Warragul Race Results

Friday 3rd of April 2020
R1 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.58

In Run

M/21

Wgt

40.1kg
2
2
T: John Delaroche
$11.70

Mgn

12.39

Time

23.39

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Thomas Currie
$76.70

Mgn

13.30

Time

23.46

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Michael Pirani
$11.70

Mgn

13.66

Time

23.48

Split

8.47

In Run

M/12

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: Donna Dean
$9.50

Mgn

13.79

Time

23.49

Split

8.87

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$16.50

Mgn

14.30

Time

23.53

Split

8.66

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.0kg
7
3
T: Vincent Daffy
$85.80

Mgn

14.89

Time

23.57

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$27.30

Mgn

16.56

Time

23.68

Split

8.86

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.9kg
R2 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: Lyn Smith
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

8.37

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.80

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.03

Split

8.44

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Braden Finn
$15.90

Mgn

8.69

Time

23.10

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Garry Allen
$22.60

Mgn

8.91

Time

23.12

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$3.30

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.12

Split

8.51

In Run

S/44

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Margaret Campbell
$22.90

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.16

Split

8.53

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.4kg
7
6
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$41.70

Mgn

11.81

Time

23.32

Split

8.64

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$25.70

Mgn

12.70

Time

23.38

Split

8.69

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.3kg
R3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.44
1
4
T: Des Douch
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$10.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.09

Split

6.75

In Run

S/532

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Robert Conway
$11.50

Mgn

4.81

Time

26.28

Split

6.73

In Run

M/364

Wgt

26.2kg
4
6
T: Damian Meade
$42.10

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.38

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: Charlie Galea
$4.70

Mgn

10.51

Time

26.68

Split

6.74

In Run

S/445

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: Dennis Pulis
$10.80

Mgn

12.07

Time

26.78

Split

6.83

In Run

M/756

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Margaret Campbell
$30.30

Mgn

20.94

Time

27.41

Split

6.80

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.0kg
R4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.46
1
1
T: Harley Whelan
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.78

Split

6.70

In Run

M/311

Wgt

37.6kg
2
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.18

Split

6.77

In Run

M/542

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Robert Neocleous
$2.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.29

Split

6.61

In Run

M/234

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$19.50

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.35

Split

6.70

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Ray Cunneen
$4.60

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.36

Split

6.56

In Run

M/123

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
2
T: Marlene Schmidt
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$23.50

Mgn

2.59

Time

23.10

Split

8.54

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$10.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.18

Split

8.46

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Reginald Boyce
$2.40

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.20

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$9.50

Mgn

4.73

Time

23.25

Split

8.53

In Run

S/45

Wgt

34.1kg
6
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.70

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.40

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.6kg
SCR
3
T: Kerry Houlahan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Donna Dean
$0.00
R6 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.35
1
1
T: Gary Summers
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

6.79

In Run

M/322

Wgt

36.3kg
2
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.50

Mgn

2.29

Time

26.26

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.7kg
3
8
T: Michael Whyte
$8.00

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.32

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$5.70

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.44

Split

7.00

In Run

M/755

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Maria Barber
$36.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.44

Split

6.91

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Dennis Pulis
$38.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.70

Split

6.97

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$53.90

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.76

Split

6.90

In Run

M/477

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$22.40

Mgn

11.57

Time

26.91

Split

7.11

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.47
1
1
T: Steven Bruce White
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.4kg
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Michael Whyte
$18.70

Mgn

1.53

Time

22.85

Split

8.63

In Run

S/44

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Gregory Carter
$7.50

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.88

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

34.4kg
5
8
T: Michael Whyte
$33.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

22.97

Split

8.65

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.00

Mgn

4.71

Time

23.07

Split

8.82

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Frank Andrighetto
$5.70

Mgn

16.01

Time

23.86

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
5
T: Joseph Abela
$0.00
R8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.56, 11.35
1
7
T: Heather Collins
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

6.74

In Run

M/732

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$9.00

Mgn

2.37

Time

26.09

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Graeme Jose
$18.40

Mgn

2.86

Time

26.13

Split

6.65

In Run

M/423

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Graeme Jose
$9.50

Mgn

4.03

Time

26.21

Split

6.65

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.8kg
5
9
T: Adrian Nuttall
$8.40

Mgn

7.86

Time

26.48

Split

6.63

In Run

M/255

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Robert Neocleous
$3.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M/588

Wgt

34.2kg
7
6
T: James Absalom
$15.50

Mgn

10.17

Time

26.64

Split

6.76

In Run

M/866

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$49.20

Mgn

11.93

Time

26.76

Split

6.72

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$0.00
R9 TOP CAT VIDEO DAMSELS DASH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
1
T: Cheryl Pirani
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.43

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Christine Haigh
$45.60

Mgn

0.91

Time

22.90

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Lyn Smith
$6.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.96

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.0kg
4
4
T: Gregory Carter
$8.40

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.00

Split

8.64

In Run

S/74

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$6.40

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.08

Split

8.59

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$21.50

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.11

Split

8.55

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.3kg
7
3
T: Steven Collins
$3.60

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.25

Split

8.69

In Run

M/87

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Kerry Minne
$28.30

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.38

Split

8.59

In Run

M/68

Wgt

24.3kg
R10 WWR SAWDUST (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
6
T: Martyn Empson
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.40

Mgn

0.34

Time

22.97

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

37.1kg
3
7
T: James Absalom
$4.90

Mgn

2.37

Time

23.11

Split

8.65

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.15

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$19.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.26

Split

8.56

In Run

S/45

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Maria Barber
$0.00
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Damian Meade
$7.00

Mgn

4.19

Time

22.98

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.6kg
3
4
T: David Ferguson
$5.50

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.11

Split

8.63

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.6kg
4
3
T: Brad Sands
$17.20

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.15

Split

8.73

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: Brendan De Rozario
$11.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

23.31

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$8.40

Mgn

8.97

Time

23.31

Split

8.61

In Run

M/46

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
8
T: Glen Burns
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.89

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.9kg
R12 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
6
T: Steven Collins
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
2
8
T: Jason Caley
$4.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.02

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.7kg
3
3
T: Susan Northway
$49.20

Mgn

8.47

Time

23.23

Split

8.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Ronald Cameron
$38.80

Mgn

9.94

Time

23.33

Split

8.66

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$12.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.40

Split

8.92

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Adrian Nuttall
$7.00

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.61

Split

9.03

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Brendan Moles
$12.20

Mgn

15.40

Time

23.71

Split

8.92

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.1kg
DNF
7
T: Glen Burns
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.31

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PAUA OF JEWELS (1) Steven Bruce White 22.53 0.00 8.58 M/21 40.1kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.20
2 2 PRINCE ARCHER (2) John Delaroche 23.39 12.39 8.69 M/55 33.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $11.70
3 4 RUN TO YOU (4) Thomas Currie 23.46 13.30 8.67 Q/43 27.0kg Stagger Spirited Rose $76.70
4 6 CAPTURE COURTNEY (6) Michael Pirani 23.48 13.66 8.47 M/12 28.9kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $11.70
5 7 BLAZING STRINGS (7) Donna Dean 23.49 13.79 8.87 M/88 25.7kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $9.50
6 5 WEEONA POLLY (5) Stephen Whyte 23.53 14.30 8.66 M/34 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $16.50
7 3 GO THE DOVES (3) Vincent Daffy 23.57 14.89 8.81 M/66 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $85.80
8 8 WILD POPPY (8) Bronwyn Pulis 23.68 16.56 8.86 M/77 26.9kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $27.30
Race 2 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DEMOLITION (1) Lyn Smith 22.49 0.00 8.37 M/21 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $1.80
2 7 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 23.03 7.66 8.44 M/33 32.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $7.80
3 2 BE CAREFUL BOSS (2) Braden Finn 23.10 8.69 8.32 Q/12 27.2kg Knocka Norris Lonesome Jett $15.90
4 3 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (3) Garry Allen 23.12 8.91 8.64 M/66 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $22.60
5 8 WILLIAM ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.12 8.97 8.51 S/44 30.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.30
6 4 MY GEM (4) Margaret Campbell 23.16 9.57 8.53 M/55 27.4kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $22.90
7 6 CRYSTAL KISS (6) Bronwyn Pulis 23.32 11.81 8.64 M/77 27.0kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $41.70
8 5 PANDA ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.38 12.70 8.69 M/88 25.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $25.70
Race 3 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MARSHALL'S KING (4) Des Douch 25.94 0.00 6.62 M/111 32.2kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $1.50
2 7 JAYVILLE TUXEDO (7) Todd Chatwin 26.09 2.20 6.75 S/532 31.8kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $10.30
3 2 GALLOPING OCCY (2) Robert Conway 26.28 4.81 6.73 M/364 26.2kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $11.50
4 6 MONTARO (6) Damian Meade 26.38 6.33 6.69 M/223 34.0kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $42.10
5 1 HAYLEY HOOK (1) Charlie Galea 26.68 10.51 6.74 S/445 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $4.70
6 8 TEXAS METAL (8) Dennis Pulis 26.78 12.07 6.83 M/756 31.6kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $10.80
7 3 ALISHA HOOK (3) Margaret Campbell 27.41 20.94 6.80 M/677 26.0kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $30.30
Race 4 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING WADE (1) Harley Whelan 25.78 0.00 6.70 M/311 37.6kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $2.20
2 3 DIAMOND CARTEL (3) Lindsay Fulford 26.18 5.75 6.77 M/542 32.4kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $12.60
3 2 JUDGE HOOK (2) Robert Neocleous 26.29 7.29 6.61 M/234 32.9kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $2.60
4 8 BLACK MINTIE (8) Ray Cunneen 26.35 8.17 6.70 M/455 27.6kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $19.50
5 4 EMMA BANJO (4) Ray Cunneen 26.36 8.34 6.56 M/123 28.7kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $4.60
SCR 6 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (6) Jason Stemmer
SCR 7 DO A RUNNER (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INVICTUS ROY (2) Marlene Schmidt 22.92 0.00 8.46 M/22 29.6kg Moreira Invictus Blu $6.10
2 4 MACS ROAD (4) Ashlee Griffiths 23.10 2.59 8.54 M/53 31.9kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $23.50
3 6 TOTALLY BULLISH (6) Ray Cunneen 23.18 3.75 8.46 M/34 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $10.90
4 7 FIND THE TIME (7) Reginald Boyce 23.20 3.93 8.37 M/11 33.7kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $2.40
5 8 BRAYDEN LENNOX (8) Vanessa Johnson 23.25 4.73 8.53 S/45 34.1kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $9.50
6 1 REICHMAN (1) Lyn Smith 23.40 6.86 8.71 M/66 35.6kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $2.70
SCR 3 MAJESTIC MOJO (3) Kerry Houlahan
SCR 5 JOHNNY BE GOOD (5) Donna Dean
Race 6 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHELBOURNE STAR (1) Gary Summers 26.10 0.00 6.79 M/322 36.3kg Shelbourne Aston Make Do $2.70
2 3 BODHI'S BRO KAI (3) Ashlee Terry 26.26 2.29 6.58 M/111 32.7kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $2.50
3 8 WEEONA YOSHI (8) Michael Whyte 26.32 3.19 6.74 Q/233 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $8.00
4 6 MOSTRO ROCKS (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.44 4.79 7.00 M/755 26.4kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $5.70
5 2 ATARAH (2) Maria Barber 26.44 4.89 6.91 M/544 26.8kg Banjo Boy Flossy $36.10
6 5 WYOMING EXPRESS (5) Dennis Pulis 26.70 8.50 6.97 M/666 33.1kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $38.30
7 7 RUN LIKE RHYS (7) Lindsay Fulford 26.76 9.43 6.90 M/477 34.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $53.90
8 4 JACKSON'S VALLEY (4) Eddie Lieshout 26.91 11.57 7.11 M/888 32.3kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $22.40
Race 7 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROUGE (1) Steven Bruce White 22.74 0.00 8.47 M/11 34.4kg Fabregas Clinga $4.90
1 2 VESPER BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.74 0.00 8.59 M/33 34.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $10.90
3 7 STAR NIGHT (7) Michael Whyte 22.85 1.53 8.63 S/44 34.8kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $18.70
4 4 WHY NOT COLBY (4) Gregory Carter 22.88 2.04 8.51 M/22 34.4kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $7.50
5 8 THURLES PRINCESS (8) Michael Whyte 22.97 3.36 8.65 S/55 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $33.00
6 3 WEEONA JIMMY (3) Stephen Whyte 23.07 4.71 8.82 M/66 32.1kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $2.00
7 6 NATURAL CRUISER (6) Frank Andrighetto 23.86 16.01 8.89 M/77 35.1kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $5.70
SCR 5 ONE THRILL (5) Joseph Abela
Race 8 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.56, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TALULAH BALE (7) Heather Collins 25.93 0.00 6.74 M/732 28.3kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $2.60
2 1 THANDIE BALE (1) Steven Collins 26.09 2.37 6.56 M/111 29.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $9.00
3 5 TOO GOOD JOOG (5) Graeme Jose 26.13 2.86 6.65 M/423 35.2kg Sulzanti Raging Isa $18.40
4 2 HIGH KINGS (2) Graeme Jose 26.21 4.03 6.65 M/344 31.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $9.50
5 9 CRAZY HAPPY (8) Adrian Nuttall 26.48 7.86 6.63 M/255 25.5kg Hostile Viridian $8.40
6 3 FRASER HOOK (3) Robert Neocleous 26.49 8.00 6.69 M/588 34.2kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $3.10
7 6 LOADED (6) James Absalom 26.64 10.17 6.76 M/866 32.4kg Sure As Air Tight $15.50
8 4 MAC'S MAYHEM (4) Vanessa Johnson 26.76 11.93 6.72 M/677 32.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $49.20
SCR 8 SPOLLY BEAR (8) Steven Spoljaric
Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO DAMSELS DASH 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS FIREBIRD (1) Cheryl Pirani 22.83 0.00 8.43 M/22 30.7kg Buck Fever Spiral Ballerina $2.80
2 2 SMALL ROSE (2) Christine Haigh 22.90 0.91 8.50 M/33 26.7kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $45.60
3 5 SHE'S AN EARN (5) Lyn Smith 22.96 1.77 8.34 M/11 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $6.20
4 4 WHY NOT LUV (4) Gregory Carter 23.00 2.43 8.64 S/74 29.0kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $8.40
5 8 USAIN SPOLLY (8) Steven Spoljaric 23.08 3.57 8.59 S/55 27.3kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $6.40
6 6 MUZA'S ANGEL (6) Yvonne Andrews 23.11 4.01 8.55 M/46 28.3kg Moreira Muza's Girl $21.50
7 3 WELSLY BALE (3) Steven Collins 23.25 6.01 8.69 M/87 30.6kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $3.60
8 7 SALLY'S PRIDE (7) Kerry Minne 23.38 7.84 8.59 M/68 24.3kg Barcia Bale El Marny $28.30
Race 10 WWR SAWDUST (275+RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NINETYMILE HAWK (6) Martyn Empson 22.94 0.00 8.47 M/22 33.4kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $2.50
2 3 MAHI INDIAN (3) Ashlee Griffiths 22.97 0.34 8.43 M/11 37.1kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $2.40
3 7 THISTLE ROCK (7) James Absalom 23.11 2.37 8.65 S/54 31.2kg Nolen Destini Doll $4.90
4 4 JUSTIN ROSE (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.15 2.90 8.55 M/33 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $9.20
5 1 WHISTLIN MISSILE (1) Joseph Sultana 23.26 4.50 8.56 S/45 33.4kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $19.60
SCR 2 WHAT'S HIS CAPER (2) Jason Stemmer
SCR 8 ALFIE MIKADO (8) Maria Barber
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HURRICANE RED (2) Victoria Sultana 22.69 0.00 8.38 M/11 31.4kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $2.30
2 1 MERAKI (1) Damian Meade 22.98 4.19 8.52 M/22 29.6kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $7.00
3 4 COSMIC FOX (4) David Ferguson 23.11 6.04 8.63 M/54 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $5.50
4 3 TIMMY TUNGA (3) Brad Sands 23.15 6.67 8.73 M/65 31.6kg Nolen Fiery Ann $17.20
5 7 PINK TIARA (7) Brendan De Rozario 23.31 8.90 8.56 M/33 25.1kg Fabregas Houso Delight $11.80
6 6 MONACO LIGHTS (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.31 8.97 8.61 M/46 34.0kg Aston Bolero Ilika $8.40
DNF 8 CAUSING DRAMA (8) Glen Burns 0.00 0.00 8.89 S/77 29.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $6.40
Race 12 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (275+RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 XALYNN BALE (6) Steven Collins 22.63 0.00 8.34 M/11 27.4kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $1.90
2 8 HEIDI INTENTION (8) Jason Caley 23.02 5.50 8.46 M/22 24.7kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $4.80
3 3 ZIPPING LUCKY (3) Susan Northway 23.23 8.47 8.67 M/43 26.8kg Fernando Bale Zipping Jewel $49.20
4 4 ARCHITECTURE (4) Ronald Cameron 23.33 9.94 8.66 M/34 33.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $38.80
5 5 FLASHY DE GOEY (5) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.40 11.00 8.92 S/66 27.8kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $12.60
6 2 LOCO QUEEN (2) Adrian Nuttall 23.61 13.90 9.03 M/77 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Regal Patch $7.00
7 1 GO LUCY GO (1) Brendan Moles 23.71 15.40 8.92 M/55 27.1kg Fabregas Houso Delight $12.20
DNF 7 AMANDA LEE (7) Glen Burns 0.00 0.00 9.31 S/88 26.6kg Brett Lee Magic Earner $9.50