Warragul Race Results

Monday 15th of June 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Paul Galea
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: John Brown
$8.30

Mgn

16.59

Time

24.22

Split

8.84

In Run

M/42

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$5.80

Mgn

17.89

Time

24.31

Split

8.94

In Run

M/63

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Neil Armstrong
$4.10

Mgn

18.06

Time

24.32

Split

8.70

In Run

M/25

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$36.90

Mgn

19.00

Time

24.38

Split

8.80

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.3kg
6
4
T: John Musselwhite
$2.30

Mgn

19.26

Time

24.40

Split

8.85

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Eddie Lieshout
$69.20

Mgn

19.69

Time

24.43

Split

8.94

In Run

M/74

Wgt

28.3kg
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
4
T: Garry Barnsley
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.47

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Mark McClelland
$2.10

Mgn

1.17

Time

23.14

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Phillip Repici
$41.00

Mgn

4.64

Time

23.38

Split

8.80

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.5kg
4
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$40.00

Mgn

6.96

Time

23.54

Split

8.75

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.1kg
5
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.30

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.67

Split

8.80

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Joseph Sultana
$50.70

Mgn

10.76

Time

23.81

Split

8.86

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Thorneycroft
$10.40

Mgn

12.89

Time

23.96

Split

8.73

In Run

S/37

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
5
T: Harry Manolitsis
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.66

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.3kg
2
3
T: Kevin Tirchett
$10.70

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.24

Split

8.31

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: John Musselwhite
$5.40

Mgn

2.73

Time

23.24

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

37.4kg
4
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$23.90

Mgn

6.46

Time

23.50

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Theresa Welsh
$36.30

Mgn

6.59

Time

23.51

Split

8.74

In Run

S/66

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$76.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.56

Split

8.61

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.0kg
SCR
2
T: Brendan De Rozario
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Max Cameron
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (460m)
Place
Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.37
1
7
T: Dalton Templeton
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.53

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Brian Selleck
$2.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

26.56

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Victor Gay
$6.80

Mgn

0.83

Time

26.59

Split

6.83

In Run

S/433

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$15.40

Mgn

3.83

Time

26.80

Split

6.76

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Frank Italia
$26.60

Mgn

6.17

Time

26.97

Split

6.97

In Run

S/755

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Frank Italia
$54.90

Mgn

7.69

Time

27.07

Split

6.91

In Run

S/567

Wgt

26.6kg
7
8
T: Les Weeks
$5.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.08

Split

6.91

In Run

M/678

Wgt

33.7kg
8
9
T: Peter Borradale
$47.70

Mgn

9.03

Time

27.17

Split

6.98

In Run

S/886

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
6
T: Beverley Pell
$0.00
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.57, 11.39
1
6
T: Andrew Wood
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.66

In Run

M/411

Wgt

36.1kg
2
5
T: Wendy Fasoli
$10.10

Mgn

2.16

Time

26.32

Split

6.87

In Run

M/622

Wgt

37.2kg
3
4
T: Leslie Hughes
$2.30

Mgn

6.27

Time

26.61

Split

6.72

In Run

M/553

Wgt

27.0kg
4
1
T: Corry Kas
$37.90

Mgn

8.73

Time

26.78

Split

6.88

In Run

M/874

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Ken Bailey
$4.90

Mgn

13.26

Time

27.10

Split

6.88

In Run

S/748

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Rosalie Kerr
$29.90

Mgn

13.29

Time

27.10

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/136

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Rosalie Kerr
$4.20

Mgn

13.39

Time

27.11

Split

6.58

In Run

M/287

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Christine Haigh
$23.10

Mgn

13.66

Time

27.13

Split

6.61

In Run

M/365

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.33
1
7
T: Leslie Hughes
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Paul Anderton
$5.30

Mgn

2.40

Time

26.31

Split

6.76

In Run

M/633

Wgt

35.3kg
3
6
T: Beverley Pell
$11.80

Mgn

2.87

Time

26.34

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Kelvin Browney
$6.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.57

Split

6.68

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: James Pay
$40.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.62

Split

6.69

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Peter Borradale
$53.40

Mgn

10.36

Time

26.86

Split

6.71

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Andrea Condon
$19.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.87

Split

6.78

In Run

M/766

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
5
T: Adrian Smit
$0.00
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.27
1
3
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Christopher Watson
$57.70

Mgn

3.27

Time

23.04

Split

8.45

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Maria Barber
$20.50

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.33

Split

8.55

In Run

S/43

Wgt

30.1kg
4
10
T: Victoria Sultana
$35.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

23.37

Split

8.67

In Run

M/55

Wgt

33.2kg
5
2
T: Robert Ferris
$37.40

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.39

Split

8.52

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$10.80

Mgn

10.36

Time

23.53

Split

8.76

In Run

S/77

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Gordon Edwards
$18.40

Mgn

13.97

Time

23.78

Split

8.71

In Run

M/66

Wgt

24.4kg
8
4
T: Leanne Polato
$5.90

Mgn

19.23

Time

24.15

Split

8.92

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
7
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.53, 11.29
1
2
T: Shane Keating
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Stephen Whyte
$6.20

Mgn

2.81

Time

26.33

Split

6.71

In Run

M/343

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Maria Barber
$32.10

Mgn

3.66

Time

26.39

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.5kg
4
8
T: Raymond Floyd
$25.50

Mgn

5.03

Time

26.49

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Gordon Edwards
$12.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

26.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/434

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Maria Barber
$38.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.66

Split

6.85

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.6kg
7
9
T: Jason Wickham
$68.70

Mgn

8.43

Time

26.72

Split

6.83

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Peter Borradale
$10.60

Mgn

11.89

Time

26.97

Split

6.92

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
5
T: Ken Bailey
$0.00
R9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
3
T: Paul Anderton
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Andrea Condon
$5.60

Mgn

3.21

Time

22.93

Split

8.47

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Thomas Currie
$12.40

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.06

Split

8.47

In Run

M/23

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$55.80

Mgn

5.27

Time

23.07

Split

8.52

In Run

M/45

Wgt

24.7kg
5
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$58.60

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.19

Split

8.58

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Joseph Briffa
$8.10

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.79

Split

8.72

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Mclennan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$0.00
R10 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Maxwell Williams
$7.10

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.25

Split

8.58

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.9kg
3
6
T: Phillip Repici
$72.60

Mgn

12.70

Time

23.48

Split

8.69

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.5kg
4
5
T: Eddie Lieshout
$51.80

Mgn

13.57

Time

23.54

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Daniel Pell
$3.70

Mgn

13.77

Time

23.55

Split

8.51

In Run

M/37

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: John Paterson
$11.90

Mgn

15.59

Time

23.68

Split

8.62

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.3kg
7
2
T: Christopher Sinclair
$65.90

Mgn

15.73

Time

23.69

Split

8.83

In Run

S/76

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
R11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.32
1
5
T: David Mckenzie
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.32

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Christopher Watson
$5.10

Mgn

1.41

Time

22.92

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

28.5kg
3
1
T: Alana Mammone
$3.70

Mgn

9.34

Time

23.47

Split

8.74

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Brendan Moles
$38.10

Mgn

9.57

Time

23.49

Split

8.95

In Run

M/85

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Mccann
$3.10

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.53

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Constance Mcmillan
$14.30

Mgn

12.61

Time

23.70

Split

8.86

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.3kg
7
4
T: Joseph Sultana
$98.90

Mgn

12.64

Time

23.71

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/47

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: Rosalie Kerr
$24.10

Mgn

19.39

Time

24.18

Split

8.88

In Run

M/78

Wgt

25.8kg
R12 GAP PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Ray Cunneen
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

27.8kg
2
3
T: Vincent Daffy
$20.50

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.25

Split

8.67

In Run

M/64

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Martin Tocknell
$4.70

Mgn

1.69

Time

23.29

Split

8.42

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Max Cameron
$11.90

Mgn

2.27

Time

23.33

Split

8.53

In Run

M/33

Wgt

37.4kg
5
6
T: Brendan Moles
$63.80

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.38

Split

8.60

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: Corry Kas
$13.50

Mgn

3.19

Time

23.40

Split

8.67

In Run

M/57

Wgt

35.3kg
7
4
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$14.00

Mgn

3.77

Time

23.44

Split

8.81

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SILKY RIOT (8) Paul Galea 23.05 0.00 8.45 M/11 27.8kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $5.80
2 2 MIGHTY TUSCANY (2) John Brown 24.22 16.59 8.84 M/42 34.9kg Stagger Mighty Bree $8.30
3 3 BAG OF LOLLIES (3) Michael Mclennan 24.31 17.89 8.94 M/63 32.2kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $5.80
4 7 RECINDER JACK (7) Neil Armstrong 24.32 18.06 8.70 M/25 32.1kg Spud Regis My Zephyr $4.10
5 1 HURRICANE GYPSY (1) Victoria Sultana 24.38 19.00 8.80 M/36 27.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $36.90
6 4 MORE EFFORT (4) John Musselwhite 24.40 19.26 8.85 M/57 28.3kg Cool Effort Giddy's Star $2.30
7 6 METRIC CONVERSE (6) Eddie Lieshout 24.43 19.69 8.94 M/74 28.3kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $69.20
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLOCK STAR (4) Garry Barnsley 23.05 0.00 8.47 M/11 28.3kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $2.10
2 7 MAX JET (7) Mark McClelland 23.14 1.17 8.54 M/22 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Nit Noi $2.10
3 3 PARUMBA BARTY (3) Phillip Repici 23.38 4.64 8.80 M/53 26.5kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $41.00
4 6 HOOK ALONG PATCH (6) Jennifer Holden 23.54 6.96 8.75 M/44 31.1kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $40.00
5 1 GRACIE GRACE (1) Ricky Coleman 23.67 8.84 8.80 M/65 27.6kg Mogambo Miss Gracie $11.30
6 2 ISHMY DOZER (2) Joseph Sultana 23.81 10.76 8.86 M/76 27.3kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $50.70
7 8 PONTIAC LASS (8) Benjamin Thorneycroft 23.96 12.89 8.73 S/37 27.6kg Barcia Bale Black Pontiac $10.40
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CHASE MAN (5) Harry Manolitsis 23.05 0.00 8.66 M/43 34.3kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $1.20
2 3 SARAH BEAUTY (3) Kevin Tirchett 23.24 2.70 8.31 M/11 28.4kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $10.70
3 6 ODD GEM (6) John Musselwhite 23.24 2.73 8.47 M/22 37.4kg Barcia Bale Paselina $5.40
4 1 MAYBE SIENNA (1) Ricky Coleman 23.50 6.46 8.67 M/55 28.0kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $23.90
5 4 FRISKY DEN (4) Theresa Welsh 23.51 6.59 8.74 S/66 30.2kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $36.30
6 7 HURRICANE SUE (7) Victoria Sultana 23.56 7.19 8.61 M/34 24.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $76.00
SCR 2 HONEY'S DESTINY (2) Brendan De Rozario
SCR 8 METRO BOOMIN' (8) Max Cameron
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 460m Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 APACHE SWOOP (7) Dalton Templeton 26.53 0.00 6.70 M/222 31.3kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $4.00
2 1 ALL'S GRAND (1) Brian Selleck 26.56 0.43 6.58 M/111 27.9kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $2.20
3 2 BOES BOUNTY (2) Victor Gay 26.59 0.83 6.83 S/433 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $6.80
4 4 JACKSON'S CREEK (4) Eddie Lieshout 26.80 3.83 6.76 M/344 29.1kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $15.40
5 5 WHERE'S THE RUM (5) Frank Italia 26.97 6.17 6.97 S/755 26.9kg Zambora Brockie High Class $26.60
6 3 MAX BLACK (3) Frank Italia 27.07 7.69 6.91 S/567 26.6kg Zambora Brockie High Class $54.90
7 8 TATUM (8) Les Weeks 27.08 7.75 6.91 M/678 33.7kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $5.50
8 9 AARON'S ME BOY (6) Peter Borradale 27.17 9.03 6.98 S/886 31.9kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $47.70
SCR 6 ALL CYLINDERS (6) Beverley Pell
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.57, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MORBIUS (6) Andrew Wood 26.17 0.00 6.66 M/411 36.1kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $9.50
2 5 SYMBOL FOR YOU (5) Wendy Fasoli 26.32 2.16 6.87 M/622 37.2kg Sh Avatar Take You There $10.10
3 4 AGENT PIPER (4) Leslie Hughes 26.61 6.27 6.72 M/553 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $2.30
4 1 INGA MIKEY (1) Corry Kas 26.78 8.73 6.88 M/874 29.0kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $37.90
5 8 PRECONCEIVED (8) Ken Bailey 27.10 13.26 6.88 S/748 34.2kg High Earner Midnight Ripple $4.90
6 7 MAC'S SECRET (7) Rosalie Kerr 27.10 13.29 6.57 Q/136 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $29.90
7 2 ALL TO LUCKY (2) Rosalie Kerr 27.11 13.39 6.58 M/287 29.7kg Brett Lee All To Well $4.20
8 3 MATILDA TILLY (3) Christine Haigh 27.13 13.66 6.61 M/365 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Lady Deedee $23.10
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AGENT LEVI (7) Leslie Hughes 26.14 0.00 6.59 M/111 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $1.50
2 8 VIGOROUS (8) Paul Anderton 26.31 2.40 6.76 M/633 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Pretty Fancy $5.30
3 6 SWASHBUCKLER (6) Beverley Pell 26.34 2.87 6.60 M/222 31.3kg Fabregas Florence Rose $11.80
4 1 INVICTUS TILLY (1) Kelvin Browney 26.57 6.25 6.68 M/344 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Ima Geisha Girl $6.10
5 2 DUNDEE PRINCE (2) James Pay 26.62 6.90 6.69 M/455 31.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $40.70
6 4 LENNIE'S FLYER (4) Peter Borradale 26.86 10.36 6.71 M/577 31.4kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $53.40
7 3 HELLO GOODNIGHT (3) Andrea Condon 26.87 10.50 6.78 M/766 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $19.70
SCR 5 CHASE'S ENTITY (5) Adrian Smit
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 400m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING TRENT (3) Robert Camilleri 22.81 0.00 8.27 M/11 31.5kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.30
2 6 BAZ THE ROCKET (6) Christopher Watson 23.04 3.27 8.45 M/22 28.9kg Dyna Tron Sliver $57.70
3 8 AQUILEIA (8) Maria Barber 23.33 7.53 8.55 S/43 30.1kg Barcia Bale Pen Shaw $20.50
4 10 HURRICANE RED (7) Victoria Sultana 23.37 8.09 8.67 M/55 33.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $35.90
5 2 MIDNIGHT BREEZE (2) Robert Ferris 23.39 8.30 8.52 M/34 28.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Maid $37.40
6 1 LA QUINTA ROCKS (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.53 10.36 8.76 S/77 29.1kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $10.80
7 5 LADY ELEGANCE (5) Gordon Edwards 23.78 13.97 8.71 M/66 24.4kg Stagger Mighty Bree $18.40
8 4 LIBBY'S DREAM (4) Leanne Polato 24.15 19.23 8.92 M/88 28.0kg Banjo Boy Boo Icy You $5.90
SCR 7 FACING THE MUSIC (7) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.53, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLY OOP KEATS (2) Shane Keating 26.13 0.00 6.53 Q/111 27.1kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $1.30
2 4 WEEONA YOSHI (4) Stephen Whyte 26.33 2.81 6.71 M/343 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $6.20
3 1 FUN TIME MIKADO (1) Maria Barber 26.39 3.66 6.62 Q/222 28.5kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $32.10
4 8 MAD EYE MADAM (8) Raymond Floyd 26.49 5.03 6.73 M/555 32.0kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $25.50
5 3 LADY KIN LEE (3) Gordon Edwards 26.61 6.73 6.71 M/434 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Irisize $12.80
6 7 ROSE MIKADO (7) Maria Barber 26.66 7.50 6.85 M/777 26.6kg Banjo Boy Flossy $38.80
7 9 PANDORA'S PROOF (5) Jason Wickham 26.72 8.43 6.83 M/666 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road $68.70
8 6 MAXIMUM TRINA (6) Peter Borradale 26.97 11.89 6.92 M/888 29.3kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $10.60
SCR 5 SELECT ALL (5) Ken Bailey
Race 9 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FERNANDES (3) Paul Anderton 22.70 0.00 8.40 M/11 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $1.30
2 6 WARM BEER (6) Andrea Condon 22.93 3.21 8.47 M/32 31.1kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $5.60
3 1 RUN TO YOU (1) Thomas Currie 23.06 5.06 8.47 M/23 27.0kg Stagger Spirited Rose $12.40
4 5 MOODSWING TARNY (5) Kevin Tirchett 23.07 5.27 8.52 M/45 24.7kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $55.80
5 2 MAYBE GRACIE (2) Ricky Coleman 23.19 6.94 8.58 M/54 26.5kg Peter Rocket Oriental Rush $58.60
6 8 TINKER CINDY (8) Joseph Briffa 23.79 15.50 8.72 S/66 27.4kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $8.10
SCR 4 WHAT A CIRCUS (4) Michael Mclennan
SCR 7 HURRICANE PETE (7) Joseph Sultana
Race 10 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DIVIDED (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.59 0.00 8.30 M/11 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $1.50
2 7 MAX BEAU (7) Maxwell Williams 23.25 9.44 8.58 M/43 33.9kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $7.10
3 6 ITALIA BELLA (6) Phillip Repici 23.48 12.70 8.69 M/65 26.5kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $72.60
4 5 HAYLEY'S HERO (5) Eddie Lieshout 23.54 13.57 8.48 M/22 27.1kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $51.80
5 8 HERE TO HELP (8) Daniel Pell 23.55 13.77 8.51 M/37 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Lolly Bale $3.70
6 1 FREE KICK HAWKS (1) John Paterson 23.68 15.59 8.62 M/54 25.3kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $11.90
7 2 GUNNER'S HAWK (2) Christopher Sinclair 23.69 15.73 8.83 S/76 32.8kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $65.90
SCR 4 OKAY CURTLY (4) Ricky Coleman
Race 11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HONEY BOURBON (5) David Mckenzie 22.82 0.00 8.32 M/11 30.3kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $4.10
2 6 BEARING GOLD (6) Christopher Watson 22.92 1.41 8.50 M/32 28.5kg Dyna Tron Sliver $5.10
3 1 THURSDAY THUNDER (1) Alana Mammone 23.47 9.34 8.74 M/56 31.2kg Dyna Tron Sliver $3.70
4 7 YUKEN WIN (7) Brendan Moles 23.49 9.57 8.95 M/85 33.0kg Head Bound Good Morning $38.10
5 3 KAI VALLEY ROCKS (3) Kenneth Mccann 23.53 10.14 8.50 M/23 33.0kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $3.10
6 2 SPRING SILVER (2) Constance Mcmillan 23.70 12.61 8.86 M/64 31.3kg Spring Gun Silver Fresco $14.30
7 4 NAN MOFFITT (4) Joseph Sultana 23.71 12.64 8.71 Q/47 31.5kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $98.90
8 8 QUEEN OF PROMISE (8) Rosalie Kerr 24.18 19.39 8.88 M/78 25.8kg Stagger Deadly Prospect $24.10
Race 12 GAP PROGRAM 400m Mixed 6/7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BLACK MINTIE (8) Ray Cunneen 23.18 0.00 8.42 Q/22 27.8kg Banjo Boy Ya Welcome $1.40
2 3 GO THE DOVES (3) Vincent Daffy 23.25 1.10 8.67 M/64 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $20.50
3 1 WOLFIE'S SWAGGER (1) Martin Tocknell 23.29 1.69 8.42 Q/11 33.3kg Jagger Swagger Izumi $4.70
4 2 AWESOME SHAE (2) Max Cameron 23.33 2.27 8.53 M/33 37.4kg Kayda Shae Rolanda Hooch $11.90
5 6 ENYA BALE (6) Brendan Moles 23.38 2.90 8.60 M/45 29.1kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $63.80
6 7 RIDGELINE (7) Corry Kas 23.40 3.19 8.67 M/57 35.3kg Worm Burner Misty Day $13.50
7 4 ARTEMISIA (4) Guiseppe Girvasi 23.44 3.77 8.81 S/76 27.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $14.00