Warragul Race Results

Thursday 8th of November 2018
R1 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.70
1
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$15.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.71

In Run

M/21

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Ian Newcombe
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.95

In Run

M/53

Wgt

35.5kg
3
10
T: Julie Belsham
$4.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.70

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Eddie Lieshout
$3.40

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.78

Split

9.09

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Susan Trim
$2.90

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.80

Split

8.88

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Gregory Couldridge
$14.50

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.90

Split

8.92

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.60

Mgn

13.14

Time

24.32

Split

9.16

In Run

S/77

Wgt

36.1kg
8
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$33.80

Mgn

16.86

Time

24.58

Split

9.30

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.0kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
2
T: Arend Gringhuis
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: James Harrington
$5.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

23.25

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.50

Split

8.73

In Run

S/75

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$6.60

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.60

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$28.00

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.62

Split

8.60

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.3kg
6
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$32.30

Mgn

8.23

Time

23.64

Split

8.45

In Run

M/34

Wgt

25.5kg
7
4
T: Melissa Biggins
$40.70

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.70

Split

8.83

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.3kg
8
3
T: Deborah Churchill
$12.80

Mgn

11.19

Time

23.84

Split

8.53

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.52
1
1
T: Michael Puleio
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: John Jarkis
$5.50

Mgn

0.76

Time

26.42

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Peter Trim
$62.00

Mgn

8.61

Time

26.97

Split

6.82

In Run

S/533

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$32.80

Mgn

11.80

Time

27.19

Split

7.05

In Run

M/884

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Colin Goodman
$39.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.30

Split

6.91

In Run

S/668

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$9.50

Mgn

13.53

Time

27.32

Split

6.78

In Run

M/347

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.90

Mgn

14.14

Time

27.36

Split

6.81

In Run

M/455

Wgt

30.1kg
8
7
T: Tammy Kennedy-harris
$27.30

Mgn

14.67

Time

27.40

Split

6.98

In Run

S/776

Wgt

35.2kg
R4 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
9
T: Sean Lithgow
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.45

In Run

S/21

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Lesley Russell
$13.80

Mgn

1.67

Time

23.30

Split

8.44

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Ronald Cameron
$9.40

Mgn

1.73

Time

23.30

Split

8.48

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.5kg
4
6
T: Andrew Xerri
$4.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

23.42

Split

8.62

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$14.50

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.44

Split

8.57

In Run

S/44

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Gregory Couldridge
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.67

Split

9.11

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

23.68

Split

8.59

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Theo Van Taarling
$22.40

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.75

Split

8.69

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.1kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.49
1
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$39.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.10

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.56

Split

6.75

In Run

S/222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
8
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$2.70

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.71

Split

6.86

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Mark Johnson
$13.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.87

Split

7.23

In Run

S/755

Wgt

38.7kg
5
3
T: Rebecca Romyn
$38.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.91

Split

6.86

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Peter Trim
$8.70

Mgn

14.75

Time

27.43

Split

6.94

In Run

S/566

Wgt

31.8kg
DNF
5
T: David Schwarz
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.95

In Run

M/6

Wgt

25.5kg
R6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.45
1
4
T: Alan Hunter
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.80

Mgn

1.33

Time

26.63

Split

6.91

In Run

S/664

Wgt

32.1kg
3
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$7.60

Mgn

1.67

Time

26.66

Split

6.84

In Run

S/533

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: William Dawes
$9.00

Mgn

1.87

Time

26.67

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.0kg
5
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$26.80

Mgn

4.11

Time

26.83

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.2kg
6
5
T: Justin Bowman
$19.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.86

Split

7.08

In Run

S/886

Wgt

28.7kg
7
8
T: Jan Brooks
$6.80

Mgn

4.71

Time

26.87

Split

6.74

In Run

M/445

Wgt

37.2kg
8
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$3.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.90

Split

6.74

In Run

M/358

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.49
1
8
T: Charlie Schembri
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

6.70

In Run

M/331

Wgt

26.1kg
2
2
T: Cassandra Barnard
$5.90

Mgn

2.07

Time

26.70

Split

6.79

In Run

S/523

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Haydn Wilkinson
$3.90

Mgn

2.41

Time

26.73

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Peter Elston
$9.10

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.74

Split

6.81

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Bruce Russell
$6.90

Mgn

5.13

Time

26.92

Split

6.90

In Run

S/888

Wgt

27.2kg
6
9
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$30.80

Mgn

5.77

Time

26.96

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.2kg
7
5
T: Lachlan Floyd
$10.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.01

Split

6.83

In Run

M/776

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: Alan Hunter
$5.70

Mgn

6.71

Time

27.03

Split

6.69

In Run

M/257

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 MORLAND'S MEATS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.48, 11.39
1
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

6.59

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.8kg
2
6
T: Leslie Fitzpatrick
$6.70

Mgn

0.46

Time

26.29

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Martin Tocknell
$4.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

26.44

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.4kg
4
1
T: Phillip Pollutro
$10.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

26.46

Split

6.60

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
$15.90

Mgn

4.56

Time

26.58

Split

6.70

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.8kg
6
5
T: Peter Craig
$18.30

Mgn

6.21

Time

26.69

Split

6.64

In Run

M/678

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Gary Joske
$24.10

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.70

Split

6.61

In Run

M/544

Wgt

35.9kg
8
7
T: Leanne Polato
$51.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.72

Split

6.70

In Run

M/887

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.54

In Run

M/53

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Carole Schembri
$10.30

Mgn

0.06

Time

23.19

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.60

Mgn

1.43

Time

23.29

Split

8.65

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Deborah Churchill
$14.40

Mgn

1.79

Time

23.31

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$20.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.65

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$33.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.64

Split

8.53

In Run

M/35

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Garry Selkrig
$6.50

Mgn

6.76

Time

23.66

Split

8.53

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$39.40

Mgn

11.84

Time

24.02

Split

9.00

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Lisa Davis
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Constance Mcmillan
$18.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.19

Split

8.40

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.5kg
3
3
T: Julie Belsham
$2.60

Mgn

2.47

Time

23.26

Split

8.33

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

25.8kg
4
10
T: Bruce Russell
$6.50

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.44

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: John Bosnich
$7.40

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.53

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

24.8kg
6
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$22.60

Mgn

7.36

Time

23.60

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Owen Fraser
$39.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.10

Mgn

8.66

Time

23.69

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.8kg
R11 TAB.COM.AU (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Joseph Abela
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.13

Split

8.53

In Run

S/53

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Julie Belsham
$5.50

Mgn

0.53

Time

23.16

Split

8.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Gregory Carter
$4.80

Mgn

0.97

Time

23.20

Split

8.30

In Run

S/12

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.21

Split

8.48

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Jordan Carrodus-nagy
$33.40

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.29

Split

8.70

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Peter Mckenzie
$7.40

Mgn

7.34

Time

23.64

Split

8.51

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Cassandra Barnard
$6.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.70

Split

8.56

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Phillip Repici
$32.30

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.70

Split

8.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.2kg
R12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
3
T: Graham Whitford
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.4kg
2
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$4.40

Mgn

1.54

Time

22.87

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Theo Van Taarling
$10.10

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.31

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Julie Belsham
$21.40

Mgn

10.89

Time

23.52

Split

8.68

In Run

S/74

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Martyn Empson
$4.40

Mgn

14.14

Time

23.75

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

30.6kg
6
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$15.50

Mgn

14.87

Time

23.80

Split

8.57

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.3kg
7
5
T: Gregory Couldridge
$29.60

Mgn

16.09

Time

23.89

Split

8.61

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.0kg
8
8
T: Daniel Despard
$12.50

Mgn

20.14

Time

24.17

Split

8.71

In Run

S/88

Wgt

36.6kg
Race 1 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SODA MAXI (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.40 0.00 8.71 M/21 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$15.60

2 5 I'LL SWAP YA (5) Ian Newcombe 23.54 2.00 8.95 M/53 35.5kg Surf Mail Mrs. Crunkett

$7.00

3 10 VINEYARD (8) Julie Belsham 23.75 5.00 8.70 M/12 27.5kg Paw Licking My Girl Scarlett

$4.60

4 3 ASTON MAMBO (3) Eddie Lieshout 23.78 5.43 9.09 M/66 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle

$3.40

5 1 BRINDLE DELIGHT (1) Susan Trim 23.80 5.71 8.88 M/34 34.1kg Glen Gallon Rozehill Jess

$2.90

6 7 CHIEF BRONIE (7) Gregory Couldridge 23.90 7.14 8.92 M/45 25.8kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie

$14.50

7 4 DOC MEANEY (4) Sharlene Whitford 24.32 13.14 9.16 S/77 36.1kg Fabregas Destini Diamond

$36.60

8 2 HURRICANE CINDY (2) Victoria Sultana 24.58 16.86 9.30 S/88 28.0kg Smoke Home Another Fave

$33.80

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LITTLE SAMARA (2) Arend Gringhuis 23.06 0.00 8.41 M/11 29.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia

$1.80

2 6 GOT NO ISSUES (6) James Harrington 23.25 2.76 8.43 M/22 26.1kg Paw Licking She's Got Issues

$5.00

3 7 YUKEN WIN (7) Eddie Lieshout 23.50 6.30 8.73 S/75 33.3kg Head Bound Good Morning

$9.50

4 1 BALLISTIC LASS (1) Theo Van Taarling 23.60 7.76 8.66 M/66 30.4kg Spring Gun Miss Muza

$6.60

5 5 PRINCE FERNO (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.62 8.01 8.60 M/57 30.3kg Fernando Bale Her Highness

$28.00

6 8 KRYSTAL PARADE (8) Graeme Campbell 23.64 8.23 8.45 M/34 25.5kg Fernando Bale Kenju

$32.30

7 4 MELALLY BOY (4) Melissa Biggins 23.70 9.14 8.83 S/88 32.3kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$40.70

8 3 DELTA'S TIARA (3) Deborah Churchill 23.84 11.19 8.53 M/43 27.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$12.80

Race 3 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAPPY DAYS (1) Michael Puleio 26.37 0.00 6.69 M/111 34.2kg Dyna Double One Tatty Fields

$1.90

2 4 GOT GOOSEBUMPS (4) John Jarkis 26.42 0.76 6.71 M/222 32.1kg Sulzanti Fluent

$5.50

3 2 LAGATHA (2) Peter Trim 26.97 8.61 6.82 S/533 27.4kg Glen Gallon Rozehill Jess

$62.00

4 8 KIP MOSS (8) Stavros Kipirtidis 27.19 11.80 7.05 M/884 28.4kg Osbourne Bale Affinity Moss

$32.80

5 3 WAKE UP WILMA (3) Colin Goodman 27.30 13.25 6.91 S/668 28.1kg Barcia Bale Potomac

$39.20

6 5 ASTON JEKYLL (5) Eddie Lieshout 27.32 13.53 6.78 M/347 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Audacious Elle

$9.50

7 6 DUNDEE JIVE (6) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 27.36 14.14 6.81 M/455 30.1kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker

$3.90

8 7 DOUBLE THE POWER (7) Tammy Kennedy-harris 27.40 14.67 6.98 S/776 35.2kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power

$27.30

Race 4 WWR SAWDUST 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 GOJEK (1) Sean Lithgow 23.18 0.00 8.45 S/21 35.8kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$4.60

2 4 LUCY GEM (4) Lesley Russell 23.30 1.67 8.44 M/12 27.1kg Keybow Paselina

$13.80

3 3 ARCHITECTURE (3) Ronald Cameron 23.30 1.73 8.48 M/33 31.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior

$9.40

4 6 JIGGY'S LUCK (6) Andrew Xerri 23.42 3.46 8.62 M/65 31.8kg Barcia Bale Flying Cheryl

$4.70

5 2 APILA CASH (2) Ray Cunneen 23.44 3.69 8.57 S/44 34.4kg Stagger Drainer

$14.50

6 8 RUN IT STRAIGHT (8) Gregory Couldridge 23.67 7.00 9.11 M/88 26.9kg Don Chendo Phryne

$5.50

7 7 PRINCE MIKADO (7) Garry Selkrig 23.68 7.14 8.59 M/56 32.3kg Peter Rocket Flossy

$3.60

8 5 THEATRICS SHOW (5) Theo Van Taarling 23.75 8.13 8.69 M/77 34.1kg Turanza Bale Hekate Belle

$22.40

Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOD MOVE (2) Vanessa Johnson 26.40 0.00 6.68 M/111 29.9kg Nolen Belron Wattle

$39.60

2 1 YUKEN PAY ME (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.56 2.33 6.75 S/222 34.4kg Head Bound Good Morning

$2.10

3 8 DUNDEE JITTERBUG (8) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.71 4.51 6.86 M/433 31.6kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker

$2.70

4 6 GOODBYE GOLDIE (6) Mark Johnson 26.87 6.80 7.23 S/755 38.7kg Barcia Bale Groupie Doll

$13.60

5 3 SCOOBY SCOOBY DO (3) Rebecca Romyn 26.91 7.40 6.86 M/344 33.7kg Tommy Brislane Deutronium

$38.10

6 7 SHOOTERS ALI (7) Peter Trim 27.43 14.75 6.94 S/566 31.8kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss

$8.70

DNF 5 GALLOPING NIKKI (5) David Schwarz 0.00 0.00 6.95 M/6 25.5kg Collision Wadelock Sal

$9.90

Race 6 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHEEKY CINDY (4) Alan Hunter 26.54 0.00 6.65 M/111 27.8kg Spring Gun Molly Tee

$6.10

2 1 MARKO BALE (1) Sharlene Whitford 26.63 1.33 6.91 S/664 32.1kg Dyna Nalin Hannie Bale

$4.80

3 7 DIESEL TURBO (7) Jeanette Imlach 26.66 1.67 6.84 S/533 31.1kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro

$7.60

4 3 DOUBLE BLACK (3) William Dawes 26.67 1.87 6.67 M/222 30.0kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin

$9.00

5 2 JUPITER JONES (2) Gregory Tatti 26.83 4.11 6.92 M/777 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Black Sakura

$26.80

6 5 ANOTHER SHINER (5) Justin Bowman 26.86 4.50 7.08 S/886 28.7kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall

$19.60

7 8 ROW TAY TOM (8) Jan Brooks 26.87 4.71 6.74 M/445 37.2kg Barcia Bale Flitter

$6.80

8 6 SUPA SHALALA (6) Jess Fothergill 26.90 5.11 6.74 M/358 28.5kg Velocette Flamena

$3.00

Race 7 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KUKUDIO (8) Charlie Schembri 26.56 0.00 6.70 M/331 26.1kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper

$5.10

2 2 MISS ZOK DEE (2) Cassandra Barnard 26.70 2.07 6.79 S/523 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips

$5.90

3 7 URBAN RULER (7) Haydn Wilkinson 26.73 2.41 6.62 M/112 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$3.90

4 6 SOPHA GEM (6) Peter Elston 26.74 2.54 6.81 M/665 26.0kg El Grand Senor Rag Trade

$9.10

5 3 SWIFT GEM (3) Bruce Russell 26.92 5.13 6.90 S/888 27.2kg Keybow Paselina

$6.90

6 9 ALADDIN PRINCE (4) Stavros Kipirtidis 26.96 5.77 6.78 M/444 34.2kg Nolen Miss Chivron

$30.80

7 5 ROCKIN' BAR LIL (5) Lachlan Floyd 27.01 6.50 6.83 M/776 25.6kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You

$10.20

8 1 MISSY MEGHAN (1) Alan Hunter 27.03 6.71 6.69 M/257 28.3kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem

$5.70

Race 8 MORLAND'S MEATS 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.48, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEEONA PEARL (2) Stephen Whyte 26.26 0.00 6.59 M/333 26.8kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size

$1.90

2 6 NIMBLE LUCY (6) Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.29 0.46 6.48 M/111 27.1kg Paddy Whacker Classic Jo

$6.70

3 3 WOLFIE'S SOOK (3) Martin Tocknell 26.44 2.63 6.55 M/222 35.4kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$4.50

4 1 FOURTH DIMENTION (1) Phillip Pollutro 26.46 2.87 6.60 M/455 33.1kg Paddy Whacker Daintree Sugar

$10.10

5 8 FIREFLY NUTS (8) Tammy Kennedy-Harris 26.58 4.56 6.70 M/766 34.8kg Oaks Road Misty Day

$15.90

6 5 DYNAMIC RAINBOW (5) Peter Craig 26.69 6.21 6.64 M/678 30.2kg Barcia Bale Catch Up Sunday

$18.30

7 4 DAINTREE DYNAMO (4) Gary Joske 26.70 6.36 6.61 M/544 35.9kg Barcia Bale Daintree Jade

$24.10

8 7 REATILY SHINTARO (7) Leanne Polato 26.72 6.59 6.70 M/887 32.3kg Shintaro Samurai Indigo Flame

$51.50

Race 9 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING LUCKY (8) Kathleen Fogarty 23.19 0.00 8.54 M/53 24.8kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel

$2.10

2 4 BYE BYE BRAD (4) Carole Schembri 23.19 0.06 8.46 M/22 34.6kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky

$10.30

3 1 ATARAH (1) Garry Selkrig 23.29 1.43 8.65 M/64 26.5kg Banjo Boy Flossy

$3.60

4 5 PINK TIARA (5) Deborah Churchill 23.31 1.79 8.44 M/11 26.2kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$14.40

5 6 SAPPHIRE HAWKE (6) Kathleen Fogarty 23.61 6.00 8.65 M/77 32.4kg Cape Hawke Sapphire Flex

$20.10

6 2 HURRICANE CRAIG (2) Victoria Sultana 23.64 6.50 8.53 M/35 33.5kg Smoke Home Punk Plasma

$33.20

7 3 SHE IGNITES (3) Garry Selkrig 23.66 6.76 8.53 M/46 27.8kg Stagger Lizzy Birdsworth

$6.50

8 7 NOSTALGIA (7) Jess Fothergill 24.02 11.84 9.00 S/88 34.1kg Nitro Burst Crackerjack Rose

$39.40

Race 10 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PILOT PETE (8) Lisa Davis 23.09 0.00 8.58 M/43 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special

$3.00

2 7 SILVER SKY (7) Constance Mcmillan 23.19 1.50 8.40 M/21 28.5kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu

$18.60

3 3 VIOLETS ARE RED (3) Julie Belsham 23.26 2.47 8.33 Q/12 25.8kg Paw Licking My Girl Scarlett

$2.60

4 10 KEEN GEM (4) Bruce Russell 23.44 5.03 8.63 M/55 26.6kg Keybow Paselina

$6.50

5 1 WE LOVE SPOLLY (1) John Bosnich 23.53 6.39 8.58 Q/34 24.8kg Fabregas Tulare Dust

$7.40

6 5 EXTRA KISSES (5) Cassandra Barnard 23.60 7.36 8.70 M/66 26.9kg Velocette Flamena

$22.60

7 2 NEED A ZAC (2) Owen Fraser 23.68 8.50 8.81 M/88 33.7kg Magic Sprite Better Not Doubt

$39.70

8 6 BELA NATALI (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.69 8.66 8.70 M/77 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura

$19.10

Race 11 TAB.COM.AU 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARASHUNDI (1) Joseph Abela 23.13 0.00 8.53 S/53 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem

$2.80

2 5 NOT LOITERING (5) Julie Belsham 23.16 0.53 8.34 M/21 28.1kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine

$5.50

3 4 WHY NOT LOZ (4) Gregory Carter 23.20 0.97 8.30 S/12 27.3kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev

$4.80

4 6 GONE EARLY (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.21 1.25 8.48 M/34 32.6kg Early Return She Gone

$12.10

5 2 SLICK MAGGIE (2) Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.29 2.31 8.70 M/76 28.6kg Premier Boloney Tabby's Tiger

$33.40

6 3 PHILLIP KEEPING (3) Peter Mckenzie 23.64 7.34 8.51 M/45 32.2kg Magic Sprite Indigo Gem

$7.40

7 7 DESTINI EXACTOR (7) Cassandra Barnard 23.70 8.16 8.56 M/67 26.0kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$6.30

7 8 FARFALLA NERA (8) Phillip Repici 23.70 8.16 8.76 M/88 29.2kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus

$32.30

Race 12 FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NINETYMILE TURBO (3) Graham Whitford 22.76 0.00 8.36 M/11 35.4kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango

$2.50

2 7 ASTON HALLE (7) Steve Kaltsis 22.87 1.54 8.36 M/22 27.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aston Amelia

$4.40

3 1 SWIFT SPUR (1) Theo Van Taarling 23.31 7.91 8.47 M/33 30.8kg Knocka Norris Swift Georgia

$10.10

4 6 COOL DE BEERS (6) Julie Belsham 23.52 10.89 8.68 S/74 27.9kg Knocka Norris Vivacity

$21.40

5 4 LEKTRA DAMAGE (4) Martyn Empson 23.75 14.14 8.47 Q/45 30.6kg Fear Zafonic Dohtmann

$4.40

6 2 MEXICAN NED (2) Gregory Couldridge 23.80 14.87 8.57 M/57 31.3kg Turanza Bale Ritza Flare

$15.50

7 5 PARVATI GRANGE (5) Gregory Couldridge 23.89 16.09 8.61 M/66 26.0kg Hesa Felon Hoofla

$29.60

8 8 BEAST (8) Daniel Despard 24.17 20.14 8.71 S/88 36.6kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$12.50