Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 12th of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.36
1
7
T: Lyn Smith
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$9.40

Mgn

0.64

Time

22.77

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Heather Collins
$3.80

Mgn

1.84

Time

22.86

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$53.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.60

Split

8.73

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: John Bosnich
$11.50

Mgn

15.26

Time

23.79

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Lee Rowe
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 (400m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.57
1
4
T: Brett Mackie
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.64

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Steven Collins
$4.90

Mgn

1.39

Time

23.22

Split

8.65

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Graham Brown
$7.30

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.33

Split

8.75

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Heather Collins
$5.10

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.43

Split

8.57

In Run

M/13

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$22.00

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.45

Split

8.87

In Run

M/75

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Graeme Jose
$8.10

Mgn

6.04

Time

23.55

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/46

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Lee Rowe
$5.30

Mgn

7.56

Time

23.65

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
8
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
R3 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
8
T: Jai Willoughby
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Glynn Wood
$2.00

Mgn

2.01

Time

22.82

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Victor Gay
$20.30

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.07

Split

8.59

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Ken Bailey
$27.10

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.14

Split

8.70

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.6kg
5
1
T: Samuel Bye
$12.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.29

Split

8.87

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Brett Mackie
$20.30

Mgn

9.91

Time

23.37

Split

8.84

In Run

S/55

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Brett Mackie
$5.70

Mgn

12.73

Time

23.57

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) (460m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.52, 11.57
1
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

6.57

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

26.49

Split

6.63

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$9.70

Mgn

1.71

Time

26.51

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/143

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Owen Mcgovern
$2.50

Mgn

2.90

Time

26.60

Split

6.78

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.20

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.62

Split

6.80

In Run

M/634

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Christopher Langley
$11.00

Mgn

8.14

Time

26.96

Split

6.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.1kg
7
9
T: Elaine Johannsen
$34.40

Mgn

9.16

Time

27.04

Split

6.99

In Run

S/886

Wgt

30.8kg
8
10
T: Brad Sands
$18.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.27

Split

6.79

In Run

M/568

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tony Salpigtidis
$0.00
R5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS FINAL (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.32
1
2
T: Melanie Lithgow
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.32

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Yvonne Andrews
$20.10

Mgn

5.81

Time

22.88

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
3
9
T: Stephanie Cameron
$8.20

Mgn

7.26

Time

22.98

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.1kg
4
10
T: Wayne Boreland
$9.80

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.09

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

37.2kg
5
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$32.90

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.10

Split

8.51

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Carly Feltham
$8.50

Mgn

10.39

Time

23.20

Split

8.71

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.0kg
7
5
T: Ronald Winter
$7.00

Mgn

15.26

Time

23.54

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
1
T: Sean Lithgow
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Gail Saunders
$0.00
R6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.51, 11.49
1
4
T: Lyn Smith
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

6.70

In Run

M/532

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Gregory Minne
$18.60

Mgn

0.33

Time

26.40

Split

6.84

In Run

M/643

Wgt

34.4kg
3
6
T: Sharon Neocleous
$27.10

Mgn

0.34

Time

26.40

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.6kg
4
3
T: Brad Sands
$63.70

Mgn

1.69

Time

26.49

Split

6.67

In Run

M/424

Wgt

37.3kg
5
7
T: Graeme Campbell
$59.70

Mgn

2.91

Time

26.58

Split

6.84

In Run

S/755

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: Brett Mackie
$10.10

Mgn

7.46

Time

26.89

Split

6.63

In Run

M/366

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

27.02

Split

6.62

In Run

M/277

Wgt

34.2kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.29
1
2
T: Jess Grima
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.29

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.87

Split

8.57

In Run

M/43

Wgt

35.1kg
3
1
T: John Carr
$25.90

Mgn

7.31

Time

22.96

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Thomas Currie
$9.40

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.04

Split

8.49

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.4kg
5
9
T: John Bosnich
$65.70

Mgn

10.44

Time

23.18

Split

8.71

In Run

S/65

Wgt

24.2kg
6
6
T: Brett Mackie
$27.20

Mgn

11.39

Time

23.24

Split

8.73

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.0kg
7
10
T: Heather Collins
$47.10

Mgn

11.71

Time

23.27

Split

8.75

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.5kg
8
3
T: Steven Collins
$7.40

Mgn

12.29

Time

23.31

Split

8.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
7
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.54, 11.36
1
4
T: John Delaroche
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
3
T: Peter Handley
$9.20

Mgn

2.26

Time

25.98

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$3.50

Mgn

4.01

Time

26.10

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.2kg
4
7
T: Kerry Minne
$14.90

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.34

Split

6.80

In Run

M/644

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$35.00

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.44

Split

6.95

In Run

S/775

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$68.10

Mgn

14.73

Time

26.85

Split

6.77

In Run

M/456

Wgt

32.1kg
7
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$13.10

Mgn

14.96

Time

26.87

Split

6.78

In Run

M/567

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
8
T: Robert Cook
$0.00
R9 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.25
1
5
T: Jason Thompson
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$17.20

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.09

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$51.80

Mgn

9.29

Time

26.24

Split

6.77

In Run

M/663

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Michael Whyte
$21.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

26.48

Split

6.77

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Michael Whyte
$18.50

Mgn

16.36

Time

26.73

Split

6.77

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.5kg
DNF
1
T: Glynn Wood
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.70

In Run

M/336

Wgt

34.1kg
R10 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (2-3 WINS) (400m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.48
1
5
T: Heather Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Phillis Brown
$2.30

Mgn

1.13

Time

22.97

Split

8.52

In Run

S/22

Wgt

29.1kg
3
7
T: John Bosnich
$18.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.15

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Garry Allen
$5.50

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.57

Split

8.68

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: Justin Bowman
$12.30

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.57

Split

8.59

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$12.80

Mgn

9.91

Time

23.59

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$85.80

Mgn

11.44

Time

23.69

Split

8.64

In Run

S/67

Wgt

33.9kg
DNF
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
2
T: Brett Mackie
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: David Condon
$5.00

Mgn

4.87

Time

22.93

Split

8.67

In Run

S/74

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.90

Mgn

5.84

Time

23.00

Split

8.37

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: Michael Whyte
$10.00

Mgn

6.39

Time

23.04

Split

8.53

In Run

S/56

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$13.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.04

Split

8.42

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.30

Mgn

6.57

Time

23.05

Split

8.46

In Run

M/43

Wgt

22.8kg
7
8
T: Brad Sands
$15.50

Mgn

8.16

Time

23.16

Split

8.62

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Ken Bailey
$14.20

Mgn

11.27

Time

23.38

Split

8.72

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.9kg
R12 PAUA RACING KENNELS (275+RANK) (400m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.45
1
5
T: Shane Jack
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$17.50

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.98

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$4.40

Mgn

2.13

Time

22.99

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Liam Sharp
$3.00

Mgn

3.23

Time

23.06

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Ken Bailey
$11.20

Mgn

3.31

Time

23.07

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Ken Bailey
$8.40

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.19

Split

8.68

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.7kg
7
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.40

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.19

Split

8.54

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP HT1 400m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHOT GUN PISTOL (7) Lyn Smith 22.73 0.00 8.36 M/11 35.6kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $1.40
2 1 ZIPPING DJANGO (1) Steven Collins 22.77 0.64 8.52 M/22 33.8kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $9.40
3 2 ZIPPING WHOOPI (2) Heather Collins 22.86 1.84 8.61 M/33 26.1kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $3.80
4 3 ISHMY DOZER (3) Joseph Sultana 23.60 12.50 8.73 M/55 27.0kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $53.00
5 5 JOLLY JIGGS (5) John Bosnich 23.79 15.26 8.66 M/44 31.1kg Barcia Bale Izzy Marlow $11.50
SCR 4 HURLING (4) Graeme Jose
SCR 6 MAGIC DUO (6) Lee Rowe
SCR 8 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (8) Gary Mcmillan
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 400m Maiden Heat $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KEEPING FAITH (4) Brett Mackie 23.12 0.00 8.64 M/21 25.7kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $3.50
2 7 ZIPPING VEGAS (7) Steven Collins 23.22 1.39 8.65 M/32 30.5kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $4.90
3 3 RIPPLEBROOK GLEN (3) Graham Brown 23.33 2.87 8.75 S/54 31.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $7.30
4 5 ZIPPING BUZZ (5) Heather Collins 23.43 4.41 8.57 M/13 32.8kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $5.10
5 6 BIG LEIGH (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.45 4.69 8.87 M/75 32.2kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $22.00
6 2 BOOLAVOGUE (2) Graeme Jose 23.55 6.04 8.68 Q/46 28.8kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $8.10
7 1 BELT UP DUSTY (1) Lee Rowe 23.65 7.56 8.82 M/67 28.7kg Magic Sprite Belt Up Tubsy $5.30
SCR 8 QUINTANA JIVE (8) Gary Mcmillan
Race 3 WWR SAWDUST 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AGENT JORDAN (8) Jai Willoughby 22.68 0.00 8.33 M/11 29.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $3.40
2 4 RIPPLEBROOK RORY (4) Glynn Wood 22.82 2.01 8.54 M/22 32.6kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $2.00
3 5 BOES ROSE (5) Victor Gay 23.07 5.64 8.59 M/34 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $20.30
4 7 SELECT CHARLIE (7) Ken Bailey 23.14 6.67 8.70 M/43 31.6kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $27.10
5 1 FLYWHEEL FRANKEY (1) Samuel Bye 23.29 8.75 8.87 M/66 29.2kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $12.40
6 6 RAPID FAITH (6) Brett Mackie 23.37 9.91 8.84 S/55 33.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $20.30
7 2 OLLIE'S PORTRAIT (2) Brett Mackie 23.57 12.73 8.91 M/77 35.0kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $5.70
SCR 3 CASTLE SWEEN (3) Gary Mcmillan
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK) 460m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.52, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CYBERPUNK TOKYO (3) Jessica Sharp 26.39 0.00 6.57 M/211 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $5.10
2 7 LA QUINTA ROCKS (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.49 1.33 6.63 M/322 29.0kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $4.20
3 5 RUN HIDE SEEK (5) Jessica Sharp 26.51 1.71 6.52 Q/143 26.2kg Collision Duna Runa $9.70
4 1 DIAMOND DUCHESS (1) Owen Mcgovern 26.60 2.90 6.78 M/455 27.1kg Brett Lee Seeya Sticka $2.50
5 6 RAZOR ROY (6) Elaine Johannsen 26.62 3.19 6.80 M/634 32.2kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $13.20
6 4 RALL'S GIRL (4) Christopher Langley 26.96 8.14 6.85 M/777 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $11.00
7 9 MINDIL BEACH (8) Elaine Johannsen 27.04 9.16 6.99 S/886 30.8kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power $34.40
8 10 MICH WIGGLE (2) Brad Sands 27.27 12.50 6.79 M/568 25.4kg Token Prince Marley Girl $18.40
SCR 2 RUN FROM REALITY (2) Andrea Gurry
SCR 8 GUILTY AS (8) Tony Salpigtidis
Race 5 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS FINAL (VICGREYS) 400m Grade 5 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOTHAM DUKE (2) Melanie Lithgow 22.47 0.00 8.32 Q/11 32.9kg Walk Hard Gotham Queen $1.60
2 8 MUZA'S ANGEL (8) Yvonne Andrews 22.88 5.81 8.46 M/22 27.6kg Moreira Muza's Girl $20.10
3 9 BURNING MOUNTAIN (1) Stephanie Cameron 22.98 7.26 8.58 M/44 35.1kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $8.20
4 10 CANOWINDRA (3) Wayne Boreland 23.09 8.76 8.69 M/65 37.2kg Fernando Bale Disputive $9.80
5 7 HURRICANE RED (7) Victoria Sultana 23.10 9.01 8.51 M/33 32.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $32.90
6 4 SUDDEN FORCE (4) Carly Feltham 23.20 10.39 8.71 M/76 31.0kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $8.50
7 5 QUICK PAWS (5) Ronald Winter 23.54 15.26 8.64 Q/57 28.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $7.00
SCR 1 GOTHAM DUCHESS (1) Sean Lithgow
SCR 3 ASTON PILSNER (3) Anthony Azzopardi
SCR 6 BABY PECHEY (6) Gail Saunders
Race 6 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.51, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DEMOLITION (4) Lyn Smith 26.37 0.00 6.70 M/532 34.4kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $4.00
2 2 BRICABRAC (2) Gregory Minne 26.40 0.33 6.84 M/643 34.4kg Moreira Muza's Girl $18.60
3 6 PATRICIA MAUREEN (6) Sharon Neocleous 26.40 0.34 6.51 Q/111 26.6kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $27.10
4 3 BIGWIG (3) Brad Sands 26.49 1.69 6.67 M/424 37.3kg Banjo Boy Destini Gold $63.70
5 7 CEE ME SNOOP (7) Graeme Campbell 26.58 2.91 6.84 S/755 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Cee Me Burst $59.70
6 8 MY FAITH (8) Brett Mackie 26.89 7.46 6.63 M/366 27.9kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $10.10
7 1 WILD CARD (1) Jason Thompson 27.02 9.30 6.62 M/277 34.2kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $1.40
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWIFT TIMING (2) Jess Grima 22.45 0.00 8.29 M/11 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $4.30
2 5 PRIVATE (5) Jason Thompson 22.87 6.10 8.57 M/43 35.1kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $1.70
3 1 CLONCURRY GIRL (1) John Carr 22.96 7.31 8.48 M/22 27.6kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $25.90
4 4 PARABELLUM (4) Thomas Currie 23.04 8.46 8.49 M/34 32.4kg Spud Regis Panic Station $9.40
5 9 SPOLLY'S BEAUTY (8) John Bosnich 23.18 10.44 8.71 S/65 24.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $65.70
6 6 JUST FAITH (6) Brett Mackie 23.24 11.39 8.73 M/77 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Spirit Of Faith $27.20
7 10 BLAIR BALE (7) Heather Collins 23.27 11.71 8.75 M/88 25.5kg Skywalker Puma Iyliss Bale $47.10
8 3 XALYNN BALE (3) Steven Collins 23.31 12.29 8.66 M/56 26.9kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $7.40
SCR 7 WEARS WOODLEIGH (7) Maureen Brown
SCR 8 IT'S NOT FUN (8) Maureen Brown
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.54, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WONDERFUL WORLD (4) John Delaroche 25.82 0.00 6.54 M/111 25.7kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $1.60
2 3 DARNUM DASHER (3) Peter Handley 25.98 2.26 6.68 M/222 31.2kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $9.20
3 1 MONKEY WRENCH (1) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.10 4.01 6.77 M/333 36.2kg Where's Pedro Jessie Rumble $3.50
4 7 SALLY'S PRIDE (7) Kerry Minne 26.34 7.41 6.80 M/644 24.7kg Barcia Bale El Marny $14.90
5 2 SMOOTH TALKER (2) Malcolm Carr 26.44 8.84 6.95 S/775 31.4kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $35.00
6 5 DYNA YARDO (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.85 14.73 6.77 M/456 32.1kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $68.10
7 6 DYNA WAQA (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.87 14.96 6.78 M/567 35.0kg Kc And All Darya Bale $13.10
SCR 8 MADALIA MICK (8) Robert Cook
Race 9 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (2-3 WINS) 460m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FIRE LEGEND (5) Jason Thompson 25.59 0.00 6.54 M/111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $1.20
2 4 SAWAN SAWAN (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.09 7.17 6.61 Q/222 26.8kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $17.20
3 7 MOSTRO ROCKS (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.24 9.29 6.77 M/663 26.9kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $51.80
4 2 WEEONA ROGER (2) Michael Whyte 26.48 12.76 6.77 M/554 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $21.00
5 8 WEEONA PETE (8) Michael Whyte 26.73 16.36 6.77 M/445 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $18.50
DNF 1 NATE'S AWESOME (1) Glynn Wood 0.00 0.00 6.70 M/336 34.1kg Mogambo Set To Talk $5.80
Race 10 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (2-3 WINS) 400m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIPPING KINGSTON (5) Heather Collins 22.89 0.00 8.48 M/11 35.8kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $4.00
2 8 MY ERA RICO (8) Phillis Brown 22.97 1.13 8.52 S/22 29.1kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $2.30
3 7 GREYSYND SPECTRE (7) John Bosnich 23.15 3.75 8.52 M/33 29.8kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $18.80
4 2 WHAT PRICE MASON (2) Garry Allen 23.57 9.71 8.68 M/76 34.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $5.50
4 4 FRANKIE FEVER (4) Justin Bowman 23.57 9.71 8.59 M/45 33.4kg Barcia Bale Narralee $12.30
6 1 ROCKIN' RICHARD (1) Ashlee Griffiths 23.59 9.91 8.64 M/54 29.1kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $12.80
7 6 WHISTLIN MISSILE (6) Joseph Sultana 23.69 11.44 8.64 S/67 33.9kg Nitro Burst Harper Seven $85.80
DNF 3 VEGAS RULES (3) Andrea Gurry 0.00 0.00 8.78 M/88 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $11.00
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TOP FAITH (2) Brett Mackie 22.59 0.00 8.30 M/11 30.9kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $1.80
2 1 TAMOU BALE (1) David Condon 22.93 4.87 8.67 S/74 27.1kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $5.00
3 6 PARUMBA REBEL (6) Eddie Lieshout 23.00 5.84 8.37 M/22 32.0kg Stagger Mighty Bree $15.90
4 4 THURLES PRINCESS (4) Michael Whyte 23.04 6.39 8.53 S/56 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $10.00
5 7 XENIA BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.04 6.43 8.42 M/35 27.5kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $13.40
6 5 PETITE CHARLOTTE (5) Jessica Sharp 23.05 6.57 8.46 M/43 22.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $13.30
7 8 TIMMY TUNGA (8) Brad Sands 23.16 8.16 8.62 S/67 31.9kg Nolen Fiery Ann $15.50
8 3 MORE DONUTS (3) Ken Bailey 23.38 11.27 8.72 M/88 31.9kg Fabregas Chevy Princess $14.20
Race 12 PAUA RACING KENNELS (275+RANK) 400m Grade 5 No Penalty $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TAKE A ROSE (5) Shane Jack 22.84 0.00 8.45 M/11 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $7.70
2 4 FLASHY DE GOEY (4) Ivan Ognjenovic 22.98 2.03 8.67 M/55 27.3kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $17.50
3 1 GEE DALTON (1) Geoffrey Dalton 22.99 2.13 8.66 M/43 32.6kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $4.40
4 6 HASTA MANANA (6) Liam Sharp 23.06 3.23 8.45 M/22 29.0kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $3.00
5 3 SELECT ALL (3) Ken Bailey 23.07 3.31 8.73 M/76 33.4kg Kc And All Aeroplane Becky $11.20
6 8 AEROPLANE TIPPA (8) Ken Bailey 23.19 5.03 8.68 S/67 31.7kg Collision Ritza Night $8.40
7 7 MY LUCKY MIA (7) Marien Sullivan 23.19 5.06 8.54 M/34 32.6kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $4.40
SCR 2 ASTON KENJI (2) Gary Mcmillan