Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 14th of April 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.28
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

8.28

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Brett Mackie
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.95

Split

8.33

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Brian Selleck
$20.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.14

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
4
10
T: Vanessa Johnson
$56.60

Mgn

11.36

Time

23.29

Split

8.72

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Brett Mackie
$10.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

23.31

Split

8.77

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Heather Collins
$15.00

Mgn

13.43

Time

23.44

Split

8.84

In Run

M/86

Wgt

27.3kg
7
1
T: Katharine Gorman
$3.90

Mgn

16.17

Time

23.63

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/67

Wgt

26.6kg
8
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$16.10

Mgn

19.26

Time

23.84

Split

8.75

In Run

M/58

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
7
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00
R2 WWR SAWDUST MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.39
1
6
T: David Jensen
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Peter Presutto
$2.00

Mgn

0.59

Time

26.05

Split

6.64

In Run

M/232

Wgt

35.3kg
3
9
T: Garry Selkrig
$13.30

Mgn

0.94

Time

26.08

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/323

Wgt

24.8kg
4
4
T: David Crawford
$9.70

Mgn

2.13

Time

26.16

Split

6.90

In Run

S/876

Wgt

37.1kg
5
3
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$11.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.41

Split

6.83

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Donna Beasley
$75.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.54

Split

6.76

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.7kg
7
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$9.80

Mgn

7.71

Time

26.55

Split

6.87

In Run

M/787

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Darren Archer
$6.10

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.57

Split

6.76

In Run

M/558

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
7
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00
R3 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.47
1
3
T: Darrell Saunders
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.61

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
2
4
T: Samuel Bye
$9.80

Mgn

3.76

Time

23.25

Split

8.62

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.4kg
3
5
T: Georga Gray
$11.80

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.29

Split

8.69

In Run

Q/53

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$70.40

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.30

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Brett Mackie
$1.70

Mgn

4.57

Time

23.30

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$4.10

Mgn

6.13

Time

23.41

Split

8.65

In Run

M/46

Wgt

27.7kg
7
6
T: Darren Petersen
$63.30

Mgn

8.66

Time

23.59

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$100.90

Mgn

12.56

Time

23.86

Split

9.11

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.35
1
8
T: Jason Thompson
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.92

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.50

Mgn

4.29

Time

26.22

Split

6.76

In Run

M/422

Wgt

35.5kg
3
3
T: Gregory Graham
$36.40

Mgn

15.41

Time

27.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/653

Wgt

33.3kg
4
9
T: Vicki Wisener
$24.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.15

Split

6.89

In Run

M/764

Wgt

38.8kg
5
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$4.00

Mgn

22.69

Time

27.51

Split

6.71

In Run

M/235

Wgt

28.4kg
6
6
T: Raymond Floyd
$29.10

Mgn

25.57

Time

27.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/346

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Redenbach
$4.30

Mgn

25.61

Time

27.72

Split

6.82

In Run

S/577

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
2
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.24
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.24

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$11.60

Mgn

4.66

Time

22.76

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Steven Collins
$2.40

Mgn

4.67

Time

22.76

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Kerry Minne
$17.60

Mgn

12.29

Time

23.30

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

23.7kg
5
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$63.80

Mgn

13.76

Time

23.40

Split

8.63

In Run

S/45

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$11.80

Mgn

18.56

Time

23.74

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.8kg
7
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

24.77

Time

24.17

Split

8.71

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
7
T: Sandra Collins
$0.00
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.36
1
2
T: Ronald Wood
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.66

In Run

M/331

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Debbie Selleck
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.11

Split

6.54

In Run

M/212

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Gregory Minne
$9.30

Mgn

2.94

Time

26.14

Split

6.75

In Run

M/443

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$9.30

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.26

Split

6.82

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.2kg
5
6
T: David Ferguson
$14.40

Mgn

7.43

Time

26.46

Split

6.52

In Run

M/125

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Georga Gray
$46.00

Mgn

7.66

Time

26.47

Split

6.96

In Run

S/666

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
3
T: Sean Lithgow
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.2kg
2
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$17.50

Mgn

1.83

Time

22.90

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$30.50

Mgn

1.86

Time

22.91

Split

8.54

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: John Clay
$9.20

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.04

Split

8.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$3.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.08

Split

8.65

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.4kg
6
6
T: Maureen Brown
$4.80

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.19

Split

8.65

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Sean Lithgow
$36.40

Mgn

8.73

Time

23.39

Split

8.63

In Run

M/56

Wgt

34.8kg
8
4
T: Samuel Bye
$6.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

23.49

Split

8.65

In Run

M/68

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.42, 11.05
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

6.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
4
T: Gregory Neocleous
$9.40

Mgn

5.14

Time

25.90

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$21.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.04

Split

6.65

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.00

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.10

Split

6.74

In Run

S/554

Wgt

29.3kg
5
7
T: Marion Clay
$51.60

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.13

Split

6.65

In Run

M/335

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
2
T: Melanie Lithgow
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00
R9 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Melanie Lithgow
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
2
2
T: Donna Dean
$3.60

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.58

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Phillis Brown
$5.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.08

Split

8.73

In Run

S/43

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Peter Dedes
$64.70

Mgn

10.73

Time

23.33

Split

8.80

In Run

S/54

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Raymond Floyd
$16.00

Mgn

15.31

Time

23.65

Split

8.65

In Run

M/35

Wgt

36.2kg
6
9
T: Joseph Sultana
$61.20

Mgn

22.14

Time

24.13

Split

9.01

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.5kg
DNF
8
T: Garry Allen
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
3
T: Donna Beasley
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00
R10 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (3-6 WINS) HT1 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
1
T: Stanley Ralph
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.30

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$2.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.77

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: Raymond Floyd
$8.40

Mgn

2.40

Time

22.82

Split

8.37

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

22.92

Split

8.37

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Crawford
$16.60

Mgn

4.46

Time

22.97

Split

8.60

In Run

M/86

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Ashlee Terry
$4.40

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.98

Split

8.53

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Sean Lithgow
$16.60

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.22

Split

8.42

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$45.30

Mgn

12.19

Time

23.51

Split

8.58

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT2 (400m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.56

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
6
T: Maureen Brown
$11.70

Mgn

2.47

Time

22.74

Split

8.50

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$5.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.99

Split

8.42

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.7kg
4
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$12.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.09

Split

8.64

In Run

S/74

Wgt

38.1kg
5
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$58.30

Mgn

9.51

Time

23.23

Split

8.50

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Steven Collins
$25.30

Mgn

11.53

Time

23.37

Split

8.43

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Robert Crawford
$11.30

Mgn

11.87

Time

23.40

Split

8.50

In Run

M/57

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
2
T: Darren Petersen
$16.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$4.30

Mgn

5.16

Time

22.96

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.9kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.20

Mgn

5.23

Time

22.96

Split

8.72

In Run

S/75

Wgt

36.4kg
4
4
T: Heather Collins
$10.70

Mgn

7.51

Time

23.12

Split

8.63

In Run

M/63

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$3.60

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.14

Split

8.59

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.3kg
6
6
T: Brad Sands
$9.70

Mgn

7.77

Time

23.14

Split

8.62

In Run

M/46

Wgt

36.0kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$22.50

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.20

Split

8.73

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.3kg
8
8
T: Jane Stephens
$16.50

Mgn

10.56

Time

23.34

Split

8.63

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.8kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EXHILARATING (8) Jason Thompson 22.50 0.00 8.28 M/11 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Utopia $2.20
2 4 SENOR SENOR (4) Brett Mackie 22.95 6.50 8.33 M/22 32.1kg El Grand Senor Photon Jewel $5.50
3 3 ALL'S GRAND (3) Brian Selleck 23.14 9.20 8.51 M/33 28.4kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $20.20
4 10 THIRTY RED (7) Vanessa Johnson 23.29 11.36 8.72 S/44 33.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $56.60
5 6 KEEPING FAITH (6) Brett Mackie 23.31 11.70 8.77 M/75 26.4kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $10.50
6 5 ZIPPING MONICA (5) Heather Collins 23.44 13.43 8.84 M/86 27.3kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $15.00
7 1 OPAL EDITION (1) Katharine Gorman 23.63 16.17 8.76 Q/67 26.6kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $3.90
8 2 REMEMBER JIMMY (2) Vanessa Johnson 23.84 19.26 8.75 M/58 35.5kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $16.10
SCR 7 CHANGE YOUR TUNE (7) Jodie Selleck
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST MAIDEN FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Maiden Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ORIENTAL RAIN (6) David Jensen 26.01 0.00 6.62 Q/111 27.3kg Shakey Jakey Oriental Emily $7.00
2 5 FAST LANE (5) Peter Presutto 26.05 0.59 6.64 M/232 35.3kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $2.00
3 9 HARLEQUIN ROSE (7) Garry Selkrig 26.08 0.94 6.66 Q/323 24.8kg Stagger Soul Dancer $13.30
4 4 HE SHALL BLITZ (4) David Crawford 26.16 2.13 6.90 S/876 37.1kg Dundee Osprey Shall She Rock $9.70
5 3 FLYING LUCKY (3) Terrence Erenshaw 26.41 5.70 6.83 M/665 26.5kg Fabregas Flying Bekim $11.50
6 2 URANA ROSE (2) Donna Beasley 26.54 7.51 6.76 M/444 26.7kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $75.00
7 1 BREAK THE CHAINS (1) Jodie Selleck 26.55 7.71 6.87 M/787 30.1kg Stagger Spirited Rose $9.80
8 8 MIDNIGHT EXPRESS (8) Darren Archer 26.57 7.96 6.76 M/558 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $6.10
SCR 7 DEWANA CHIC (7) Brendan Dewan
Race 3 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (3) Darrell Saunders 22.98 0.00 8.61 M/22 28.2kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $7.20
2 4 FLYWHEEL FRANKEY (4) Samuel Bye 23.25 3.76 8.62 M/34 29.4kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $9.80
3 5 GRAB THAT EARN (5) Georga Gray 23.29 4.34 8.69 Q/53 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $11.80
4 1 BLACK CATANI (1) Gary Thorneycroft 23.30 4.56 8.47 Q/11 27.7kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $70.40
5 8 RAPID FAITH (8) Brett Mackie 23.30 4.57 8.69 M/65 33.9kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $1.70
6 7 ASTON GUINNESS (7) Steve Kaltsis 23.41 6.13 8.65 M/46 27.7kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $4.10
7 6 EMPOWERED (6) Darren Petersen 23.59 8.66 8.97 M/77 31.9kg Fabregas Powered $63.30
8 2 JUMPING BREEN (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.86 12.56 9.11 M/88 25.4kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $100.90
Race 4 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAD GUY (8) Jason Thompson 25.92 0.00 6.62 M/111 32.5kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $2.40
2 5 ATTITUDE PLUS (5) Vicki Wisener 26.22 4.29 6.76 M/422 35.5kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $5.50
3 3 WHY WOODLEIGH (3) Gregory Graham 27.00 15.41 6.82 M/653 33.3kg Spring Gun Smart One $36.40
4 9 MR. ATTITUDE (4) Vicki Wisener 27.15 17.50 6.89 M/764 38.8kg Dyna Double One Ilika $24.00
5 1 MISS CAITLYN (1) Debbie Selleck 27.51 22.69 6.71 M/235 28.4kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $4.00
6 6 MAD EYE MADAM (6) Raymond Floyd 27.71 25.57 6.76 M/346 31.2kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $29.10
7 7 LADY LUNA (7) Robert Redenbach 27.72 25.61 6.82 S/577 29.0kg Barcia Bale El Ay Lucy $4.30
SCR 2 ROLL YOUR EYES (2) Debbie Selleck
SCR 4 ANOTHER RUPEE (4) Jodie Selleck
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING HUMMER (4) Lisa Delbridge 22.44 0.00 8.24 M/11 29.0kg Bella Infrared Over Here $2.80
2 2 MACS ROAD (2) Ashlee Griffiths 22.76 4.66 8.57 M/33 31.9kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $11.60
3 6 THANDIE BALE (6) Steven Collins 22.76 4.67 8.45 M/22 28.5kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $2.40
4 5 SALLY'S PRIDE (5) Kerry Minne 23.30 12.29 8.64 M/54 23.7kg Barcia Bale El Marny $17.60
5 8 WHISTLIN MISSILE (8) Joseph Sultana 23.40 13.76 8.63 S/45 33.5kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $63.80
6 3 PRINCESS AMERICA (3) Malcolm Carr 23.74 18.56 8.75 M/76 26.8kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $11.80
7 1 HURRICANE RED (1) Victoria Sultana 24.17 24.77 8.71 M/67 32.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $6.00
SCR 7 FINE FOR ME (7) Sandra Collins
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CROUCHER (2) Ronald Wood 25.94 0.00 6.66 M/331 34.4kg Mogambo Set To Talk $1.80
2 1 BREAK THE PLATE (1) Debbie Selleck 26.11 2.50 6.54 M/212 27.9kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $3.00
3 4 BRICABRAC (4) Gregory Minne 26.14 2.94 6.75 M/443 33.7kg Moreira Muza's Girl $9.30
4 8 WHAT'S UP SKIP (8) Raymond Floyd 26.26 4.54 6.82 M/554 34.2kg Knocka Norris Captivating $9.30
5 6 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (6) David Ferguson 26.46 7.43 6.52 M/125 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $14.40
6 7 NOTHIN' TO LOSE (7) Georga Gray 26.47 7.66 6.96 S/666 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $46.00
SCR 3 LADY GOTHAM (3) Sean Lithgow
Race 7 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONE AN' SIX (8) Mark Delbridge 22.78 0.00 8.49 M/22 31.2kg Barcia Bale She's Scandalous $3.10
2 5 JUST LOVE (5) Billy Stockdale 22.90 1.83 8.33 M/11 30.5kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee $17.50
3 3 MUZA'S ANGEL (3) Yvonne Andrews 22.91 1.86 8.54 M/43 28.2kg Moreira Muza's Girl $30.50
4 1 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (1) John Clay 23.04 3.79 8.52 M/34 29.2kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $9.20
5 7 WELSLY BALE (7) Steven Collins 23.08 4.30 8.65 M/75 30.4kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $3.90
6 6 WEARS WOODLEIGH (6) Maureen Brown 23.19 5.90 8.65 M/87 32.5kg Spring Gun Smart One $4.80
7 2 GOJEK (2) Sean Lithgow 23.39 8.73 8.63 M/56 34.8kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $36.40
8 4 FLYWHEEL BELLA (4) Samuel Bye 23.49 10.23 8.65 M/68 27.4kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $6.00
Race 8 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.42, 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZAMBORA SMOKEY (1) Jason Thompson 25.54 0.00 6.42 M/111 33.4kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $1.10
2 4 FATHER PHEVOS (4) Gregory Neocleous 25.90 5.14 6.63 M/222 31.1kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $9.40
3 6 JAY BIRD (6) Robert Redenbach 26.04 7.20 6.65 M/443 28.8kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $21.10
4 8 JUST LOVIN' IT (8) Elaine Johannsen 26.10 7.96 6.74 S/554 29.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $8.00
5 7 IVEY'S AFFAIR (7) Marion Clay 26.13 8.39 6.65 M/335 28.4kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $51.60
SCR 2 IMPERIAL JACK (2) Melanie Lithgow
SCR 3 REAP THE REWARDS (3) Brian Selleck
Race 9 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOTHAM DUKE (4) Melanie Lithgow 22.58 0.00 8.33 M/11 32.0kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $1.90
2 2 BAG OF TRICKS (2) Donna Dean 22.58 0.03 8.37 M/22 27.8kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $3.60
3 7 MY ERA RICO (7) Phillis Brown 23.08 7.20 8.73 S/43 28.4kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $5.50
4 5 TEARDROP (5) Peter Dedes 23.33 10.73 8.80 S/54 26.6kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $64.70
5 1 ALL HOLLYWOOD (1) Raymond Floyd 23.65 15.31 8.65 M/35 36.2kg El Grand Senor Okawa In Black $16.00
6 9 NAN MOFFITT (3) Joseph Sultana 24.13 22.14 9.01 M/66 31.5kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $61.20
DNF 8 WHAT PRICE MASON (8) Garry Allen 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 34.4kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $9.30
SCR 3 URANA DUKE (3) Donna Beasley
SCR 6 IT'S ALL LUCK (6) Phillis Brown
Race 10 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (3-6 WINS) HT1 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHANLYN ROB (1) Stanley Ralph 22.65 0.00 8.30 M/22 31.7kg Dyna Double One Shanlyn Violet $4.20
2 3 SLINGSHOT SPIRIT (3) Brian Hodgson 22.77 1.70 8.23 M/11 27.1kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $2.70
3 2 CURNOW KEATS (2) Raymond Floyd 22.82 2.40 8.37 M/43 33.4kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $8.40
4 8 MISHA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 22.92 3.84 8.37 M/34 28.0kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $11.00
5 5 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (5) Robert Crawford 22.97 4.46 8.60 M/86 29.9kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $16.60
6 4 BODHI'S BRO KAI (4) Ashlee Terry 22.98 4.69 8.53 S/65 32.9kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $4.40
7 7 GOTHAM DUCHESS (7) Sean Lithgow 23.22 8.13 8.42 M/57 26.9kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $16.60
8 6 REFRESH (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.51 12.19 8.58 M/78 32.1kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $45.30
Race 11 TOP RUN IMAGES (3-6 WINS) HT2 400m Restricted Win Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ZIPPING WALTER (8) Lisa Delbridge 22.56 0.00 8.37 M/11 30.0kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $1.40
2 6 IT'S NOT FUN (6) Maureen Brown 22.74 2.47 8.50 M/42 25.5kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $11.70
3 1 DREAM WIZARD (1) Sean Lithgow 22.99 6.13 8.42 M/23 29.7kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $5.70
4 2 STAY AT HOME (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.09 7.50 8.64 S/74 38.1kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $12.60
5 3 ZAMBORA BEAR (3) Mark Delbridge 23.23 9.51 8.50 M/65 34.6kg Zambora Brockie Oakey Park $58.30
6 7 GELLAR BALE (7) Steven Collins 23.37 11.53 8.43 M/36 27.8kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $25.30
7 4 ROCK ME DAVID (4) Robert Crawford 23.40 11.87 8.50 M/57 32.8kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $11.30
SCR 5 FAST TALKER (5) Debbie Selleck
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KIWI SWAGGER (2) Darren Petersen 22.60 0.00 8.43 M/11 32.8kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $16.50
2 1 MAHI INDIAN (1) Ashlee Griffiths 22.96 5.16 8.52 M/22 36.9kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $4.30
3 5 MONKEY WRENCH (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 22.96 5.23 8.72 S/75 36.4kg Where's Pedro Jessie Rumble $3.20
4 4 BLAIR BALE (4) Heather Collins 23.12 7.51 8.63 M/63 25.9kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $10.70
5 3 XALYNN BALE (3) Steven Collins 23.14 7.71 8.59 M/34 27.3kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $3.60
6 6 FULL TILT (6) Brad Sands 23.14 7.77 8.62 M/46 36.0kg Fabregas Mighty Elite $9.70
7 7 GEE DALTON (7) Geoffrey Dalton 23.20 8.64 8.73 S/87 32.3kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $22.50
8 8 VOLUPTUOUS BLUE (8) Jane Stephens 23.34 10.56 8.63 M/58 28.8kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $16.50