Warragul Race Results

Friday 17th of April 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: David Crawford
$6.50

Mgn

0.17

Time

23.06

Split

8.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Heather Collins
$16.90

Mgn

0.43

Time

23.07

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$10.20

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.48

Split

8.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

37.2kg
5
7
T: Stephen Whyte
$23.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.55

Split

8.71

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.0kg
6
1
T: Leonie Dalton
$40.30

Mgn

15.07

Time

24.10

Split

9.04

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.4kg
7
8
T: Leonie Dalton
$16.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

24.69

Split

9.25

In Run

S/86

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Susan Dalton
$40.30

Mgn

28.40

Time

25.03

Split

8.88

In Run

M/68

Wgt

26.7kg
R2 WWR SAWDUST (0-1 WIN) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.40
1
7
T: Lyn Smith
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.4kg
2
6
T: Robert Crawford
$10.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Donna Beasley
$15.00

Mgn

4.16

Time

26.44

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Bernard Seymour
$16.70

Mgn

5.56

Time

26.53

Split

6.85

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Robert Crawford
$2.60

Mgn

11.27

Time

26.93

Split

6.84

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
2
T: John Delaroche
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Robert Crawford
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.28
1
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.33

In Run

M/21

Wgt

40.1kg
2
8
T: Donna Dean
$23.50

Mgn

3.47

Time

22.65

Split

8.34

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Donna Dean
$7.20

Mgn

6.23

Time

22.84

Split

8.28

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$28.80

Mgn

8.16

Time

22.98

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Shane Drummond
$4.80

Mgn

11.59

Time

23.22

Split

8.85

In Run

M/85

Wgt

28.0kg
6
1
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$49.90

Mgn

15.39

Time

23.48

Split

8.72

In Run

M/56

Wgt

25.5kg
7
6
T: Lyn Smith
$21.60

Mgn

15.51

Time

23.49

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.9kg
8
2
T: John Burch
$90.10

Mgn

21.06

Time

23.88

Split

8.76

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.2kg
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
7
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Colin Dalton
$30.10

Mgn

1.86

Time

23.21

Split

8.59

In Run

S/32

Wgt

31.4kg
3
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$50.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

23.35

Split

8.46

In Run

S/23

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Jason Caley
$7.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.44

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$1.20

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.51

Split

8.87

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Jason Caley
$7.10

Mgn

12.57

Time

23.96

Split

8.59

In Run

M/46

Wgt

24.1kg
R5 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (1-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.27
1
7
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Ben Joske
$20.30

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.28

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
4
T: Carol Westerlo
$3.10

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.41

Split

7.04

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.4kg
4
2
T: Darren Archer
$8.80

Mgn

6.76

Time

26.42

Split

6.97

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Keith Hellmuth
$10.90

Mgn

7.61

Time

26.48

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.4kg
6
3
T: Katharine Gorman
$13.40

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.56

Split

6.98

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$2.70

Mgn

9.31

Time

26.60

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.1kg
R6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
5
T: Donna Dean
$6.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Gregory Carter
$5.30

Mgn

1.39

Time

22.84

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Donna Dean
$1.70

Mgn

2.34

Time

22.91

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$12.30

Mgn

2.59

Time

22.92

Split

8.62

In Run

M/64

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Vanessa Johnson
$35.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.16

Split

8.70

In Run

M/86

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$91.10

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.18

Split

8.58

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: Lyn Smith
$8.10

Mgn

7.83

Time

23.29

Split

8.62

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.4kg
8
7
T: John Carr
$59.80

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.37

Split

8.56

In Run

M/48

Wgt

27.8kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.18
1
3
T: Robert Reinke
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.22

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
2
1
T: Heather Collins
$15.10

Mgn

1.77

Time

22.82

Split

8.44

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: John Brown
$14.10

Mgn

1.91

Time

22.83

Split

8.30

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$1.70

Mgn

2.01

Time

22.84

Split

8.18

In Run

M/11

Wgt

36.6kg
5
5
T: Damian Meade
$20.60

Mgn

4.77

Time

23.03

Split

8.45

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Eddie Lieshout
$29.10

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.10

Split

8.62

In Run

S/87

Wgt

40.7kg
7
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$50.60

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.27

Split

8.57

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Martyn Empson
$16.80

Mgn

8.20

Time

23.27

Split

8.52

In Run

S/68

Wgt

33.5kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.53, 11.26
1
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.53

In Run

M/252

Wgt

37.0kg
2
9
T: Robert Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

26.36

Split

6.63

In Run

M/584

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Steven Collins
$8.70

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.37

Split

6.54

In Run

M/311

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Thomas Currie
$13.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.42

Split

6.58

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Neville Wakefield
$20.40

Mgn

5.26

Time

26.58

Split

6.69

In Run

M/766

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$5.80

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.71

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/175

Wgt

25.1kg
7
7
T: Harley Whelan
$3.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.77

Split

6.69

In Run

M/828

Wgt

37.6kg
8
3
T: Leanne Polato
$5.10

Mgn

8.56

Time

26.81

Split

6.68

In Run

S/637

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
1
T: Gregory Minne
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.25
1
4
T: Robert Crawford
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.25

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$2.80

Mgn

0.40

Time

22.61

Split

8.39

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Steven Bruce White
$1.80

Mgn

1.94

Time

22.71

Split

8.39

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.3kg
4
2
T: Stephen Whyte
$9.20

Mgn

2.26

Time

22.74

Split

8.48

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Bernard Seymour
$12.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.08

Split

8.45

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
SCR
7
T: John Musselwhite
$0.00
R10 PAUA RACING KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (275+RNK) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Reginald Boyce
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Tony Tufo
$3.60

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.23

Split

8.66

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Peter Dedes
$50.70

Mgn

1.31

Time

23.24

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.4kg
4
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$14.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.40

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Wendy Fasoli
$31.60

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.49

Split

8.91

In Run

M/65

Wgt

37.5kg
6
6
T: Ian Dann
$14.60

Mgn

13.96

Time

24.12

Split

8.91

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.0kg
DNF
8
T: Carly Feltham
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

22.9kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.25
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$13.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.4kg
2
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$42.50

Mgn

7.63

Time

23.13

Split

8.40

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Michael Whyte
$9.40

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.27

Split

8.39

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Shane Keating
$1.30

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.42

Split

8.64

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$19.80

Mgn

12.47

Time

23.46

Split

8.57

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Lyn Smith
$12.20

Mgn

13.11

Time

23.51

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$15.20

Mgn

14.13

Time

23.58

Split

8.52

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.4kg
R12 TOP RUN IMAGES (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.24
1
2
T: Steven Collins
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Kerry Minne
$4.30

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.49

Split

6.70

In Run

S/422

Wgt

24.1kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Howell
$6.80

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.59

Split

6.71

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.2kg
4
4
T: Peter Dedes
$24.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.88

Split

6.78

In Run

M/664

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$8.60

Mgn

10.23

Time

26.90

Split

6.64

In Run

M/245

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: Donna Beasley
$13.60

Mgn

12.54

Time

27.06

Split

6.69

In Run

M/356

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FENWAY LIGHTS (2) Katharine Gorman 23.04 0.00 8.44 Q/11 31.9kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $1.40
2 6 ROCK ME NICHOLAS (6) David Crawford 23.06 0.17 8.70 M/43 35.4kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $6.50
3 4 ZIPPING MONICA (4) Heather Collins 23.07 0.43 8.48 M/22 27.6kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $16.90
4 5 SASSY KEATS (5) Raymond Floyd 23.48 6.19 8.65 M/34 37.2kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $10.20
5 7 WEEONA POLLY (7) Stephen Whyte 23.55 7.30 8.71 M/55 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $23.50
6 1 PANDO PATROL (1) Leonie Dalton 24.10 15.07 9.04 M/77 24.4kg Stagger High Light Star $40.30
7 8 IT JUST IS (8) Leonie Dalton 24.69 23.50 9.25 S/86 26.8kg Stagger High Light Star $16.00
8 3 CHEROKEE CHIC (3) Susan Dalton 25.03 28.40 8.88 M/68 26.7kg Stagger High Light Star $40.30
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST (0-1 WIN) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INCOGNITO (7) Lyn Smith 26.14 0.00 6.68 M/222 35.4kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $1.70
2 6 SNOOKER QUE (6) Robert Crawford 26.21 1.00 6.63 M/111 33.1kg Magic Sprite Que La Vida $10.50
3 1 URANA ROSE (1) Donna Beasley 26.44 4.16 6.70 M/333 26.5kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $15.00
4 8 LEO'S MY CHAMP (8) Bernard Seymour 26.53 5.56 6.85 M/544 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $16.70
5 4 STORMY BLUE (4) Robert Crawford 26.93 11.27 6.84 M/455 33.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $2.60
SCR 2 PRINCE ARCHER (2) John Delaroche
SCR 3 MISS AVONLEA (3) Robert Crawford
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAUA OF JEWELS (3) Steven Bruce White 22.41 0.00 8.33 M/21 40.1kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $1.40
2 8 BLAZING STRINGS (8) Donna Dean 22.65 3.47 8.34 M/32 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $23.50
3 4 BUBBA JO (4) Donna Dean 22.84 6.23 8.28 Q/13 27.9kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $7.20
4 7 RUMOUR FILE (7) Geoffrey Howell 22.98 8.16 8.55 M/44 31.7kg Jarvis Bale Deliverance $28.80
5 5 ELSA ROSE (5) Shane Drummond 23.22 11.59 8.85 M/85 28.0kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $4.80
6 1 PANDA ROSE (1) Sharon Lee Chignell 23.48 15.39 8.72 M/56 25.5kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $49.90
7 6 YANDERRA RIP (6) Lyn Smith 23.49 15.51 8.76 M/77 29.9kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $21.60
8 2 BIGGEST STAR (2) John Burch 23.88 21.06 8.76 M/68 28.2kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $90.10
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHIFTY (7) Geoffrey Dalton 23.08 0.00 8.34 M/11 34.0kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $18.00
2 5 AWESOME ARBY (5) Colin Dalton 23.21 1.86 8.59 S/32 31.4kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $30.10
3 8 WHISTLIN MISSILE (8) Joseph Sultana 23.35 3.83 8.46 S/23 33.6kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $50.60
4 2 CHILL OUT DUSTY (2) Jason Caley 23.44 5.07 8.66 M/54 30.2kg Barcia Bale Greysynd Jet $7.80
5 1 BEERS ON BRODY (1) Jeff Gorgioski 23.51 6.09 8.87 M/65 30.3kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $1.20
6 4 HEIDI INTENTION (4) Jason Caley 23.96 12.57 8.59 M/46 24.1kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $7.10
Race 5 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (1-3 WINS) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAPID RESPONSE (7) Gerard O'Keeffe 25.95 0.00 6.58 M/111 31.4kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $6.30
2 8 MOMBASA (8) Ben Joske 26.28 4.70 6.74 M/222 29.3kg Barcia Bale Nicki Fields $20.30
3 4 LOZ'S BLING (4) Carol Westerlo 26.41 6.59 7.04 M/766 36.4kg Barcia Bale Butterfly Bling $3.10
4 2 IT'S A SHADOW (2) Darren Archer 26.42 6.76 6.97 M/555 30.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $8.80
5 6 FALCON HEAVY (6) Keith Hellmuth 26.48 7.61 6.81 M/444 35.4kg Peter Rocket Headline $10.90
6 3 BLACK PANDA (3) Katharine Gorman 26.56 8.71 6.98 M/677 33.1kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $13.40
7 1 OUR BLUE SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 26.60 9.31 6.77 M/333 33.1kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $2.70
Race 6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHAKALAKA (5) Donna Dean 22.74 0.00 8.32 M/22 29.3kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $6.80
2 4 WHY NOT COLBY (4) Gregory Carter 22.84 1.39 8.30 M/11 34.1kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $5.30
3 8 MIA'S HAND (8) Donna Dean 22.91 2.34 8.46 M/33 25.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $1.70
4 2 LEO ROSE (2) Sharon Lee Chignell 22.92 2.59 8.62 M/64 35.3kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $12.30
5 3 BRAYDEN LENNOX (3) Vanessa Johnson 23.16 5.96 8.70 M/86 35.1kg Knocka Norris Premier Mozz $35.60
6 6 HURRICANE RED (6) Victoria Sultana 23.18 6.21 8.58 M/55 31.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $91.10
7 1 REICHMAN (1) Lyn Smith 23.29 7.83 8.62 M/77 35.4kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $8.10
8 7 CLONCURRY GIRL (7) John Carr 23.37 9.03 8.56 M/48 27.8kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $59.80
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MINTER ZOOM (3) Robert Reinke 22.70 0.00 8.22 M/22 33.3kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $3.30
2 1 BLAIR BALE (1) Heather Collins 22.82 1.77 8.44 M/44 25.9kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $15.10
3 4 MIGHTY MATILDA (4) John Brown 22.83 1.91 8.30 M/33 28.7kg Stagger Mighty Bree $14.10
4 2 SOLE ELUSION (2) Jeff Gorgioski 22.84 2.01 8.18 M/11 36.6kg Dyna Double One Paua To Escape $1.70
5 5 MERAKI (5) Damian Meade 23.03 4.77 8.45 M/55 29.8kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $20.60
6 8 DUNDEE ACE (8) Eddie Lieshout 23.10 5.73 8.62 S/87 40.7kg Dyna Double One Crown Poker $29.10
7 6 JUSTIN ROSE (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.27 8.11 8.57 M/76 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $50.60
8 7 NINETYMILE HAWK (7) Martyn Empson 23.27 8.20 8.52 S/68 33.5kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $16.80
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.53, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HANDSOME (4) Keith Hellmuth 26.22 0.00 6.53 M/252 37.0kg Magic Sprite Flash Riot $9.50
2 9 ROCK ME GORGEOUS (1) Robert Crawford 26.36 2.06 6.63 M/584 30.1kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $6.00
3 8 GELLAR BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.37 2.20 6.54 M/311 27.9kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $8.70
4 5 PARABELLUM (5) Thomas Currie 26.42 3.00 6.58 M/443 32.5kg Spud Regis Panic Station $13.20
5 6 MAHJONG NICKEL (6) Neville Wakefield 26.58 5.26 6.69 M/766 34.6kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $20.40
6 2 SPOTTED PANTHER (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.71 7.11 6.53 Q/175 25.1kg Milldean Panther Stylish Fringe $5.80
7 7 ZIPPING WADE (7) Harley Whelan 26.77 7.90 6.69 M/828 37.6kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $3.30
8 3 NERA ENOUGH (3) Leanne Polato 26.81 8.56 6.68 S/637 34.7kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $5.10
SCR 1 BRICABRAC (1) Gregory Minne
Race 9 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCK ME DAVID (4) Robert Crawford 22.58 0.00 8.25 M/11 33.0kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $9.60
2 1 WELSLY BALE (1) Steven Collins 22.61 0.40 8.39 M/32 30.3kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $2.80
3 3 ROUGE (3) Steven Bruce White 22.71 1.94 8.39 M/23 34.3kg Fabregas Clinga $1.80
4 2 WEEONA JIMMY (2) Stephen Whyte 22.74 2.26 8.48 M/54 32.6kg Mogambo Elizabeth Two $9.20
5 8 TYPHOON TESSIE (8) Bernard Seymour 23.08 7.20 8.45 M/45 29.0kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $12.50
SCR 6 MACY LEE (6) Lindsay Fulford
SCR 7 ONE MORE LIGHT (7) John Musselwhite
Race 10 PAUA RACING KENNELS (1-3 WINS) (275+RNK) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NO STANDING (1) Reginald Boyce 23.15 0.00 8.52 M/11 27.1kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $11.90
2 2 PHOENIX DRIVE (2) Tony Tufo 23.23 1.19 8.66 M/22 29.9kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $3.60
3 3 TEARDROP (3) Peter Dedes 23.24 1.31 8.68 M/33 26.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $50.70
4 7 MAC'S SECRET (7) Ashlee Griffiths 23.40 3.60 8.75 M/44 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $14.30
5 4 SYMBOL FOR YOU (4) Wendy Fasoli 23.49 4.83 8.91 M/65 37.5kg Sh Avatar Take You There $31.60
6 6 ROCK ME LLOYD (6) Ian Dann 24.12 13.96 8.91 M/56 33.0kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $14.60
DNF 8 RAGIN' FORCE (8) Carly Feltham 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 22.9kg Moreira Dasha $1.60
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THANDIE BALE (2) Steven Collins 22.59 0.00 8.25 Q/11 28.4kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $13.20
2 4 MUZA'S ANGEL (4) Yvonne Andrews 23.13 7.63 8.40 M/42 28.3kg Moreira Muza's Girl $42.50
3 1 STAR NIGHT (1) Michael Whyte 23.27 9.64 8.39 M/33 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Kitty Kahn $9.40
4 7 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (7) Shane Keating 23.42 11.90 8.64 M/77 32.8kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $1.30
5 6 USAIN SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 23.46 12.47 8.57 M/65 27.6kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $19.80
6 3 SHE'S AN EARN (3) Lyn Smith 23.51 13.11 8.34 Q/24 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Sharka Nova $12.20
7 8 SPOLLY BEAR (8) Steven Spoljaric 23.58 14.13 8.52 M/56 28.4kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $15.20
Race 12 TOP RUN IMAGES (275+RANK) 460m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 XALYNN BALE (2) Steven Collins 26.18 0.00 6.55 M/111 27.5kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $1.70
2 8 SALLY'S PRIDE (8) Kerry Minne 26.49 4.36 6.70 S/422 24.1kg Barcia Bale El Marny $4.30
3 7 JUGUNGAL BLACK (7) Geoffrey Howell 26.59 5.84 6.71 M/533 34.2kg Collision Motown Girl $6.80
4 4 LIGHT THE TRACK (4) Peter Dedes 26.88 10.00 6.78 M/664 28.4kg Spring Gun Little Fire $24.10
5 1 RUN LIKE RHYS (1) Lindsay Fulford 26.90 10.23 6.64 M/245 34.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $8.60
6 5 KIOWA KAEMA (5) Donna Beasley 27.06 12.54 6.69 M/356 29.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus $13.60