Warragul Race Results

Saturday 10th of August 2019
R1 THANKS PHIL PRYOR (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.67, 11.50
1
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Heather Collins
$8.20

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.77

Split

6.76

In Run

M/332

Wgt

26.1kg
3
4
T: Darren Watts
$14.80

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.80

Split

6.71

In Run

M/223

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.90

Split

6.92

In Run

S/665

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Peter Dedes
$9.60

Mgn

6.54

Time

26.94

Split

6.88

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$32.80

Mgn

9.37

Time

27.14

Split

6.92

In Run

S/877

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$12.90

Mgn

10.73

Time

27.24

Split

6.92

In Run

S/788

Wgt

35.1kg
8
7
T: Rebecca Romyn
$64.50

Mgn

11.56

Time

27.30

Split

6.79

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 WARRAGUL LIFE MEMBERS (275+ RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
5
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
7
T: Ken Bailey
$3.60

Mgn

4.53

Time

23.53

Split

8.68

In Run

S/33

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$20.40

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.56

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
4
9
T: Susan Northway
$26.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.76

Split

8.77

In Run

S/44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Sharyn Combridge
$26.80

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.82

Split

8.94

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: Jess Grima
$6.50

Mgn

11.90

Time

24.04

Split

8.87

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Busuttil
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jess Grima
$0.00
R3 MARTIN FLANAGAN (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.43
1
2
T: Heather Collins
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

6.67

In Run

M/342

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.30

Mgn

1.17

Time

26.53

Split

6.64

In Run

M/221

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Sandra Waycott
$8.30

Mgn

2.37

Time

26.61

Split

6.55

In Run

M/113

Wgt

28.8kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Divirgilio
$4.70

Mgn

2.43

Time

26.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/434

Wgt

29.4kg
5
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$59.60

Mgn

4.87

Time

26.79

Split

6.85

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$45.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.96

Split

6.88

In Run

M/866

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Maria Barber
$22.60

Mgn

11.54

Time

27.25

Split

6.85

In Run

M/587

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Steven Collins
$17.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.56

Split

6.87

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.9kg
R4 WESTERN PARK CC (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
2
T: Douglas Condon
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.26

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$9.60

Mgn

2.76

Time

23.33

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
5
T: Thomas Sharp
$31.60

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.62

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Kerry Minne
$10.70

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.66

Split

8.69

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.5kg
6
6
T: Lyn Smith
$13.90

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.72

Split

8.79

In Run

M/87

Wgt

37.5kg
7
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$5.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.74

Split

8.74

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Ken Bailey
$49.30

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.74

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.34
1
8
T: David Geall
$21.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$8.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

26.37

Split

6.63

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.40

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.80

Split

6.70

In Run

M/655

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Wayne Vassallo
$11.30

Mgn

7.84

Time

26.83

Split

6.69

In Run

M/544

Wgt

37.6kg
5
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$47.40

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.86

Split

6.58

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.2kg
6
3
T: Peter Schofield
$19.00

Mgn

15.14

Time

27.34

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

28.5kg
DNF
6
T: Angela Langton
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.74

In Run

M/7

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
5
T: James Absalom
$0.00
R6 WARRAGUL PRESIDENTS CUP - AFL HALF TIME (VICGREYS) (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $6250 - $1665 - $835
Splits: 18.78, 24.07
1
1
T: Bradley Keel
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

40.23

Split

18.78

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$5.20

Mgn

2.70

Time

40.42

Split

19.17

In Run

M/554

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Warren Duniam
$21.80

Mgn

3.47

Time

40.47

Split

19.27

In Run

M/765

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: John Brown
$16.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

40.51

Split

18.78

In Run

M/122

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Lui Forte
$46.20

Mgn

4.81

Time

40.56

Split

19.24

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Susan Northway
$25.40

Mgn

4.84

Time

40.57

Split

19.45

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.10

Mgn

5.80

Time

40.63

Split

19.06

In Run

M/446

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: David Geall
$7.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

40.85

Split

18.89

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $5000 - $1335 - $665
Splits: 6.55, 11.29
1
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.55

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Kenneth Holland
$10.60

Mgn

3.36

Time

26.38

Split

6.55

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.9kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Holland
$12.80

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.74

Split

6.66

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$6.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.79

Split

6.64

In Run

M/343

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Paul Ellul
$3.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/786

Wgt

35.4kg
6
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$27.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

26.82

Split

6.67

In Run

S/534

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$36.10

Mgn

10.37

Time

26.87

Split

6.78

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.1kg
8
2
T: Brad Sands
$22.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.94

Split

6.70

In Run

M/667

Wgt

36.0kg
R8 WARRAGUL ST LEGER FINAL (460m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $25000 - $7000 - $3500
Splits: 6.47, 11.21
1
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.54

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Glenn Rounds
$11.40

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.04

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Harry Manolitsis
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.12

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

30.3kg
4
9
T: Jeffrey Britton
$19.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.40

Split

6.64

In Run

S/844

Wgt

34.1kg
5
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.30

Mgn

7.26

Time

26.52

Split

6.62

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$2.50

Mgn

7.37

Time

26.53

Split

6.55

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.5kg
7
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

8.47

Time

26.61

Split

6.58

In Run

S/687

Wgt

35.4kg
8
7
T: Heather Collins
$80.20

Mgn

11.66

Time

26.83

Split

6.55

In Run

M/578

Wgt

28.1kg
SCR
2
T: Philip Smith
$0.00
R9 MANGO MUNCHER (1-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Terry Proctor
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Stephen Toner
$10.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.44

Split

8.66

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Maria Barber
$10.80

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.46

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.5kg
4
2
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$1.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

23.48

Split

8.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.8kg
5
1
T: Darren Archer
$4.10

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.80

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

38.5kg
6
8
T: Maria Barber
$12.40

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.93

Split

8.75

In Run

M/65

Wgt

28.0kg
7
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$33.10

Mgn

14.59

Time

24.16

Split

8.65

In Run

Q/27

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
6
T: Owen Fraser
$72.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.22

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 THANKS JULIE DIXON (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.37
1
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.70

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.6kg
1
8
T: Jodie Selleck
$27.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.70

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Brian Selleck
$13.70

Mgn

1.54

Time

26.81

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.1kg
4
3
T: Heather Collins
$4.90

Mgn

4.47

Time

27.01

Split

6.98

In Run

S/675

Wgt

29.0kg
5
4
T: Maureen Brown
$4.40

Mgn

5.43

Time

27.08

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Susan Northway
$23.70

Mgn

5.64

Time

27.09

Split

6.99

In Run

M/767

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

27.25

Split

6.91

In Run

M/556

Wgt

27.0kg
R11 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: David Condon
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.52

In Run

M/41

Wgt

32.6kg
2
6
T: Amy Lauterboom
$6.60

Mgn

2.54

Time

23.22

Split

8.40

In Run

M/13

Wgt

26.9kg
3
3
T: Glen Burns
$9.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

23.22

Split

8.51

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Heather Collins
$13.40

Mgn

2.84

Time

23.24

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Kerry Houlahan
$3.20

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.39

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/25

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Sharon-lee Chignell
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.44

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
2
T: Dennis Langley
$0.00
R12 WARRAGUL TOYOTA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.47
1
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$17.70

Mgn

3.73

Time

26.77

Split

6.69

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Harry Manolitsis
$4.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.88

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: Peter Schofield
$5.50

Mgn

7.59

Time

27.04

Split

6.83

In Run

M/754

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Steve Kaltsis
$19.60

Mgn

9.33

Time

27.16

Split

6.81

In Run

S/645

Wgt

35.2kg
6
2
T: Maureen Brown
$11.90

Mgn

9.40

Time

27.16

Split

6.80

In Run

M/567

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Peter Sutcliffe
$3.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

27.34

Split

6.78

In Run

M/476

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$0.00
Race 1 THANKS PHIL PRYOR 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.67, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FLYING FIFI (1) Terrence Erenshaw 26.49 0.00 6.67 M/111 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth

$2.70

2 3 ZIPPING MARTHA (3) Heather Collins 26.77 4.01 6.76 M/332 26.1kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie

$8.20

3 4 LOURANDA (4) Darren Watts 26.80 4.54 6.71 M/223 29.8kg Magic Sprite Bold Desert

$14.80

4 6 GO HOME DUKE (6) Terrence Erenshaw 26.90 5.96 6.92 S/665 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth

$2.50

5 8 OLIVE'S BRANCH (8) Peter Dedes 26.94 6.54 6.88 M/544 29.5kg Clappin Thunder Olive's Gift

$9.60

6 5 MAD EYE MADAM (5) Raymond Floyd 27.14 9.37 6.92 S/877 31.8kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats

$32.80

7 2 SHANLYN SPOT (2) Amy Lauterboom 27.24 10.73 6.92 S/788 35.1kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy

$12.90

8 7 THUG ROSE (7) Rebecca Romyn 27.30 11.56 6.79 M/456 27.0kg Oaks Road Gazza's Angel

$64.50

Race 2 WARRAGUL LIFE MEMBERS (275+ RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JENNIFER ECCLES (5) Benjamin Divirgilio 23.21 0.00 8.45 M/11 28.1kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling

$1.60

2 7 SELECT TEEMAN (7) Ken Bailey 23.53 4.53 8.68 S/33 32.0kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream

$3.60

3 3 TARIKA TARA (3) Terrence Churchill 23.56 5.04 8.66 M/22 26.9kg Djays Octane Pie Thief

$20.40

4 9 BRANDEEN FI (8) Susan Northway 23.76 7.80 8.77 S/44 27.4kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn

$26.20

5 2 CHARLIE HAZE (2) Sharyn Combridge 23.82 8.69 8.94 M/66 32.2kg Surf Mail Mrs. Crunkett

$26.80

6 1 SWEET AMBUSH (1) Jess Grima 24.04 11.90 8.87 M/55 26.1kg Spud Regis Sweet Shine

$6.50

SCR 4 SPEEDY READIE (4) Mark Busuttil
SCR 6 ZIPPING AMY (6) Heather Collins
SCR 8 HOT CRUISER (8) Jess Grima
Race 3 MARTIN FLANAGAN (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VESPER BALE (2) Heather Collins 26.44 0.00 6.67 M/342 34.3kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen

$3.60

2 3 MEPUNGA DOYLE (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.53 1.17 6.64 M/221 32.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$2.30

3 8 STAR CATCHER (8) Sandra Waycott 26.61 2.37 6.55 M/113 28.8kg Barcia Bale Wonder Whiz

$8.30

4 4 MIDNIGHT WALTZ (4) Benjamin Divirgilio 26.61 2.43 6.73 M/434 29.4kg Buck Fever Midnight Capers

$4.70

5 7 SAMP DE KEATS (7) Raymond Floyd 26.79 4.87 6.85 M/655 29.6kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats

$59.60

6 6 LIAM ROXON (6) Rebecca Romyn 26.96 7.39 6.88 M/866 33.8kg Black Bear Lee Windswept

$45.80

7 1 REGGAE MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 27.25 11.54 6.85 M/587 32.8kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen

$22.60

8 5 ZIPPING SHERMAN (5) Steven Collins 27.56 16.00 6.87 M/778 33.9kg Knocka Norris Zipping Maggie

$17.00

Race 4 WESTERN PARK CC 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUPERIOR CHASE (2) Douglas Condon 23.14 0.00 8.35 M/11 30.8kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds

$5.70

2 1 CHIEF LONG FACE (1) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.26 1.75 8.53 M/22 30.5kg No Donuts Flame Bale

$1.90

3 8 JONATHAN'S ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 23.33 2.76 8.60 M/33 34.6kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose

$9.60

4 5 PIPPA SQUEAK (5) Thomas Sharp 23.62 6.89 8.65 M/45 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue

$31.60

5 7 MY LOGAN LEIGH (7) Kerry Minne 23.66 7.37 8.69 M/68 27.5kg Don't Knocka Him Harbour Gift

$10.70

6 6 BACKIN' BULLY (6) Lyn Smith 23.72 8.26 8.79 M/87 37.5kg Where's Pedro Elite Fairy

$13.90

7 4 LINE TRIKE (4) Kerry Houlahan 23.74 8.50 8.74 M/76 34.5kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets

$5.70

8 3 SELECT MINISTER (3) Ken Bailey 23.74 8.54 8.65 M/54 31.6kg Turanza Bale Bubba's Dream

$49.30

Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KINLOCH MOSS (8) David Geall 26.28 0.00 6.56 M/111 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss

$21.60

2 2 WELSLY BALE (2) Steven Collins 26.37 1.33 6.63 M/422 30.7kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen

$8.20

3 7 TAUWITCHERE (7) Steven Bruce White 26.80 7.51 6.70 M/655 27.6kg Dyna Double One Irish Keepsake

$1.40

4 4 FANCY FABIO (4) Wayne Vassallo 26.83 7.84 6.69 M/544 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo

$11.30

5 1 BREAK THE PLATE (1) Debbie Selleck 26.86 8.34 6.58 M/233 28.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker

$47.40

6 3 HOT FIASCO (3) Peter Schofield 27.34 15.14 6.63 Q/366 28.5kg Whisky Assassin Bella Mel

$19.00

DNF 6 VIVATAR (6) Angela Langton 0.00 0.00 6.74 M/7 32.6kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable

$6.70

SCR 5 LOADED (5) James Absalom
Race 6 WARRAGUL PRESIDENTS CUP - AFL HALF TIME (VICGREYS) 680m Restricted Win $6250 - $1665 - $835 Splits: 18.78, 24.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHINING (1) Bradley Keel 40.23 0.00 18.78 M/211 27.2kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size

$2.80

2 7 SEVE ROSE (7) Sharon-lee Chignell 40.42 2.70 19.17 M/554 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose

$5.20

3 5 ROMANOVA (5) Warren Duniam 40.47 3.47 19.27 M/765 30.4kg Hostile Simonova

$21.80

4 8 LIGHTWOOD LASS (8) John Brown 40.51 4.00 18.78 M/122 31.6kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta

$16.80

5 2 SUMMER GIRL (2) Lui Forte 40.56 4.81 19.24 M/677 27.7kg Spring Gun Marley Girl

$46.20

6 4 SPIN THE TROLLEY (4) Susan Northway 40.57 4.84 19.45 M/888 30.9kg Paw Licking Lacey Underall

$25.40

7 6 ANGRY TRIP (6) Rebecca Romyn 40.63 5.80 19.06 M/446 33.3kg Collision Kilkee Flex

$3.10

8 3 SUPER BLU (3) David Geall 40.85 8.90 18.89 M/333 29.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya

$7.40

Race 7 SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 Final $5000 - $1335 - $665 Splits: 6.55, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HENESSEY VENOM (8) Kerry Houlahan 26.15 0.00 6.55 M/211 32.0kg Spring Gun Smart One

$2.10

2 7 AUDACIOUS POPPY (7) Kenneth Holland 26.38 3.36 6.55 M/122 26.9kg Collision Audacious Elle

$10.60

3 1 PARTY MIX (1) Kenneth Holland 26.74 8.51 6.66 M/455 32.0kg Fabregas Lolly Bale

$12.80

4 5 SQUISHY PEA (5) Peter Sutcliffe 26.79 9.25 6.64 M/343 33.1kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell

$6.10

5 3 RIDDLES (3) Paul Ellul 26.81 9.50 6.71 M/786 35.4kg Barcia Bale Velocity Breeze

$3.70

6 6 WHAT'S UP SKIP (6) Raymond Floyd 26.82 9.63 6.67 S/534 33.8kg Knocka Norris Captivating

$27.40

7 4 TROPHY TROPHY (4) Katharine Gorman 26.87 10.37 6.78 M/878 33.1kg Cosmic Chief You Gotta Know

$36.10

8 2 FULL TILT (2) Brad Sands 26.94 11.40 6.70 M/667 36.0kg Fabregas Mighty Elite

$22.40

Race 8 WARRAGUL ST LEGER FINAL 460m S/E Group 3 $25000 - $7000 - $3500 Splits: 6.47, 11.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEPUNGA DANIEL (8) Jeffrey Britton 26.02 0.00 6.54 M/322 33.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Nicky

$13.80

2 5 CURT LEE (5) Glenn Rounds 26.04 0.30 6.47 M/111 30.1kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie

$11.40

3 3 GET IT GIZMO (3) Harry Manolitsis 26.12 1.50 6.54 Q/233 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Dasha

$4.20

4 9 SPEARHEAD (2) Jeffrey Britton 26.40 5.50 6.64 S/844 34.1kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia

$19.80

5 6 WEBLEC JACK (6) Jeffrey Britton 26.52 7.26 6.62 M/766 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose

$11.30

6 1 WEBLEC ACE (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.53 7.37 6.55 M/455 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Weblec Rose

$2.50

7 4 SHIMA SHINE (4) Andrea Dailly 26.61 8.47 6.58 S/687 35.4kg Barcia Bale Shima Song

$4.40

8 7 TALULAH BALE (7) Heather Collins 26.83 11.66 6.55 M/578 28.1kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen

$80.20

SCR 2 EIGHT BALL (2) Philip Smith
Race 9 MANGO MUNCHER (1-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STARMAN (3) Terry Proctor 23.14 0.00 8.37 Q/11 32.6kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi

$11.40

2 4 HAUNTING (4) Stephen Toner 23.44 4.25 8.66 M/32 32.6kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton

$10.20

3 7 THREADIN' MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 23.46 4.47 8.66 M/43 32.5kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen

$10.80

4 2 HIGH KINGS (2) Peter Sutcliffe 23.48 4.86 8.68 M/54 31.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze

$1.80

5 1 SOLAR CHARGE (1) Darren Archer 23.80 9.33 8.80 M/76 38.5kg Stagger Solar Octane

$4.10

6 8 FUN TIME MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 23.93 11.20 8.75 M/65 28.0kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen

$12.40

7 5 FAB SENORITA (5) Jodie Selleck 24.16 14.59 8.65 Q/27 28.7kg Fabregas Senorita Pearl

$33.10

DNF 6 GYPSY KIOWA (6) Owen Fraser 0.00 0.00 9.22 Q/88 26.3kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess

$72.90

Race 10 THANKS JULIE DIXON (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROTHER BROTHER (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.70 0.00 6.59 M/111 32.6kg Moreira Cafe Dior

$2.80

1 8 MAHJONG NICKEL (8) Jodie Selleck 26.70 0.00 6.68 M/333 33.3kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta

$27.00

3 6 REAP THE REWARDS (6) Brian Selleck 26.81 1.54 6.64 M/222 29.1kg Barcia Bale Low Talker

$13.70

4 3 TAMOU BALE (3) Heather Collins 27.01 4.47 6.98 S/675 29.0kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale

$4.90

5 4 JAXON'S EXPRESS (4) Maureen Brown 27.08 5.43 6.73 M/444 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Betty Baker

$4.40

6 7 STYLISH MISSILE (7) Susan Northway 27.09 5.64 6.99 M/767 30.1kg Smart Missile Assertive Bella

$23.70

7 2 MARLISE BALE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 27.25 7.90 6.91 M/556 27.0kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale

$4.20

Race 11 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SUPERIOR BONT (4) David Condon 23.04 0.00 8.52 M/41 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Starzar Diamonds

$2.80

2 6 SHANLYN GEORGIE (6) Amy Lauterboom 23.22 2.54 8.40 M/13 26.9kg Fabregas Shanlyn Flossy

$6.60

3 3 KNOCK THE CLOCK (3) Glen Burns 23.22 2.60 8.51 M/32 30.2kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside

$9.10

4 7 INTER SANTINA (7) Heather Collins 23.24 2.84 8.65 M/54 29.3kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy

$13.40

5 1 TICKLE MY FANCY (1) Kerry Houlahan 23.39 5.03 8.45 Q/25 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo

$3.20

6 8 ROSE ROSE (8) Sharon-lee Chignell 23.44 5.75 8.66 M/66 30.5kg Luca Neveelk Our Tyler Rose

$5.50

SCR 2 SOOKY JOOKY (2) Dennis Langley
Race 12 WARRAGUL TOYOTA 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIE LAUGHING (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.50 0.00 6.60 M/111 31.1kg Dyna Double One Ain't She Pretty

$3.30

2 1 MAHJONG WORLD (1) Jodie Selleck 26.77 3.73 6.69 M/222 29.9kg Djays Octane Fleeting Glory

$17.70

3 5 SHOOT TO MISS (5) Harry Manolitsis 26.88 5.30 6.69 M/333 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Jubilation

$4.50

4 6 HIGH TALE (6) Peter Schofield 27.04 7.59 6.83 M/754 32.3kg High Earner Tantrum

$5.50

5 8 BRAYDEN LENNOX (8) Steve Kaltsis 27.16 9.33 6.81 S/645 35.2kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz

$19.60

6 2 SABAKAT (2) Maureen Brown 27.16 9.40 6.80 M/567 28.3kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity

$11.90

7 7 ZIPPING POPPY (7) Peter Sutcliffe 27.34 11.90 6.78 M/476 26.4kg Magic Sprite Zipping Maggie

$3.60

SCR 4 ICHIBAN FAIRY (4) Beverley Proctor