Warragul Race Results

Friday 3rd of July 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.49
1
8
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.27

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$11.50

Mgn

5.63

Time

23.66

Split

8.82

In Run

M/74

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Russell Edwards
$12.60

Mgn

6.16

Time

23.70

Split

8.65

In Run

M/42

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$17.60

Mgn

7.17

Time

23.77

Split

8.81

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Katharine Gorman
$10.60

Mgn

14.44

Time

24.28

Split

8.62

In Run

M/37

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Joseph Sultana
$55.30

Mgn

15.66

Time

24.37

Split

8.82

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: Geoffrey Green
$22.80

Mgn

16.50

Time

24.42

Split

8.83

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.8kg
8
2
T: Katharine Gorman
$7.10

Mgn

17.11

Time

24.47

Split

8.61

In Run

M/25

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.44
1
1
T: Donna Dean
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.32

Split

8.58

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.9kg
2
8
T: Steven Collins
$4.00

Mgn

0.64

Time

23.36

Split

8.58

In Run

M/45

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$25.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

23.41

Split

8.73

In Run

M/78

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Dennis Pulis
$16.40

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.45

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.1kg
5
10
T: Samuel Bye
$11.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

23.50

Split

8.53

In Run

M/21

Wgt

29.2kg
6
6
T: Lyn Smith
$4.40

Mgn

5.64

Time

23.71

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.2kg
7
9
T: Katharine Gorman
$5.80

Mgn

6.63

Time

23.78

Split

8.65

In Run

M/54

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Susan Dalton
$18.80

Mgn

6.97

Time

23.81

Split

8.78

In Run

S/87

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Heather Collins
$0.00
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (460m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.58, 11.56
1
1
T: Dominic Crisafi
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.65

Split

6.63

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Robert Sullivan
$15.20

Mgn

1.01

Time

26.72

Split

6.77

In Run

M/564

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.80

Mgn

1.51

Time

26.75

Split

6.58

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Heather Collins
$4.30

Mgn

2.53

Time

26.82

Split

6.82

In Run

M/875

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: John Bosnich
$45.90

Mgn

4.29

Time

26.95

Split

6.78

In Run

M/653

Wgt

29.2kg
6
3
T: Donna Dean
$5.10

Mgn

6.04

Time

27.07

Split

6.72

In Run

S/447

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Robert Reinke
$12.20

Mgn

6.53

Time

27.10

Split

6.65

In Run

M/336

Wgt

28.1kg
8
10
T: Chris Johnson
$57.80

Mgn

6.56

Time

27.11

Split

6.81

In Run

M/788

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
8
T: Reginald Boyce
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-4 WINS) GDR (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 18.44, 23.62
1
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

39.98

Split

18.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
7
T: Mark Strahan
$3.60

Mgn

7.64

Time

40.52

Split

18.93

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Andrea Gurry
$34.70

Mgn

12.34

Time

40.85

Split

19.16

In Run

S/543

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$8.30

Mgn

13.71

Time

40.94

Split

19.23

In Run

M/777

Wgt

23.9kg
5
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$12.50

Mgn

14.04

Time

40.97

Split

19.05

In Run

S/434

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: Kevin Wright
$39.70

Mgn

14.14

Time

40.97

Split

19.00

In Run

Q/355

Wgt

28.9kg
7
4
T: Warren Duniam
$60.70

Mgn

15.27

Time

41.05

Split

19.16

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.4kg
8
10
T: Loren Dalziel
$66.50

Mgn

18.37

Time

41.27

Split

19.29

In Run

S/888

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: James Atkinson
$0.00
R5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-4 WINS) GDR (680m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3020 - $860 - $430
Splits: 18.77, 24.03
1
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

40.30

Split

18.77

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Phillip Thomson
$7.90

Mgn

1.34

Time

40.40

Split

18.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
1
T: Marien Sullivan
$7.60

Mgn

3.66

Time

40.56

Split

19.24

In Run

M/665

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Jason Nibbs
$6.10

Mgn

6.14

Time

40.73

Split

19.07

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Lindsay Fulford
$28.00

Mgn

7.07

Time

40.80

Split

18.96

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.0kg
6
2
T: Dawn Johnston
$5.70

Mgn

7.31

Time

40.82

Split

19.12

In Run

M/556

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Leanne Polato
$6.60

Mgn

9.39

Time

40.96

Split

19.40

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.6kg
8
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$8.30

Mgn

18.06

Time

41.57

Split

19.65

In Run

S/888

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 GAP PROGRAM DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.55, 11.36
1
2
T: Andrea Gurry
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.60

Mgn

0.27

Time

26.30

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Carly Feltham
$18.40

Mgn

3.41

Time

26.52

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.10

Mgn

5.76

Time

26.69

Split

6.74

In Run

S/644

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Peter Handley
$41.50

Mgn

12.67

Time

27.17

Split

6.81

In Run

M/886

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Yvonne Andrews
$37.80

Mgn

14.43

Time

27.30

Split

6.74

In Run

M/755

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Mark Johnson
$13.50

Mgn

15.29

Time

27.36

Split

6.73

In Run

M/578

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$8.60

Mgn

15.81

Time

27.39

Split

6.68

In Run

M/467

Wgt

26.2kg
R7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.65, 11.65
1
1
T: Leslie Hughes
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.59

Split

6.72

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.3kg
2
3
T: Aiden Andrews
$8.50

Mgn

5.01

Time

26.95

Split

6.79

In Run

M/344

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Leigh Carter
$7.30

Mgn

6.26

Time

27.03

Split

6.85

In Run

M/532

Wgt

35.1kg
4
2
T: Beverley Proctor
$21.60

Mgn

6.67

Time

27.06

Split

6.90

In Run

M/676

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Robert Ferris
$16.90

Mgn

7.91

Time

27.15

Split

6.65

In Run

M/123

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: John Bosnich
$10.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.19

Split

7.00

In Run

M/867

Wgt

36.4kg
7
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$33.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.19

Split

6.84

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$38.30

Mgn

11.09

Time

27.37

Split

6.95

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.1kg
R8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.58
1
1
T: John Burch
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.66

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Matthew Dewan
$6.10

Mgn

4.84

Time

26.61

Split

6.72

In Run

M/432

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Steve Kaltsis
$26.40

Mgn

7.63

Time

26.80

Split

6.97

In Run

M/864

Wgt

35.2kg
4
6
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$11.30

Mgn

8.29

Time

26.85

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/245

Wgt

26.6kg
5
7
T: Raymond Floyd
$69.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.97

Split

6.80

In Run

M/556

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: James Absalom
$25.00

Mgn

10.21

Time

26.98

Split

6.64

In Run

M/113

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Paul Anderton
$3.30

Mgn

10.80

Time

27.02

Split

6.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
9
T: Maria Barber
$51.40

Mgn

13.59

Time

27.22

Split

6.84

In Run

M/688

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$0.00
R9 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
8
T: Jeffrey Chignell
$19.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$2.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.34

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Phillis Brown
$5.30

Mgn

9.63

Time

23.77

Split

8.56

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.9kg
4
7
T: Jennifer Gieschen
$9.70

Mgn

17.44

Time

24.32

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
DNF
6
T: Gaetano Rossin
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.60

In Run

M/5

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00
R10 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE DAMSELS DASH (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.67, 11.66
1
3
T: Graham James
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.81

Split

6.76

In Run

M/553

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Christine Haigh
$21.60

Mgn

2.37

Time

26.97

Split

6.67

In Run

M/121

Wgt

26.7kg
3
4
T: Beverley Proctor
$8.70

Mgn

2.54

Time

26.99

Split

6.69

In Run

M/312

Wgt

28.7kg
4
5
T: Robert Sullivan
$20.40

Mgn

3.59

Time

27.06

Split

6.69

In Run

M/234

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Maria Barber
$50.10

Mgn

4.60

Time

27.13

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Michael Whyte
$8.90

Mgn

8.09

Time

27.37

Split

6.92

In Run

M/876

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Leslie Hughes
$6.70

Mgn

8.57

Time

27.41

Split

6.78

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.8kg
8
7
T: Fred Vassallo
$56.30

Mgn

8.86

Time

27.43

Split

6.88

In Run

M/767

Wgt

27.2kg
R11 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.23
1
3
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.82

Split

8.23

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.90

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.95

Split

8.35

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Andrea Gurry
$3.50

Mgn

3.57

Time

23.07

Split

8.53

In Run

M/74

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Steven Van Oirschot
$15.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.33

Split

8.48

In Run

M/65

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: Paul Anderton
$4.90

Mgn

7.53

Time

23.35

Split

8.30

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Gregory Carter
$33.60

Mgn

8.23

Time

23.40

Split

8.57

In Run

S/87

Wgt

30.8kg
7
8
T: Steven Collins
$28.20

Mgn

9.11

Time

23.46

Split

8.43

In Run

M/58

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Leanne Polato
$16.70

Mgn

9.61

Time

23.50

Split

8.42

In Run

M/46

Wgt

28.6kg
R12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
5
T: Samuel Bye
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.1kg
2
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$12.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.35

Split

8.54

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Eddie Lieshout
$37.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.58

Split

8.63

In Run

S/33

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Lyn Smith
$3.80

Mgn

9.29

Time

23.70

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.3kg
5
7
T: Maria Barber
$20.80

Mgn

10.04

Time

23.75

Split

8.66

In Run

S/54

Wgt

30.1kg
6
2
T: James Absalom
$15.20

Mgn

10.53

Time

23.79

Split

8.89

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Kaylah Thorburn
$14.00

Mgn

12.41

Time

23.92

Split

8.65

In Run

M/45

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
8
T: Brett Mackie
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 400m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PERCY'S LEGACY (8) Nathan Rooney 23.27 0.00 8.49 M/11 34.8kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $1.50
2 6 TRIBAL (6) Kaylah Thorburn 23.66 5.63 8.82 M/74 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $11.50
3 1 NELLA RUSLIE (1) Russell Edwards 23.70 6.16 8.65 M/42 25.0kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $12.60
4 7 MOUNTAIN GOAT (7) Fred Vassallo 23.77 7.17 8.81 M/53 31.3kg David Bale Pah Leeze $17.60
5 4 RUBY'S LEGACY (4) Katharine Gorman 24.28 14.44 8.62 M/37 27.8kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $10.60
6 5 HURRICANE MISS (5) Joseph Sultana 24.37 15.66 8.82 M/68 28.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $55.30
7 3 BOMBER'S SMOKEY (3) Geoffrey Green 24.42 16.50 8.83 M/86 30.8kg Rivergum Drive Rozehill Beth $22.80
8 2 BURN YOUR NAME (2) Katharine Gorman 24.47 17.11 8.61 M/25 32.0kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $7.10
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLAZING STRINGS (1) Donna Dean 23.32 0.00 8.58 M/33 25.9kg Blazin' Bomber Strings Attached $3.50
2 8 ZIPPING DJANGO (8) Steven Collins 23.36 0.64 8.58 M/45 33.0kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $4.00
3 3 VICTA LIBBY (3) Pasquale Derubeis 23.41 1.25 8.73 M/78 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $25.00
4 7 TEXAS METAL (7) Dennis Pulis 23.45 1.90 8.66 M/66 32.1kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $16.40
5 10 FLYWHEEL FRANKEY (5) Samuel Bye 23.50 2.54 8.53 M/21 29.2kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $11.00
6 6 CELEBRITY (6) Lyn Smith 23.71 5.64 8.44 Q/12 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Segovia $4.40
7 9 BLACK PANDA (2) Katharine Gorman 23.78 6.63 8.65 M/54 32.1kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $5.80
8 4 ARMANI ARBY (4) Susan Dalton 23.81 6.97 8.78 S/87 27.7kg Arby Bit Chili Billie $18.80
SCR 2 KEEPING FAITH (2) Brett Mackie
SCR 5 ZIPPING KEZ (5) Heather Collins
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 460m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.58, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RAFAEL FEVER (1) Dominic Crisafi 26.65 0.00 6.63 M/221 31.8kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $3.30
2 6 EUREKA ICON (6) Robert Sullivan 26.72 1.01 6.77 M/564 33.0kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $15.20
3 7 LIGHTS ACTION (7) Michelle Mallia-Magri 26.75 1.51 6.58 M/112 27.7kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $3.80
4 4 ZIPPING WHOOPI (4) Heather Collins 26.82 2.53 6.82 M/875 26.1kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $4.30
5 2 SHEER BLISS (2) John Bosnich 26.95 4.29 6.78 M/653 29.2kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $45.90
6 3 PACK OF JOKERS (3) Donna Dean 27.07 6.04 6.72 S/447 33.3kg Barcia Bale Cheeky Hand $5.10
7 5 MINTER FLY (5) Robert Reinke 27.10 6.53 6.65 M/336 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $12.20
8 10 MAGIC VOYAGE (8) Chris Johnson 27.11 6.56 6.81 M/788 36.3kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $57.80
SCR 8 TRANCE (8) Reginald Boyce
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES (0-4 WINS) GDR 680m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 18.44, 23.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STEPPING (1) Benjamin Magri 39.98 0.00 18.44 M/111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $1.60
2 7 PRISCILLA WANG (7) Mark Strahan 40.52 7.64 18.93 M/222 29.6kg Goodesy Flaming Shiraz $3.60
3 8 MAC'S A MILLION (8) Andrea Gurry 40.85 12.34 19.16 S/543 28.5kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $34.70
4 6 GRACE AMAZING (6) Michael Chilcott 40.94 13.71 19.23 M/777 23.9kg Bella Infrared Trace Amount $8.30
5 3 SMOOTH TALKER (3) Malcolm Carr 40.97 14.04 19.05 S/434 30.9kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $12.50
6 2 YELLOWTAIL BEAR (2) Kevin Wright 40.97 14.14 19.00 Q/355 28.9kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $39.70
7 4 ODDJOB LAD (4) Warren Duniam 41.05 15.27 19.16 M/666 33.4kg Hostile Simonova $60.70
8 10 STAR BALLERINA (5) Loren Dalziel 41.27 18.37 19.29 S/888 26.5kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $66.50
SCR 5 TEE TEE (5) James Atkinson
Race 5 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (0-4 WINS) GDR 680m Restricted Win $3020 - $860 - $430 Splits: 18.77, 24.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY FATHER'S SON (5) Michael Chilcott 40.30 0.00 18.77 M/111 34.5kg My Bro Fabio Zero Whispers $3.60
2 6 LONNIE LOOT (6) Phillip Thomson 40.40 1.34 18.82 M/222 32.5kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $7.90
3 1 SERENGETI ICON (1) Marien Sullivan 40.56 3.66 19.24 M/665 30.2kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $7.60
4 7 ENTWINED (7) Jason Nibbs 40.73 6.14 19.07 M/444 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Dasha $6.10
5 4 DIAMOND CARTEL (4) Lindsay Fulford 40.80 7.07 18.96 M/333 33.0kg Barcia Bale Ruff Cut Diamond $28.00
6 2 SHE WIGGLES (2) Dawn Johnston 40.82 7.31 19.12 M/556 26.6kg Worm Burner Zelemar Rose $5.70
7 3 FLECK (3) Leanne Polato 40.96 9.39 19.40 M/777 28.6kg Dyna Double One Crowdza Chanting $6.60
8 8 REBECCA GAY (8) Billy Stockdale 41.57 18.06 19.65 S/888 26.0kg Moreira Dasha $8.30
Race 6 GAP PROGRAM DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.55, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NEBRASKA NELL (2) Andrea Gurry 26.29 0.00 6.55 M/111 30.5kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $2.60
2 3 WHATEVER I WANT (3) Robert Redenbach 26.30 0.27 6.59 M/222 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $2.60
3 7 ZIPPING ANNABEL (7) Carly Feltham 26.52 3.41 6.67 M/333 25.2kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $18.40
4 8 LOVE HEART (8) Jessica Sharp 26.69 5.76 6.74 S/644 29.9kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $8.10
5 5 DARNUM DASHER (5) Peter Handley 27.17 12.67 6.81 M/886 30.9kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $41.50
6 4 MUZA'S ANGEL (4) Yvonne Andrews 27.30 14.43 6.74 M/755 28.0kg Moreira Muza's Girl $37.80
7 1 LETHAL IMAGE (1) Mark Johnson 27.36 15.29 6.73 M/578 25.9kg Fabregas Octane Blaze $13.50
8 6 ASTON GENESIS (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 27.39 15.81 6.68 M/467 26.2kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $8.60
Race 7 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.65, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AGENT LEVI (1) Leslie Hughes 26.59 0.00 6.72 M/211 32.3kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $1.50
2 3 JUST BURNING (3) Aiden Andrews 26.95 5.01 6.79 M/344 31.2kg Moreira Muza's Girl $8.50
3 8 WHY NOT POCKETS (8) Leigh Carter 27.03 6.26 6.85 M/532 35.1kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $7.30
4 2 ST. LEO (2) Beverley Proctor 27.06 6.67 6.90 M/676 32.5kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi $21.60
5 6 MIDNIGHT STORM (6) Robert Ferris 27.15 7.91 6.65 M/123 27.9kg Fabregas Midnight Maid $16.90
6 4 SIDE SPLITTING (4) John Bosnich 27.19 8.50 7.00 M/867 36.4kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $10.90
7 7 XENIA BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.19 8.50 6.84 M/455 27.9kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $33.60
8 5 VERNE BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 27.37 11.09 6.95 M/788 35.1kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $38.30
Race 8 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUSY TIME (1) John Burch 26.27 0.00 6.66 M/321 32.5kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $1.90
2 3 DEWANA SUCCESS (3) Matthew Dewan 26.61 4.84 6.72 M/432 33.9kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $6.10
3 2 LOVE A TALK (2) Steve Kaltsis 26.80 7.63 6.97 M/864 35.2kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $26.40
4 6 SAWAN SAWAN (6) Anthony Karabitsakos 26.85 8.29 6.66 Q/245 26.6kg Dyna Double One Ellie Oh $11.30
5 7 SAMP DE KEATS (7) Raymond Floyd 26.97 10.00 6.80 M/556 30.0kg Jagger Swagger Sum Sum Keats $69.10
6 5 LOADED (5) James Absalom 26.98 10.21 6.64 M/113 32.1kg Sure As Air Tight $25.00
7 4 FERNANDES (4) Paul Anderton 27.02 10.80 6.96 M/777 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $3.30
8 9 ATARAH (8) Maria Barber 27.22 13.59 6.84 M/688 26.6kg Banjo Boy Flossy $51.40
SCR 8 SUPER ZOOM JAKE (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri
Race 9 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDRUSH ROSE (8) Jeffrey Chignell 23.10 0.00 8.45 M/11 35.2kg Barcia Bale Tatiana Rose $19.60
2 1 ALMAPA BERISHA (1) Pasquale Derubeis 23.34 3.40 8.56 M/22 31.1kg Fernando Bale Smart One $2.50
3 3 IT'S A DRAMA (3) Phillis Brown 23.77 9.63 8.56 M/33 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zall Good $5.30
4 7 LEMONADE KID (7) Jennifer Gieschen 24.32 17.44 8.60 M/44 29.2kg Magic Sprite Many Talents $9.70
DNF 6 PERFECT ROCKY (6) Gaetano Rossin 0.00 0.00 8.60 M/5 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Perfect Madison $2.20
SCR 2 TOP FAITH (2) Brett Mackie
SCR 4 FLOPPY JOE (4) Dennis Trewin
Race 10 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE DAMSELS DASH 460m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.67, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IMMINENT (3) Graham James 26.81 0.00 6.76 M/553 27.8kg Knocka Norris Paua To Excite $1.50
2 1 SMALL ROSE (1) Christine Haigh 26.97 2.37 6.67 M/121 26.7kg Banjo Boy Classy Caitlyn $21.60
3 4 ICHIBAN FAIRY (4) Beverley Proctor 26.99 2.54 6.69 M/312 28.7kg Taylors Sky Elite Chi Chi $8.70
4 5 CATALINA ICON (5) Robert Sullivan 27.06 3.59 6.69 M/234 29.5kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $20.40
5 6 FUN TIME MIKADO (6) Maria Barber 27.13 4.60 6.72 M/445 28.6kg Chasin Mikado Benny Bowen $50.10
6 8 THURLES PRINCESS (8) Michael Whyte 27.37 8.09 6.92 M/876 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Elizabeth Two $8.90
7 2 SPEEDY BELLA (2) Leslie Hughes 27.41 8.57 6.78 M/688 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $6.70
8 7 LUCKY MILLIE (7) Fred Vassallo 27.43 8.86 6.88 M/767 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $56.30
Race 11 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EYE CATCHER (3) Jessica Hopkins 22.82 0.00 8.23 M/11 32.4kg Fabregas Spicy Peppa $3.00
2 6 TYPHOON BOLT (6) Jessica Sharp 22.95 1.87 8.35 M/32 34.3kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $5.90
3 5 DANIEL AVOCADO (5) Andrea Gurry 23.07 3.57 8.53 M/74 31.8kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $3.50
4 2 SPACE TRUCKING (2) Steven Van Oirschot 23.33 7.25 8.48 M/65 29.5kg Barcia Bale Bogie Classic $15.20
5 7 VICTORIA'S KARA (7) Paul Anderton 23.35 7.53 8.30 M/23 29.7kg Banjo Boy Golden Show Girl $4.90
6 4 WHY NOT DOT (4) Gregory Carter 23.40 8.23 8.57 S/87 30.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $33.60
7 8 THANDIE BALE (8) Steven Collins 23.46 9.11 8.43 M/58 28.0kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $28.20
8 1 IGNITE THE STARS (1) Leanne Polato 23.50 9.61 8.42 M/46 28.6kg Elite State One More Cheeky $16.70
Race 12 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 400m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FLYWHEEL BELLA (5) Samuel Bye 23.05 0.00 8.33 M/11 27.1kg Paw Licking Flywheel Emily $1.60
2 1 HURRICANE RED (1) Victoria Sultana 23.35 4.20 8.54 M/22 33.2kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $12.70
3 4 PARUMBA BARCIA (4) Eddie Lieshout 23.58 7.54 8.63 S/33 30.9kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $37.00
4 3 SHOT GUN PISTOL (3) Lyn Smith 23.70 9.29 8.84 M/66 35.3kg Black Magic Opal Stunning Success $3.80
5 7 AQUILEIA (7) Maria Barber 23.75 10.04 8.66 S/54 30.1kg Barcia Bale Pen Shaw $20.80
6 2 THISTLE ROCK (2) James Absalom 23.79 10.53 8.89 M/77 31.4kg Nolen Destini Doll $15.20
7 6 FAB CREATES (6) Kaylah Thorburn 23.92 12.41 8.65 M/45 30.4kg Fabregas Creative Mojo $14.00
SCR 8 EASTERN FAITH (8) Brett Mackie