Warragul Race Results

Thursday 4th of June 2020
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Vincent Daffy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

8.70

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: John Musselwhite
$1.50

Mgn

0.36

Time

23.24

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

37.5kg
3
5
T: Phillip Repici
$35.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

23.56

Split

8.88

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.7kg
4
9
T: Damian Meade
$12.00

Mgn

5.41

Time

23.60

Split

8.88

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$30.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

23.63

Split

8.82

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Jennifer Holden
$44.80

Mgn

8.36

Time

23.80

Split

8.98

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.2kg
7
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$8.30

Mgn

11.39

Time

24.01

Split

8.79

In Run

Q/36

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$51.70

Mgn

11.86

Time

24.05

Split

8.93

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$0.00
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.73, 11.61
1
1
T: Andrew Wood
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.9kg
2
3
T: Victor Gay
$4.70

Mgn

4.29

Time

26.50

Split

6.93

In Run

M/763

Wgt

26.7kg
3
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$19.90

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.62

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

26.2kg
4
9
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$12.90

Mgn

6.66

Time

26.67

Split

6.86

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: William Craig
$11.90

Mgn

7.04

Time

26.69

Split

6.85

In Run

M/522

Wgt

25.0kg
6
8
T: Darren Archer
$2.40

Mgn

7.23

Time

26.71

Split

6.84

In Run

M/476

Wgt

31.7kg
7
5
T: Gayle Elston
$14.50

Mgn

12.97

Time

27.11

Split

6.79

In Run

M/347

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: Margaret Read
$55.50

Mgn

14.34

Time

27.21

Split

7.02

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.57

In Run

M/41

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.70

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.43

Split

8.66

In Run

M/63

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Robert Colpoys
$2.30

Mgn

4.06

Time

23.46

Split

8.50

In Run

S/32

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Michael Ferguson
$12.70

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.62

Split

8.50

In Run

M/24

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Michael Ferguson
$19.40

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.65

Split

8.80

In Run

M/75

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: Robert Whitford
$8.20

Mgn

7.87

Time

23.72

Split

8.80

In Run

S/86

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: John Paterson
$7.70

Mgn

18.27

Time

24.45

Split

8.64

In Run

M/57

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Cassandra Barnard
$58.80

Mgn

31.06

Time

25.35

Split

8.48

In Run

M/18

Wgt

24.9kg
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.38
1
6
T: Susan Dalton
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

8.38

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Andrea Condon
$3.20

Mgn

0.36

Time

22.92

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Donald Rhodes
$6.80

Mgn

4.76

Time

23.23

Split

8.68

In Run

S/43

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Dalton Templeton
$3.30

Mgn

4.93

Time

23.24

Split

8.73

In Run

S/65

Wgt

37.3kg
5
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.40

Mgn

5.77

Time

23.30

Split

8.66

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Colin Dalton
$45.40

Mgn

6.87

Time

23.38

Split

8.73

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.5kg
7
7
T: Gregory Tatti
$22.80

Mgn

11.56

Time

23.71

Split

8.84

In Run

S/77

Wgt

37.0kg
8
2
T: Damian Meade
$24.10

Mgn

12.61

Time

23.78

Split

8.92

In Run

Q/88

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.72
1
5
T: Peter Handley
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.82

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: James Atkinson
$9.50

Mgn

0.69

Time

26.87

Split

6.82

In Run

M/554

Wgt

24.2kg
3
1
T: Ian Dann
$2.60

Mgn

0.83

Time

26.88

Split

6.88

In Run

S/733

Wgt

32.5kg
4
9
T: Damian Meade
$6.20

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.88

Split

6.70

In Run

M/246

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Brendan Moles
$47.50

Mgn

1.03

Time

26.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/667

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$3.90

Mgn

2.31

Time

26.98

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.4kg
7
8
T: Peter Borradale
$39.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

27.07

Split

6.93

In Run

M/875

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Guy Bartlett
$26.60

Mgn

5.69

Time

27.22

Split

6.77

In Run

S/488

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.75, 11.74
1
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.68

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Kym Russell
$2.50

Mgn

0.13

Time

26.69

Split

6.83

In Run

M/631

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$27.50

Mgn

1.14

Time

26.76

Split

6.75

In Run

M/113

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: Andrew Wood
$5.60

Mgn

3.67

Time

26.94

Split

6.83

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$21.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

26.97

Split

6.87

In Run

M/865

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Donna Beasley
$6.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

27.12

Split

6.82

In Run

M/476

Wgt

33.7kg
7
6
T: Gail Saunders
$44.40

Mgn

8.04

Time

27.25

Split

6.79

In Run

M/357

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$6.10

Mgn

8.97

Time

27.31

Split

6.86

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.7kg
R7 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.64, 11.44
1
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Susan Northway
$26.40

Mgn

1.04

Time

26.25

Split

6.80

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.54

Split

6.82

In Run

M/433

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: Peter Borradale
$69.80

Mgn

8.84

Time

26.80

Split

6.93

In Run

M/754

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Donald Hill
$45.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.98

Split

6.87

In Run

M/545

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Elaine Johannsen
$5.80

Mgn

13.23

Time

27.10

Split

6.88

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Maria Musselwhite
$4.10

Mgn

19.37

Time

27.53

Split

7.02

In Run

S/888

Wgt

38.5kg
8
7
T: Gregory Graham
$36.10

Mgn

19.63

Time

27.55

Split

6.82

In Run

M/377

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.36
1
3
T: Kerry Minne
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
5
T: Matthew Clark
$3.00

Mgn

4.51

Time

26.44

Split

6.83

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: John Musselwhite
$30.10

Mgn

4.56

Time

26.44

Split

6.85

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Diane Ireland
$6.20

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.47

Split

6.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.7kg
5
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.96

Split

6.89

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Peter Dedes
$70.60

Mgn

12.17

Time

26.97

Split

7.06

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Lesley Russell
$3.40

Mgn

25.33

Time

27.89

Split

6.92

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
1
T: Amanda Scott
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.48
1
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.04

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

36.5kg
2
2
T: Kevin Ward
$16.10

Mgn

0.63

Time

23.08

Split

8.48

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$119.40

Mgn

2.66

Time

23.22

Split

8.66

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Corry Kas
$8.30

Mgn

3.56

Time

23.29

Split

8.57

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Garry Allen
$3.70

Mgn

4.63

Time

23.36

Split

8.64

In Run

M/47

Wgt

33.2kg
6
9
T: Lyn Smith
$2.80

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.38

Split

8.66

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Brendan Moles
$37.00

Mgn

5.81

Time

23.44

Split

8.80

In Run

M/76

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Scott Sinclair
$0.00
R10 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Leanne Polato
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
10
T: John Brown
$2.30

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.80

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$12.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.20

Split

8.74

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.5kg
4
7
T: Lindsay Fulford
$65.30

Mgn

9.96

Time

23.44

Split

8.81

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.1kg
5
9
T: Sharlene Whitford
$38.80

Mgn

10.43

Time

23.47

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.5kg
6
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.90

Mgn

12.37

Time

23.61

Split

8.93

In Run

S/66

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Aiden Andrews
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Jan Brooks
$0.00
SCR
3
T: David Ferguson
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$0.00
R11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
3
T: Robert Whitford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.51

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$5.30

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.06

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.7kg
3
7
T: John Carr
$6.40

Mgn

2.76

Time

23.15

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.4kg
4
1
T: Kevin Quinn
$5.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

23.20

Split

8.65

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Leigh Jennings
$5.50

Mgn

4.41

Time

23.26

Split

8.72

In Run

S/75

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Ronald Cameron
$31.30

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.28

Split

8.65

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Mark Giddings
$6.90

Mgn

10.06

Time

23.66

Split

8.70

In Run

M/67

Wgt

30.0kg
8
6
T: Kevin Ward
$29.30

Mgn

11.20

Time

23.74

Split

8.76

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.0kg
R12 GAP PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Jan Brooks
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
4
T: Malcolm Carr
$5.00

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.35

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Loren Dalziel
$5.50

Mgn

5.59

Time

23.51

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$3.80

Mgn

6.43

Time

23.57

Split

8.86

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Robert Whitford
$11.40

Mgn

6.81

Time

23.59

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Cassandra Barnard
$44.90

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.67

Split

8.75

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.3kg
7
2
T: Ross Stephens
$7.40

Mgn

11.67

Time

23.93

Split

8.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
3
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO THE DOVES (8) Vincent Daffy 23.22 0.00 8.70 M/22 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $5.00
2 6 ODD GEM (6) John Musselwhite 23.24 0.36 8.42 M/11 37.5kg Barcia Bale Paselina $1.50
3 5 PARUMBA BARTY (5) Phillip Repici 23.56 4.94 8.88 M/54 26.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $35.40
4 9 LUCERO (2) Damian Meade 23.60 5.41 8.88 M/65 31.2kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $12.00
5 4 AEROPLANE GREG (4) Lindsay Fulford 23.63 5.93 8.82 M/43 28.8kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Becky $30.00
6 3 HOOK ALONG PATCH (3) Jennifer Holden 23.80 8.36 8.98 M/88 31.2kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $44.80
7 1 PAISLEY BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.01 11.39 8.79 Q/36 25.7kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $8.30
8 7 ISHMY DOZER (7) Joseph Sultana 24.05 11.86 8.93 M/77 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $51.70
SCR 2 PRIZE DIAMOND (2) Katharine Gorman
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.73, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MORBIUS (1) Andrew Wood 26.20 0.00 6.73 M/111 35.9kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $3.90
2 3 BOES BOUNTY (3) Victor Gay 26.50 4.29 6.93 M/763 26.7kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $4.70
3 7 HOOK ALONG PIPPA (7) Robert Colpoys 26.62 5.96 6.74 Q/234 26.2kg Dyna Villa Purdi $19.90
4 9 GAERWEN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.67 6.66 6.86 M/655 26.1kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $12.90
5 2 TOTALLY BELLA (2) William Craig 26.69 7.04 6.85 M/522 25.0kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $11.90
6 8 MIDNIGHT EXPRESS (8) Darren Archer 26.71 7.23 6.84 M/476 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $2.40
7 5 UNLEASH BETTY (5) Gayle Elston 27.11 12.97 6.79 M/347 27.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $14.50
8 4 SPYRO THE DRAGON (4) Margaret Read 27.21 14.34 7.02 M/888 31.1kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $55.50
SCR 6 FAB POTION (6) Lindsay Fulford
Race 3 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WEEONA POLLY (4) Stephen Whyte 23.17 0.00 8.57 M/41 26.0kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $3.90
2 2 POPPO'S LEGACY (2) Sharlene Whitford 23.43 3.69 8.66 M/63 27.8kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $9.70
3 1 BARELLEN ROCKET (1) Robert Colpoys 23.46 4.06 8.50 S/32 31.1kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $2.30
4 8 GUNMANDU (8) Michael Ferguson 23.62 6.34 8.50 M/24 30.2kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $12.70
5 3 MISTER WINGARD (3) Michael Ferguson 23.65 6.86 8.80 M/75 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $19.40
6 6 TIZZA GEM (6) Robert Whitford 23.72 7.87 8.80 S/86 31.1kg Mogambo Tizza Nitro $8.20
7 5 CHASIN' LOUIE (5) John Paterson 24.45 18.27 8.64 M/57 33.0kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $7.70
8 7 ORIENTAL GRACIE (7) Cassandra Barnard 25.35 31.06 8.48 M/18 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Oriental Rush $58.80
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARMANI ARBY (6) Susan Dalton 22.90 0.00 8.38 M/11 26.9kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $12.00
2 3 WARM BEER (3) Andrea Condon 22.92 0.36 8.56 M/22 31.5kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $3.20
3 1 WOW ANNA (1) Donald Rhodes 23.23 4.76 8.68 S/43 28.4kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $6.80
4 8 SASSY KEATS (8) Dalton Templeton 23.24 4.93 8.73 S/65 37.3kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $3.30
5 4 CAYDEN BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.30 5.77 8.66 M/34 28.4kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.40
6 5 AWESOME ARBY (5) Colin Dalton 23.38 6.87 8.73 M/56 30.5kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $45.40
7 7 MELANISTIC (7) Gregory Tatti 23.71 11.56 8.84 S/77 37.0kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $22.80
8 2 MONTARO (2) Damian Meade 23.78 12.61 8.92 Q/88 33.4kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $24.10
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DARNUM DOZER (5) Peter Handley 26.82 0.00 6.70 M/111 33.9kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $5.20
2 4 TEE TEE (4) James Atkinson 26.87 0.69 6.82 M/554 24.2kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $9.50
3 1 SEPTEMBER DREAM (1) Ian Dann 26.88 0.83 6.88 S/733 32.5kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $2.60
4 9 ZEREVA (6) Damian Meade 26.88 0.90 6.70 M/246 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $6.20
5 3 YUKEN WIN (3) Brendan Moles 26.89 1.03 6.83 M/667 32.6kg Head Bound Good Morning $47.50
6 2 MADALIA PIXIE (2) Kathleen Fogarty 26.98 2.31 6.72 M/322 26.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $3.90
7 8 LEVI'S ME BOY (8) Peter Borradale 27.07 3.60 6.93 M/875 29.4kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $39.30
8 7 ZAMBORA TARA (7) Guy Bartlett 27.22 5.69 6.77 S/488 29.9kg El Grand Senor Zambora Angel $26.60
SCR 6 FINANCIAL TARRA (6) Lindsay Fulford
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.75, 11.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAPPHIRE POWER (1) Elaine Johannsen 26.68 0.00 6.77 M/222 30.7kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power $5.50
2 2 AIRLY SPENCE (2) Kym Russell 26.69 0.13 6.83 M/631 31.5kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $2.50
3 5 DUNDEE JAZZ (5) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.76 1.14 6.75 M/113 26.5kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $27.50
4 8 DODGE COUPE (8) Andrew Wood 26.94 3.67 6.83 M/544 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Secret Spell $5.60
5 4 MISSY MEGHAN (4) Geoffrey Howell 26.97 4.04 6.87 M/865 27.6kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $21.50
6 7 TINKER CHUCK (7) Donna Beasley 27.12 6.20 6.82 M/476 33.7kg Ningbo Jack Hardy Bale $6.30
7 6 BOYCEY ROAD (6) Gail Saunders 27.25 8.04 6.79 M/357 29.7kg Nolen Efogi Road $44.40
8 3 ANOTHER RUPEE (3) Jodie Selleck 27.31 8.97 6.86 M/788 26.7kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $6.10
Race 7 TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS) 460m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.64, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MISS CAITLYN (3) Debbie Selleck 26.18 0.00 6.64 M/111 28.6kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $1.90
2 1 MADALIA DAISY (1) Susan Northway 26.25 1.04 6.80 M/222 27.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $26.40
3 5 GOLDANA BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.54 5.20 6.82 M/433 30.7kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $6.90
4 6 LENNIE'S FLYER (6) Peter Borradale 26.80 8.84 6.93 M/754 30.8kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $69.80
5 2 SHANLYN SPOT (2) Donald Hill 26.98 11.40 6.87 M/545 35.3kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $45.20
6 8 LUCKY LULU (8) Elaine Johannsen 27.10 13.23 6.88 M/666 27.3kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $5.80
7 4 NEVER SIMPLE (4) Maria Musselwhite 27.53 19.37 7.02 S/888 38.5kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $4.10
8 7 WHY WOODLEIGH (7) Gregory Graham 27.55 19.63 6.82 M/377 33.0kg Spring Gun Smart One $36.10
Race 8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SALLY'S PRIDE (3) Kerry Minne 26.12 0.00 6.55 M/111 25.2kg Barcia Bale El Marny $3.10
2 5 FONZARELLI (5) Matthew Clark 26.44 4.51 6.83 M/222 33.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Monteya $3.00
3 8 PENNINE WAY (8) John Musselwhite 26.44 4.56 6.85 M/333 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $30.10
4 4 SECRET THOUGHTS (4) Diane Ireland 26.47 5.01 6.88 M/444 25.7kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $6.20
5 7 LLOYD BALE (7) Sharlene Whitford 26.96 12.00 6.89 M/555 33.0kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $32.50
6 6 LIGHT THE TRACK (6) Peter Dedes 26.97 12.17 7.06 M/766 28.3kg Spring Gun Little Fire $70.60
7 2 HIRD FROM BUCKS (2) Lesley Russell 27.89 25.33 6.92 M/677 33.1kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $3.40
SCR 1 PRINCESS OLLIE (1) Amanda Scott
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LAMOTTA (3) Elaine Johannsen 23.04 0.00 8.53 M/22 36.5kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $2.90
2 2 PULL SHOT (2) Kevin Ward 23.08 0.63 8.48 M/11 25.8kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $16.10
3 4 MISTER MERCURY (4) Michael Ferguson 23.22 2.66 8.66 M/54 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $119.40
4 8 RIDGELINE (8) Corry Kas 23.29 3.56 8.57 M/33 34.9kg Worm Burner Misty Day $8.30
5 6 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (6) Garry Allen 23.36 4.63 8.64 M/47 33.2kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $3.70
6 9 YANDERRA RIP (7) Lyn Smith 23.38 4.97 8.66 M/65 29.4kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $2.80
7 5 ENYA BALE (5) Brendan Moles 23.44 5.81 8.80 M/76 28.4kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $37.00
SCR 1 SCOTT CONFUSION (1) Kevin Quinn
SCR 7 NO SUGAR (7) Scott Sinclair
Race 10 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IGNITE THE STARS (8) Leanne Polato 22.74 0.00 8.35 M/11 28.1kg Elite State One More Cheeky $1.90
2 10 MIGHTY MATILDA (2) John Brown 22.80 0.86 8.53 M/22 28.8kg Stagger Mighty Bree $2.30
3 4 MONACO LIGHTS (4) Sharlene Whitford 23.20 6.60 8.74 M/33 34.5kg Aston Bolero Ilika $12.20
4 7 RUN LIKE RHYS (7) Lindsay Fulford 23.44 9.96 8.81 S/55 34.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $65.30
5 9 MINI FERNANDO (5) Sharlene Whitford 23.47 10.43 8.75 M/44 25.5kg Fernando Bale Sacramento Sal $38.80
6 6 REFRESH (6) Elaine Johannsen 23.61 12.37 8.93 S/66 33.5kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blue $9.90
SCR 1 TARA'S MAGIC (1) Aiden Andrews
SCR 2 INTER JOE (2) Jan Brooks
SCR 3 COSMIC FOX (3) David Ferguson
SCR 5 RENITA BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris
Race 11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PICCOLO FRATELLO (3) Robert Whitford 22.96 0.00 8.51 M/32 30.8kg Magic Sprite Somerton Al $4.00
2 2 ASTON TRUFFLE (2) Steve Kaltsis 23.06 1.51 8.42 Q/11 28.7kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $5.30
3 7 SHAUN JOHN (7) John Carr 23.15 2.76 8.44 M/23 31.4kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $6.40
4 1 JACK'S FANTASY (1) Kevin Quinn 23.20 3.47 8.65 M/44 28.0kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $5.10
5 8 MASTER ZEMNICK (8) Leigh Jennings 23.26 4.41 8.72 S/75 30.6kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Pace $5.50
6 5 ARCHITECTURE (5) Ronald Cameron 23.28 4.60 8.65 M/56 32.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $31.30
7 4 KING BROWN TRAV (4) Mark Giddings 23.66 10.06 8.70 M/67 30.0kg Stagger Alana Bale $6.90
8 6 STAGGER LOOT (6) Kevin Ward 23.74 11.20 8.76 M/88 27.0kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle $29.30
Race 12 GAP PROGRAM 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INTER ROSE (8) Jan Brooks 23.12 0.00 8.42 M/11 30.9kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $3.40
2 4 ROMANY GIRL (4) Malcolm Carr 23.35 3.36 8.49 Q/22 26.7kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $5.00
3 5 PEAKED (5) Loren Dalziel 23.51 5.59 8.53 Q/33 29.9kg Jagger Swagger Sheza Burst $5.50
4 1 TURN HIM AROUND (1) Michael Ferguson 23.57 6.43 8.86 M/66 33.4kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $3.80
5 6 PETEY BAQUI (6) Robert Whitford 23.59 6.81 8.74 M/44 31.6kg Fabregas Dyna Evy $11.40
6 7 SODA ASHLEE (7) Cassandra Barnard 23.67 7.89 8.75 M/55 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $44.90
7 2 VOLUPTUOUS DOT (2) Ross Stephens 23.93 11.67 8.95 M/77 28.3kg Banjo Boy Mighty Minx $7.40
SCR 3 MUZA'S BELLE (3) Yvonne Andrews