Warragul Race Results

Thursday 9th of July 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.66, 11.53
1
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
1
T: Eddie Lieshout
$5.80

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.54

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
4
T: Damian Meade
$15.10

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.95

Split

6.89

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
6
T: Kate Gieschen
$4.20

Mgn

8.16

Time

26.95

Split

7.10

In Run

M/764

Wgt

26.0kg
5
7
T: Bradley Keel
$3.50

Mgn

9.47

Time

27.04

Split

6.92

In Run

S/445

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$36.10

Mgn

16.30

Time

27.52

Split

7.06

In Run

M/656

Wgt

23.9kg
7
5
T: Ann Ashworth
$74.20

Mgn

21.37

Time

27.88

Split

7.03

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
2
T: Phillip Repici
$0.00
R2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.43
1
4
T: John Paterson
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.10

Split

8.62

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.8kg
2
5
T: Jessica Bean
$2.10

Mgn

0.26

Time

23.12

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Geoffrey Howell
$5.30

Mgn

5.01

Time

23.45

Split

8.73

In Run

M/45

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Martyn Empson
$6.70

Mgn

5.36

Time

23.48

Split

8.76

In Run

M/64

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: John Brown
$19.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

23.49

Split

8.73

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Jennifer Holden
$27.50

Mgn

6.01

Time

23.52

Split

8.81

In Run

M/76

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Joseph Sultana
$37.20

Mgn

6.94

Time

23.59

Split

8.74

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Lindsay Fulford
$6.30

Mgn

8.01

Time

23.66

Split

8.95

In Run

M/88

Wgt

36.5kg
R3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.59
1
8
T: Sheila Donlon
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.20

Split

8.59

In Run

S/11

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Dean Williamson
$2.90

Mgn

3.37

Time

23.43

Split

8.80

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Sharlene Whitford
$10.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.56

Split

8.84

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Tas Karasavidis
$3.10

Mgn

5.39

Time

23.57

Split

9.01

In Run

M/65

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: Gayle Elston
$8.80

Mgn

6.71

Time

23.67

Split

8.91

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Victor Gay
$7.50

Mgn

8.43

Time

23.79

Split

8.94

In Run

S/56

Wgt

26.2kg
7
2
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$18.30

Mgn

14.97

Time

24.25

Split

9.06

In Run

S/78

Wgt

32.7kg
8
9
T: Joseph Sultana
$69.00

Mgn

16.01

Time

24.32

Split

9.13

In Run

M/87

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Borradale
$0.00
R4 TOP RUN IMAGES (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.40
1
8
T: David Condon
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Vincent Daffy
$7.70

Mgn

4.44

Time

23.04

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Gregory Tatti
$2.20

Mgn

7.54

Time

23.26

Split

8.68

In Run

S/44

Wgt

36.9kg
4
1
T: William Donlon
$2.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.36

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Brendan Moles
$44.20

Mgn

11.93

Time

23.57

Split

8.87

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: John Paterson
$22.40

Mgn

14.73

Time

23.76

Split

8.82

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Joseph Sultana
$74.90

Mgn

14.94

Time

23.78

Split

8.75

In Run

Q/58

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Christopher Sinclair
$48.10

Mgn

15.59

Time

23.82

Split

8.93

In Run

S/87

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.54
1
1
T: John Bosnich
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.27

Split

6.67

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Kathleen Fogarty
$14.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

26.32

Split

6.83

In Run

S/532

Wgt

26.0kg
3
9
T: Dennis Pulis
$4.90

Mgn

1.43

Time

26.37

Split

6.62

In Run

M/123

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Victor Gay
$18.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.69

Split

6.88

In Run

S/754

Wgt

27.1kg
5
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$51.40

Mgn

8.27

Time

26.85

Split

6.82

In Run

M/445

Wgt

30.6kg
6
8
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.86

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$26.00

Mgn

13.06

Time

27.18

Split

6.81

In Run

M/377

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Arend Gringhuis
$47.60

Mgn

18.91

Time

27.59

Split

7.02

In Run

M/888

Wgt

38.8kg
SCR
4
T: Charlie Galea
$0.00
R6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.42
1
1
T: Tony Interligi
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Gregory Carter
$10.20

Mgn

1.10

Time

26.48

Split

6.64

In Run

M/232

Wgt

27.8kg
3
6
T: Jason Nibbs
$9.50

Mgn

1.53

Time

26.51

Split

6.77

In Run

M/784

Wgt

31.7kg
4
5
T: Raymond Floyd
$31.20

Mgn

2.19

Time

26.55

Split

6.76

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Kerry Minne
$8.70

Mgn

2.19

Time

26.55

Split

6.69

In Run

M/423

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: Vanessa Johnson
$17.20

Mgn

6.47

Time

26.85

Split

6.69

In Run

S/557

Wgt

33.6kg
7
7
T: Steve Kaltsis
$7.10

Mgn

8.33

Time

26.98

Split

6.84

In Run

S/878

Wgt

34.9kg
DNF
3
T: Angela Galea
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.66

In Run

M/346

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES (460m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.60, 11.50
1
4
T: Peter Handley
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

6.89

In Run

M/622

Wgt

34.0kg
2
9
T: Todd Chatwin
$4.40

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.32

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Damian Meade
$20.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.65

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Sharlene Whitford
$6.60

Mgn

6.26

Time

26.71

Split

6.84

In Run

M/565

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Katharine Gorman
$4.30

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.82

Split

6.78

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: John Bosnich
$3.90

Mgn

10.26

Time

26.99

Split

6.90

In Run

M/856

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Susan Northway
$24.10

Mgn

10.59

Time

27.02

Split

6.90

In Run

M/787

Wgt

24.7kg
8
1
T: Donald Hill
$109.30

Mgn

11.21

Time

27.06

Split

6.79

In Run

M/478

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
6
T: Andrew Broadley
$0.00
R8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 6.62, 11.47
1
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

6.73

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$6.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

26.31

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: Jeanette Imlach
$3.80

Mgn

0.91

Time

26.36

Split

6.66

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Leigh Carter
$14.20

Mgn

1.16

Time

26.37

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: John Bosnich
$4.50

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.46

Split

6.85

In Run

M/755

Wgt

36.4kg
6
1
T: Fred Vassallo
$6.70

Mgn

4.47

Time

26.61

Split

6.80

In Run

M/566

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Garry Barnsley
$5.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.66

Split

6.80

In Run

M/687

Wgt

28.1kg
8
4
T: Julie Belsham
$26.80

Mgn

8.36

Time

26.88

Split

6.86

In Run

M/878

Wgt

33.4kg
R9 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE (400m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.05

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

28.1kg
2
8
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$5.40

Mgn

0.17

Time

23.06

Split

8.68

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Katharine Gorman
$1.80

Mgn

0.79

Time

23.11

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: Robert Conway
$9.90

Mgn

1.19

Time

23.13

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.1kg
5
10
T: Stephen Whyte
$8.80

Mgn

5.46

Time

23.43

Split

8.77

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Corry Kas
$11.50

Mgn

5.73

Time

23.45

Split

8.72

In Run

M/66

Wgt

34.9kg
7
1
T: Scott Sinclair
$50.80

Mgn

6.11

Time

23.48

Split

8.61

In Run

M/34

Wgt

26.4kg
8
2
T: Brendan Moles
$45.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.52

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
4
T: Cassandra Barnard
$0.00
R10 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.41
1
6
T: Joseph Abela
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.98

Split

8.59

In Run

M/44

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Victoria Sultana
$6.10

Mgn

0.73

Time

23.04

Split

8.52

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Yvonne Andrews
$4.20

Mgn

1.01

Time

23.06

Split

8.52

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Ronald Winter
$6.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.12

Split

8.41

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.8kg
5
2
T: Susan Northway
$6.60

Mgn

3.61

Time

23.24

Split

8.84

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.4kg
6
5
T: Garry Allen
$8.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.25

Split

8.66

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.3kg
7
8
T: Sharlene Whitford
$7.50

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.37

Split

8.59

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$20.80

Mgn

6.03

Time

23.41

Split

8.70

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.7kg
R11 GAP PROGRAM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.52
1
7
T: Tony Interligi
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

8.52

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.8kg
2
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$9.80

Mgn

2.13

Time

23.23

Split

8.56

In Run

M/22

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: Ronald Cameron
$26.80

Mgn

4.81

Time

23.41

Split

8.71

In Run

S/55

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Leigh Carter
$2.90

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.43

Split

8.63

In Run

S/34

Wgt

34.7kg
5
3
T: Cassandra Barnard
$32.40

Mgn

5.29

Time

23.45

Split

8.68

In Run

M/43

Wgt

27.2kg
6
9
T: Donald Rhodes
$6.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.50

Split

8.80

In Run

S/87

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Eddie Lieshout
$6.90

Mgn

6.34

Time

23.52

Split

8.73

In Run

M/66

Wgt

37.1kg
8
1
T: Steve Kaltsis
$8.40

Mgn

9.67

Time

23.75

Split

8.77

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
6
T: Yvonne Andrews
$0.00
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (400m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $825 - $235 - $120
Splits: 8.53
1
5
T: Lindsay Fulford
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.28

Split

8.58

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Cassandra Barnard
$16.30

Mgn

0.73

Time

23.33

Split

8.71

In Run

M/45

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Ann Ashworth
$6.30

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.46

Split

8.53

In Run

S/11

Wgt

30.5kg
3
4
T: Constance Mcmillan
$10.00

Mgn

2.53

Time

23.46

Split

8.64

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$10.90

Mgn

3.73

Time

23.54

Split

8.95

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.4kg
6
8
T: Damien Belsham
$3.10

Mgn

5.06

Time

23.63

Split

8.93

In Run

S/68

Wgt

32.4kg
7
6
T: Jan Brooks
$30.20

Mgn

9.01

Time

23.91

Split

8.72

In Run

M/54

Wgt

29.1kg
8
3
T: Leigh Jennings
$3.00

Mgn

9.77

Time

23.96

Split

9.11

In Run

M/86

Wgt

30.7kg
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 460m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.66, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SHUFFLE THE DECK (3) Terrence Churchill 26.38 0.00 6.66 M/111 34.8kg Kc And All Reshuffle $2.60
2 1 JACKSON'S CREEK (1) Eddie Lieshout 26.54 2.30 6.66 Q/222 28.6kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $5.80
3 4 LUCERO (4) Damian Meade 26.95 8.13 6.89 M/333 32.1kg Droopys Vieri Hardy Bale $15.10
4 6 GOLDEN SECRETS (6) Kate Gieschen 26.95 8.16 7.10 M/764 26.0kg Fernando Bale Brueghelino $4.20
5 7 PATRIOT WINFREY (7) Bradley Keel 27.04 9.47 6.92 S/445 27.1kg Barcia Bale Larico $3.50
6 8 MT. VIEW ROCKS (8) Sharlene Whitford 27.52 16.30 7.06 M/656 23.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rosie Rocks $36.10
7 5 JODIE'S MAGIC (5) Ann Ashworth 27.88 21.37 7.03 M/577 32.1kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $74.20
SCR 2 PARUMBA BARTY (2) Phillip Repici
Race 2 SUPPORT YOUR LOCAL COMMUNITY 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALABRESE GINO (4) John Paterson 23.10 0.00 8.62 M/22 32.8kg Fabregas Zahra Bella $10.60
2 5 REMY'S GIRL (5) Jessica Bean 23.12 0.26 8.43 M/11 27.0kg Bernardo Sunset Believer $2.10
3 3 RED YANNICK (3) Geoffrey Howell 23.45 5.01 8.73 M/45 31.5kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $5.30
4 2 HORACE BALE (2) Martyn Empson 23.48 5.36 8.76 M/64 29.7kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $6.70
5 7 MIGHTY TUSCANY (7) John Brown 23.49 5.47 8.73 M/33 34.5kg Stagger Mighty Bree $19.20
6 6 HOOK ALONG PATCH (6) Jennifer Holden 23.52 6.01 8.81 M/76 31.5kg Banjo Boy Ronray Flyer $27.50
7 8 HURRICANE MISS (8) Joseph Sultana 23.59 6.94 8.74 M/57 28.5kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $37.20
8 1 SOMERTON OSPREY (1) Lindsay Fulford 23.66 8.01 8.95 M/88 36.5kg Dundee Osprey Somerton Al $6.30
Race 3 AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS 400m Tier 3 - Maiden $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HE'S A GEEZER (8) Sheila Donlon 23.20 0.00 8.59 S/11 33.5kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $8.80
2 1 ROSIE'S DELIGHT (1) Dean Williamson 23.43 3.37 8.80 M/22 29.2kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $2.90
3 6 RETRO REECE (6) Sharlene Whitford 23.56 5.25 8.84 M/33 32.9kg Goodesy Retro Flyer $10.60
4 4 TOKEN LILLY (4) Tas Karasavidis 23.57 5.39 9.01 M/65 26.7kg Token Prince Marley Girl $3.10
5 3 UNLEASH BETTY (3) Gayle Elston 23.67 6.71 8.91 M/44 27.7kg Banjo Boy Miss Johannsen $8.80
6 7 BOES REWARD (7) Victor Gay 23.79 8.43 8.94 S/56 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $7.50
7 2 JAKEY'S DAY (2) Gregory Mclachlan 24.25 14.97 9.06 S/78 32.7kg Worm Burner Misty Day $18.30
8 9 ISHMY DOZER (5) Joseph Sultana 24.32 16.01 9.13 M/87 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $69.00
SCR 5 AARON'S ME BOY (5) Peter Borradale
Race 4 TOP RUN IMAGES 400m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COUGHLIN'S LAW (8) David Condon 22.73 0.00 8.40 M/11 25.9kg Collision Aqua Vitae $10.60
2 4 GO THE DOVES (4) Vincent Daffy 23.04 4.44 8.61 M/32 33.4kg Kinloch Brae Until Dawn $7.70
3 2 MELANISTIC (2) Gregory Tatti 23.26 7.54 8.68 S/44 36.9kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $2.20
4 1 MIZUKI ROSE (1) William Donlon 23.36 9.00 8.58 Q/23 26.4kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $2.50
5 6 YUKEN WIN (6) Brendan Moles 23.57 11.93 8.87 M/76 32.9kg Head Bound Good Morning $44.20
6 5 CHASIN' LOUIE (5) John Paterson 23.76 14.73 8.82 M/65 32.2kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $22.40
7 7 NAN MOFFITT (7) Joseph Sultana 23.78 14.94 8.75 Q/58 31.9kg Djays Octane Ousai Bale $74.90
8 3 GUNNER'S HAWK (3) Christopher Sinclair 23.82 15.59 8.93 S/87 32.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $48.10
Race 5 FIND US ON FACEBOOK 460m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRAESIDE (1) John Bosnich 26.27 0.00 6.67 M/211 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $4.60
2 2 MADALIA PIXIE (2) Kathleen Fogarty 26.32 0.70 6.83 S/532 26.0kg Banjo Boy Zipping Scarlet $14.20
3 9 TEXAS METAL (4) Dennis Pulis 26.37 1.43 6.62 M/123 32.4kg Fernando Bale Lady Grey $4.90
4 5 BOES BOUNTY (5) Victor Gay 26.69 6.00 6.88 S/754 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Hot Patootie $18.50
5 3 CASANOVA MAN (3) Malcolm Carr 26.85 8.27 6.82 M/445 30.6kg Killer Diller Celtic Fire $51.40
6 8 FALCON HEAVY (8) Keith Hellmuth 26.86 8.50 6.84 M/666 34.8kg Peter Rocket Headline $1.80
7 7 POPPO'S LEGACY (7) Sharlene Whitford 27.18 13.06 6.81 M/377 27.5kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $26.00
8 6 WHERE'S ALI (6) Arend Gringhuis 27.59 18.91 7.02 M/888 38.8kg Fabregas Jemima Charm $47.60
SCR 4 HAYLEY HOOK (4) Charlie Galea
Race 6 KHANS HOSPITALITY SERVICES 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INTER CODY (1) Tony Interligi 26.40 0.00 6.62 M/111 33.1kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $3.70
2 2 WHY NOT ROSE (2) Gregory Carter 26.48 1.10 6.64 M/232 27.8kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $10.20
3 6 KADALEX KID (6) Jason Nibbs 26.51 1.53 6.77 M/784 31.7kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $9.50
4 5 WHAT'S UP SKIP (5) Raymond Floyd 26.55 2.19 6.76 M/665 34.2kg Knocka Norris Captivating $31.20
4 8 SALLY'S PRIDE (8) Kerry Minne 26.55 2.19 6.69 M/423 25.5kg Barcia Bale El Marny $8.70
6 4 THIRTY RED (4) Vanessa Johnson 26.85 6.47 6.69 S/557 33.6kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $17.20
7 7 LOVE A TALK (7) Steve Kaltsis 26.98 8.33 6.84 S/878 34.9kg Thirty Talks Tarsier $7.10
DNF 3 BY YOUR SIDE (3) Angela Galea 0.00 0.00 6.66 M/346 29.7kg Magic Sprite Fainting Fancies $2.80
Race 7 BLUE STREAM PICTURES 460m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.60, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DARNUM DOZER (4) Peter Handley 26.28 0.00 6.89 M/622 34.0kg Barcia Bale Stretch Limo $4.60
2 9 JAYVILLE TAHLIA (6) Todd Chatwin 26.32 0.60 6.60 Q/111 26.7kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $4.40
3 2 ZEREVA (2) Damian Meade 26.65 5.30 6.78 Q/233 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $20.40
4 3 POPPO'S GRINNING (3) Sharlene Whitford 26.71 6.26 6.84 M/565 32.0kg Thirty Talks Regal Lauryn $6.60
5 7 BLACK PANDA (7) Katharine Gorman 26.82 7.70 6.78 M/344 32.8kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $4.30
6 8 SHEER BLISS (8) John Bosnich 26.99 10.26 6.90 M/856 29.4kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $3.90
7 5 GEENA BALE (5) Susan Northway 27.02 10.59 6.90 M/787 24.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $24.10
8 1 SHANLYN SPOT (1) Donald Hill 27.06 11.21 6.79 M/478 35.5kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $109.30
SCR 6 MAXIMUM JEMMA (6) Andrew Broadley
Race 8 OAKS FUNCTION CENTRE 460m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 6.62, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 YELREDDA SAINT (7) Jeanette Imlach 26.29 0.00 6.73 M/433 32.6kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $8.70
2 8 SWEET HOSTILITY (8) Graeme Campbell 26.31 0.20 6.71 M/344 29.2kg Hostile Sweet Savage $6.70
3 2 DYNAMIC ROSS (2) Jeanette Imlach 26.36 0.91 6.66 M/221 33.0kg Dyna Villa Mizzy Maldini $3.80
4 5 WHY NOT LILAH (5) Leigh Carter 26.37 1.16 6.62 M/112 28.3kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $14.20
5 6 SIDE SPLITTING (6) John Bosnich 26.46 2.33 6.85 M/755 36.4kg Turanza Bale Zippy Chicki $4.50
6 1 LUCKY MILLIE (1) Fred Vassallo 26.61 4.47 6.80 M/566 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Yelling Timber $6.70
7 3 BLOCKETTE (3) Garry Barnsley 26.66 5.30 6.80 M/687 28.1kg Barcia Bale Sticka Size $5.80
8 4 BUDDY GOES BANG (4) Julie Belsham 26.88 8.36 6.86 M/878 33.4kg Keybow Sienna Bale $26.80
Race 9 THE BARN FUNCTION CENTRE 400m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FEEL THE THUNDER (6) Pasquale Derubeis 23.05 0.00 8.61 M/43 28.1kg Allen Deed Indi Allen $9.30
2 8 VICTA LIBBY (8) Pasquale Derubeis 23.06 0.17 8.68 M/55 26.6kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $5.40
3 5 FENWAY LIGHTS (5) Katharine Gorman 23.11 0.79 8.45 M/11 32.0kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $1.80
4 7 ROCKY PIE (7) Robert Conway 23.13 1.19 8.47 M/22 29.1kg Arejay Ace Galloping Rocky $9.90
5 10 WEEONA POLLY (4) Stephen Whyte 23.43 5.46 8.77 M/77 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Tear Away Size $8.80
6 3 RIDGELINE (3) Corry Kas 23.45 5.73 8.72 M/66 34.9kg Worm Burner Misty Day $11.50
7 1 NO SUGAR (1) Scott Sinclair 23.48 6.11 8.61 M/34 26.4kg Dyna Tron Your No Match $50.80
8 2 ENYA BALE (2) Brendan Moles 23.52 6.70 8.84 M/88 29.0kg Turanza Bale Lamia Bale $45.00
SCR 4 EXTRA KISSES (4) Cassandra Barnard
Race 10 LOGAN PARK HOSPITALITY CENTRE 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THRILL ME (6) Joseph Abela 22.98 0.00 8.59 M/44 35.1kg Fabregas Thriller Love $6.00
2 1 HURRICANE RED (1) Victoria Sultana 23.04 0.73 8.52 M/22 33.0kg Shoulders Loyal Miss $6.10
3 7 MUZA'S ANGEL (7) Yvonne Andrews 23.06 1.01 8.52 M/33 28.4kg Moreira Muza's Girl $4.20
4 4 DESTINI TRUCKER (4) Ronald Winter 23.12 1.90 8.41 M/11 33.8kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $6.00
5 2 BELLA EDITION (2) Susan Northway 23.24 3.61 8.84 M/88 24.4kg Bella Infrared Bella Rico $6.60
6 5 WHAT PRICE BUCKS (5) Garry Allen 23.25 3.75 8.66 M/66 33.3kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $8.90
7 8 MONACO LIGHTS (8) Sharlene Whitford 23.37 5.54 8.59 S/55 34.0kg Aston Bolero Ilika $7.50
8 3 CHASIN' BOBBI (3) Daniel Bicchieri 23.41 6.03 8.70 M/77 26.7kg Dyna Double One Calabrese Gina $20.80
Race 11 GAP PROGRAM 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INTER HELEN (7) Tony Interligi 23.08 0.00 8.52 M/11 29.8kg Barcia Bale Inter Lucy $4.30
2 5 PILOT PETE (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.23 2.13 8.56 M/22 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Tyer's Special $9.80
3 8 ARCHITECTURE (8) Ronald Cameron 23.41 4.81 8.71 S/55 33.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior $26.80
4 4 WHY NOT GAZZA (4) Leigh Carter 23.43 5.04 8.63 S/34 34.7kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $2.90
5 3 COCO MARLOW (3) Cassandra Barnard 23.45 5.29 8.68 M/43 27.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Sanz Surprize $32.40
6 9 TINY SHINY (6) Donald Rhodes 23.50 6.00 8.80 S/87 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Silver Salute $6.10
7 2 BOBBY RAY (2) Eddie Lieshout 23.52 6.34 8.73 M/66 37.1kg Barcia Bale Destini Gold $6.90
8 1 ASTON TRUFFLE (1) Steve Kaltsis 23.75 9.67 8.77 M/78 28.4kg Kinloch Brae Queen Esther $8.40
SCR 6 MUZA'S GIFT (6) Yvonne Andrews
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 400m Grade 5 T3 $825 - $235 - $120 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GONE EARLY (5) Lindsay Fulford 23.28 0.00 8.58 M/23 32.4kg Early Return She Gone $12.50
2 7 MISS ZOK DEE (7) Cassandra Barnard 23.33 0.73 8.71 M/45 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Lucky Two Lips $16.30
3 1 SEATON STAR (1) Ann Ashworth 23.46 2.53 8.53 S/11 30.5kg Early Return She Gone $6.30
3 4 LOOBY SKY (4) Constance Mcmillan 23.46 2.53 8.64 M/32 26.4kg Taylors Sky Looby Lu $10.00
5 2 STAN'S HOPE (2) Sheila Donlon 23.54 3.73 8.95 M/77 31.4kg Velocette Sally Gardens $10.90
6 8 BANJO PLATO (8) Damien Belsham 23.63 5.06 8.93 S/68 32.4kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $3.10
7 6 MISS WALT (6) Jan Brooks 23.91 9.01 8.72 M/54 29.1kg Enry Walt Gerardos Girl $30.20
8 3 MASTER ZEMNICK (3) Leigh Jennings 23.96 9.77 9.11 M/86 30.7kg Black Magic Opal Zelemar Pace $3.00