Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 5th of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.45
1
2
T: Brett Mackie
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: Heather Collins
$4.10

Mgn

1.76

Time

23.02

Split

8.45

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$13.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.77

In Run

M/54

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Brett Mackie
$3.50

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.11

Split

8.63

In Run

M/43

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Nicholas Kosky
$16.50

Mgn

6.83

Time

23.38

Split

8.63

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$5.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

23.41

Split

8.85

In Run

S/75

Wgt

25.7kg
7
9
T: Joseph Sultana
$50.20

Mgn

13.44

Time

23.84

Split

8.78

In Run

Q/67

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
6
T: Les Weeks
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.28
1
7
T: Todd Chatwin
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Heather Collins
$3.60

Mgn

1.10

Time

26.07

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.6kg
3
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$16.40

Mgn

5.06

Time

26.35

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

35.7kg
4
4
T: Brett Mackie
$9.70

Mgn

5.97

Time

26.41

Split

6.92

In Run

S/866

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Darrell Saunders
$5.00

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.42

Split

6.77

In Run

S/444

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$11.40

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.55

Split

6.90

In Run

M/787

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$7.80

Mgn

8.77

Time

26.61

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.8kg
8
5
T: Charlie Galea
$22.70

Mgn

11.79

Time

26.82

Split

6.85

In Run

M/678

Wgt

28.7kg
R3 WWR SAWDUST HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$7.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.11

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Wayne Boreland
$5.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.23

Split

8.65

In Run

M/34

Wgt

37.2kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Sweeney
$23.60

Mgn

10.61

Time

23.35

Split

8.65

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Heather Collins
$16.20

Mgn

11.57

Time

23.41

Split

8.78

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Sean Lithgow
$9.30

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.45

Split

8.74

In Run

M/56

Wgt

36.0kg
7
2
T: Kerry Houlahan
$16.90

Mgn

16.03

Time

23.73

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.0kg
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.23
1
2
T: David Burnett
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.82

Split

8.34

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Maureen Brown
$7.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.92

Split

8.65

In Run

S/65

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: Steven Collins
$4.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

23.00

Split

8.42

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.0kg
5
7
T: Peter Martinovic
$29.10

Mgn

6.47

Time

23.03

Split

8.48

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Sharon Neocleous
$18.90

Mgn

9.23

Time

23.23

Split

8.53

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.62, 11.55
1
8
T: Matthew Clark
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.73

In Run

M/431

Wgt

34.9kg
2
7
T: Matthew Clark
$6.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

26.36

Split

6.78

In Run

S/553

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$22.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

26.50

Split

6.78

In Run

M/642

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

3.91

Time

26.56

Split

6.67

In Run

M/314

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Dylan Bate
$56.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

26.63

Split

6.62

In Run

M/126

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Lyn Smith
$7.50

Mgn

4.97

Time

26.63

Split

6.83

In Run

M/875

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$44.00

Mgn

5.27

Time

26.65

Split

6.66

In Run

M/267

Wgt

32.9kg
8
2
T: Vicki Wisener
$37.30

Mgn

11.17

Time

27.07

Split

6.79

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.6kg
R6 PAUA RACING KENNELS (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.63, 11.50
1
1
T: John Connor
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.19

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Gregory Neocleous
$3.00

Mgn

1.37

Time

26.29

Split

6.74

In Run

M/453

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Melissa Bourke
$8.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.37

Split

6.63

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$2.90

Mgn

2.93

Time

26.39

Split

6.71

In Run

M/374

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Lee Rowe
$5.60

Mgn

8.34

Time

26.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/666

Wgt

25.9kg
6
8
T: Stephanie Cameron
$25.20

Mgn

10.26

Time

26.91

Split

6.79

In Run

M/747

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$34.00

Mgn

14.39

Time

27.20

Split

6.75

In Run

M/535

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00
R7 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.47
1
5
T: Melanie Lithgow
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$10.10

Mgn

10.67

Time

23.43

Split

8.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Darrell Saunders
$11.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Wayne Boreland
$32.20

Mgn

12.03

Time

23.53

Split

8.86

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Maureen Brown
$3.80

Mgn

13.29

Time

23.62

Split

8.91

In Run

Q/76

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.30

Mgn

13.63

Time

23.64

Split

8.86

In Run

M/55

Wgt

22.5kg
7
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$30.60

Mgn

16.33

Time

23.83

Split

8.88

In Run

M/67

Wgt

34.9kg
8
8
T: Christopher Watson
$19.70

Mgn

18.91

Time

24.01

Split

8.93

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.37
1
3
T: Glenn Maxwell
$15.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.56

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.80

Mgn

0.69

Time

26.11

Split

6.83

In Run

S/773

Wgt

34.1kg
3
6
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.50

Mgn

1.17

Time

26.15

Split

6.56

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Graham James
$3.50

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.38

Split

6.67

In Run

M/445

Wgt

34.6kg
5
8
T: Sharon Lee Chignell
$33.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.40

Split

6.99

In Run

S/888

Wgt

33.8kg
6
9
T: Gregory Carter
$41.00

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.42

Split

6.75

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Geoffrey Green
$30.20

Mgn

8.54

Time

26.66

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/356

Wgt

28.2kg
8
1
T: Alan Hunter
$5.00

Mgn

9.91

Time

26.76

Split

6.68

In Run

S/534

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.38
1
3
T: Matthew Clark
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: Jai Willoughby
$6.10

Mgn

3.11

Time

22.90

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: John Bosnich
$5.90

Mgn

3.96

Time

22.95

Split

8.51

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$12.90

Mgn

5.31

Time

23.05

Split

8.67

In Run

M/65

Wgt

23.9kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$25.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.08

Split

8.51

In Run

M/34

Wgt

35.9kg
6
7
T: Maureen Brown
$7.40

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.18

Split

8.68

In Run

S/77

Wgt

35.2kg
7
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$4.60

Mgn

8.29

Time

23.26

Split

8.60

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$18.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.03

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.73, 11.57
1
2
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: Wendy Fasoli
$31.00

Mgn

1.56

Time

26.36

Split

6.78

In Run

M/322

Wgt

37.5kg
3
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$22.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.75

Split

6.82

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Samuel Tyler
$6.70

Mgn

7.96

Time

26.81

Split

6.85

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.5kg
5
9
T: Peter Grice
$22.40

Mgn

9.06

Time

26.89

Split

6.93

In Run

S/865

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$32.80

Mgn

10.06

Time

26.96

Split

6.75

In Run

M/246

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.20

Mgn

14.06

Time

27.24

Split

6.87

In Run

M/687

Wgt

27.5kg
8
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.20

Mgn

16.54

Time

27.41

Split

6.92

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
7
T: Ronald Winter
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
3
T: Sean Lithgow
$3.30

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.97

Split

8.83

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Stephanie Cameron
$5.00

Mgn

4.01

Time

23.00

Split

8.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Margaret Campbell
$7.00

Mgn

6.19

Time

23.15

Split

8.56

In Run

S/34

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$12.40

Mgn

6.54

Time

23.17

Split

8.76

In Run

M/56

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Malcolm Davis
$3.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.18

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
1
T: Wendy Fasoli
$0.00
R12 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Kellie Morrison
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Gail Saunders
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Glenn Rounds
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Carly Feltham
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OLLIE'S PORTRAIT (2) Brett Mackie 22.90 0.00 8.56 M/22 35.2kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $3.10
2 4 ZIPPING MONICA (4) Heather Collins 23.02 1.76 8.45 Q/11 27.3kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $4.10
3 5 TIGER TITAN (5) Michael Mclennan 23.04 2.00 8.77 M/54 27.9kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $13.10
4 1 KEEPING FAITH (1) Brett Mackie 23.11 3.07 8.63 M/43 25.8kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $3.50
5 7 AMERICAN SPY (7) Nicholas Kosky 23.38 6.83 8.63 M/36 26.9kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $16.50
6 3 WEEONA POLLY (3) Stephen Whyte 23.41 7.31 8.85 S/75 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $5.90
7 9 ISHMY DOZER (6) Joseph Sultana 23.84 13.44 8.78 Q/67 26.9kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $50.20
SCR 6 MAX BEAU (6) Les Weeks
SCR 8 ZIPPING GRAFF (8) Heather Collins
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STACK (7) Todd Chatwin 25.99 0.00 6.51 M/111 35.2kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $3.50
2 2 ZIPPING KINGSTON (2) Heather Collins 26.07 1.10 6.65 M/222 35.6kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $3.60
3 6 HEART OF RIO (6) Marien Sullivan 26.35 5.06 6.74 M/333 35.7kg Swift Fancy Jenni The Weapon $16.40
4 4 CURIOUS FAITH (4) Brett Mackie 26.41 5.97 6.92 S/866 26.5kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $9.70
5 1 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (1) Darrell Saunders 26.42 6.17 6.77 S/444 28.2kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $5.00
6 8 DIAMOND CARTEL (8) Lindsay Fulford 26.55 8.01 6.90 M/787 31.8kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $11.40
7 3 LA QUINTA ROCKS (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.61 8.77 6.78 M/555 28.8kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $7.80
8 5 HAYLEY HOOK (5) Charlie Galea 26.82 11.79 6.85 M/678 28.7kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $22.70
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON PILSNER (8) Anthony Azzopardi 22.60 0.00 8.29 M/11 32.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $1.70
2 1 HURRICANE RED (1) Victoria Sultana 23.11 7.29 8.64 M/22 32.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $7.20
3 4 CANOWINDRA (4) Wayne Boreland 23.23 9.00 8.65 M/34 37.2kg Fernando Bale Disputive $5.20
4 7 MIRROR MAX (7) Kenneth Sweeney 23.35 10.61 8.65 M/43 30.2kg Fernando Bale Golden Meleni $23.60
5 3 BLAIR BALE (3) Heather Collins 23.41 11.57 8.78 M/65 25.6kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $16.20
6 6 GOJEK (6) Sean Lithgow 23.45 12.03 8.74 M/56 36.0kg Turanza Bale Evie's Entity $9.30
7 2 LINE TRIKE (2) Kerry Houlahan 23.73 16.03 8.81 M/77 35.0kg Banjo Boy Vegas Secrets $16.90
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MIGHTY MAX GONE (2) David Burnett 22.58 0.00 8.23 M/11 30.9kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $2.00
2 4 TICKLE MY FANCY (4) Kerry Houlahan 22.82 3.50 8.34 M/22 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $4.60
3 5 WEARS WOODLEIGH (5) Maureen Brown 22.92 4.90 8.65 S/65 32.4kg Spring Gun Smart One $7.20
4 1 THANDIE BALE (1) Steven Collins 23.00 6.06 8.42 M/33 28.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $4.10
5 7 BROTHER GRIFF (7) Peter Martinovic 23.03 6.47 8.48 M/44 30.6kg Kc And All Eastern Culture $29.10
6 8 PATRICIA MAUREEN (8) Sharon Neocleous 23.23 9.23 8.53 M/56 26.6kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $18.90
Race 5 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.62, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OMEGA TYSON (8) Matthew Clark 26.28 0.00 6.73 M/431 34.9kg My Bro Fabio My Superstar $17.00
2 7 OMEGA GRINGO (7) Matthew Clark 26.36 1.01 6.78 S/553 35.2kg Barcia Bale Omega Lucy $6.00
3 4 WILLIAM ROSE (4) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.50 3.13 6.78 M/642 30.1kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $22.40
4 1 EXHILARATING (1) Jason Thompson 26.56 3.91 6.67 M/314 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Utopia $1.40
5 6 UNTESTED (6) Dylan Bate 26.63 4.96 6.62 M/126 32.8kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $56.50
6 3 DEMOLITION (3) Lyn Smith 26.63 4.97 6.83 M/875 34.5kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $7.50
7 5 DECLASSIFIED (5) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.65 5.27 6.66 M/267 32.9kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $44.00
8 2 ATTITUDE PLUS (2) Vicki Wisener 27.07 11.17 6.79 M/788 35.6kg Thirty Talks Full Of Attitude $37.30
Race 6 PAUA RACING KENNELS 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.63, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADALIA KEN (1) John Connor 26.19 0.00 6.70 M/222 32.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $7.60
2 3 FATHER PHEVOS (3) Gregory Neocleous 26.29 1.37 6.74 M/453 30.3kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $3.00
3 2 MAVERICK NACHO (2) Melissa Bourke 26.37 2.60 6.63 Q/111 29.7kg El Grand Senor Maverick Maggy $8.10
4 4 ASTON PERONI (4) Glenn Rounds 26.39 2.93 6.71 M/374 30.5kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $2.90
5 7 ZAMBORA LULU (7) Lee Rowe 26.77 8.34 6.78 M/666 25.9kg Zambora Brockie Zambora Cross $5.60
6 8 SCORCHING EMBER (8) Stephanie Cameron 26.91 10.26 6.79 M/747 29.3kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $25.20
7 6 PARUMBA BARCIA (6) Eddie Lieshout 27.20 14.39 6.75 M/535 30.1kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $34.00
SCR 5 SISCO RIDE (5) Soner Ugursay
Race 7 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOTHAM DUKE (5) Melanie Lithgow 22.69 0.00 8.47 M/11 33.1kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $2.00
2 7 MUZA'S ANGEL (7) Yvonne Andrews 23.43 10.67 8.79 M/33 27.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $10.10
3 1 JEBRYNAH ECHO (1) Darrell Saunders 23.46 11.00 8.59 M/22 31.0kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $11.50
4 3 SPLITTING IMAGE (3) Wayne Boreland 23.53 12.03 8.86 M/44 28.7kg Paw Licking Resemblance $32.20
5 6 IT'S NOT FUN (6) Maureen Brown 23.62 13.29 8.91 Q/76 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $3.80
6 2 PETITE CHARLOTTE (2) Jessica Sharp 23.64 13.63 8.86 M/55 22.5kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $8.30
7 4 DYNA WAQA (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.83 16.33 8.88 M/67 34.9kg Kc And All Darya Bale $30.60
8 8 BAZ THE ROCKET (8) Christopher Watson 24.01 18.91 8.93 M/88 29.5kg Dyna Tron Sliver $19.70
Race 8 SUPER VIC GREYS SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 460m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PIRATES PATCH (3) Glenn Maxwell 26.06 0.00 6.56 M/211 27.6kg Peter Rocket Fancy Mojo $15.50
2 7 ASTON WIZARD (7) Glenn Rounds 26.11 0.69 6.83 S/773 34.1kg Fabregas Cairnlea Ellie $3.80
3 6 TOBY TIME (6) Anthony Azzopardi 26.15 1.17 6.56 M/122 32.1kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $3.50
4 5 INVICTUS SPIRIT (5) Graham James 26.38 4.47 6.67 M/445 34.6kg Barcia Bale Invictus Glory $3.50
5 8 SEVE ROSE (8) Sharon Lee Chignell 26.40 4.79 6.99 S/888 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $33.00
6 9 WHY NOT LUV (4) Gregory Carter 26.42 5.04 6.75 M/667 28.9kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $41.00
7 2 BOMBER'S WONDER (2) Geoffrey Green 26.66 8.54 6.58 Q/356 28.2kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $30.20
8 1 MIGHTY MARVIN (1) Alan Hunter 26.76 9.91 6.68 S/534 31.7kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $5.00
SCR 4 CAN'T SAY THAT (4) Lindsay Fulford
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAILEYS ON ICE (3) Matthew Clark 22.68 0.00 8.38 M/11 32.6kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $3.10
2 4 AGENT JORDAN (4) Jai Willoughby 22.90 3.11 8.39 M/22 28.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $6.10
3 1 GREYSYND SPECTRE (1) John Bosnich 22.95 3.96 8.51 M/43 29.9kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $5.90
4 6 OUR MISSY GRACE (6) Andrea Gurry 23.05 5.31 8.67 M/65 23.9kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $12.90
5 5 LAMOTTA (5) Elaine Johannsen 23.08 5.80 8.51 M/34 35.9kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $25.40
6 7 I'M THE GREATEST (7) Maureen Brown 23.18 7.19 8.68 S/77 35.2kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $7.40
7 8 VEGAS RULES (8) Andrea Gurry 23.26 8.29 8.60 M/56 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $4.60
DNF 2 BAGGY'S GOLD (2) Darrell Saunders 0.00 0.00 9.03 M/88 26.3kg Stagger Fancy Gold $18.60
Race 10 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.73, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MOSTRO ROCKS (2) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.25 0.00 6.73 M/111 27.0kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $1.70
2 8 SYMBOL FOR YOU (8) Wendy Fasoli 26.36 1.56 6.78 M/322 37.5kg Sh Avatar Take You There $31.00
3 5 XERICOM BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.75 7.11 6.82 M/433 33.0kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $22.70
4 7 SHADED DISGUISE (7) Samuel Tyler 26.81 7.96 6.85 M/554 29.5kg Unlawful Entry Miss Mathieson $6.70
5 9 ZIPPING KAY (6) Peter Grice 26.89 9.06 6.93 S/865 25.5kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $22.40
6 1 MINDIL BEACH (1) Elaine Johannsen 26.96 10.06 6.75 M/246 30.8kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power $32.80
7 3 LUCKY LULU (3) Elaine Johannsen 27.24 14.06 6.87 M/687 27.5kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $7.20
8 4 DELANCY BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.41 16.54 6.92 M/778 28.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $6.20
SCR 6 ROCKY GULLY (6) Robert Conway
Race 11 BLUE STREAM PICTURES HT3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUICK PAWS (7) Ronald Winter 22.71 0.00 8.30 Q/11 28.6kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $5.50
2 3 GOTHAM DUCHESS (3) Sean Lithgow 22.97 3.61 8.83 M/65 27.7kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $3.30
3 6 BURNING MOUNTAIN (6) Stephanie Cameron 23.00 4.01 8.60 M/43 35.3kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $5.00
4 8 MY GEM (8) Margaret Campbell 23.15 6.19 8.56 S/34 27.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $7.00
5 4 FLASHY DE GOEY (4) Ivan Ognjenovic 23.17 6.54 8.76 M/56 27.4kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $12.40
6 2 WHITE CYNDER (2) Malcolm Davis 23.18 6.71 8.49 M/22 26.9kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $3.60
SCR 1 STORMCAST (1) Wendy Fasoli
Race 12 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS HT4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 WHISTLIN MISSILE (1) Joseph Sultana
SCR 2 SKITTLE (2) Kellie Morrison
SCR 3 BABY PECHEY (3) Gail Saunders
SCR 4 ASTON ONYX (4) Glenn Rounds
SCR 6 SUDDEN FORCE (6) Carly Feltham
SCR 7 XALYNN BALE (7) Steven Collins
SCR 8 DYNA YARDO (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris