Warragul Race Results

Thursday 25th of June 2020
R1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.56, 11.36
1
1
T: Brian Selleck
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$13.80

Mgn

2.73

Time

26.64

Split

6.84

In Run

S/884

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$10.60

Mgn

3.86

Time

26.72

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.8kg
4
3
T: John Paterson
$27.20

Mgn

4.07

Time

26.73

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ward
$4.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

26.82

Split

6.74

In Run

S/565

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Carolyn Cook
$4.70

Mgn

6.33

Time

26.89

Split

6.76

In Run

S/656

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Peter Borradale
$36.10

Mgn

6.51

Time

26.90

Split

6.79

In Run

M/778

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Justin Bowman
$7.60

Mgn

8.93

Time

27.07

Split

6.74

In Run

M/447

Wgt

33.7kg
R2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.31
1
7
T: Lesley Russell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.38

In Run

M/21

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Victor Gay
$4.60

Mgn

1.89

Time

23.33

Split

8.45

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.2kg
3
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$32.40

Mgn

8.64

Time

23.80

Split

8.89

In Run

M/86

Wgt

28.0kg
4
5
T: Michael Mclennan
$10.40

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.82

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

32.5kg
5
9
T: Gregory Graham
$19.70

Mgn

9.04

Time

23.83

Split

8.77

In Run

S/65

Wgt

22.7kg
6
4
T: John Brown
$13.60

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.87

Split

8.77

In Run

M/74

Wgt

34.7kg
DNF
1
T: Gary Mcmillan
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.68

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.7kg
DNF
6
T: Victoria Sultana
$44.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.71

In Run

M/5

Wgt

24.3kg
SCR
2
T: David Crawford
$0.00
R3 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.27
1
10
T: John Musselwhite
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
2
T: Elaine Johannsen
$4.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

23.13

Split

8.50

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.20

Mgn

2.90

Time

23.32

Split

8.50

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.1kg
4
1
T: Peter Schofield
$4.90

Mgn

3.69

Time

23.38

Split

8.61

In Run

S/54

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: Victoria Sultana
$6.80

Mgn

4.56

Time

23.44

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.70

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.56

Split

8.57

In Run

M/45

Wgt

37.0kg
7
5
T: Peter Dedes
$144.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

23.62

Split

8.94

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Joseph Sultana
$37.40

Mgn

9.73

Time

23.80

Split

8.85

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
7
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
R4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.22
1
2
T: Gary Mcmillan
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

8.22

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Max Cameron
$4.80

Mgn

0.76

Time

23.12

Split

8.63

In Run

S/75

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.50

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.22

Split

8.47

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Rosalie Kerr
$8.90

Mgn

2.20

Time

23.22

Split

8.45

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Malcolm Carr
$12.90

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.32

Split

8.56

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.8kg
6
5
T: Jeff Galea
$6.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.33

Split

8.38

In Run

M/22

Wgt

30.3kg
7
9
T: Kevin Ward
$6.10

Mgn

6.56

Time

23.53

Split

8.55

In Run

M/57

Wgt

23.8kg
SCR
1
T: Justin Booker
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Leonie Dalton
$0.00
R5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.40
1
8
T: Damian Meade
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

6.76

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.6kg
2
1
T: Damian Meade
$5.50

Mgn

0.03

Time

26.46

Split

6.81

In Run

S/333

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Maxwell Williams
$2.50

Mgn

0.84

Time

26.52

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.1kg
4
2
T: James Atkinson
$33.10

Mgn

2.53

Time

26.63

Split

6.90

In Run

M/664

Wgt

24.7kg
5
5
T: Chris Johnson
$6.30

Mgn

3.19

Time

26.68

Split

6.87

In Run

M/545

Wgt

36.5kg
6
6
T: Ian Dann
$12.50

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.77

Split

6.87

In Run

M/456

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Aaron Farley
$13.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.88

Split

7.02

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Joseph Sultana
$81.10

Mgn

12.19

Time

27.31

Split

6.99

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.8kg
R6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.58, 11.42
1
7
T: Marien Sullivan
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.65

Split

6.83

In Run

S/755

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Gregory Carter
$3.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

26.68

Split

6.58

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: Andrew Wood
$18.90

Mgn

0.81

Time

26.71

Split

6.83

In Run

S/544

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: David Schwarz
$59.70

Mgn

1.14

Time

26.73

Split

6.70

In Run

M/221

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: James Pay
$10.50

Mgn

1.77

Time

26.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Hugh Taylor
$45.00

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.99

Split

6.87

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.9kg
7
3
T: Guiseppe Girvasi
$12.40

Mgn

4.97

Time

27.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/676

Wgt

27.6kg
8
5
T: Victor Gay
$16.10

Mgn

10.27

Time

27.37

Split

6.74

In Run

M/368

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.35
1
4
T: Malcolm Davis
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Constance Mcmillan
$4.30

Mgn

0.06

Time

23.10

Split

8.35

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Shane Jack
$3.90

Mgn

0.51

Time

23.13

Split

8.49

In Run

M/44

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Malcolm Carr
$12.00

Mgn

0.70

Time

23.15

Split

8.46

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$9.70

Mgn

1.51

Time

23.20

Split

8.63

In Run

M/55

Wgt

34.1kg
6
2
T: Kevin Tirchett
$12.10

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.35

Split

8.70

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.7kg
7
1
T: Martyn Empson
$24.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.45

Split

8.81

In Run

M/88

Wgt

33.6kg
8
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$15.80

Mgn

7.21

Time

23.60

Split

8.65

In Run

M/67

Wgt

36.6kg
R8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.55, 11.33
1
3
T: Malcolm Davis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.54

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Jeanette Imlach
$33.90

Mgn

0.06

Time

26.55

Split

6.59

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$9.00

Mgn

0.40

Time

26.57

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Maria Barber
$14.60

Mgn

0.56

Time

26.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M/433

Wgt

26.8kg
5
4
T: Garry Barnsley
$5.60

Mgn

2.34

Time

26.71

Split

6.67

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Kevin Ward
$17.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.79

Split

6.76

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.3kg
7
1
T: Leigh Carter
$5.40

Mgn

3.61

Time

26.80

Split

6.80

In Run

M/787

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Graeme Campbell
$7.20

Mgn

4.34

Time

26.85

Split

6.90

In Run

M/868

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.22
1
7
T: Graeme Jose
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.55

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Jeff Galea
$5.80

Mgn

0.46

Time

22.89

Split

8.22

In Run

S/11

Wgt

26.0kg
3
5
T: Matthew Forsyth
$16.50

Mgn

4.39

Time

23.16

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Alana Mammone
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.17

Split

8.57

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Brendan Moles
$37.70

Mgn

6.93

Time

23.34

Split

8.83

In Run

M/87

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$25.30

Mgn

7.23

Time

23.36

Split

8.69

In Run

M/75

Wgt

30.6kg
7
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$11.90

Mgn

9.69

Time

23.53

Split

8.40

In Run

M/24

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Gary Mcmillan
$23.00

Mgn

14.71

Time

23.89

Split

8.64

In Run

M/68

Wgt

24.4kg
R10 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.20
1
7
T: Lyn Smith
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.00

Mgn

0.23

Time

22.65

Split

8.20

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.9kg
3
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$9.80

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.06

Split

8.66

In Run

M/64

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Colin Dalton
$7.90

Mgn

9.70

Time

23.31

Split

8.59

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.00

Mgn

10.79

Time

23.39

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Michael Ferguson
$62.80

Mgn

11.89

Time

23.46

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Brendan Moles
$65.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.61

Split

8.78

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Scott Sinclair
$89.30

Mgn

16.00

Time

23.75

Split

8.60

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.0kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.37
1
1
T: Garry Allen
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

8.37

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Malcolm Davis
$11.90

Mgn

0.76

Time

23.18

Split

8.55

In Run

S/54

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Marien Sullivan
$4.10

Mgn

2.41

Time

23.29

Split

8.71

In Run

S/66

Wgt

28.8kg
4
8
T: Lyn Smith
$7.50

Mgn

3.21

Time

23.35

Split

8.45

In Run

M/32

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: John Carr
$6.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.41

Split

8.44

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Lesley Russell
$9.70

Mgn

6.26

Time

23.56

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.6kg
7
10
T: Cassandra Barnard
$57.90

Mgn

8.04

Time

23.69

Split

8.83

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.5kg
8
5
T: Arend Gringhuis
$3.90

Mgn

10.77

Time

23.88

Split

8.53

In Run

M/45

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: Adam Rademaker
$0.00
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.46
1
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.19

Split

8.78

In Run

M/63

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Michael Ferguson
$12.90

Mgn

2.17

Time

23.34

Split

8.72

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.4kg
3
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$10.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

23.35

Split

8.46

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Ronald Cameron
$11.90

Mgn

2.87

Time

23.39

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Steve Kaltsis
$3.90

Mgn

4.03

Time

23.47

Split

8.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Robert Whitford
$22.80

Mgn

4.13

Time

23.47

Split

8.64

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: David Schwarz
$6.40

Mgn

5.76

Time

23.59

Split

8.74

In Run

S/58

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Kevin Ward
$27.30

Mgn

8.13

Time

23.75

Split

8.97

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.56, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL'S GRAND (1) Brian Selleck 26.45 0.00 6.56 M/111 27.8kg Barcia Bale Enchanted Bling $2.50
2 6 GAERWEN BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.64 2.73 6.84 S/884 26.8kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $13.80
3 2 JACKSON'S CREEK (2) Eddie Lieshout 26.72 3.86 6.67 M/333 28.8kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $10.60
4 3 CALABRESE GINO (3) John Paterson 26.73 4.07 6.61 M/222 33.4kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $27.20
5 4 KEYBOW SALLY (4) Kevin Ward 26.82 5.36 6.74 S/565 26.7kg Keybow She's Majestic $4.80
6 8 MY GIRL SAL (8) Carolyn Cook 26.89 6.33 6.76 S/656 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Lady Julian $4.70
7 5 AARON'S ME BOY (5) Peter Borradale 26.90 6.51 6.79 M/778 32.1kg Banjo Boy Prince's Faye $36.10
8 7 WILD NIPPA (7) Justin Bowman 27.07 8.93 6.74 M/447 33.7kg Barcia Bale Narralee $7.60
Race 2 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PINE GEM (7) Lesley Russell 23.19 0.00 8.38 M/21 33.6kg Barcia Bale Paselina $2.30
2 8 BOES BANDIT (8) Victor Gay 23.33 1.89 8.45 M/32 34.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $4.60
3 3 MT. VIEW NANCY (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.80 8.64 8.89 M/86 28.0kg Collision Nancy May $32.40
4 5 BAG OF LOLLIES (5) Michael Mclennan 23.82 8.93 8.31 Q/13 32.5kg Dyna Double One Candy Spice $10.40
5 9 BLUE TICK ERIN (2) Gregory Graham 23.83 9.04 8.77 S/65 22.7kg Collision Buckette $19.70
6 4 MIGHTY TUSCANY (4) John Brown 23.87 9.69 8.77 M/74 34.7kg Stagger Mighty Bree $13.60
DNF 1 JONAH ALCATRAZ (1) Gary Mcmillan 0.00 0.00 8.68 M/4 31.7kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $3.70
DNF 6 HURRICANE SUE (6) Victoria Sultana 0.00 0.00 8.71 M/5 24.3kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $44.90
SCR 2 ROCK ME NICHOLAS (2) David Crawford
Race 3 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MORE EFFORT (7) John Musselwhite 23.12 0.00 8.27 M/11 28.3kg Cool Effort Giddy's Star $3.40
2 2 WALK WITH GRACE (2) Elaine Johannsen 23.13 0.20 8.50 M/23 28.0kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $4.10
3 3 RETRO REECE (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.32 2.90 8.50 M/32 33.1kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $9.20
4 1 PRETTY MUCH (1) Peter Schofield 23.38 3.69 8.61 S/54 29.9kg Worm Burner Miss Energiser $4.90
5 4 HURRICANE GYPSY (4) Victoria Sultana 23.44 4.56 8.64 M/66 28.1kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $6.80
6 8 SOMERTON OSPREY (8) Lindsay Fulford 23.56 6.26 8.57 M/45 37.0kg Dundee Osprey Somerton Al $6.70
7 5 DEVON SHADOW (5) Peter Dedes 23.62 7.19 8.94 S/87 30.6kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $144.00
8 6 ISHMY DOZER (6) Joseph Sultana 23.80 9.73 8.85 M/78 27.9kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $37.40
SCR 7 QUINTANA JIVE (7) Gary Mcmillan
Race 4 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CASTLE SWEEN (2) Gary Mcmillan 23.07 0.00 8.22 M/11 26.9kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $4.20
2 7 METRO BOOMIN' (7) Max Cameron 23.12 0.76 8.63 S/75 29.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $4.80
3 4 CAYDEN BALE (4) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.22 2.17 8.47 M/44 28.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $4.50
4 3 MAC'S SECRET (3) Rosalie Kerr 23.22 2.20 8.45 M/33 30.5kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $8.90
5 8 CASANOVA MAN (8) Malcolm Carr 23.32 3.57 8.56 M/66 30.8kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $12.90
6 5 GINGER MEGGS (5) Jeff Galea 23.33 3.80 8.38 M/22 30.3kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $6.30
7 9 JOSIE'S CALL (1) Kevin Ward 23.53 6.56 8.55 M/57 23.8kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $6.10
SCR 1 DOUBLE ECLIPSE (1) Justin Booker
SCR 6 AWESOME ARBY (6) Leonie Dalton
Race 5 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MONTARO (8) Damian Meade 26.46 0.00 6.76 M/222 34.6kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $4.00
2 1 FLOSSY JO (1) Damian Meade 26.46 0.03 6.81 S/333 28.0kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $5.50
3 4 MAX BEAU (4) Maxwell Williams 26.52 0.84 6.62 M/111 34.1kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $2.50
4 2 TEE TEE (2) James Atkinson 26.63 2.53 6.90 M/664 24.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $33.10
5 5 MAGIC VOYAGE (5) Chris Johnson 26.68 3.19 6.87 M/545 36.5kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $6.30
6 6 SEPTEMBER DREAM (6) Ian Dann 26.77 4.47 6.87 M/456 32.1kg Fabregas Miss Ainsleigh $12.50
7 7 DORELLIE LOVE (7) Aaron Farley 26.88 6.09 7.02 M/888 34.8kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $13.00
8 3 NAN MOFFITT (3) Joseph Sultana 27.31 12.19 6.99 M/777 31.8kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $81.10
Race 6 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.58, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 THUNDERBOLT JACK (7) Marien Sullivan 26.65 0.00 6.83 S/755 34.9kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $1.80
2 1 WHY NOT ROSE (1) Gregory Carter 26.68 0.46 6.58 M/112 28.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $3.30
3 6 COSMIC VIGILANTE (6) Andrew Wood 26.71 0.81 6.83 S/544 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rebel Vigilante $18.90
4 4 BOMBARDIER KING (4) David Schwarz 26.73 1.14 6.70 M/221 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $59.70
5 8 DUNDEE PRINCE (8) James Pay 26.77 1.77 6.77 M/433 32.7kg Shima Bar Dundee Zena $10.50
6 2 WALTZ ON BYE (2) Hugh Taylor 26.99 4.84 6.87 M/887 30.9kg Enry Walt Mrs. Mcgaigus $45.00
7 3 ARTEMISIA (3) Guiseppe Girvasi 27.00 4.97 6.83 M/676 27.6kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $12.40
8 5 CUTE PATOOTIE (5) Victor Gay 27.37 10.27 6.74 M/368 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Hot Patootie $16.10
Race 7 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHITE CYNDER (4) Malcolm Davis 23.10 0.00 8.35 Q/22 26.7kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $3.10
2 8 MY GIRL MEL (8) Constance Mcmillan 23.10 0.06 8.35 M/11 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $4.30
3 7 TAKE A ROSE (7) Shane Jack 23.13 0.51 8.49 M/44 26.9kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $3.90
4 6 PRINCESS AMERICA (6) Malcolm Carr 23.15 0.70 8.46 M/33 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $12.00
5 3 MONACO LIGHTS (3) Sharlene Whitford 23.20 1.51 8.63 M/55 34.1kg Aston Bolero Ilika $9.70
6 2 RYBEN JACK (2) Kevin Tirchett 23.35 3.57 8.70 M/76 33.7kg Milldean Panther Rybenbrook Britt $12.10
7 1 NINETYMILE HAWK (1) Martyn Empson 23.45 5.09 8.81 M/88 33.6kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $24.90
8 5 MAHI INDIAN (5) Ashlee Griffiths 23.60 7.21 8.65 M/67 36.6kg Fernando Bale Glenda Bale $15.80
Race 8 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.55, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPEEDY SPYRO (3) Malcolm Davis 26.54 0.00 6.55 Q/112 33.0kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $2.40
2 6 DYNAMIC ROSS (6) Jeanette Imlach 26.55 0.06 6.59 M/221 33.0kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $33.90
3 7 MACS ROAD (7) Ashlee Griffiths 26.57 0.40 6.73 M/555 32.6kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $9.00
4 8 ATARAH (8) Maria Barber 26.58 0.56 6.68 M/433 26.8kg Banjo Boy Flossy $14.60
5 4 BLOCKETTE (4) Garry Barnsley 26.71 2.34 6.67 M/344 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $5.60
6 5 DON'S SCOLARI (5) Kevin Ward 26.79 3.50 6.76 M/676 32.3kg Droopys Scolari Brellie Lee $17.10
7 1 WHY NOT LILAH (1) Leigh Carter 26.80 3.61 6.80 M/787 27.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $5.40
8 2 SWEET HOSTILITY (2) Graeme Campbell 26.85 4.34 6.90 M/868 28.9kg Hostile Sweet Savage $7.20
Race 9 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ASTON VUITTON (7) Graeme Jose 22.86 0.00 8.55 M/42 28.2kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $1.70
2 1 RUN SHIFTY RUN (1) Jeff Galea 22.89 0.46 8.22 S/11 26.0kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $5.80
3 5 EBONY LAKES (5) Matthew Forsyth 23.16 4.39 8.52 M/33 26.8kg Fabregas Never Ask $16.50
4 8 THURSDAY THUNDER (8) Alana Mammone 23.17 4.50 8.57 M/56 31.6kg Dyna Tron Sliver $5.50
5 2 YUKEN WIN (2) Brendan Moles 23.34 6.93 8.83 M/87 32.8kg Head Bound Good Morning $37.70
6 4 GUNMANDU (4) Michael Ferguson 23.36 7.23 8.69 M/75 30.6kg Aussie Infrared Radar Miss $25.30
7 3 FINLAYSTONE (3) Gary Mcmillan 23.53 9.69 8.40 M/24 31.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $11.90
8 6 ANOTHER ATTEMPT (6) Gary Mcmillan 23.89 14.71 8.64 M/68 24.4kg Banjo Boy Zipping Zali $23.00
Race 10 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHOT GUN PISTOL (7) Lyn Smith 22.63 0.00 8.32 M/22 35.5kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $1.80
2 2 MT. VIEW AUDREY (2) Sharlene Whitford 22.65 0.23 8.20 M/11 27.9kg Elite State Dynamo's Miss $4.00
3 1 FEEL THE THUNDER (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.06 6.16 8.66 M/64 28.7kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $9.80
4 8 SWEET ABOUT LILY (8) Colin Dalton 23.31 9.70 8.59 M/45 27.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet About Lola $7.90
5 5 TOO MUCH TALKING (5) Steve Kaltsis 23.39 10.79 8.50 M/33 25.5kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $8.00
6 4 MISTER MERCURY (4) Michael Ferguson 23.46 11.89 8.73 M/76 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ulanda Bale $62.80
7 3 ENYA BALE (3) Brendan Moles 23.61 14.00 8.78 M/88 29.1kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $65.60
8 6 NO SUGAR (6) Scott Sinclair 23.75 16.00 8.60 M/57 26.0kg Dyna Tron Your No Match $89.30
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (1) Garry Allen 23.12 0.00 8.37 M/11 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $5.40
2 7 LAST OUTLAW (7) Malcolm Davis 23.18 0.76 8.55 S/54 31.4kg Talk's Cheap Hot Genetics $11.90
3 6 NOWHERE NATHE (6) Marien Sullivan 23.29 2.41 8.71 S/66 28.8kg Barcia Bale Spring Rain $4.10
4 8 SODA WITCH (8) Lyn Smith 23.35 3.21 8.45 M/32 27.2kg Collision Ursula $7.50
5 3 SHAUN JOHN (3) John Carr 23.41 4.10 8.44 M/23 31.9kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $6.40
6 2 HIRD FROM BUCKS (2) Lesley Russell 23.56 6.26 8.76 M/77 32.6kg Walk Hard Skeet With Grace $9.70
7 10 PARRY ALLEN (4) Cassandra Barnard 23.69 8.04 8.83 M/88 36.5kg Taylors Sky Ferrari Bale $57.90
8 5 LITTLE SAMARA (5) Arend Gringhuis 23.88 10.77 8.53 M/45 29.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Kadia $3.90
SCR 4 NORDIC PRINCE (4) Adam Rademaker
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LIAM ROXON (5) Ashlee Griffiths 23.19 0.00 8.78 M/63 33.6kg Black Bear Lee Windswept $2.30
2 8 TURN HIM AROUND (8) Michael Ferguson 23.34 2.17 8.72 M/45 32.4kg Dyna Double One Mepunga Jayelle $12.90
3 7 ROMANY GIRL (7) Malcolm Carr 23.35 2.31 8.46 M/11 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $10.00
4 3 ARCHITECTURE (3) Ronald Cameron 23.39 2.87 8.81 M/76 33.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $11.90
5 6 ASTON TRUFFLE (6) Steve Kaltsis 23.47 4.03 8.67 M/34 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $3.90
6 4 PETEY BAQUI (4) Robert Whitford 23.47 4.13 8.64 M/22 31.4kg Fabregas Dyna Evy $22.80
7 2 COURTNEY LEE (2) David Schwarz 23.59 5.76 8.74 S/58 26.2kg Brett Lee Excusez Moi $6.40
8 1 GO ROSIE (1) Kevin Ward 23.75 8.13 8.97 S/87 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $27.30