Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 7th of April 2020
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.59, 11.38
1
1
T: Peter Presutto
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
3
T: David Jensen
$8.30

Mgn

1.76

Time

26.03

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$21.70

Mgn

6.20

Time

26.34

Split

6.85

In Run

M/643

Wgt

28.2kg
4
2
T: Darren Archer
$4.50

Mgn

7.89

Time

26.45

Split

6.70

In Run

S/334

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.70

Mgn

10.57

Time

26.64

Split

6.73

In Run

M/455

Wgt

24.5kg
6
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$41.30

Mgn

13.37

Time

26.84

Split

6.99

In Run

S/776

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$74.00

Mgn

16.80

Time

27.08

Split

6.82

In Run

M/567

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
5
T: Michael Pirani
$0.00
R2 WWR SAWDUST HT2 (460m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65, 11.56
1
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
5
T: Jodie Selleck
$15.20

Mgn

1.46

Time

26.35

Split

6.86

In Run

S/322

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: David Crawford
$2.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.61

Split

7.04

In Run

M/775

Wgt

36.7kg
4
8
T: Donna Beasley
$14.90

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.69

Split

6.70

In Run

M/233

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.80

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.86

Split

6.87

In Run

S/456

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Donna Knight
$21.80

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.90

Split

6.88

In Run

M/544

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Robert Lesjak
$20.10

Mgn

12.30

Time

27.10

Split

6.99

In Run

S/667

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
3
T: Darren Archer
$0.00
R3 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.33
1
8
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

6.82

In Run

S/621

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.33

Split

6.60

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.0kg
3
5
T: Vince Tullio
$10.60

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/366

Wgt

26.7kg
4
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$20.10

Mgn

14.37

Time

26.82

Split

6.82

In Run

S/777

Wgt

32.7kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$52.10

Mgn

15.91

Time

26.93

Split

6.74

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Damian Meade
$145.70

Mgn

16.00

Time

26.93

Split

6.81

In Run

M/454

Wgt

33.8kg
7
9
T: Robert Colpoys
$120.80

Mgn

17.56

Time

27.04

Split

6.81

In Run

M/588

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Vicki Wisener
$39.40

Mgn

18.13

Time

27.08

Split

6.83

In Run

S/845

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
2
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-4 WINS) GDR (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 18.25, 23.48
1
2
T: Terrence Reid
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.31

Split

18.46

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.6kg
2
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$3.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

39.49

Split

18.30

In Run

M/211

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Joseph Clarke
$4.80

Mgn

4.81

Time

39.64

Split

18.62

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
4
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$19.20

Mgn

6.71

Time

39.78

Split

18.92

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$4.50

Mgn

7.89

Time

39.86

Split

18.46

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$16.20

Mgn

11.89

Time

40.14

Split

18.25

In Run

M/124

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
1
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00
R5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.50, 11.33
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$6.90

Mgn

1.51

Time

26.18

Split

6.57

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$32.90

Mgn

2.23

Time

26.23

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.2kg
4
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$11.40

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.29

Split

6.63

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Gregory Minne
$16.70

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.43

Split

6.79

In Run

M/755

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Peter Presutto
$4.30

Mgn

7.06

Time

26.57

Split

6.65

In Run

M/577

Wgt

34.9kg
7
5
T: Lee Rowe
$4.50

Mgn

8.46

Time

26.67

Split

6.65

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
6
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3050 - $875 - $435
Splits: 6.52, 11.31
1
7
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Jason Thompson
$2.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.93

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
3
8
T: Peter Schofield
$21.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.72

In Run

M/533

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.10

Mgn

5.81

Time

26.31

Split

6.73

In Run

S/744

Wgt

31.2kg
5
9
T: Raymond Floyd
$83.50

Mgn

11.37

Time

26.69

Split

6.72

In Run

M/465

Wgt

34.4kg
6
10
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$94.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.74

Split

6.73

In Run

S/676

Wgt

34.8kg
7
4
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$7.20

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.88

Split

6.78

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.5kg
8
2
T: Amy Lauterboom
$19.10

Mgn

19.96

Time

27.30

Split

6.71

In Run

M/358

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
3
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00
R7 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.32
1
8
T: Kerry Houlahan
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Maureen Brown
$7.20

Mgn

0.61

Time

22.69

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Benjamin George
$2.30

Mgn

1.36

Time

22.74

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
4
7
T: Stanley Ralph
$12.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.82

Split

8.46

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$15.20

Mgn

3.31

Time

22.88

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.5kg
6
3
T: Sharon Neocleous
$16.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.28

Split

8.67

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: Stephen Whyte
$14.60

Mgn

9.76

Time

23.33

Split

8.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: John Jarkis
$57.20

Mgn

11.84

Time

23.47

Split

8.68

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.5kg
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.24
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
8
T: John Connor
$10.80

Mgn

2.84

Time

25.95

Split

6.67

In Run

M/633

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Carolyn Jones
$1.70

Mgn

3.83

Time

26.02

Split

6.62

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$31.80

Mgn

4.89

Time

26.09

Split

6.55

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Gregory Neocleous
$5.80

Mgn

5.44

Time

26.13

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/255

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Robert Crawford
$78.80

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.28

Split

6.76

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.6kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$20.30

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.40

Split

6.60

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.35
1
7
T: Thomas Currie
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$2.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

22.80

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$5.80

Mgn

4.29

Time

23.05

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Garry Allen
$12.00

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.35

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$14.60

Mgn

8.89

Time

23.38

Split

8.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.1kg
6
9
T: Michael Gibbons
$30.60

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.39

Split

8.73

In Run

S/87

Wgt

34.4kg
7
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$21.80

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.45

Split

8.60

In Run

S/46

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: Carly Feltham
$7.10

Mgn

12.69

Time

23.64

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/78

Wgt

23.2kg
SCR
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00
R10 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.42, 11.15
1
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.42

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Lee Rowe
$1.70

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.81

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: John Connor
$8.90

Mgn

1.61

Time

25.87

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Michael Whyte
$23.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.70

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$20.70

Mgn

10.87

Time

26.52

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/445

Wgt

27.7kg
6
2
T: Donna Beasley
$26.00

Mgn

25.80

Time

27.56

Split

6.86

In Run

S/666

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
5
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00
R11 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$11.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.10

Mgn

1.57

Time

22.85

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Joy Reinke
$1.70

Mgn

5.23

Time

23.11

Split

8.71

In Run

S/23

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Paul Ellul
$7.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.11

Split

8.82

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.9kg
5
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.20

Split

8.85

In Run

Q/66

Wgt

30.7kg
6
10
T: Victoria Sultana
$29.80

Mgn

6.79

Time

23.21

Split

8.78

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
3
T: Frank Andrighetto
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Cheryl Pirani
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$0.00
SCR
9
T: John Brown
$0.00
R12 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.46
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: Michael Whyte
$3.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.29

Split

8.54

In Run

M/46

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Heather Collins
$11.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.31

Split

8.63

In Run

M/63

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$52.90

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.35

Split

8.64

In Run

M/72

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Damian Meade
$2.50

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.38

Split

8.54

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Jane Stephens
$13.80

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.47

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

28.3kg
7
4
T: Ronald Winter
$6.70

Mgn

23.61

Time

24.58

Split

8.46

In Run

M/27

Wgt

34.9kg
SCR
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1 460m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.59, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAST LANE (1) Peter Presutto 25.90 0.00 6.59 M/111 34.6kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $2.50
2 3 ORIENTAL RAIN (3) David Jensen 26.03 1.76 6.64 M/222 26.7kg Shakey Jakey Oriental Emily $8.30
3 7 DEWANA CHIC (7) Brendan Dewan 26.34 6.20 6.85 M/643 28.2kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $21.70
4 2 MIDNIGHT EXPRESS (2) Darren Archer 26.45 7.89 6.70 S/334 31.5kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $4.50
5 6 HARLEQUIN ROSE (6) Garry Selkrig 26.64 10.57 6.73 M/455 24.5kg Stagger Soul Dancer $2.70
6 4 MR. MEDICO (4) Elaine Johannsen 26.84 13.37 6.99 S/776 32.0kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $41.30
7 8 LUMEN HUSTLE (8) Matthew Marshall 27.08 16.80 6.82 M/567 30.9kg Buck Fever Mexican Spice $74.00
SCR 5 CAPTURE COURTNEY (5) Michael Pirani
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST HT2 460m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FLYING LUCKY (6) Terrence Erenshaw 26.24 0.00 6.65 Q/111 26.9kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $7.80
2 5 BREAK THE CHAINS (5) Jodie Selleck 26.35 1.46 6.86 S/322 29.9kg Stagger Spirited Rose $15.20
3 1 HE SHALL BLITZ (1) David Crawford 26.61 5.20 7.04 M/775 36.7kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $2.10
4 8 URANA ROSE (8) Donna Beasley 26.69 6.33 6.70 M/233 26.5kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $14.90
5 4 STEPPING (4) Benjamin Magri 26.86 8.84 6.87 S/456 28.8kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $2.80
6 7 CONNIE'S ENTITY (7) Donna Knight 26.90 9.33 6.88 M/544 27.4kg Token Prince Marley Girl $21.80
7 2 SHREK'S ROSE (2) Robert Lesjak 27.10 12.30 6.99 S/667 26.2kg Fabregas Shrek's Fantasy $20.10
SCR 3 CURFEW (3) Darren Archer
Race 3 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PAUA OF OSCAR (8) Steven Bruce White 25.81 0.00 6.82 S/621 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.40
2 1 DON'T CHANGE (1) Jason Thompson 26.33 7.41 6.60 M/112 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $3.40
3 5 THRIVING (5) Vince Tullio 26.50 9.84 6.76 M/366 26.7kg Moreira Veetee Saharrah $10.60
4 3 PRINT THE CASH (3) Benjamin Magri 26.82 14.37 6.82 S/777 32.7kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $20.10
5 4 DIAMOND CARTEL (4) Lindsay Fulford 26.93 15.91 6.74 M/233 32.3kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $52.10
6 6 MONTARO (6) Damian Meade 26.93 16.00 6.81 M/454 33.8kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $145.70
7 9 HOOK ALONG MINT (2) Robert Colpoys 27.04 17.56 6.81 M/588 31.3kg Dyna Villa Purdi $120.80
8 7 ATTITUDE PLUS (7) Vicki Wisener 27.08 18.13 6.83 S/845 35.4kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $39.40
SCR 2 SELECT CHARLIE (2) Ken Bailey
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-4 WINS) GDR 680m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 18.25, 23.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEEFE (2) Terrence Reid 39.31 0.00 18.46 M/332 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Sass $3.30
2 4 SNAKE PIT LASS (4) Jeffrey Britton 39.49 2.63 18.30 M/211 26.3kg Paradise Madison Mepunga Tiara $3.00
3 8 FLECK (8) Joseph Clarke 39.64 4.81 18.62 M/555 28.8kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $4.80
4 7 SERENGETI ICON (7) Marien Sullivan 39.78 6.71 18.92 S/666 29.5kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $19.20
5 6 COSMIC KATIE (6) Gerard O'Keeffe 39.86 7.89 18.46 M/443 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Bells Are Ringin $4.50
6 5 NEW PUNCHLINE (5) Matthew Marshall 40.14 11.89 18.25 M/124 26.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $16.20
SCR 1 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (1) Donna Knight
SCR 3 DEWANA CLASSIC (3) Brendan Dewan
Race 5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.50, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINLOCK NEWBOLT (1) Michael Gibbons 26.07 0.00 6.62 M/333 31.9kg Banjo Boy Fine And Fancy $2.50
2 7 THANDIE BALE (7) Steven Collins 26.18 1.51 6.57 M/222 28.7kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $6.90
3 3 MUZA'S ANGEL (3) Yvonne Andrews 26.23 2.23 6.50 Q/111 28.2kg Moreira Muza's Girl $32.90
4 8 KING OF SWING (8) Matthew Marshall 26.29 3.04 6.63 M/444 33.9kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $11.40
5 2 BRICABRAC (2) Gregory Minne 26.43 5.06 6.79 M/755 33.8kg Moreira Muza's Girl $16.70
6 4 BANDWAGON (4) Peter Presutto 26.57 7.06 6.65 M/577 34.9kg Black Magic Opal Segovia $4.30
7 5 SPECIAL KIRST (5) Lee Rowe 26.67 8.46 6.65 M/666 32.2kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $4.50
SCR 6 CURIOUSER (6) Matthew Clark
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 Final $3050 - $875 - $435 Splits: 6.52, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHANTELLE ROSE (7) Sharon Lee Chignell 25.90 0.00 6.61 M/222 26.9kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $12.20
2 1 ASTON SILK (1) Jason Thompson 25.93 0.50 6.52 M/111 26.5kg Black Magic Opal Aston Selena $2.80
3 8 SHAMROCK BOY (8) Peter Schofield 25.97 1.00 6.72 M/533 31.2kg Allen Deed Love To Rock $21.10
4 6 AMARILLO HIGHWAY (6) Glenn Rounds 26.31 5.81 6.73 S/744 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $2.10
5 9 WHAT'S UP SKIP (3) Raymond Floyd 26.69 11.37 6.72 M/465 34.4kg Knocka Norris Captivating $83.50
6 10 LEO ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.74 12.00 6.73 S/676 34.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $94.40
7 4 CAPTAIN JAKE (4) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.88 14.00 6.78 M/887 30.5kg Fernando Bale Rockin' Josie $7.20
8 2 SHANLYN CHARLOTT (2) Amy Lauterboom 27.30 19.96 6.71 M/358 26.4kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $19.10
SCR 3 SEVE ROSE (3) Sharon Lee Chignell
SCR 5 GEORGE'S FEVER (5) Jordan Cooper
Race 7 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HENESSEY VENOM (8) Kerry Houlahan 22.64 0.00 8.37 M/33 31.9kg Spring Gun Smart One $3.10
2 2 WEARS WOODLEIGH (2) Maureen Brown 22.69 0.61 8.58 M/55 31.8kg Spring Gun Smart One $7.20
3 6 DUCE ROYAL (6) Benjamin George 22.74 1.36 8.36 M/22 31.0kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $2.30
4 7 SHANLYN ROB (7) Stanley Ralph 22.82 2.50 8.46 M/44 31.7kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $12.20
5 1 SOLE ELUSION (1) Jeff Gorgioski 22.88 3.31 8.32 M/11 36.5kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $15.20
6 3 PATRICIA MAUREEN (3) Sharon Neocleous 23.28 9.10 8.67 S/66 26.8kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $16.90
7 5 WEEONA JIMMY (5) Stephen Whyte 23.33 9.76 8.73 M/88 32.5kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $14.60
8 4 OPAL BEACH (4) John Jarkis 23.47 11.84 8.68 M/77 30.5kg Black Magic Opal Nevaeh Beach $57.20
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TAKEN (3) Jason Thompson 25.75 0.00 6.51 Q/111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Smitten $3.80
2 8 MADALIA CHAMP (8) John Connor 25.95 2.84 6.67 M/633 32.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $10.80
3 6 ZIPPING HAMISH (6) Carolyn Jones 26.02 3.83 6.62 M/566 32.8kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $1.70
4 1 MEPUNGA BONNIE (1) Elaine Johannsen 26.09 4.89 6.55 M/322 33.1kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss $31.80
5 2 FATHER PHEVOS (2) Gregory Neocleous 26.13 5.44 6.55 Q/255 31.0kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $5.80
6 7 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (7) Robert Crawford 26.28 7.53 6.76 M/777 29.6kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $78.80
7 4 CAN'T SAY THAT (4) Lindsay Fulford 26.40 9.27 6.60 M/444 32.1kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $20.30
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PARABELLUM (7) Thomas Currie 22.75 0.00 8.35 M/11 32.6kg Spud Regis Panic Station $6.40
2 5 WILLIAM ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.80 0.70 8.56 M/22 30.0kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $2.10
3 2 LIGHTS ACTION (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.05 4.29 8.60 M/33 28.0kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $5.80
4 1 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (1) Garry Allen 23.35 8.46 8.67 M/65 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $12.00
5 6 FLYING HULK (6) Terrence Erenshaw 23.38 8.89 8.62 M/54 35.1kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $14.60
6 9 CRACKERJACK NASH (4) Michael Gibbons 23.39 9.11 8.73 S/87 34.4kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $30.60
7 8 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (8) Darrell Saunders 23.45 10.00 8.60 S/46 28.6kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $21.80
8 3 RAGIN' FORCE (3) Carly Feltham 23.64 12.69 8.68 Q/78 23.2kg Moreira Dasha $7.10
SCR 4 PANDA ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell
Race 10 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.42, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BODHI'S BRO KAI (7) Ashlee Terry 25.76 0.00 6.42 Q/111 32.6kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $2.70
2 1 ZAMBORA LULU (1) Lee Rowe 25.81 0.79 6.56 M/222 26.0kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.70
3 3 MADALIA MAGGIE (3) John Connor 25.87 1.61 6.67 M/333 28.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $8.90
4 4 THURLES PRINCESS (4) Michael Whyte 26.18 6.00 6.70 M/554 27.8kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $23.30
5 8 BEA THE QUEEN (8) Terrence Erenshaw 26.52 10.87 6.67 Q/445 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $20.70
6 2 URANA MUSTANG (2) Donna Beasley 27.56 25.80 6.86 S/666 26.9kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $26.00
SCR 5 LEO ROSE (5) Sharon Lee Chignell
SCR 6 MORE DONUTS (6) Ken Bailey
Race 11 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GELLAR BALE (8) Steven Collins 22.74 0.00 8.50 M/11 27.9kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $11.60
2 1 WELSLY BALE (1) Steven Collins 22.85 1.57 8.75 Q/32 30.4kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $4.10
3 7 ALPINE COWBOY (7) Joy Reinke 23.11 5.23 8.71 S/23 32.8kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $1.70
4 2 GOLDEN YEARS (2) Paul Ellul 23.11 5.30 8.82 M/54 35.9kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $7.90
5 6 WINLOCK DYNO (6) Michael Gibbons 23.20 6.54 8.85 Q/66 30.7kg Fernando Bale Crackin Sort $8.50
6 10 HURRICANE RED (5) Victoria Sultana 23.21 6.79 8.78 M/45 31.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $29.80
SCR 3 NATURAL CRUISER (3) Frank Andrighetto
SCR 4 MISS FIREBIRD (4) Cheryl Pirani
SCR 5 SPACE TRUCKING (5) Steven Van Oirschot
SCR 9 MIGHTY MATILDA (3) John Brown
Race 12 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINSOME FERNANDO (1) Michael Gibbons 22.92 0.00 8.46 M/11 32.4kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $4.90
2 2 WEEONA YOSHI (2) Michael Whyte 23.29 5.20 8.54 M/46 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $3.90
3 5 BLAIR BALE (5) Heather Collins 23.31 5.50 8.63 M/63 26.0kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $11.50
4 3 RYBEN JACK (3) Kevin Tirchett 23.35 6.11 8.64 M/72 33.7kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $52.90
5 6 MERAKI (6) Damian Meade 23.38 6.54 8.54 M/55 29.3kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $2.50
6 7 VOLUPTUOUS BLUE (7) Jane Stephens 23.47 7.84 8.47 Q/34 28.3kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $13.80
7 4 CROSS THREADED (4) Ronald Winter 24.58 23.61 8.46 M/27 34.9kg Where's Pedro How Goods That $6.70
SCR 8 FIND THE TIME (8) Reginald Boyce