Warragul Race Results

Thursday 11th of June 2020
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.39
1
8
T: Chris Johnson
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

36.6kg
2
7
T: Lesley Russell
$2.40

Mgn

1.03

Time

23.24

Split

8.39

In Run

M/12

Wgt

33.8kg
3
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$4.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.44

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.3kg
4
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$9.40

Mgn

3.36

Time

23.40

Split

8.62

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.3kg
5
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.70

Mgn

3.39

Time

23.41

Split

8.60

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$11.20

Mgn

7.29

Time

23.68

Split

8.62

In Run

S/56

Wgt

28.8kg
7
2
T: Terrence Churchill
$54.60

Mgn

9.46

Time

23.83

Split

8.85

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Victoria Sultana
$34.80

Mgn

10.59

Time

23.91

Split

8.73

In Run

M/78

Wgt

23.6kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
2
T: Susan Northway
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.15

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Brendan De Rozario
$4.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.26

Split

8.63

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Dean Williamson
$4.50

Mgn

3.43

Time

23.39

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$62.50

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.56

Split

8.70

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$6.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.57

Split

8.76

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Colin Goodman
$3.40

Mgn

7.37

Time

23.66

Split

8.75

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.50

Mgn

9.43

Time

23.81

Split

8.92

In Run

M/87

Wgt

25.3kg
8
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$27.60

Mgn

12.13

Time

24.00

Split

8.90

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.54
1
2
T: Max Cameron
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Owen Mcgovern
$6.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.51

Split

6.95

In Run

S/884

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Damian Meade
$9.50

Mgn

5.83

Time

26.61

Split

6.85

In Run

S/522

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Frank Italia
$5.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

26.66

Split

6.71

In Run

S/253

Wgt

30.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Colpoys
$4.50

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.73

Split

6.77

In Run

M/335

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$24.60

Mgn

7.79

Time

26.75

Split

6.84

In Run

M/446

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Steven Spoljaric
$25.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.89

Split

6.91

In Run

S/678

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Peter Borradale
$19.20

Mgn

12.94

Time

27.11

Split

6.91

In Run

M/767

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.32
1
1
T: Gregory Carter
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$2.00

Mgn

1.29

Time

22.92

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$19.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
4
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$21.20

Mgn

5.17

Time

23.19

Split

8.64

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Malcolm Carr
$20.00

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.31

Split

8.74

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Phillip Repici
$30.10

Mgn

6.86

Time

23.31

Split

8.73

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$31.70

Mgn

7.67

Time

23.37

Split

8.72

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.5kg
8
7
T: Leon Lacy
$16.60

Mgn

11.66

Time

23.65

Split

8.53

In Run

M/38

Wgt

28.1kg
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.38
1
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.2kg
2
1
T: Leslie Hughes
$2.50

Mgn

2.37

Time

26.19

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$14.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

26.33

Split

6.87

In Run

M/543

Wgt

26.2kg
4
3
T: Brendan Moles
$63.50

Mgn

10.37

Time

26.75

Split

6.93

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Samuel Bye
$6.90

Mgn

12.89

Time

26.93

Split

6.70

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Peter Borradale
$54.70

Mgn

13.34

Time

26.96

Split

6.93

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Ian Dann
$8.50

Mgn

14.67

Time

27.05

Split

6.86

In Run

M/457

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Chloe Kerr
$56.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.11

Split

7.14

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.7kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.44
1
7
T: Dalton Templeton
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Peter Handley
$2.70

Mgn

0.73

Time

26.41

Split

6.70

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$10.90

Mgn

3.76

Time

26.62

Split

6.65

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Terrence Churchill
$10.20

Mgn

4.21

Time

26.65

Split

6.86

In Run

M/554

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Susan Northway
$7.90

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.78

Split

6.91

In Run

M/765

Wgt

24.2kg
6
2
T: Peter Borradale
$10.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.79

Split

6.72

In Run

M/446

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Elaine Johannsen
$21.90

Mgn

7.41

Time

26.88

Split

6.87

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
5
T: David Schwarz
$0.00
R7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: John Clay
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.91

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$4.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.00

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$12.40

Mgn

4.63

Time

23.23

Split

8.69

In Run

M/55

Wgt

37.1kg
4
8
T: Aiden Andrews
$13.10

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.24

Split

8.55

In Run

M/44

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Jason Caley
$22.70

Mgn

4.97

Time

23.25

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Kevin Ward
$19.90

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.31

Split

8.70

In Run

M/76

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Clint Leviston
$6.60

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.34

Split

8.73

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$9.30

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.37

Split

8.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.9kg
R8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.61, 11.39
1
10
T: Kellie Morrison
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Kevin Quinn
$25.50

Mgn

3.23

Time

26.30

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
3
T: Peter Dedes
$11.80

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.38

Split

6.73

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.9kg
4
6
T: Ken Bailey
$5.90

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.56

Split

6.76

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.40

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.56

Split

6.75

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Lindsay Fulford
$16.30

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.66

Split

6.78

In Run

M/786

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Michael Ferguson
$47.30

Mgn

8.57

Time

26.67

Split

6.87

In Run

M/867

Wgt

33.1kg
8
1
T: Jodie Selleck
$7.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.75

Split

6.74

In Run

M/478

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
8
T: Kenneth Mccann
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Peter Grice
$5.80

Mgn

0.77

Time

23.24

Split

8.71

In Run

M/63

Wgt

25.3kg
3
5
T: Kevin Ward
$7.20

Mgn

2.11

Time

23.33

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.3kg
4
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$17.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.55

Split

8.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: John Bosnich
$11.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.58

Split

8.61

In Run

S/45

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Robert Whitford
$17.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.67

Split

8.47

In Run

M/36

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Cassandra Barnard
$37.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.83

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

24.9kg
8
4
T: Rosalie Kerr
$9.20

Mgn

12.21

Time

24.04

Split

8.80

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.1kg
R10 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.50
1
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.50

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$4.50

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.06

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.3kg
3
3
T: Gregory Carter
$3.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.21

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$25.60

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.33

Split

8.63

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.1kg
5
6
T: Peter Schofield
$6.60

Mgn

9.71

Time

23.54

Split

8.75

In Run

M/76

Wgt

36.8kg
6
7
T: Kevin Ward
$21.00

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.55

Split

8.52

In Run

M/45

Wgt

23.2kg
7
9
T: Kevin Ward
$28.90

Mgn

12.63

Time

23.75

Split

8.77

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Cassandra Barnard
$82.30

Mgn

15.25

Time

23.93

Split

8.63

In Run

M/58

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
2
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$0.00
R11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: Marien Sullivan
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Mark Giddings
$7.40

Mgn

2.27

Time

22.94

Split

8.55

In Run

M/32

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Kevin Ward
$26.90

Mgn

4.83

Time

23.12

Split

8.79

In Run

S/84

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$7.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

23.14

Split

8.72

In Run

M/75

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Lindsay Fulford
$58.80

Mgn

6.67

Time

23.25

Split

8.67

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Jan Brooks
$3.80

Mgn

12.21

Time

23.64

Split

8.55

In Run

M/47

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: John Bosnich
$11.90

Mgn

14.86

Time

23.82

Split

8.51

In Run

S/26

Wgt

24.9kg
8
5
T: Debbie Selleck
$13.10

Mgn

16.53

Time

23.94

Split

8.62

In Run

M/58

Wgt

29.6kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.36
1
6
T: Gordon Edwards
$22.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Michael Whyte
$1.60

Mgn

1.27

Time

23.07

Split

8.61

In Run

S/32

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$10.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.43

Split

8.88

In Run

M/75

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Peter Borradale
$4.90

Mgn

6.91

Time

23.46

Split

8.62

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.8kg
5
5
T: Robert Whitford
$19.20

Mgn

7.40

Time

23.50

Split

8.61

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.7kg
6
3
T: Leigh Jennings
$29.60

Mgn

10.46

Time

23.71

Split

8.84

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Ronald Cameron
$14.20

Mgn

10.54

Time

23.72

Split

8.70

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Kevin Ward
$17.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

24.06

Split

8.97

In Run

S/88

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAGIC VOYAGE (8) Chris Johnson 23.17 0.00 8.55 M/33 36.6kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $9.80
2 7 PINE GEM (7) Lesley Russell 23.24 1.03 8.39 M/12 33.8kg Barcia Bale Paselina $2.40
3 6 SUNSHINE SPOLLY (6) Steven Spoljaric 23.31 2.00 8.44 M/21 33.3kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $4.70
4 4 WALK WITH GRACE (4) Elaine Johannsen 23.40 3.36 8.62 M/64 28.3kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $9.40
5 3 ORION BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.41 3.39 8.60 M/45 33.4kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $4.70
6 1 MT. VIEW NANCY (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.68 7.29 8.62 S/56 28.8kg Collision Nancy May $11.20
7 2 WANAMINGO (2) Terrence Churchill 23.83 9.46 8.85 S/87 29.4kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $54.60
8 5 HURRICANE SUE (5) Victoria Sultana 23.91 10.59 8.73 M/78 23.6kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $34.80
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MADALIA PHOEBE (2) Susan Northway 23.15 0.00 8.52 M/11 28.1kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $8.00
2 3 HONEY'S DESTINY (3) Brendan De Rozario 23.26 1.61 8.63 M/33 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Kirabilli Myrtle $4.20
3 5 ROSIE'S DELIGHT (5) Dean Williamson 23.39 3.43 8.53 Q/22 29.0kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $4.50
4 1 LIGHT SHOW (1) Sharlene Whitford 23.56 5.94 8.70 M/44 26.0kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $62.50
5 4 MIDNIGHT DANCER (4) Katharine Gorman 23.57 6.00 8.76 M/65 26.0kg High Earner Midnight Ripple $6.60
6 6 MOLLY MAGIC (6) Colin Goodman 23.66 7.37 8.75 M/56 29.9kg Dyna Double One Naughty Cazza $3.40
7 8 PAISLEY BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.81 9.43 8.92 M/87 25.3kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $10.50
8 7 GRAND WARRIOR (7) Kevin Quinn 24.00 12.13 8.90 M/78 27.7kg El Grand Senor Bel Air Mist $27.60
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 METRO BOOMIN' (2) Max Cameron 26.21 0.00 6.66 M/111 29.1kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $2.70
2 7 MIGHTY FABIO (7) Owen Mcgovern 26.51 4.30 6.95 S/884 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Mighty Lomar $6.70
3 5 FLOSSY JO (5) Damian Meade 26.61 5.83 6.85 S/522 27.3kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $9.50
4 3 GET A JOB (3) Frank Italia 26.66 6.43 6.71 S/253 30.2kg Zambora Brockie High Class $5.10
5 4 HOOK ALONG PIPPA (4) Robert Colpoys 26.73 7.51 6.77 M/335 25.9kg Dyna Villa Purdi $4.50
6 6 JUST A FIDGET (6) Jess Fothergill 26.75 7.79 6.84 M/446 27.4kg Fernando Bale As It Goes $24.60
7 1 THUNDER SPOLLY (1) Steven Spoljaric 26.89 9.75 6.91 S/678 31.4kg Unlawful Entry Dromore's Pearl $25.90
8 8 AARON'S ME BOY (8) Peter Borradale 27.11 12.94 6.91 M/767 31.1kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $19.20
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHY NOT HUTCH (1) Gregory Carter 22.83 0.00 8.32 M/11 30.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $2.40
2 2 ALL TO LUCKY (2) Rosalie Kerr 22.92 1.29 8.51 M/22 30.0kg Brett Lee All To Well $2.00
3 6 POPPO'S LEGACY (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.11 4.00 8.58 M/44 27.3kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $19.30
4 3 OLIN BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.19 5.17 8.64 M/53 28.3kg Kc And All Lyka Allen $21.20
5 5 CASANOVA MAN (5) Malcolm Carr 23.31 6.84 8.74 M/86 30.9kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $20.00
6 8 ITALIA BELLA (8) Phillip Repici 23.31 6.86 8.73 S/77 26.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $30.10
7 4 PATRICIA MARY (4) Jess Fothergill 23.37 7.67 8.72 M/65 31.5kg Barcia Bale Paris Valentino $31.70
8 7 ELITE GIFT (7) Leon Lacy 23.65 11.66 8.53 M/38 28.1kg Elite State One More Cheeky $16.60
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MY BOY WILL (4) Marien Sullivan 26.03 0.00 6.61 M/111 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $2.50
2 1 AGENT PIPER (1) Leslie Hughes 26.19 2.37 6.65 M/222 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $2.50
3 6 MADALIA PIXIE (6) Kathleen Fogarty 26.33 4.36 6.87 M/543 26.2kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $14.20
4 3 YUKEN WIN (3) Brendan Moles 26.75 10.37 6.93 M/665 33.1kg Head Bound Good Morning $63.50
5 2 FLYWHEEL STORM (2) Samuel Bye 26.93 12.89 6.70 M/334 29.7kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $6.90
6 7 LEVI'S ME BOY (7) Peter Borradale 26.96 13.34 6.93 M/776 29.6kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $54.70
7 8 SEPTEMBER DREAM (8) Ian Dann 27.05 14.67 6.86 M/457 32.3kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $8.50
8 5 BLAZIN' HAWK (5) Chloe Kerr 27.11 15.50 7.14 M/888 32.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $56.60
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SASSY KEATS (7) Dalton Templeton 26.36 0.00 6.61 M/111 36.8kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $2.80
2 8 DARNUM DOZER (8) Peter Handley 26.41 0.73 6.70 M/322 34.0kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $2.70
3 1 ROSIE REIGNS (1) Jennifer Gieschen 26.62 3.76 6.65 M/233 28.7kg Barcia Bale Delta Daisy $10.90
4 4 PRAISE ME (4) Terrence Churchill 26.65 4.21 6.86 M/554 34.4kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $10.20
5 3 GEENA BALE (3) Susan Northway 26.78 6.04 6.91 M/765 24.2kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $7.90
6 2 LENNIE'S FLYER (2) Peter Borradale 26.79 6.10 6.72 M/446 31.0kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $10.70
7 6 MINDIL BEACH (6) Elaine Johannsen 26.88 7.41 6.87 M/677 31.9kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power $21.90
SCR 5 BOMBARDIER KING (5) David Schwarz
Race 7 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOLLY'S AFFAIR (3) John Clay 22.91 0.00 8.37 M/11 29.6kg Banjo Boy Cosmic Affair $2.30
2 2 CRAZY OLD FOOL (2) Jess Fothergill 23.00 1.30 8.55 M/33 31.6kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $4.10
3 5 MAHI INDIAN (5) Ashlee Griffiths 23.23 4.63 8.69 M/55 37.1kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $12.40
4 8 TARA'S MAGIC (8) Aiden Andrews 23.24 4.83 8.55 M/44 24.9kg Moreira Invictus Blu $13.10
5 1 HEIDI INTENTION (1) Jason Caley 23.25 4.97 8.48 M/22 25.4kg Banjo Boy Banjo Bewdy $22.70
6 7 PUSH START (7) Kevin Ward 23.31 5.73 8.70 M/76 30.5kg Barcia Bale Motorette $19.90
7 4 AS ONLY IS (4) Clint Leviston 23.34 6.16 8.73 M/88 28.0kg Don't Knocka Him As Sweet As $6.60
8 6 PRINCESS AMERICA (6) Malcolm Carr 23.37 6.59 8.69 M/67 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $9.30
Race 8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.61, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SKITTLE (4) Kellie Morrison 26.07 0.00 6.61 Q/111 31.9kg Crash Cawbourne Rev $1.90
2 5 JACK'S FANTASY (5) Kevin Quinn 26.30 3.23 6.68 Q/222 27.9kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $25.50
3 3 TEARDROP (3) Peter Dedes 26.38 4.34 6.73 M/344 25.9kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $11.80
4 6 AEROPLANE TIPPA (6) Ken Bailey 26.56 7.01 6.76 M/655 33.0kg Collision Ritza Night $5.90
4 8 MONACO LIGHTS (8) Sharlene Whitford 26.56 7.01 6.75 M/533 34.6kg Aston Bolero Ilika $6.40
6 2 RUN LIKE RHYS (2) Lindsay Fulford 26.66 8.33 6.78 M/786 33.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $16.30
7 7 TURN HIM AROUND (7) Michael Ferguson 26.67 8.57 6.87 M/867 33.1kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $47.30
8 1 ANOTHER RUPEE (1) Jodie Selleck 26.75 9.70 6.74 M/478 26.6kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $7.40
SCR 4 DYNAMIC ROSS (4) Jeanette Imlach
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 KAI VALLEY ROCKS (8) Kenneth Mccann 23.18 0.00 8.43 M/11 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $1.80
2 1 ZIPPING KAY (1) Peter Grice 23.24 0.77 8.71 M/63 25.3kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $5.80
3 5 JOSIE'S CALL (5) Kevin Ward 23.33 2.11 8.47 M/22 24.3kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $7.20
4 2 NAN MOFFITT (2) Joseph Sultana 23.55 5.30 8.68 M/54 31.5kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $17.60
5 7 CATCH ME SPOLLY (7) John Bosnich 23.58 5.63 8.61 S/45 25.7kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $11.90
6 6 TIZZA GEM (6) Robert Whitford 23.67 7.00 8.47 M/36 30.9kg Mogambo Tizza Nitro $17.40
7 3 ORIENTAL GRACIE (3) Cassandra Barnard 23.83 9.25 8.76 M/77 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Oriental Rush $37.20
8 4 QUEEN OF PROMISE (4) Rosalie Kerr 24.04 12.21 8.80 M/88 26.1kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $9.20
Race 10 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK MINTIE (8) Ray Cunneen 22.86 0.00 8.50 M/11 27.9kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $2.80
2 4 WEEONA POLLY (4) Stephen Whyte 23.06 2.87 8.50 M/22 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $4.50
3 3 WHY NOT ROSE (3) Gregory Carter 23.21 5.00 8.52 M/33 27.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $3.10
4 1 MISTER MERCURY (1) Michael Ferguson 23.33 6.67 8.63 M/64 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $25.60
5 6 ISLAND CRUISER (6) Peter Schofield 23.54 9.71 8.75 M/76 36.8kg Sulzanti Fluent $6.60
6 7 KARA THE ESCAPEE (7) Kevin Ward 23.55 9.84 8.52 M/45 23.2kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $21.00
7 9 MYSTIC DON (2) Kevin Ward 23.75 12.63 8.77 M/87 32.3kg Mystic Apple Dons Daughter $28.90
8 5 INCY VALLEY (5) Cassandra Barnard 23.93 15.25 8.63 M/58 24.4kg Cape Hawke Sheza Sonnet $82.30
SCR 2 ARTEMISIA (2) Guiseppe Girvasi
Race 11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MY LUCKY MIA (3) Marien Sullivan 22.78 0.00 8.30 M/11 33.4kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $2.30
2 1 KING BROWN TRAV (1) Mark Giddings 22.94 2.27 8.55 M/32 29.7kg Stagger Alana Bale $7.40
3 2 STAGGER LOOT (2) Kevin Ward 23.12 4.83 8.79 S/84 26.8kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle $26.90
4 7 LIAM ROXON (7) Ashlee Griffiths 23.14 5.07 8.72 M/75 33.2kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $7.80
5 6 JUSTIN ROSE (6) Lindsay Fulford 23.25 6.67 8.67 M/63 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $58.80
6 8 INTER ROSE (8) Jan Brooks 23.64 12.21 8.55 M/47 31.3kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $3.80
7 4 SPOLLY'S BEAUTY (4) John Bosnich 23.82 14.86 8.51 S/26 24.9kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $11.90
8 5 FAST TALKER (5) Debbie Selleck 23.94 16.53 8.62 M/58 29.6kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $13.10
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FRAN KEEPING (6) Gordon Edwards 22.98 0.00 8.36 M/11 32.6kg Paradise Madison Bedazzled Bead $22.20
2 8 THURLES PRINCESS (8) Michael Whyte 23.07 1.27 8.61 S/32 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $1.60
3 4 FAIRYTALE ENDING (4) Jess Fothergill 23.43 6.40 8.88 M/75 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Ima Fairytale $10.50
4 2 CRACKERJACK JASE (2) Peter Borradale 23.46 6.91 8.62 M/43 33.8kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $4.90
5 5 PETEY BAQUI (5) Robert Whitford 23.50 7.40 8.61 M/24 31.7kg Fabregas Dyna Evy $19.20
6 3 MASTER ZEMNICK (3) Leigh Jennings 23.71 10.46 8.84 M/67 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Pace $29.60
7 1 ARCHITECTURE (1) Ronald Cameron 23.72 10.54 8.70 Q/56 32.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $14.20
8 7 GO ROSIE (7) Kevin Ward 24.06 15.50 8.97 S/88 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $17.00