Warragul Race Results

Friday 27th of March 2020
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 11.39
1
5
T: Des Douch
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.60

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Des Douch
$2.90

Mgn

3.71

Time

26.20

Split

6.59

In Run

M/132

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: John Delaroche
$10.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.38

Split

6.79

In Run

S/543

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Lesjak
$15.30

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.53

Split

6.86

In Run

S/765

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Chris Johnson
$21.30

Mgn

11.29

Time

26.73

Split

6.93

In Run

M/876

Wgt

36.8kg
6
4
T: Vincent Daffy
$63.10

Mgn

11.97

Time

26.78

Split

6.74

In Run

M/454

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Brad Sands
$12.60

Mgn

16.39

Time

27.08

Split

6.85

In Run

M/687

Wgt

30.7kg
DNF
1
T: Steven Curtain
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.60

In Run

M/328

Wgt

36.7kg
R2 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.42
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Donna Dean
$10.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.60

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Justin Bowman
$8.20

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.10

Split

8.56

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.3kg
4
7
T: Carolyn Cook
$39.90

Mgn

12.27

Time

23.40

Split

8.86

In Run

S/84

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$17.50

Mgn

16.33

Time

23.68

Split

8.63

In Run

S/65

Wgt

29.2kg
6
4
T: Donna Beasley
$16.40

Mgn

20.27

Time

23.96

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.7kg
7
5
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.50

Mgn

20.50

Time

23.97

Split

8.60

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Vanessa Johnson
$57.30

Mgn

25.31

Time

24.31

Split

8.64

In Run

M/78

Wgt

35.1kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.55
1
1
T: Donna Beasley
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.85

In Run

M/74

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Robert Conway
$4.60

Mgn

3.26

Time

23.59

Split

8.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.2kg
3
7
T: Margaret Campbell
$14.70

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.62

Split

8.66

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Donna Beasley
$14.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.73

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Margaret Campbell
$5.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.76

Split

8.73

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.2kg
6
4
T: Gregory Carter
$5.50

Mgn

8.81

Time

23.97

Split

8.74

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Tricia Curtain
$16.40

Mgn

9.63

Time

24.03

Split

9.06

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.7kg
8
8
T: Christopher Langley
$12.70

Mgn

16.87

Time

24.54

Split

8.80

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.43
1
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Dennis Pulis
$18.40

Mgn

3.21

Time

26.24

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Robert Conway
$83.30

Mgn

3.97

Time

26.29

Split

6.84

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$22.10

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.40

Split

6.98

In Run

M/775

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Robert Crawford
$6.40

Mgn

8.69

Time

26.62

Split

6.96

In Run

S/667

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: Keith Hellmuth
$17.20

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.63

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.4kg
7
7
T: Robert Crawford
$10.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.68

Split

6.80

In Run

M/456

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.44
1
1
T: Robert Neocleous
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Ray Cunneen
$3.70

Mgn

5.43

Time

26.22

Split

6.59

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$11.50

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.38

Split

6.74

In Run

M/533

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$13.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.48

Split

6.73

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Christopher Langley
$43.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.59

Split

6.85

In Run

M/865

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$108.00

Mgn

16.60

Time

27.00

Split

6.80

In Run

M/656

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$111.70

Mgn

17.80

Time

27.08

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.3kg
DNF
4
T: Justin Bowman
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.74

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.4kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.59, 11.46
1
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$30.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.70

In Run

S/421

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$8.20

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.28

Split

6.78

In Run

S/555

Wgt

36.1kg
3
2
T: Lee Rowe
$2.40

Mgn

4.71

Time

26.30

Split

6.61

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$5.00

Mgn

5.07

Time

26.33

Split

6.66

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Reginald Boyce
$4.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.33

Split

6.59

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$6.40

Mgn

8.07

Time

26.54

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$32.50

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.70

Split

6.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$0.00
R7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Christopher Langley
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Gregory Carter
$8.70

Mgn

0.39

Time

22.72

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
3
8
T: Gary Summers
$8.30

Mgn

0.69

Time

22.74

Split

8.59

In Run

S/54

Wgt

35.9kg
4
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$1.30

Mgn

0.89

Time

22.75

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$15.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.06

Split

8.58

In Run

S/45

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.47
1
3
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$14.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

26.32

Split

6.79

In Run

M/552

Wgt

35.0kg
3
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$8.40

Mgn

3.53

Time

26.52

Split

7.05

In Run

M/776

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Geoffrey Green
$26.50

Mgn

4.03

Time

26.56

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/324

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Marion Clay
$5.70

Mgn

4.73

Time

26.60

Split

6.84

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$16.20

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.78

Split

6.77

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
4
T: Trevor Whitford
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.63

In Run

M/137

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
8
T: Donna Dean
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Garry Allen
$15.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.48

Split

8.76

In Run

M/52

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$19.40

Mgn

11.23

Time

23.51

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Lisa Farquhar
$55.40

Mgn

12.04

Time

23.57

Split

8.83

In Run

M/76

Wgt

24.0kg
5
2
T: Ian Dann
$3.30

Mgn

13.57

Time

23.68

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.5kg
6
3
T: Brian Sonneman
$13.50

Mgn

15.03

Time

23.78

Split

8.79

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Donna Beasley
$21.60

Mgn

15.34

Time

23.80

Split

8.58

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.3kg
SCR
1
T: Graham Brown
$0.00
R10 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK DAMSELS DASH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Maria Barber
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$5.90

Mgn

4.16

Time

22.83

Split

8.60

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Robert Crawford
$5.80

Mgn

5.43

Time

22.92

Split

8.66

In Run

M/53

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Marien Sullivan
$19.20

Mgn

5.87

Time

22.95

Split

8.59

In Run

S/24

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Gregory Carter
$3.50

Mgn

8.67

Time

23.15

Split

8.99

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Ronald Winter
$6.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.43

Split

8.61

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Donna Beasley
$60.50

Mgn

14.16

Time

23.53

Split

8.87

In Run

M/67

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Aiden Andrews
$13.90

Mgn

16.30

Time

23.68

Split

8.89

In Run

M/78

Wgt

24.9kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.55
1
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.66

Split

8.81

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Trevor Whitford
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.73

Split

8.57

In Run

M/21

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Brendan De Rozario
$10.20

Mgn

1.53

Time

23.76

Split

8.55

In Run

M/15

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Stephen Toner
$6.50

Mgn

2.16

Time

23.81

Split

8.82

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.0kg
5
1
T: Donna Beasley
$8.50

Mgn

2.51

Time

23.83

Split

8.82

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.3kg
6
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$40.20

Mgn

6.96

Time

24.14

Split

9.12

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$68.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Q

Wgt

30.6kg
R12 PAUA RACING KENNELS DAMSELS DASH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
5
T: Matthew Clark
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.48

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Jason Caley
$46.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

23.12

Split

8.48

In Run

M/12

Wgt

24.9kg
3
6
T: Kerry Minne
$10.80

Mgn

2.33

Time

23.18

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

23.9kg
4
3
T: Christine Haigh
$20.60

Mgn

2.64

Time

23.20

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Carolyn Cook
$2.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.27

Split

8.90

In Run

M/85

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Brian Alford
$4.20

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.44

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Arend Gringhuis
$6.80

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.46

Split

8.71

In Run

M/57

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: David Schwarz
$63.80

Mgn

10.13

Time

23.73

Split

8.76

In Run

S/78

Wgt

24.6kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 460m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MARSHALL'S KING (5) Des Douch 25.94 0.00 6.60 M/211 31.8kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $2.40
2 2 BARRABOOKA (2) Des Douch 26.20 3.71 6.59 M/132 33.9kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $2.90
3 8 PRINCE ARCHER (8) John Delaroche 26.38 6.30 6.79 S/543 33.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $10.00
4 3 SHREK'S ROSE (3) Robert Lesjak 26.53 8.43 6.86 S/765 25.2kg Fabregas Shrek's Fantasy $15.30
5 6 MAGIC VOYAGE (6) Chris Johnson 26.73 11.29 6.93 M/876 36.8kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $21.30
6 4 GO THE DOVES (4) Vincent Daffy 26.78 11.97 6.74 M/454 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $63.10
7 7 MEAT MURPHY (7) Brad Sands 27.08 16.39 6.85 M/687 30.7kg Token Prince Marley Girl $12.60
DNF 1 STEINMARK (1) Steven Curtain 0.00 0.00 6.60 M/328 36.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $8.90
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEMOLITION (1) Lyn Smith 22.54 0.00 8.42 M/11 34.1kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $2.40
2 3 BLAZING STRINGS (3) Donna Dean 22.89 5.00 8.60 M/32 26.7kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $10.70
3 2 WILLY EVE (2) Justin Bowman 23.10 8.07 8.56 M/23 24.3kg Barcia Bale Narralee $8.20
4 7 MASTER FLASH (7) Carolyn Cook 23.40 12.27 8.86 S/84 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Lady Julian $39.90
5 8 RANGER ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 23.68 16.33 8.63 S/65 29.2kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $17.50
6 4 URANA ROSE (4) Donna Beasley 23.96 20.27 8.61 M/56 26.7kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $16.40
7 5 FLYING LUCKY (5) Terrence Erenshaw 23.97 20.50 8.60 M/47 27.1kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $2.50
8 6 REMEMBER JIMMY (6) Vanessa Johnson 24.31 25.31 8.64 M/78 35.1kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $57.30
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 URANA MUSTANG (1) Donna Beasley 23.36 0.00 8.85 M/74 26.8kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $3.00
2 3 ROCKY PIE (3) Robert Conway 23.59 3.26 8.55 M/11 29.2kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $4.60
3 7 ALISHA HOOK (7) Margaret Campbell 23.62 3.80 8.66 M/33 26.6kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $14.70
4 5 URANA DUKE (5) Donna Beasley 23.73 5.30 8.62 M/22 32.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $14.50
5 6 MY GEM (6) Margaret Campbell 23.76 5.75 8.73 M/45 27.2kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $5.80
6 4 WHY NOT ROSE (4) Gregory Carter 23.97 8.81 8.74 M/56 27.0kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $5.50
7 2 SKINNY LEGEND (2) Tricia Curtain 24.03 9.63 9.06 M/87 29.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Opal Bale $16.40
8 8 SUCCESSFUL SISSY (8) Christopher Langley 24.54 16.87 8.80 M/68 27.7kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $12.70
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUDGE HOOK (2) Robert Neocleous 26.01 0.00 6.59 M/111 33.1kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $1.30
2 1 TEXAS METAL (1) Dennis Pulis 26.24 3.21 6.64 M/222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $18.40
3 6 GALLOPING OCCY (6) Robert Conway 26.29 3.97 6.84 M/544 26.4kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $83.30
4 4 ONE BABE (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.40 5.53 6.98 M/775 28.7kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $22.10
5 8 HE SHALL POWER (8) Robert Crawford 26.62 8.69 6.96 S/667 30.7kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $6.40
6 3 FALCON HEAVY (3) Keith Hellmuth 26.63 8.84 6.73 M/333 35.4kg Peter Rocket Headline $17.20
7 7 TEKKI NIBBLES (7) Robert Crawford 26.68 9.50 6.80 M/456 26.1kg Fernando Bale Tekki Minx $10.70
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRASER HOOK (1) Robert Neocleous 25.84 0.00 6.63 M/211 34.4kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $1.60
2 2 EMMA BANJO (2) Ray Cunneen 26.22 5.43 6.59 M/122 28.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $3.70
3 3 DO A RUNNER (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.38 7.71 6.74 M/533 26.7kg Collision Duna Runa $11.50
4 8 MT. VIEW AUDREY (8) Sharlene Whitford 26.48 9.20 6.73 M/344 26.3kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $13.20
5 6 RALL'S GIRL (6) Christopher Langley 26.59 10.80 6.85 M/865 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $43.00
6 5 SCALP HUNTER (5) Vanessa Johnson 27.00 16.60 6.80 M/656 34.0kg Kalden Komoto Jodie Valentino $108.00
7 7 SUPER ATTITUDE (7) Sharlene Whitford 27.08 17.80 6.83 M/777 26.3kg Dyna Double One Full Of Attitude $111.70
DNF 4 TYSON'S TIGER (4) Justin Bowman 0.00 0.00 6.74 M/4 31.4kg Barcia Bale Narralee $12.50
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.59, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SAMP DE KEATS (5) Raymond Floyd 25.97 0.00 6.70 S/421 29.4kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $30.80
2 8 LEO ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.28 4.44 6.78 S/555 36.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $8.20
3 2 SPRIGHTLY BRO (2) Lee Rowe 26.30 4.71 6.61 M/233 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Sprite Lee $2.40
4 1 MOSTRO ROCKS (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.33 5.07 6.66 M/344 26.3kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $5.00
5 3 FIND THE TIME (3) Reginald Boyce 26.33 5.19 6.59 M/112 33.7kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $4.30
6 4 SAWAN SAWAN (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.54 8.07 6.84 M/666 27.8kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $6.40
7 7 JOHN BELL (7) Jason Nibbs 26.70 10.46 6.89 M/777 33.6kg St. Pierre Bell Haven $32.50
SCR 6 SPRING BOMBER (6) Geoffrey Green
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHASING REX (1) Christopher Langley 22.69 0.00 8.38 M/22 33.4kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $8.00
2 7 WHY NOT COLBY (7) Gregory Carter 22.72 0.39 8.33 M/11 34.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $8.70
3 8 SHELBOURNE STAR (8) Gary Summers 22.74 0.69 8.59 S/54 35.9kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do $8.30
4 2 FATHER PHEVOS (2) Gregory Neocleous 22.75 0.89 8.52 Q/33 30.6kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $1.30
5 6 RIO HUSTLER (6) Marien Sullivan 23.06 5.20 8.58 S/45 34.4kg Fernando Bale Disputive $15.40
SCR 3 BUCK THE JOCKEY (3) Constance Mcmillan
SCR 4 SUPER BIG (4) Marien Sullivan
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FUEL 'EM (3) Keith Hellmuth 26.27 0.00 6.65 M/211 33.2kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $1.70
2 7 EVERYTHING I DO (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.32 0.70 6.79 M/552 35.0kg Stagger Lairon $14.20
3 2 SEVE ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.52 3.53 7.05 M/776 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $8.40
4 6 BOMBER'S RETURN (6) Geoffrey Green 26.56 4.03 6.67 Q/324 31.9kg Bomber Jack Ladies Kay $26.50
5 8 IVEY'S AFFAIR (8) Marion Clay 26.60 4.73 6.84 M/665 28.5kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $5.70
6 1 WHAT'S UP SKIP (1) Raymond Floyd 26.78 7.19 6.77 M/443 34.6kg Knocka Norris Captivating $16.20
DNF 4 SHANLYN MAGIC (4) Trevor Whitford 0.00 0.00 6.63 M/137 32.3kg Magic Sprite Shanlyn Violet $6.70
Race 9 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JOHNNY BE GOOD (8) Donna Dean 22.73 0.00 8.30 M/11 32.3kg Fernando Bale Disputive $1.60
2 4 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (4) Garry Allen 23.48 10.75 8.76 M/52 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $15.80
3 6 MAD EYE MADAM (6) Raymond Floyd 23.51 11.23 8.65 M/45 30.7kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $19.40
4 5 AL'S VIXEN (5) Lisa Farquhar 23.57 12.04 8.83 M/76 24.0kg Hostile Uno Topper $55.40
5 2 ROCKIN' RICHARD (2) Ian Dann 23.68 13.57 8.58 M/33 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $3.30
6 3 EAGLE JET (3) Brian Sonneman 23.78 15.03 8.79 M/67 32.2kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $13.50
7 7 URANA FERNANDO (7) Donna Beasley 23.80 15.34 8.58 M/24 31.3kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $21.60
SCR 1 TWELFTH OF NEVER (1) Graham Brown
Race 10 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK DAMSELS DASH 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZEMIRA MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 22.54 0.00 8.33 M/11 30.0kg Banjo Boy Flossy $3.90
2 3 SHANTELLE ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.83 4.16 8.60 M/32 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $5.90
3 5 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (5) Robert Crawford 22.92 5.43 8.66 M/53 29.6kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $5.80
4 8 NOWHERE NATHE (8) Marien Sullivan 22.95 5.87 8.59 S/24 28.7kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $19.20
5 1 WHY NOT LUV (1) Gregory Carter 23.15 8.67 8.99 M/86 29.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $3.50
6 6 QUICK PAWS (6) Ronald Winter 23.43 12.75 8.61 M/45 28.3kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $6.30
7 2 KIOWA KAEMA (2) Donna Beasley 23.53 14.16 8.87 M/67 29.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus $60.50
8 4 TARA'S MAGIC (4) Aiden Andrews 23.68 16.30 8.89 M/78 24.9kg Moreira Invictus Blu $13.90
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAC'S MAYHEM (3) Vanessa Johnson 23.66 0.00 8.81 M/32 32.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $3.10
2 7 KRAKEN JONNY (7) Trevor Whitford 23.73 1.00 8.57 M/21 28.7kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $2.20
3 8 PINK TIARA (8) Brendan De Rozario 23.76 1.53 8.55 M/15 24.7kg Fabregas Houso Delight $10.20
4 6 HAUNTING (6) Stephen Toner 23.81 2.16 8.82 M/54 33.0kg Banjo Boy Alexis Kelton $6.50
5 1 TINKER CHUCK (1) Donna Beasley 23.83 2.51 8.82 M/43 33.3kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $8.50
6 4 FLYING SOLO (4) Sharlene Whitford 24.14 6.96 9.12 M/66 33.4kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $40.20
DNF 2 CRACKED PEPPER (2) Sharlene Whitford 0.00 0.00 0.00 Q 30.6kg Walk Hard Candy Spice $68.00
Race 12 PAUA RACING KENNELS DAMSELS DASH 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CURIOUSER (5) Matthew Clark 23.02 0.00 8.48 M/21 27.3kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $4.30
2 8 HEIDI INTENTION (8) Jason Caley 23.12 1.50 8.48 M/12 24.9kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $46.50
3 6 SALLY'S PRIDE (6) Kerry Minne 23.18 2.33 8.53 M/33 23.9kg Barcia Bale El Marny $10.80
4 3 SMALL ROSE (3) Christine Haigh 23.20 2.64 8.64 M/44 26.5kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $20.60
5 1 NOBODY'S GIRL (1) Carolyn Cook 23.27 3.60 8.90 M/85 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Zumba Queen $2.60
6 2 BIG BELLA (2) Brian Alford 23.44 6.06 8.73 M/66 26.0kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $4.20
7 4 LITTLE SAMARA (4) Arend Gringhuis 23.46 6.26 8.71 M/57 29.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $6.80
8 7 COURTNEY LEE (7) David Schwarz 23.73 10.13 8.76 S/78 24.6kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $63.80