Warragul Race Results

Tuesday 26th of May 2020
R1 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.50
1
7
T: Heather Collins
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$5.50

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.11

Split

8.62

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.9kg
3
10
T: Kevin Tirchett
$19.80

Mgn

7.13

Time

23.18

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Gregory Carter
$5.00

Mgn

10.86

Time

23.44

Split

8.82

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
4
T: Jodie Selleck
$10.80

Mgn

11.14

Time

23.46

Split

8.92

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Greg Doyle
$13.80

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.56

Split

8.85

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.70

Mgn

20.31

Time

24.10

Split

8.99

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.1kg
8
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$25.70

Mgn

21.31

Time

24.17

Split

9.17

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
R2 WWR SAWDUST (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.48
1
3
T: Graeme Jose
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: Heather Collins
$4.10

Mgn

0.84

Time

23.08

Split

8.59

In Run

S/33

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$3.40

Mgn

1.97

Time

23.16

Split

8.57

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Graham Brown
$8.70

Mgn

7.73

Time

23.56

Split

8.88

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Brian Selleck
$5.00

Mgn

8.07

Time

23.59

Split

8.76

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: Heather Collins
$17.60

Mgn

9.47

Time

23.68

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.3kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$50.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.78

Split

8.73

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.0kg
8
10
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.90

Mgn

12.51

Time

23.90

Split

9.09

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.31
1
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: Graeme Jose
$33.70

Mgn

3.14

Time

22.84

Split

8.59

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Donna Dean
$4.90

Mgn

4.07

Time

22.90

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

22.99

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Brett Mackie
$14.30

Mgn

7.44

Time

23.14

Split

8.75

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Jessica Hampshire
$34.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.35

Split

8.75

In Run

M/46

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Heather Collins
$11.20

Mgn

12.76

Time

23.51

Split

8.84

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
3
T: Chloe Kerr
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.30
1
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$11.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Maureen Brown
$15.30

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.69

Split

8.49

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.4kg
3
3
T: Andrea Gurry
$11.40

Mgn

4.03

Time

22.85

Split

8.66

In Run

S/64

Wgt

24.4kg
4
7
T: David Kerr
$11.70

Mgn

4.64

Time

22.90

Split

8.53

In Run

S/33

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Carol Westerlo
$1.70

Mgn

7.07

Time

23.07

Split

8.55

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Tony Tufo
$12.90

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.11

Split

8.55

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.50

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.16

Split

8.74

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.9kg
8
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$28.20

Mgn

8.94

Time

23.20

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.6kg
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.62, 11.41
1
2
T: Vanessa Johnson
$22.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Brett Mackie
$16.60

Mgn

3.94

Time

26.49

Split

7.02

In Run

S/852

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Steven Collins
$5.80

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.79

Split

6.73

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Peter Schofield
$1.40

Mgn

8.79

Time

26.83

Split

6.75

In Run

M/526

Wgt

34.3kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$16.40

Mgn

9.33

Time

26.87

Split

6.73

In Run

M/275

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$11.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.95

Split

6.73

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$51.90

Mgn

11.47

Time

27.02

Split

6.81

In Run

M/768

Wgt

30.4kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$33.00

Mgn

12.21

Time

27.07

Split

6.75

In Run

M/687

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.57, 11.44
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

6.69

In Run

M/341

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Jeanette Imlach
$18.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.44

Split

6.70

In Run

M/552

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$11.20

Mgn

3.04

Time

26.45

Split

6.75

In Run

M/664

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: Kerry Minne
$9.60

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.56

Split

6.70

In Run

M/427

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Peter Handley
$2.30

Mgn

5.61

Time

26.63

Split

6.62

In Run

M/235

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Kym Russell
$13.30

Mgn

5.79

Time

26.64

Split

6.86

In Run

M/776

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Brian Selleck
$12.60

Mgn

8.09

Time

26.80

Split

6.57

In Run

M/113

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
6
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00
R7 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK HT1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.16
1
1
T: Alan Hunter
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.37

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Michael Carter
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.57

Split

8.16

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Jessica Hopkins
$4.60

Mgn

1.01

Time

22.60

Split

8.21

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
4
6
T: Paul Hammerstein
$12.50

Mgn

1.46

Time

22.64

Split

8.42

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$74.40

Mgn

4.06

Time

22.82

Split

8.49

In Run

M/65

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Geoffrey Green
$50.20

Mgn

6.11

Time

22.96

Split

8.44

In Run

M/56

Wgt

28.0kg
7
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$3.20

Mgn

7.16

Time

23.03

Split

8.55

In Run

M/77

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: John Carr
$64.80

Mgn

9.33

Time

23.19

Split

8.55

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.47, 11.18
1
5
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
8
T: Jess Grima
$2.00

Mgn

3.51

Time

25.99

Split

6.70

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$27.10

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.11

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.3kg
4
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$30.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.15

Split

6.79

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$9.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

26.26

Split

6.84

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$68.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.27

Split

6.65

In Run

M/344

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Gregory Minne
$13.90

Mgn

8.04

Time

26.31

Split

6.77

In Run

M/567

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
4
T: Vicki Wisener
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.26
1
6
T: Paul Anderton
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.56

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Phillis Brown
$8.00

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.80

Split

8.56

In Run

S/54

Wgt

28.9kg
3
7
T: Donna Dean
$6.70

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.80

Split

8.51

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.9kg
4
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.83

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Lesley Russell
$16.30

Mgn

2.46

Time

22.94

Split

8.68

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.9kg
6
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$15.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.96

Split

8.26

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
7
9
T: Liam Sharp
$60.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.14

Split

8.70

In Run

S/87

Wgt

34.0kg
8
2
T: Jai Willoughby
$5.00

Mgn

6.21

Time

23.21

Split

8.61

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R10 PAUA RACING KENNELS VETERANS (400m)
Place
S/E Veteran - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.37

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Leanne Polato
$9.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Benjamin George
$2.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.82

Split

8.33

In Run

M/12

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: Clifford Smith
$2.80

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.94

Split

8.47

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$21.10

Mgn

3.31

Time

22.96

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.2kg
6
8
T: Ken Bailey
$31.00

Mgn

3.84

Time

23.00

Split

8.70

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$48.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.15

Split

8.66

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.8kg
8
2
T: David Ferguson
$31.80

Mgn

12.96

Time

23.64

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.2kg
R11 TAB.COM.AU HT2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.39
1
5
T: Jessica Hopkins
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.89

Split

8.46

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Kellie Morrison
$32.40

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.93

Split

8.57

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Ivan Ognjenovic
$91.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.98

Split

8.69

In Run

M/85

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.80

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.00

Split

8.39

In Run

M/12

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Victoria Sultana
$57.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.15

Split

8.53

In Run

M/34

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Heather Collins
$3.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.27

Split

8.54

In Run

M/46

Wgt

36.1kg
7
2
T: Aiden Andrews
$51.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

23.44

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

30.9kg
8
4
T: Michael Carter
$1.70

Mgn

9.37

Time

23.54

Split

8.59

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Kenneth Mccann
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Sharon Neocleous
$2.40

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.04

Split

8.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
6
T: Neville Wakefield
$5.30

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.29

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: Maureen Brown
$5.70

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.32

Split

8.77

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.9kg
5
3
T: David Ferguson
$40.50

Mgn

7.81

Time

23.36

Split

8.72

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$18.10

Mgn

8.11

Time

23.38

Split

8.83

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$51.50

Mgn

10.11

Time

23.52

Split

8.74

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$7.60

Mgn

11.94

Time

23.64

Split

8.81

In Run

M/68

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING WHOOPI (7) Heather Collins 22.68 0.00 8.52 M/22 26.2kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $2.40
2 3 ROSSI (3) Steven Van Oirschot 23.11 6.16 8.62 M/33 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Motivate Her $5.50
3 10 SARAH BEAUTY (5) Kevin Tirchett 23.18 7.13 8.50 M/11 28.5kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $19.80
4 6 WHY NOT GIGI (6) Gregory Carter 23.44 10.86 8.82 S/44 26.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $5.00
5 4 CHANGE YOUR TUNE (4) Jodie Selleck 23.46 11.14 8.92 S/65 31.4kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $10.80
6 2 SUPER SHENRON (2) Greg Doyle 23.56 12.54 8.85 M/56 30.7kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $13.80
7 1 MT. VIEW DREAM (1) Sharlene Whitford 24.10 20.31 8.99 M/78 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $7.70
8 9 ROBBING (8) Sharlene Whitford 24.17 21.31 9.17 S/87 29.0kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $25.70
SCR 5 HURRICANE PETE (5) Joseph Sultana
SCR 8 HURLING (8) Graeme Jose
Race 2 WWR SAWDUST 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BOOLAVOGUE (3) Graeme Jose 23.02 0.00 8.48 M/11 28.7kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $4.60
2 8 ZIPPING BATES (8) Heather Collins 23.08 0.84 8.59 S/33 31.2kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $4.10
3 1 BREAK THE CHAINS (1) Jodie Selleck 23.16 1.97 8.57 M/22 30.5kg Stagger Spirited Rose $3.40
4 2 RIPPLEBROOK MACK (2) Graham Brown 23.56 7.73 8.88 M/66 33.2kg Fernando Bale Set To Talk $8.70
5 6 ALL'S GRAND (6) Brian Selleck 23.59 8.07 8.76 S/55 28.1kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $5.00
6 5 ZIPPING AVRIL (5) Heather Collins 23.68 9.47 8.97 M/77 25.3kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $17.60
7 7 BOMBER'S CRUISER (7) Geoffrey Green 23.78 10.90 8.73 S/44 26.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $50.30
8 10 RETRO REECE (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.90 12.51 9.09 M/88 33.1kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $26.90
SCR 4 MT. VIEW JACY (4) Sharlene Whitford
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RUN ROBYN RUN (2) Elaine Johannsen 22.62 0.00 8.31 Q/11 28.3kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $1.80
2 4 ASTON VUITTON (4) Graeme Jose 22.84 3.14 8.59 M/22 28.2kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $33.70
3 1 BLAZING STRINGS (1) Donna Dean 22.90 4.07 8.70 M/33 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $4.90
4 6 STEAMPUNK WOLF (6) Jessica Sharp 22.99 5.29 8.82 M/65 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $5.00
5 5 KEEPING FAITH (5) Brett Mackie 23.14 7.44 8.75 M/54 25.5kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $14.30
6 8 BIG BASH HEALY (8) Jessica Hampshire 23.35 10.50 8.75 M/46 25.9kg Black Magic Opal Reiko Bale $34.20
7 7 ZIPPING MONICA (7) Heather Collins 23.51 12.76 8.84 M/77 26.6kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $11.20
SCR 3 WITCHIE'S GAS (3) Chloe Kerr
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES FINAL (VICGREYS) (VICGREYS) 400m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON GENESIS (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 22.57 0.00 8.30 M/11 26.9kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $11.40
2 2 IT'S ALL LUCK (2) Maureen Brown 22.69 1.71 8.49 M/22 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $15.30
3 3 OUR MISSY GRACE (3) Andrea Gurry 22.85 4.03 8.66 S/64 24.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $11.40
4 7 ZIPPING ANNABEL (7) David Kerr 22.90 4.64 8.53 S/33 26.6kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $11.70
5 1 DIVINE JEWEL (1) Carol Westerlo 23.07 7.07 8.55 M/55 28.9kg Barcia Bale Elusive Jewel $1.70
6 8 WHAT A KICKER (8) Tony Tufo 23.11 7.70 8.55 M/46 30.4kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $12.90
7 4 CYBERPUNK TOKYO (4) Jessica Sharp 23.16 8.36 8.74 M/77 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $6.50
8 5 RUN HIDE SEEK (5) Jessica Sharp 23.20 8.94 8.80 M/88 26.6kg Collision Duna Runa $28.20
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.62, 11.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THIRTY RED (2) Vanessa Johnson 26.21 0.00 6.62 M/111 33.1kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $22.70
2 1 CURIOUS FAITH (1) Brett Mackie 26.49 3.94 7.02 S/852 26.3kg Fernando Bale Spirit Of Faith $16.60
3 7 ZIPPING DJANGO (7) Steven Collins 26.79 8.19 6.73 M/433 33.3kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $5.80
4 5 SECRETS UNTOLD (5) Peter Schofield 26.83 8.79 6.75 M/526 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Nova Heart $1.40
5 3 LIVERPOOL FLYER (3) Benjamin Magri 26.87 9.33 6.73 M/275 26.5kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $16.40
6 8 DIVIDED (8) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.95 10.50 6.73 M/344 34.4kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $11.80
7 4 ALL TO LUCKY (4) Rosalie Kerr 27.02 11.47 6.81 M/768 30.4kg Brett Lee All To Well $51.90
8 6 EZRA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 27.07 12.21 6.75 M/687 32.0kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $33.00
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.57, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IKARUGA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 26.23 0.00 6.69 M/341 29.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $2.90
2 3 YELREDDA SAINT (3) Jeanette Imlach 26.44 3.00 6.70 M/552 32.3kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $18.40
3 7 MACS ROAD (7) Ashlee Griffiths 26.45 3.04 6.75 M/664 32.2kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $11.20
4 8 SALLY'S PRIDE (8) Kerry Minne 26.56 4.70 6.70 M/427 24.9kg Barcia Bale El Marny $9.60
5 1 DARNUM DASHER (1) Peter Handley 26.63 5.61 6.62 M/235 31.0kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $2.30
6 4 AIRLY SPENCE (4) Kym Russell 26.64 5.79 6.86 M/776 30.9kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $13.30
7 5 NO TALKING (5) Brian Selleck 26.80 8.09 6.57 M/113 33.2kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $12.60
SCR 6 JEBRYNAH OCTAVE (6) Darrell Saunders
Race 7 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK HT1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FERNANDO BLUEY (1) Alan Hunter 22.53 0.00 8.37 M/33 31.1kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $5.10
2 4 BOQUILLA (4) Michael Carter 22.57 0.50 8.16 Q/11 30.4kg Fabregas Lilly Lane $3.00
3 5 EYE CATCHER (5) Jessica Hopkins 22.60 1.01 8.21 M/22 32.4kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $4.60
4 6 CHOPS MALONE (6) Paul Hammerstein 22.64 1.46 8.42 M/44 31.7kg Magic Sprite Boston Silver $12.50
5 2 READY AND ARMED (2) Mark Delbridge 22.82 4.06 8.49 M/65 34.2kg Spring Gun Angels Sing $74.40
6 8 BOMBER'S WONDER (8) Geoffrey Green 22.96 6.11 8.44 M/56 28.0kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $50.20
7 3 ROCKET BOY (3) Lisa Delbridge 23.03 7.16 8.55 M/77 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $3.20
8 7 CLONCURRY GIRL (7) John Carr 23.19 9.33 8.55 M/88 27.4kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $64.80
Race 8 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.47, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPRING HUMMER (5) Lisa Delbridge 25.74 0.00 6.47 M/111 28.8kg Bella Infrared Over Here $2.30
2 8 SWIFT TIMING (8) Jess Grima 25.99 3.51 6.70 M/433 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $2.00
3 2 DYNA ELEANA (2) Rebecca Gibbons 26.11 5.19 6.59 M/222 28.3kg Sh Avatar Dyna Nico $27.10
4 7 ARMOUR BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 26.15 5.80 6.79 M/655 33.5kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $30.80
5 3 RAPID RESPONSE (3) Gerard O'Keeffe 26.26 7.44 6.84 M/776 31.7kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $9.00
6 6 SO MUCH MOJO (6) Kerry Houlahan 26.27 7.50 6.65 M/344 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $68.00
7 1 BRICABRAC (1) Gregory Minne 26.31 8.04 6.77 M/567 34.5kg Moreira Muza's Girl $13.90
SCR 4 MY ATTITUDE (4) Vicki Wisener
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 400m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STICKER STINGER (6) Paul Anderton 22.77 0.00 8.56 M/43 34.1kg Dyna Double One She Ain't Late $5.20
2 4 MY ERA RICO (4) Phillis Brown 22.80 0.41 8.56 S/54 28.9kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $8.00
3 7 BAG OF TRICKS (7) Donna Dean 22.80 0.46 8.51 M/35 27.9kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $6.70
4 1 FORTUNA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 22.83 0.76 8.44 M/22 26.7kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.70
5 5 AIRLY PABLO (5) Lesley Russell 22.94 2.46 8.68 S/76 32.9kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $16.30
6 3 STIGMATIZE (3) Yvonne Andrews 22.96 2.70 8.26 M/11 31.5kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $15.30
7 9 NOBEL PRIZE (8) Liam Sharp 23.14 5.30 8.70 S/87 34.0kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $60.10
8 2 AGENT JORDAN (2) Jai Willoughby 23.21 6.21 8.61 M/68 28.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Suzie Que $5.00
SCR 8 IKORA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 10 PAUA RACING KENNELS VETERANS 400m S/E Veteran $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEPUNGA BONNIE (4) Elaine Johannsen 22.73 0.00 8.37 M/21 32.2kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Moss $7.30
2 1 LIBBY'S DREAM (1) Leanne Polato 22.82 1.25 8.54 M/44 27.9kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $9.30
2 7 DUCE ROYAL (7) Benjamin George 22.82 1.25 8.33 M/12 31.3kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $2.20
4 5 JAR MAN (5) Clifford Smith 22.94 3.01 8.47 M/33 31.8kg Barcia Bale Avondale Duchess $2.80
5 6 WINSOME EXPRESS (6) Mark Delbridge 22.96 3.31 8.63 M/55 32.2kg Fernando Bale Winsome Amanda $21.10
6 8 AEROPLANE TIPPA (8) Ken Bailey 23.00 3.84 8.70 M/76 32.2kg Collision Ritza Night $31.00
7 3 MAHI INDIAN (3) Ashlee Griffiths 23.15 5.96 8.66 M/67 35.8kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $48.90
8 2 COSMIC CHIEFTAIN (2) David Ferguson 23.64 12.96 8.80 M/88 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $31.80
Race 11 TAB.COM.AU HT2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CANYA OSCAR (5) Jessica Hopkins 22.89 0.00 8.46 M/21 32.8kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus $6.30
2 7 SKITTLE (7) Kellie Morrison 22.93 0.56 8.57 M/53 32.8kg Crash Cawbourne Rev $32.40
3 3 FLASHY DE GOEY (3) Ivan Ognjenovic 22.98 1.30 8.69 M/85 27.5kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $91.70
4 6 CONFRONT (6) Mark Delbridge 23.00 1.61 8.39 M/12 32.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Yoko $13.80
5 8 HURRICANE RED (8) Victoria Sultana 23.15 3.77 8.53 M/34 33.4kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $57.70
6 1 ZIPPING KINGSTON (1) Heather Collins 23.27 5.50 8.54 M/46 36.1kg Banjo Boy Yarramundi Flash $3.60
7 2 JUST BURNING (2) Aiden Andrews 23.44 7.86 8.62 Q/77 30.9kg Moreira Muza's Girl $51.10
8 4 EXTRA SPEED (4) Michael Carter 23.54 9.37 8.59 M/68 28.6kg Fabregas Speed Lane $1.70
Race 12 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 400m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIG BELLA (2) Kenneth Mccann 22.81 0.00 8.44 M/11 26.7kg Bella Infrared Wuxi $5.70
2 4 PATRICIA MAUREEN (4) Sharon Neocleous 23.04 3.36 8.65 M/22 26.8kg Walk Hard Pattie Phevos $2.40
3 6 MAHJONG NICKEL (6) Neville Wakefield 23.29 6.87 8.81 M/76 34.0kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $5.30
4 1 IT'S A TIGER (1) Maureen Brown 23.32 7.37 8.77 M/54 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $5.70
5 3 COSMIC FOX (3) David Ferguson 23.36 7.81 8.72 M/33 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Nosey Rozy $40.50
6 8 LIAM ROXON (8) Ashlee Griffiths 23.38 8.11 8.83 S/87 32.5kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $18.10
7 5 RYBEN JACK (5) Kevin Tirchett 23.52 10.11 8.74 M/45 33.1kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $51.50
8 7 VALHALLA GIRL (7) Steven Van Oirschot 23.64 11.94 8.81 M/68 25.8kg Magic Sprite Bogie Classic $7.60