Warragul Race Results

Thursday 13th of September 2018
R1 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
1
T: Ricky Allan
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Martin Tocknell
$3.20

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.27

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.7kg
3
4
T: Chris Constantinou
$5.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

23.44

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Ian Anderson
$20.80

Mgn

7.94

Time

23.75

Split

8.92

In Run

S/64

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Ian Dann
$14.20

Mgn

10.53

Time

23.93

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.9kg
6
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$44.10

Mgn

15.70

Time

24.29

Split

8.85

In Run

S/56

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
10
T: Margaret Campbell
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.34

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.39
1
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Carolyn Jones
$1.50

Mgn

2.53

Time

26.53

Split

6.88

In Run

S/644

Wgt

36.1kg
3
8
T: Andrea Condon
$13.80

Mgn

5.67

Time

26.75

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

29.1kg
4
5
T: John Burch
$5.70

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.78

Split

6.79

In Run

M/565

Wgt

27.2kg
5
2
T: Richard Anchen
$9.60

Mgn

6.63

Time

26.82

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Leigh Howard
$8.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.16

Split

6.77

In Run

M/456

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
6
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Nicole Mcrae
$4.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.44

Split

8.83

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: James Atkinson
$2.30

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.45

Split

8.62

In Run

S/22

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$39.30

Mgn

8.91

Time

23.64

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
T: Lesley Russell
$16.20

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.74

Split

8.74

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Carl Haas
$8.90

Mgn

10.83

Time

23.78

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$39.90

Mgn

11.51

Time

23.82

Split

8.92

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.46
1
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.74

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$27.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

26.59

Split

6.60

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Tas Karasavidis
$8.20

Mgn

7.46

Time

26.71

Split

6.80

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Todd Chatwin
$31.60

Mgn

8.46

Time

26.78

Split

6.80

In Run

M/474

Wgt

25.9kg
5
1
T: Ronald Dunne
$33.60

Mgn

9.71

Time

26.87

Split

7.06

In Run

S/867

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Bruce Russell
$6.30

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.92

Split

6.99

In Run

M/755

Wgt

27.1kg
7
5
T: Corry Kas
$23.90

Mgn

15.84

Time

27.30

Split

6.85

In Run

S/646

Wgt

37.5kg
8
4
T: Peter Dedes
$9.00

Mgn

15.91

Time

27.31

Split

6.79

In Run

M/388

Wgt

37.4kg
R5 WWR SAWDUST (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.41
1
3
T: Ronald Wood
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.56

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: John Clay
$1.80

Mgn

0.01

Time

26.24

Split

6.58

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Christine Haigh
$9.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

26.43

Split

6.63

In Run

S/433

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Leslie Fitzpatrick
$17.70

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.50

Split

6.56

In Run

M/144

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.64

Split

6.84

In Run

S/555

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.54, 11.37
1
6
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.76

In Run

S/754

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Romyn
$8.80

Mgn

0.11

Time

26.42

Split

6.66

In Run

M/345

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.40

Mgn

1.84

Time

26.54

Split

6.80

In Run

S/866

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Rodney Cowling
$27.60

Mgn

1.97

Time

26.55

Split

6.61

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.3kg
5
4
T: Christopher Sinclair
$16.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.62

Split

6.76

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Christian Schmidt
$4.30

Mgn

3.89

Time

26.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: William McMahon
$18.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.80

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
8
2
T: Mark Attard
$3.80

Mgn

7.61

Time

26.94

Split

6.76

In Run

S/588

Wgt

35.3kg
R7 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.56
1
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.55

Split

6.78

In Run

S/542

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: William McMahon
$3.90

Mgn

0.83

Time

26.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: Susan Northway
$16.40

Mgn

1.67

Time

26.67

Split

6.84

In Run

M/755

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Sharyn Combridge
$5.90

Mgn

2.51

Time

26.73

Split

6.68

In Run

M/214

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Martyn Empson
$4.80

Mgn

3.11

Time

26.77

Split

6.66

In Run

M/121

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: William McMahon
$5.20

Mgn

9.79

Time

27.23

Split

6.77

In Run

M/466

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Ian Anderson
$13.30

Mgn

15.70

Time

27.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.9kg
R8 MORLAND'S MEATS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.35
1
8
T: Joshua Formosa
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.75

In Run

S/622

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Thomas Currie
$14.40

Mgn

4.81

Time

26.29

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Craig
$8.60

Mgn

6.14

Time

26.39

Split

6.63

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$18.20

Mgn

6.16

Time

26.39

Split

7.05

In Run

S/886

Wgt

30.9kg
5
7
T: Leanne Polato
$7.00

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.45

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Martin Tocknell
$3.30

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.52

Split

6.75

In Run

S/555

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$16.50

Mgn

9.31

Time

26.61

Split

6.82

In Run

M/767

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: Patrick Ryan
$6.70

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.69

Split

6.75

In Run

M/478

Wgt

30.3kg
R9 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.32
1
3
T: Patrick Burley
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Carl Haas
$2.00

Mgn

0.31

Time

22.77

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$42.80

Mgn

12.81

Time

23.65

Split

8.72

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Ian Anderson
$34.10

Mgn

13.44

Time

23.69

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Owen Fraser
$31.40

Mgn

14.09

Time

23.74

Split

8.86

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: Susan Trim
$27.50

Mgn

14.91

Time

23.80

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Ian Anderson
$10.10

Mgn

15.96

Time

23.87

Split

8.76

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
T: William Read
$28.40

Mgn

19.59

Time

24.12

Split

9.14

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.1kg
R10 www.tab.com.au (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.27
1
3
T: William McMahon
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.90

Mgn

1.46

Time

23.01

Split

8.63

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Christine Cortese
$5.30

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.01

Split

8.45

In Run

M/43

Wgt

24.5kg
4
6
T: Leigh Howard
$9.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.42

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.9kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.80

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.06

Split

8.41

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.6kg
6
5
T: Danny Cortese
$15.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.31

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Donald Hill
$13.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.38

Split

8.63

In Run

S/67

Wgt

32.7kg
8
7
T: Davide Fasoli
$5.10

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.47

Split

8.72

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
4
T: Kenneth Mccann
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.50

Mgn

0.54

Time

23.25

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Mckenzie
$12.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.26

Split

8.55

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$2.60

Mgn

1.60

Time

23.32

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.0kg
5
3
T: Peter Trim
$10.80

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.58

Split

8.69

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Maria Musselwhite
$8.10

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.63

Split

8.69

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Mario Cortese
$36.10

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.67

Split

8.60

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.4kg
8
8
T: Susan Trim
$43.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.96

Split

8.46

In Run

M/38

Wgt

26.1kg
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
5
T: William McMahon
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.2kg
2
3
T: Stephen Creighton
$3.70

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.16

Split

8.60

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Brendan Moles
$4.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.24

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.26

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Brendan Moles
$18.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.34

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Ian Anderson
$7.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.75

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
7
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$16.90

Mgn

14.17

Time

23.87

Split

8.55

In Run

M/46

Wgt

32.7kg
Race 1 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHADY THIEF (1) Ricky Allan 23.19 0.00 8.61 M/22 34.0kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$2.20

2 7 WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE (7) Martin Tocknell 23.27 1.10 8.45 Q/11 25.7kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$3.20

3 4 BOONE (4) Chris Constantinou 23.44 3.53 8.66 M/33 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star

$5.00

4 6 DARK STEALTH (6) Ian Anderson 23.75 7.94 8.92 S/64 28.4kg Banjo Boy Stealthy Rhythm

$20.80

5 8 VIRAGE DE KAHN (8) Ian Dann 23.93 10.53 8.71 M/45 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Banc De Kahn

$14.20

6 9 DOC MEANEY (2) Sharlene Whitford 24.29 15.70 8.85 S/56 34.2kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$44.10

DNF 10 DESTINY'S CHILD (3) Margaret Campbell 0.00 0.00 9.34 M/77 27.0kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem

$14.90

Race 2 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BRINDLE DAISY (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.35 0.00 6.58 M/111 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye

$17.10

2 4 EL BURRITO (4) Carolyn Jones 26.53 2.53 6.88 S/644 36.1kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin

$1.50

3 8 IONA ROBY (8) Andrea Condon 26.75 5.67 6.72 Q/222 29.1kg Spud Regis Iona Seven

$13.80

4 5 CHOOSE (5) John Burch 26.78 6.07 6.79 M/565 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk

$5.70

5 2 CULLQUIN BRIENNE (2) Richard Anchen 26.82 6.63 6.76 M/333 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Shiraz Monelli

$9.60

6 7 SWEET SPOLLY (7) Leigh Howard 27.16 11.50 6.77 M/456 25.1kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$8.40

Race 3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARCTIC IGGY (6) Kathleen Fogarty 23.02 0.00 8.39 M/11 33.7kg Black Magic Opal Corroboree Queen

$3.10

2 7 VALAR MORGHULIS (7) Nicole Mcrae 23.44 6.00 8.83 S/55 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$4.90

3 1 HOUSE OF LUCK (1) James Atkinson 23.45 6.16 8.62 S/22 33.4kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$2.30

4 3 ANN CHERIE (3) Lindsay Fulford 23.64 8.91 8.69 M/33 25.3kg El Grand Senor Miss Squibble

$39.30

5 2 RARE GEM (2) Lesley Russell 23.74 10.29 8.74 S/44 26.3kg Barcia Bale Drop Of Black

$16.20

6 5 HABANA CITY (5) Carl Haas 23.78 10.83 8.97 M/77 28.1kg Swift Fancy Miss Peru

$8.90

7 4 MT. VIEW GIFT (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.82 11.51 8.92 M/66 25.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Hawko

$39.90

Race 4 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 QUARTER MILE (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.19 0.00 6.74 M/211 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova

$1.50

2 8 MISS GIPPSLAND (8) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.59 5.66 6.60 M/122 28.9kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$27.00

3 7 SUMMER GIRL (7) Tas Karasavidis 26.71 7.46 6.80 M/533 27.3kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$8.20

4 6 JETYRA BUCKSKIN (6) Todd Chatwin 26.78 8.46 6.80 M/474 25.9kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle

$31.60

5 1 KEISHA'S BOY (1) Ronald Dunne 26.87 9.71 7.06 S/867 32.2kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay

$33.60

6 2 KEEN GEM (2) Bruce Russell 26.92 10.40 6.99 M/755 27.1kg Keybow Paselina

$6.30

7 5 OUR CENTURION (5) Corry Kas 27.30 15.84 6.85 S/646 37.5kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Image

$23.90

8 4 DOWNING STREET (4) Peter Dedes 27.31 15.91 6.79 M/388 37.4kg Killer Diller Still Watch

$9.00

Race 5 WWR SAWDUST (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CROUCHER (3) Ronald Wood 26.24 0.00 6.56 M/211 33.1kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$2.60

2 8 DEX'S AFFAIR (8) John Clay 26.24 0.01 6.58 M/322 32.5kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$1.80

3 6 NEWS PRINT (6) Christine Haigh 26.43 2.63 6.63 S/433 26.2kg Talk's Cheap Skye

$9.00

4 4 NIMBLE LUCY (4) Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.50 3.67 6.56 M/144 28.1kg Paddy Whacker Classic Jo

$17.70

5 2 BALLISTIC GEM (2) Jess Fothergill 26.64 5.61 6.84 S/555 29.8kg Spring Gun Miss Muza

$11.80

Race 6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.54, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KISS ME PUTU (6) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 26.41 0.00 6.76 S/754 30.0kg Kiss Me Ketut Premier Mojo

$5.20

2 8 SUPA SHALALA (8) Rebecca Romyn 26.42 0.11 6.66 M/345 28.6kg Velocette Flamena

$8.80

3 1 FLASH APOLLO (1) Jess Fothergill 26.54 1.84 6.80 S/866 34.2kg Kinloch Brae White Heart

$4.40

4 3 MAKE IT HAPPEN (3) Rodney Cowling 26.55 1.97 6.61 M/233 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Miss Vixen

$27.60

5 4 SIVER LIGHTNING (4) Christopher Sinclair 26.62 3.00 6.76 M/677 28.1kg Premier Boloney Tabby's Tiger

$16.90

6 7 INVICTUS LAWLESS (7) Christian Schmidt 26.68 3.89 6.67 M/422 32.3kg Farley Turbo Invictus Venessa

$4.30

7 5 EBB (5) William McMahon 26.80 5.53 6.54 M/111 28.4kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle

$18.50

8 2 SCOTT DYNAMISM (2) Mark Attard 26.94 7.61 6.76 S/588 35.3kg Nolen Punk Rock Lass

$3.80

Race 7 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DIESEL TURBO (2) Jeanette Imlach 26.55 0.00 6.78 S/542 30.7kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro

$4.60

2 7 DR. CADENZA (7) William McMahon 26.61 0.83 6.73 M/333 31.1kg Djays Octane Blue Duck Rose

$3.90

3 5 BRANDEEN FI (5) Susan Northway 26.67 1.67 6.84 M/755 27.3kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn

$16.40

4 8 CHARLIE HAZE (8) Sharyn Combridge 26.73 2.51 6.68 M/214 32.7kg Surf Mail Mrs. Crunkett

$5.90

5 1 LEKTRA DAMAGE (1) Martyn Empson 26.77 3.11 6.66 M/121 30.5kg Fear Zafonic Dohtmann

$4.80

6 6 DR. ANNIE (6) William McMahon 27.23 9.79 6.77 M/466 26.5kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin

$5.20

7 3 PACIFIC REEF (3) Ian Anderson 27.65 15.70 6.79 M/677 30.9kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro

$13.30

Race 8 MORLAND'S MEATS 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING RIOT (8) Joshua Formosa 25.96 0.00 6.75 S/622 34.5kg Turanza Bale Zipping Willow

$3.50

2 5 CATALEYA (5) Thomas Currie 26.29 4.81 6.52 M/111 28.9kg Spring Gun Paw Effort

$14.40

3 1 DYNAMIC RAINBOW (1) Peter Craig 26.39 6.14 6.63 M/233 30.5kg Barcia Bale Catch Up Sunday

$8.60

4 3 CANDY ROSE (3) William McMahon 26.39 6.16 7.05 S/886 30.9kg Djays Octane Blue Duck Rose

$18.20

5 7 REATILY SHINTARO (7) Leanne Polato 26.45 7.11 6.70 M/344 32.7kg Shintaro Samurai Indigo Flame

$7.00

6 2 WOLFIE'S SOOK (2) Martin Tocknell 26.52 8.06 6.75 S/555 34.3kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$3.30

7 6 STIR FRY SHRIMP (6) Jess Fothergill 26.61 9.31 6.82 M/767 31.8kg Kc And All Go Rubber Nose

$16.50

8 4 ADALA PRINCE (4) Patrick Ryan 26.69 10.54 6.75 M/478 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$6.70

Race 9 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOCK PEPPER (3) Patrick Burley 22.75 0.00 8.43 M/22 30.8kg Kinloch Brae Pepper Kahn

$2.30

2 8 STREET ARTIST (8) Carl Haas 22.77 0.31 8.32 M/11 31.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Fiesty

$2.00

3 7 VILLY MAC PIZAZZ (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.65 12.81 8.72 M/44 35.0kg Banjo Boy Night Dream

$42.80

4 4 WHERE'S MARCIA (4) Ian Anderson 23.69 13.44 8.65 M/33 30.2kg Barcia Bale Where's My Patch

$34.10

5 2 NEED A ZAC (2) Owen Fraser 23.74 14.09 8.86 M/76 32.8kg Magic Sprite Better Not Doubt

$31.40

6 6 LONG LIVE SID (6) Susan Trim 23.80 14.91 8.74 M/55 30.2kg Magic Sprite Better Not Doubt

$27.50

7 5 SHE'S OUR POPPY (5) Ian Anderson 23.87 15.96 8.76 M/67 27.6kg Surf Lorian She's Our Caviar

$10.10

8 1 LIGHTNING LIL (1) William Read 24.12 19.59 9.14 M/88 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Kimetski

$28.40

Race 10 www.tab.com.au 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DR. SUMMER (3) William McMahon 22.90 0.00 8.27 M/11 28.4kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$12.80

2 8 WOLF POINT (8) Jess Fothergill 23.01 1.46 8.63 M/75 33.7kg Djays Octane Lilly Lane

$4.90

3 2 CERSEI (2) Christine Cortese 23.01 1.47 8.45 M/43 24.5kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$5.30

4 6 GO ZIPPY GO (6) Leigh Howard 23.04 2.00 8.42 M/32 28.9kg Paw Licking Knees Up

$9.20

5 4 QATAR GIRL (4) Elaine Johannsen 23.06 2.17 8.41 M/24 28.6kg Spring Gun Golden Paw Missy

$3.80

6 5 SPAZZY BLUE (5) Danny Cortese 23.31 5.80 8.61 M/56 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$15.70

7 1 SPECIAL MEMBER (1) Donald Hill 23.38 6.86 8.63 S/67 32.7kg Dyna Tron Sixty Four

$13.00

8 7 WHODAT MAGIC (7) Davide Fasoli 23.47 8.04 8.72 M/88 26.4kg Barcia Bale Magic Muzzle

$5.10

Race 11 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOOD ODDS AVA (4) Kenneth Mccann 23.21 0.00 8.44 Q/22 29.3kg Tomac Bale Senorita Ally

$6.10

2 1 BLOKE'S ADVICE (1) Rebecca Romyn 23.25 0.54 8.30 M/11 31.6kg Fabregas Stay Warm

$3.50

3 2 BELLEPERI MISS (2) Peter Mckenzie 23.26 0.70 8.55 M/53 26.4kg Dyna Double One Ruby Fly High

$12.60

4 5 COURAGE CREST (5) Kenneth Sweeney 23.32 1.60 8.55 M/44 30.0kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$2.60

5 3 MAGIC EUPHORIA (3) Peter Trim 23.58 5.37 8.69 M/76 26.7kg Collision Magic Maggie

$10.80

6 6 BRINDLE NINJA (6) Maria Musselwhite 23.63 5.96 8.69 M/87 26.0kg Dyna Tron Take Me Home

$8.10

7 7 SCOOBY BOY (7) Mario Cortese 23.67 6.57 8.60 S/65 28.4kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$36.10

8 8 SPRITELY MALIBU (8) Susan Trim 23.96 10.80 8.46 M/38 26.1kg Magic Sprite Malibu

$43.00

Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SCRUMBLE (5) William McMahon 22.87 0.00 8.34 M/11 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Surfonic

$4.50

2 3 CRUELLA DEVILLE (3) Stephen Creighton 23.16 4.06 8.60 M/54 28.2kg Bobby Boucheau Lacey Underall

$3.70

3 1 FLIP (1) Brendan Moles 23.24 5.20 8.48 M/33 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches

$4.90

4 6 GONE EARLY (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.26 5.46 8.43 M/22 32.4kg Early Return She Gone

$4.00

5 4 VIEWING (4) Brendan Moles 23.34 6.71 8.67 M/65 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Wicked Princess

$18.60

6 2 JOYCE'S CHOICE (2) Ian Anderson 23.75 12.50 8.73 M/77 28.2kg Surf Lorian She's Our Caviar

$7.70

7 8 KENO BALE (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.87 14.17 8.55 M/46 32.7kg Ctw Base Camp Coco Bale

$16.90