Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 7th of May 2019
R1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.64, 11.50
1
7
T: Charlie Galea
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

6.72

In Run

M/311

Wgt

34.7kg
2
4
T: Rachael Busuttil
$3.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.50

Split

6.89

In Run

S/522

Wgt

27.3kg
3
3
T: Maria Barber
$6.70

Mgn

6.01

Time

26.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.7kg
4
9
T: David Chiu
$10.60

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.86

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$6.90

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.89

Split

6.64

In Run

M/155

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: Charlie Galea
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Charlie Galea
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Darren Archer
$0.00
R2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.6kg
2
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$46.10

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.24

Split

8.65

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$3.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Phillis Brown
$4.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.32

Split

8.65

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$7.40

Mgn

8.41

Time

23.37

Split

8.54

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$9.40

Mgn

8.71

Time

23.39

Split

8.47

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Robert Crawford
$29.00

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.40

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew Height
$0.00
R3 WWR SAWDUST HT2 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
7
T: John Carr
$12.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Margaret Campbell
$7.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

23.01

Split

8.54

In Run

S/22

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Pat Sofra
$3.00

Mgn

2.67

Time

23.11

Split

8.73

In Run

M/74

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Ronald Winter
$10.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

23.30

Split

8.72

In Run

S/45

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Jason Nibbs
$19.60

Mgn

5.53

Time

23.31

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Susan Corrigan
$3.20

Mgn

5.71

Time

23.32

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

35.3kg
7
2
T: Graham Brown
$26.50

Mgn

7.01

Time

23.41

Split

8.80

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.2kg
8
6
T: Raymond Gilmore
$7.10

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.47

Split

8.72

In Run

S/68

Wgt

34.6kg
R4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
1
T: Benjamin George
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Peter Schofield
$4.20

Mgn

1.64

Time

22.79

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
3
3
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$19.60

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.00

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

37.7kg
4
8
T: Robert Conway
$22.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.18

Split

8.47

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Douglas Condon
$11.00

Mgn

9.07

Time

23.31

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Ian Anderson
$52.90

Mgn

20.33

Time

24.10

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
2
T: Margaret Campbell
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Ian Anderson
$0.00
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
4 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
8
T: David Crawford
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.41

In Run

S/21

Wgt

33.5kg
2
6
T: Steven Collins
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.71

Split

8.37

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Maureen Brown
$14.10

Mgn

6.64

Time

23.02

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Donna Dean
$61.80

Mgn

7.59

Time

23.09

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.5kg
5
1
T: Mark Johnson
$2.00

Mgn

10.07

Time

23.26

Split

8.65

In Run

S/55

Wgt

35.5kg
6
3
T: Walter Portelli
$12.80

Mgn

16.09

Time

23.68

Split

8.84

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Joseph Abela
$51.50

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.71

Split

8.83

In Run

Q/67

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.51
1
4
T: Fred Vassallo
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Lyn Smith
$2.60

Mgn

0.76

Time

26.15

Split

6.79

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Heather Collins
$9.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Lina Repici
$10.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.50

Split

6.75

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.9kg
5
7
T: Donna Dean
$11.30

Mgn

7.07

Time

26.59

Split

7.02

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.4kg
6
1
T: Ian Dann
$7.30

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.67

Split

6.96

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.1kg
7
5
T: Bryce Templeton
$59.00

Mgn

12.27

Time

26.95

Split

7.24

In Run

S/777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Leslie Fitzpatrick
$30.40

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.18

Split

7.38

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $7500 - $2140 - $1070
Splits: 6.46, 11.21
1
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$9.80

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.15

Split

6.57

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.9kg
3
9
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$14.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

26.15

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$4.70

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.34

Split

6.72

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.5kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.10

Mgn

9.13

Time

26.43

Split

6.67

In Run

S/444

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$21.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.48

Split

6.69

In Run

M/566

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$4.70

Mgn

11.51

Time

26.60

Split

6.92

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
6
T: Des Douch
$0.00
SCR
7
T: William McMahon
$0.00
R8 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.48, 11.30
1
2
T: Maureen Brown
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.79

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Peter Borradale
$12.60

Mgn

1.01

Time

25.86

Split

6.57

In Run

M/221

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Xiao Cheng
$1.50

Mgn

1.27

Time

25.88

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: John Connor
$6.40

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.98

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.9kg
5
8
T: Donna Dean
$91.60

Mgn

9.53

Time

26.46

Split

6.80

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.7kg
6
5
T: Steven Spoljaric
$24.00

Mgn

9.81

Time

26.48

Split

6.88

In Run

M/667

Wgt

32.2kg
7
10
T: Ian Clarke
$31.80

Mgn

10.16

Time

26.50

Split

6.90

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: John Brown
$73.80

Mgn

14.04

Time

26.78

Split

6.91

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
6
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES HT3 (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: Des Douch
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Maria Barber
$14.90

Mgn

2.39

Time

22.81

Split

8.42

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Heather Collins
$6.60

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.93

Split

8.41

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.2kg
4
8
T: Susan Corrigan
$9.70

Mgn

4.36

Time

22.94

Split

8.37

In Run

M/23

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Maureen Brown
$13.60

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.13

Split

8.53

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Mark Busuttil
$23.50

Mgn

11.54

Time

23.45

Split

8.83

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Yvonne Cassidy
$2.70

Mgn

13.43

Time

23.58

Split

9.04

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.5kg
8
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$105.80

Mgn

16.31

Time

23.78

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.30
1
7
T: Gaetano Rossin
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.89

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.93

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Steven Collins
$7.60

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.28

Split

6.66

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$35.70

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.49

Split

6.68

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Maria Barber
$67.60

Mgn

11.19

Time

26.67

Split

6.74

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Stephen Toner
$27.00

Mgn

20.67

Time

27.34

Split

6.78

In Run

M/877

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
T: Phillip Repici
$157.60

Mgn

21.69

Time

27.41

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/566

Wgt

28.8kg
8
2
T: John Burch
$8.50

Mgn

25.77

Time

27.69

Split

6.77

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 Luca Neveelk@Stud (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
3
T: Darren Langley
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.10

Mgn

1.14

Time

22.69

Split

8.47

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.2kg
3
4
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$4.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Steven Collins
$4.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.96

Split

8.68

In Run

S/65

Wgt

35.7kg
5
8
T: Robert Conway
$14.00

Mgn

7.91

Time

23.16

Split

8.67

In Run

S/56

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Donna Dean
$42.20

Mgn

8.03

Time

23.17

Split

8.37

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Donna Dean
$10.70

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.40

Split

8.74

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 MORLAND'S MEATS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.36
1
5
T: Bryce Templeton
$15.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.36

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: David Condon
$2.90

Mgn

1.03

Time

22.86

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$4.70

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.09

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.4kg
4
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$2.80

Mgn

4.79

Time

23.12

Split

8.71

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Ian Dann
$29.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

23.18

Split

8.69

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Donna Dean
$58.90

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.23

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
7
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$6.80

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.35

Split

8.82

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00
Race 1 DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.64, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 REVOLUTION HOOK (7) Charlie Galea 26.31 0.00 6.72 M/311 34.7kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $2.10
2 4 UNTAINTED (4) Rachael Busuttil 26.50 2.71 6.89 S/522 27.3kg Unlawful Entry Foxy Nakita $3.10
3 3 FLOJO MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 26.73 6.01 6.71 M/233 28.7kg Banjo Boy Flossy $6.70
4 9 LOOBY SKY (5) David Chiu 26.86 7.83 6.80 M/444 25.1kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $10.60
5 8 FACING THE MUSIC (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.89 8.33 6.64 M/155 26.5kg Moreira Cafe Dior $6.90
SCR 1 SPINNER HOOK (1) Charlie Galea
SCR 2 GYPSY HOOK (2) Charlie Galea
SCR 5 GRUFF ROSE (5) Jeffrey Chignell
SCR 6 SOLAR CHARGE (6) Darren Archer
Race 2 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OFF TO MONACO (2) Elaine Johannsen 22.78 0.00 8.35 Q/11 25.6kg Fabregas Lady Goldenpaw $2.80
2 4 HURRICANE BILLIE (4) Victoria Sultana 23.24 6.59 8.65 M/55 28.5kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang $46.10
3 5 INTER LANA (5) Heather Collins 23.25 6.75 8.58 M/43 29.7kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $3.30
4 8 BLUWY (8) Phillis Brown 23.32 7.80 8.65 M/66 28.2kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $4.50
5 7 SHAGGY ROSE (7) Jeffrey Chignell 23.37 8.41 8.54 M/34 26.1kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $7.40
6 1 CHASE 'EM SPOLLY (1) Geoffrey Dalton 23.39 8.71 8.47 S/22 29.9kg Fabregas Sharni Rose $9.40
7 6 BRANDY MANDY (6) Robert Crawford 23.40 8.93 8.81 M/77 28.4kg Barcia Bale Shall She Rock $29.00
SCR 3 FEDERAL EXPRESS (3) Matthew Height
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST HT2 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHAUN JOHN (7) John Carr 22.92 0.00 8.40 M/11 31.4kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $12.90
2 8 BRIGHT HEART (8) Margaret Campbell 23.01 1.33 8.54 S/22 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Rockin' Along $7.20
3 1 AMY'S FIREWORK (1) Pat Sofra 23.11 2.67 8.73 M/74 32.7kg Turanza Bale Portrait Ignites $3.00
4 4 HOT PIES (4) Ronald Winter 23.30 5.43 8.72 S/45 33.0kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $10.70
5 5 MERIDA (5) Jason Nibbs 23.31 5.53 8.59 M/33 30.8kg Barcia Bale Bridgeson $19.60
6 3 ONE THRILL (3) Susan Corrigan 23.32 5.71 8.72 M/56 35.3kg Fabregas Thriller Love $3.20
7 2 RAPANUI SURPRISE (2) Graham Brown 23.41 7.01 8.80 M/87 27.2kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along $26.50
8 6 TOONANG (6) Raymond Gilmore 23.47 7.81 8.72 S/68 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $7.10
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHEVCHENKO (1) Benjamin George 22.68 0.00 8.35 Q/11 32.4kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $1.30
2 7 HIGH TALE (7) Peter Schofield 22.79 1.64 8.44 M/22 32.4kg High Earner Tantrum $4.20
3 3 BACKIN' BULLY (3) Benjamin Divirgilio 23.00 4.59 8.61 M/43 37.7kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy $19.60
4 8 GALLOPING ROKYTO (8) Robert Conway 23.18 7.17 8.47 M/34 27.4kg Vapour Whirl Disruption $22.10
5 5 SUPERIOR CHARRY (5) Douglas Condon 23.31 9.07 8.63 M/55 31.0kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $11.00
6 6 PACIFIC REEF (6) Ian Anderson 24.10 20.33 8.84 M/66 31.0kg Dyna Lachlan Go Go Pedro $52.90
SCR 2 BERRY BOUND (2) Margaret Campbell
SCR 4 BLACK ECLIPSE (4) Ian Anderson
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m 4 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HE SHALL FRED (8) David Crawford 22.56 0.00 8.41 S/21 33.5kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $3.90
2 6 ZIPPING CAPTAIN (6) Steven Collins 22.71 2.25 8.37 M/12 32.5kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $3.90
3 4 DATA STAR (4) Maureen Brown 23.02 6.64 8.58 M/33 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Riverside Mary $14.10
4 7 WATER PISTOL (7) Donna Dean 23.09 7.59 8.60 M/44 31.5kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand $61.80
5 1 BEES ON FIRE (1) Mark Johnson 23.26 10.07 8.65 S/55 35.5kg Makeshift(Eire) Chasin The Dream $2.00
6 3 RYBEN JACK (3) Walter Portelli 23.68 16.09 8.84 M/76 32.8kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $12.80
7 2 ARASHUNDI (2) Joseph Abela 23.71 16.50 8.83 Q/67 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Kercem $51.50
Race 6 PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHERE'S LOLA (4) Fred Vassallo 26.09 0.00 6.63 M/111 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $3.10
2 3 BENNY'S ENTITY (3) Lyn Smith 26.15 0.76 6.79 M/433 34.8kg Mogambo Girl Aloud $2.60
3 8 ZIPPING AMY (8) Heather Collins 26.37 4.00 6.70 M/222 30.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $9.70
4 6 MUMMA'S BEAR (6) Lina Repici 26.50 5.75 6.75 M/344 33.9kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know $10.10
5 7 EMPTY CHAMBER (7) Donna Dean 26.59 7.07 7.02 M/666 31.4kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand $11.30
6 1 VIENNA GYPSY (1) Ian Dann 26.67 8.30 6.96 M/555 28.1kg Nolen Daintree Angel $7.30
7 5 FLASHING OAKS (5) Bryce Templeton 26.95 12.27 7.24 S/777 33.0kg Nolen Ginger Princess $59.00
8 2 NIMBLE LUCY (2) Leslie Fitzpatrick 27.18 15.50 7.38 M/888 26.6kg Paddy Whacker Classic Jo $30.40
Race 7 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Maiden Final $7500 - $2140 - $1070 Splits: 6.46, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BARCIA PRINCE (5) Jeffrey Britton 25.79 0.00 6.46 M/111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $2.30
2 3 ALL CONSUMING (3) Jacqueline Greenough 26.15 5.03 6.57 M/333 36.9kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $9.80
3 9 IT'S A JEWEL (6) Kelvyn Greenough 26.15 5.09 6.55 M/222 28.0kg Barcia Bale It's A Bird $14.90
4 2 IT'S A RIOT (2) Kelvyn Greenough 26.34 7.83 6.72 M/655 34.5kg Barcia Bale It's A Bird $4.70
5 4 MEPUNGA DOYLE (4) Jeffrey Britton 26.43 9.13 6.67 S/444 33.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky $9.10
6 8 MEPUNGA MAGGIE (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.48 9.80 6.69 M/566 25.6kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $21.20
7 1 SAWAN SAWAN (1) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.60 11.51 6.92 M/777 28.0kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $4.70
SCR 6 MANDIBLE (6) Des Douch
SCR 7 PAZ (7) William McMahon
Race 8 WARRAGUL TOYOTA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.48, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEARS WOODLEIGH (2) Maureen Brown 25.79 0.00 6.78 M/444 32.2kg Spring Gun Smart One $5.70
2 4 CEE ME IGNITE (4) Peter Borradale 25.86 1.01 6.57 M/221 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $12.60
3 3 FEIKUAI DONNA (3) Xiao Cheng 25.88 1.27 6.48 Q/112 27.5kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $1.50
4 1 BEAU GEM (1) John Connor 25.98 2.61 6.73 M/333 33.9kg Keybow Paselina $6.40
5 8 BLUNDERBUSS (8) Donna Dean 26.46 9.53 6.80 M/555 31.7kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand $91.60
6 5 KINGSBRAE CHEEKO (5) Steven Spoljaric 26.48 9.81 6.88 M/667 32.2kg Banjo Boy Proper Lucy $24.00
7 10 THUMB A RIDE (6) Ian Clarke 26.50 10.16 6.90 M/776 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Bogie Dawn $31.80
8 7 PINK FLOYD (7) John Brown 26.78 14.04 6.91 M/888 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Laetita $73.80
SCR 6 VANISHKA (6) Maureen Brown
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES HT3 400m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON TEQUILA (7) Des Douch 22.64 0.00 8.30 Q/11 30.6kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $2.70
2 6 ZEMIRA MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 22.81 2.39 8.42 M/42 29.9kg Banjo Boy Flossy $14.90
3 4 INTER MIMI (4) Heather Collins 22.93 4.14 8.41 M/34 29.2kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $6.60
4 8 THRILL ME (8) Susan Corrigan 22.94 4.36 8.37 M/23 35.3kg Fabregas Thriller Love $9.70
5 3 SABAKAT (3) Maureen Brown 23.13 6.97 8.53 M/55 27.6kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $13.60
6 2 SPEEDY READIE (2) Mark Busuttil 23.45 11.54 8.83 M/77 31.6kg Fabregas Prince's Faye $23.50
7 1 BRAEMAR KEELIE (1) Yvonne Cassidy 23.58 13.43 9.04 M/88 29.5kg Barcia Bale She's Bossy $2.70
8 5 HURRICANE CRAIG (5) Victoria Sultana 23.78 16.31 8.69 M/66 34.0kg Smoke Home Punk Plasma $105.80
Race 10 SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PERFECT ROCKY (7) Gaetano Rossin 25.89 0.00 6.52 M/111 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $6.50
2 8 WAGING WAR (8) Glenn Rounds 25.93 0.50 6.68 M/322 32.8kg Moreira Someday Lady $1.40
3 4 INTER PHILLIP (4) Steven Collins 26.28 5.53 6.66 M/233 30.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $7.60
4 6 THEY LOVE ME (6) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.49 8.51 6.68 M/444 30.2kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel $35.70
5 3 THREADIN' MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 26.67 11.19 6.74 M/655 32.7kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $67.60
6 1 HAUNTING (1) Stephen Toner 27.34 20.67 6.78 M/877 33.0kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton $27.00
7 5 FARFALLA NERA (5) Phillip Repici 27.41 21.69 6.70 Q/566 28.8kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $157.60
8 2 BAVARO (2) John Burch 27.69 25.77 6.77 M/788 33.6kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $8.50
Race 11 Luca Neveelk@Stud 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 THUMBS (3) Darren Langley 22.61 0.00 8.28 M/11 26.3kg Magic Sprite Dozen Oysters $4.20
2 2 WEEONA RAPH (2) Stephen Whyte 22.69 1.14 8.47 M/32 31.2kg Magic Sprite Tear Away Size $3.10
3 4 ROSE ROSE (4) Jeffrey Chignell 22.75 2.00 8.61 M/43 29.8kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose $4.50
4 7 ZIPPING BENNY (7) Steven Collins 22.96 5.07 8.68 S/65 35.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Catra $4.80
5 8 GALLOPING LEO (8) Robert Conway 23.16 7.91 8.67 S/56 31.5kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $14.00
6 6 HARPER'S HAND (6) Donna Dean 23.17 8.03 8.37 M/24 26.7kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand $42.20
7 1 POLO PETE (1) Donna Dean 23.40 11.30 8.74 S/77 30.2kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand $10.70
Race 12 MORLAND'S MEATS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SNOOP A LOOP (5) Bryce Templeton 22.78 0.00 8.36 Q/11 33.0kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $15.10
2 1 SUPERIOR PRIMO (1) David Condon 22.86 1.03 8.50 M/22 34.2kg Primo Uno Superior Hailey $2.90
3 8 GOLDRUSH ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.09 4.41 8.52 M/33 34.4kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $4.70
4 7 MONSTER MACHINE (7) Steven Spoljaric 23.12 4.79 8.71 M/54 32.2kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $2.80
5 2 LET'S ROLL (2) Ian Dann 23.18 5.70 8.69 M/45 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli $29.00
6 6 SHOTGUN SHILOH (6) Donna Dean 23.23 6.31 8.73 M/66 27.0kg Gun Hand Crystal Hand $58.90
7 4 REFRESH (4) Elaine Johannsen 23.35 8.13 8.82 M/77 30.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $6.80
SCR 3 BUCK THE JOCKEY (3) Constance Mcmillan