Warragul Race Results

Thursday 28th of May 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.52, 11.40
1
8
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.87

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
2
6
T: Vincent Daffy
$5.30

Mgn

1.83

Time

26.52

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Victor Gay
$5.10

Mgn

2.71

Time

26.59

Split

6.96

In Run

M/654

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Emily Sullivan
$31.40

Mgn

2.97

Time

26.60

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Damian Meade
$16.60

Mgn

4.26

Time

26.69

Split

7.01

In Run

M/786

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: Leslie Hughes
$2.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

26.76

Split

6.87

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: David Jensen
$42.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

26.91

Split

7.02

In Run

M/867

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$15.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

27.08

Split

6.94

In Run

M/578

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 TOP CAT VIDEO (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
3
T: Stephen Whyte
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.47

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.2kg
2
4
T: Gayle Elston
$12.40

Mgn

0.46

Time

23.14

Split

8.45

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.7kg
3
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$7.40

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.43

Split

8.67

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Deborah Churchill
$61.90

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.46

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

31.4kg
5
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$16.70

Mgn

10.34

Time

23.83

Split

8.91

In Run

M/75

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.40

Mgn

10.34

Time

23.83

Split

8.77

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: Damian Meade
$4.30

Mgn

12.54

Time

23.99

Split

8.96

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.3kg
8
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$8.90

Mgn

16.61

Time

24.27

Split

8.64

In Run

M/37

Wgt

28.2kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
5
T: John Burch
$24.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Malcolm Carr
$16.30

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.14

Split

8.64

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Ronald Cameron
$11.70

Mgn

1.94

Time

23.20

Split

8.64

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Damian Meade
$11.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.35

Split

8.60

In Run

S/34

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Maxwell Williams
$1.90

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.39

Split

8.76

In Run

M/86

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Dean Williamson
$13.30

Mgn

6.61

Time

23.52

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Gregory Carter
$7.90

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.54

Split

8.74

In Run

M/68

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Donald Rhodes
$5.70

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.71

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Charlie Galea
$1.90

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.09

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Brendan Moles
$26.00

Mgn

2.93

Time

23.19

Split

8.64

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Cheryl Pirani
$7.60

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.21

Split

8.71

In Run

M/64

Wgt

26.5kg
5
7
T: Michael Ferguson
$67.00

Mgn

6.89

Time

23.46

Split

8.50

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Robert Whitford
$14.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

23.69

Split

8.45

In Run

M/36

Wgt

30.9kg
7
4
T: Margaret Campbell
$7.80

Mgn

13.16

Time

23.90

Split

8.82

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.0kg
8
5
T: Deborah Churchill
$28.70

Mgn

14.75

Time

24.01

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.8kg
R5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.45
1
8
T: Andrea Condon
$26.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.69

In Run

M/423

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Ian Dann
$5.80

Mgn

2.93

Time

26.49

Split

6.68

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$2.90

Mgn

5.04

Time

26.64

Split

6.75

In Run

M/644

Wgt

30.5kg
4
7
T: Samuel Bye
$3.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.68

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.60

Mgn

6.23

Time

26.73

Split

6.89

In Run

S/886

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Davide Fasoli
$60.10

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.89

Split

6.66

In Run

M/265

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: Damian Meade
$10.20

Mgn

10.33

Time

27.01

Split

6.84

In Run

M/778

Wgt

33.4kg
8
6
T: Michael Ferguson
$61.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.15

Split

6.75

In Run

Q/557

Wgt

30.6kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.7kg
2
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$31.40

Mgn

0.03

Time

22.92

Split

8.63

In Run

S/33

Wgt

24.9kg
3
3
T: Martyn Empson
$27.70

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.02

Split

8.72

In Run

M/74

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Clint Leviston
$13.70

Mgn

1.79

Time

23.05

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
5
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$11.30

Mgn

4.47

Time

23.23

Split

8.66

In Run

M/46

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Marlene Schmidt
$2.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.26

Split

8.67

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Steven Spoljaric
$4.60

Mgn

5.84

Time

23.33

Split

8.66

In Run

S/58

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Aiden Andrews
$20.90

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.40

Split

8.73

In Run

M/85

Wgt

24.5kg
R7 WWR SAWDUST (2-3 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.71, 11.47
1
8
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

6.73

In Run

S/311

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.00

Mgn

4.96

Time

26.60

Split

6.78

In Run

M/522

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Donald Hill
$15.40

Mgn

12.84

Time

27.15

Split

6.72

In Run

S/244

Wgt

35.3kg
4
7
T: Geoffrey Green
$22.80

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.16

Split

6.88

In Run

M/633

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$2.70

Mgn

21.79

Time

27.78

Split

6.74

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
4
T: Susan Northway
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.71

In Run

M/1

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
2
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Maria Musselwhite
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.47
1
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.65

In Run

S/211

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$6.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

26.32

Split

6.60

In Run

M/122

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$16.70

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.83

Split

6.79

In Run

M/643

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Gail Saunders
$32.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.87

Split

6.74

In Run

M/554

Wgt

29.9kg
5
9
T: Jess Fothergill
$30.90

Mgn

12.51

Time

27.08

Split

6.72

In Run

M/375

Wgt

27.9kg
6
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$3.20

Mgn

15.76

Time

27.31

Split

6.82

In Run

S/766

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$72.50

Mgn

15.87

Time

27.31

Split

7.03

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$7.80

Mgn

19.30

Time

27.55

Split

6.73

In Run

M/437

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
2
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.23
1
6
T: Ray Cunneen
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$64.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.88

Split

8.70

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Donald Rhodes
$2.50

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.01

Split

8.39

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Gregory Carter
$10.00

Mgn

6.91

Time

23.06

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Brendan Moles
$68.50

Mgn

8.94

Time

23.21

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Garry Allen
$15.90

Mgn

9.06

Time

23.21

Split

8.55

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.5kg
7
5
T: Corry Kas
$25.10

Mgn

10.84

Time

23.34

Split

8.74

In Run

S/77

Wgt

35.2kg
8
3
T: Michael Ferguson
$119.50

Mgn

11.21

Time

23.37

Split

8.81

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.2kg
R10 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Robert Ferris
$6.20

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.95

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$22.60

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.17

Split

8.55

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Keith Kelly
$26.40

Mgn

4.33

Time

23.24

Split

8.70

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: James Theodotou
$5.60

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.25

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
6
2
T: John Brown
$2.10

Mgn

4.67

Time

23.27

Split

8.68

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.80

Mgn

5.96

Time

23.36

Split

8.70

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.1kg
8
10
T: Sharlene Whitford
$27.20

Mgn

6.44

Time

23.39

Split

8.68

In Run

Q/57

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R11 PAUA RACING KENNELS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.5kg
2
2
T: John Musselwhite
$29.00

Mgn

1.34

Time

23.16

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$8.90

Mgn

2.34

Time

23.23

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Leigh Jennings
$3.30

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.23

Split

8.60

In Run

S/42

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Ronald Cameron
$19.30

Mgn

2.71

Time

23.25

Split

8.72

In Run

M/67

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Jan Brooks
$13.40

Mgn

3.79

Time

23.33

Split

8.44

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Keith Kelly
$15.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

23.43

Split

8.72

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.85

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.4kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Aaron Farley
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
2
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$12.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.52

Split

8.77

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$2.00

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.54

Split

8.70

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: William Dawes
$60.40

Mgn

8.61

Time

23.66

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$6.30

Mgn

9.26

Time

23.70

Split

8.82

In Run

M/77

Wgt

36.6kg
6
6
T: William Dawes
$51.50

Mgn

10.13

Time

23.77

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$12.30

Mgn

15.47

Time

24.14

Split

8.70

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
5
T: Peter Dedes
$48.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.86

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.52, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MADALIA PIXIE (8) Kathleen Fogarty 26.40 0.00 6.87 M/333 26.3kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $7.60
2 6 GO THE DOVES (6) Vincent Daffy 26.52 1.83 6.64 Q/222 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $5.30
3 4 BOES BOUNTY (4) Victor Gay 26.59 2.71 6.96 M/654 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $5.10
4 5 RUNAWAY ANGEL (5) Emily Sullivan 26.60 2.97 6.52 Q/111 26.7kg Collision Duna Runa $31.40
5 7 FLOSSY JO (7) Damian Meade 26.69 4.26 7.01 M/786 27.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $16.60
6 1 WOORARRA WARRIOR (1) Leslie Hughes 26.76 5.23 6.87 M/445 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $2.00
7 2 RIPPY RASCAL (2) David Jensen 26.91 7.39 7.02 M/867 30.6kg Fernando Bale Belle's Melody $42.80
8 3 THUNDER SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 27.08 9.70 6.94 M/578 31.8kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $15.50
Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WEEONA POLLY (3) Stephen Whyte 23.11 0.00 8.47 M/21 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $2.60
2 4 UNLEASH BETTY (4) Gayle Elston 23.14 0.46 8.45 M/12 27.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $12.40
3 6 SUNSHINE SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 23.43 4.56 8.67 M/54 33.4kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $7.40
4 5 NO INTRO (5) Deborah Churchill 23.46 5.00 8.66 M/43 31.4kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $61.90
5 2 WALK WITH GRACE (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.83 10.34 8.91 M/75 29.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $16.70
5 8 MIDNIGHT DANCER (8) Katharine Gorman 23.83 10.34 8.77 S/66 26.2kg High Earner Midnight Ripple $6.40
7 1 LUCERO (1) Damian Meade 23.99 12.54 8.96 M/88 31.3kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $4.30
8 7 KINGY LIGHTS (7) Katharine Gorman 24.27 16.61 8.64 M/37 28.2kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $8.90
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BIGGEST STAR (5) John Burch 23.06 0.00 8.46 Q/11 27.6kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $24.50
2 2 CASANOVA MAN (2) Malcolm Carr 23.14 1.19 8.64 M/43 30.5kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $16.30
3 3 PRINCE ARCHER (3) Ronald Cameron 23.20 1.94 8.64 M/55 33.2kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $11.70
4 1 ZEREVA (1) Damian Meade 23.35 4.10 8.60 S/34 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $11.70
5 7 MAX BEAU (7) Maxwell Williams 23.39 4.76 8.76 M/86 33.9kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $1.90
6 6 FABULOUS JOURNEY (6) Dean Williamson 23.52 6.61 8.51 M/22 31.9kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $13.30
7 4 WHY NOT HUTCH (4) Gregory Carter 23.54 6.87 8.74 M/68 30.4kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $7.90
8 8 WOW ANNA (8) Donald Rhodes 23.71 9.26 8.76 M/77 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $5.70
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 POPPO'S GRINNING (1) Sharlene Whitford 22.98 0.00 8.39 M/22 32.4kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $4.20
2 3 HAYLEY HOOK (3) Charlie Galea 23.09 1.63 8.39 M/11 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kelly Hook $1.90
3 2 YUKEN WIN (2) Brendan Moles 23.19 2.93 8.64 M/53 32.6kg Head Bound Good Morning $26.00
4 8 UNTIL LATE (8) Cheryl Pirani 23.21 3.29 8.71 M/64 26.5kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $7.60
5 7 GUNMANDU (7) Michael Ferguson 23.46 6.89 8.50 M/45 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $67.00
6 6 TIZZA GEM (6) Robert Whitford 23.69 10.10 8.45 M/36 30.9kg Mogambo Tizza Nitro $14.00
7 4 ALISHA HOOK (4) Margaret Campbell 23.90 13.16 8.82 M/88 27.0kg Dyna Double One Mumma Hook $7.80
8 5 CHIOCCI (5) Deborah Churchill 24.01 14.75 8.81 M/77 24.8kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $28.70
Race 5 EAST IVANHOE GROCERS 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HELLO GOODNIGHT (8) Andrea Condon 26.29 0.00 6.69 M/423 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $26.20
2 2 SEPTEMBER DREAM (2) Ian Dann 26.49 2.93 6.68 M/332 32.6kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $5.80
3 1 GOLDANA BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.64 5.04 6.75 M/644 30.5kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.90
4 7 FLYWHEEL STORM (7) Samuel Bye 26.68 5.60 6.64 M/111 30.2kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $3.20
5 5 LUMP SUM (5) Elaine Johannsen 26.73 6.23 6.89 S/886 27.6kg Barcia Bale Gangbusters $5.60
6 4 SWELTERING (4) Davide Fasoli 26.89 8.60 6.66 M/265 29.6kg Sh Avatar Take You There $60.10
7 3 MONTARO (3) Damian Meade 27.01 10.33 6.84 M/778 33.4kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $10.20
8 6 MISTER WINGARD (6) Michael Ferguson 27.15 12.25 6.75 Q/557 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $61.10
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BRAVE TRAVELLER (4) Bronwyn Pulis 22.92 0.00 8.47 M/22 30.7kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $4.10
2 1 KAREDA GOLD (1) Jess Fothergill 22.92 0.03 8.63 S/33 24.9kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $31.40
3 3 NINETYMILE HAWK (3) Martyn Empson 23.02 1.34 8.72 M/74 33.3kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $27.70
4 2 BANJO SALLY (2) Clint Leviston 23.05 1.79 8.40 M/11 29.1kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $13.70
5 6 LITTLE SAMARA (6) Arend Gringhuis 23.23 4.47 8.66 M/46 29.6kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $11.30
6 8 GRACE INTENTION (8) Marlene Schmidt 23.26 4.90 8.67 M/67 27.7kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $2.20
7 7 USAIN SPOLLY (7) Steven Spoljaric 23.33 5.84 8.66 S/58 28.2kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $4.60
8 5 TARA'S MAGIC (5) Aiden Andrews 23.40 6.81 8.73 M/85 24.5kg Moreira Invictus Blu $20.90
Race 7 WWR SAWDUST (2-3 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.71, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MADALIA BRODIE (8) Kathleen Fogarty 26.25 0.00 6.73 S/311 33.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $8.30
2 6 LA QUINTA ROCKS (6) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.60 4.96 6.78 M/522 29.0kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $2.00
3 1 SHANLYN SPOT (1) Donald Hill 27.15 12.84 6.72 S/244 35.3kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $15.40
4 7 BOMBER'S QUEEN (7) Geoffrey Green 27.16 13.00 6.88 M/633 26.4kg Rivergum Drive Ringadingding $22.80
5 5 DIAMOND CARTEL (5) Lindsay Fulford 27.78 21.79 6.74 M/455 32.0kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $2.70
DNF 4 MADALIA DAISY (4) Susan Northway 0.00 0.00 6.71 M/1 27.8kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $10.70
SCR 2 SPARK JOY (2) Bronwyn Pulis
SCR 3 VICTOR LEONE (3) Maria Musselwhite
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPOLLY BEAR (1) Steven Spoljaric 26.20 0.00 6.65 S/211 28.3kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $2.20
2 7 WHAT'S UP SKIP (7) Raymond Floyd 26.32 1.70 6.60 M/122 34.7kg Knocka Norris Captivating $6.40
3 3 MISSY MEGHAN (3) Geoffrey Howell 26.83 9.01 6.79 M/643 27.7kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $16.70
4 8 BOYCEY ROAD (8) Gail Saunders 26.87 9.50 6.74 M/554 29.9kg Nolen Efogi Road $32.40
5 9 BROKEN PIECES (2) Jess Fothergill 27.08 12.51 6.72 M/375 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Goodnight Skye $30.90
6 5 MAC'S MAYHEM (5) Vanessa Johnson 27.31 15.76 6.82 S/766 32.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $3.20
7 4 SENSE (4) Jess Fothergill 27.31 15.87 7.03 M/888 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $72.50
8 6 DYNA YARDO (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.55 19.30 6.73 M/437 32.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $7.80
SCR 2 DYNA WAQA (2) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 9 GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EMMA BANJO (6) Ray Cunneen 22.58 0.00 8.23 M/11 29.1kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $1.80
2 1 VICTA LIBBY (1) Pasquale Derubeis 22.88 4.30 8.70 S/54 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $64.20
3 7 ADDY BELLE (7) Donald Rhodes 23.01 6.09 8.39 M/22 29.2kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $2.50
4 4 WHY NOT ROSE (4) Gregory Carter 23.06 6.91 8.46 M/33 27.5kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $10.00
5 2 ENYA BALE (2) Brendan Moles 23.21 8.94 8.72 M/66 28.2kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $68.50
6 8 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (8) Garry Allen 23.21 9.06 8.55 M/45 33.5kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $15.90
7 5 RIDGELINE (5) Corry Kas 23.34 10.84 8.74 S/77 35.2kg Worm Burner Misty Day $25.10
8 3 MISTER MERCURY (3) Michael Ferguson 23.37 11.21 8.81 S/88 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $119.50
Race 10 OAKS AT LOGAN PARK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 XENIA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.94 0.00 8.48 M/22 27.9kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $6.00
2 4 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (4) Robert Ferris 22.95 0.10 8.36 M/11 28.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $6.20
3 5 ASTON TRUFFLE (5) Steve Kaltsis 23.17 3.33 8.55 Q/33 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $22.60
4 3 BURNING EXPRESS (3) Keith Kelly 23.24 4.33 8.70 M/75 31.2kg Magic Sprite Smouldering Doll $26.40
5 8 QUICK FINANCE (8) James Theodotou 23.25 4.44 8.61 M/44 33.1kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $5.60
6 2 MIGHTY MATILDA (2) John Brown 23.27 4.67 8.68 S/66 28.9kg Stagger Mighty Bree $2.10
7 7 PILOT PETE (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.36 5.96 8.70 M/88 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $12.80
8 10 MINI FERNANDO (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.39 6.44 8.68 Q/57 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $27.20
SCR 1 WHISTLIN MISSILE (1) Joseph Sultana
Race 11 PAUA RACING KENNELS 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOBBY RAY (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.06 0.00 8.54 M/33 36.5kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $2.50
2 2 PENNINE WAY (2) John Musselwhite 23.16 1.34 8.65 M/56 32.5kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $29.00
3 5 TRIXIE'S ROCKET (5) Cassandra Barnard 23.23 2.34 8.42 M/11 27.9kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $8.90
4 8 MASTER ZEMNICK (8) Leigh Jennings 23.23 2.43 8.60 S/42 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Pace $3.30
5 4 ARCHITECTURE (4) Ronald Cameron 23.25 2.71 8.72 M/67 32.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $19.30
6 6 INTER ROSE (6) Jan Brooks 23.33 3.79 8.44 M/24 30.5kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $13.40
7 7 CARSON COUNTY (7) Keith Kelly 23.43 5.20 8.72 M/75 33.5kg Osbourne Bale Zenith Allen $15.60
DNF 3 HOUSE OF LUCK (3) Terrence Churchill 0.00 0.00 8.85 M/88 33.4kg Fabregas Houso Delight $6.70
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCKY LUNA (7) Aaron Farley 23.06 0.00 8.33 M/11 29.0kg Kc And All Aeroplane Cindy $3.30
2 3 FAIRYTALE ENDING (3) Jess Fothergill 23.52 6.60 8.77 M/65 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $12.40
3 2 ALMAPA GALLUCCI (2) Pasquale Derubeis 23.54 6.86 8.70 M/54 32.4kg Spring Gun Smart One $2.00
4 1 TARQUIN BOB (1) William Dawes 23.66 8.61 8.63 M/33 32.7kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $60.40
5 8 GENE MAN (8) Kaylah Thorburn 23.70 9.26 8.82 M/77 36.6kg Osbourne Bale Baby Bling $6.30
6 6 MEGA MCKAYLA (6) William Dawes 23.77 10.13 8.59 Q/22 28.1kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $51.50
7 4 MUZA'S BELLE (4) Yvonne Andrews 24.14 15.47 8.70 M/46 26.1kg Moreira Muza's Girl $12.30
DNF 5 SHE GOT FIRE (5) Peter Dedes 0.00 0.00 8.86 M/88 27.9kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $48.70