Warragul Race Results

Monday 5th of November 2018
R1 MORLAND'S MEATS (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.3kg
2
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.13

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$63.80

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.22

Split

8.59

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Melanie Lithgow
$16.80

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.50

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

24.1kg
5
6
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$9.10

Mgn

10.29

Time

23.76

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.5kg
6
1
T: Julie Belsham
$4.60

Mgn

11.19

Time

23.82

Split

8.48

In Run

M/24

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Wayne Boreland
$5.40

Mgn

17.20

Time

24.24

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.5kg
8
10
T: Victoria Sultana
$94.90

Mgn

21.50

Time

24.54

Split

8.99

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
R2 TOP RUN IMAGES (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.59
1
8
T: Gregory Neocleous
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.71

Split

8.59

In Run

S/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
6
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$1.50

Mgn

0.76

Time

23.76

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.2kg
3
3
T: John Carr
$12.40

Mgn

1.21

Time

23.79

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
10
T: Sharlene Whitford
$37.50

Mgn

2.04

Time

23.85

Split

8.74

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.1kg
5
2
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$28.20

Mgn

2.44

Time

23.88

Split

8.85

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$24.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

24.05

Split

8.74

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.9kg
7
1
T: Antoinette Osborne
$4.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

24.39

Split

8.72

In Run

M/48

Wgt

34.4kg
8
9
T: Victoria Sultana
$46.00

Mgn

10.31

Time

24.43

Split

8.88

In Run

S/86

Wgt

31.5kg
R3 WWR SAWDUST (300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.61
1
4
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.57

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

24.6kg
2
3
T: Vicki Wisener
$3.50

Mgn

2.27

Time

26.73

Split

6.72

In Run

S/334

Wgt

36.3kg
3
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.10

Mgn

3.87

Time

26.84

Split

6.70

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.9kg
4
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$8.10

Mgn

5.54

Time

26.96

Split

6.79

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.5kg
5
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$23.80

Mgn

10.46

Time

27.30

Split

6.95

In Run

S/555

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 Luca Neveelk@Stud (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Leon Lacy
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Gordon Edwards
$3.30

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.07

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Reginald Boyce
$2.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.16

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.5kg
4
2
T: Margaret Grindley
$9.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.26

Split

8.66

In Run

M/64

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Donald Hill
$17.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.36

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Maxwell Williams
$12.90

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.41

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.5kg
7
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$18.50

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.43

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Anne Carr
$39.40

Mgn

11.33

Time

23.61

Split

8.77

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.38
1
6
T: Peter Borradale
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$7.20

Mgn

1.67

Time

26.36

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
10
T: Nicole Mcrae
$7.10

Mgn

2.91

Time

26.45

Split

6.85

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Charlie Schembri
$7.90

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.53

Split

6.75

In Run

M/343

Wgt

25.8kg
5
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$11.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.61

Split

6.76

In Run

M/456

Wgt

26.1kg
6
8
T: Paul Osborne
$4.30

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.65

Split

6.86

In Run

S/734

Wgt

34.2kg
7
1
T: Brendan Moles
$18.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.81

Split

6.85

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Susan Northway
$36.30

Mgn

13.23

Time

27.17

Split

6.88

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.67, 11.56
1
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

6.83

In Run

M/652

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Shane Jack
$2.70

Mgn

0.26

Time

26.37

Split

6.76

In Run

M/423

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Melissa Elliott
$3.10

Mgn

2.69

Time

26.54

Split

6.80

In Run

M/534

Wgt

28.9kg
4
1
T: Rachael Busuttil
$7.10

Mgn

3.14

Time

26.57

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Andrew Cracknell
$6.00

Mgn

4.83

Time

26.69

Split

6.72

In Run

M/265

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Victor Gay
$7.40

Mgn

10.90

Time

27.11

Split

6.73

In Run

M/346

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
3
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$13.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Phillis Brown
$2.10

Mgn

3.67

Time

23.12

Split

8.57

In Run

M/62

Wgt

36.8kg
3
5
T: Patrick Ryan
$9.40

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.29

Split

8.66

In Run

S/84

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Ray Cunneen
$24.60

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.35

Split

8.57

In Run

S/43

Wgt

34.6kg
5
6
T: Maria Musselwhite
$20.50

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.45

Split

8.43

In Run

M/25

Wgt

25.8kg
6
9
T: Gordon Edwards
$45.90

Mgn

13.67

Time

23.82

Split

8.64

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Jason Nibbs
$3.50

Mgn

15.39

Time

23.94

Split

8.55

In Run

M/37

Wgt

26.6kg
DNF
4
T: Joshua Formosa
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.57

In Run

M/5

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (300+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.44
1
6
T: Cheryl Morris
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.53

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$2.60

Mgn

0.61

Time

26.57

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.1kg
3
7
T: Ian Dann
$3.10

Mgn

0.86

Time

26.59

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: John Carr
$17.30

Mgn

1.63

Time

26.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/433

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Dean Williamson
$9.20

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.74

Split

6.85

In Run

S/755

Wgt

38.5kg
6
3
T: Gordon Edwards
$43.10

Mgn

3.73

Time

26.79

Split

6.88

In Run

M/886

Wgt

31.0kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$32.70

Mgn

4.46

Time

26.84

Split

6.85

In Run

S/667

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$15.80

Mgn

8.31

Time

27.11

Split

6.78

In Run

M/578

Wgt

29.0kg
R9 TOP CAT VIDEO (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.10

Mgn

9.66

Time

23.65

Split

8.61

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$53.20

Mgn

10.19

Time

23.69

Split

8.78

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.3kg
4
9
T: Owen Fraser
$46.90

Mgn

12.43

Time

23.84

Split

8.79

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.6kg
5
6
T: Robert Conway
$10.10

Mgn

12.70

Time

23.86

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$27.20

Mgn

12.83

Time

23.87

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$58.90

Mgn

13.14

Time

23.89

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/67

Wgt

34.9kg
8
7
T: Clint Leviston
$3.40

Mgn

14.04

Time

23.96

Split

8.68

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.32
1
2
T: Dylan Cortese
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
1
T: Danny Cortese
$5.80

Mgn

1.29

Time

23.03

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: Ronald Winter
$7.80

Mgn

2.89

Time

23.15

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$7.00

Mgn

3.97

Time

23.22

Split

8.79

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.9kg
5
4
T: Martyn Empson
$15.30

Mgn

4.16

Time

23.24

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Aaron Farley
$3.80

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.46

Split

8.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.7kg
7
3
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$4.70

Mgn

9.19

Time

23.59

Split

8.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Gordon Edwards
$13.50

Mgn

16.44

Time

24.10

Split

8.95

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.9kg
R11 www.tab.com.au (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.97

Split

8.47

In Run

S/21

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.99

Split

8.48

In Run

M/42

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Ryan Bean
$8.90

Mgn

1.27

Time

23.06

Split

8.55

In Run

M/55

Wgt

25.5kg
4
2
T: John Carr
$5.10

Mgn

1.77

Time

23.10

Split

8.64

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$3.40

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.15

Split

8.35

In Run

M/14

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Mario Cortese
$10.90

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.28

Split

8.56

In Run

S/63

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$22.60

Mgn

4.96

Time

23.32

Split

8.63

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Scott Sinclair
$5.40

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.62

Split

8.48

In Run

M/38

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (300+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
7
T: Damien Belsham
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.29

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.00

Mgn

0.17

Time

23.30

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.5kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$7.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.30

Split

8.57

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: William Backhoy
$9.50

Mgn

1.33

Time

23.38

Split

8.57

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.10

Mgn

2.39

Time

23.46

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

38.6kg
6
6
T: Mark Johnson
$2.40

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.80

Split

8.80

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Leigh Jennings
$15.40

Mgn

8.53

Time

23.89

Split

8.71

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.1kg
8
10
T: Victoria Sultana
$38.50

Mgn

10.76

Time

24.04

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 MORLAND'S MEATS (300+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KERMY'S GEM (2) Jason Stemmer 23.04 0.00 8.43 M/11 27.3kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem

$10.20

2 7 AYIA SOPHIA (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.13 1.30 8.55 M/33 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye

$2.00

3 5 SODA MAXI (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.22 2.64 8.59 M/42 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$63.80

4 3 NEW SENSE (3) Melanie Lithgow 23.50 6.53 8.64 M/55 24.1kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute

$16.80

5 6 BLUE SUEDE SHOES (6) Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.76 10.29 8.69 M/66 30.5kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem

$9.10

6 1 VINEYARD (1) Julie Belsham 23.82 11.19 8.48 M/24 27.3kg Paw Licking My Girl Scarlett

$4.60

7 4 EGOLINE ZEB (4) Wayne Boreland 24.24 17.20 8.76 M/77 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle

$5.40

8 10 HURRICANE CINDY (8) Victoria Sultana 24.54 21.50 8.99 M/88 27.7kg Smoke Home Another Fave

$94.90

Race 2 TOP RUN IMAGES (300+ RANK) 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ROCKY'S KAYO (8) Gregory Neocleous 23.71 0.00 8.59 S/11 34.0kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond

$13.80

2 6 ANOTHER RUPEE (6) Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.76 0.76 8.65 M/33 25.2kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$1.50

3 3 CLONCURRY GIRL (3) John Carr 23.79 1.21 8.64 M/22 27.4kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini

$12.40

4 10 FABULOUS CASH (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.85 2.04 8.74 M/64 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Raining Dollars

$37.50

5 2 AZURE HERRERA (2) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 23.88 2.44 8.85 M/75 30.8kg Banjo Boy Tifi For Me

$28.20

6 7 BALLISTIC LASS (7) Jess Fothergill 24.05 4.90 8.74 M/57 29.9kg Spring Gun Miss Muza

$24.90

7 1 GARBUTT (1) Antoinette Osborne 24.39 9.70 8.72 M/48 34.4kg Stagger Scooter's Girl

$4.40

8 9 HURRICANE BLAKE (5) Victoria Sultana 24.43 10.31 8.88 S/86 31.5kg Smoke Home Another Fave

$46.00

Race 3 WWR SAWDUST (300+ RANK) 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEXI CRISTALLE (4) Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.57 0.00 6.71 M/211 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Cristalle

$1.60

2 3 DOUBLE ATTITUDE (3) Vicki Wisener 26.73 2.27 6.72 S/334 36.3kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude

$3.50

3 1 PRINCE FERNO (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.84 3.87 6.70 M/122 29.9kg Fernando Bale Her Highness

$9.10

4 8 PRINCESS AMERICA (8) Malcolm Carr 26.96 5.54 6.79 M/443 27.5kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini

$8.10

5 6 LIL' MISS WILLOW (6) Sharlene Whitford 27.30 10.46 6.95 S/555 28.9kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$23.80

Race 4 Luca Neveelk@Stud (300+ RANK) 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KUBLA DE KAHN (8) Leon Lacy 22.82 0.00 8.38 M/11 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Banc De Kahn

$16.20

2 1 FRAN KEEPING (1) Gordon Edwards 23.07 3.57 8.38 M/22 31.3kg Paradise Madison Bedazzled Bead

$3.30

3 6 WHITE FERNANDO (6) Reginald Boyce 23.16 4.90 8.68 M/77 35.5kg Fernando Bale Tinkabella Rose

$2.00

4 2 SMOKE SIGNALS (2) Margaret Grindley 23.26 6.30 8.66 M/64 30.9kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$9.10

5 5 SPECTATOR (5) Donald Hill 23.36 7.71 8.63 M/56 32.4kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$17.80

6 4 NICE LEFT NATH (4) Maxwell Williams 23.41 8.43 8.52 M/33 33.5kg Dyna Double One Fireball Fury

$12.90

7 7 HURRICANE BILLIE (7) Victoria Sultana 23.43 8.73 8.61 M/45 27.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang

$18.50

8 3 GYPSY KIOWA (3) Anne Carr 23.61 11.33 8.77 Q/88 26.8kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess

$39.40

Race 5 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (300+ RANK) 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CEE ME IGNITE (6) Peter Borradale 26.25 0.00 6.63 M/111 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$2.60

2 5 ROMANY GIRL (5) Malcolm Carr 26.36 1.67 6.68 M/222 27.9kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess

$7.20

3 10 VALAR MORGHULIS (3) Nicole Mcrae 26.45 2.91 6.85 M/665 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling

$7.10

4 4 KUKUDIO (4) Charlie Schembri 26.53 4.01 6.75 M/343 25.8kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper

$7.90

5 2 PINKY TUSCADERO (2) Leslie Hughes 26.61 5.25 6.76 M/456 26.1kg Nolen Condiment Lady

$11.70

6 8 RAMBLE TAMBLE (8) Paul Osborne 26.65 5.73 6.86 S/734 34.2kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$4.30

7 1 CRACKERJACK MAN (1) Brendan Moles 26.81 8.00 6.85 M/577 31.5kg Djays Octane Five Percent

$18.60

8 7 ZIPPING CHANTAL (7) Susan Northway 27.17 13.23 6.88 M/888 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Summah

$36.30

Race 6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (300+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.67, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARKO BALE (8) Sharlene Whitford 26.35 0.00 6.83 M/652 32.1kg Dyna Nalin Hannie Bale

$22.50

2 4 FIFTY DOLLAR (4) Shane Jack 26.37 0.26 6.76 M/423 32.5kg Don't Knocka Him Crisp Note

$2.70

3 6 LILTY ALLEN (6) Melissa Elliott 26.54 2.69 6.80 M/534 28.9kg Dyna Nalin Brenna Bale

$3.10

4 1 MIZUKI (1) Rachael Busuttil 26.57 3.14 6.67 M/111 32.3kg Glen Gallon Elswyk Lass

$7.10

5 3 JONNY BRAVO (3) Andrew Cracknell 26.69 4.83 6.72 M/265 32.3kg El Grand Senor Sunset Sky

$6.00

6 7 TEMUJIN (7) Victor Gay 27.11 10.90 6.73 M/346 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Cedar Rose

$7.40

Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (300+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GEE DALTON (3) Geoffrey Dalton 22.86 0.00 8.39 M/11 32.4kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva

$13.60

2 1 NO PASSENGERS (1) Phillis Brown 23.12 3.67 8.57 M/62 36.8kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish

$2.10

3 5 ADALA PRINCE (5) Patrick Ryan 23.29 6.11 8.66 S/84 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita

$9.40

4 7 APILA CASH (7) Ray Cunneen 23.35 6.93 8.57 S/43 34.6kg Stagger Drainer

$24.60

5 6 BRINDLE NINJA (6) Maria Musselwhite 23.45 8.43 8.43 M/25 25.8kg Dyna Tron Take Me Home

$20.50

6 9 MISS PEPPERONI (2) Gordon Edwards 23.82 13.67 8.64 M/76 26.4kg Talk's Cheap Boom Boom Shiraz

$45.90

7 8 WEEONA ANNIE (8) Jason Nibbs 23.94 15.39 8.55 M/37 26.6kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size

$3.50

DNF 4 BECKET (4) Joshua Formosa 0.00 0.00 8.57 M/5 29.5kg Barcia Bale Speed Lane

$8.00

Race 8 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (300+ RANK) 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MACALISTER IKE (6) Cheryl Morris 26.53 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.8kg Magic Sprite Macalister Belle

$5.40

2 8 SUPA SHALALA (8) Jess Fothergill 26.57 0.61 6.70 M/344 28.1kg Velocette Flamena

$2.60

3 7 KNEW IT (7) Ian Dann 26.59 0.86 6.70 M/222 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary

$3.10

4 5 FREEDOM FIRE (5) John Carr 26.64 1.63 6.71 M/433 29.5kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire

$17.30

5 1 PHILO BALE (1) Dean Williamson 26.74 2.97 6.85 S/755 38.5kg Kc And All Amity Bale

$9.20

6 3 SPORTS KNIGHT (3) Gordon Edwards 26.79 3.73 6.88 M/886 31.0kg Talk's Cheap Boom Boom Shiraz

$43.10

7 4 KENO BALE (4) Lindsay Fulford 26.84 4.46 6.85 S/667 32.1kg Ctw Base Camp Coco Bale

$32.70

8 2 ZOENAH'S LEGACY (2) Raymond Floyd 27.11 8.31 6.78 M/578 29.0kg Barcia Bale Zoenah's Entity

$15.80

Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO (300+ RANK) 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SNEAK PREVIEW (8) Peter Martinovic 22.97 0.00 8.45 M/11 29.4kg Djays Octane Stunning View

$4.50

2 1 ASTON NARITA (1) Katharine Gorman 23.65 9.66 8.61 M/23 29.9kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale

$2.10

3 5 ANN CHERIE (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.69 10.19 8.78 M/56 26.3kg El Grand Senor Miss Squibble

$53.20

4 9 NEED A ZAC (3) Owen Fraser 23.84 12.43 8.79 M/75 33.6kg Magic Sprite Better Not Doubt

$46.90

5 6 GALLOPING BLUBOY (6) Robert Conway 23.86 12.70 8.86 M/88 32.4kg Vapour Whirl Disruption

$10.10

6 2 BELA NATALI (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.87 12.83 8.70 M/44 29.6kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura

$27.20

7 4 TITANIUM BOY (4) Michael Ferguson 23.89 13.14 8.79 Q/67 34.9kg Engine Alley Surf Chic

$58.90

8 7 SWEET SPOLLY (7) Clint Leviston 23.96 14.04 8.68 M/32 26.8kg Fernando Bale Zelemar Pace

$3.40

Race 10 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (300+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RED QUEEN (2) Dylan Cortese 22.94 0.00 8.32 Q/11 25.0kg Magic Sprite Josie Bale

$8.40

2 1 SPAZZY BLUE (1) Danny Cortese 23.03 1.29 8.53 M/33 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Savanna

$5.80

3 8 DR. LUVDISC (8) Ronald Winter 23.15 2.89 8.55 M/44 32.2kg Take The Kitty Dr. Chee Chee

$7.80

4 5 JUST JIMMY (5) Kenneth Sweeney 23.22 3.97 8.79 M/55 31.9kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$7.00

5 4 ALONSO POWER (4) Martyn Empson 23.24 4.16 8.39 M/22 29.7kg Fernando Bale Foxy Nakita

$15.30

6 6 ZIPPING NICOLE (6) Aaron Farley 23.46 7.37 8.85 M/66 26.7kg Dyna Tron Yarramundi Flash

$3.80

7 3 COURAGE CREST (3) Kenneth Sweeney 23.59 9.19 8.95 M/77 29.7kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$4.70

8 7 WHY NOT SENOR (7) Gordon Edwards 24.10 16.44 8.95 M/88 35.9kg El Grand Senor Why Not Giaan

$13.50

Race 11 www.tab.com.au (300+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PREMIER JESS (4) Maria Musselwhite 22.97 0.00 8.47 S/21 27.9kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo

$4.90

2 6 SPEEDWAY LASS (6) Jess Fothergill 22.99 0.25 8.48 M/42 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Chloe Milne

$19.90

3 5 DELTA'S MAGIC (5) Ryan Bean 23.06 1.27 8.55 M/55 25.5kg Barcia Bale Tee Deecee

$8.90

4 2 SHE'S GOT DASH (2) John Carr 23.10 1.77 8.64 S/87 26.6kg Dyna Tron Wind Fire

$5.10

5 8 CARTWHEEL CHLOE (8) Gary Thorneycroft 23.15 2.60 8.35 M/14 26.6kg Barcia Bale Kat Kora

$3.40

6 1 JUST BLACKY (1) Mario Cortese 23.28 4.46 8.56 S/63 29.9kg Stagger Bella Mikado

$10.90

7 3 MIDNIGHT MUSCAT (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.32 4.96 8.63 S/76 27.2kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl

$22.60

8 7 SLICK DIAMOND (7) Scott Sinclair 23.62 9.29 8.48 M/38 30.2kg Turanza Bale Athletica

$5.40

Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (300+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IGGY WIGGY (7) Damien Belsham 23.29 0.00 8.39 M/11 26.0kg El Grand Senor Keegan's On Fire

$9.20

2 8 LUCKY OMAR (8) Peter Martinovic 23.30 0.17 8.66 M/44 34.5kg Banjo Boy Bonding Time

$4.00

3 4 ZEFRON (4) Jess Fothergill 23.30 0.20 8.57 M/23 32.6kg Jarvis Bale Punch It

$7.70

4 2 MINI TRON (2) William Backhoy 23.38 1.33 8.57 M/32 26.2kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer

$9.50

5 1 HOLYFIELD (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.46 2.39 8.76 M/65 38.6kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Lektra Bianca

$12.10

6 6 LEKTRA MISS (6) Mark Johnson 23.80 7.31 8.80 M/77 27.8kg Walk Hard Lektra Angie

$2.40

7 5 HEARD IT BEFORE (5) Leigh Jennings 23.89 8.53 8.71 M/56 31.1kg Collision Noaki Moth

$15.40

8 10 FALLEN STAR (3) Victoria Sultana 24.04 10.76 8.81 M/88 25.8kg Droopy's Puzzle Another Fave

$38.50