Warragul Race Results

Wednesday 10th of October 2018
R1 MORLAND'S MEATS (400m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
6
T: Owen Mcgovern
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.51

Split

8.94

In Run

S/88

Wgt

37.0kg
2
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$23.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.67

Split

8.83

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.7kg
3
4
T: Sandra Collins
$3.70

Mgn

3.96

Time

23.79

Split

8.50

In Run

M/12

Wgt

36.8kg
4
1
T: John Jarkis
$10.60

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.87

Split

8.55

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Arend Gringhuis
$3.30

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.95

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Shane Richer
$14.70

Mgn

7.29

Time

24.02

Split

8.73

In Run

M/45

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Phillis Brown
$6.10

Mgn

8.14

Time

24.08

Split

8.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.8kg
8
9
T: Terrence Churchill
$38.30

Mgn

8.79

Time

24.13

Split

8.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.5kg
R2 TAB MULTIPLIER (460m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.65
1
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.78

In Run

M/423

Wgt

35.8kg
2
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.00

Mgn

1.47

Time

26.46

Split

6.65

In Run

M/231

Wgt

32.4kg
3
4
T: Darren Archer
$5.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

26.47

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Vince Tullio
$21.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

26.66

Split

6.81

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Darren Archer
$12.20

Mgn

4.61

Time

26.68

Split

6.87

In Run

M/775

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Mark Johnson
$56.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.78

Split

6.83

In Run

M/667

Wgt

39.6kg
7
1
T: Chloe Allan
$6.60

Mgn

6.61

Time

26.82

Split

6.65

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.7kg
8
8
T: Vicki Wisener
$30.00

Mgn

7.64

Time

26.89

Split

7.01

In Run

S/888

Wgt

35.0kg
R3 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS No.1 (400m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
5
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$23.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.23

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

23.3kg
3
4
T: Maria Barber
$7.50

Mgn

5.37

Time

23.29

Split

8.62

In Run

S/33

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Jess Grima
$11.50

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.44

Split

8.89

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Deborah Churchill
$18.40

Mgn

15.80

Time

24.02

Split

8.90

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Sharon Neocleous
$4.50

Mgn

17.67

Time

24.15

Split

9.00

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.00

Mgn

21.01

Time

24.39

Split

8.99

In Run

S/68

Wgt

34.0kg
8
7
T: Martin Tocknell
$3.50

Mgn

21.31

Time

24.41

Split

8.99

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES No.1 (400m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.60
1
3
T: Robert Palmer
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.71

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Steven Tyley
$4.70

Mgn

0.13

Time

23.05

Split

8.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: Shaun Mifsud
$16.90

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.16

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$17.40

Mgn

2.09

Time

23.18

Split

8.67

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$30.80

Mgn

2.63

Time

23.22

Split

8.74

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.2kg
6
6
T: Graeme Jose
$18.50

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.29

Split

8.65

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.4kg
7
4
T: Aaron Farley
$14.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

23.43

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.0kg
R5 Luca Neveelk@STUD (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.71
1
5
T: Leslie Fitzpatrick
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Alan Hunter
$6.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.57

Split

6.73

In Run

M/231

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Bryce Templeton
$3.70

Mgn

0.97

Time

26.63

Split

6.89

In Run

M/652

Wgt

28.7kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$22.90

Mgn

1.34

Time

26.65

Split

6.91

In Run

S/765

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: Wayne Boreland
$34.20

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/324

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: Pearl Terry
$2.60

Mgn

3.37

Time

26.80

Split

6.82

In Run

M/446

Wgt

30.0kg
7
2
T: Alan Hunter
$12.80

Mgn

4.11

Time

26.85

Split

6.87

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$6.80

Mgn

7.11

Time

27.06

Split

6.92

In Run

S/888

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE No.1 (460m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.78, 11.85
1
8
T: Adele Powell
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

6.85

In Run

S/511

Wgt

26.9kg
2
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

26.73

Split

6.99

In Run

M/834

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$13.50

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.82

Split

6.83

In Run

M/422

Wgt

28.9kg
4
2
T: Adele Powell
$3.20

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.91

Split

6.82

In Run

M/343

Wgt

25.6kg
5
5
T: Andrea Condon
$7.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

27.04

Split

6.92

In Run

M/755

Wgt

27.8kg
6
7
T: Leanne Polato
$3.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.07

Split

6.86

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Leanne Polato
$32.30

Mgn

10.41

Time

27.20

Split

6.82

In Run

M/277

Wgt

29.7kg
8
1
T: Sherida Hastie
$16.20

Mgn

12.96

Time

27.38

Split

6.78

In Run

M/188

Wgt

24.1kg
R7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.51
1
8
T: Graham Brown
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

24.9kg
2
3
T: Kerrie Smyth
$2.50

Mgn

1.27

Time

26.27

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Peter Trim
$14.30

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.40

Split

6.79

In Run

S/655

Wgt

30.6kg
4
7
T: Matthew Dewan
$9.20

Mgn

3.83

Time

26.45

Split

6.85

In Run

S/844

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Stanley Ralph
$3.60

Mgn

7.27

Time

26.69

Split

6.69

In Run

S/322

Wgt

26.8kg
6
6
T: Christine Haigh
$26.10

Mgn

9.57

Time

26.85

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/266

Wgt

25.5kg
7
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$30.50

Mgn

10.54

Time

26.92

Split

6.84

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.1kg
8
1
T: Donald Hill
$15.90

Mgn

12.14

Time

27.03

Split

6.74

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 WWR SAWDUST No.2 (460m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.71
1
4
T: John Adlam
$57.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.57

Split

6.84

In Run

S/431

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.00

Mgn

0.01

Time

26.57

Split

7.08

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: John Van-konynenburg
$10.50

Mgn

1.94

Time

26.71

Split

6.69

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.7kg
4
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$1.80

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.72

Split

6.83

In Run

M/354

Wgt

39.5kg
5
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$25.90

Mgn

2.56

Time

26.75

Split

6.80

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Michael Clohesy
$30.00

Mgn

3.69

Time

26.83

Split

6.98

In Run

M/667

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Gail Saunders
$8.70

Mgn

3.89

Time

26.84

Split

6.85

In Run

M/546

Wgt

31.5kg
R9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES No.2 (400m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.32
1
6
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

37.0kg
2
2
T: Patrick Wilson
$18.80

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.16

Split

8.86

In Run

M/64

Wgt

25.9kg
3
8
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$15.90

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.29

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
4
4
T: Peter Borradale
$12.50

Mgn

10.67

Time

23.38

Split

8.93

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Peter Trim
$30.40

Mgn

11.36

Time

23.42

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Corry Kas
$12.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.59

Split

8.79

In Run

M/57

Wgt

36.3kg
7
3
T: Victoria Sultana
$42.40

Mgn

14.59

Time

23.65

Split

8.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.6kg
8
7
T: Peter Trim
$7.30

Mgn

15.61

Time

23.72

Split

9.00

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Grade 6 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.55
1
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.01

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Peter Grice
$3.00

Mgn

0.94

Time

23.08

Split

8.78

In Run

S/65

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$4.70

Mgn

2.10

Time

23.16

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.4kg
4
5
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$12.50

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.24

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.3kg
5
7
T: Tracey Holmes
$9.80

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.26

Split

8.71

In Run

S/54

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Phillip Repici
$16.40

Mgn

4.93

Time

23.36

Split

8.71

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.6kg
R11 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS No.2 (400m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.64
1
6
T: Chloe Allan
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.71

In Run

M/31

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Carolyn Cook
$2.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.42

Split

8.80

In Run

S/76

Wgt

25.6kg
3
1
T: Martyn Empson
$16.50

Mgn

2.67

Time

23.45

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Rodney Cowling
$38.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.45

Split

8.77

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$8.10

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.55

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.1kg
6
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$21.50

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.67

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Lina Repici
$33.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.69

Split

8.64

In Run

M/13

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$18.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.78

Split

8.76

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.3kg
R12 TAB.COM.AU No.3 (400m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Sandra Waycott
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.88

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$7.40

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.46

Split

8.87

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.80

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.58

Split

9.03

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.1kg
4
3
T: Theo Van Taarling
$21.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.72

Split

8.89

In Run

M/45

Wgt

36.3kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$33.70

Mgn

13.91

Time

23.85

Split

8.96

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$20.10

Mgn

14.46

Time

23.89

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
Race 1 MORLAND'S MEATS 400m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHIMING IN (6) Owen Mcgovern 23.51 0.00 8.94 S/88 37.0kg Fabregas Hail Queenie

$4.80

2 2 ROCKY'S KAYO (2) Gregory Neocleous 23.67 2.19 8.83 S/66 33.7kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond

$23.00

3 4 FINE FOR ME (4) Sandra Collins 23.79 3.96 8.50 M/12 36.8kg Black Magic Opal Cintiarna

$3.70

4 1 BLACK PATCHWORK (1) John Jarkis 23.87 5.10 8.55 M/21 32.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$10.60

5 8 LITTLE SAMARA (8) Arend Gringhuis 23.95 6.23 8.62 Q/33 29.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia

$3.30

6 5 MY BRO BLACK (5) Shane Richer 24.02 7.29 8.73 M/45 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Sorcha

$14.70

7 3 BLUWY (3) Phillis Brown 24.08 8.14 8.87 M/77 28.8kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity

$6.10

8 9 CASPER'S FANTASY (7) Terrence Churchill 24.13 8.79 8.75 M/54 28.5kg Just The Best Deanne's Fantasy

$38.30

Race 2 TAB MULTIPLIER 460m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHADY MAX (7) Steven Bruce White 26.35 0.00 6.78 M/423 35.8kg Brett Lee Shady Ace

$5.30

2 5 WINNING BROKE (5) Glenn Rounds 26.46 1.47 6.65 M/231 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Until Tuesday

$2.00

3 4 COSMIC OLLIE (4) Darren Archer 26.47 1.70 6.66 Q/344 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Oriental Rush

$5.70

4 2 FLOWING (2) Vince Tullio 26.66 4.40 6.81 M/556 28.0kg Fabregas Veetee Express

$21.80

5 3 MASTER OWEN (3) Darren Archer 26.68 4.61 6.87 M/775 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge

$12.20

6 6 GOODBYE GOLDIE (6) Mark Johnson 26.78 6.09 6.83 M/667 39.6kg Barcia Bale Groupie Doll

$56.00

7 1 STRAALJAGER (1) Chloe Allan 26.82 6.61 6.65 M/112 32.7kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$6.60

8 8 DOUBLE ATTITUDE (8) Vicki Wisener 26.89 7.64 7.01 S/888 35.0kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude

$30.00

Race 3 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS No.1 400m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASTON JYNX (5) Jess Fothergill 22.92 0.00 8.55 Q/21 27.4kg Turanza Bale Aston Pearson

$3.40

2 3 TERRAH ROUND (3) Terrence Churchill 23.23 4.56 8.50 Q/12 23.3kg Paw Licking Gold Earner

$23.80

3 4 CHLOE CRUMPET (4) Maria Barber 23.29 5.37 8.62 S/33 27.3kg Brett Lee Morningside

$7.50

4 6 JAMIE MARIE (6) Jess Grima 23.44 7.53 8.89 M/44 28.5kg Swift Fancy Senorita Selena

$11.50

5 1 PINK TIARA (1) Deborah Churchill 24.02 15.80 8.90 M/55 25.9kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$18.40

6 2 SHARON'S GOLD (2) Sharon Neocleous 24.15 17.67 9.00 M/86 27.5kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond

$4.50

7 8 NOSTALGIA (8) Jess Fothergill 24.39 21.01 8.99 S/68 34.0kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$15.00

8 7 WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE (7) Martin Tocknell 24.41 21.31 8.99 M/77 26.1kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$3.50

Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES No.1 400m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAUA TO AVOID (3) Robert Palmer 23.04 0.00 8.71 M/43 30.8kg Barcia Bale Paua To Terrify

$1.40

2 1 CASH OR CARD (1) Steven Tyley 23.05 0.13 8.60 M/11 28.7kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$4.70

3 7 FLASHING OAKS (7) Shaun Mifsud 23.16 1.73 8.81 M/66 29.2kg Nolen Ginger Princess

$16.90

4 2 COURAGE CREST (2) Kenneth Sweeney 23.18 2.09 8.67 M/32 30.0kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$17.40

5 8 SPEEDWAY LASS (8) Jess Fothergill 23.22 2.63 8.74 M/55 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Chloe Milne

$30.80

6 6 JOHN'S CHOICE (6) Graeme Jose 23.29 3.56 8.65 M/24 28.4kg Glen Gallon Ellie's Choice

$18.50

7 4 ZIPPING NICOLE (4) Aaron Farley 23.43 5.61 8.85 M/77 26.0kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash

$14.80

Race 5 Luca Neveelk@STUD (2-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NIMBLE LUCY (5) Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.56 0.00 6.59 Q/113 27.5kg Paddy Whacker Classic Jo

$13.10

2 3 CHEEKY CINDY (3) Alan Hunter 26.57 0.10 6.73 M/231 26.7kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$6.70

3 4 SUPER SERENA (4) Bryce Templeton 26.63 0.97 6.89 M/652 28.7kg Stagger Tinted Power

$3.70

4 6 MIDNIGHT MARZY (6) Geoffrey Dalton 26.65 1.34 6.91 S/765 28.5kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal

$22.90

5 7 SHINE THE WEAPON (7) Wayne Boreland 26.77 3.04 6.78 M/324 26.9kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea

$34.20

6 8 ACQUIRE (8) Pearl Terry 26.80 3.37 6.82 M/446 30.0kg Djays Octane Lady Deedee

$2.60

7 2 MISSY MEGHAN (2) Alan Hunter 26.85 4.11 6.87 M/577 27.9kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem

$12.80

8 1 JUST JIMMY (1) Kenneth Sweeney 27.06 7.11 6.92 S/888 31.7kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$6.80

Race 6 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE No.1 460m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.78, 11.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEMANTIC SHIFT (8) Adele Powell 26.47 0.00 6.85 S/511 26.9kg Flying Penske Surf Queen

$9.80

2 6 TAKAHO TIGER (6) Lindsay Fulford 26.73 3.70 6.99 M/834 29.9kg Nolen Daintree Angel

$6.60

3 4 SHINING OPAL (4) Peter Martinovic 26.82 5.01 6.83 M/422 28.9kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time

$13.50

4 2 PICCOLO PANTHER (2) Adele Powell 26.91 6.27 6.82 M/343 25.6kg Superman My Asuncion

$3.20

5 5 SLY SHIRAZ (5) Andrea Condon 27.04 8.10 6.92 M/755 27.8kg Oaks Road Dash Of Shiraz

$7.90

6 7 LITTLE BLACK JOE (7) Leanne Polato 27.07 8.50 6.86 M/666 32.1kg Hurricane Luke Maggies A Legend

$3.10

7 3 BARROOM COUNSEL (3) Leanne Polato 27.20 10.41 6.82 M/277 29.7kg Magic Sprite Chic Shiraz

$32.30

8 1 LITTLE KENSI (1) Sherida Hastie 27.38 12.96 6.78 M/188 24.1kg Black Magic Opal Little Zeva

$16.20

Race 7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IN ORBIT (8) Graham Brown 26.18 0.00 6.72 M/433 24.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along

$5.30

2 3 RUN THE ROUTE (3) Kerrie Smyth 26.27 1.27 6.58 Q/111 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star

$2.50

3 5 SHOOTERS ALI (5) Peter Trim 26.40 3.13 6.79 S/655 30.6kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss

$14.30

4 7 DEWANA BE SURE (7) Matthew Dewan 26.45 3.83 6.85 S/844 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$9.20

5 4 BLISTERING BETTY (4) Stanley Ralph 26.69 7.27 6.69 S/322 26.8kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$3.60

6 6 SPLIT PEA (6) Christine Haigh 26.85 9.57 6.63 Q/266 25.5kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem

$26.10

7 2 JETYRA BUCKSKIN (2) Todd Chatwin 26.92 10.54 6.84 M/788 26.1kg Barcia Bale Tyra Giselle

$30.50

8 1 SPECTATOR (1) Donald Hill 27.03 12.14 6.74 M/577 31.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$15.90

Race 8 WWR SAWDUST No.2 460m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOODED TROYER (4) John Adlam 26.57 0.00 6.84 S/431 33.2kg Hooded Assassin Hooded Naomi

$57.90

2 5 LADY SPUR (5) Stephen Whyte 26.57 0.01 7.08 M/775 27.4kg Kilty Lad Hot Spur

$3.00

3 1 ORANGE BLOSSOM (1) John Van-konynenburg 26.71 1.94 6.69 M/112 26.7kg Nitro Burst Rita Flyer

$10.50

4 2 Dewana Result (2) Brendan Dewan 26.72 2.07 6.83 M/354 39.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$1.80

5 3 MISS CRAZY (3) Jason Nibbs 26.75 2.56 6.80 M/223 27.5kg Barcia Bale Crazy Cosmos

$25.90

6 8 WADELOCK VENUS (8) Michael Clohesy 26.83 3.69 6.98 M/667 25.8kg Collision Wadelock Sal

$30.00

7 7 MR. PENDLES (7) Gail Saunders 26.84 3.89 6.85 M/546 31.5kg Nolen Efogi Road

$8.70

Race 9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES No.2 400m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AMLIN TEDDY (6) Gerrie Sneyders 22.63 0.00 8.32 Q/11 37.0kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$1.40

2 2 TORY'S ROCKET (2) Patrick Wilson 23.16 7.53 8.86 M/64 25.9kg Peter Rocket You Can Knocker

$18.80

3 8 MEL'S FOOTSTEPS (8) Kenneth Sweeney 23.29 9.43 8.74 M/33 25.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$15.90

4 4 CEE ME IGNITE (4) Peter Borradale 23.38 10.67 8.93 M/76 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$12.50

5 5 RAGGED WARRIOR (5) Peter Trim 23.42 11.36 8.57 M/22 32.6kg Glen Gallon Rozehill Jess

$30.40

6 1 OUR CENTURION (1) Corry Kas 23.59 13.75 8.79 M/57 36.3kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Image

$12.20

7 3 HURRICANE CRAIG (3) Victoria Sultana 23.65 14.59 8.76 M/45 32.6kg Smoke Home Punk Plasma

$42.40

8 7 SMOKE AND EMBERS (7) Peter Trim 23.72 15.61 9.00 M/88 31.5kg Nitro Burst Molly Tee

$7.30

Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Grade 6 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LINE TRIKE (2) Kerry Houlahan 23.01 0.00 8.55 M/11 34.1kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$2.50

2 8 I'M LIVIN' IT (8) Peter Grice 23.08 0.94 8.78 S/65 25.8kg Master Havoc Lairon

$3.00

3 1 FAIRYTALE ENDING (1) Theo Van Taarling 23.16 2.10 8.67 M/33 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale

$4.70

4 5 HYPO CHARED (5) Pasqualino Romagnino 23.24 3.21 8.59 M/22 25.3kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee

$12.50

5 7 SAMBUCCA ROSE (7) Tracey Holmes 23.26 3.56 8.71 S/54 28.3kg Dyna Tron Black Sambuca

$9.80

6 4 FARFALLA NERA (4) Phillip Repici 23.36 4.93 8.71 M/46 28.6kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$16.40

Race 11 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS No.2 400m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EMERLEY MEE TOO (6) Chloe Allan 23.27 0.00 8.71 M/31 31.4kg Nolen Emerley Charmer

$2.00

2 4 DREAMY JULIAN (4) Carolyn Cook 23.42 2.25 8.80 S/76 25.6kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$2.80

3 1 LEKTRA DAMAGE (1) Martyn Empson 23.45 2.67 8.66 M/22 31.3kg Fear Zafonic Dohtmann

$16.50

4 2 MAKE IT HAPPEN (2) Rodney Cowling 23.45 2.70 8.77 M/65 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Miss Vixen

$38.20

5 5 HIT 'N' SPLIT (5) Theo Van Taarling 23.55 4.10 8.75 M/44 34.1kg Zulu Zeus Mosel

$8.10

6 3 SCOTT A SECRET (3) Theo Van Taarling 23.67 5.71 8.81 M/88 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$21.50

7 8 TRICKY TREY (8) Lina Repici 23.69 6.09 8.64 M/13 31.8kg Fabregas Late Night Out

$33.00

8 7 TINDERELLA (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.78 7.30 8.76 M/57 29.3kg Nitro Burst Wadelock Sal

$18.60

Race 12 TAB.COM.AU No.3 400m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MOYARRA ECLIPSE (8) Sandra Waycott 22.88 0.00 8.38 Q/11 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Allez Bijoux

$1.30

2 2 GONE EARLY (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.46 8.26 8.87 M/33 32.5kg Early Return She Gone

$7.40

3 1 ZOENAH'S LEGACY (1) Raymond Floyd 23.58 10.07 9.03 M/64 28.1kg Barcia Bale Zoenah's Entity

$6.80

4 3 UNUSABLE (3) Theo Van Taarling 23.72 12.00 8.89 M/45 36.3kg Nolen Unforgotten

$21.20

5 6 KENO BALE (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.85 13.91 8.96 M/56 32.4kg Ctw Base Camp Coco Bale

$33.70

6 7 EARLY KING (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.89 14.46 8.66 M/22 31.2kg Early Return Booma Go Go

$20.10