Warragul Race Results

Monday 3rd of December 2018
R1 WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP 12/1/19 (460m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.69, 11.54
1
2
T: Chris Constantinou
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.32

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: David Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

0.11

Time

26.32

Split

6.85

In Run

S/332

Wgt

28.3kg
3
9
T: John Mcintyre
$5.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.64

Split

6.71

In Run

M/223

Wgt

35.2kg
4
7
T: John Mcintyre
$9.10

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.67

Split

6.91

In Run

M/544

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$15.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.87

Split

6.98

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.7kg
6
6
T: Joe Interligi
$45.70

Mgn

9.34

Time

26.97

Split

6.90

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.2kg
7
10
T: Cassandra Barnard
$33.30

Mgn

15.29

Time

27.39

Split

7.04

In Run

M/887

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$16.30

Mgn

18.86

Time

27.64

Split

6.98

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 TRFM GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL No.1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
2
T: Phillis Brown
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.50

In Run

M/31

Wgt

29.0kg
2
7
T: Phillip Pollutro
$50.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.49

Split

8.74

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Margaret Campbell
$51.40

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.89

Split

8.80

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Damien Belsham
$27.40

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.89

Split

8.46

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.9kg
5
6
T: John Paterson
$30.70

Mgn

10.66

Time

23.93

Split

8.87

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$5.10

Mgn

10.73

Time

23.93

Split

8.81

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.7kg
7
5
T: Julie Belsham
$9.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.95

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

24.14

Split

8.66

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 WWR SAWDUST No.2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.24
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.24

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.95

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Frederick Bickerton
$14.80

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.29

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.4kg
4
6
T: Robert Conway
$52.40

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.45

Split

8.63

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Sharon Neocleous
$43.40

Mgn

12.81

Time

23.51

Split

8.70

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Anne Carr
$28.00

Mgn

14.70

Time

23.64

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.0kg
7
9
T: Victoria Sultana
$51.00

Mgn

21.61

Time

24.13

Split

8.92

In Run

S/88

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Joe Uglietta
$41.80

Mgn

23.63

Time

24.27

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.9kg
R4 SPOLLY'S CRANBOURNE CUP 9/2/19 No.1 (400m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.63
1
1
T: Sharon Neocleous
$14.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.54

Split

8.70

In Run

M/41

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Martin Tocknell
$7.80

Mgn

1.64

Time

23.66

Split

8.70

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.1kg
3
9
T: Chloe Allan
$1.90

Mgn

6.77

Time

24.02

Split

8.65

In Run

M/24

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$25.60

Mgn

9.69

Time

24.22

Split

8.83

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$29.00

Mgn

11.13

Time

24.32

Split

8.63

In Run

M/13

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$3.60

Mgn

11.31

Time

24.33

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.9kg
7
5
T: Joe Uglietta
$32.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

24.40

Split

8.71

In Run

S/55

Wgt

26.0kg
8
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$11.60

Mgn

13.60

Time

24.49

Split

8.74

In Run

S/68

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.65, 11.47
1
8
T: Darren Archer
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

6.85

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.0kg
2
6
T: Peter Borradale
$3.50

Mgn

1.14

Time

26.50

Split

6.77

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.7kg
3
10
T: Uta Bickerton
$14.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.63

Split

6.84

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Donald Hill
$23.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

26.65

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Robert Conway
$25.70

Mgn

5.46

Time

26.80

Split

7.01

In Run

S/875

Wgt

32.9kg
6
2
T: Graham Brown
$13.60

Mgn

5.64

Time

26.82

Split

6.88

In Run

M/567

Wgt

26.9kg
7
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$12.20

Mgn

9.71

Time

27.10

Split

6.94

In Run

M/656

Wgt

29.3kg
8
9
T: Michael Ferguson
$47.30

Mgn

12.09

Time

27.27

Split

7.01

In Run

M/788

Wgt

34.8kg
R6 GOLD FM 98.3 SALE CUP 26/12/18 (460m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.32
1
3
T: Jason Nibbs
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
5
T: Gail Saunders
$41.90

Mgn

3.64

Time

26.52

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Nicole Mcrae
$4.10

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.54

Split

6.81

In Run

M/563

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$5.00

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.65

Split

6.88

In Run

M/655

Wgt

38.7kg
5
4
T: William Read
$8.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.71

Split

7.02

In Run

M/776

Wgt

35.1kg
6
8
T: Paul Spiteri
$7.90

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.93

Split

6.74

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: William Dawes
$34.40

Mgn

9.64

Time

26.94

Split

6.81

In Run

M/447

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
1
T: Adele Powell
$26.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.13

In Run

M/888

Wgt

36.4kg
R7 SPOLLY'S TRARALGON CUP 26/1/19 No.2 (400m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
6
T: Jade Mifsud
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.7kg
2
7
T: Gregory Graham
$9.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

23.24

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Jess Fothergill
$11.70

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.37

Split

8.51

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: William Read
$31.80

Mgn

4.61

Time

23.52

Split

8.76

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Paul Spiteri
$10.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.53

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Paula Calafiore
$2.90

Mgn

6.37

Time

23.64

Split

8.70

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: Cassandra Barnard
$9.80

Mgn

8.51

Time

23.79

Split

8.77

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.1kg
8
9
T: Damien Belsham
$6.50

Mgn

13.43

Time

24.14

Split

8.63

In Run

M/58

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 MORLAND'S MEATS No.1 (400m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.00

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

24.9kg
2
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$20.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.11

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.8kg
3
4
T: Shane Jack
$41.10

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.51

Split

8.67

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Gerrie Sneyders
$7.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.55

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.4kg
5
2
T: Donald Rhodes
$6.10

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.71

Split

8.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$6.10

Mgn

13.40

Time

23.94

Split

8.93

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Pearl Terry
$2.00

Mgn

16.26

Time

24.14

Split

8.82

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Christine Haigh
$13.60

Mgn

19.97

Time

24.40

Split

8.81

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.7kg
R9 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS No.2 (400m)
Place
Grade 7 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
5
T: Arend Gringhuis
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Carole Schembri
$9.50

Mgn

2.81

Time

23.14

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: James Atkinson
$5.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.37

Split

8.56

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.7kg
4
3
T: Trevor Whitford
$8.70

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.37

Split

8.67

In Run

S/64

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.90

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.48

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$33.20

Mgn

11.47

Time

23.75

Split

8.72

In Run

M/77

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Cassandra Barnard
$54.80

Mgn

12.87

Time

23.85

Split

8.60

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.9kg
R10 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (400m)
Place
Grade 6 Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
5
T: Tony Interligi
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.39

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Christine Haigh
$4.90

Mgn

1.96

Time

23.35

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$18.80

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.40

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.9kg
4
6
T: Lisa Davis
$13.10

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.44

Split

8.78

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.8kg
5
3
T: Susan Northway
$2.90

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.49

Split

8.53

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.70

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.57

Split

8.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Joe Uglietta
$34.70

Mgn

10.89

Time

23.97

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 WARRAGUL CALCUTTA 4/1/19 No.3 (400m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.34
1
4
T: Mark Johnson
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.0kg
2
6
T: Gregory Graham
$5.70

Mgn

0.17

Time

23.22

Split

8.50

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Adele Powell
$4.40

Mgn

0.97

Time

23.27

Split

8.45

In Run

M/32

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

23.48

Split

8.66

In Run

S/87

Wgt

34.2kg
5
9
T: Cassandra Barnard
$10.50

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.53

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

25.9kg
6
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$42.00

Mgn

5.79

Time

23.61

Split

8.59

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Mark Johnson
$17.80

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.63

Split

8.57

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Martyn Empson
$10.70

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.70

Split

8.57

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.5kg
R12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES No.4 (400m)
Place
Aged Prize Money - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
4
T: Bryce Templeton
$2.80

Mgn

0.33

Time

22.93

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$12.60

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.39

Split

8.45

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Brendan Moles
$11.80

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.45

Split

8.61

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.4kg
5
6
T: Brendan Moles
$29.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.47

Split

8.78

In Run

S/66

Wgt

31.2kg
6
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.80

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.50

Split

8.55

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$40.30

Mgn

14.44

Time

23.92

Split

8.89

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.0kg
8
2
T: Simon Mallia
$3.10

Mgn

22.90

Time

24.51

Split

8.83

In Run

S/78

Wgt

30.5kg
Race 1 WARRAGUL TOYOTA CUP 12/1/19 460m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.69, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOONE (2) Chris Constantinou 26.32 0.00 6.69 M/111 27.7kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star

$4.80

2 1 MARTINI LADY (1) David Crawford 26.32 0.11 6.85 S/332 28.3kg Barcia Bale Shall She Rock

$2.00

3 9 RIPPLEBROOK TIM (8) John Mcintyre 26.64 4.69 6.71 M/223 35.2kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$5.60

4 7 RIPPLEBROOK BEN (7) John Mcintyre 26.67 5.07 6.91 M/544 34.1kg Mogambo Set To Talk

$9.10

5 3 DREAMLINER (3) Phillip Pollutro 26.87 7.90 6.98 M/665 34.7kg Barcia Bale Hot Dream

$15.60

6 6 INTER MIMI (6) Joe Interligi 26.97 9.34 6.90 M/456 29.2kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$45.70

7 10 AUSSIE BOK CHOY (4) Cassandra Barnard 27.39 15.29 7.04 M/887 34.2kg Dyna Steal Velocity Daff

$33.30

8 5 HORUS BLUE (5) Guiseppe Girvasi 27.64 18.86 6.98 M/778 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Belle Star

$16.30

Race 2 TRFM GIPPSLAND CARNIVAL No.1 400m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUWY (2) Phillis Brown 23.18 0.00 8.50 M/31 29.0kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity

$1.50

2 7 ACER (7) Phillip Pollutro 23.49 4.50 8.74 M/54 32.0kg Nolen Izabella's Gift

$50.20

3 4 LIGHTFOOT LASS (4) Margaret Campbell 23.89 10.14 8.80 M/67 25.5kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni

$51.40

4 8 PARTY MUSCLES (8) Damien Belsham 23.89 10.21 8.46 M/12 27.9kg Paw Licking My Girl Scarlett

$27.40

5 6 RAVEN RICH (6) John Paterson 23.93 10.66 8.87 S/88 27.5kg High Earner West On Raven

$30.70

6 1 BLUE SUEDE SHOES (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.93 10.73 8.81 S/76 30.7kg Paw Licking Hayley's Gem

$5.10

7 5 VINEYARD (5) Julie Belsham 23.95 11.00 8.46 M/23 27.2kg Paw Licking My Girl Scarlett

$9.10

8 3 DEWANA ROCKET (3) Sharlene Whitford 24.14 13.75 8.66 M/45 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Dewana Sienna

$9.90

Race 3 WWR SAWDUST No.2 400m Maiden Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MR. CASHKING (5) Robert Camilleri 22.61 0.00 8.24 Q/11 30.2kg Brett Lee Magic Earner

$1.50

2 7 WEEONA YOSHI (7) Stephen Whyte 22.95 4.75 8.45 M/22 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size

$2.90

3 2 PACIFIC COAST (2) Frederick Bickerton 23.29 9.69 8.56 M/33 27.4kg College Causeway Go Go Pedro

$14.80

4 6 GALLOPING TINA (6) Robert Conway 23.45 11.90 8.63 M/44 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Irish Malt

$52.40

5 3 MISS TATTS (3) Sharon Neocleous 23.51 12.81 8.70 M/55 27.3kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond

$43.40

6 8 SHE GOT FIRE (8) Anne Carr 23.64 14.70 8.77 M/66 29.0kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini

$28.00

7 9 HURRICANE BLAKE (1) Victoria Sultana 24.13 21.61 8.92 S/88 32.3kg Smoke Home Another Fave

$51.00

8 4 TEARS IN EYES (4) Joe Uglietta 24.27 23.63 8.84 M/77 28.9kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$41.80

Race 4 SPOLLY'S CRANBOURNE CUP 9/2/19 No.1 400m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHARON'S GOLD (1) Sharon Neocleous 23.54 0.00 8.70 M/41 27.6kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond

$14.90

2 8 WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE (8) Martin Tocknell 23.66 1.64 8.70 M/32 26.1kg Kiowa Producer Barkardi Girl

$7.80

3 9 STRAALJAGER (7) Chloe Allan 24.02 6.77 8.65 M/24 33.3kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity

$1.90

4 6 HURRICANE BILLIE (6) Victoria Sultana 24.22 9.69 8.83 M/86 27.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang

$25.60

5 4 MADONYA (4) Theo Van Taarling 24.32 11.13 8.63 M/13 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Telling You

$29.00

6 3 SPOTLIGHT (3) Reginald Boyce 24.33 11.31 8.81 M/77 36.9kg Dyna Double One Four Secrets

$3.60

7 5 RUBY'S ROSA (5) Joe Uglietta 24.40 12.25 8.71 S/55 26.0kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$32.70

8 2 ROCKY'S KAYO (2) Gregory Neocleous 24.49 13.60 8.74 S/68 32.7kg Kayo Marciarno Legs Diamond

$11.60

Race 5 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Restricted Win Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.65, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLASS EDGE (8) Darren Archer 26.42 0.00 6.85 M/444 26.0kg Dyna Tron Outside Edge

$1.70

2 6 CEE ME IGNITE (6) Peter Borradale 26.50 1.14 6.77 M/211 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst

$3.50

3 10 PACIFIC ACTION (4) Uta Bickerton 26.63 3.00 6.84 M/333 31.4kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro

$14.30

4 1 SPECTATOR (1) Donald Hill 26.65 3.27 6.65 Q/122 32.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$23.10

5 7 MODERN JAGGER (7) Robert Conway 26.80 5.46 7.01 S/875 32.9kg Jagger Swagger Sure Cheap

$25.70

6 2 RAPANUI SURPRISE (2) Graham Brown 26.82 5.64 6.88 M/567 26.9kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along

$13.60

7 5 GOOD MOVE (5) Vanessa Johnson 27.10 9.71 6.94 M/656 29.3kg Nolen Belron Wattle

$12.20

8 9 TITANIUM BOY (3) Michael Ferguson 27.27 12.09 7.01 M/788 34.8kg Engine Alley Surf Chic

$47.30

Race 6 GOLD FM 98.3 SALE CUP 26/12/18 460m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIVER CROSSING (3) Jason Nibbs 26.27 0.00 6.56 M/111 35.1kg Bobby Boucheau Gerardos Girl

$2.50

2 5 MR. PENDLES (5) Gail Saunders 26.52 3.64 6.65 M/222 31.2kg Nolen Efogi Road

$41.90

3 6 JORADDI (6) Nicole Mcrae 26.54 3.86 6.81 M/563 34.9kg Bella Infrared Valarie Allen

$4.10

4 2 Dewana Result (2) Brendan Dewan 26.65 5.43 6.88 M/655 38.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$5.00

5 4 WALK WOODY WALK (4) William Read 26.71 6.30 7.02 M/776 35.1kg Fear Zafonic Aunty Bessie

$8.70

6 8 MEEHAN BARNEY (8) Paul Spiteri 26.93 9.50 6.74 M/334 32.0kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$7.90

7 7 DOUBLE BLACK (7) William Dawes 26.94 9.64 6.81 M/447 29.6kg Jarvis Bale Double Gin

$34.40

DNF 1 RATTLE GATE (1) Adele Powell 0.00 0.00 7.13 M/888 36.4kg Swift Fancy My Material

$26.70

Race 7 SPOLLY'S TRARALGON CUP 26/1/19 No.2 400m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SCREAMING OAKS (6) Jade Mifsud 23.20 0.00 8.48 M/22 27.7kg Early Return Gidgee Estate

$3.90

2 7 WOODLEIGH BLAZE (7) Gregory Graham 23.24 0.63 8.30 M/11 35.1kg Nolen Dyna Brenda

$9.00

3 8 ZEFRON (8) Jess Fothergill 23.37 2.53 8.51 M/44 33.9kg Jarvis Bale Punch It

$11.70

4 2 ALL ABOUT ARBY (2) William Read 23.52 4.61 8.76 M/75 32.1kg Lochinvar Marlow White Grease

$31.80

5 5 MEEHAN DEANO (5) Paul Spiteri 23.53 4.80 8.49 M/33 31.7kg Fabregas Miss Meehan

$10.00

6 3 OUR AQUA BLUE (3) Paula Calafiore 23.64 6.37 8.70 M/66 27.2kg Banjo Boy Super Misty

$2.90

7 4 DESTINI EXACTOR (4) Cassandra Barnard 23.79 8.51 8.77 M/87 25.1kg General Destini Motivator Missy

$9.80

8 9 IGGY WIGGY (1) Damien Belsham 24.14 13.43 8.63 M/58 26.0kg El Grand Senor Keegan's On Fire

$6.50

Race 8 MORLAND'S MEATS No.1 400m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOORAWIN (5) Cassandra Barnard 23.00 0.00 8.42 M/11 24.9kg Velocette Flamena

$16.40

2 8 APILA CASH (8) Ray Cunneen 23.11 1.50 8.49 M/22 34.8kg Stagger Drainer

$20.10

3 4 TUIAKI DORA (4) Shane Jack 23.51 7.23 8.67 M/33 26.6kg Tuiaki Arica Dora

$41.10

4 7 AMLIN FREDDIE (7) Gerrie Sneyders 23.55 7.86 8.70 M/44 34.4kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$7.10

5 2 BOSSINO (2) Donald Rhodes 23.71 10.14 8.88 M/76 29.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang

$6.10

6 3 KALANI AMY (3) Marien Sullivan 23.94 13.40 8.93 M/87 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Vegas Secrets

$6.10

7 1 AMLIN MISS (1) Pearl Terry 24.14 16.26 8.82 M/68 28.4kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$2.00

8 6 NEWS PRINT (6) Christine Haigh 24.40 19.97 8.81 M/55 26.7kg Talk's Cheap Skye

$13.60

Race 9 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS No.2 400m Grade 7 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LITTLE SAMARA (5) Arend Gringhuis 22.95 0.00 8.35 M/11 29.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia

$5.00

2 4 BYE BYE BRAD (4) Carole Schembri 23.14 2.81 8.46 M/22 34.7kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky

$9.50

3 2 HOUSE OF LUCK (2) James Atkinson 23.37 6.06 8.56 S/33 32.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight

$5.10

4 3 MORE DESPONDENT (3) Trevor Whitford 23.37 6.09 8.67 S/64 28.2kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Spice

$8.70

5 7 ZIPPING WINNIE (7) Robert Camilleri 23.48 7.63 8.63 M/56 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Meg

$1.90

6 8 HURRICANE CRAIG (8) Victoria Sultana 23.75 11.47 8.72 M/77 33.4kg Smoke Home Punk Plasma

$33.20

7 6 GOOD ONE CARL (6) Cassandra Barnard 23.85 12.87 8.60 M/45 29.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Jo's Hand

$54.80

Race 10 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 400m Grade 6 Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISS WALT (5) Tony Interligi 23.21 0.00 8.39 Q/11 28.1kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl

$9.10

2 8 TUI (8) Christine Haigh 23.35 1.96 8.51 M/33 28.6kg Kiowa Producer Gold Anthem

$4.90

3 7 ALADDIN PRINCE (7) Stavros Kipirtidis 23.40 2.75 8.44 Q/22 33.9kg Nolen Miss Chivron

$18.80

4 6 INVICTUS ESTER (6) Lisa Davis 23.44 3.31 8.78 M/55 28.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Fiesty

$13.10

5 3 SUPERCITY STAR (3) Susan Northway 23.49 4.03 8.53 M/44 28.2kg Fabregas Sunlit Hope

$2.90

6 4 WEEONA GARF (4) Stephen Whyte 23.57 5.09 8.85 M/66 33.3kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size

$2.70

7 2 FURTHER DREAMER (2) Joe Uglietta 23.97 10.89 8.97 M/77 31.1kg Nitro Burst Our Miss Ruby

$34.70

Race 11 WARRAGUL CALCUTTA 4/1/19 No.3 400m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PROBLEM SOLVED (4) Mark Johnson 23.20 0.00 8.34 M/11 25.0kg Nolen Solved Moment

$9.90

2 6 CRASH REALITY (6) Gregory Graham 23.22 0.17 8.50 M/44 29.3kg Stagger Top Reality

$5.70

3 3 PICCOLO PANTHER (3) Adele Powell 23.27 0.97 8.45 M/32 24.7kg Superman My Asuncion

$4.40

4 5 DASHING PACE (5) Marien Sullivan 23.48 3.91 8.66 S/87 34.2kg Fabregas Dazzling Pace

$2.40

5 9 MY NAMES RHONDA (1) Cassandra Barnard 23.53 4.60 8.36 Q/23 25.9kg Sure As Surf Chic

$10.50

6 2 PERFECT HOURS (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.61 5.79 8.59 M/76 27.7kg Velocette Flamena

$42.00

7 7 LEKTRA MISS (7) Mark Johnson 23.63 6.03 8.57 S/55 27.8kg Walk Hard Lektra Angie

$17.80

8 8 LEKTRA DAMAGE (8) Martyn Empson 23.70 7.03 8.57 M/68 30.5kg Fear Zafonic Dohtmann

$10.70

Race 12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES No.4 400m Aged Prize Money $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 COCO MARLOW (5) Cassandra Barnard 22.91 0.00 8.36 M/11 26.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Sanz Surprize

$7.60

2 4 SUPER SERENA (4) Bryce Templeton 22.93 0.33 8.50 M/32 28.7kg Stagger Tinted Power

$2.80

3 3 MANDELA SUN (3) Phillip Pollutro 23.39 6.83 8.45 M/23 33.1kg Barcia Bale Daintree Silk

$12.60

4 1 FLIP (1) Brendan Moles 23.45 7.76 8.61 M/54 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Pure Peaches

$11.80

5 6 VIEWING (6) Brendan Moles 23.47 8.00 8.78 S/66 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Wicked Princess

$29.20

6 9 DEWANA INTEREST (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.50 8.46 8.55 M/45 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$6.80

7 7 PRIMROSE DIAMOND (7) Sharlene Whitford 23.92 14.44 8.89 S/87 32.0kg Barcia Bale Rose Taylor

$40.30

8 2 JUNGLE JACQUI (2) Simon Mallia 24.51 22.90 8.83 S/78 30.5kg Banjo Boy Rustic Reeta

$3.10