Warragul Race Results

Thursday 18th of June 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
5
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.93

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.1kg
2
7
T: Victoria Sultana
$14.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.14

Split

8.72

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$36.40

Mgn

5.97

Time

23.35

Split

8.74

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Gayle Elston
$5.90

Mgn

6.31

Time

23.37

Split

8.81

In Run

S/55

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Peter Dedes
$40.50

Mgn

7.66

Time

23.46

Split

8.97

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$33.30

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.56

Split

8.81

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.2kg
7
4
T: Gavin Ithier
$20.90

Mgn

15.11

Time

23.99

Split

9.06

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Deborah Churchill
$0.00
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
3
T: Theresa Welsh
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

8.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$3.20

Mgn

1.61

Time

23.27

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Phillip Repici
$5.70

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.44

Split

8.92

In Run

M/54

Wgt

26.6kg
4
9
T: Victoria Sultana
$28.00

Mgn

5.14

Time

23.52

Split

8.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.3kg
5
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$40.40

Mgn

8.63

Time

23.76

Split

8.85

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Jennifer Holden
$2.50

Mgn

11.31

Time

23.95

Split

9.07

In Run

M/77

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Damien Belsham
$22.50

Mgn

13.91

Time

24.13

Split

9.00

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
6
T: Dean Williamson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.63, 11.56
1
2
T: Damian Meade
$30.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.62

Split

6.91

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$3.90

Mgn

1.01

Time

26.69

Split

6.63

In Run

M/112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Leslie Hughes
$5.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

26.73

Split

6.95

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.0kg
4
10
T: William Craig
$12.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.86

Split

6.72

In Run

M/221

Wgt

24.9kg
5
9
T: Robert Colpoys
$8.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.96

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Owen Mcgovern
$4.10

Mgn

5.21

Time

26.99

Split

7.37

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.9kg
7
4
T: Kevin Ward
$4.00

Mgn

5.44

Time

27.00

Split

7.23

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Peter Borradale
$40.90

Mgn

5.66

Time

27.02

Split

7.12

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
6
T: Jason Wickham
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Colin Goodman
$0.00
R4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: John Carr
$26.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.18

Split

8.44

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Darrell Saunders
$2.10

Mgn

0.84

Time

23.24

Split

8.46

In Run

M/31

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$7.80

Mgn

0.96

Time

23.25

Split

8.62

In Run

M/65

Wgt

36.9kg
4
3
T: Constance Mcmillan
$3.70

Mgn

1.23

Time

23.27

Split

8.42

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.1kg
5
1
T: Garry Allen
$7.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

23.28

Split

8.55

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Aiden Andrews
$15.50

Mgn

1.53

Time

23.29

Split

8.54

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Constance Mcmillan
$21.50

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.33

Split

8.78

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Kevin Ward
$25.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.52

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

26.5kg
R5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.33
1
4
T: Debbie Selleck
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Damian Meade
$10.30

Mgn

5.53

Time

26.51

Split

6.76

In Run

M/344

Wgt

34.0kg
3
7
T: Chris Johnson
$12.90

Mgn

5.63

Time

26.51

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.9kg
4
5
T: Vanessa Johnson
$10.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.64

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.0kg
5
1
T: Phillip Repici
$15.70

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.73

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Peter Borradale
$39.10

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.87

Split

6.89

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Peter Grice
$12.30

Mgn

12.04

Time

26.96

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: John Paterson
$24.30

Mgn

12.60

Time

27.00

Split

6.89

In Run

M/667

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.70, 11.66
1
3
T: Lyn Smith
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.79

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$19.50

Mgn

4.96

Time

26.48

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Graeme Campbell
$16.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.51

Split

6.88

In Run

M/743

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: John Musselwhite
$14.90

Mgn

7.19

Time

26.64

Split

6.81

In Run

M/364

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Diane Ireland
$20.50

Mgn

9.84

Time

26.83

Split

6.85

In Run

M/656

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$13.10

Mgn

12.47

Time

27.01

Split

6.81

In Run

M/477

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: William Dawes
$23.10

Mgn

13.19

Time

27.06

Split

6.81

In Run

M/535

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
5
T: Jason Stemmer
$0.00
R7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.54
1
5
T: Jeff Galea
$9.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Peter Handley
$5.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

26.39

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Christopher Langley
$5.10

Mgn

3.26

Time

26.57

Split

6.69

In Run

M/233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Kevin Ward
$19.10

Mgn

3.47

Time

26.58

Split

6.79

In Run

S/754

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.10

Mgn

3.54

Time

26.59

Split

6.76

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Terrence Churchill
$19.80

Mgn

6.07

Time

26.77

Split

6.76

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.0kg
7
6
T: Paul Anderton
$2.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.80

Split

6.89

In Run

M/877

Wgt

35.4kg
8
4
T: Donald Hill
$32.30

Mgn

10.91

Time

27.10

Split

6.77

In Run

M/688

Wgt

35.3kg
R8 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.59, 11.36
1
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Bronwyn Pulis
$1.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

26.11

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Kerry Houlahan
$7.40

Mgn

5.73

Time

26.47

Split

6.78

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.9kg
4
5
T: Diane Ireland
$26.40

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.56

Split

6.68

In Run

M/344

Wgt

25.8kg
5
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$10.50

Mgn

8.66

Time

26.67

Split

6.77

In Run

M/476

Wgt

34.7kg
6
8
T: Vanessa Johnson
$33.60

Mgn

10.31

Time

26.79

Split

6.81

In Run

S/755

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$14.20

Mgn

11.73

Time

26.89

Split

6.82

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Geoffrey Dalton
$28.90

Mgn

12.64

Time

26.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.2kg
R9 TOP RUN IMAGES (1 WIN) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.57
1
8
T: Jason Wickham
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.03

Split

8.57

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Michael Ferguson
$5.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.31

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.0kg
3
2
T: Matthew Basto
$11.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.43

Split

8.69

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.5kg
4
5
T: Christopher Sinclair
$20.50

Mgn

8.54

Time

23.63

Split

8.83

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: John Paterson
$5.30

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.81

Split

8.76

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.1kg
6
6
T: Kerry Houlahan
$6.80

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.87

Split

9.03

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.4kg
7
3
T: Steven Spoljaric
$5.30

Mgn

14.40

Time

24.04

Split

9.06

In Run

S/77

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
4
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00
R10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS) (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.47
1
5
T: Lyn Smith
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.59

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.5kg
2
4
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.30

Mgn

1.17

Time

23.18

Split

8.52

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Brendan Moles
$27.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

23.27

Split

8.79

In Run

M/63

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Justin Booker
$13.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.37

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Kevin Ward
$13.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.40

Split

8.84

In Run

S/76

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$13.70

Mgn

6.23

Time

23.54

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/14

Wgt

26.7kg
7
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$14.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.59

Split

8.87

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$13.70

Mgn

8.84

Time

23.72

Split

8.72

In Run

M/47

Wgt

27.5kg
R11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.46

In Run

M/21

Wgt

36.4kg
2
5
T: Ronald Cameron
$32.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.22

Split

8.76

In Run

M/53

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Lyn Smith
$2.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.38

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Steven Spoljaric
$10.60

Mgn

6.51

Time

23.44

Split

8.62

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.6kg
5
2
T: Kevin Ward
$27.40

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.67

Split

8.84

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Debbie Selleck
$10.60

Mgn

9.84

Time

23.67

Split

8.60

In Run

M/35

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.20

Mgn

15.23

Time

24.05

Split

8.77

In Run

M/67

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00
R12 GAP PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.49
1
4
T: Theresa Welsh
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Garry Barnsley
$1.60

Mgn

6.84

Time

23.32

Split

8.68

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: David Schwarz
$34.10

Mgn

8.46

Time

23.43

Split

8.68

In Run

S/44

Wgt

26.1kg
4
8
T: Leigh Jennings
$17.80

Mgn

8.96

Time

23.47

Split

8.56

In Run

S/22

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Michael Ferguson
$20.20

Mgn

10.14

Time

23.55

Split

8.93

In Run

M/65

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Peter Grice
$8.20

Mgn

13.13

Time

23.76

Split

8.96

In Run

M/76

Wgt

36.2kg
7
6
T: Kevin Ward
$78.40

Mgn

17.34

Time

24.06

Split

8.89

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.4kg
8
3
T: William Dawes
$82.80

Mgn

18.83

Time

24.16

Split

9.07

In Run

M/88

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DR. EDWARD (5) Marien Sullivan 22.93 0.00 8.49 M/11 29.1kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $1.20
2 7 HURRICANE GYPSY (7) Victoria Sultana 23.14 3.00 8.72 M/22 27.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $14.10
3 6 HOOK ALONG PATCH (6) Jennifer Holden 23.35 5.97 8.74 Q/33 31.2kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $36.40
4 8 UNLEASH BETTY (8) Gayle Elston 23.37 6.31 8.81 S/55 27.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $5.90
5 1 DEVON SHADOW (1) Peter Dedes 23.46 7.66 8.97 M/66 30.6kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $40.50
6 3 LIGHT SHOW (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.56 9.03 8.81 M/44 26.2kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $33.30
7 4 SAND DANCE (4) Gavin Ithier 23.99 15.11 9.06 M/77 27.2kg Collision Tantrum $20.90
SCR 2 NO INTRO (2) Deborah Churchill
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FRISKY DEN (3) Theresa Welsh 23.16 0.00 8.74 M/22 30.1kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $5.10
2 1 JONAH ALCATRAZ (1) Gary Mcmillan 23.27 1.61 8.53 M/11 32.0kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $3.20
3 2 PARUMBA BARTY (2) Phillip Repici 23.44 4.03 8.92 M/54 26.6kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $5.70
4 9 HURRICANE SUE (8) Victoria Sultana 23.52 5.14 8.79 M/33 24.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $28.00
5 7 ISHMY DOZER (7) Joseph Sultana 23.76 8.63 8.85 M/45 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $40.40
6 5 ROSE OF AIRLY (5) Jennifer Holden 23.95 11.31 9.07 M/77 29.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $2.50
7 4 SUNSPEAR (4) Damien Belsham 24.13 13.91 9.00 M/66 27.7kg Killahan Phanter Zion $22.50
SCR 6 ROSIE'S DELIGHT (6) Dean Williamson
SCR 8 MT. VIEW DREAM (8) Sharlene Whitford
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.63, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FLOSSY JO (2) Damian Meade 26.62 0.00 6.91 M/444 27.8kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $30.90
2 1 ANNIE ROCKS (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.69 1.01 6.63 M/112 26.0kg Barcia Bale Angie Rocks $3.90
3 5 WOORARRA WARRIOR (5) Leslie Hughes 26.73 1.60 6.95 M/555 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $5.90
4 10 TOTALLY BELLA (8) William Craig 26.86 3.41 6.72 M/221 24.9kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $12.40
5 9 TIFFY'S EXPRESS (6) Robert Colpoys 26.96 4.84 6.75 M/333 27.0kg Kinloch Brae Kay Are Emm $8.00
6 7 MIGHTY FABIO (7) Owen Mcgovern 26.99 5.21 7.37 M/888 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Mighty Lomar $4.10
7 4 KEYBOW SALLY (4) Kevin Ward 27.00 5.44 7.23 M/777 26.7kg Keybow She's Majestic $4.00
8 3 AARON'S ME BOY (3) Peter Borradale 27.02 5.66 7.12 M/666 31.7kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $40.90
SCR 6 PANDORA'S BLUE (6) Jason Wickham
SCR 8 MOLLY MAGIC (8) Colin Goodman
Race 4 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHAUN JOHN (8) John Carr 23.18 0.00 8.44 M/22 31.9kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $26.30
2 2 JEBRYNAH ECHO (2) Darrell Saunders 23.24 0.84 8.46 M/31 31.4kg Banjo Boy Jebrynah Glory $2.10
3 6 MAHI INDIAN (6) Ashlee Griffiths 23.25 0.96 8.62 M/65 36.9kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $7.80
4 3 MY GIRL MEL (3) Constance Mcmillan 23.27 1.23 8.42 M/13 27.1kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $3.70
5 1 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (1) Garry Allen 23.28 1.40 8.55 M/56 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $7.80
6 4 TARA'S MAGIC (4) Aiden Andrews 23.29 1.53 8.54 M/44 25.4kg Moreira Invictus Blu $15.50
7 5 TINKER BESS (5) Constance Mcmillan 23.33 2.17 8.78 M/77 28.3kg Banjo Boy Princess Sage $21.50
8 7 STAGGER LOOT (7) Kevin Ward 23.52 4.80 8.78 M/88 26.5kg Stagger Maywyn's Belle $25.80
Race 5 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROLL YOUR EYES (4) Debbie Selleck 26.12 0.00 6.62 M/111 33.9kg Barcia Bale Kelsos Tenderlee $1.40
2 2 MONTARO (2) Damian Meade 26.51 5.53 6.76 M/344 34.0kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $10.30
3 7 MAGIC VOYAGE (7) Chris Johnson 26.51 5.63 6.77 M/433 36.9kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $12.90
4 5 REMEMBER JIMMY (5) Vanessa Johnson 26.64 7.50 6.76 M/222 36.0kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $10.50
5 1 ITALIA BELLA (1) Phillip Repici 26.73 8.71 6.84 M/555 26.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $15.70
6 3 LEVI'S ME BOY (3) Peter Borradale 26.87 10.76 6.89 M/776 29.9kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $39.10
7 8 ZIPPING KAY (8) Peter Grice 26.96 12.04 6.90 M/888 25.8kg Don't Knocka Him Tricky Jade $12.30
8 6 CHASIN' LOUIE (6) John Paterson 27.00 12.60 6.89 M/667 32.5kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $24.30
Race 6 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.70, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STEPPENWOLF (3) Lyn Smith 26.14 0.00 6.79 M/221 33.6kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $1.20
2 2 DUNDEE JAZZ (2) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 26.48 4.96 6.70 Q/112 26.3kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $19.50
3 1 SWEET HOSTILITY (1) Graeme Campbell 26.51 5.30 6.88 M/743 28.6kg Hostile Sweet Savage $16.20
4 4 PENNINE WAY (4) John Musselwhite 26.64 7.19 6.81 M/364 33.0kg Jagger Swagger Token Asset $14.90
5 6 TEKIDANTO (6) Diane Ireland 26.83 9.84 6.85 M/656 26.6kg Bekim Bale Lil Grenade $20.50
6 7 SAPPHIRE POWER (7) Elaine Johannsen 27.01 12.47 6.81 M/477 30.7kg Dyna Double One Salegreys Power $13.10
7 8 TARQUIN BOB (8) William Dawes 27.06 13.19 6.81 M/535 32.8kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $23.10
SCR 5 SHOWBOAT CAPERS (5) Jason Stemmer
Race 7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRETTY LILY (5) Jeff Galea 26.34 0.00 6.60 M/111 28.7kg Barcia Bale Gloria's Bills $9.10
2 1 DARNUM DOZER (1) Peter Handley 26.39 0.70 6.74 M/322 33.7kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $5.10
3 2 RALL'S GIRL (2) Christopher Langley 26.57 3.26 6.69 M/233 28.6kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $5.10
4 3 WILD SLAMMER (3) Kevin Ward 26.58 3.47 6.79 S/754 32.7kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $19.10
5 7 POPPO'S GRINNING (7) Sharlene Whitford 26.59 3.54 6.76 M/445 31.9kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $6.10
6 8 PRAISE ME (8) Terrence Churchill 26.77 6.07 6.76 M/566 35.0kg Dyna Double One Hey Roseeta $19.80
7 6 VIGOROUS (6) Paul Anderton 26.80 6.50 6.89 M/877 35.4kg My Bro Fabio Pretty Fancy $2.60
8 4 SHANLYN SPOT (4) Donald Hill 27.10 10.91 6.77 M/688 35.3kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $32.30
Race 8 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.59, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOVE A TALK (6) Steve Kaltsis 26.07 0.00 6.59 M/111 34.5kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $10.00
2 1 BRAVE TRAVELLER (1) Bronwyn Pulis 26.11 0.70 6.66 M/222 30.6kg Fernando Bale Paris Sparks $1.40
3 4 SO MUCH MOJO (4) Kerry Houlahan 26.47 5.73 6.78 M/533 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $7.40
4 5 SECRET THOUGHTS (5) Diane Ireland 26.56 7.11 6.68 M/344 25.8kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $26.40
5 7 WHAT'S UP SKIP (7) Raymond Floyd 26.67 8.66 6.77 M/476 34.7kg Knocka Norris Captivating $10.50
6 8 MAC'S MAYHEM (8) Vanessa Johnson 26.79 10.31 6.81 S/755 32.8kg Barcia Bale Blue Mayhem $33.60
7 2 HOOK ALONG MINT (2) Robert Colpoys 26.89 11.73 6.82 M/888 30.7kg Dyna Villa Purdi $14.20
8 3 GEE DALTON (3) Geoffrey Dalton 26.95 12.64 6.79 M/667 33.2kg Fabregas Midnight Maneuva $28.90
Race 9 TOP RUN IMAGES (1 WIN) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PANDORA'S HOPE (8) Jason Wickham 23.03 0.00 8.57 M/11 25.4kg Hanging In There Daisy Bale $3.00
2 1 GUNMANDU (1) Michael Ferguson 23.31 4.00 8.62 M/22 30.0kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $5.40
3 2 SKY SHOW (2) Matthew Basto 23.43 5.80 8.69 M/33 24.5kg Destini Fireball Lektra Angie $11.60
4 5 GUNNER'S HAWK (5) Christopher Sinclair 23.63 8.54 8.83 M/54 32.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $20.50
5 7 FREE KICK HAWKS (7) John Paterson 23.81 11.25 8.76 M/45 25.1kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $5.30
6 6 BROOKE'S WINGS (6) Kerry Houlahan 23.87 12.00 9.03 M/66 28.4kg Where's Pedro Brook's Doll $6.80
7 3 CATCH ME SPOLLY (3) Steven Spoljaric 24.04 14.40 9.06 S/77 26.0kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $5.30
SCR 4 JOSIE'S CALL (4) Kevin Ward
Race 10 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS) 400m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHOT GUN PISTOL (5) Lyn Smith 23.10 0.00 8.59 M/32 35.5kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $1.50
2 4 TOO MUCH TALKING (4) Steve Kaltsis 23.18 1.17 8.52 M/21 25.3kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $8.30
3 2 ENYA BALE (2) Brendan Moles 23.27 2.43 8.79 M/63 28.9kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $27.20
4 3 DOUBLE ECLIPSE (3) Justin Booker 23.37 3.80 8.77 M/55 28.8kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $13.90
5 6 BATTLING BAZ (6) Kevin Ward 23.40 4.20 8.84 S/76 33.1kg Dyna Double One Tear Away Babe $13.50
6 1 CASTLE SWEEN (1) Gary Mcmillan 23.54 6.23 8.47 Q/14 26.7kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $13.70
7 8 POPPO'S LEGACY (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.59 7.00 8.87 S/88 27.2kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $14.70
8 7 ALWAYS THERE (7) Jeff Gorgioski 23.72 8.84 8.72 M/47 27.5kg Sh Avatar Paua To Escape $13.70
Race 11 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LAMOTTA (7) Elaine Johannsen 22.98 0.00 8.46 M/21 36.4kg Banjo Boy Lissa Breen $3.90
2 5 ARCHITECTURE (5) Ronald Cameron 23.22 3.40 8.76 M/53 33.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $32.90
3 1 SODA WITCH (1) Lyn Smith 23.38 5.60 8.46 Q/12 27.1kg Collision Ursula $2.30
4 4 SPOLLY'S BEAUTY (4) Steven Spoljaric 23.44 6.51 8.62 M/44 25.6kg Banjo Boy Lisburn Gem $10.60
5 2 GO ROSIE (2) Kevin Ward 23.67 9.83 8.84 M/76 26.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $27.40
6 3 FAST TALKER (3) Debbie Selleck 23.67 9.84 8.60 M/35 29.5kg Barcia Bale Low Talker $10.60
7 6 BLACK MARKET (6) Peter Martinovic 24.05 15.23 8.77 M/67 35.1kg Fabregas Gold Amy $4.20
SCR 8 CRACKERJACK JASE (8) Peter Borradale
Race 12 GAP PROGRAM 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROSIE YAALA (4) Theresa Welsh 22.84 0.00 8.49 M/11 27.5kg Sulzanti Freesia Bale $3.30
2 1 BLOCKETTE (1) Garry Barnsley 23.32 6.84 8.68 M/33 28.2kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $1.60
3 7 COURTNEY LEE (7) David Schwarz 23.43 8.46 8.68 S/44 26.1kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $34.10
4 8 ROCK ME ELIJAH (8) Leigh Jennings 23.47 8.96 8.56 S/22 31.8kg Barcia Bale Rock Me $17.80
5 2 TURN HIM AROUND (2) Michael Ferguson 23.55 10.14 8.93 M/65 33.0kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $20.20
6 5 BUDDY BLINX (5) Peter Grice 23.76 13.13 8.96 M/76 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $8.20
7 6 MAXIMUM LISA (6) Kevin Ward 24.06 17.34 8.89 M/57 26.4kg Barcia Bale Maximum Lil $78.40
8 3 MEGA MCKAYLA (3) William Dawes 24.16 18.83 9.07 M/88 27.7kg Nolen Izabella's Gift $82.80