John Brown
$37.70

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.57

Split

6.82

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.3kg
R6 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.43
1
2
T: William McMahon
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.64

In Run

S/511

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$4.30

Mgn

0.33

Time

25.96

Split

6.64

In Run

M/653

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Wendy Cunningham
$33.70

Mgn

4.76

Time

26.27

Split

6.63

In Run

M/442

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: David Ferguson
$19.30

Mgn

6.06

Time

26.36

Split

6.51

In Run

M/234

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Holland
$11.90

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.40

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/176

Wgt

26.0kg
6
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$44.20

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.50

Split

6.75

In Run

M/865

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Sharyn Combridge
$42.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.61

Split

6.69

In Run

S/787

Wgt

31.7kg
8
7
T: Raymond Keating
$10.60

Mgn

11.80

Time

26.76

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/328

Wgt

32.7kg
R7 MORLAND'S MEATS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.22
1
8
T: Neville Wakefield
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
2
T: Maureen Brown
$8.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

22.74

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: William McMahon
$11.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.75

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$14.80

Mgn

6.56

Time

22.84

Split

8.63

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$35.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

22.95

Split

8.57

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: William McMahon
$24.40

Mgn

9.41

Time

23.04

Split

8.78

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$38.40

Mgn

10.81

Time

23.14

Split

8.52

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.61, 11.43
1
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

6.63

In Run

M/311

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Sharyn Combridge
$10.80

Mgn

0.54

Time

26.02

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Graeme Jose
$8.40

Mgn

2.77

Time

26.18

Split

6.63

In Run

M/255

Wgt

31.9kg
4
5
T: Anthony Sultana
$2.60

Mgn

3.07

Time

26.20

Split

6.73

In Run

S/777

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$3.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.22

Split

6.73

In Run

S/643

Wgt

26.4kg
6
8
T: Stephen Whyte
$13.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.23

Split

6.69

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$37.70

Mgn

4.91

Time

26.33

Split

6.93

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.3kg
8
4
T: Thomas Currie
$44.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

26.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.8kg
R9 TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) HT3 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
2
T: William McMahon
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.60

Mgn

1.76

Time

22.72

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.5kg
3
7
T: Paul Galea
$15.70

Mgn

2.56

Time

22.78

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: David Ferguson
$6.80

Mgn

3.44

Time

22.84

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.7kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$3.40

Mgn

4.51

Time

22.92

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
6
9
T: William McMahon
$36.10

Mgn

12.53

Time

23.48

Split

8.77

In Run

S/86

Wgt

31.3kg
7
10
T: Jason Nibbs
$33.90

Mgn

14.40

Time

23.61

Split

8.75

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.2kg
8
1
T: Gary Sciortino
$26.40

Mgn

17.26

Time

23.81

Split

8.75

In Run

S/78

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (3-6 WINS) HT4 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
1
T: David Condon
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Darren Brown
$2.30

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.55

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Benjamin George
$4.30

Mgn

1.53

Time

22.64

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Steven Bruce White
$17.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.33

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Lisa Davis
$29.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.99

Split

8.62

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.2kg
6
4
T: Jason Nibbs
$35.00

Mgn

9.34

Time

23.19

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.8kg
7
3
T: William McMahon
$4.70

Mgn

10.93

Time

23.30

Split

8.90

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
R11 TOP RUN IMAGES VETERANS (400m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
6
T: Paul Galea
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Craig Elliot
$9.50

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.80

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: William McMahon
$4.40

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.88

Split

8.51

In Run

S/53

Wgt

35.9kg
4
3
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$2.20

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.89

Split

8.56

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Dawn Johnston
$26.70

Mgn

2.36

Time

22.91

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$13.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.07

Split

8.50

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: William McMahon
$34.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.08

Split

8.61

In Run

S/78

Wgt

36.6kg
8
10
T: William McMahon
$59.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.10

Split

8.79

In Run

M/87

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
5
T: Daryl Holmes
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.37

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$4.10

Mgn

0.21

Time

22.96

Split

8.38

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Gary Summers
$4.00

Mgn

0.27

Time

22.97

Split

8.52

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: David Condon
$7.50

Mgn

1.39

Time

23.05

Split

8.53

In Run

M/74

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Lila Wakefield
$9.40

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.18

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/68

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Kerrie Smyth
$14.20

Mgn

3.34

Time

23.18

Split

8.52

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Joseph Abela
$56.60

Mgn

3.53

Time

23.20

Split

8.67

In Run

S/87

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Robert Johnson
$24.60

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.26

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.1kg
Race 1 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEEONA GINA (6) Jason Nibbs 22.83 0.00 8.40 Q/11 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two

$24.20

2 8 PIETRA ALLEN (8) Heather Collins 23.00 2.31 8.59 M/54 26.9kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale

$11.10

3 2 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (2) Pasquale Derubeis 23.02 2.61 8.58 M/32 33.1kg Spring Gun Smart One

$49.70

4 4 LIGHTS OF TANJIL (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.08 3.47 8.49 Q/23 33.2kg Dyna Double One Champagne Shot

$5.00

5 3 BANJO'S AFFAIR (3) John Clay 23.29 6.56 8.68 S/85 37.1kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$7.50

6 7 DYNA REAVER (7) Heather Collins 23.58 10.70 8.66 M/76 32.7kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale

$35.20

7 1 DYNA ALEXIA (1) Steven Collins 23.71 12.57 8.66 M/67 32.0kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale

$2.70

8 5 MASTER FAITH (5) Robert Cunningham 23.78 13.51 8.58 Q/48 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith

$3.40

Race 2 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAETTA (1) Des Douch 26.11 0.00 6.52 M/211 28.6kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$1.60

2 6 DYNA EVA (6) Steven Collins 26.13 0.31 6.84 M/554 32.1kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale

$8.30

3 2 QUEEN OF GEMS (2) Kerrie Smyth 26.19 1.26 6.52 Q/122 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna

$7.60

4 8 THURLES PRINCESS (8) Stephen Whyte 26.20 1.31 6.66 M/333 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two

$13.30

5 3 MISS POCKET ACES (3) Robert Bate 26.33 3.19 6.68 M/445 30.1kg Dyna Double One El Bonito

$39.50

6 5 WILBURY (5) Craig Elliot 26.40 4.26 6.87 M/666 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle

$13.20

7 7 CULLQUIN ABBEY (7) Mark Johnson 26.58 6.80 6.91 Q/777 26.0kg Nolen Shiraz Monelli

$49.30

8 4 AUDACIOUS GRACE (4) Kenneth Holland 26.69 8.33 6.92 M/888 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle

$7.80

Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO (3-6 WINS) HT1 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOTALLY BULLISH (1) Ray Cunneen 22.72 0.00 8.36 M/11 33.1kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango

$6.00

2 8 ONI (8) William McMahon 22.84 1.79 8.43 M/32 24.9kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle

$20.40

3 5 BEAU GEM (5) John Connor 22.87 2.17 8.52 M/54 33.5kg Keybow Paselina

$3.70

4 4 CHARLIE COCKATOO (4) David Burnett 23.15 6.09 8.52 Q/45 32.7kg Fernando Bale Motorette

$6.00

5 6 DEADLINE (6) Maureen Brown 23.17 6.50 8.68 M/76 37.3kg Fabregas Florence Rose

$13.20

6 3 EAR WE COME (3) Michael Mclennan 23.25 7.64 8.43 Q/23 28.4kg Barcia Bale Top Chic

$3.20

7 7 ANTS IN PANTS (7) Kerrie Smyth 23.29 8.13 8.59 S/67 32.3kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie

$39.50

DNF 2 SUPERIOR JOYCE (2) Douglas Condon 0.00 0.00 8.98 S/88 29.5kg Barcia Bale Mizzy So Dizzy

$8.80

Race 4 WWR SAWDUST (3-6 WINS) HT2 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ELUSIVE ANAKE (2) Steven Bruce White 22.78 0.00 8.24 Q/11 28.0kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape

$3.00

2 8 ASTON LIESEL (8) Steve Kaltsis 22.86 1.06 8.40 Q/22 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Aston Elite

$14.80

3 1 DR. DEDRA (1) William McMahon 22.89 1.56 8.56 M/33 25.3kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth

$25.80

4 7 LYKA SKYWALKER (7) David Mckenzie 23.11 4.66 8.59 M/44 35.0kg Walk Hard Candy Spice

$3.50

5 3 KNEW IT (3) Ian Dann 23.20 5.93 8.82 M/65 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary

$24.70

6 6 JOANIE'S JOHNNY (6) Hugh Taylor 23.21 6.13 8.98 M/77 33.1kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$34.30

7 5 ALFIE'S AFFAIR (5) Marion Clay 23.45 9.59 8.77 M/56 33.6kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$12.60

8 4 ALON (4) William McMahon 23.85 15.29 9.26 M/88 30.9kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$3.20

Race 5 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WARRION WARRIOR (5) David Burnett 26.07 0.00 6.58 M/211 37.2kg Barcia Bale Premier Mojo

$3.80

2 3 IN A SPIN (3) Steven Bruce White 26.08 0.06 6.54 M/123 29.4kg Velocette Spindle

$4.70

3 1 ZIPPING CHASER (1) Steven Collins 26.09 0.20 6.77 S/652 29.7kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel

$1.90

4 4 MEMPHIS SKY (4) Lila Wakefield 26.22 2.07 6.72 M/444 28.3kg Nitro Burst All Sky Girl

$11.90

5 8 SUPA PASS (8) Matthew Clark 26.38 4.44 6.66 M/335 32.5kg Velocette Spindle

$15.30

6 2 ZOOBIE (2) William McMahon 26.42 5.00 6.72 M/576 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$53.10

7 6 PINK FLOYD (6) John Brown 26.57 7.04 6.82 M/767 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$37.70

Race 6 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 460m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DR. MINO (2) William McMahon 25.93 0.00 6.64 S/511 27.9kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$1.50

2 6 OH SO SLEEK (6) Wayne Vassallo 25.96 0.33 6.64 M/653 34.9kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$4.30

3 1 SHE'S PERFECT (1) Wendy Cunningham 26.27 4.76 6.63 M/442 31.9kg Head Bound It's A She

$33.70

4 4 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (4) David Ferguson 26.36 6.06 6.51 M/234 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy

$19.30

5 5 AUDACIOUS POPPY (5) Kenneth Holland 26.40 6.66 6.47 Q/176 26.0kg Collision Audacious Elle

$11.90

6 8 GIVE ME WINGS (8) Peter Martinovic 26.50 8.07 6.75 M/865 30.1kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$44.20

7 3 WOOFA COMBO (3) Sharyn Combridge 26.61 9.70 6.69 S/787 31.7kg Shifty Sticka Stenwick

$42.50

8 7 WADELOCK SAMPSON (7) Raymond Keating 26.76 11.80 6.63 Q/328 32.7kg Collision Wadelock Sal

$10.60

Race 7 MORLAND'S MEATS 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FULLY LOADED (8) Neville Wakefield 22.38 0.00 8.22 M/11 30.5kg Fernando Bale Nicki Fields

$1.20

2 2 DATA STAR (2) Maureen Brown 22.74 5.13 8.52 M/33 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary

$8.60

3 6 WILBURN (6) William McMahon 22.75 5.29 8.47 M/22 32.7kg Kc And All Surfonic

$11.00

4 3 CRICKETS DASH (3) Arend Gringhuis 22.84 6.56 8.63 M/65 30.5kg Nolen Uno Chloe

$14.80

5 7 MALLEE SPRING (7) William McMahon 22.95 8.17 8.57 S/54 31.6kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene

$35.00

6 4 DR. MORTIKYE (4) William McMahon 23.04 9.41 8.78 M/76 33.3kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$24.40

7 5 DR. SHREDS (5) William McMahon 23.14 10.81 8.52 M/47 28.5kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$38.40

Race 8 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.61, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MAIN ONE (7) Ricky Coleman 25.98 0.00 6.63 M/311 31.5kg Radley Bale Karise's Voice

$5.70

2 1 BONT'S MAGIC (1) Sharyn Combridge 26.02 0.54 6.61 M/122 31.1kg Magic Sprite Challis Miss

$10.80

3 2 KADALEX KID (2) Graeme Jose 26.18 2.77 6.63 M/255 31.9kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$8.40

4 5 MINNESOTA LEE (5) Anthony Sultana 26.20 3.07 6.73 S/777 25.2kg Fabregas Ace Power

$2.60

5 6 COME ON EMMALINE (6) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.22 3.40 6.73 S/643 26.4kg Fernando Bale Come On Luann

$3.50

6 8 NASH ROAD BETTY (8) Stephen Whyte 26.23 3.50 6.69 M/566 28.2kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$13.70

7 3 STRAITLINE WILLY (3) William McMahon 26.33 4.91 6.93 S/888 33.3kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin

$37.70

8 4 TRIM CITY (4) Thomas Currie 26.43 6.39 6.64 M/434 28.8kg Spring Gun Ginsue Too

$44.70

Race 9 TAB.COM.AU (3-6 WINS) HT3 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ENZO (2) William McMahon 22.60 0.00 8.28 Q/11 32.6kg Kc And All Surfonic

$2.70

2 6 VELOCITY WHISPER (6) Dawn Johnston 22.72 1.76 8.42 M/22 29.5kg Mogambo Velocity Melzon

$4.60

3 7 CINDEEN JATES (7) Paul Galea 22.78 2.56 8.49 M/33 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Cindeen Shelby

$15.70

4 3 COSMIC FOX (3) David Ferguson 22.84 3.44 8.58 M/44 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy

$6.80

5 4 DYNA DREW (4) Steven Collins 22.92 4.51 8.65 M/55 31.8kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$3.40

6 9 BLACK SHIRLEY (8) William McMahon 23.48 12.53 8.77 S/86 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$36.10

7 10 MISS CRAZY (5) Jason Nibbs 23.61 14.40 8.75 M/67 27.2kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$33.90

8 1 URBAN BOURBON (1) Gary Sciortino 23.81 17.26 8.75 S/78 29.4kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$26.40

Race 10 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (3-6 WINS) HT4 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPERIOR BONT (1) David Condon 22.53 0.00 8.33 M/22 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds

$5.20

2 7 PERCY'S CURSE (7) Darren Brown 22.55 0.19 8.24 M/11 32.5kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$2.30

3 5 DUCE ROYAL (5) Benjamin George 22.64 1.53 8.47 M/44 31.8kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen

$4.30

4 6 EUREKA CREEK (6) Steven Bruce White 22.81 4.00 8.33 M/33 34.7kg Dyna Double One Paua Explosion

$17.00

5 8 AQUIAM (8) Lisa Davis 22.99 6.57 8.62 S/66 31.2kg Vee Man Vane Fearsome Idol

$29.60

6 4 WEEONA BONNIE (4) Jason Nibbs 23.19 9.34 8.61 M/55 24.8kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size

$35.00

7 3 DR. MURPHY (3) William McMahon 23.30 10.93 8.90 M/77 29.7kg Kc And All Dr. Willow

$4.70

Race 11 TOP RUN IMAGES VETERANS 400m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GALESTER HOOK (6) Paul Galea 22.74 0.00 8.49 M/34 31.9kg Nitro Burst Model Conquest

$4.20

2 5 SHIRLEY BASS (5) Craig Elliot 22.80 0.86 8.31 M/11 26.4kg Mogambo Tina Sparkle

$9.50

3 2 DR. YANMA (2) William McMahon 22.88 1.87 8.51 S/53 35.9kg Premier Boloney Dr. Courtney

$4.40

4 3 EYES ON YOU (3) Luckie Karabitsakos 22.89 2.13 8.56 M/66 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream

$2.20

5 7 SIR RICHARD (7) Dawn Johnston 22.91 2.36 8.40 M/22 35.2kg Glen Gallon Cruisy's Lorian

$26.70

6 1 BUGS BOLONEY (1) Steven Bruce White 23.07 4.67 8.50 M/45 31.9kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$13.20

7 8 DR. OLIVER (8) William McMahon 23.08 4.79 8.61 S/78 36.6kg Premier Boloney Dr. Edna

$34.00

8 10 DR. DARKRAI (4) William McMahon 23.10 5.10 8.79 M/87 33.0kg Dyna Tron Sheoak Greta

$59.80

Race 12 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAHJONG MAGIC (5) Daryl Holmes 22.95 0.00 8.37 M/12 33.5kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory

$3.10

2 2 ROCKALOT (2) Angelo Ghirxi 22.96 0.21 8.38 M/21 27.5kg Kc And All Abby Shiraz

$4.10

3 6 ENCHANTING IMAGE (6) Gary Summers 22.97 0.27 8.52 M/45 30.6kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$4.00

4 4 STAR HENNESSY (4) David Condon 23.05 1.39 8.53 M/74 33.5kg Premier Fantasy Aqua Vitae

$7.50

5 3 RINGADING SISTER (3) Lila Wakefield 23.18 3.31 8.53 Q/68 26.5kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling

$9.40

6 1 CHECKER PLATE (1) Kerrie Smyth 23.18 3.34 8.52 M/56 34.6kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie

$14.20

7 7 ARASHUNDI (7) Joseph Abela 23.20 3.53 8.67 S/87 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem

$56.60

8 8 PENNY LANE KEATS (8) Robert Johnson 23.26 4.39 8.46 M/33 27.1kg Don't Knocka Him Sum Sum Keats

$24.60