Warragul Race Results

Monday 1st of June 2020
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
8
T: Daniel Pell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

8.38

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Jess Grima
$14.20

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.33

Split

8.59

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$8.10

Mgn

18.61

Time

24.24

Split

8.93

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$28.90

Mgn

18.89

Time

24.26

Split

8.87

In Run

S/34

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Victoria Sultana
$20.00

Mgn

22.96

Time

24.55

Split

8.87

In Run

M/45

Wgt

23.6kg
6
6
T: Victor Gay
$7.70

Mgn

24.57

Time

24.66

Split

9.14

In Run

S/66

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Christopher Langley
$5.70

Mgn

28.67

Time

24.95

Split

9.28

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$9.20

Mgn

31.30

Time

25.13

Split

9.42

In Run

M/88

Wgt

37.4kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.33
1
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$2.70

Mgn

0.14

Time

23.16

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Dominic Crisafi
$2.40

Mgn

0.56

Time

23.19

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.7kg
4
6
T: Andrea Gurry
$11.70

Mgn

3.33

Time

23.38

Split

8.67

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Damian Meade
$21.20

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.48

Split

8.81

In Run

S/86

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$31.30

Mgn

7.06

Time

23.65

Split

8.61

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Justin Booker
$14.70

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.87

Split

8.74

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.5kg
8
9
T: Deborah Churchill
$43.50

Mgn

12.01

Time

23.99

Split

8.74

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Theresa Welsh
$0.00
R3 GAP PROGRAM (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.35
1
7
T: Peter Schofield
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.95

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$6.60

Mgn

4.63

Time

26.28

Split

6.70

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Max Cameron
$8.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.51

Split

6.82

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: Daniel Pell
$6.70

Mgn

11.69

Time

26.77

Split

6.97

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.20

Mgn

13.30

Time

26.89

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

28.5kg
6
6
T: Margaret Read
$93.00

Mgn

18.31

Time

27.24

Split

6.96

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$31.70

Mgn

19.09

Time

27.29

Split

7.18

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
8
T: Christa Spiteri
$0.00
R4 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.37
1
6
T: Leslie Hughes
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Emily Sullivan
$12.50

Mgn

3.84

Time

26.63

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Andrew Wood
$9.80

Mgn

4.21

Time

26.66

Split

6.88

In Run

M/543

Wgt

35.9kg
4
7
T: Owen Mcgovern
$19.90

Mgn

5.94

Time

26.78

Split

7.03

In Run

M/887

Wgt

34.7kg
5
2
T: Damian Meade
$12.10

Mgn

6.84

Time

26.84

Split

6.85

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Victor Gay
$9.40

Mgn

7.76

Time

26.91

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/335

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Vincent Daffy
$22.30

Mgn

9.14

Time

27.00

Split

6.96

In Run

M/764

Wgt

32.8kg
8
8
T: Christopher Langley
$3.70

Mgn

19.80

Time

27.75

Split

6.95

In Run

M/678

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.23
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.80

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.16

Split

8.53

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Brendan Dewan
$5.10

Mgn

6.53

Time

23.23

Split

8.69

In Run

S/64

Wgt

28.3kg
4
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$5.70

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.26

Split

8.51

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$41.80

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.36

Split

8.69

In Run

M/75

Wgt

27.6kg
6
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$19.10

Mgn

9.54

Time

23.45

Split

8.62

In Run

M/46

Wgt

26.7kg
7
6
T: Rosalie Kerr
$23.90

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.51

Split

8.65

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.68, 11.59
1
1
T: Beverley Pell
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.78

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Ronald Cameron
$7.50

Mgn

1.07

Time

26.85

Split

6.76

In Run

S/533

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$2.30

Mgn

2.16

Time

26.93

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Graeme Jose
$4.70

Mgn

4.41

Time

27.09

Split

6.77

In Run

M/644

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$56.30

Mgn

4.46

Time

27.09

Split

6.81

In Run

M/875

Wgt

32.4kg
6
9
T: Brendan Moles
$58.80

Mgn

7.21

Time

27.28

Split

6.77

In Run

M/766

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Davide Fasoli
$81.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

27.38

Split

6.75

In Run

M/387

Wgt

29.7kg
8
7
T: Guy Bartlett
$27.50

Mgn

14.21

Time

27.77

Split

6.76

In Run

M/458

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
5
T: Maria Musselwhite
$0.00
R7 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
5
T: Rosalie Kerr
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

8.30

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$3.30

Mgn

1.47

Time

23.02

Split

8.67

In Run

S/43

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Brendan Moles
$19.60

Mgn

8.26

Time

23.50

Split

8.76

In Run

M/54

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$3.60

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.58

Split

8.86

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Colin Goodman
$3.50

Mgn

13.04

Time

23.83

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

25.2kg
6
6
T: Scott Sinclair
$91.10

Mgn

13.84

Time

23.89

Split

8.63

In Run

M/36

Wgt

25.5kg
7
7
T: Julie Belsham
$57.60

Mgn

22.04

Time

24.46

Split

8.97

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
3
T: Michael Ferguson
$0.00
R8 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.46
1
1
T: Andrea Gurry
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
7
T: Christopher Langley
$13.60

Mgn

3.56

Time

26.49

Split

6.75

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Michael Ryan
$3.00

Mgn

4.64

Time

26.56

Split

6.64

In Run

M/223

Wgt

22.9kg
4
3
T: Andrew Wood
$39.80

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.72

Split

6.85

In Run

S/765

Wgt

30.1kg
5
8
T: Damian Meade
$24.20

Mgn

7.69

Time

26.77

Split

6.84

In Run

M/656

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$31.20

Mgn

8.46

Time

26.83

Split

6.80

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Victor Gay
$22.60

Mgn

11.23

Time

27.02

Split

6.84

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R9 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
1
T: David Kerr
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.26

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
7
T: Jason Wickham
$6.10

Mgn

0.57

Time

23.30

Split

8.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Robert Whitford
$2.40

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.34

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$49.60

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.61

Split

8.77

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.2kg
5
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$13.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.99

Split

8.93

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.50

Mgn

10.76

Time

24.01

Split

8.78

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.5kg
7
10
T: Eddie Lieshout
$48.30

Mgn

10.89

Time

24.02

Split

8.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.2kg
8
3
T: Phillip Pollutro
$8.00

Mgn

14.21

Time

24.25

Split

8.60

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00
R10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.09

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: John Burch
$4.30

Mgn

4.26

Time

23.39

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.60

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.42

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Damian Meade
$5.50

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.47

Split

8.83

In Run

S/54

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.70

Mgn

6.09

Time

23.52

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$8.40

Mgn

9.39

Time

23.75

Split

8.79

In Run

M/45

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
2
T: Michael Ferguson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Michael Ferguson
$0.00
R11 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
2
T: David Schwarz
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.37

Split

8.73

In Run

M/52

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Phillip Repici
$25.90

Mgn

3.34

Time

23.60

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$3.50

Mgn

3.63

Time

23.62

Split

8.70

In Run

M/35

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Joseph Sultana
$5.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.68

Split

8.63

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Deborah Churchill
$25.50

Mgn

5.57

Time

23.76

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: Gary Thorneycroft
$3.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.86

Split

8.80

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$4.00

Mgn

9.04

Time

24.00

Split

8.85

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$0.00
R12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.44
1
8
T: Garry Allen
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Andrea Gurry
$5.70

Mgn

0.26

Time

23.20

Split

8.70

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$13.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.23

Split

8.58

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Martin Tocknell
$14.70

Mgn

1.63

Time

23.29

Split

8.63

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Tony Tufo
$2.20

Mgn

3.07

Time

23.39

Split

8.53

In Run

M/23

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.80

Mgn

3.29

Time

23.41

Split

8.62

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.6kg
7
2
T: Liam Sharp
$7.90

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.56

Split

8.58

In Run

M/47

Wgt

34.3kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HERE TO HELP (8) Daniel Pell 22.94 0.00 8.38 Q/11 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $2.00
2 1 ASTON AURORA (1) Jess Grima 23.33 5.60 8.59 Q/22 26.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Coco $14.20
3 3 MAYBE SIENNA (3) Ricky Coleman 24.24 18.61 8.93 M/53 28.4kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $8.10
4 4 JAKEY'S DAY (4) Gregory Mclachlan 24.26 18.89 8.87 S/34 32.1kg Worm Burner Misty Day $28.90
5 2 HURRICANE SUE (2) Victoria Sultana 24.55 22.96 8.87 M/45 23.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $20.00
6 6 BOES HIGH FIVE (6) Victor Gay 24.66 24.57 9.14 S/66 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $7.70
7 5 YASSIE BELLE (5) Christopher Langley 24.95 28.67 9.28 M/77 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sheike $5.70
8 7 WHERE'S ALI (7) Arend Gringhuis 25.13 31.30 9.42 M/88 37.4kg Fabregas Jemima Charm $9.20
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OKAY CURTLY (7) Ricky Coleman 23.15 0.00 8.61 M/43 34.6kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $6.60
2 1 BOLD ROOSTER (1) Arend Gringhuis 23.16 0.14 8.33 M/11 32.2kg Fernando Bale Bold Desert $2.70
3 5 DUSTY FEVER (5) Dominic Crisafi 23.19 0.56 8.45 M/22 31.7kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $2.40
4 6 ASTON MALMO (6) Andrea Gurry 23.38 3.33 8.67 S/54 29.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Tara $11.70
5 3 FLOSSY JO (3) Damian Meade 23.48 4.76 8.81 S/86 27.5kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $21.20
6 2 AEROPLANE GREG (2) Lindsay Fulford 23.65 7.06 8.61 M/35 28.3kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $31.30
7 8 DOUBLE ECLIPSE (8) Justin Booker 23.87 10.21 8.74 M/67 28.5kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $14.70
8 9 NO INTRO (4) Deborah Churchill 23.99 12.01 8.74 M/78 31.2kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $43.50
SCR 4 FRISKY DEN (4) Theresa Welsh
Race 3 GAP PROGRAM 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLUE TYCOON (7) Peter Schofield 25.95 0.00 6.66 M/111 34.3kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $1.90
2 2 WOORARRA WARRIOR (2) Leslie Hughes 26.28 4.63 6.70 M/322 30.9kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $6.60
3 4 METRO BOOMIN' (4) Max Cameron 26.51 8.00 6.82 M/443 29.3kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $8.40
4 5 ALL CYLINDERS (5) Daniel Pell 26.77 11.69 6.97 M/655 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $6.70
5 1 JACKSON'S CREEK (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.89 13.30 6.70 Q/234 28.5kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $5.20
6 6 SPYRO THE DRAGON (6) Margaret Read 27.24 18.31 6.96 M/566 31.4kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $93.00
7 3 FAB POTION (3) Lindsay Fulford 27.29 19.09 7.18 M/777 27.6kg Fabregas Archaic Potion $31.70
SCR 8 POLITE REPLY (8) Christa Spiteri
Race 4 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 AGENT PIPER (6) Leslie Hughes 26.36 0.00 6.55 M/111 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $2.20
2 1 RUNAWAY ANGEL (1) Emily Sullivan 26.63 3.84 6.62 Q/222 26.6kg Collision Duna Runa $12.50
3 3 MORBIUS (3) Andrew Wood 26.66 4.21 6.88 M/543 35.9kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $9.80
4 7 MIGHTY FABIO (7) Owen Mcgovern 26.78 5.94 7.03 M/887 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Mighty Lomar $19.90
5 2 LUCERO (2) Damian Meade 26.84 6.84 6.85 M/456 31.2kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $12.10
6 5 BOES BANDIT (5) Victor Gay 26.91 7.76 6.69 Q/335 34.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $9.40
7 4 GO THE DOVES (4) Vincent Daffy 27.00 9.14 6.96 M/764 32.8kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $22.30
8 8 CHASING OPAL (8) Christopher Langley 27.75 19.80 6.95 M/678 27.4kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $3.70
Race 5 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING TRENT (3) Robert Camilleri 22.78 0.00 8.23 M/11 31.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.70
2 8 ELOPE TO PARIS (8) Jessica Sharp 23.16 5.47 8.53 M/32 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $8.80
3 5 DEWANA CHIC (5) Brendan Dewan 23.23 6.53 8.69 S/64 28.3kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $5.10
4 2 ALL TO LUCKY (2) Rosalie Kerr 23.26 6.86 8.51 M/23 30.0kg Brett Lee All To Well $5.70
5 7 HYENA QUEEN (7) Jessica Sharp 23.36 8.36 8.69 M/75 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $41.80
6 1 MAYBE GRACIE (1) Ricky Coleman 23.45 9.54 8.62 M/46 26.7kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $19.10
7 6 MAC'S SECRET (6) Rosalie Kerr 23.51 10.40 8.65 M/57 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $23.90
SCR 4 HURRICANE PETE (4) Joseph Sultana
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.68, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWASHBUCKLER (1) Beverley Pell 26.78 0.00 6.68 M/111 31.1kg Fabregas Florence Rose $3.10
2 6 PRINCE ARCHER (6) Ronald Cameron 26.85 1.07 6.76 S/533 33.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $7.50
3 4 DIVIDED (4) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.93 2.16 6.68 M/222 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $2.30
4 3 BOOLAVOGUE (3) Graeme Jose 27.09 4.41 6.77 M/644 28.7kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $4.70
5 8 BLAZIN' HAWK (8) Rosalie Kerr 27.09 4.46 6.81 M/875 32.4kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $56.30
6 9 YUKEN WIN (5) Brendan Moles 27.28 7.21 6.77 M/766 32.6kg Head Bound Good Morning $58.80
7 2 SWELTERING (2) Davide Fasoli 27.38 8.60 6.75 M/387 29.7kg Sh Avatar Take You There $81.40
8 7 ZAMBORA TARA (7) Guy Bartlett 27.77 14.21 6.76 M/458 29.5kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $27.50
SCR 5 NEVER SIMPLE (5) Maria Musselwhite
Race 7 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOOK ALONG BOOK (5) Rosalie Kerr 22.92 0.00 8.30 Q/11 26.2kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $4.30
2 2 VICTA LIBBY (2) Pasquale Derubeis 23.02 1.47 8.67 S/43 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $3.30
3 8 ENYA BALE (8) Brendan Moles 23.50 8.26 8.76 M/54 28.2kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $19.60
4 4 ARTEMISIA (4) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.58 9.39 8.86 S/65 27.8kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $3.60
5 1 GIN LEE'S GIRL (1) Colin Goodman 23.83 13.04 8.41 Q/22 25.2kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $3.50
6 6 NO SUGAR (6) Scott Sinclair 23.89 13.84 8.63 M/36 25.5kg Dyna Tron Your No Match $91.10
7 7 MY GIRL CHEZZA (7) Julie Belsham 24.46 22.04 8.97 M/77 24.5kg Paw Licking My Girl Scarlett $57.60
SCR 3 MISTER MERCURY (3) Michael Ferguson
Race 8 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RUN FROM REALITY (1) Andrea Gurry 26.24 0.00 6.59 M/111 27.2kg Collision Duna Runa $1.50
2 7 RALL'S GIRL (7) Christopher Langley 26.49 3.56 6.75 M/332 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $13.60
3 4 DASHING DAPH (4) Michael Ryan 26.56 4.64 6.64 M/223 22.9kg Moreira Rose Magic $3.00
4 3 COSMIC VIGILANTE (3) Andrew Wood 26.72 6.93 6.85 S/765 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $39.80
5 8 MONTARO (8) Damian Meade 26.77 7.69 6.84 M/656 33.5kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $24.20
6 2 PRAISE ME (2) Terrence Churchill 26.83 8.46 6.80 M/444 33.7kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $31.20
7 5 CUTE PATOOTIE (5) Victor Gay 27.02 11.23 6.84 M/577 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Hot Patootie $22.60
SCR 6 DIAMOND CARTEL (6) Lindsay Fulford
Race 9 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WANT IT ALL (1) David Kerr 23.26 0.00 8.44 M/11 27.6kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $7.00
2 7 PANDORA'S BLUE (7) Jason Wickham 23.30 0.57 8.60 M/43 28.2kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $6.10
3 5 RICKY RACOON (5) Robert Whitford 23.34 1.19 8.46 M/22 31.1kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $2.40
4 8 ISHMY DOZER (8) Joseph Sultana 23.61 5.06 8.77 S/54 27.2kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $49.60
5 6 HURRICANE GYPSY (6) Victoria Sultana 23.99 10.50 8.93 S/88 27.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $13.80
6 2 GRACIE GRACE (2) Ricky Coleman 24.01 10.76 8.78 M/67 27.5kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $4.50
7 10 METRIC CONVERSE (4) Eddie Lieshout 24.02 10.89 8.88 M/76 28.2kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $48.30
8 3 SELF ISOLATE (3) Phillip Pollutro 24.25 14.21 8.60 M/35 31.2kg Barcia Bale Crymelon Holly $8.00
SCR 4 DARCON SPIRIT (4) Robert Conway
Race 10 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FLAUNT IT OLLIE (7) Ricky Coleman 23.09 0.00 8.44 M/11 30.2kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $9.90
2 3 BIGGEST STAR (3) John Burch 23.39 4.26 8.60 M/33 27.6kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $4.30
3 6 ZIPPING SOLO (6) Deborah Coleman 23.42 4.69 8.53 M/22 26.2kg Over Limit Zipping Summah $3.60
4 8 ZEREVA (8) Damian Meade 23.47 5.46 8.83 S/54 27.5kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $5.50
5 4 GRACEFUL GAZELLE (4) Andrea Gurry 23.52 6.09 8.83 M/66 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $3.70
6 1 HAYLEY'S HERO (1) Eddie Lieshout 23.75 9.39 8.79 M/45 26.5kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $8.40
SCR 2 GUNMANDU (2) Michael Ferguson
SCR 5 MISTER WINGARD (5) Michael Ferguson
Race 11 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOMBARDIER KING (2) David Schwarz 23.37 0.00 8.73 M/52 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $8.30
2 8 ITALIA BELLA (8) Phillip Repici 23.60 3.34 8.70 M/44 26.8kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $25.90
3 4 BROOKE'S WINGS (4) Kerry Houlahan 23.62 3.63 8.70 M/35 28.6kg Where's Pedro Brook's Doll $3.50
4 1 NAN MOFFITT (1) Joseph Sultana 23.68 4.50 8.63 Q/23 31.7kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $5.00
5 6 CHIOCCI (6) Deborah Churchill 23.76 5.57 8.52 Q/11 24.8kg Sulzanti Rustic Reeta $25.50
6 7 BLACK CATANI (7) Gary Thorneycroft 23.86 7.10 8.80 M/67 28.2kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $3.90
7 3 FINANCIAL TARRA (3) Lindsay Fulford 24.00 9.04 8.85 M/76 26.6kg Paradise Madison Antique Blonde $4.00
SCR 5 GUNNER'S HAWK (5) Christopher Sinclair
Race 12 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (8) Garry Allen 23.18 0.00 8.44 M/11 33.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $9.40
2 4 FLYING YUNA (4) Andrea Gurry 23.20 0.26 8.70 M/75 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $5.70
3 1 FEEL THE THUNDER (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.23 0.75 8.58 M/32 28.7kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $13.80
4 7 WOLFIE'S SWAGGER (7) Martin Tocknell 23.29 1.63 8.63 M/64 33.2kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $14.70
5 3 WHAT A KICKER (3) Tony Tufo 23.39 3.07 8.53 M/23 30.6kg Fernando Bale Ellie Oh $2.20
6 6 RUN HIDE SEEK (6) Jessica Sharp 23.41 3.29 8.62 M/56 26.6kg Collision Duna Runa $5.80
7 2 NOBEL PRIZE (2) Liam Sharp 23.56 5.40 8.58 M/47 34.3kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $7.90