Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 9th of October 2018
R1 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.54, 11.34
1
1
T: Vince Tullio
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

6.63

In Run

S/242

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Kenneth Holland
$2.30

Mgn

3.53

Time

26.29

Split

6.66

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Vince Tullio
$4.10

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.32

Split

6.68

In Run

S/423

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Christian Schmidt
$25.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.38

Split

6.72

In Run

S/555

Wgt

26.1kg
5
4
T: Steven Collins
$9.90

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.52

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.0kg
R2 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Darren Langley
$9.40

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.98

Split

8.40

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$11.90

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.20

Split

8.66

In Run

M/84

Wgt

33.3kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$10.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.20

Split

8.57

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Heather Collins
$15.40

Mgn

5.86

Time

23.34

Split

8.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

23.37

Split

8.55

In Run

M/47

Wgt

29.5kg
7
10
T: Heather Collins
$9.30

Mgn

7.87

Time

23.49

Split

8.66

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.7kg
8
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$2.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.61

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
2
T: David Geall
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Ricky Allan
$19.80

Mgn

4.11

Time

23.00

Split

8.56

In Run

M/52

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Ronald Winter
$14.70

Mgn

5.21

Time

23.08

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$27.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.08

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Clint Capuano
$14.20

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.14

Split

8.65

In Run

S/65

Wgt

28.7kg
6
4
T: Heather Collins
$21.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.16

Split

8.42

In Run

M/26

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Diane Dooley
$10.40

Mgn

12.89

Time

23.62

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.8kg
8
10
T: Owen Fraser
$115.60

Mgn

13.96

Time

23.69

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.16
1
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.16

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: Raymond Keating
$9.70

Mgn

2.96

Time

22.79

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: John Clay
$10.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

22.83

Split

8.44

In Run

S/34

Wgt

37.2kg
4
2
T: Phillis Brown
$9.40

Mgn

4.31

Time

22.88

Split

8.64

In Run

M/85

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Ian Dann
$21.80

Mgn

4.43

Time

22.89

Split

8.49

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Graeme Jose
$22.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.08

Split

8.52

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Darren Archer
$2.10

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.28

Split

8.52

In Run

S/67

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$28.00

Mgn

11.39

Time

23.38

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/58

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 TAB GREAT CHASE WGL HT1 (460m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.47, 11.22
1
5
T: Robert Cunningham
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.83

Split

6.51

In Run

M/221

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Desmond Dooley
$2.10

Mgn

0.31

Time

25.86

Split

6.47

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$16.20

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.40

Split

6.77

In Run

S/444

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: Melissa Forte
$27.70

Mgn

8.46

Time

26.43

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

23.9kg
5
4
T: David Willcocks
$34.20

Mgn

11.19

Time

26.62

Split

6.88

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$52.00

Mgn

15.29

Time

26.90

Split

6.87

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.9kg
R6 MORLAND'S MEATS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.33
1
5
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.00

Split

6.80

In Run

S/774

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: David Geall
$4.90

Mgn

1.97

Time

26.14

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Jason Sharp
$24.70

Mgn

4.06

Time

26.29

Split

6.74

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Nicholas Kosky
$13.90

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.35

Split

6.64

In Run

M/445

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$53.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

26.38

Split

6.87

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Sean Lithgow
$4.70

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.38

Split

6.67

In Run

M/557

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: David Mckenzie
$5.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.40

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.2kg
8
1
T: Brad Sands
$3.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.42

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 TAB GREAT CHASE WGL HT2 (460m)
Place
Special Event - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50, 11.21
1
2
T: Seona Thompson
$1.04

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.7kg
2
8
T: Pat Sofra
$7.00

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.97

Split

6.75

In Run

S/522

Wgt

36.1kg
3
6
T: Terri-maree Morris
$27.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.04

Split

6.71

In Run

M/233

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$33.30

Mgn

13.67

Time

26.52

Split

6.75

In Run

M/465

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Chloe Allan
$27.60

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.60

Split

6.71

In Run

S/354

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Lui Forte
$81.40

Mgn

18.75

Time

26.88

Split

6.79

In Run

M/646

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.37, 11.10
1
3
T: Dawn Johnston
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.44

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$13.30

Mgn

2.17

Time

25.74

Split

6.58

In Run

M/333

Wgt

34.7kg
3
7
T: Michael Giles
$12.20

Mgn

2.73

Time

25.78

Split

6.60

In Run

M/544

Wgt

36.2kg
4
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$1.60

Mgn

3.43

Time

25.83

Split

6.37

In Run

M/112

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$8.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

25.85

Split

6.74

In Run

S/665

Wgt

39.2kg
6
8
T: Paul Anderton
$38.00

Mgn

7.77

Time

26.13

Split

6.81

In Run

S/776

Wgt

34.0kg
7
4
T: Benjamin George
$40.10

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.18

Split

6.60

In Run

M/457

Wgt

32.4kg
R9 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS HT3 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Clint Capuano
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.43

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: David Geall
$5.00

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.92

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: David Condon
$2.80

Mgn

3.03

Time

23.03

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Janet Cottrell
$9.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

23.06

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.90

Mgn

3.87

Time

23.09

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$23.80

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.14

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.7kg
7
5
T: Heather Collins
$37.30

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.19

Split

8.75

In Run

M/58

Wgt

33.5kg
8
7
T: John Macri
$21.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.21

Split

8.82

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.5kg
R10 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.25
1
8
T: Harry Manolitsis
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Arend Gringhuis
$7.80

Mgn

6.11

Time

22.78

Split

8.59

In Run

M/84

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Jason Sharp
$8.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

22.80

Split

8.30

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: William McMahon
$14.70

Mgn

7.47

Time

22.88

Split

8.29

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: John Delaroche
$23.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

22.95

Split

8.51

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$24.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.46

In Run

M/47

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: William McMahon
$9.30

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.06

Split

8.58

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.3kg
DNF
7
T: Ian Dann
$42.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.51

In Run

M/5

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 TAB MULTIPLIER (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.18
1
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

8.18

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: William McMahon
$5.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

22.69

Split

8.40

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Steven Collins
$13.90

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.70

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
4
10
T: William McMahon
$36.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.83

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Robert Crawford
$4.60

Mgn

6.64

Time

22.89

Split

8.61

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Gerald Kleeven
$17.10

Mgn

7.66

Time

22.96

Split

8.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: Peter Martinovic
$95.20

Mgn

8.94

Time

23.05

Split

8.89

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
1
T: David Crawford
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.8kg
R12 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
1
T: Robert Cunningham
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.28

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$8.90

Mgn

1.19

Time

22.68

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$17.50

Mgn

1.61

Time

22.71

Split

8.50

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$20.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.78

Split

8.42

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Darren Brown
$2.50

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.81

Split

8.43

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.30

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.82

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: James Absalom
$33.70

Mgn

5.56

Time

22.99

Split

8.55

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Thomas Currie
$146.90

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.13

Split

8.62

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
Race 1 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.54, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 APPOINTED (1) Vince Tullio 26.04 0.00 6.63 S/242 27.3kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah

$2.70

2 6 BRUCE'S BACK (6) Kenneth Holland 26.29 3.53 6.66 M/334 31.3kg Dewana Result Secret Queen

$2.30

3 3 HAVING WORDS (3) Vince Tullio 26.32 3.91 6.68 S/423 30.1kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah

$4.10

4 2 INVICTUS COCO (2) Christian Schmidt 26.38 4.80 6.72 S/555 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation

$25.10

5 4 DYNA CHARLTON (4) Steven Collins 26.52 6.80 6.54 M/111 36.0kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale

$9.90

Race 2 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT1 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEMONADE KID (1) Jennifer Gieschen 22.93 0.00 8.39 M/11 28.3kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$4.80

2 4 FERNANDO'S BOY (4) Darren Langley 22.98 0.61 8.40 M/22 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose

$9.40

3 7 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (7) Pasquale Derubeis 23.20 3.73 8.66 M/84 33.3kg Spring Gun Smart One

$11.90

4 8 DYNA ALEXIA (8) Steven Collins 23.20 3.83 8.57 M/55 31.8kg Dyna Double One Fotoula Bale

$10.60

5 5 PIETRA ALLEN (5) Heather Collins 23.34 5.86 8.59 M/66 27.7kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale

$15.40

6 3 ASTON NARITA (3) Katharine Gorman 23.37 6.20 8.55 M/47 29.5kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale

$12.30

7 10 DYNA KARA (6) Heather Collins 23.49 7.87 8.66 M/78 27.7kg Fernando Bale Bala Bale

$9.30

8 2 EMILIO'S JET (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 23.61 9.70 8.54 M/33 32.4kg Fabregas Prince's Faye

$2.30

Race 3 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT2 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 UNTOLD SOLDIER (2) David Geall 22.71 0.00 8.23 M/11 32.3kg Spring Gun Yo Gabba Gabba

$1.20

2 7 SHADY THIEF (7) Ricky Allan 23.00 4.11 8.56 M/52 34.2kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$19.80

3 3 VOLCANIC WINTER (3) Ronald Winter 23.08 5.21 8.44 M/33 31.3kg Yahoo Omar Double Adapto

$14.70

4 6 VALENCIA GEM (6) Jennifer Gieschen 23.08 5.25 8.49 M/44 27.0kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$27.30

5 1 QUE ALLEN (1) Clint Capuano 23.14 6.13 8.65 S/65 28.7kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale

$14.20

6 4 DYNA REAVER (4) Heather Collins 23.16 6.40 8.42 M/26 33.4kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale

$21.10

7 8 PERFECT PIPER (8) Diane Dooley 23.62 12.89 8.84 M/88 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess

$10.40

8 10 NEED A ZAC (5) Owen Fraser 23.69 13.96 8.76 M/77 33.5kg Magic Sprite Better Not Doubt

$115.60

Race 4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EUREKA CREEK (8) Steven Bruce White 22.58 0.00 8.16 Q/11 34.6kg Dyna Double One Paua Explosion

$3.80

2 5 WADELOCK MINDY (5) Raymond Keating 22.79 2.96 8.37 M/22 26.2kg Collision Wadelock Sal

$9.70

3 6 BANJO'S AFFAIR (6) John Clay 22.83 3.53 8.44 S/34 37.2kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair

$10.00

4 2 MY ALIBI (2) Phillis Brown 22.88 4.31 8.64 M/85 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Wheres My Dollar

$9.40

5 1 KNEW IT (1) Ian Dann 22.89 4.43 8.49 M/43 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary

$21.80

6 7 NOT LOITERING (7) Graeme Jose 23.08 7.10 8.52 M/76 28.6kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine

$22.60

7 4 ROSACKY THUNDER (4) Darren Archer 23.28 9.96 8.52 S/67 34.5kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane

$2.10

8 3 ALINA GRAND (3) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.38 11.39 8.50 Q/58 26.8kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel

$28.00

Race 5 TAB GREAT CHASE WGL HT1 460m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.47, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FEND OFF (5) Robert Cunningham 25.83 0.00 6.51 M/221 36.4kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites

$1.70

2 8 PERFECT ROCKY (8) Desmond Dooley 25.86 0.31 6.47 Q/112 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison

$2.10

3 7 THURLES PRINCESS (7) Stephen Whyte 26.40 8.07 6.77 S/444 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two

$16.20

4 2 EMILIA MEL (2) Melissa Forte 26.43 8.46 6.72 M/333 23.9kg Magic Sprite Crystal Cash

$27.70

5 4 TERRIGAL TORNADO (4) David Willcocks 26.62 11.19 6.88 M/655 30.6kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi

$34.20

6 1 HASHTAG SPOLLY (1) Pasqualino Romagnino 26.90 15.29 6.87 M/566 33.9kg Fernando Bale Amercia Bale

$52.00

Race 6 MORLAND'S MEATS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NERVE LIKA THIEF (5) Kelvyn Greenough 26.00 0.00 6.80 S/774 34.1kg Where's Pedro Push It

$6.40

2 4 HUNKAPAPA (4) David Geall 26.14 1.97 6.64 M/333 33.8kg Bella Infrared Paris Montana

$4.90

3 7 SUPER TOKACHI (7) Jason Sharp 26.29 4.06 6.74 M/666 34.2kg Razldazl George Liesel

$24.70

4 8 MONSTER JAM JACK (8) Nicholas Kosky 26.35 5.03 6.64 M/445 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Flowering Lily

$13.90

5 6 LEOPARDSTOWN (6) Elaine Johannsen 26.38 5.40 6.87 S/888 32.2kg Bekim Bale Agent Nellie

$53.20

6 3 GOTHAM QUEEN (3) Sean Lithgow 26.38 5.44 6.67 M/557 29.2kg Barcia Bale Evie's Entity

$4.70

7 2 LYKA SKYWALKER (2) David Mckenzie 26.40 5.75 6.55 M/222 35.2kg Walk Hard Candy Spice

$5.20

8 1 FULL TILT (1) Brad Sands 26.42 5.96 6.53 M/111 35.0kg Fabregas Mighty Elite

$3.50

Race 7 TAB GREAT CHASE WGL HT2 460m Special Event $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DELIVER (2) Seona Thompson 25.57 0.00 6.50 M/111 33.7kg Fernando Bale Veetee Saharrah

$1.04

2 8 GLOBAL IMPACT (8) Pat Sofra 25.97 5.83 6.75 S/522 36.1kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites

$7.00

3 6 TEZZALENKO (6) Terri-maree Morris 26.04 6.73 6.71 M/233 35.2kg College Causeway Elite Fairy

$27.80

4 5 WEEONA PEARL (5) Stephen Whyte 26.52 13.67 6.75 M/465 26.9kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size

$33.30

5 1 NOSTIMO (1) Chloe Allan 26.60 14.75 6.71 S/354 34.3kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$27.60

6 7 COSA BONA (7) Lui Forte 26.88 18.75 6.79 M/646 31.5kg Magic Sprite Crystal Cash

$81.40

Race 8 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.37, 11.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALABAR (3) Dawn Johnston 25.59 0.00 6.44 M/221 33.5kg Cosmic Chief Velocity Sheba

$4.10

2 1 BLACK MUMBO (1) Anthony Karabitsakos 25.74 2.17 6.58 M/333 34.7kg Stagger My Path Princess

$13.30

3 7 TITO MOJITO (7) Michael Giles 25.78 2.73 6.60 M/544 36.2kg Nolen Fancy Mojo

$12.20

4 5 PETER GALO (5) Garry Selkrig 25.83 3.43 6.37 M/112 34.0kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$1.60

5 2 GENTLE GIANT (2) Benjamin Divirgilio 25.85 3.70 6.74 S/665 39.2kg El Grand Senor Hail Queenie

$8.40

6 8 STIRLING DEFENCE (8) Paul Anderton 26.13 7.77 6.81 S/776 34.0kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Elite

$38.00

7 4 DUCE ROYAL (4) Benjamin George 26.18 8.39 6.60 M/457 32.4kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen

$40.10

Race 9 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS HT3 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA QUOTA (2) Clint Capuano 22.82 0.00 8.43 Q/33 27.8kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale

$16.50

2 8 ZIPPING CHELSE (8) David Geall 22.92 1.54 8.31 M/11 27.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel

$5.00

3 1 SUPERIOR PRIMO (1) David Condon 23.03 3.03 8.42 M/22 33.2kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey

$2.80

4 3 PERFECT ZUMA (3) Janet Cottrell 23.06 3.51 8.64 M/44 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Perfect Tess

$9.00

5 6 MIA TESORO (6) Katharine Gorman 23.09 3.87 8.75 M/65 26.5kg Fernando Bale Essentially

$2.90

6 4 DARCON FLASH (4) Robert Conway 23.14 4.61 8.75 M/76 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Select Octane

$23.80

7 5 OMEN ALLEN (5) Heather Collins 23.19 5.36 8.75 M/58 33.5kg Taylors Sky Searle Bale

$37.30

8 7 ASSASINS CODE (7) John Macri 23.21 5.70 8.82 M/87 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Lady Goldenpaw

$21.90

Race 10 WWR SAWDUST 400m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ITALIAN PLASTIC (8) Harry Manolitsis 22.36 0.00 8.25 M/11 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$1.50

2 2 CRICKETS DASH (2) Arend Gringhuis 22.78 6.11 8.59 M/84 30.5kg Nolen Uno Chloe

$7.80

3 5 PENNY POP (5) Jason Sharp 22.80 6.30 8.30 M/33 26.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$8.70

4 3 PAISLEY (3) William McMahon 22.88 7.47 8.29 M/22 28.0kg Kc And All Surfonic

$14.70

5 1 ETIQUETTE (1) John Delaroche 22.95 8.46 8.51 M/65 27.8kg Barcia Bale Edge Of Glory

$23.00

6 6 MEPUNGA BONNIE (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.00 9.25 8.46 M/47 33.6kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss

$24.20

7 4 WILBURN (4) William McMahon 23.06 10.04 8.58 M/76 33.3kg Kc And All Surfonic

$9.30

DNF 7 REALLY MAGIC (7) Ian Dann 0.00 0.00 8.51 M/5 27.5kg Magic Sprite Really Elite

$42.70

Race 11 TAB MULTIPLIER 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AZALEA (8) Jessica Sharp 22.43 0.00 8.18 Q/11 26.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel

$2.40

2 6 DEMAND A PANDA (6) William McMahon 22.69 3.77 8.40 M/32 33.8kg Kc And All Surfonic

$5.00

3 2 DYNA DREW (2) Steven Collins 22.70 3.86 8.54 M/44 31.7kg Dyna Villa Crystin Bale

$13.90

4 10 ALON (7) William McMahon 22.83 5.75 8.39 M/23 32.1kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$36.40

5 5 CHARDY (5) Robert Crawford 22.89 6.64 8.61 M/55 34.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$4.60

6 4 SPARKY NEVEELK (4) Gerald Kleeven 22.96 7.66 8.66 M/67 36.0kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk

$17.10

7 3 SECRET MESSAGE (3) Peter Martinovic 23.05 8.94 8.89 M/76 28.2kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$95.20

DNF 1 JACQUI SHOSHONE (1) David Crawford 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.8kg High Earner Shall She Rock

$5.50

Race 12 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MASTER FAITH (1) Robert Cunningham 22.60 0.00 8.28 M/22 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith

$2.10

2 8 DUKE OF BURNLEY (8) Dawn Johnston 22.68 1.19 8.37 M/33 35.3kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$8.90

3 6 KIMANI (6) Jeanette Imlach 22.71 1.61 8.50 M/65 26.2kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$17.50

4 2 VELOCITY WHISPER (2) Dawn Johnston 22.78 2.50 8.42 M/46 29.8kg Mogambo Velocity Melzon

$20.20

5 4 MAYOR DIGBY (4) Darren Brown 22.81 2.91 8.43 M/54 33.4kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva

$2.50

6 3 PERRIE THE FAIRY (3) Elaine Johannsen 22.82 3.11 8.28 M/11 28.9kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$22.30

7 7 LOADED (7) James Absalom 22.99 5.56 8.55 M/77 32.6kg Sure As Air Tight

$33.70

8 5 TRIM CITY (5) Thomas Currie 23.13 7.59 8.62 M/88 29.1kg Spring Gun Ginsue Too

$146.90