Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 4th of December 2018
R1 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Janet Cottrell
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.44

In Run

S/22

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$4.80

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.75

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
3
8
T: Jeanette Imlach
$7.20

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.15

Split

8.46

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Darren Langley
$2.10

Mgn

7.21

Time

23.15

Split

8.51

In Run

M/73

Wgt

26.7kg
5
9
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$29.70

Mgn

9.63

Time

23.32

Split

8.44

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Martyn Empson
$21.40

Mgn

11.29

Time

23.44

Split

8.49

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Pasqualino Romagnino
$50.80

Mgn

12.77

Time

23.54

Split

8.60

In Run

M/86

Wgt

25.3kg
8
6
T: Brendan Moles
$20.20

Mgn

13.43

Time

23.59

Split

8.45

In Run

M/48

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
2
T: Simon Mallia
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.7kg
2
5
T: Phillis Brown
$8.10

Mgn

0.53

Time

23.02

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

36.3kg
3
3
T: Arend Gringhuis
$18.60

Mgn

1.20

Time

23.07

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

25.6kg
4
4
T: Dawn Johnston
$3.70

Mgn

1.36

Time

23.08

Split

8.59

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$11.80

Mgn

1.57

Time

23.09

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: John Clay
$6.90

Mgn

2.19

Time

23.14

Split

8.50

In Run

M/46

Wgt

33.6kg
7
8
T: Maureen Brown
$4.20

Mgn

3.17

Time

23.20

Split

8.57

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Thomas Currie
$7.30

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.29

Split

8.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Whelan
$6.10

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.63

Split

8.31

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Brian Selleck
$14.20

Mgn

4.51

Time

22.91

Split

8.48

In Run

S/43

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Andrew Paraskevas
$1.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.39

Split

8.47

In Run

M/35

Wgt

36.3kg
5
2
T: Raymond Keating
$46.60

Mgn

12.04

Time

23.44

Split

8.58

In Run

M/74

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Daryl Holmes
$32.00

Mgn

13.79

Time

23.56

Split

8.63

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$8.50

Mgn

15.30

Time

23.66

Split

8.49

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.7kg
8
7
T: Gregory Carter
$36.20

Mgn

15.87

Time

23.70

Split

8.48

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Gregory Carter
$4.00

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.81

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Andrew Xerri
$7.00

Mgn

2.20

Time

22.94

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Kenneth Richardson
$27.60

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.16

Split

8.63

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Darrell Saunders
$31.30

Mgn

6.14

Time

23.22

Split

8.54

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.1kg
6
10
T: Graham Whitford
$13.20

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.22

Split

8.56

In Run

S/64

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: Carolyn Jones
$3.20

Mgn

8.81

Time

23.41

Split

8.51

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.5kg
8
7
T: Jodie Selleck
$12.80

Mgn

10.39

Time

23.52

Split

8.63

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.5kg
R5 WWR SAWDUST (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.41
1
1
T: Matthew Clark
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
5
T: Phillip Rowley
$21.20

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.23

Split

6.82

In Run

S/753

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Michael Delaney
$9.90

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.25

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
4
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$2.90

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.27

Split

6.66

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Matthew Clark
$15.50

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.31

Split

6.68

In Run

M/566

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$12.50

Mgn

4.39

Time

26.36

Split

6.75

In Run

M/635

Wgt

28.8kg
7
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$12.10

Mgn

7.87

Time

26.60

Split

6.65

In Run

M/377

Wgt

27.6kg
8
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$20.50

Mgn

8.53

Time

26.65

Split

6.96

In Run

S/888

Wgt

25.2kg
R6 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.32
1
8
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.0kg
2
5
T: Lyn Smith
$4.10

Mgn

1.13

Time

26.04

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/333

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Des Douch
$7.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.12

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.1kg
4
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.20

Mgn

2.69

Time

26.15

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: David Mckenzie
$5.50

Mgn

2.77

Time

26.15

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.9kg
6
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$10.70

Mgn

6.77

Time

26.43

Split

6.81

In Run

M/766

Wgt

35.4kg
7
3
T: John Delaroche
$26.30

Mgn

11.59

Time

26.77

Split

6.72

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.8kg
R7 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.28
1
8
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.63

In Run

S/311

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.90

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.16

Split

6.71

In Run

M/644

Wgt

37.8kg
3
1
T: Leslie Fitzpatrick
$19.20

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.17

Split

6.56

In Run

M/122

Wgt

27.3kg
4
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$36.80

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.30

Split

6.72

In Run

S/733

Wgt

35.3kg
5
6
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.90

Mgn

9.91

Time

26.37

Split

6.63

In Run

M/255

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
T: Carol Jackson
$27.50

Mgn

14.89

Time

26.71

Split

6.65

In Run

M/466

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Julie Belsham
$21.40

Mgn

15.79

Time

26.78

Split

6.70

In Run

M/577

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $5000 - $1335 - $665
Splits: 6.53, 11.32
1
2
T: William McMahon
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.55

In Run

M/231

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Samantha Ferguson
$18.90

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.17

Split

6.68

In Run

S/754

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.70

Mgn

4.69

Time

26.21

Split

6.65

In Run

S/542

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Vince Tullio
$2.10

Mgn

4.87

Time

26.22

Split

6.53

In Run

M/113

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.50

Mgn

8.83

Time

26.50

Split

6.67

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.30

Mgn

9.04

Time

26.51

Split

6.58

In Run

M/325

Wgt

34.5kg
7
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$35.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

26.86

Split

6.65

In Run

M/477

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
9
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
R9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
1
T: Darren Archer
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.42

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Samantha Ferguson
$4.70

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.85

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: William McMahon
$2.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: William McMahon
$15.10

Mgn

3.04

Time

22.97

Split

8.56

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.0kg
5
8
T: Robert Conway
$32.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.62

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.2kg
6
5
T: William McMahon
$40.40

Mgn

7.04

Time

23.25

Split

8.57

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
6
T: William McMahon
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

8.34

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.3kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$10.30

Mgn

2.40

Time

22.68

Split

8.29

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Graham Whitford
$20.30

Mgn

4.61

Time

22.83

Split

8.54

In Run

M/45

Wgt

35.2kg
4
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$13.10

Mgn

5.03

Time

22.86

Split

8.55

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Ian Dann
$36.10

Mgn

6.46

Time

22.96

Split

8.75

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Gregory Carter
$21.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.07

Split

8.43

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
6
3
T: Ray Cunneen
$4.50

Mgn

7.97

Time

23.07

Split

8.64

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Jason Nibbs
$11.60

Mgn

9.73

Time

23.19

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.3kg
R11 TOPCAT VIDEO VETERANS (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.25
1
7
T: Luckie Karabitsakos
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: Sandra Galea
$5.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

25.91

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$5.80

Mgn

3.97

Time

26.08

Split

6.66

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$17.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.10

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

37.3kg
R12 MORLAND'S MEATS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.27

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Samuel Bye
$5.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.70

Split

8.45

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Samantha Ferguson
$2.50

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.77

Split

8.45

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: John Delaroche
$21.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
5
7
T: William McMahon
$12.00

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.03

Split

8.61

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Samantha Ferguson
$10.30

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.06

Split

8.38

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: John Burch
$19.50

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.16

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 APPLIED (2) Janet Cottrell 22.65 0.00 8.44 S/22 34.6kg Arising Artic Flyer

$4.60

2 1 JENNIFER ECCLES (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio 22.75 1.39 8.35 M/11 28.3kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$4.80

3 8 YELREDDA SAINT (8) Jeanette Imlach 23.15 7.16 8.46 S/54 33.5kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini

$7.20

4 4 THUMBS (4) Darren Langley 23.15 7.21 8.51 M/73 26.7kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters

$2.10

5 9 MISS GIPPSLAND (3) Pasqualino Romagnino 23.32 9.63 8.44 M/35 29.1kg Fabregas Bubbles Devere

$29.70

6 5 NINETYMILE DONNY (5) Martyn Empson 23.44 11.29 8.49 S/67 33.0kg Collision Athletica

$21.40

7 7 HYPO CHARED (7) Pasqualino Romagnino 23.54 12.77 8.60 M/86 25.3kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee

$50.80

8 6 MAC DADDY (6) Brendan Moles 23.59 13.43 8.45 M/48 29.5kg Fernando Bale Kiltah Magic

$20.20

Race 2 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KOITSENKO (2) Simon Mallia 22.98 0.00 8.32 M/22 35.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Shine

$8.00

2 5 NO PASSENGERS (5) Phillis Brown 23.02 0.53 8.50 Q/55 36.3kg Barcia Bale Hot Irish

$8.10

3 3 INDIRA'S GIRL (3) Arend Gringhuis 23.07 1.20 8.41 Q/33 25.6kg Nolen Uno Chloe

$18.60

4 4 VELOCITY WHISPER (4) Dawn Johnston 23.08 1.36 8.59 M/74 28.3kg Mogambo Velocity Melzon

$3.70

5 7 BLACKHAWK PARKER (7) Cameron Taylor 23.09 1.57 8.32 M/11 32.1kg Magic Sprite Ocean Foam

$11.80

6 6 COSMIC SOLE (6) John Clay 23.14 2.19 8.50 M/46 33.6kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair

$6.90

7 8 VIENNA GYPSY (8) Maureen Brown 23.20 3.17 8.57 M/67 27.4kg Nolen Daintree Angel

$4.20

8 1 CATALEYA (1) Thomas Currie 23.29 4.33 8.76 M/88 29.0kg Spring Gun Paw Effort

$7.30

Race 3 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA BILLY (4) Elaine Johannsen 22.59 0.00 8.26 M/11 34.3kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss

$18.00

2 8 JACK WHELAN (8) Mark Whelan 22.63 0.47 8.31 M/22 30.2kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$6.10

3 6 ANTS IN PANTS (6) Brian Selleck 22.91 4.51 8.48 S/43 32.8kg Flying Stanley Rattling Rubie

$14.20

4 3 LEICA CALI KING (3) Andrew Paraskevas 23.39 11.40 8.47 M/35 36.3kg Barcia Bale Father Of Mine

$1.40

5 2 WADELOCK MINDY (2) Raymond Keating 23.44 12.04 8.58 M/74 27.1kg Collision Wadelock Sal

$46.60

6 5 MANAROLA (5) Daryl Holmes 23.56 13.79 8.63 M/88 32.3kg November Fury Cosmic Heart

$32.00

7 1 LEMONADE KID (1) Jennifer Gieschen 23.66 15.30 8.49 M/66 28.7kg Magic Sprite Many Talents

$8.50

8 7 WHY NOT LOLA (7) Gregory Carter 23.70 15.87 8.48 M/57 28.0kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$36.20

Race 4 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERRIE THE FAIRY (1) Elaine Johannsen 22.79 0.00 8.36 M/11 29.4kg Magic Sprite Tenille's Best

$3.80

2 4 WHY NOT GINGER (4) Gregory Carter 22.81 0.34 8.38 M/22 27.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$4.00

3 3 HEZA REAL DEAL (3) Andrew Xerri 22.94 2.20 8.50 M/33 31.1kg Barcia Bale Little Miss Hap

$7.00

4 2 FORM A CIRCLE (2) Kenneth Richardson 23.16 5.31 8.63 M/75 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Barn Dancer

$27.60

5 6 BAGGY'S REQUEST (6) Darrell Saunders 23.22 6.14 8.54 M/56 31.1kg Nolen Efogi Road

$31.30

6 10 NINETYMILE HAWK (5) Graham Whitford 23.22 6.23 8.56 S/64 32.8kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango

$13.20

7 8 EL DIAMONTE (8) Carolyn Jones 23.41 8.81 8.51 M/47 27.5kg Fernando Bale Sweet Satin

$3.20

8 7 MAHJONG TED (7) Jodie Selleck 23.52 10.39 8.63 M/88 35.5kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory

$12.80

Race 5 WWR SAWDUST (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCK JOHNSON (1) Matthew Clark 26.05 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Minter Bee

$2.40

2 5 AKINA HARLEY (5) Phillip Rowley 26.23 2.54 6.82 S/753 30.7kg Cosmic Chief Cruise On

$21.20

3 3 SPRITELY MAC (3) Michael Delaney 26.25 2.86 6.65 M/222 32.4kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$9.90

4 8 ASTON NIRVANA (8) Katharine Gorman 26.27 3.19 6.66 M/444 31.3kg Bella Infrared Aston Elle

$2.90

5 2 PICCOLO FRATELLO (2) Matthew Clark 26.31 3.71 6.68 M/566 30.4kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al

$15.50

6 7 STEVIE DEE (7) Katharine Gorman 26.36 4.39 6.75 M/635 28.8kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge

$12.50

7 6 ASTON HALLE (6) Steve Kaltsis 26.60 7.87 6.65 M/377 27.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Aston Amelia

$12.10

8 4 IZZA LEKTRA (4) Cameron Taylor 26.65 8.53 6.96 S/888 25.2kg Kc And All Lektra Scarlett

$20.50

Race 6 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DUKE OF BURNLEY (8) Dawn Johnston 25.96 0.00 6.59 M/222 35.0kg Barcia Bale Zulu Miss

$5.70

2 5 BENNY'S ENTITY (5) Lyn Smith 26.04 1.13 6.66 Q/333 35.0kg Mogambo Girl Aloud

$4.10

3 6 DOUBLE QUE (6) Des Douch 26.12 2.30 6.72 M/444 28.1kg Dyna Double One Miss Suzie Que

$7.30

4 2 KULU OZZIE (2) Anthony Azzopardi 26.15 2.69 6.72 M/555 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Kulu Flame

$3.20

5 7 LYKA SKYWALKER (7) David Mckenzie 26.15 2.77 6.54 Q/111 34.9kg Walk Hard Candy Spice

$5.50

6 4 PRINT THE MONEY (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.43 6.77 6.81 M/766 35.4kg Red Lesta Rellim Lilly

$10.70

7 3 IT'S A WINK (3) John Delaroche 26.77 11.59 6.72 M/677 29.8kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur

$26.30

Race 7 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TELL NOBODY (8) Jacqueline Greenough 25.67 0.00 6.63 S/311 32.7kg Lonesome Cry Enlightment

$1.30

2 7 SPLINTER (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.16 6.93 6.71 M/644 37.8kg Kinloch Brae Punk Star Lass

$8.90

3 1 NIMBLE LUCY (1) Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.17 7.14 6.56 M/122 27.3kg Paddy Whacker Classic Jo

$19.20

4 5 BRAYDEN LENNOX (5) Vanessa Johnson 26.30 8.96 6.72 S/733 35.3kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz

$36.80

5 6 NASH ROAD BETTY (6) Stephen Whyte 26.37 9.91 6.63 M/255 28.3kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two

$6.90

6 3 DYNA IANTO (3) Carol Jackson 26.71 14.89 6.65 M/466 31.4kg Jarvis Bale Carol Allen

$27.50

7 4 NOT LOITERING (4) Julie Belsham 26.78 15.79 6.70 M/577 27.9kg Barcia Bale Set To Shine

$21.40

Race 8 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL (1-4 WINS) FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Restricted Win Final $5000 - $1335 - $665 Splits: 6.53, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DR. ABBIE (2) William McMahon 25.88 0.00 6.55 M/231 27.8kg Kc And All Dr. Willow

$10.20

2 8 ZANTHRE ALLEN (8) Samantha Ferguson 26.17 4.20 6.68 S/754 34.2kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$18.90

3 1 WHIP ALLEN (1) Correy Grenfell 26.21 4.69 6.65 S/542 26.8kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$8.70

4 3 IMMEDIATE (3) Vince Tullio 26.22 4.87 6.53 M/113 32.4kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size

$2.10

5 7 RED HOT ATTITUDE (7) Vicki Wisener 26.50 8.83 6.67 M/666 33.5kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude

$5.50

6 4 DOUBLE TAX (4) Anthony Azzopardi 26.51 9.04 6.58 M/325 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo

$4.30

7 6 ARON ALLEN (6) Correy Grenfell 26.86 14.01 6.65 M/477 33.7kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$35.00

SCR 9 WINNING BROKE (5) Glenn Rounds
Race 9 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROSACKY THUNDER (1) Darren Archer 22.75 0.00 8.42 M/22 34.6kg Vee Man Vane Solar Octane

$2.30

2 6 BLACKPOOL DOC (6) Samantha Ferguson 22.85 1.41 8.30 M/11 33.1kg Barcia Bale Paua And Jewels

$4.70

3 3 WILBURN (3) William McMahon 22.96 3.00 8.49 M/33 33.0kg Kc And All Surfonic

$2.30

4 7 LUCKY TETRIS (7) William McMahon 22.97 3.04 8.56 M/44 32.0kg Djays Octane Dr. Elizabeth

$15.10

5 8 GALLOPING LEO (8) Robert Conway 23.10 5.00 8.62 M/65 33.2kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte

$32.40

6 5 DR. SHREDS (5) William McMahon 23.25 7.04 8.57 M/56 29.2kg Bella Infrared Dr. Mindy

$40.40

Race 10 GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PAYTON (6) William McMahon 22.51 0.00 8.34 M/21 27.3kg Kc And All Surfonic

$1.70

2 4 MEPUNGA BONNIE (4) Elaine Johannsen 22.68 2.40 8.29 M/12 33.0kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss

$10.30

3 7 NINETYMILE TURBO (7) Graham Whitford 22.83 4.61 8.54 M/45 35.2kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango

$20.30

4 5 SHARP MISSILE (5) Steven Spoljaric 22.86 5.03 8.55 M/54 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Stephi

$13.10

5 8 GO GO GURU (8) Ian Dann 22.96 6.46 8.75 S/76 32.4kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro

$36.10

6 1 WHY NOT MACCA (1) Gregory Carter 23.07 7.97 8.43 M/33 29.8kg Fernando Bale Why Not Donna

$21.20

6 3 SNIP SNAP (3) Ray Cunneen 23.07 7.97 8.64 M/67 27.2kg Barcia Bale Sprite Lee

$4.50

8 2 WEEONA GINA (2) Jason Nibbs 23.19 9.73 8.83 M/88 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two

$11.60

Race 11 TOPCAT VIDEO VETERANS (VICGREYS) 460m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EYES ON YOU (7) Luckie Karabitsakos 25.80 0.00 6.48 Q/111 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Free Dream

$1.30

2 3 VANCOUVER STAR (3) Sandra Galea 25.91 1.63 6.57 Q/222 32.2kg Dyna Tron Lankan Flash

$5.00

3 4 PRINCESS POUT (4) Michael Mclennan 26.08 3.97 6.66 M/333 29.4kg Fabregas Yo Gabba Gabba

$5.80

4 2 DEWANA SPECIAL (2) Brendan Dewan 26.10 4.30 6.74 M/444 37.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass

$17.40

Race 12 MORLAND'S MEATS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHANNON ALLEN (5) Correy Grenfell 22.61 0.00 8.27 Q/11 25.1kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale

$3.00

2 2 FLYWHEEL STRIKE (2) Samuel Bye 22.70 1.39 8.45 M/43 31.7kg Fabregas Redneck Ruby

$5.90

3 8 TIGGERLONG BOO (8) Samantha Ferguson 22.77 2.34 8.45 M/32 30.6kg Spring Gun Tiggerlong Petal

$2.50

4 3 ETIQUETTE (3) John Delaroche 22.96 5.00 8.54 M/55 28.5kg Barcia Bale Edge Of Glory

$21.80

5 7 MALLEE SPRING (7) William McMahon 23.03 6.10 8.61 S/66 32.4kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene

$12.00

6 6 LOCHINVAR ADORE (6) Samantha Ferguson 23.06 6.46 8.38 M/24 28.6kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Camila

$10.30

7 1 COSMIC NOSEY (1) John Burch 23.16 7.90 8.70 M/77 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy

$19.50